Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall 5K Results (F)     Team and Division Results (F)    


E Windsor Veterans Day 5K
Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Amop Sang 3. Glarius Rop 4. Jacob Gurzler 5. Sam Roth
Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato\ 2. Linda Yamamoto 3. Sarah Simmons 4. Jackie Keefer 5. Kelly Reese
E Windsor Veterans Day 5k Road Race
Saturday Nov 9, 2013 || E Windsor Town Hall - E Windsor ,CT
BIB CHIP Timing Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || USATF Certified 5K
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

*******************************
OVERALL 5K RACE RESULTS
*******************************

Overall Male : William Sanders Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 William Sanders 26M M1829 Wethersfield CT 14:42 4:43 1/27 258
2 Amop Sang 26M M1829 Indian Orchard MA 14:51 4:46 2/27 263
3 Glarius Rop 29M M1829 Springfield MA 15:27 4:58 3/27 264
4 Jacob Gurzler 27M M1829 Manchester CT 15:52 5:06 4/27 224
5 Sam Roth 23M M1829 Middletown CT 16:03 5:09 5/27 204
6 Alex Norstrom 17M M1517 Coventry Ct 16:47 5:24 1/16 48
7 Tim Mahoney 34M M3039 Holyoke MA 16:54 5:26 1/36 245
8 Aaron Flamino 38M M3039 Manchester CT 17:08 5:30 2/36 131
9 Brett Stoeffler 46M M4049 Tolland CT 17:10 5:31 1/31 279
10 Matthew Maynes 27M M1829 West Haven CT 17:19 5:34 6/27 308
11 Troy Stegman 16M M1517 Wethersfield CT 17:24 5:36 2/16 309
12 Adam Bulewich 37M M3039 Windsor Ct 17:37 5:40 3/36 56
13 Chris McCormack 31M M3039 Forrestville CT 17:51 5:44 4/36 225
14 Garrett Brown 17M M1517 S. Windsor CT 18:05 5:49 3/16 165
15 Melissa Stellato\ 31F F3039 Windsor CT 18:12 5:51 1/43 57
16 Matt Pomeroy 31M M3039 Westfield CT 18:29 5:56 5/36 362
17 Ned Kennedy 54M M5059 Bolton CT 18:32 5:57 1/37 21
18 Bruce Christensen 45M M4049 Bolton CT 18:38 5:59 2/31 290
19 Dan Ward 33M M3039 Bloomfield CT 18:43 6:01 6/36 146
20 Chris Erikson 16M M1517 South Windsor CT 18:49 6:03 4/16 318
21 Patrick Byrne 29M M1829 Bolton CT 18:51 6:04 7/27 280
22 Connor Shannahan 15M M1517 Enfield CT 18:55 6:05 5/16 110
23 Bob McCusker 61M M6069 Simsbury CT 19:01 6:07 1/20 276
24 Brenden Carone 16M M1517 East Windsor CT 19:11 6:10 6/16 173
25 Garrett Choiniere 16M M1517 Enfield CT 19:21 6:13 7/16 180
26 Jeremy Galeota 36M M3039 Ellington CT 19:23 6:14 7/36 283
27 Ken Clark 51M M5059 Somers CT 19:27 6:15 2/37 5
28 Patrick Savidge 16M M1517 South Windsor CT 19:33 6:17 8/16 192
29 Ron Kirschbaum 55M M5059 Suffield CT 19:35 6:18 3/37 315
30 Chris Dufresne 34M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 19:41 6:20 8/36 365
31 Linda Yamamoto 36F F3039 Manchester CT 19:46 6:21 2/43 132
32 Steven Madamba 36M M3039 W. Springfield MA 20:09 6:29 9/36 36
33 Holden Goolsby 16M M1517 Enfield Ct 20:11 6:29 9/16 50
34 Matthew Winot 21M M1829 Broad Brook CT 20:13 6:30 8/27 203
35 Sarah Simmons 33F F3039 Broad Brook CT 20:24 6:34 3/43 135
