Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Block Island Heath Service 5K Beach Run
Top Male: 1. Keith Walter 2. Matthew Connelly 3. Whitney Bull 4. Zacharis Wilson 5. Tom Silvia
Top Female: 1. Kali Cika 2. Darby Mountford 3. Sheridan Bauman 4. Margaret Stover 5. Emeline Muoio
Block Island Health Services 5K
Sunday August 4, 2013 || Block Island, RI || Clear Skies || 72 degrees
CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Keith Walter Overall Female: Kali Cika

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Keith Walter 45M M4049 Morristown NJ 18:25 5:55 1/22 102
2 Kali Cika 20F F1824 Old Lyme CT 19:58 6:25 1/10 78
3 Matthew Connelly 19M M1824 Trumbull CT 20:01 6:26 1/5 1493
4 Darby Mountford 19F F1824 Granger IN 20:02 6:27 2/10 53
5 Sheridan Bauman 42F F4049 Westbrook CT 20:17 6:31 1/25 75
6 Whitney Bull 32M M3034 Brooklyn NY 20:50 6:42 1/3 54
7 Zacharis Wilson 24M M1824 Block Island RI 21:15 6:50 2/5 113
8 Tom Silvia 52M M5059 Amherst NH 21:38 6:57 1/13 1397
9 Margaret Stover 15F F1317 BI RI 21:57 7:03 1/18 1474
10 Matthew Avery 29M M2529 Falls Church VA 22:00 7:04 1/3 58
11 Robert Herllihy 56M M5059 MILFORD MA 22:32 7:15 2/13 73
12 Ben Sullivan 19M M1824 Fairfield CT 22:33 7:15 3/5 62
13 Todd Hartt 46M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 22:42 7:18 2/22 1379
14 Ian Connelly 10M M0012 Southport CT 22:48 7:20 1/16 32
15 Roger Bauman 49M M4049 Westbrook CT 22:57 7:23 3/22 77
16 Vin Lefante 46M M4049 Madison CT 23:05 7:25 4/22 1484
17 Emeline Muoio 13F F1317 East Greenwich RI 23:15 7:28 2/18 1368
18 Leah Walter 10F F0012 Morristown NJ 23:27 7:32 1/26 103
19 Thomas Rossetti 51M M5059 East Greenwich RI 23:43 7:37 3/13 25
20 Anthony Moyett 13M M1317 Bronx NY 23:47 7:39 1/7 47
21 John Gannon 50M M5059 Watertown MA 23:58 7:42 4/13 1475
22 Joan Shane 43F F4049 Chevy Chase MD 24:02 7:44 2/25 114
23 Eamon Silvia-Chondley 13M M1317 Amherst NH 24:08 7:46 2/7 1396
24 John Ratigan 56M M5059 Hampton Falls NH 24:21 7:50 5/13 36
25 Patrick Conlon 36M M3539 Andover MA 24:26 7:51 1/2 1565
26 Olivia Simon 16F F1317 BI RI 24:26 7:51 3/18 1573
27 Cooper Halloran 12M M0012 Jericho NY 24:27 7:52 2/16 72
28 Luis Moyett 48M M4049 Jericho NY 24:38 7:55 5/22 44
29 Matthixs Heinz 11M M0012 Block Island RI 24:40 7:56 3/16 107
30 Sean O-Leary 43M M4049 Fairfield CT 24:45 7:57 6/22 1561
31 Clara Richter 15F F1317 Glenroe IL 24:48 7:58 4/18 119
32 Pam Richter 48F F4049 Glencoe IL 24:48 7:58 3/25 115
33 Jill Cook 53F F5059 McLean VA 24:50 7:59 1/16 101
