Simply Results      A Step Ahead from the Start

 
 Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon (T)
 Sun June 04, 2017 | Mystic, CT
  Back to Plattsys.com

Search by Name (or Bib):  Sort by:
  
*********************** ******************FinalDivSwim* T1 *Bike* T2 ** Run ***
Place******* Name *******A/SDiv*** City *** TimePLCRankSplitRankTimeRankTimeRankTimeRankSplitBib
1 Brendan Atkins 31MM3034 Old Lyme CT 1:08:42 1/4 1 12:07 5 :48 1 38:14 12 :35 1 16:58295
2 Dan Linkinhoker 21MM2024 Oakdale CT 1:13:14 1/3 3 13:09 6 :53 4 40:47 13 :35 2 17:50208
3 Jeff Duda 38MM3539 Westerly RI 1:16:09 1/11 6 13:26 9 :57 8 41:49 3 :29 4 19:28289
4 Ryan Getchis 41MM4044 Mystic CT 1:18:23 1/8 19 14:45 4 :36 6 40:59 5 :32 12 21:31189
5 Matthew Hartung 31MM3034 Gales Ferry CT 1:18:37 2/4 16 14:39 11 1:03 7 41:47 9 :34 5 20:34194
6 Brent Wiltshire 46MM4549 Stonington CT 1:20:15 1/9 27 15:16 13 1:05 11 42:21 8 :34 8 20:59248
7 Abel Donka 40MM4044 New London CT 1:20:15 2/8 8 13:42 30 1:37 10 42:13 18 :42 15 22:01182
8 David Rivard-Lentz 48MM4549 East Hampton CT 1:20:26 2/9 11 14:03 8 :56 15 43:52 11 :35 9 21:00228
9 Bill Curcio 44MM4044 New Canaan CT 1:20:40 3/8 5 13:17 32 1:39 9 42:09 60 1:13 19 22:22271
10 Team Kotecki 0RR0000 RELAY TEAM 1:20:45 1/6 14 14:34 39 1:47 3 39:00 2 :24 43 25:00283
11 Douglas Manfred 53MM5054 Mystic CT 1:20:52 1/10 20 14:47 14 1:12 5 40:53 30 :50 28 23:10211
12 Jake Webb 28MM2529 Mystic CT 1:21:11 1/4 9 13:52 26 1:35 17 44:13 24 :47 7 20:44245
13 Tracy Montoya 53MM5054 Waterford CT 1:22:08 2/10 35 15:54 15 1:14 14 42:55 29 :50 11 21:15218
14 Tom Stottlemyer/KevinClark 0RR0000 Tiff StottlemyerRELAY 1:22:15 2/6 36 15:58 1 :25 2 38:55 1 :24 57 26:33282
15 Ryan Murdoch 29MM2529 Littleton MA 1:22:23 2/4 23 14:49 33 1:42 22 46:09 25 :48 3 18:55274
16 Bob Lamothe 63MM6064 Warwick RI 1:22:53 1/7 25 15:12 29 1:36 13 42:45 22 :46 21 22:34261
17 Mark Ruffo 58MM5559 Griswold CT 1:23:11 1/5 12 14:22 41 1:49 12 42:39 64 1:17 27 23:04265
18 Fiona Beltram 20FF2024 Providence RI 1:23:23 1/1 10 13:57 17 1:15 24 46:22 20 :44 10 21:05167
19 David Stygar 61MM6064 Lebanon CT 1:23:56 2/7 18 14:43 34 1:44 19 44:50 41 1:00 13 21:39279
20 Timothy Stamm 38MM3539 Smithtown NY 1:24:08 2/11 33 15:53 7 :55 16 44:01 40 1:00 18 22:19237
21 Jennifer Massengale 37FF3539 Mystic CT 1:25:29 1/5 17 14:40 12 1:04 25 46:32 19 :44 20 22:29212
