Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Age Division Results (F)    


Lyme Research Alliances Race Against Lyme
Top Male: 1. Jacob Grice 2. Jahn Sopko 3. Luis Jaxa 4. Thomas Lucido 5. Benjamin Ertel
Top Female: 1. Alex Herzog 2. Jessica Leboeuf 3. Betsy Hopwood 4. Jessica Schmidt 5. Brittany Farsetta
2013 Lyme Research Alliance's Race Against Lyme 5K Road Races
Produced by: Lyme Foundation || Cove Park || Stamford CT || USATF Certified 5K
Sunday April 28, 2013 @ 9 am || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
Clear Skies || 59 degrees

Overall Male : Jacob Grice Overall Female: Alex Herzog

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Jacob Grice 30M M3039 Stamford CT 16:19 5:15 1/14 281
2 Jahn Sopko 32M M3039 Stamford CT 18:30 5:57 2/14 323
3 Luis Jaxa 40M M4049 Westchester NY 19:54 6:24 1/10 309
4 Thomas Lucido 20M M2029 NEW YORK NY 20:08 6:28 1/20 303
5 Benjamin Ertel 19M M0019 Fairfield CT 20:24 6:34 1/10 279
6 Joe Belanger 20M M2029 Providence RI 20:53 6:43 2/20 106
7 Peter Laura 30M M3039 Stamford CT 20:53 6:43 3/14 248
8 Thomas Mather 50M M5059 South Kingstown RI 21:02 6:46 1/8 186
9 Andrew Blance 50M M5059 New Canaan CT 21:22 6:52 2/8 293
10 Redington Jahnche 27M M2029 GREENWICH CT 21:50 7:01 3/20 315
11 Thomas Izzo 30M M3039 Stamford CT 21:55 7:03 4/14 288
12 Alex Herzog 19F F0019 Mount Kisco NY 21:59 7:04 1/14 143
13 George LeBoeuf 20M M2029 Norwalk CT 22:26 7:13 4/20 171
14 Jessica Leboeuf 20F F2029 NORWALK CT 22:30 7:14 1/31 306
15 Nate Stuart 15M M0019 GREENWICH CT 22:47 7:19 2/10 260
16 Scott Stuart 0M M0000 GREENWICH CT 22:59 7:23 1/11 263
17 Betsy Hopwood 40F F4049 Trumbull CT 23:56 7:42 1/13 148
18 Seth Geeslin 0M M0000 Stamford CT 24:03 7:44 2/11 316
19 Gary Herzog 40M M4049 Mount Kisco NY 24:08 7:46 2/10 141
20 Jessica Schmidt 20F F2029 Eastchester NY 24:09 7:46 2/31 226
21 Brittany Farsetta 0F F0000 Nanuet NY 24:11 7:46 1/19 129
22 Verdier Nicolas 30M M3039 New york NY 24:13 7:47 5/14 209
23 kelly Kruysman 19F F0019 Milford CT 24:30 7:53 2/14 167
24 Jillian Belanger 20F F2029 Providence RI 24:38 7:55 3/31 105
25 Dan Persaud 20M M2029 Stamford CT 24:49 7:59 5/20 213
26 Georgianne Lissauer 29F F2029 Coscub CT 25:12 8:06 4/31 325
27 Jakuh Teply 10M M0019 Stamford CT 25:32 8:13 3/10 314
28 Alexandre Guerin 30M M3039 New York NY 25:52 8:19 6/14 134
29 Brian Mullen 30M M3039 Greenville RI 26:00 8:22 7/14 207
30 Stacey Epps 40M M4049 Stratford CT 26:16 8:27 3/10 123
31 Greg Steinmetz 50M M5059 Larchmont NY 26:28 8:31 3/8 236
32 Caroline Ferraz 20F F2029 Stamford CT 26:29 8:31 5/31 274
33 Joe Kapustynski 50M M5059 Darien CT 26:31 8:32 4/8 282
34 James Darling 25M M2029 Stamford CT 26:31 8:32 6/20 329
35 Jennifer Laccarino 0F F0000 Trumbull CT 26:48 8:37 2/19 168
36 Douglas Studwell 40M M4049 colchester CT 26:53 8:39 4/10 305
37 David Gerstner 40M M4049 Stamford CT 27:03 8:42 5/10 131
38 Kevin Ertel 0M M0000 Old Greenwich CT 27:05 8:43 3/11 272
39 Gabriel Brito 20M M2029 Stamford CT 27:23 8:48 7/20 108
40 Jasper Steinmetz 18M M0019 Larchmont NY 27:27 8:50 4/10 235
41 Renee Leibler 50F F5059 Greenwich CT 27:43 8:55 1/12 176
