Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5k Race Results (F)     5K Division Results (F)     10K Race Results (F)     10K DIvision Results (F)    


Wallingford Fishbein 5K/10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Derek Destefano 2. Daisuke Inokawa 3. Eric Pope 4. Mark Driscoll 5. Christian Elwood
Top Female: 1. Olivia Dubuc 2. Jennifer Langan 3. Laren Hazelwood 4. Megan Jackson 5. Katie Mantie
2013 Wallingford YMCA Fishbein 5K Road Race
Sept 21, 2013 || Wallingford, CT || UASTF Certified
CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Derek Destefano Overall Female: Olivia Dubuc


*************************************************************

OVERALL 5K RACE RESULTS

*************************************************************


PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Derek Destefano 24M M2029 Meriden CT 17:45 5:42 1/9 545
2 Daisuke Inokawa 31M M3039 Manchester CT 18:42 6:01 1/22 589
3 Eric Pope 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 18:48 6:03 2/22 653
4 Mark Driscoll 47M M4049 Wallingford CT 18:57 6:06 1/25 556
5 Christian Elwood 37M M3039 Wallingford CT 19:22 6:14 3/22 561
6 Stephen Mantie 47M M4049 Wallingford CT 20:15 6:31 2/25 749
7 Fred Bucchieri 59M M5059 Meriden CT 20:30 6:36 1/15 736
8 Christopher Granucci 25M M2029 Wallingford CT 21:14 6:50 2/9 717
9 David Mongrain 44M M4049 Wallingford CT 21:23 6:53 3/25 628
10 Mark Amodio 12M M0114 Wallingford CT 21:24 6:53 1/19 503
11 Michael Morehouse 42M M4049 Wallingford CT 21:30 6:55 4/25 633
12 Jameson O'Connell 12M M0114 Wallingford CT 22:01 7:05 2/19 641
13 Collin Gallagher-Paeth 17M M1519 Wallingford CT 22:14 7:09 1/4 575
14 Eric Vo 21M M2029 Meriden CT 22:29 7:14 3/9 690
15 Brian Oliveira 13M M0114 Wallingford CT 22:43 7:18 3/19 735
16 Olivia Dubuc 11F F0114 Wallingford CT 22:49 7:20 1/16 718
17 Samuel Kaplan 12M M0114 Wallingford CT 22:50 7:20 4/19 605
18 Jeffrey Dubuc 43M M4049 Wallingford CT 22:54 7:22 5/25 719
19 Joshua Van Houten 42M M4049 Wallingford CT 22:55 7:22 6/25 686
20 Jake Festa 12M M0114 Wallingford CT 23:12 7:28 5/19 747
21 Jim Tierney 49M M4049 Wallingford CT 23:16 7:29 7/25 172
22 Jennifer Langan 22F F2029 Wallingford CT 23:19 7:30 1/23 614
23 Laren Hazelwood 15F F1519 Wallingford CT 23:28 7:33 1/9 584
24 David Stein 43M M4049 Wallingford CT 23:38 7:36 8/25 680
25 Fred Febbriello 44M M4049 Wallingford CT 23:45 7:38 9/25 563
26 Megan Jackson 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 23:49 7:39 1/23 592
27 Katie Mantie 23F F2029 Wallingford CT 23:56 7:42 2/23 750
28 Brad Chernovetz 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 24:00 7:43 4/22 734
29 Jesse Buchanan 26M M2029 Meriden CT 24:03 7:44 4/9 521
30 Greg Puig 25M M2029 South Boston MA 24:05 7:45 5/9 654
31 Harrison Febbriello 13M M0114 Wallingford CT 24:13 7:47 6/19 565
32 Matthew Struble 18M M1519 Wallingford CT 24:16 7:48 2/4 720
33 Dave Early 52M M5059 Wallingford CT 24:19 7:49 2/15 558
34 Kristina Kiely 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 24:20 7:49 2/23 606
35 Jessica Kamens 27F F2029 Meriden CT 24:22 7:50 3/23 603
