Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Bennys Run 5K
Top Male: 1. Pat Hammond 2. Joshua Walsh 3. Drew Desesienski 4. David Giambarresi 5. Shaun Russell
Top Female: 1. Candice Creecy 2. Tracy Montalbano 3. Amy Grace 4. Marcy Cunning 5. Kathy Sorrell
2013 Bennys Run 5k Road Race
Sat Oct 5, 2013 || E Hampton HS - E Hampton, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Pat Hammond Overall Female: Candice Creecy

*************************************************************
OVERALL RACE RESULTS
*************************************************************


PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Pat Hammond 25M M2029 East hampton CT 21:28 6:54 1/13 36
2 Candice Creecy 31F F3039 Kittery ME 22:18 7:10 1/37 18
3 Joshua Walsh 28M M2029 Providence RI 23:10 7:27 2/13 139
4 Drew Desesienski 27M M2029 Plainville CT 23:31 7:34 3/13 168
5 David Giambarresi 28M M2029 Arlington MD 23:51 7:40 4/13 30
6 Shaun Russell 43M M4049 E Hampton CT 23:58 7:42 1/6 177
7 Steve O'Riordan 47M M4049 Arlington MA 23:59 7:43 2/6 95
8 Tracy Montalbano 34F F3039 E hampton CT 24:01 7:43 2/37 165
9 Tim Savage 44M M4049 E Hampton CT 24:26 7:51 3/6 186
10 Amy Grace 35F F3039 New York NY 24:37 7:55 3/37 31
11 Michael Sellman 31M M3039 New York NY 24:38 7:55 1/13 124
12 Marcy Cunning 27F F2029 Plainville CT 24:52 8:00 1/18 169
13 Kathy Sorrell 59F F5099 Lebanon CT 25:04 8:04 1/27 127
14 Benjamin Morse 37M M3039 Exeter NH 25:59 8:21 2/13 76
15 Kevin Magoon 24M M2029 Salem CT 26:53 8:39 5/13 65
16 Margo Robinson 33F F3039 Arlington VA 27:11 8:45 4/37 115
17 David Hansen 29M M2029 New York NY 27:25 8:49 6/13 37
18 Chris Hogan 33M M3039 Wallingford CT 27:27 8:50 3/13 152
19 Sarah Hansen 29F F2029 New York NY 27:27 8:50 2/18 38
20 Lisa Hibbard 31F F3039 Plymouth MA 27:53 8:58 5/37 52
21 Meagan Hibbard 33F F3039 Plymouth MA 27:54 8:58 6/37 53
22 Sarah Roberts 10F F0119 Danielson CT 28:11 9:04 1/8 181
23 Daniel Roberts 37M M3039 Danielson CT 28:11 9:04 4/13 179
24 Aaron Niderno 30M M3039 East Hampton CT 28:28 9:09 5/13 91
25 Jodi Robinson 35F F3039 Washington DC 28:57 9:18 7/37 114
26 Amy Smith 30F F3039 Smithfield RI 29:28 9:28 8/37 184
27 Alyssa Comis 31F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 29:30 9:29 9/37 14
28 Kristen Campbell 34F F3039 Portsmouth NH 29:32 9:30 10/37 12
29 Conor O'Riordan 22M M2029 Arlington MA 29:37 9:31 7/13 93
30 Beth Orcutt 33F F3039 Portland CT 29:37 9:31 11/37 174
31 Bethany Niderno 32F F3039 East Hampton CT 29:39 9:32 12/37 92
32 Colin Hecklinger 20M M2029 Salem CT 29:57 9:38 8/13 44
33 Lindsay Hecklinger 25F F2029 Myrtle beach SC 30:03 9:40 3/18 48