34 Avery Bauman 12F F0012 Westbrook CT 24:52 8:00 2/26 76
35 Sarah Cruz 16F F1317 Westbrook CT 24:53 8:00 5/18 84
36 Katharine Fulk 29F F2529 Darien CT 25:08 8:05 1/9 34
37 Emma Walter 16F F1317 Chadds Ford PA 25:15 8:07 6/18 1483
38 Jennifer Roderick 38F F3539 Middletboro MA 25:19 8:09 1/3 92
39 Jeannie Anderson 46F F4049 BigHorn WY 25:28 8:11 4/25 1559
40 Ann Pastore 8F F0012 Briarcliff Manor NY 25:50 8:18 3/26 1564
41 Sandy Charles 45F F4049 Selinsgrove PA 26:09 8:25 5/25 1481
42 Lauren Doyon 22F F1824 Grosse Point MI 26:14 8:26 3/10 1384
43 Margaret Grubbs 44F F4049 Hightstown NJ 26:17 8:27 6/25 27
44 Andrew Henry 28M M2529 East Greenwich RI 26:18 8:28 2/3 108
45 Sam Ogden 11M M0012 San Luis Obispo CA 26:23 8:29 4/16 80
46 Al Puerini 62M M6069 Clayville RI 26:25 8:30 1/1 1567
47 Kayleigh Melroy 25F F2529 Middletown RI 26:41 8:35 2/9 17
48 Kristina Scotto 25F F2529 Portsmouth RI 26:43 8:36 3/9 98
49 Kessa Schaeffer 47F F4049 Darien CT 26:45 8:36 7/25 1491
50 Hannah Ogden 14F F1317 San Luis Obispo CA 26:53 8:39 7/18 79
51 Derek DeMaggio 39M M3539 Smithfield RI 26:55 8:39 2/2 1399
52 Jorge Morales 45M M4049 Chicago IL 26:58 8:40 7/22 68
53 Bevin Murphy 35F F3539 New york NY 26:59 8:41 2/3 85
54 Phoebe Hanley 22F F1824 Mamaroneck NY 27:00 8:41 4/10 1477
55 Kate Barnabe 33F F3034 Coventry RI 27:01 8:41 1/3 116
56 Alexandra Replogle 25F F2529 Portsmouth RI 27:03 8:42 4/9 18
57 Madison Hartt 15F F1317 Old Saybrook CT 27:04 8:42 8/18 1378
58 Abigail Walter 12F F0012 Barrington RI 27:10 8:44 4/26 1382
59 Alex Nesi 12F F0012 Westport CT 27:10 8:44 5/26 1496
60 Jillian Walter 12F F0012 Barrington RI 27:15 8:46 6/26 1383
61 Meyer Shane 7M M0012 Chevy Chase MD 27:19 8:47 5/16 1392
62 Julia Walter 11F F0012 Chadds Ford PA 27:24 8:49 7/26 1482
63 Mike Connelly 48M M4049 Fairfield CT 27:30 8:51 8/22 1492
64 Steve LaRoche 43M M4049 Fairfield CT 27:39 8:54 9/22 1387
65 Stacey Kivel 46F F4049 Madison CT 27:39 8:54 8/25 1485
66 Randi Diemand 45F F4049 Madison CT 27:40 8:54 9/25 110
67 Betsey MacDonald 62F F6069 Clayville RI 27:46 8:56 1/6 1566
68 James Tarmey 8M M0012 Newton MA 27:56 8:59 6/16 1372
69 Yianni Bistakis 13M M1317 Syossus NY 27:57 8:59 3/7 105
70 Charles Grubbs 51M M5059 Hightstown NJ 27:57 8:59 6/13 28
71 Sophie Murphy 46F F4049 RI 28:10 9:03 10/25 1500
72 Nicholas Wilson-Thager 11M M0012 Waban MA 28:12 9:04 7/16 1489
73 Dan Santos 53M M5059 Middletown RI 28:13 9:04 7/13 91
74 Nick Rossetti 23M M1824 East Greenwich RI 28:16 9:05 4/5 26