36 Michael Dziejma 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 24:22 7:50 5/22 557
37 Ray Mugno 39M M3039 Wallingford CT 24:24 7:51 6/22 635
38 Gregory Smith 32M M3039 Wallingford CT 24:33 7:54 7/22 675
39 Renee Winters 41F F4049 Yalesville CT 24:36 7:55 1/30 728
40 Carolina Lujambio 40F F4049 Wallingford CT 24:45 7:57 2/30 620
41 Brianna Kastukevich 25F F2029 Wallingford CT 24:51 7:59 4/23 737
42 Benjamin Gyulay 9M M0114 Wallingford CT 24:52 8:00 7/19 579
43 Jeanne Monti 44F F4049 Cheshire CT 25:05 8:04 3/30 629
44 Dara Malone 13M M0114 Cheshire CT 25:11 8:06 8/19 622
45 Kristin Bogart 25F F2029 South Boston MA 25:18 8:08 5/23 518
46 Matthew McWenney 26M M2029 Wallingford CT 25:21 8:09 6/9 713
47 Aidan Weir 10M M0114 Wallingford CT 25:31 8:12 9/19 699
48 Joshua Marinelli 26M M2029 Wallingford CT 25:32 8:13 7/9 738
49 Amy Caplan 15F F1519 Wallingford CT 25:45 8:17 2/9 724
50 Martin Russo 47M M4049 Wallingford CT 25:53 8:19 10/25 661
51 Kyle Wentzell 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 25:58 8:21 8/22 700
52 Kerry Chernovetz 43F F4049 Wallingford CT 26:01 8:22 4/30 733
53 Paul Doukas 53M M5059 Wallingford CT 26:05 8:23 3/15 554
54 Nancy Banack 51F F5059 Wallingford CT 26:06 8:24 1/17 511
55 Edward Doukas 52M M5059 Wallingford CT 26:08 8:24 4/15 555
56 Nicole Kern 17F F1519 Yalesville CT 26:11 8:25 3/9 723
57 Marly Saxton 39F F3039 Hamden CT 26:12 8:26 3/23 666
58 Robert Camire 54M M5059 Meriden CT 26:18 8:28 5/15 524
59 Sarah Blodgett 22F F2029 Wallingford CT 26:29 8:31 6/23 517
60 Shannon Blakeslee 14F F0114 Wallingford CT 26:34 8:33 2/16 516
61 Maya Shoshani 14F F0114 Wallingford CT 26:44 8:36 3/16 671
62 Richard Holda 55M M5059 Wallingford CT 26:45 8:36 6/15 726
63 Brian Obremski 36M M3039 Wallingford CT 26:48 8:37 9/22 640
64 Rob Washburn 36M M3039 Wethersfield CT 26:48 8:37 10/22 695
65 Sarah Obremski 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 26:51 8:38 4/23 639
66 Edward McCarver 63M M6069 Wallingford CT 26:52 8:38 1/5 739
67 Amber Albe 16F F1519 Wallingford CT 26:53 8:39 4/9 501
68 Caitlyn Jagoda 15F F1519 Wallingford CT 26:57 8:40 5/9 600
69 Yvett Lopez 14F F0114 Wallingford CT 26:58 8:40 4/16 729
70 Thomas Awdziewicz 52M M5059 Wallingford CT 26:58 8:40 7/15 507
71 Tyler Jacques 10M M0114 Wallingford CT 27:04 8:42 10/19 597
72 Lizzy Brown 10F F0114 Wallingford CT 27:06 8:43 5/16 21
73 Abbie Jagoda 15F F1519 Wallingford CT 27:07 8:43 6/9 599
74 Miguel Morales 52M M5059 Wallingford CT 27:15 8:46 8/15 175
75 Eileen Morton 51F F5059 Wallingford CT 27:19 8:47 2/17 634
76 Steven Jacques 43M M4049 Wallingford CT 27:23 8:48 11/25 596
77 Lyndsay Smolka 29F F2029 Wallingford CT 27:26 8:49 7/23 677
78 Anthony DeFilio 9M M0114 Wallingford CT 27:28 8:50 11/19 544
79 Jeffrey Turano 36M M3039 Bolton CT 27:28 8:50 11/22 684
80 Heather Laffin 31F F3039 Wallingford CT 27:30 8:51 5/23 612
81 Yasushi Saotome 54M M5059 Hamden CT 27:30 8:51 9/15 665
82 Michelle Cone 28F F2029 Wallingford CT 27:35 8:52 8/23 714
83 Tyler Washburn 32M M3039 Meriden CT 27:50 8:57 12/22 694
