Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)    


Lifelinx Race for Recovery 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Alan MacDougall 2. John Paggioli 3. Charlie Kahn 4. Bruce Beebe 5. Cody O-Brien
Top Female: 1. Laura LaRiviere 2. Gloria Fontanetta 3. Charlotte Shahid 4. Traci Canavan 5. Sarah Fawcett
Lifelinex Race for Recovery 5K Road Race
Sunday May 5, 2013 -- Fairgrounds in Guilford, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (BIB-CHIP)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Alan MacDougall Overall Female: Laura LaRiviere

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Alan MacDougall 47M M4659 Branford CT 18:41 6:00 1/13 81
2 John Paggioli 47M M4659 Marlborough CT 19:56 6:25 2/13 72
3 Charlie Kahn 18M M1729 MA MA 20:19 6:32 1/9 48
4 Bruce Beebe 51M M4659 Madison CT 20:22 6:33 3/13 74
5 Cody O-Brien 14M M1316 Ansonia CT 20:41 6:39 1/3 2416
6 Martin Cappiello 56M M4659 Guilford CT 21:43 6:59 4/13 84
7 Ryan Hocking 29M M1729 Guilford CT 22:12 7:08 2/9 80
8 Bill Nelson 45M M3045 Guilford CT 22:43 7:18 1/10 12
9 Paul Landolfi 35M M3045 Ansonia CT 23:01 7:24 2/10 52
10 Tim Thompson 36M M3045 Waterford CT 23:11 7:27 3/10 71
11 Laura LaRiviere 0F F0000 Clinton CT 23:19 7:30 1/5 70
12 Frank Mongiardo 25M M1729 Branford CT 23:55 7:41 3/9 69
13 Brad Carignan 46M M4659 Guilford CT 23:59 7:43 5/13 75
14 Max Gazis 16M M1316 MA MA 24:36 7:55 2/3 49
15 Gloria Fontanetta 31F F3045 NYC NY 24:39 7:56 1/11 34
16 Anthony Sutton 41M M3045 Milford CT 24:44 7:57 4/10 8
17 Chauncy Allers 17M M1729 MA MA 24:58 8:02 4/9 46
18 Sean Stak 28M M1729 NYC NY 25:28 8:11 5/9 35
19 Charlotte Shahid 29F F1729 Guilford CT 25:29 8:12 1/5 66
20 David Talbott 60M M60++ Guilford CT 25:34 8:13 1/6 39
21 Brandon Garcia 31M M3045 East Haven CT 25:39 8:15 5/10 64
22 Mark Goff 27M M1729 Madison CT 25:47 8:18 6/9 43
23 Traci Canavan 46F F4659 Branford CT 26:31 8:32 1/15 32
24 Reagan Krane 55M M4659 westbrook CT 26:33 8:32 6/13 59
25 Stehpen Vassallo 50M M4659 Branford CT 26:38 8:34 7/13 18
26 Sarah Fawcett 30F F3045 Guilford CT 27:08 8:44 2/11 63
27 William Gunther 34M M3045 Guilford CT 27:13 8:45 6/10 73
28 Henry Young 50M M4659 WATERBURY CT 27:14 8:46 8/13 2428
29 Christine Tisi 31F F3045 Scarsdale NY 27:41 8:54 3/11 42
30 Jon Wojwcewicz 0M M0000 Madison CT 27:41 8:54 1/2 2421
31 Matt Geelan 36M M3045 Branford CT 28:04 9:01 7/10 5
32 Olivia Roberts 10F F0112 Madison CT 28:24 9:08 1/4 2422
33 Pilar Montalvo 40F F3045 Guilford CT 28:33 9:11 4/11 14
34 Allison Donlon 0F F0000 Guilford CT 28:40 9:13 2/5 85
35 Mario Ponzio 26M M1729 Hamden CT 28:49 9:16 7/9 51
