Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


HTC 8K Cross Country
Top Male: 1. Anthony Gonsalves 2. Todd Bennett 3. Joe Corconan 4. Kenny Erikson 5. James Yost
Top Female: 1. Alexandra Harris 2. Lisa Pillon 3. Madison Harris 4. Kathryn Flodquist 5. Lani Ralston
2013 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8K Challenge
Saturday Nov 23, 2013 || W Hartford Reservoir - WH CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

***********************************
OVERALL 8K CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
***********************************

Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves Overall Female: Alexandra Harris

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Anthony Gonsalves 23M M1929 Pawtucket RI 29:11 5:52 1/9 77
2 Todd Bennett 43M M4049 Columbia CT 30:47 6:11 1/9 74
3 Joe Corconan 36M M3039 West Hartford CT 30:58 6:13 1/19 104
4 Kenny Erikson 17M M0018 South Windsor CT 31:03 6:14 1/8 78
5 James Yost 16M M0018 Canton CT 31:51 6:24 2/8 64
6 Dean Yost 16M M0018 Canton CT 31:52 6:24 3/8 65
7 Patrick Cronin 26M M1929 West Hartford CT 31:54 6:24 2/9 103
8 Jim Harron 50M M5059 BROOKFIELD CT 32:02 6:26 1/16 72
9 Mic Medeska 31M M3039 West Hartford CT 32:14 6:28 2/19 43
10 Nick Fraticelli 30M M3039 Danbury CT 32:25 6:31 3/19 80
11 Garrett Brown 17M M0018 South Windsor CT 32:30 6:32 4/8 7
12 Bill Thramann 52M M5059 Avon CT 32:35 6:33 2/16 3
13 John Ezzo 13M M0018 Berlin CT 32:49 6:36 5/8 68
14 Peter Lofink 53M M5059 BROOKFIELD CT 32:56 6:37 3/16 71
15 Jake Koteen 33M M3039 East Granby CT 33:02 6:38 4/19 79
16 Andy Timmerman 53M M5059 BROOKFIELD CT 33:24 6:43 4/16 70
17 Ben Gee 18M M0018 Suffield CT 33:49 6:48 6/8 107
18 Matthew Woods Weber 37M M3039 West Hartford CT 34:01 6:50 5/19 61
19 Tristan Lindberg 33M M3039 Hartford CT 34:03 6:50 6/19 100
20 Ray Wise 58M M5059 Hartford CT 34:49 7:00 5/16 49
21 Patrick Gee 49M M4049 Suffield CT 34:50 7:00 2/9 106
22 Alexandra Harris 14F F0018 Stony Point NY 34:52 7:00 1/3 86
23 David Czarneski 48M M4049 Bristol CT 34:58 7:02 3/9 13
24 Stuart Jensen 49M M4049 Windsor CT 35:08 7:04 4/9 32
25 David Finitsis 40M M4049 Portland ME 35:26 7:07 5/9 21
26 Darren Mathis 33M M3039 Bloomfield CT 35:34 7:09 7/19 73
27 Bernard Cabrera 29M M1929 Danbury CT 36:02 7:14 3/9 9
28 Les Wollcoff 50M M5059 Farmington CT 36:04 7:15 6/16 102
29 Phillip King 0M M0018 Guilford CT 36:09 7:16 7/8 48
30 Clinton Morse 51M M5059 Tolland CT 36:29 7:20 7/16 98
31 Buono David 51M M5059 06085 CT 36:37 7:21 8/16 14
32 Shizhong Yang 32M M3039 West Hartford CT 36:43 7:23 8/19 62
33 Jim Brown 52M M5059 South Windsor CT 36:53 7:25 9/16 75
34 David Cha 25M M1929 West Hartford CT 37:08 7:28 4/9 99
35 Spencer Maslin 16M M0018 West Hartford CT 37:14 7:29 8/8 40
36 Wesley Barnard 47M M4049 West Hartford CT 37:32 7:32 6/9 2
37 Cowles Ted 55M M5059 Granby CT 37:40 7:34 10/16 58
38 Bruce Heim 62M M6098 Bristol CT 37:48 7:36 1/2 8
39 Lisa Pillon 41F F4049 West Hartford CT 38:11 7:40 1/16 90
40 Donald Halla 54M M5059 UNionville CT 39:07 7:52 11/16 18
41 Ben Pierpont 28M M1929 Vernon CT 39:21 7:54 5/9 97
42 Madison Harris 16F F0018 Stony Point NY 41:24 8:19 2/3 85
43 Bob Norton 54M M5059 Braintree MA 41:24 8:19 12/16 46
44 Mark McCarty 39M M3039 Windsor CT 41:31 8:21 9/19 41
45 Joe Mannion 52M M5059 BROOKFIELD CT 41:35 8:21 13/16 69
46 Kathryn Flodquist 47F F4049 Terryville CT 41:57 8:26 2/16 22
47 Lani Ralston 42F F4049 Granby CT 42:02 8:27 3/16 36
48 Derek Doran 28M M1929 Stratford CT 42:04 8:27 6/9 19
49 Christopher Fernald 29M M1929 Bristol CT 42:09 8:28 7/9 20