22 Natalie Edwards 38FF3539 Waterford CT 1:27:06 2/5 43 16:35 19 1:20 20 45:16 15 :38 29 23:17185
23 Mark Burbelo 61MM6064 Westerly RI 1:27:38 3/7 15 14:36 18 1:17 23 46:16 42 1:00 40 24:29290
24 Chris Ruleman 45MM4549 Waterford CT 1:27:59 3/9 47 16:53 43 1:54 26 46:32 16 :41 14 21:59230
25 Laura Harrington 43FF4044 Mystic CT 1:28:17 1/8 30 15:33 22 1:28 32 47:24 10 :35 30 23:17192
26 Melanie Diamanti 44FF4044 Pawcatuck CT 1:29:04 2/8 28 15:31 54 2:08 27 46:35 35 :56 34 23:54258
27 Ron Meneo 63MM6064 Charlestown RI 1:29:32 4/7 40 16:23 37 1:47 21 45:43 53 1:09 41 24:30216
28 Trevor Prophet 28MM2529 Mystic CT 1:29:48 3/4 69 18:25 53 2:07 31 47:23 54 1:10 6 20:43225
29 Susie Smith 58FF5559 Mystic CT 1:29:55 1/4 24 15:05 44 1:54 29 47:13 48 1:04 42 24:39234
30 Steve Riley 49MM4549 Mystic CT 1:30:24 4/9 65 18:03 27 1:35 18 44:31 49 1:05 45 25:10227
31 Marc Brodeur 46MM4549 Old Saybrook CT 1:30:35 5/9 58 17:50 48 2:01 33 47:29 56 1:11 16 22:04173
32 Ray Miller 51MM5054 New Haven CT 1:31:36 3/10 42 16:32 28 1:35 40 48:29 67 1:18 32 23:42217
33 Drew Schaffer 35MM3539 Mystic CT 1:32:37 3/11 55 17:45 86 2:53 38 48:01 71 1:21 22 22:37277
34 Tad Spencer 22MM2024 Mystic CT 1:32:58 2/3 31 15:49 76 2:35 52 50:42 47 1:03 25 22:49235
35 Michael D-Addetta 59MM5559 Branford CT 1:33:11 2/5 41 16:25 49 2:03 30 47:19 23 :47 58 26:37181
36 Chris Stamm 45MM4549 Mystic CT 1:33:23 6/9 50 17:27 73 2:31 28 46:55 77 1:25 44 25:05236
37 Christopher O-Donnell 47MM4549 Mystic CT 1:33:25 7/9 93 20:04 31 1:38 35 47:55 52 1:08 23 22:40219
38 John McGrane 60MM6064 Farmington CT 1:33:43 5/7 87 19:23 21 1:27 34 47:37 31 :51 38 24:25213
39 Ian Clough 36MM3539 Mystic CT 1:34:33 4/11 68 18:11 40 1:48 44 49:34 7 :33 39 24:27273
40 John Brown 58MM5559 Oakdale CT 1:34:36 3/5 83 19:07 38 1:47 39 48:15 45 1:02 37 24:25175
41 Barb Goodrich 63FF6064 New London CT 1:34:52 1/4 51 17:27 69 2:27 37 47:59 62 1:14 50 25:45190
42 Catherine Cargill 40FF4044 Lowell MA 1:35:31 3/8 44 16:35 23 1:30 60 51:07 38 :59 46 25:20179
43 Brooke Whittemore 48FF4549 West Hartford CT 1:35:38 1/4 60 17:55 66 2:23 66 51:54 57 1:11 17 22:15247
44 Michael Boland 38MM3539 West Hartford CT 1:35:59 5/11 57 17:50 36 1:47 42 49:08 32 :52 55 26:22170
45 Kevin Power 46MM4549 Mystic CT 1:36:01 8/9 62 17:57 72 2:31 58 50:57 28 :49 33 23:47224