34 Jennifer Collingwood 41F F4049 E Hampton CT 30:23 9:46 1/10 161
35 Ed Ashway 24M M2029 MIDDLETown CT 30:34 9:50 9/13 170
36 Kelly Anne Burr 31F F3039 Green Island NY 30:37 9:51 13/37 11
37 Lauren Marotta 30F F3039 Middletown CT 30:41 9:52 14/37 69
38 Laurie DeGross 35F F3039 Windsor CT 30:42 9:52 15/37 20
39 Marilyn Hammond 53F F5099 East Hampton CT 30:45 9:53 2/27 35
40 Johanna Harmon 32F F3039 Litchfield NH 30:45 9:53 16/37 41
41 Lynn Finnegan-Bailey 49F F4049 E Hampton CT 30:49 9:55 2/10 160
42 Erin Crayton 36F F3039 Higganum CT 30:55 9:56 17/37 157
43 Richie Waggoner 67M M5099 East Haddan CT 30:55 9:56 1/14 137
44 Keri Kelly 36F F3039 E hampton CT 30:55 9:56 18/37 156
45 Allyson Smith 26F F2029 Glastonbury CT 31:06 10:00 4/18 158
46 Kevin Flanagan 61M M5099 East Hampton CT 31:23 10:06 2/14 24
47 Hudson Hecklinger 0M M0000 31:30 10:08 1/3 46
48 Henry Reardon 15M M0119 Scotland CT 32:06 10:19 1/6 171
49 Linnea Manley 23F F2029 Bedford NH 32:09 10:20 5/18 68
50 Matt Hecklinger 23M M2029 Bethlehem NH 32:10 10:21 10/13 50
51 Amy Inzero 26F F2029 Wallingford CT 32:28 10:27 6/18 56
52 Ruby Morse 1F F0119 Exeter NH 33:23 10:44 2/8 79
53 John Martin 34M M3039 Nashua NH 33:23 10:44 6/13 70
54 Kate Schulten 34F F3039 Dover NH 33:43 10:51 19/37 119
55 Cheryl Brew 45F F4049 West Suffield CT 33:44 10:51 3/10 7
56 Holly Neiweem 29F F2029 Dover NH 33:44 10:51 7/18 85
57 Ellen Gunning 25F F2029 Plainville CT 34:14 11:00 8/18 32
58 Maureen Flanagan 61F F5099 East Hampton CT 35:04 11:17 3/27 25
59 Alicia Rohner 26F F2029 Wallingford CT 36:09 11:37 9/18 117
60 Sue Hopper 54F F5099 East Hampton CT 37:38 12:06 4/27 55
61 Stan Florek 59M M5099 Altamont NY 37:57 12:12 3/14 27
62 Toni Watkins-Hayes 27F F2029 East Hampton CT 38:19 12:19 10/18 140
63 Chris Hopper 51M M5099 East Hampton CT 38:41 12:27 4/14 54
64 Meaghan Rand 33F F3039 Charlotte NC 39:24 12:40 20/37 111
65 Parker Neiweem 10M M0119 Southwick MA 40:00 12:52 2/6 90
66 Dana Hammond 23F F2029 East hampton CT 40:16 12:57 11/18 34
67 Dale Hammond 53M M5099 E Hampton CT 40:38 13:04 5/14 149
68 Ann Flannery 58F F5099 E hampton CT 42:23 13:38 5/27 167
69 thomas Kane 18M M0119 brandon VT 44:00 14:09 3/6 190
70 Dan Neiweem 41M M4049 Southwick MA 45:03 14:29 4/6 87
71 Sheila Kiely 32F F3039 E Hampton CT 46:13 14:52 21/37 182
72 Eileen Kiely 34F F3039 E Hampton CT 46:14 14:52 22/37 183
73 Jessica Semprebon 34F F3039 WATERBUry CT 46:14 14:52 23/37 180
74 taren O-Connor 33F F3039 Portland CT 46:14 14:52 24/37 154
75 Kirsten McKinney 31F F3039 Middle haddam CT 46:14 14:52 25/37 155
76 jonathan Kane 22M M2029 brandon VT 47:03 15:08 11/13 189
77 Kathy Daley 61F F5099 East Greenwich RI 47:04 15:09 6/27 19