36 Megan Locascio 15F F1316 MA MA 29:10 9:23 1/4 47
37 Sharon Hurt 17F F1729 MA MA 29:16 9:25 2/5 50
38 Michelle Goddard 50F F4659 Guilford CT 29:26 9:28 2/15 40
39 Tracy Ouellette 49F F4659 Durham CT 29:38 9:32 3/15 23
40 Martha Krane 48F F4659 westbrook CT 29:43 9:33 4/15 60
41 Bill Ghio 59M M4659 Niantic CT 29:53 9:37 9/13 83
42 Dana Striby 0F F0000 Clinton CT 30:25 9:47 3/5 79
43 Michael Marusic 55M M4659 Shelton CT 31:18 10:04 10/13 28
44 Monica Gallogly 0F F0000 NorthBranford CT 31:34 10:09 4/5 2418
45 Trish Thibault 47F F4659 Guilford CT 31:41 10:11 5/15 2466
46 Bill Ludwig 64M M60++ Branford CT 32:07 10:20 2/6 33
47 Kelsey Kummerl 16M M1316 Madison CT 32:44 10:32 3/3 44
48 Michael Kennedy 57M M4659 New Haven CT 32:47 10:33 11/13 2420
49 Juliet Brown 14F F1316 Madison CT 33:22 10:44 2/4 62
50 Pat Noonan 60M M60++ Madison CT 34:25 11:04 3/6 11
51 Tara Noonan 25F F1729 Madison CT 34:25 11:04 3/5 3
52 Meghan Ferrara 28F F1729 Madison CT 34:36 11:08 4/5 4
53 Ali Leibenhaut 33F F3045 Guilford CT 34:38 11:08 5/11 15
54 Edgar Alers 37M M3045 Jewitt City CT 34:56 11:14 8/10 82
55 Erin Damico 36F F3045 Jewett City CT 34:56 11:14 6/11 19
56 Jason Uihlein 25M M1729 Madison CT 35:00 11:15 8/9 55
57 Morgan Burns 16F F1316 MA MA 35:13 11:19 3/4 45
58 Barbara Miller 49F F4659 Clinton CT 35:18 11:21 6/15 13
59 Brock Dubin 41M M3045 Milford CT 35:19 11:21 9/10 7
60 Raina Wojwlewicz 9F F0112 Madison CT 35:22 11:22 2/4 2423
61 Ariel Crohn 34F F3045 Marion CT 35:38 11:28 7/11 2424
62 Claudia Esposito 49F F4659 Madison CT 37:00 11:54 7/15 77
63 Judy Kaiser 54F F4659 Wallingford CT 38:39 12:26 8/15 2
64 Andrew Esposito 51M M4659 Madison CT 39:16 12:38 12/13 78
65 Lawrence Paclet 46M M4659 Branford CT 40:31 13:02 13/13 1
66 Maura Black 48F F4659 Hamden CT 40:32 13:02 9/15 9
67 Bernadette Stak 54F F4659 Branford CT 40:37 13:04 10/15 22
68 Andrew Orcutt 27M M1729 Madison CT 42:14 13:35 9/9 54
69 Tracy Landolfi 33F F3045 Ansonia CT 43:02 13:51 8/11 53
70 Kathleen Lovaino 64F F60++ Orange CT 44:25 14:17 1/5 21
71 Rose Tryanow 61F F60++ East Haven CT 44:25 14:17 2/5 27
72 Patricia Altermatt 52F F4659 Branford CT 44:40 14:22 11/15 2417
73 Madison Altermatt 21F F1729 Branford CT 44:40 14:22 5/5 67
74 Bert Baggott 64F F60++ Old Saybrook CT 45:58 14:47 3/5 36
75 Wayne Baggott 63M M60++ Old Saybrook CT 45:59 14:47 4/6 37
76 Lauren Bernardo 13F F1316 Madison CT 47:00 15:07 4/4 61
77 Daniel Goddard 63M M60++ Guilford CT 47:12 15:11 5/6 41
78 Kathy Damico 55F F4659 Killingworth CT 47:19 15:13 12/15 25
79 Alex Watterson 12M M0112 Jewett City CT 47:20 15:14 1/1 26