36 Edward Scanlon 55M M5059 Enfield CT 20:28 6:35 4/37 253
37 Nolan Alexander 12M M1012 Tolland CT 20:32 6:36 1/10 115
38 Michael Cosker 41M M4049 Worcester MA 20:33 6:37 3/31 159
39 Mark Barkasy 37M M3039 Manchester CT 20:38 6:38 10/36 301
40 Mitch Bielenda 56M M5059 South Windsor CT 20:42 6:39 5/37 361
41 Kevin Ruane 26M M1829 Hartford CT 20:43 6:40 9/27 202
42 Miguel Ramirez 56M M5059 Wethersfield CT 20:51 6:42 6/37 328
43 Ken Erikson 56M M5059 South Windsor CT 21:02 6:46 7/37 319
44 Jackie Keefer 25F F1829 Manchester CT 21:04 6:46 1/30 171
45 Kelly Reese 40F F4049 East Granby CT 21:05 6:47 1/31 349
46 Dani Kennedy 54F F5059 Bolton Ct 21:08 6:48 1/22 20
47 Cary Henderson 53M M5059 Bloomfield CT 21:17 6:51 8/37 161
48 David Bruton 53M M5059 Enfield CT 21:18 6:51 9/37 323
49 Steven Morse 61M M6069 Broad Brook CT 21:19 6:51 2/20 292
50 Clay Harman 17M M1517 East Windsor CT 21:19 6:51 10/16 156
51 Zak Dougherty 14M M1314 Ellington CT 21:20 6:52 1/3 207
52 Alyce Alfano 51F F5059 Suffield CT 21:23 6:53 2/22 201
53 Ryan Leigl 33M M3039 Ellington CT 21:24 6:53 11/36 12
54 Izzy Erikson 13F F1314 South Windsor CT 21:31 6:55 1/6 320
55 Dan Savidge 11M M1012 South Windsor CT 21:35 6:56 2/10 193
56 Tristan Balula 15M M1517 Broad Brook CT 21:43 6:59 11/16 287
57 Lindsay Krysiak 24F F1829 Coventry CT 21:46 7:00 2/30 347
58 Scott Rossi 50M M5059 Enfield CT 21:49 7:01 10/37 82
59 Sean Barkesy 8M M0109 Manchester CT 21:54 7:02 1/6 303
60 Richard Harrison III 24M M1829 Broad Brook CT 21:56 7:03 10/27 197
61 Wayne Osborn 16M M1517 Broad Brook CT 21:57 7:03 12/16 199
62 Steven Hurchala 53M M5059 Somers CT 21:58 7:04 11/37 107
63 Kevin Leonard 59M M5059 Farmington CT 21:59 7:04 12/37 340
64 Scott Norstrom 50M M5059 Coventry Ct 22:00 7:04 13/37 46
65 Matthew Legele 15M M1517 CT 22:03 7:05 13/16 238
66 Brian Feeney 50M M5059 Broad Brook CT 22:05 7:06 14/37 68
67 John Da Silva 63M M6069 Windsor CT 22:08 7:07 3/20 94
68 Vincent Russo 16M M1517 Windsor Locks CT 22:16 7:09 14/16 140
69 Richard Juergens 48M M4049 Manchester Ct 22:16 7:09 4/31 76
70 Paul Marotto 39M M3039 South Windsor CT 22:24 7:12 12/36 285
71 Jean Mocadlo 52F F5059 Broad Brook CT 22:26 7:13 3/22 154
72 Maura Burns 35F F3039 Enfield CT 22:31 7:14 4/43 158
73 Dean Bolt 60M M6069 West Hartford CT 22:31 7:14 4/20 344
74 Ken Madamba 50M M5059 W. Springfield MA 22:32 7:15 15/37 35
75 Sara Garthwait 34F F3039 Enfield CT 22:34 7:15 5/43 172
76 Jason Maratta 39M M3039 Broad Brook CT 22:39 7:17 13/36 175
77 Doug Woods 47M M4049 Windsor CT 22:47 7:19 5/31 7
78 Matthew Miller 41M M4049 Enfield CT 22:48 7:20 6/31 178
79 Caitie Kirschbaum 13F F1314 Suffield CT 22:51 7:21 2/6 316
80 Michael Choiniere 43M M4049 Enfield CT 22:54 7:22 7/31 179
81 Zachary Corrado 11M M1012 Broad Brook CT 22:55 7:22 3/10 184
82 Brian Harrington 23M M1829 Broad Brook CT 22:58 7:23 11/27 372
83 Adam Osmond 46M M4049 Farmington CT 22:59 7:23 8/31 310