42 Samuel Vaccaro 20M M2029 Stamford CT 27:57 8:59 8/20 243
43 Ian Ertel 19M M0019 Fairfield CT 28:06 9:02 5/10 280
44 Catherine Kapustynski 20F F2029 Darien CT 28:09 9:03 6/31 284
45 Sara McAndrews 20F F2029 Dover MA 28:10 9:03 7/31 188
46 Kathryn McAndrews 20F F2029 Dover MA 28:10 9:03 8/31 189
47 Annie McAndrews 20F F2029 Dover MA 28:14 9:05 9/31 192
48 Michael Ertel 40M M4049 Fairfield CT 28:16 9:05 6/10 278
49 Sammy Moore 31M M3039 Stamford CT 28:37 9:12 8/14 200
50 Cheryl Bandoski 20F F2029 West Haven CT 28:38 9:12 10/31 250
51 Michelle Slater 31F F3039 Stamford CT 28:44 9:14 1/16 232
52 Martina Teply 38F F3039 Stamford CT 28:45 9:15 2/16 313
53 Maureen Kapustynski 50F F5059 Darien CT 28:46 9:15 2/12 283
54 Ashley Marianacci 30F F3039 Greenwich CT 28:54 9:18 3/16 184
55 Barbara Silva 20F F2029 Stamford CT 28:58 9:19 11/31 231
56 Michelle Mangiamele 0F F0000 Stamford CT 29:03 9:20 3/19 183
57 T.J Kilcarr 21M M2029 Nanuet NY 29:06 9:21 9/20 164
58 Laura Bartone 20F F2029 Cheshire CT 29:11 9:23 12/31 103
59 Juliana Pires 20F F2029 Stamford CT 29:16 9:25 13/31 216
60 Justin Dubon 18M M0019 Stamford CT 29:17 9:25 6/10 120
61 Chelsea Brown 20F F2029 New York NY 29:18 9:25 14/31 109
62 Calista cygan 28F F2029 Stamford CT 29:28 9:28 15/31 322
63 Loi Duong 20F F2029 Stamford CT 29:31 9:29 16/31 294
64 Andrew Awlasewicz 20M M2029 Stamford CT 29:33 9:30 10/20 102
65 Martha Pisioe 0F F0000 CT 29:42 9:33 4/19 337
66 Kelsey Kerr Pascoe 0F F0000 Litchfield CT 29:43 9:33 5/19 163
67 Jason Bernheimer 20M M2029 Trumbull CT 30:11 9:42 11/20 107
68 Joanne Mortimer 56F F5059 Coscob CT 30:14 9:43 3/12 308
69 Stephen Ardnt 52M M5059 Woodbridge CT 30:14 9:43 5/8 343
70 Rachel Hennemuth 30F F3039 Darien CT 30:15 9:44 4/16 138
71 Samantha Carroll 30F F3039 Riverside CT 30:16 9:44 5/16 110
72 Kristin Michelfeilder 39F F3039 Stamford CT 30:39 9:51 6/16 347
73 Natalie Faivre 18F F0019 Trumbull CT 30:45 9:53 3/14 126
74 Kelli Krasinski 40F F4049 Trumbull CT 30:50 9:55 2/13 166
75 David Bauer 30M M3039 Darien CT 31:01 9:58 9/14 104
76 Maria See 40F F4049 Norwalk CT 31:25 10:06 3/13 229
77 Diane Blanchard 50F F5059 Stamford CT 31:33 10:09 4/12 269
78 Charles Montalbano 50M M5059 Stamford CT 31:50 10:14 6/8 198
79 Meredith Faivre 18F F0019 Trumbull CT 32:09 10:20 4/14 127
80 Mike Faivre 40M M4049 Trumbull CT 32:09 10:20 7/10 124
81 Anna M Montalbano 40F F4049 Stamford CT 32:27 10:26 4/13 199
82 Giovana Parre 30F F3039 Stamford CT 32:36 10:29 7/16 275
83 Lisa Cecchini 30F F3039 New York NY 32:58 10:36 8/16 111
84 Brian Lee 74M M60++ Stamford CT 33:01 10:37 1/5 173
85 Jamie Ambrose 30M M3039 Shelton CT 33:05 10:38 10/14 101
86 Dan Phillips 20M M2029 West Haven CT 33:07 10:39 12/20 251
87 Dana Hassoun 30F F3039 Stratford CT 33:08 10:39 9/16 136
88 Bill Connelly 60M M60++ Stamford CT 33:22 10:44 2/5 277
89 Derrick DaCosta 20M M2029 Northvale NJ 33:41 10:50 13/20 113
90 Dacia Daly 20F F2029 North Kingstown RI 33:41 10:50 17/31 115
91 Ed See 0M M0000 Norwalk CT 34:11 11:00 4/11 228
92 Matthew Greenberg 0M M0000 Stamford CT 34:43 11:10 5/11 133