80 Samantha Sutton 11F F0112 Milford CT 47:22 15:14 3/4 30
81 Stacey Sutton 41F F3045 Milford CT 47:22 15:14 9/11 31
82 Madeline Sutton 8F F0112 Milford CT 47:22 15:14 4/4 29
83 Keron Martin 49F F4659 Shelton CT 49:09 15:49 13/15 2467
84 Dave Martin 0M M0000 Northbranford CT 49:09 15:49 2/2 2468
85 Jaime Geelan 31F F3045 Branford CT 49:28 15:55 10/11 6
86 Jessica Orosco 35F F3045 East Haven CT 49:50 16:02 11/11 65
87 Taylor Mroaska 0F F0000 East Haven CT 50:06 16:07 5/5 68
88 Sherri Tessitore 43M M3045 Orange CT 50:06 16:07 10/10 20
89 Laura Tupper 54F F4659 Guilford CT 50:07 16:07 14/15 10
90 Richard Raymond 61M M60++ Guilford CT 50:48 16:20 6/6 56
91 Anne Talbott 60F F60++ Guilford CT 59:38 19:11 4/5 38
92 Karen Young 49F F4659 WATERBURY CT 1:00:19 19:24 15/15 2429
93 Lucille Young 71F F60++ Torrington CT 1:00:21 19:25 5/5 2430
1 Olivia Roberts 0F F0112 Madison CT 28:24 2422
2 Raina Wojwlewicz 9F F0112 Madison CT 35:22 2423
3 Samantha Sutton 1F F0112 Milford CT 47:22 30
1 Megan Locascio 5F F1316 MA MA 29:10 47
2 Juliet Brown 4F F1316 Madison CT 33:22 62
3 Morgan Burns 6F F1316 MA MA 35:13 45
1 Charlotte Shahid 9F F1729 Guilford CT 25:29 66
2 Sharon Hurt 7F F1729 MA MA 29:16 50
3 Tara Noonan 5F F1729 Madison CT 34:25 3
1 Gloria Fontanetta 1F F3045 NYC NY 24:39 34
2 Sarah Fawcett 0F F3045 Guilford CT 27:08 63
3 Christine Tisi 1F F3045 Scarsdale NY 27:41 42
1 Traci Canavan 6F F4659 Branford CT 26:31 32
2 Michelle Goddard 0F F4659 Guilford CT 29:26 40
3 Tracy Ouellette 9F F4659 Durham CT 29:38 23
1 Kathleen Lovaino 4F F60++ Orange CT 44:25 21
2 Rose Tryanow 1F F60++ East Haven CT 44:25 27
3 Bert Baggott 4F F60++ Old Saybrook CT 45:58 36
1 Alex Watterson 2M M0112 Jewett City CT 47:20 26
1 Cody O-Brien 4M M1316 Ansonia CT 20:41 2416
2 Max Gazis 6M M1316 MA MA 24:36 49
3 Kelsey Kummerl 6M M1316 Madison CT 32:44 44
1 Charlie Kahn 8M M1729 MA MA 20:19 48
2 Ryan Hocking 9M M1729 Guilford CT 22:12 80
3 Frank Mongiardo 5M M1729 Branford CT 23:55 69
1 Bill Nelson 5M M3045 Guilford CT 22:43 12
2 Paul Landolfi 5M M3045 Ansonia CT 23:01 52
3 Tim Thompson 6M M3045 Waterford CT 23:11 71
1 Alan MacDougall 7M M4659 Branford CT 18:41 81
2 John Paggioli 7M M4659 Marlborough CT 19:56 72
3 Bruce Beebe 1M M4659 Madison CT 20:22 74
1 David Talbott 0M M60++ Guilford CT 25:34 39
2 Bill Ludwig 4M M60++ Branford CT 32:07 33
3 Pat Noonan 0M M60++ Madison CT 34:25 11

Race Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Alan MacDougall 2. John Paggioli 3. Charlie Kahn 4. Bruce Beebe 5. Cody O-Brien

Top Female: 1. Laura LaRiviere 2. Gloria Fontanetta 3. Charlotte Shahid 4. Traci Canavan 5. Sarah Fawcett