46 Stephen Schonning 53MM5054 Westerly RI 1:36:08 4/10 26 15:13 51 2:05 46 49:41 100 2:05 62 27:04272
47 Joe Faraoni 34MM3034 West Hartford CT 1:36:11 3/4 67 18:08 47 1:59 41 49:01 43 1:01 52 26:02187
48 Brian Worth 46MM4549 Stonington CT 1:37:43 9/9 22 14:48 59 2:15 36 47:55 39 :59 91 31:46249
49 Glenn Jette 61MM6064 Old Lyme CT 1:38:11 6/7 70 18:25 61 2:18 55 50:46 68 1:18 47 25:24201
50 Garth Anderson 51MM5054 Waterford CT 1:38:12 5/10 7 13:42 46 1:59 43 49:08 92 1:44 90 31:39165
51 Leland Smith 31MM3034 Mystic CT 1:38:13 4/4 32 15:51 52 2:07 71 53:33 37 :58 49 25:44278
52 Katherine Bruns 51FF5054 West Hartford CT 1:38:19 1/8 45 16:45 68 2:25 67 52:04 86 1:36 48 25:29176
53 Janet Carden 62FF6064 Chester CT 1:38:34 2/4 29 15:32 16 1:14 69 52:56 36 :57 66 27:55178
54 Armon Benny 63MM6064 Scotia NY 1:38:50 7/7 76 18:45 45 1:54 50 50:38 72 1:21 54 26:12169
55 Jeff Goddin 40MM4044 Uncasville CT 1:39:27 4/8 63 18:00 75 2:33 47 49:46 46 1:02 68 28:06291
56 Ryan Kelly 38MM3539 Stratford CT 1:39:51 6/11 64 18:01 65 2:22 77 54:26 84 1:34 31 23:28202
57 Curtis Collins 52MM5054 Newington CT 1:39:54 6/10 52 17:33 20 1:23 56 50:47 50 1:05 71 29:06180
58 Paul Stamp 41MM4044 FRANKLIN MA 1:39:56 5/8 54 17:37 90 3:13 78 54:32 90 1:42 26 22:52238
59 Stephanie Swanson 25FF2529 Killingworth CT 1:40:12 1/3 74 18:42 50 2:04 72 53:41 76 1:25 35 24:20239
60 Gloria Ng Jane Sherman 0RR0000 RELAY TEAM 1:40:50 3/6 2 12:13 2 :31 971:01:30 4 :32 53 26:04281
61 Brandon Schopflin 35MM3539 Mystic CT 1:40:57 7/11 38 16:08 35 1:45 68 52:12 80 1:27 75 29:25293
62 Kim Brogno 52FF5054 Pawcatuck CT 1:41:15 2/8 53 17:33 85 2:52 51 50:39 61 1:13 69 28:58174
63 Sarah Hartung 30FF3034 Gales Ferry CT 1:41:25 1/3 34 15:54 71 2:31 80 55:22 21 :45 60 26:53195
64 Martha Sylvestre 53FF5054 Canterbury CT 1:42:04 3/8 73 18:37 81 2:43 64 51:39 75 1:23 64 27:42240
65 Julie Woody 37FF3539 Gales Ferry CT 1:42:32 3/5 98 21:08 70 2:27 54 50:44 85 1:34 59 26:39270
66 Eric Bressler 66MM6569 Cutchogue NY 1:43:09 1/6 84 19:09 60 2:17 49 50:13 89 1:39 79 29:51172
67 Cathi Koehler 59FF5559 Manchester CT 1:43:26 2/4 48 16:54 25 1:30 73 53:44 34 :53 82 30:25203
68 Claudia Ciesluk 67FF6569 Niantic CT 1:43:57 1/2 92 19:50 42 1:53 65 51:47 78 1:27 70 29:00275
69 Sally Lamb 59FF5559 Mystic CT 1:44:10 3/4 37 16:00 74 2:33 86 56:42 33 :52 67 28:03206