84 Eric Roy 32M M3039 Enfield CT 23:06 7:26 14/36 345
85 Ron Simpson 56M M5059 Avon CT 23:06 7:26 16/37 30
86 Marc Bilodeau 24M M1829 Meriden CT 23:08 7:26 12/27 331
87 Courtney Johnston 22F F1829 Enfield CT 23:10 7:27 3/30 84
88 Stuart King 53M M5059 Ellington CT 23:17 7:29 17/37 339
89 Tammi House 33F F3039 Windsor CT 23:18 7:29 6/43 64
90 Garrett Lemek 53M M5059 Stafford CT 23:19 7:30 18/37 289
91 Bill Dougherty 48M M4049 Ellington CT 23:19 7:30 9/31 206
92 Summer Rabida 21F F1829 Broad Brook CT 23:37 7:36 4/30 338
93 Kerry Aresco 52F F5059 Enfield Ct 23:38 7:36 4/22 111
94 Larry Chaves 69M M6069 W. Hartford CT 23:39 7:36 5/20 23
95 Brian Dumond 46M M4049 Rocky Hill CT 23:40 7:37 10/31 324
96 Gwen Unterstein 43F F4049 Ellington CT 23:43 7:37 2/31 153
97 Brian Turley 51M M5059 Broad Brook CT 23:46 7:38 19/37 274
98 Laurie Bertini 52F F5059 West Hartford CT 23:57 7:42 5/22 288
99 Bill Thibault 56M M5059 Chicopee MA 23:58 7:42 20/37 278
100 Steven Tolman 67M M6069 Vernon Ct 24:11 7:46 6/20 24
101 Kevin Dowd 27M M1829 Broad Brook CT 24:17 7:48 13/27 217
102 Shaun Jones McCarthy 19M M1829 Broad Brook CT 24:18 7:49 14/27 186
103 Brendan Dougherty 16M M1517 Ellington CT 24:18 7:49 15/16 208
104 Robert Barnes 49M M4049 Enfield CT 24:20 7:49 11/31 237
105 Elizabeth Savidge 13F F1314 South Windsor CT 24:22 7:50 3/6 191
106 Bill Bourgoin 42M M4049 Ellington CT 24:33 7:54 12/31 218
107 Sharon Vighene 46F F4049 Broad Brook CT 24:36 7:55 3/31 364
108 Todd Bristol 39M M3039 Granby CT 24:40 7:56 15/36 250
109 Kelly Striba 20F F1829 East Windsor CT 24:41 7:56 5/30 267
110 Martin Resto 11M M1012 Broad Brook CT 24:44 7:57 4/10 130
111 Bob Ward 68M M6069 Vernon Ct 24:47 7:58 7/20 22
112 Erin Clark 32F F3039 Ellington CT 24:50 7:59 7/43 304
113 Ray Prest 74M M70++ Ellington CT 24:55 8:01 1/4 70
114 Chloe Chevrier 11F F1012 West Suffield CT 24:57 8:01 1/10 234
115 John McConnell 10M M1012 Broad Brook CT 24:58 8:02 5/10 211
116 Dave Sullivan 49M M4049 S. Windsor CT 25:00 8:02 13/31 176
117 Jacob Hervieux 29M M1829 Southwick MA 25:03 8:03 15/27 247
118 Brian Barkwill 25M M1829 Rye NY 25:06 8:04 16/27 356
119 Brian Walker 60M M6069 Monroe CT 25:07 8:05 8/20 284
120 Tim Simoes 55M M5059 Somers CT 25:08 8:05 21/37 52
121 Kristen Alexander 41F F4049 Tolland CT 25:09 8:05 4/31 116
122 Ashley Bell 23F F1829 Manchester CT 25:14 8:07 6/30 95
123 Timothy Percoski 31M M3039 Somers CT 25:15 8:07 16/36 38
124 Bob Caplin 63M M6069 Vernon CT 25:18 8:08 9/20 41
125 Bonnie Pelczar 33F F3039 Stafford Springs CT 25:20 8:09 8/43 342
126 Doug Bissett 56M M5059 S. Windsor CT 25:22 8:09 22/37 118
127 Steve Stagon 26M M1829 Ashford CT 25:24 8:10 17/27 277
128 Caitlin Byrne 27F F1829 Bolton CT 25:25 8:10 7/30 281
129 Micaela Hanson 11F F1012 S. Windsor CT 25:34 8:13 2/10 168
130 Gabriela Resto 15F F1517 Broad Brook CT 25:38 8:15 1/3 129
131 Andre Balida 13M M1314 East Windsor CT 25:38 8:15 2/3 286