78 Mark Hecklinger 61M M5099 East Greenwich RI 47:04 15:09 6/14 49
79 Ben Trapuzzano 32M M3039 Washington PA 48:50 15:43 7/13 134
80 Tom Sweeney 59M M5099 East Hampton CT 48:53 15:44 7/14 131
81 Keri McIntyre 23F F2029 West Granby CT 49:09 15:49 12/18 72
82 Erin Jump 33F F3039 East Hampton CT 49:11 15:49 26/37 57
83 Aimee Chapman 26F F2029 Granville MA 49:45 16:00 13/18 13
84 Jackie Burdick 0F F0000 49:48 16:01 1/3 9
85 Craigy Pratt 3M M0119 Colchester CT 50:27 16:14 4/6 107
86 Colleen Pratt 50F F5099 East Hampton CT 50:29 16:14 7/27 103
87 Abigail Pratt 2F F0119 Colchester CT 50:30 16:15 3/8 105
88 Patricia Orcutt 62F F5099 Danielson CT 50:34 16:16 8/27 96
89 Craig Pratt 27M M2029 Colchester CT 50:36 16:17 12/13 106
90 Jodi Wolf 54F F5099 E Hampton CT 51:25 16:32 9/27 153
91 Deb McKinney 49F F4049 East Hampton CT 51:26 16:33 4/10 73
92 Roxanne massey 43F F4049 MIDDLETown CT 51:35 16:36 5/10 144
93 Aliana Rodriquez 33F F3039 MIDDLETown CT 51:35 16:36 27/37 146
94 Lolly Reardon 49F F4049 Scotland CT 51:58 16:43 6/10 172
95 Barbara Roberts 49F F4049 Danielson CT 52:00 16:44 7/10 178
96 Daniel Heavens 30M M3039 Katonah NY 52:09 16:46 8/13 43
97 Jacqueline Ferrari Heavens 31F F3039 Katonah NY 52:10 16:47 28/37 22
98 Gary Rodimon 62M M5099 East Haddam CT 52:18 16:49 8/14 116
99 Lois Sprague 57F F5099 Orange CT 52:31 16:54 10/27 128
100 Ali Debarba 58F F5099 haddam CT 52:35 16:55 11/27 166
101 Suzan Binge 56F F5099 East Hampton CT 52:42 16:57 12/27 5
102 Rhonda Mayle 48F F4049 MIDDLETown CT 53:10 17:06 8/10 145
103 Mary Silverman 63F F5099 East Hampton CT 53:29 17:12 13/27 126
104 Patrice Ashburner-Smith 61F F5099 Colchester CT 53:32 17:13 14/27 1
105 Linda Malavasi 59F F5099 East Hampton CT 53:37 17:15 15/27 66
106 Thomas Malavasi 62M M5099 East Hampton CT 53:37 17:15 9/14 67
107 Donna Filanda 60F F5099 East Hampton CT 53:39 17:16 16/27 23
108 Laura Restea 53F F5099 Colchester CT 53:43 17:17 17/27 148
109 Tina Wrubel 60F F5099 Manchester CT 53:44 17:17 18/27 142
110 Eric Thornton 34M M3039 Simsbury CT 54:00 17:22 9/13 132
111 Kara Aiello 32F F3039 E Hampton CT 54:38 17:35 29/37 159
112 Pete Reardon 49M M4049 Scotland CT 54:51 17:39 5/6 173
113 Jonathan Matterazzo 30M M3039 Newton MA 54:52 17:39 10/13 71
114 Mike Pugatch 33M M3039 Needham MA 54:56 17:40 11/13 110
115 Cheri Pugatch 32F F3039 Needham MA 55:02 17:42 30/37 109
116 Ashley Walsh 33F F3039 Middletown CT 55:04 17:43 31/37 138
117 Jayne Conners 59F F5099 East Hampton CT 55:05 17:43 19/27 16
118 Ted Barber 72M M5099 East Hampton CT 55:05 17:43 10/14 3
119 Melissa Coppola 33F F3039 Nashua NH 55:05 17:43 32/37 17
120 Laurie Seidl 48F F4049 East Hampton CT 55:26 17:50 9/10 122