50 Patrick Norton 21M M1929 Braintree MA 42:56 8:38 8/9 45
51 Michele Meltzer 33F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 43:08 8:40 1/6 44
52 Jen Bossi 25F F1929 West Hartford CT 43:16 8:42 1/12 6
53 Matt Sonak 35M M3039 Stratford CT 43:46 8:48 10/19 81
54 Rafal Kowalczyk 34M M3039 Hartford CT 44:13 8:53 11/19 35
55 Jenna Borrmann 21F F1929 South Windsor CT 44:15 8:54 2/12 5
56 Stephanie Johnson 39F F3039 East Hartford CT 44:17 8:54 2/6 76
57 Susan Hayes 50F F5059 Newington CT 44:17 8:54 1/2 27
58 Kim Kelsey 44F F4049 Wolcott CT 44:29 8:56 4/16 94
59 Unknown Unknown 0F F0018 Unknown CT 44:31 8:57 3/3 9991
60 Bruce Hall 53M M5059 Unionville CT 44:35 8:58 14/16 91
61 Kathryn Stoker 46F F4049 Norwalk CT 44:57 9:02 5/16 57
62 Jonah B Wellins 40M M4049 East Granby CT 45:15 9:06 7/9 60
63 Lauren Haisley 26F F1929 Tolland CT 45:52 9:13 3/12 24
64 Mark Harris 48M M4049 Stony Point NY 46:04 9:16 8/9 84
65 Brian Doerr 35M M3039 Wallingford CT 46:23 9:19 12/19 16
66 Elizabeth Chinloy 26F F1929 West Hartford CT 46:26 9:20 4/12 11
67 James Ong 34M M3039 West Hartford CT 46:30 9:21 13/19 47
68 Heather Carlson 29F F1929 Avon CT 46:40 9:23 5/12 10
69 Laura Jensen 47F F4049 Windsor CT 46:40 9:23 6/16 31
70 Patrick Reddy 39M M3039 Bristol CT 46:43 9:23 14/19 105
71 Michael Taricani 60M M6098 Burlington CT 46:55 9:26 2/2 67
72 Wendy Ives 46F F4049 Farmington CT 47:16 9:30 7/16 30
73 Neil Mandel 59M M5059 Shelton CT 47:20 9:31 15/16 93
74 Dan Yost 50M M5059 Canton CT 47:38 9:35 16/16 63
75 Jennifer Cote 44F F4049 Avon CT 47:42 9:35 8/16 12
76 Marni Luby 43F F4049 Avon CT 47:42 9:35 9/16 38
77 Amanda LeTard 28F F1929 Manchester CT 47:43 9:36 6/12 37
78 Andrea Bizarro 25F F1929 Storrs CT 49:25 9:56 7/12 4
79 Clayton Cutler 30M M3039 West Hartford CT 49:47 10:00 15/19 101
80 Roland Lucier 44M M4049 Hampton MA 50:21 10:07 9/9 89
81 Anita Farinhia 44F F4049 Ellington CT 50:46 10:12 10/16 88
82 Teresa Pelham 45F F4049 Farmington CT 51:22 10:19 11/16 87
83 Martha Hogan 47F F4049 Killingworth CT 51:22 10:19 12/16 29
84 Mark McIntosh 35M M3039 East Hampton CT 51:34 10:22 16/19 82
85 Ashley Kocur-Pierpont 27F F1929 Vernon CT 51:41 10:23 8/12 96
86 Alexandria Ambrose 23F F1929 Hartford CT 52:00 10:27 9/12 1
87 Zandra Zweber 25F F1929 Manchester CT 53:04 10:40 10/12 66
88 Andrea Williamson 58F F5059 Norwalk CT 53:27 10:45 2/2 92
89 Joseph Dilling 26M M1929 New Britain CT 55:55 11:14 9/9 33
90 Hannah Hayes 24F F1929 Windsor CT 56:09 11:17 11/12 26
91 Katie Willette 29F F1929 Vernon CT 56:13 11:18 12/12 95
92 Joy Wallace 32F F3039 South Windsor CT 56:30 11:21 3/6 59
93 Shonna Sheck 41F F4049 Brookfield CT 57:13 11:30 13/16 52
94 Christopher McElroy 31M M3039 Avon CT 57:14 11:30 17/19 42
95 Becky Hayes 33F F3039 East Granby CT 57:43 11:36 4/6 25
96 ADRIAN ROMERO 30M M3039 Hartford CT 58:06 11:41 18/19 50
97 Esther Dew 60F F6098 Winsted CT 1:02:16 12:31 1/2 15
98 Kristi Doerr 34F F3039 Wallingford CT 1:02:52 12:38 5/6 17
99 Megan Ross 41F F4049 Vernon CT 1:04:24 12:57 14/16 51
100 Linda Sirnes 30F F3039 Avon CT 1:04:25 12:57 6/6 53
101 Erik Sirnes 34M M3039 Avon CT 1:04:34 12:59 19/19 54
102 Sharon Salomon 40F F4049 East Hartford CT 1:04:48 13:02 15/16 108
103 Elizabeth Dlubac 44F F4049 West Hartford CT 1:05:26 13:09 16/16 83
104 Kathleen Scotti 72F F6098 W Hartford CT 1:15:30 15:11 2/2 34

Overall Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Anthony Gonsalves 2. Todd Bennett 3. Joe Corconan 4. Kenny Erikson 5. James Yost

Top Female: 1. Alexandra Harris 2. Lisa Pillon 3. Madison Harris 4. Kathryn Flodquist 5. Lani Ralston