70 Larry Tremaine 65MM6569 Mystic CT 1:44:19 2/6 88 19:27 102 3:50 57 50:56 105 2:12 65 27:54268
71 Mike Bontempo 55MM5559 Westerly RI 1:44:36 4/5 82 19:05 24 1:30 59 51:04 73 1:21 89 31:36171
72 Monika Dreslin 65FF6569 Stonington CT 1:45:18 2/2 99 21:35 84 2:52 48 49:54 65 1:17 77 29:40183
73 Carol An Gray 48FF4549 Pawcatuck CT 1:45:23 2/4 72 18:30 77 2:41 84 56:34 58 1:11 56 26:27191
74 Matthew Teicholz 36MM3539 Mystic CT 1:45:57 8/11 110 24:46 89 3:12 45 49:35 44 1:01 63 27:23241
75 Justin Ivancic 36MM3539 Mystic CT 1:46:05 9/11 46 16:45 99 3:35 79 54:38 88 1:38 76 29:29199
76 Michael Bender 37MM3539 Old Saybrook CT 1:46:24 10/11 61 17:56 87 2:54 62 51:26 102 2:08 92 32:00168
77 Timothy Macierowski 44MM4044 Colchester CT 1:46:28 6/8 81 18:56 103 4:03 92 59:36 59 1:12 24 22:41209
78 Bill Schwarzenbach 69MM6569 Stonington CT 1:46:49 3/6 39 16:20 80 2:42 63 51:38 81 1:28 101 34:41232
79 Sarah Page 43FF4044 San Francisco CA 1:46:59 4/8 97 20:55 79 2:42 53 50:43 66 1:17 87 31:22220
80 Team-- McGee 0RR0000 RELAY == 1:47:18 4/6 96 20:54 3 :35 81 55:30 6 :32 78 29:47284
81 Lisa Menard-Manlove 43FF4044 Ashaway RI 1:47:52 5/8 71 18:27 64 2:21 91 58:32 87 1:38 61 26:54215
82 Frederick Franco 56MM5559 Branford CT 1:48:30 5/5 75 18:44 83 2:49 75 53:52 91 1:44 86 31:21188
83 Team-- Ruffo (Swim) 0RR0000 RELAY == 1:49:15 5/6 13 14:22 10 1:03 1061:03:37 26 :49 74 29:24285
84 Jen Lindsay Mike Cullen 0RR0000 RELAY == 1:49:51 6/6 66 18:06 62 2:20 70 53:08 27 :49 103 35:28280
85 John Smith 53MM5054 Middlefield CT 1:50:06 7/10 49 17:16 78 2:42 76 54:09 96 1:56 99 34:03233
86 Elizabeth Harsley 28FF2529 Groton CT 1:50:59 2/3 105 23:59 93 3:15 61 51:12 104 2:09 81 30:24193
87 Heather Patterson 28FF2529 Newington CT 1:50:59 3/3 77 18:46 55 2:10 90 58:09 55 1:11 85 30:43222
88 Donna Ingram 60FF6064 Mystic CT 1:51:06 3/4 56 17:45 110 5:43 83 55:55 109 2:27 72 29:16198
89 Mathew Rockwell 29MM2529 Mystic CT 1:51:28 4/4 104 23:23 98 3:31 85 56:37 98 2:03 51 25:54229
90 Jennifer Dugas 35FF3539 Pawcatuck CT 1:53:20 4/5 90 19:38 58 2:14 89 58:01 70 1:19 93 32:08184
91 Janet Whaley 54FF5054 Deep River CT 1:53:22 4/8 89 19:33 100 3:44 87 57:29 97 2:01 83 30:35246
92 Helga Tolles 43FF4044 Ledyard CT 1:55:12 6/8 91 19:47 105 4:11 941:00:23 82 1:29 73 29:22242
93 Lori Lesko 47FF4549 Old Saybrook CT 1:55:24 3/4 21 14:47 96 3:24 1021:01:47 51 1:07 100 34:19207