132 Albert Raymond 38M M3039 Broad Brook CT 25:41 8:16 17/36 104
133 Justin Turley 14M M1314 Broad Brook CT 25:47 8:18 3/3 275
134 Jeremy Kushin 33M M3039 Windsor CT 25:48 8:18 18/36 314
135 Phil Sember 30M M3039 Middletown CT 25:49 8:18 19/36 313
136 Natalie Sullivan 12F F1012 Ellington CT 25:50 8:18 3/10 222
137 Martin Henry 48M M4049 Broad Brook CT 25:58 8:21 14/31 239
138 Darren Samplatsky 43M M4049 Granby CT 26:03 8:23 15/31 8
139 Kate Dougherty 46F F4049 Ellington CT 26:04 8:23 5/31 205
140 Tom Piantek 54M M5059 S. Windsor CT 26:07 8:24 23/37 28
141 Peter Pelczar 37M M3039 Stafford Springs CT 26:10 8:25 20/36 341
142 David Manning 53M M5059 Broad Brook CT 26:12 8:26 24/37 91
143 Colleen Corrice 44F F4049 Oakham MA 26:13 8:26 6/31 215
144 Joe Augustyn 65M M6069 Vernon CT 26:15 8:27 10/20 61
145 Wayne Willielm 46M M4049 South Windsor CT 26:16 8:27 16/31 293
146 Rebecca Clark 22F F1829 Granby CT 26:17 8:27 8/30 93
147 David Gallagher 34M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 26:23 8:29 21/36 259
148 Jessica Klein 31F F3039 Vernon CT 26:24 8:29 9/43 141
149 Stephen Simmons 35M M3039 Broad Brook CT 26:25 8:30 22/36 11
150 Jay Malley 44M M4049 Broad Brook CT 26:27 8:30 17/31 40
151 Molly Bouffard 29F F1829 East Hartford CT 26:30 8:31 9/30 229
152 Kelly Kopac 23F F1829 Tappan NY 26:35 8:33 10/30 227
153 Wayne Bickley 64M M6069 Somers CT 26:36 8:33 11/20 51
154 Wallace Corrice 40M M4049 Windsor Locks CT 26:37 8:34 18/31 214
155 Leigh Zlotkowski 34F F3039 Enfield CT 26:45 8:36 10/43 106
156 Kevin Joseph 36M M3039 Manchester CT 26:45 8:36 23/36 98
157 Sydney Schultz 12F F1012 Broad Brook CT 26:47 8:37 4/10 75
158 Susan Leslie 64F F6069 S. Windsor CT 26:50 8:38 1/3 113
159 Laurie Von Schmidt 52F F5059 Barkhamsted CT 26:52 8:38 6/22 317
160 Lenny Vann 61M M6069 Coventry CT 26:52 8:38 12/20 241
161 Samuel Lewbel 63M M6069 Stafford Springs CT 26:57 8:40 13/20 294
162 Stephen Lerienski 30M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 27:00 8:41 24/36 252
163 John Six 33M M3039 Broad Brook CT 27:02 8:42 25/36 190
164 Pam Sullivan 50F F5059 S. Windsor CT 27:05 8:43 7/22 177
165 Tracey Dufresne 41F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 27:13 8:45 7/31 366
166 Cameron Turley 12M M1012 Broad Brook CT 27:17 8:46 6/10 273
167 Sarah Krauss 22F F1829 Enfield CT 27:18 8:47 11/30 334
168 Dylan Barkasy 11M M1012 Manchester CT 27:21 8:48 7/10 302
169 Arun Pandy 36M M3039 Manchester Ct 27:24 8:49 26/36 123
170 Kathleen Furlani 65F F6069 Broad Brook CT 27:24 8:49 2/3 112
171 Sean Harrington 21M M1829 Broad Brook CT 27:28 8:50 18/27 371
172 Nathan Piantek 21M M1829 South Windsor CT 27:29 8:50 19/27 305
173 Peter Marotto 39M M3039 E. Hartford CT 27:31 8:51 27/36 108
174 Keith Hanson 41M M4049 S. Windsor CT 27:43 8:55 19/31 169
175 Tom Gallagher 36M M3039 East Granby CT 27:43 8:55 28/36 9
176 Jennifer Plourde 37F F3039 Ellington CT 27:48 8:56 11/43 128