84 Shauna Falis 43F F4049 Meriden CT 28:00 9:00 5/30 562
85 Keith Weber 54M M5059 Wallingford CT 28:09 9:03 10/15 696
86 Jody King Mantie 49F F4049 Wallingford CT 28:16 9:05 6/30 748
87 Curtiss Griesing 49M M4049 Wallingford CT 28:19 9:06 12/25 578
88 Deborah Papale 54F F5059 Wallingford CT 28:24 9:08 3/17 645
89 Alexandra Papale 19M M1519 Wallingford CT 28:25 9:08 3/4 646
90 Sydney Rossacci 9F F0114 Wallingford CT 28:25 9:08 6/16 659
91 Julie Weir 38F F3039 Wallingford CT 28:34 9:11 6/23 698
92 Connor Chordas 11M M0114 Wallingford CT 28:35 9:11 12/19 534
93 Valentina Dirubba 9F F0114 Chesire CT 28:37 9:12 7/16 745
94 Stephen Rossacci 39M M3039 Wallingford CT 28:38 9:12 13/22 660
95 Beatriz Girasulo 51F F5059 Wallingford CT 28:45 9:15 4/17 727
96 Lisa Victor 50F F5059 Wallingford CT 29:00 9:19 5/17 688
97 Cole Hadarik 10M M0114 Higganum CT 29:01 9:20 13/19 178
98 Amy Hadrik 41F F4049 HIGGANUM CT 29:01 9:20 7/30 581
99 Marc Hadarik 44M M4049 HIGGANUM CT 29:02 9:20 13/25 580
100 David Lavalette 50M M5059 Chesire CT 29:07 9:22 11/15 744
101 Matthew Ryan 8M M0114 Wallingford CT 29:11 9:23 14/19 662
102 Jenna Schmidt 26F F2029 Guilford CT 29:16 9:25 9/23 721
103 Carly Jacobs 12F F0114 Wallingford CT 29:16 9:25 8/16 595
104 Erin Matthews 36F F3039 Wallingford CT 29:23 9:27 7/23 625
105 Taylor Monti 14F F0114 Cheshire CT 29:45 9:34 9/16 632
106 Michael Monti 11M M0114 Cheshire CT 29:45 9:34 15/19 631
107 Marino Monti 46M M4049 Cheshire CT 29:45 9:34 14/25 630
108 Carrie Scharfstein 36F F3039 Wallingford CT 29:46 9:34 8/23 667
109 Eric Kaplan 43M M4049 Wallingford CT 29:49 9:35 15/25 604
110 Barbara Wade 46F F4049 Wallingford CT 29:56 9:37 8/30 691
111 Hannah Albe 14F F0114 Wallingford CT 30:01 9:39 10/16 502
112 Michael Jagoda 46M M4049 Wallingford CT 30:03 9:40 16/25 598
113 Richard Napoli 37M M3039 Naugatuck CT 30:09 9:42 14/22 637
114 Corine Hoffman 45F F4049 West Hartford CT 30:11 9:42 9/30 222
115 Kelley Smith 31F F3039 Wallingford CT 30:24 9:46 9/23 674
116 Craig Fishbein 48M M4049 Wallingford CT 30:26 9:47 17/25 568
117 Kimberly Pisani 41F F4049 Wallingford CT 30:35 9:50 10/30 651
118 Angela Conte 37F F3039 Wallingford CT 30:51 9:55 10/23 536
119 Emily Wade 15F F1519 Wallingford CT 30:53 9:56 7/9 692
120 Michael Carrubba 47M M4049 Wallingford CT 30:59 9:58 18/25 526
121 Kimberli Math 45F F4049 Wallingford CT 31:01 9:58 11/30 624
122 Allison Read 27F F2029 Wallingford CT 31:03 9:59 10/23 656
123 Daniel Doherty 11M M0114 Wallingford CT 31:05 10:00 16/19 550
124 Sean Doherty 45M M4049 Wallingford CT 31:05 10:00 19/25 722
125 Michala Kenny 15F F1519 Meriden CT 31:06 10:00 8/9 732
126 Jason Polanski 37M M3039 Berlin CT 31:07 10:00 15/22 62
127 Ronald Chiarella 68M M6069 Wallingford CT 31:07 10:00 2/5 532
128 Brian Chiarella 36M M3039 Colchester CT 31:08 10:01 16/22 14
129 Renee Hartline 32F F3039 Wallingford CT 31:08 10:01 11/23 582
130 Amy Wietmarscher 29F F2029 Wallingford CT 31:15 10:03 11/23 725
131 Sunnie Lovelace 31M M3039 North Haven CT 31:40 10:11 17/22 619
132 Morris Flores 49M M4049 Wallingford CT 31:41 10:11 20/25 570
133 George Marinelli 57M M5059 Wallingford CT 31:45 10:13 12/15 148