94 Alexander Holzberger 22MM2024 Niantic CT 1:55:53 3/3 4 13:16 57 2:14 1101:09:41 17 :42 80 30:00196
95 Greg Hunter 44MM4044 Mystic CT 1:56:44 7/8 80 18:52 107 4:49 1091:08:08 14 :35 36 24:20260
96 Carl Strand 43MM4044 Mystic CT 1:57:52 8/8 103 23:02 113 6:25 74 53:46 107 2:21 94 32:18267
97 Mary DiGiacomo-Cohen 53FF5054 Gales Ferry CT 1:58:38 5/8 78 18:47 94 3:22 1001:01:36 93 1:46 98 33:07259
98 Michael Banks 65MM6569 East Lyme CT 1:58:55 4/6 94 20:29 95 3:22 1041:02:07 83 1:33 88 31:24166
99 Kathy Mcneil 62FF6064 Old saybrook CT 2:00:06 4/4 79 18:50 67 2:24 82 55:41 101 2:07 113 41:04214
100 Carolyn Rambus 55FF5559 Killingworth CT 2:00:52 4/4 59 17:51 82 2:46 1011:01:46 69 1:18 108 37:11226
101 Maggie O-Rourke 43FF4044 Stonington CT 2:00:52 7/8 85 19:14 106 4:16 1051:03:08 63 1:17 97 32:57276
102 Kelley Sanok 44FF4044 Stonington CT 2:01:16 8/8 101 21:52 97 3:28 991:01:36 79 1:27 96 32:53231
103 Gregory Eident 35MM3539 Ledyard CT 2:01:51 11/11 111 25:19 88 3:01 931:00:06 112 2:44 84 30:41186
104 Laura Watt 50FF5054 Mystic CT 2:03:18 6/8 109 24:36 112 6:22 88 57:59 94 1:48 95 32:33269
105 Milly Morisette 46FF4549 Westerly RI 2:04:07 4/4 107 24:06 56 2:13 951:00:45 74 1:22 104 35:41262
106 John Vinson 53MM5054 Mystic CT 2:05:40 8/10 102 22:18 92 3:15 961:01:24 106 2:16 105 36:27243
107 Maurice Scully 67MM6569 Gales Ferry CT 2:06:45 5/6 106 24:05 104 4:04 1031:01:59 95 1:55 102 34:42266
108 MARC PHILLIPS 51MM5054 MEDIA PA 2:08:30 9/10 86 19:18 91 3:14 999 -- 11501:29 109 38:33223
109 Bruce Hyde 67MM6569 New London CT 2:09:17 6/6 95 20:33 101 3:47 981:01:34 113 2:44 112 40:39197
110 Paul Kuhn 52MM5054 Bradford RI 2:16:05 10/10 113 26:08 108 5:16 1071:05:35 99 2:04 107 37:02205
111 Lori Main 52FF5054 Norwich CT 2:23:47 7/8 108 24:12 115 7:22 1081:07:55 114 3:57 111 40:21210
112 Laurie Kotfer 51FF5054 Mystic CT 2:25:34 8/8 112 25:40 111 5:52 1111:12:14 111 2:38 110 39:10204
113 Julianna Coi 38FF3539 N Stonington CT 2:31:37 5/5 114 27:29 114 7:02 1131:18:08 103 2:08 106 36:50294
114 Jennifer Pakiela 34FF3034 TRUMBULL CT 2:33:35 2/3 115 28:10 109 5:22 1121:13:44 110 2:30 114 43:49221
115 Aimee Reed 33FF3034 Pawcatuck CT 2:42:49 3/3 100 21:46 63 2:21 1141:22:53 108 2:25 115 53:24264
 Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon (T)
  Back to Plattsys.com