75 Shaleen Thody 32F F3034 Moodus CT 28:39 9:13 2/3 66
76 John Perkins 48M M4049 Ashfield MA 28:39 9:13 10/22 65
77 Clay Grubbs 12M M0012 Hightstown NJ 28:49 9:16 8/16 30
78 Kevin Muoio 43M M4049 EG RI 29:05 9:21 11/22 1369
79 Zach Sullivan 17M M1317 Fairfield CT 29:08 9:22 4/7 63
80 Janet English 52F F5059 Milton MA 29:11 9:23 2/16 31
81 Becca Bull 29F F2529 Brooklyn NY 29:12 9:23 5/9 55
82 Scott Booher 48M M4049 Vernon Hills IL 29:17 9:25 12/22 49
83 Sophie Walter 8F F0012 Morristown NJ 29:23 9:27 8/26 104
84 Ella Murphy 12F F0012 RI 29:24 9:27 9/26 1495
85 Alday Firedlender 28F F2529 Worcester MA 29:25 9:28 6/9 89
86 Jamie Salois 32M M3034 Worcester MA 29:25 9:28 2/3 90
87 Mia McCarrick 9F F0012 Alexandria VA 29:38 9:32 10/26 117
88 Beth Austin 46F F4049 Waldwick NJ 29:41 9:33 11/25 1486
89 Elizabeth Silvia-Chandley 15F F1317 Amherst NH 29:43 9:33 9/18 1398
90 Chris McCarrick 48M M4049 Alexandria VA 30:10 9:42 13/22 118
91 Amika McCarrick 8F F0012 Alexandria VA 30:10 9:42 11/26 1569
92 Mei Lin Morales 11F F0012 Chicago IL 30:11 9:42 12/26 70
93 Hugo Morales 52M M5059 Wildwood MO 30:18 9:45 8/13 57
94 Paul Krivosta 27M M2529 Smithtown NY 30:23 9:46 3/3 1390
95 Liz Connell 50F F5059 Fairfield CT 30:23 9:46 3/16 1563
96 Sherman Bull 76M M7079 New Canaan CT 30:25 9:47 1/3 56
97 Jamie Wallace 26F F2529 Centereach NY 30:26 9:47 7/9 1391
98 Elizabeth Tarmey 46F F4049 Newton MA 30:28 9:48 12/25 1370
99 Trish Sullivan 48F F4049 Fairfield CT 30:39 9:51 13/25 61
100 Mae Stover 19F F1824 BI RI 30:40 9:52 5/10 1400
101 Clair Stoven 20F F1824 BI RI 30:41 9:52 6/10 1473
102 Susan Stover 47F F4049 BI RI 30:43 9:53 14/25 1472
103 Olden Rich 49M M4049 Pittsfield MA 30:44 9:53 14/22 109
104 Ellie Nowak 14F F1317 San Luis obispo CA 30:51 9:55 10/18 81
105 Donald Patterson 59M M5059 Baltimore MD 30:53 9:56 9/13 19
106 Adam Chodosh 43M M4049 Hokinton NH 30:57 9:57 15/22 112
107 Sarah Chodosh 7F F0012 Hopkinton NH 30:57 9:57 13/26 111
108 Emma Ratigan 16F F1317 Hampton Falls NH 31:02 9:59 11/18 37
109 Alex Booher 13M M1317 Vernon Hills IL 31:04 9:59 5/7 50
110 Janet Emanuel 63F F6069 Sarasota FL 31:31 10:08 2/6 67
111 Linda Thayer 52F F5059 Waban MA 32:14 10:22 4/16 1490
112 Celeste Stivers 59F F5059 Baltimore MD 32:18 10:23 5/16 20
113 Alison Rossetti 21F F1824 East Greenwich RI 32:18 10:23 7/10 23
114 Patrick Tarmay 46M M4049 Newtown MA 32:19 10:24 16/22 1371
115 Hailey Walter 9F F0012 Barrington RI 32:20 10:24 14/26 1380
116 Aiden Murphy 11M M0012 Darien CT 32:26 10:26 9/16 1497