177 Bill Ghio 59M M5059 Bristol CT 27:52 8:58 25/37 359
178 Cindy Collet 43F F4049 E. Granby CT 27:54 8:58 8/31 69
179 Patti Nelson 52F F5059 Broad Brook CT 27:57 8:59 8/22 31
180 Roland Lucier 43M M4049 Hampden MA 28:00 9:00 20/31 83
181 Steve Mele 59M M5059 North Haven CT 28:04 9:01 26/37 265
182 Casey Kwiecienski 36M M3039 Enfield CT 28:05 9:02 29/36 105
183 Aaron Orsucci 39M M3039 Enfield CT 28:07 9:02 30/36 335
184 Joel Radner 37M M3039 Colchester CT 28:18 9:06 31/36 306
185 Patrick Burns 37M M3039 Enfield CT 28:27 9:09 32/36 363
186 Anita Farinha 44F F4049 Ellington CT 28:30 9:10 9/31 65
187 Allyson Pitney 26F F1829 East Windsor CT 28:32 9:10 12/30 170
188 Jacob Carroll 7M M0109 Suffield CT 28:34 9:11 2/6 360
189 Kasey Schultz 9F F0109 Broad Brook CT 28:36 9:12 1/13 74
190 Bill Schultz 46M M4049 Broad Brook CT 28:36 9:12 21/31 72
191 Ed Carella 64M M6069 Broad Brook CT 28:37 9:12 14/20 148
192 Mary Muldoon 49F F4049 Windsor CT 28:38 9:12 10/31 329
193 Kristine MacMillan-Reiss 45F F4049 Westbrook CT 28:39 9:13 11/31 198
194 Sarah Sperrazza 38F F3039 Suffield CT 28:45 9:15 12/43 321
195 Stephanie Caicedo 24F F1829 Manchester CT 28:48 9:16 13/30 119
196 Karen Parker 25F F1829 Broad Brook CT 28:49 9:16 14/30 78
197 Madison Unterstein 16F F1517 Ellington CT 28:53 9:17 2/3 151
198 Tim Rogers 43M M4049 Glastonbury CT 29:04 9:21 22/31 257
199 Madison Hawkins 14F F1314 Somers CT 29:12 9:23 4/6 298
200 Marc Novak 23M M1829 Broad Brook CT 29:21 9:26 20/27 370
201 Dennis Fetko 55M M5059 BRoad Brook CT 29:23 9:27 27/37 181
202 Grace Vieira 39F F3039 East Windsor CT 29:24 9:27 13/43 92
203 Jeremy Barker 39M M3039 Vernon CT 29:27 9:28 33/36 216
204 Chuck Nash 50M M5059 Granby CT 29:28 9:28 28/37 58
205 Jackson Cosker 11M M1012 Worcester MA 29:30 9:29 8/10 160
206 Lisa Norstrom 49F F4049 Coventry Ct 29:31 9:29 12/31 47
207 Steven Hawkins 37M M3039 Somers CT 29:39 9:32 34/36 299
208 Simone Warner 41F F4049 Broad Brook CT 29:41 9:33 13/31 127
209 James Shewokis 49M M4049 Somers CT 29:42 9:33 23/31 6
210 Ray Ristau 55M M5059 S. Windsor CT 29:45 9:34 29/37 96
211 Eric Quagliuroli 22M M1829 Windsor Lock CT 29:46 9:34 21/27 268
212 Meagan Nelson 25F F1829 Broad Brook CT 29:49 9:35 15/30 32
213 Abby Sperrazza 11F F1012 Suffield CT 29:50 9:36 5/10 322
214 Bill Unterstein 43M M4049 Ellington CT 29:52 9:36 24/31 152
215 Lindsey Nelson 23F F1829 Broad Brook CT 29:55 9:37 16/30 44
216 Kamryn Warren 24F F1829 Ashford CT 29:57 9:38 17/30 242
217 Alan Reichle 24M M1829 Broad Brook CT 30:02 9:39 22/27 291
218 Angela Gioiella 42F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 30:05 9:40 14/31 139
219 William Morneault 53M M5059 Windsor CT 30:08 9:41 30/37 282
220 Richard Zbrozek 66M M6069 Berlin CT 30:12 9:43 15/20 230
221 Melissa Doten 35F F3039 Colchester CT 30:19 9:45 14/43 307
222 Wm. Tyler Walsh 20M M1829 Windsor CT 30:21 9:46 23/27 99