121 Tom Seidl 54M M5099 East Hampton CT 55:27 17:50 11/14 123
122 Megan Ghagan 29F F2029 East hampton CT 55:34 17:53 14/18 29
123 Kaylee Ortiz 18F F0119 Wallingford CT 55:59 18:01 4/8 97
124 Rebecca Pratt 29F F2029 Colchester CT 56:00 18:01 15/18 108
125 Kathleen Hecklinger 0F F0000 56:00 18:01 2/3 47
126 Janet O'Riordan 56F F5099 Arlington MA 56:23 18:09 20/27 94
127 Janet Coppola 60F F5099 Burlington MA 56:23 18:09 21/27 185
128 Harold L'Hote 48M M4049 East Hampton CT 56:23 18:09 6/6 60
129 Darcy Pedersen 29F F2029 West Hartford CT 56:25 18:09 16/18 99
130 Jeffrey Robinson 67M M5099 East Hampton CT 56:27 18:10 12/14 113
131 Judith McLaughlin 65F F5099 East Hampton CT 56:42 18:15 22/27 74
132 Sue Page 0F F0000 Wallingford CT 56:46 18:16 3/3 98
133 Gene Hecklinger 0M M0000 57:46 18:35 2/3 45
134 Doreen Linton 59F F5099 West Hartford CT 57:46 18:35 23/27 64
135 Steve Schulten 2M M0119 Dover NH 59:46 19:14 5/6 120
136 Carolyn Schulten 1F F0119 Dover NH 59:47 19:14 5/8 118
137 Entry 187 Unknown 0M M0000 E H CT 59:47 19:14 3/3 187
138 Evelyn Morse 3F F0119 Exeter NH 59:47 19:14 6/8 77
139 Liz Morse 35F F3039 Exeter NH 1:00:00 19:18 33/37 78
140 Ann Sweeney 60F F5099 East Hampton CT 1:00:15 19:23 24/27 130
141 Eleanor Robinson 75F F5099 East Hampton CT 1:00:16 19:23 25/27 112
142 Sandra Barber 64F F5099 East Hampton CT 1:00:19 19:24 26/27 2
143 Michael Philhower 24M M2029 East Hampton CT 1:01:22 19:45 13/13 101
144 Christen Pratt 32F F3039 East Hampton CT 1:01:23 19:45 34/37 102
145 Craig Pratt 52M M5099 East Hampton CT 1:02:06 19:59 13/14 104
146 MOIRA Sherry 32F F3039 Providence RI 1:02:37 20:09 35/37 125
147 Chad Harmon 33M M3039 Litchfield NH 1:02:41 20:10 12/13 40
148 Mark Philhower 53M M5099 East Hampton CT 1:02:47 20:12 14/14 100
149 Maria Boutillier 23F F2029 E hampton CT 1:03:00 20:16 17/18 164
150 Derek Clark 6M M0119 E hampton CT 1:03:00 20:16 6/6 162
151 Angelina Clark 8F F0119 E hampton CT 1:03:01 20:17 7/8 163
152 Heather Neiweem 39F F3039 Southwick MA 1:03:03 20:17 36/37 88
153 Janice Lamkins 65F F5099 Suffield CT 1:03:11 20:20 27/27 61
154 Madison Neiweem 7F F0119 Southwick MA 1:03:11 20:20 8/8 89
155 Lily Harmon 31F F3039 Litchfield NH 1:03:50 20:32 37/37 42
156 Alex Harmon 31M M3039 Litchfield NH 1:03:52 20:33 13/13 39
157 Miranda Kromish 22F F2029 East Hampton CT 1:03:58 20:35 18/18 58
158 Catherine L'Hote 45F F4049 East Hampton CT 1:04:00 20:36 10/10 59

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Pat Hammond 2. Joshua Walsh 3. Drew Desesienski 4. David Giambarresi 5. Shaun Russell

Top Female: 1. Candice Creecy 2. Tracy Montalbano 3. Amy Grace 4. Marcy Cunning 5. Kathy Sorrell