117 Mary Rossetti 50F F5059 East Greenwich RI 32:31 10:28 6/16 24
118 John Walter 53M M5059 Barrington RI 32:32 10:28 10/13 1381
119 Patrick Murphy 9M M0012 RI 32:46 10:32 10/16 1494
120 Gavin Murphy 5M M0012 RI 32:52 10:34 11/16 1498
121 Tom Murphy 45M M4049 Darien CT 32:53 10:35 17/22 1499
122 MaryBeth Ogulewicz 49F F4049 Westfield MA 32:55 10:35 15/25 1560
123 Jennifer Dennis 43F F4049 Springfield OH 33:09 10:40 16/25 2
124 Kerri Tarmey 51F F5059 Brooklyn NY 33:10 10:40 7/16 336
125 Grace LaRoch 9F F0012 Fairfield CT 33:24 10:45 15/26 1386
126 Tom Sullivan 51M M5059 Fairfield CT 33:38 10:49 11/13 64
127 Cristiana Burger 14F F1317 Wilton CT 34:09 10:59 12/18 1572
128 Madison Grubbs 16F F1317 Hightstown NJ 34:23 11:03 13/18 29
129 Diane Fox 43F F4049 Riverside CT 34:25 11:04 17/25 106
130 Tina Reilly 48F F4049 Walpole MA 35:20 11:22 18/25 74
131 Katrina Korpi 43F F4049 Mystic CT 36:02 11:35 19/25 13
132 Ashley Moyett 22F F1824 Jericho NY 36:06 11:37 8/10 46
133 Marko Bistakis 46M M4049 Syosset NY 36:10 11:38 18/22 12
134 Sydney Chodosh 11F F0012 San Luis obispo CA 36:58 11:53 16/26 83
135 Kim Moyett 49F F4049 Jericho NY 36:59 11:54 20/25 45
136 Amy LaRach 43F F4049 Fairfield CT 37:28 12:03 21/25 1388
137 Josephine Simon 14F F1317 BI RI 37:55 12:12 14/18 1571
138 Emma LaRoche 11F F0012 Fairfield CT 38:25 12:21 17/26 1385
139 Amira Wilson 9F F0012 Block Island RI 39:15 12:37 18/26 327
140 Luisa Simon 8F F0012 BI RI 39:17 12:38 19/26 1574
141 Kaylan Transue 28F F2529 Block Island RI 39:34 12:44 8/9 9
142 Bain Transue 33M M3034 Block Island RI 39:37 12:45 3/3 8
143 Anna Pearce 27F F2529 BI RI 39:38 12:45 9/9 1478
144 Zane Walker 9M M0012 Block Island RI 39:40 12:46 12/16 87
145 Martin Walker 48M M4049 Block ISland RI 39:49 12:48 19/22 86
146 Bryan Wilson 52M M5059 Block Island RI 39:53 12:50 12/13 326
147 Ian Gray 13M M1317 Suffield CT 40:12 12:56 6/7 42
148 Charlotte LaRoche 7F F0012 Fairfield CT 40:19 12:58 20/26 1389
149 Kaitlyn Morales 9F F0012 Wildwood ME 40:22 12:59 21/26 99
150 Yolanda Morales-Gray 48F F4049 Suffield CT 40:38 13:04 22/25 41
151 Leonard Perfido 75M M7079 BI RI 41:38 13:24 2/3 1570
152 Luke Hickox 19M M1824 Boonton Township NJ 42:08 13:33 5/5 22
153 Rachel Rossetti 19F F1824 East Greenwich RI 42:08 13:33 9/10 21
154 Alana Ratigan 14F F1317 Hampton Falls NH 43:53 14:07 15/18 38
155 Bonnie Nowak 10F F0012 San Luis obispo CA 44:35 14:20 22/26 82
156 Caroline Nowak 49F F4049 Norwell MA 44:36 14:21 23/25 325
157 Bryce McCarrick 5M M0012 Alexandria VA 44:57 14:28 13/16 120