223 Neil Parlos 56M M5059 East Windsor CT 30:22 9:46 31/37 187
224 Rachel Donnelly 15F F1517 Broad Brook CT 30:22 9:46 3/3 133
225 Audrey Courtney 54F F5059 Vernon CT 30:24 9:46 9/22 353
226 Riley Bourgoin 11F F1012 Ellington CT 30:27 9:47 6/10 219
227 Josephine Gandolfo 39F F3039 Enfield CT 30:28 9:48 15/43 240
228 Jack Loos 8M M0109 West Suffield CT 30:28 9:48 3/6 235
229 Nathan Loos 11M M1012 West Suffield CT 30:28 9:48 9/10 236
230 Sara Radacsi 41F F4049 Farmington CT 30:33 9:49 15/31 355
231 Michelle Morris 14F F1314 Newington Ct 30:35 9:50 5/6 55
232 Jessica Raymond 36F F3039 Broad Brook CT 30:36 9:50 16/43 103
233 Michelle Morris 39F F3039 Newington Ct 30:38 9:51 17/43 54
234 Barbara Maloney 67F F6069 Tolland CT 30:49 9:55 3/3 312
235 Patti Martin 39F F3039 Broad Brook CT 30:51 9:55 18/43 27
236 Marek Kement 42M M4049 Broad Brook CT 30:51 9:55 25/31 26
237 Christina Pitney 31F F3039 Broad Brook CT 30:54 9:56 19/43 243
238 Tammy Chevrier 42F F4049 West Suffield CT 30:55 9:56 16/31 232
239 Mackenzie Chevrier 9F F0109 West Suffield CT 30:55 9:56 2/13 233
240 Melissa Fisher 51F F5059 Broad Brook CT 31:00 9:58 10/22 162
241 Rick Galavan 23M M1829 Windsor Locks CT 31:17 10:04 24/27 13
242 Casey Rolla 21F F1829 Suffield CT 31:17 10:04 18/30 138
243 Allison Keane 27F F1829 Enfield CT 31:18 10:04 19/30 343
244 Alexandria Russo 19F F1829 Windsor Locks CT 31:19 10:04 20/30 269
245 John Browne 76M M70++ South Windsor Ct 31:31 10:08 2/4 3
246 Jodi Doyle 34F F3039 Broad Brook CT 31:38 10:10 20/43 163
247 Julie Kennedy 41F F4049 Broad Brook CT 31:45 10:13 17/31 39
248 Keira Warner 7F F0109 Broad Brook CT 32:06 10:19 3/13 125
249 Steven Warner 45M M4049 Broad Brook CT 32:06 10:19 26/31 126
250 Timothy Daly 58M M5059 West Suffield CT 32:15 10:22 32/37 354
251 Christina Mehan 40F F4049 Broadbrook Ct 32:27 10:26 18/31 77
252 Karla Schultz 46F F4049 Broad Brook CT 32:33 10:28 19/31 73
253 Lisa Pinette 41F F4049 Middletown CT 32:49 10:33 20/31 369
254 Heather Rochette 36F F3039 Broad Brook CT 33:02 10:37 21/43 117
255 Sabrina Ruggiero 34F F3039 East Windsor CT 33:11 10:40 22/43 67
256 Donna Donnelly 44F F4049 Broad Brook CT 33:16 10:42 21/31 134
257 John Mander 23M M1829 South Windsor CT 33:19 10:43 25/27 326
258 Colleen Leigl 31F F3039 Ellington CT 33:35 10:48 23/43 25
259 Louisa Harman 12F F1012 East Windsor CT 33:40 10:50 7/10 155
260 Ross Griffith 30M M3039 Broad Brook CT 33:44 10:51 35/36 80
261 Mitch Slowick 69M M6069 South Windsor CT 33:45 10:51 16/20 228
262 Michael Bourgoin 55M M5059 Broad Brook CT 33:46 10:52 33/37 260
263 Brooke Fleming 27F F1829 Enfield CT 34:01 10:56 21/30 81
264 Scheherzade Abdul-Latif 36F F3039 Ellington CT 34:04 10:57 24/43 10
265 Daniel Walsh 16M M1517 Windsor CT 34:10 10:59 16/16 100
266 Victoria Lezon 22F F1829 Broad Brook CT 34:18 11:02 22/30 325
267 Gregg Johnston 53M M5059 Enfield CT 34:25 11:04 34/37 85