93 Nia Nguyen 20F F2029 Woonsocket RI 35:03 11:16 18/31 270
94 Tariq Mahmoud 20M M2029 Stamford CT 35:04 11:17 14/20 181
95 Cara Ganser 50F F5059 Darien CT 35:09 11:18 5/12 302
96 Ronda Cohker 42F F4049 GREENWICH CT 35:23 11:23 5/13 317
97 Sarah Christensen 0F F0000 Greenwich CT 35:50 11:31 6/19 295
98 Alison Lee-Dubon 30F F3039 Stamford CT 35:58 11:34 10/16 174
99 Jamie McAndrews 50M M5059 Dover MA 36:27 11:43 7/8 191
100 Hank Magoine 0M M0000 Madison CT 36:27 11:43 6/11 324
101 Zenah Hasan 0F F0000 Stamford CT 36:38 11:47 7/19 135
102 Evelyn Faivre 18F F0019 Trumbull CT 36:38 11:47 5/14 128
103 Rose Hopwood 19F F0019 Trumbull CT 36:41 11:48 6/14 149
104 Jordan Reda 18M M0019 Seymour CT 36:42 11:48 7/10 221
105 Jessica Halmeck 19F F0019 Stamford CT 36:44 11:49 7/14 312
106 Kristin Faivre 40F F4049 Trumbull CT 36:56 11:53 6/13 125
107 Tracie Reda 40F F4049 Seymour CT 36:56 11:53 7/13 218
108 Michele Narzoha 47F F4049 GREENWICH CT 36:58 11:53 8/13 298
109 Patricia Kane 60F F60++ Delmar NY 38:28 12:22 1/4 159
110 Chloe Morgan 21F F2029 Delmar NY 38:29 12:23 19/31 202
111 Peter Vaccaro 20M M2029 Stamford CT 39:16 12:38 15/20 242
112 Debbie Siciliano 0F F0000 Greenwich CT 39:29 12:42 8/19 230
113 Eva Sapi 50F F5059 West Haven CT 39:29 12:42 6/12 249
114 Michela Melilo 19F F0019 West Haven CT 39:29 12:42 8/14 259
115 Robert Hirsh 30M M3039 New York NY 39:35 12:44 11/14 146
116 Kelly Weikes 21F F2029 New York NY 39:35 12:44 20/31 246
117 Marjorie Peterson 58F F5059 Old Greenwich CT 39:44 12:47 7/12 326
118 Robert Cenci 67M M60++ Old Greenwich CT 40:01 12:52 3/5 327
119 Diane Lee 60F F60++ Darien CT 40:15 12:57 2/4 319
120 Lisa Stuart 0F F0000 GREENWICH CT 40:45 13:07 9/19 262
121 Rick Cornell 20M M2029 Stamford CT 40:48 13:08 16/20 286
122 Elena Kozlova 20F F2029 Stamford CT 40:50 13:08 21/31 287
123 Ian Morgan 30M M3039 Delmar NY 41:35 13:23 12/14 205
124 Julie Granoff 30F F3039 Long Island City NY 41:36 13:23 11/16 132
125 Kate Nemiroff 30F F3039 Stamford CT 42:58 13:49 12/16 297
126 Javier Enciso 30M M3039 Greenwich CT 42:59 13:50 13/14 296
127 Bob Howe 0M M0000 Norwalk CT 43:02 13:51 7/11 152
128 Selena Molina 20F F2029 Drexel Hill PA 43:11 13:54 22/31 197
129 FAMILY Molina 23M M2029 Drexel Hill PA 43:15 13:55 17/20 330
130 Dominique Moore 31F F3039 Stamford CT 43:16 13:55 13/16 201
131 Jake Reda 18M M0019 Seymour CT 43:55 14:08 8/10 222
132 Rob Reda 40M M4049 Seymour CT 43:56 14:08 8/10 220
133 Lauren Catino 20F F2029 Stamford CT 44:03 14:10 23/31 304
134 Shazam Hay 41F F4049 GREENWICH CT 44:04 14:10 9/13 332
135 Zahya Hantz 30F F3039 GREENWICH CT 44:05 14:11 14/16 331
136 Susan Preis 40F F4049 Newtown CT 46:13 14:52 10/13 217
137 Sawyer Hopwood 19M M0019 Trumbull CT 46:15 14:53 9/10 150
138 Lucy Katie Massad 19F F0019 GREENWICH CT 46:57 15:06 9/14 300
139 John Massad 0M M0000 GREENWICH CT 46:57 15:06 8/11 299
140 Finn DeMott 18M M0019 Trumbull CT 48:42 15:40 10/10 258
141 Anthony Pensiero 0M M0000 Stamford CT 48:44 15:41 9/11 212
142 Karen Pensiero 0F F0000 Stamford CT 48:45 15:41 10/19 210
143 Tara Pensiero 0F F0000 Stamford CT 48:45 15:41 11/19 211