158 Cookie Lenoci 66F F6069 BLock Island RI 45:36 14:40 3/6 88
159 Wanda Wrobleski 11F F0012 Providence RI 45:39 14:41 23/26 10
160 Dimitri Cuzner 12M M0012 Barrington RI 45:50 14:45 14/16 15
161 Steve Cuzner 45M M4049 Barrington RI 45:53 14:46 20/22 16
162 Isabelle Gray 5F F0012 Suffield CT 47:10 15:10 24/26 43
163 Andrew Gray 53M M5059 Suffield CT 47:11 15:11 13/13 40
164 Isaac Booher 11M M0012 Vernon Hills IL 47:15 15:12 15/16 51
165 Brooke Knight 33F F3034 Attleboro MA 47:39 15:20 3/3 14
166 Giuliana Mancini 15F F1317 North Kingstown RI 47:42 15:21 16/18 1394
167 Mike Bailey 49M M4049 Winchester MA 47:49 15:23 21/22 1377
168 Laura Bailey 50F F5059 Winchester MA 47:49 15:23 8/16 1376
169 Effie Bistakis 39F F3539 Syosset NY 47:54 15:25 3/3 11
170 Judith Cyronak 68F F6069 Block Island RI 48:06 15:28 4/6 1
171 Suzanne Mancini 53F F5059 North Kingstown RI 48:28 15:36 9/16 1395
172 Ellen Thurm 58F F5059 Kafonah NY 48:28 15:36 10/16 1393
173 Connor Halloran 15M M1317 NY NY 49:32 15:56 7/7 1488
174 Caroline Morales 11F F0012 Wildwood ME 51:26 16:33 25/26 100
175 Samuel Morales 6M M0012 Chicago IL 51:30 16:34 16/16 71
176 Jennifer Chan 45F F4049 Chicago IL 51:32 16:35 24/25 69
177 Linda Collins 55F F5059 Dallas TX 53:36 17:15 11/16 96
178 Heidi Hanley 52F F5059 Mamaroneck NY 53:37 17:15 12/16 1476
179 Emily Collins 20F F1824 Dallas TX 53:37 17:15 10/10 1487
180 Ann Heineman 51F F5059 Arlington Hts IL 53:43 17:17 13/16 6
181 Robyn Osborn 51F F5059 Chicago IL 53:48 17:18 14/16 7
182 Ann Haling 50F F5059 Mystic CT 53:48 17:18 15/16 5
183 Ray Torrey 74M M7079 BI RI 54:31 17:32 3/3 1562
184 Lili Booher 51F F5059 Vernon Hills IL 55:31 17:52 16/16 48
185 Alice Lehr 76F F7079 North Branford CT 58:38 18:52 1/2 97
186 Marsha Lawner 69F F6069 NYC NY 58:53 18:57 5/6 94
187 Kerstin Canastar 73F F7079 Elkridge MD 1:00:29 19:28 2/2 1480
188 Debra Keith 49F F4049 Amston CT 1:00:36 19:30 25/25 1479
189 Madison Dennis 14F F1317 Springfield OH 1:00:47 19:33 17/18 3
190 Sydney Dennis 14F F1317 Springfield OH 1:01:13 19:42 18/18 4
191 Peg Bull 66F F6069 BI RI 1:02:43 20:11 6/6 1375
192 Michael Wrobleski 45M M4049 Providence RI 1:05:29 21:04 22/22 1374
193 Lucy Wrobleski 7F F0012 Providence RI 1:05:29 21:04 26/26 1373

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Keith Walter 2. Matthew Connelly 3. Whitney Bull 4. Zacharis Wilson 5. Tom Silvia

Top Female: 1. Kali Cika 2. Darby Mountford 3. Sheridan Bauman 4. Margaret Stover 5. Emeline Muoio