134 Kathryn Feeney 55F F5059 Wallingford CT 32:00 10:18 6/17 566
135 Jack Brooks 70M M7079 Meriden CT 32:01 10:18 1/2 520
136 Lynann Troiano 29F F2029 North Haven CT 32:10 10:21 12/23 711
137 Mary Petritz 24F F2029 Meriden CT 32:13 10:22 13/23 650
138 Brian H. Musco 43M M4049 Wallingford CT 32:41 10:31 21/25 636
139 Paul Villani 63M M6069 Wallingford CT 32:45 10:32 3/5 689
140 Patricia Hartline 58F F5059 Wallingford CT 32:48 10:33 7/17 583
141 Kristin Champagne 32F F3039 Wallingford CT 32:48 10:33 12/23 530
142 John Cady 9M M0114 Wallingford CT 32:51 10:34 17/19 523
143 Benjamin Febbriello 15M M1519 Wallingford CT 32:53 10:35 4/4 564
144 Adam Cady 39M M3039 Wallingford CT 32:55 10:35 18/22 522
145 Julia Manna 14F F0114 Meriden CT 32:55 10:35 11/16 730
146 Denine Landon 45F F4049 Guilford CT 32:56 10:36 12/30 613
147 Frank Best 65M M6069 Wallingford CT 32:56 10:36 4/5 171
148 Kenny Sara 14F F0114 Meriden CT 32:57 10:36 12/16 731
149 Dorene Fers 49F F4049 Wallingford CT 32:58 10:36 13/30 567
150 Diana Dibble 21F F2029 MERIDEN CT 32:58 10:36 14/23 546
151 Melissa Dibble 33F F3039 SOUTH MERIDEN CT 32:58 10:36 13/23 547
152 Cinda D'Addio 56F F5059 Wallingford CT 33:00 10:37 8/17 542
153 Maggie DeVito 27F F2029 Middletown CT 33:00 10:37 15/23 149
154 Jeanie Zyzo 49F F4049 Oakville CT 33:06 10:39 14/30 710
155 Meg Sweeney 46F F4049 Wallingford CT 33:14 10:41 15/30 682
156 M.J. Carrozzella 48F F4049 Wallingford CT 33:15 10:42 16/30 715
157 Cindy Parker 32F F3039 Wallingford CT 33:24 10:45 14/23 647
158 Mary Seeley 48F F4049 Wallingford CT 33:42 10:50 17/30 669
159 Jack Argiro 13M M0114 Wallingford CT 33:47 10:52 18/19 506
160 Michael Argiro 53M M5059 Wallingford CT 33:48 10:52 13/15 505
161 Kaitlin DeFelice 25F F2029 Hamden CT 33:54 10:54 16/23 740
162 Sid Weinberg 46M M4049 North Haven CT 33:55 10:55 22/25 741
163 Charles Johnson 25M M2029 Meriden CT 34:02 10:57 8/9 601
164 Alyssa Standish 22F F2029 Meriden CT 34:02 10:57 17/23 679
165 Joan Gaudet 57F F5059 Wallingford CT 34:05 10:58 9/17 576
166 Rosemary Clark 45F F4049 North Haven CT 34:31 11:06 18/30 746
167 Andrea Kremzar 36F F3039 Wallingford CT 34:36 11:08 15/23 610
168 Kelly Watrous 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 35:03 11:16 16/23 743
169 Kelli Frusciante 23F F2029 Meriden CT 35:05 11:17 18/23 574
170 Katherine Schave 45F F4049 Wallingford CT 35:23 11:23 19/30 668
171 Anne-Marie Cella 54F F5059 Wallingford CT 35:28 11:24 10/17 529
172 Amy Walsh 41F F4049 Wallingford CT 35:46 11:30 20/30 693
173 Gavin Polizzo 34M M3039 Wallingford CT 35:49 11:31 19/22 652
174 Margaret Whitehead 35F F3039 Meriden CT 36:13 11:39 17/23 702
175 Tara Casanova Powell 41F F4049 Hamden CT 36:15 11:39 21/30 527
176 Elisabeth Cramer 29F F2029 Wallingford CT 36:17 11:40 19/23 540
177 Cassandra Catala 21F F2029 Wallingford CT 36:18 11:40 20/23 528
178 Kate Simcoe 28F F2029 Wallingford CT 36:19 11:41 21/23 672
179 Callie Chordas 8F F0114 Wallingford CT 36:44 11:49 13/16 535
180 David Chordas 39M M3039 Wallingford CT 36:44 11:49 20/22 533