268 Shiloh Thomas 19F F1829 Broad Brook CT 34:33 11:07 23/30 327
269 Rebecca Pauluk 41F F4049 W. Hartford CT 34:47 11:11 22/31 166
270 Stacy Bristol 39F F3039 Granby CT 34:48 11:11 25/43 251
271 Ashley Bristol 9F F0109 Granby CT 34:49 11:12 4/13 249
272 Nanette Lopes 46F F4049 S. Windsor CT 34:51 11:12 23/31 97
273 Arlene Young 59F F5059 Ellington CT 34:52 11:13 11/22 53
274 Samantha Lavey 11F F1012 Ellington CT 34:52 11:13 8/10 221
275 Lauren Arcuri 24F F1829 Manchester CT 35:01 11:16 24/30 357
276 Dave Pauluk 49M M4049 W. Hartford CT 35:02 11:16 27/31 167
277 Peter Mulkern 51M M5059 Broad Brook CT 35:11 11:19 35/37 196
278 Krystyna Paluch 48F F4049 Broad Brook CT 35:19 11:21 24/31 16
279 Violet Suska 49F F4049 Ludlow MA 35:20 11:22 25/31 17
280 Danielle Blanchette 29F F1829 Windsor locks CT 35:23 11:23 25/30 86
281 Jacalyn Young 10F F1012 Willington CT 35:23 11:23 9/10 62
282 Corey Rogers 34F F3039 Glastonbury CT 35:36 11:27 26/43 256
283 Diane Lajoie 43F F4049 Broad Brook CT 35:38 11:28 26/31 223
284 Heather Griffith 31F F3039 Broad Brook CT 35:41 11:28 27/43 79
285 Erin Maratta 39F F3039 Broad Brook CT 35:53 11:32 28/43 174
286 Lisa Masiunas 50F F5059 East Windsor CT 35:54 11:33 12/22 149
287 Cecilia Harman 50F F5059 East Windsor CT 36:01 11:35 13/22 157
288 Major Rich Rucker 42M M4049 East Windsor CT 36:06 11:37 28/31 231
289 Kari Percoski 32F F3039 Somers CT 36:27 11:43 29/43 37
290 Elizabeth Oakea 36F F3039 Bristol CT 36:28 11:44 30/43 358
291 Sean Lanning 27M M1829 Broad Brook CT 36:29 11:44 26/27 367
292 Hillary Lanning 26F F1829 Windsor CT 36:29 11:44 26/30 368
293 Linda Reene 52F F5059 Enfield CT 36:32 11:45 14/22 333
294 Lisa Messier 52F F5059 Broad Brook CT 36:33 11:45 15/22 332
295 Melanie Kramer 23F F1829 West Hartford CT 36:41 11:48 27/30 254
296 Robin Levitt 49F F4049 West Hartford CT 36:41 11:48 27/31 255
297 Charles Merlis 72M M70++ West Hartford CT 37:07 11:56 3/4 311
298 Lisa Hochkin 51F F5059 Windsor Locks CT 37:21 12:01 16/22 348
299 Andrew Pellegrini 9M M0109 Broad Brook CT 37:39 12:07 4/6 189
300 Jody Skutt 49M M4049 Winstead CT 37:51 12:10 29/31 90
301 April Sweeney 33F F3039 Broad Brook CT 37:57 12:12 31/43 226
302 Patrick Sweeney 38M M3039 Vernon CT 37:57 12:12 36/36 164
303 Holly Warner 9F F0109 Broad Brook CT 37:59 12:13 5/13 124
304 Joe Pellegrini 40M M4049 Broad Brook CT 38:04 12:15 30/31 188
305 Grady Pellegrini 5M M0109 Broad Brook CT 38:04 12:15 5/6 200
306 Ania Budarz 38F F3039 Manchester CT 38:21 12:20 32/43 350
307 Evan Stanley 12M M1012 Broad Brook CT 38:41 12:27 10/10 266
308 Brooke Hawkins 34F F3039 Somers CT 39:09 12:36 33/43 300
309 Stan Budarz 45M M4049 Manchester CT 39:27 12:41 31/31 346
310 Crystal Henry 39F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 40:18 12:58 34/43 244
311 Renae Giard 13F F1314 Ellington CT 41:41 13:25 6/6 220
312 Abigail Gallagher 9F F0109 Windsor Locks CT 41:56 13:29 6/13 261