144 Glenn DeMott 40M M4049 Trumbull CT 48:53 15:44 9/10 256
145 Jessica Chauvin 20F F2029 Greenwich CT 49:14 15:50 24/31 112
146 Marjorie Marianacci 0F F0000 Greenwich CT 49:14 15:50 12/19 185
147 Dana McAvity 50F F5059 Greenwich CT 49:37 15:58 8/12 193
148 Angus Mcavity 20M M2029 Greenwich CT 49:38 15:58 18/20 194
149 Mary Halmeck 14F F0019 Stamford CT 49:39 15:58 10/14 310
150 Hannah Morgan 0F F0000 Delmar NY 49:54 16:03 13/19 203
151 Clare Morgan 30F F3039 Macedon NY 49:54 16:03 15/16 206
152 Angela LaManna 60F F60++ New Rochelle NY 50:04 16:06 3/4 289
153 Priyanka Theophilus 20F F2029 West Haven CT 50:37 16:17 25/31 276
154 Nancy Tafoya 0F F0000 San Pedro CA 50:47 16:20 14/19 237
155 Divya Burugu 20F F2029 West Haven CT 51:39 16:37 26/31 254
156 Akhlia Pouri 20F F2029 West Haven CT 51:39 16:37 27/31 253
157 Ellen Schaan 56F F5059 West Suffield CT 51:40 16:37 9/12 320
158 Donald Richner 55M M5059 Stamford CT 51:50 16:40 8/8 345
159 Carole Richner 55F F5059 Stamford CT 52:12 16:47 10/12 344
160 Jack McCully 24M M2029 Pulaski NY 52:14 16:48 19/20 321
161 Isabel Morgan 20F F2029 Delmar NY 52:15 16:48 28/31 204
162 Michael DeLong 60M M60++ Poughkeepsie NY 52:36 16:55 4/5 118
163 Brian Kascak 30M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 53:01 17:03 14/14 160
164 Melissa Kascak 30F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 53:01 17:03 16/16 161
165 Kathy Halmeck 45F F4049 Stamford CT 53:06 17:05 11/13 311
166 Fran Herzog 0F F0000 Greenwich CT 55:50 17:58 15/19 140
167 Maureen DeMott 40F F4049 Trumbull CT 56:03 18:02 12/13 255
168 Louis Reda 40M M4049 Bethel CT 56:15 18:06 10/10 223
169 Addison Reda 19F F0019 Bethel CT 56:15 18:06 11/14 224
170 Andrea Reda 40F F4049 Bethel CT 56:16 18:06 13/13 219
171 Leah Katz 19F F0019 Mount Kisco NY 56:42 18:15 12/14 162
172 Jacintha Victoria 20F F2029 West Haven CT 56:45 18:16 29/31 252
173 William Adams 60M M60++ Stanford CT 56:58 18:20 5/5 268
174 Aimee Launderville 19F F0019 Manchester CT 58:06 18:42 13/14 170
175 Alisa Jacoby 50F F5059 Montville NJ 58:07 18:42 11/12 155
176 Lynn Launderville 50F F5059 Manchester CT 58:07 18:42 12/12 169
177 Carol Singer 60F F60++ Stamford CT 58:29 18:49 4/4 291
178 Sarah Wakefield 19F F0019 Fairfield CT 1:00:21 19:25 14/14 301
179 Maggie Wahefreid 0F F0000 Fairfield CT 1:00:21 19:25 16/19 333
180 Susan Wahefreld 0F F0000 Fairfield CT 1:04:13 20:40 17/19 335
181 Dong Wahefreld 0M M0000 Fairfield CT 1:04:13 20:40 10/11 334
182 Stephen LeSuer 0M M0000 Plainville CT 1:06:08 21:17 11/11 178
183 Megan Petit 0F F0000 Plainville CT 1:06:08 21:17 18/19 215
184 Lyndsay Mallon 20F F2029 Plainville CT 1:06:09 21:17 30/31 182
185 Sharon LeSuer 0F F0000 Plainville CT 1:06:10 21:17 19/19 177
186 Allison Petit 20F F2029 Plainville CT 1:06:10 21:17 31/31 214
187 Ross Mocko 20M M2029 Plainville CT 1:06:10 21:17 20/20 196

Race Results (F)     Age Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Jacob Grice 2. Jahn Sopko 3. Luis Jaxa 4. Thomas Lucido 5. Benjamin Ertel

Top Female: 1. Alex Herzog 2. Jessica Leboeuf 3. Betsy Hopwood 4. Jessica Schmidt 5. Brittany Farsetta