181 Jeannine Kremzar 40F F4049 Wallingford CT 36:59 11:54 22/30 611
182 Doug Latham 40M M4049 Wallingford CT 37:13 11:58 23/25 615
183 Lisa Tuscano 46F F4049 Wallingford CT 37:15 11:59 23/30 685
184 Michelle O'Connell 48F F4049 Wallingford CT 37:25 12:02 24/30 642
185 Rosanne Rideout 56F F5059 Meriden CT 37:31 12:04 11/17 712
186 Brenda Sullivan 50F F5059 Higganum CT 37:36 12:06 12/17 681
187 Sophia Donath 9F F0114 Wallingford CT 37:39 12:07 14/16 145
188 NO 146 UNKNOWN 0M M0000 CT 37:39 12:07 1/1 146
189 Kelli Dolan 31F F3039 Meriden CT 37:46 12:09 18/23 551
190 Kristi Doerr 34F F3039 Wallingford CT 37:58 12:13 19/23 548
191 Dawn Parkinson 42F F4049 Middlefield CT 38:05 12:15 25/30 648
192 Daniel Champagne 33M M3039 Wallingford CT 38:09 12:16 21/22 531
193 Lisa Jacobs 42F F4049 Wallingford CT 38:37 12:25 26/30 593
194 Barbara Costa 42F F4049 Wallingford CT 38:47 12:28 27/30 539
195 Anne Marie Tassmer 37F F3039 Wallingford CT 39:12 12:37 20/23 683
196 Rebecca Kahn 23F F2029 Wallingford CT 39:12 12:37 22/23 602
197 Martin Regan 55M M5059 Wallingford CT 39:25 12:41 14/15 176
198 April Regan 18F F1519 Wallingford CT 39:25 12:41 9/9 177
199 Erin Hermann 42F F4049 Wallingford CT 39:36 12:44 28/30 585
200 Avery Kowalski 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 39:41 12:46 22/22 607
201 Jennifer Kowalski 36F F3039 Wallingford CT 39:42 12:46 21/23 608
202 Mary Reid 57F F5059 Wallingford CT 40:02 12:53 13/17 657
203 Joseph Meucci 71M M7079 Wallingford CT 40:38 13:04 2/2 627
204 Tanya Bachand 39F F3039 Wallingford CT 41:05 13:13 22/23 508
205 Kim Wiedenmann 52F F5059 Wallingford CT 41:41 13:25 14/17 703
206 Alejandra Donath 42F F4049 Wallingford CT 41:42 13:25 28/30 553
207 Emma Jacobs 8F F0114 Wallingford CT 41:55 13:29 15/16 594
208 Pam Frye 61F F6069 Pleasant Valley NY 42:11 13:34 1/1 742
209 Michael Flanagan 61M M6069 Wallingford CT 43:03 13:51 5/5 569
210 Frances Mastroianni 72F F7079 Wallingford CT 43:29 13:59 1/2 623
211 Jennifer Cossette 36F F3039 Meredin CT 43:55 14:08 23/23 537
212 Steven Cossette 11M M0114 Meredin CT 43:57 14:08 19/19 538
213 Ursula Roldan 76F F7079 Wallingford CT 44:42 14:23 2/2 658
214 Deborah Flynn 50F F5059 Wallingford CT 45:53 14:46 15/17 572
215 Deanna Holick 41F F4049 Wallingford CT 46:35 14:59 29/30 586
216 Steve Xeller 55M M5059 Ocala FL 47:44 15:21 15/15 147
217 Diane Shiek 50F F5059 Wallingford CT 50:29 16:14 16/17 670
218 Daniel Sorge 27M M2029 Southbury CT 51:42 16:38 9/9 174
219 Andrew Magyar 46M M4049 Wallingford CT 52:08 16:46 25/25 621
220 Angela Magyar 7F F0114 Wallingford CT 52:08 16:46 16/16 716
221 Joan Imbriglio 57F F5059 Wallingford CT 53:21 17:10 17/17 588
222 Kaitlyn Rosenbeck 27F F2029 Wallingford CT 57:21 18:27 23/23 173
223 Dulcey Worth 45F F4049 Middletown CT 59:17 19:04 30/30 140

5k Race Results (F)     5K Division Results (F)     10K Race Results (F)     10K DIvision Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Derek Destefano 2. Daisuke Inokawa 3. Eric Pope 4. Mark Driscoll 5. Christian Elwood

Top Female: 1. Olivia Dubuc 2. Jennifer Langan 3. Laren Hazelwood 4. Megan Jackson 5. Katie Mantie