313 Emma McConnell 8F F0109 Broad Brook CT 41:56 13:29 7/13 210
314 Kara Denis 9F F0109 Broad Brook CT 42:02 13:31 8/13 270
315 Haleigh Thibodeau 9F F0109 Broad Brook CT 42:03 13:32 9/13 272
316 Theresa Denis 34F F3039 Broad Brook CT 42:03 13:32 35/43 271
317 Jennifer Richards 34F F3039 E. Hartford CT 42:22 13:38 36/43 109
318 James Byrne 74M M70++ South Windsor Ct 43:10 13:53 4/4 15
319 Ethan DeBaise 7M M0109 Manchester CT 43:23 13:57 6/6 136
320 Kim DeBaise 37F F3039 Manchester CT 43:30 14:00 37/43 137
321 Stephen Plant 55M M5059 Windsor CT 43:57 14:08 36/37 330
322 Meg Gallagherr 33F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 46:22 14:55 38/43 262
323 Katie Blume 9F F0109 East Windsor CT 46:22 14:55 10/13 248
324 Nora Skutt 59F F5059 Winstead CT 46:25 14:56 17/22 89
325 Samantha Carrado 9F F0109 Broad Brook CT 47:48 15:23 11/13 185
326 Karen Brett 52F F5059 East Windsor CT 48:57 15:45 18/22 144
327 Melissa Desilet 24F F1829 East Windsor CT 48:57 15:45 28/30 145
328 Sherri Miarecki 48F F4049 Enfield CT 49:28 15:55 28/31 246
329 Lily Frost 5F F0109 Enfield CT 49:32 15:56 12/13 88
330 Kristen Frost 41F F4049 Enfield CT 49:34 15:57 29/31 87
331 Sondra Downey 24F F1829 Broad Brook CT 50:22 16:12 29/30 143
332 Beatrice Corrado 42F F4049 Broad Brook CT 50:34 16:16 30/31 183
333 Sophie McConnell 39F F3039 Broad Brook CT 50:35 16:16 39/43 212
334 Ian Nadeau 26M M1829 East Hartford CT 50:43 16:19 27/27 295
335 Rich Silverstein 59M M5059 Ellington CT 50:44 16:19 37/37 297
336 Melissa Silverstein 33F F3039 East Hartford CT 50:45 16:19 40/43 296
337 Harriet Zahner 70F F70++ Tolland CT 50:48 16:20 1/2 213
338 Dale Zahner 69M M6069 Tolland CT 50:49 16:21 17/20 182
339 Sandra Roy 52F F5059 Broadbrook Ct 51:01 16:25 19/22 147
340 Sue Downey 52F F5059 Broad Brook CT 51:02 16:25 20/22 142
341 Erin Rose 36F F3039 Agawam MA 51:14 16:29 41/43 45
342 Melissa Cannella 36F F3039 Enfield CT 51:14 16:29 42/43 60
343 Robert Tarnowicz 64M M6069 Naugatuck CT 51:16 16:29 18/20 4
344 Leah Tarnowicz 26F F1829 Naugatuck CT 51:16 16:29 30/30 59
345 Gail Hartmann 55F F5059 Bristol CT 52:53 17:01 21/22 194
346 Pauline Mowry 55F F5059 Middletown CT 52:54 17:01 22/22 195
347 Meghan McConnell 6F F0109 Broad Brook CT 54:12 17:26 13/13 209
348 Faith Ruggiero 11F F1012 East Windsor CT 54:55 17:40 10/10 66
349 Amy Rock 39F F3039 Broad Brook CT 55:12 17:46 43/43 336
350 Thomas Como 64M M6069 Chicopee MA 55:14 17:46 19/20 337
351 Ann Pochron 41F F4049 Broad Brook CT 59:03 19:00 31/31 122
352 Nancy Pochron 70F F70++ Broad Brook CT 59:04 19:00 2/2 121
353 Ernie Teixeira 61M M6069 Broad Brook CT 1:00:59 19:37 20/20 2

Overall 5K Results (F)     Team and Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Amop Sang 3. Glarius Rop 4. Jacob Gurzler 5. Sam Roth

Top Female: 1. Melissa Stellato\ 2. Linda Yamamoto 3. Sarah Simmons 4. Jackie Keefer 5. Kelly Reese

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates