Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall 5K Race Results (F)     Age Division Results (F)    

Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race
2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race
Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS *********************************************************************************************** Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 1 Justin Torrellas 31M M3039 Harwich MA 16:33 16:33 5:19 1/51 816 2 Timothy Kenefick 17M M1319 Guilford CT 16:34 16:33 5:19 1/40 300 3 Matt Chaston 46M M4049 New York NY 16:49 16:49 5:24 1/115 635 4 Eric Davidson 19M M1319 Haddam CT 17:42 17:42 5:41 2/40 706 5 Marie Davenport * 39F F3039 Guilford CT 17:49 17:49 5:44 1/74 757 6 John Reagle 17M M1319 Guilford CT 18:08 18:06 5:50 3/40 447 7 David Ellis 30M M3039 Branford CT 18:10 18:09 5:50 2/51 788 8 Sybil Shapiro 35F F3039 Clinton CT 18:18 18:17 5:53 2/74 503 9 Todd Forselius 45M M4049 Cheshire CT 18:27 18:24 5:56 2/115 766 10 Ian Connell 17M M1319 Guilford CT 18:37 18:35 5:59 4/40 823 11 Roberto Diniro 35M M3039 New Haven CT 18:45 18:42 6:02 3/51 762 12 Bill Nadeau 37M M3039 Madison CT 19:01 19:00 6:07 4/51 756 13 Joseph Golden 23M M2029 Wolcott CT 19:04 19:04 6:08 1/27 233 14 Starbuck MacDougall 48M M4049 Branford CT 19:04 19:04 6:08 3/115 826 15 Joseph Hurley 21M M2029 Madison CT 19:12 19:10 6:10 2/27 786 16 Mike Song 49M M4049 Guilford CT 19:15 19:13 6:11 4/115 673 17 Scott Hart 44M M4049 Old saybrook CT 19:20 19:17 6:13 5/115 263 18 Thomas Philips 21M M2029 Madison CT 19:22 19:20 6:14 3/27 783 19 Scott Grandfield 48M M4049 Warwick RI 19:50 19:49 6:23 6/115 730 20 Karlyn Nieland 27F F2029 New Haven CT 20:02 19:58 6:27 1/38 761 21 Gregory Fauteux 40M M4049 Glastonbury CT 20:03 20:01 6:27 7/115 722 22 Robert Mccarthy 46M M4049 Old lyme CT 20:05 19:59 6:28 8/115 362 23 Dillon Selfors 12M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 20:06 20:05 6:28 1/40 805 24 Kevin Wakelee 38M M3039 Old Saybrook CT 20:09 20:06 6:29 5/51 672 25 Kerry Arsenault 48F F4049 Guilford CT 20:23 20:21 6:33 1/123 23 26 David Butler 46M M4049 North Haven CT 20:30 20:25 6:36 9/115 755 27 Bruce Beebe 52M M5059 Madison CT 20:35 20:33 6:37 1/86 37 28 Dan Jakubiak 17M M1319 Branford CT 20:46 20:17 6:41 5/40 283 29 Conor Selfors 10M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 20:57 20:57 6:44 2/40 804 30 Dave Hayes 49M M4049 Essex CT 20:59 20:57 6:45 10/115 739 31 Tom Taylor 53M M5059 Clinton CT 21:02 21:00 6:46 2/86 549 32 Christopher Nicolelli 27M M2029 North Haven CT 21:10 20:29 6:48 4/27 663 33 John Shaw 44M M4049 Guilford CT 21:10 21:08 6:48 11/115 508 34 Lauren Leslie 52F F5059 Warwick RI 21:14 21:12 6:50 1/56 729 35 Zachary Clark 17M M1319 Guilford CT 21:17 21:15 6:51 6/40 653 36 Darin Cannon 44M M4049 Middletown CT 21:19 21:12 6:51 12/115 94 37 Tanner Opie 15M M1319 East haven CT 21:20 21:18 6:52 7/40 402 38 Adam Germaine 15M M1319 Guilford CT 21:22 21:21 6:52 8/40 860 39 Brendan Coyle 40M M4049 Killingworth CT 21:33 21:21 6:56 13/115 137 40 Geoffrey Wheeler 43M M4049 Madison CT 21:34 20:54 6:56 14/115 820 41 Kyle Landry-McWillia 16M M1319 Guilford CT 21:34 21:30 6:56 9/40 318 42 Shane Ridge 44M M4049 Guilford CT 21:35 20:51 6:56 15/115 849 43 John Kennedy 50M M5059 Hamden CT 21:37 21:30 6:57 3/86 719 44 Eric Weidman 15M M1319 Guilford CT 21:38 21:29 6:57 10/40 577 45 Matthew DeMaio 42M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 21:40 21:32 6:58 16/115 154 46 Ben Weidman 17M M1319 Guilford CT 21:42 21:33 6:59 11/40 576 47 Kevin Godbout 45M M4049 Guilford CT 21:42 21:40 6:59 17/115 228 48 Sarah Cooke 10F F0012 Hilton Head SC 21:43 21:40 6:59 1/31 132 49 Paul Doolan 57M M5059 Guilford CT 21:44 21:41 6:59 4/86 173 50 Michael Maloney 49M M4049 Madison CT 21:48 21:45 7:00 18/115 846 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 51 Preston Lavoie 14M M1319 Wolcott CT 21:57 21:56 7:03 12/40 681 52 Matthew Drozd 29M M2029 Wallingford CT 21:59 21:48 7:04 5/27 743 53 Brian DeBowes 36M M3039 Guilford CT 22:00 21:57 7:04 6/51 151 54 Sam Sessions 15M M1319 Guilford CT 22:00 21:58 7:04 13/40 740 55 Shawn Sodergren 51M M5059 Killingworth CT 22:03 21:59 7:05 5/86 670 56 Megan Pennington 35F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 22:07 21:52 7:07 3/74 426 57 Michael Adamson 28M M2029 New London CT 22:13 22:13 7:09 6/27 3 58 Marcy Withington 44F F4049 Old Lyme CT 22:17 22:14 7:10 2/123 818 59 Nathaniel Cowper 21M M2029 Killingworth CT 22:18 22:14 7:10 7/27 136 60 Will Jakubiak 22M M2029 Branford CT 22:22 21:56 7:11 8/27 600 61 Andrew Barton 48M M4049 Bristol CT 22:22 22:10 7:11 19/115 34 62 Bruce Hrozenchik 50M M5059 Guilford CT 22:26 22:17 7:13 6/86 758 63 Alan Bishop 59M M5059 Newport RI 22:27 22:22 7:13 7/86 782 64 John Braccio 59M M5059 Guilford CT 22:27 22:24 7:13 8/86 64 65 Lukas O-Callahan 16M M1319 Guilford CT 22:27 22:05 7:13 14/40 392 66 Bob Pattison 44M M4049 Guilford CT 22:29 22:24 7:14 20/115 643 67 Chad Allen 41M M4049 Guilford CT 22:29 22:00 7:14 21/115 10 68 Matt Brooks 23M M2029 North Haven CT 22:33 22:15 7:15 9/27 77 69 Allison Behnke 33F F3039 Higganum CT 22:35 22:33 7:16 4/74 38 70 Brad Carignan 47M M4049 Guilford CT 22:36 22:32 7:16 22/115 96 71 Rich Steeves 63M M6069 Guilford CT 22:37 22:34 7:16 1/40 529 72 Dick Korby 53M M5059 Branford CT 22:40 22:34 7:17 9/86 703 73 James Freeman 38M M3039 Guilford CT 22:42 21:57 7:18 7/51 862 74 Kim Weidman 47F F4049 Guilford CT 22:47 22:36 7:19 3/123 578 75 Cynthia Gardner 62F F6069 Pittsfield MA 22:47 22:45 7:19 1/19 218 76 Patrick Stiegman 47M M4049 Canton CT 22:49 22:31 7:20 23/115 532 77 Amy Chepaitis 47F F4049 Guilford CT 22:49 22:43 7:20 4/123 114 78 Valerie Small 53F F5059 Branford CT 22:54 22:50 7:22 2/56 784 79 Matt Peterson 42M M4049 Guilford CT 22:54 22:22 7:22 24/115 817 80 George Smith 16M M1319 East haven CT 22:55 22:53 7:22 15/40 519 81 Heath Leber 27M M2029 Bristol CT 22:58 22:51 7:23 10/27 324 82 Buzz Gardner 60M M6069 Guilford CT 22:58 22:47 7:23 2/40 217 83 Christopher Weyman 35M M3039 Branford CT 22:59 22:47 7:23 8/51 644 84 Kristen Mok 39F F3039 Farmington CT 23:00 22:56 7:24 5/74 373 85 William Parkington 59M M5059 Westbrook CT 23:01 22:43 7:24 10/86 417 86 Todd Strickland 51M M5059 Madison CT 23:03 22:55 7:25 11/86 632 87 Robert Flodquist 53M M5059 Terryville CT 23:09 22:36 7:27 12/86 203 88 Scott Anderson 20M M2029 Madison CT 23:09 23:04 7:27 11/27 19 89 Cory Davis 26M M2029 Hamden CT 23:11 22:56 7:27 12/27 149 90 Gordon Phillips 47M M4049 East Haddam CT 23:11 22:40 7:27 25/115 689 91 Holly Wheeler 37F F3039 Madison CT 23:11 22:32 7:27 6/74 821 92 Mark Kennedy 53F F5059 Madison CT 23:12 23:05 7:28 3/56 303 93 David Behnke 37M M3039 Higganum CT 23:13 23:10 7:28 9/51 39 94 Bill Zabel 47M M4049 Guilford CT 23:16 22:56 7:29 26/115 769 95 Siobhan Collins 43F F4049 Ivoryton CT 23:19 23:14 7:30 5/123 742 96 Dennis Spaulding 30M M3039 East haven CT 23:20 23:19 7:30 10/51 526 97 Robert Tosiello 56M M5059 Madison CT 23:22 23:15 7:31 13/86 559 98 Henry Cashen 35M M3039 Madison CT 23:24 22:59 7:31 11/51 746 99 Josh Grenier 34M M3039 Lyme CT 23:27 23:03 7:32 12/51 745 100 Allison Clark 53F F5059 Guilford CT 23:27 23:22 7:32 4/56 654 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 101 David Richardson 42M M4049 Memphis TN 23:28 23:18 7:33 27/115 869 102 Robert Alling 65M M6069 Ledyard CT 23:29 23:20 7:33 3/40 11 103 John Woron 54M M5059 Middletown CT 23:30 23:04 7:33 14/86 593 104 Richard Hanratty 48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 23:31 23:20 7:34 28/115 261 105 Matt Weidman 49M M4049 Guilford CT 23:32 23:20 7:34 29/115 579 106 Jay Berryman 56M M5059 Old Lyme CT 23:34 23:27 7:35 15/86 47 107 Robb White 53M M5059 Deep River CT 23:35 23:23 7:35 16/86 583 108 Rowan Lucey 20M M2029 Lyme CT 23:36 23:26 7:35 13/27 778 109 Ian Taylor 51M M5059 Madison CT 23:37 23:10 7:36 17/86 546 110 Gareth Chaston 9M M0012 New York NY 23:38 23:35 7:36 3/40 733 111 Chris Hart 34M M3039 North Branford CT 23:39 23:26 7:36 13/51 704 112 Neal Slobin 58M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 23:39 23:36 7:36 18/86 518 113 Cliff O-Callahan 52M M5059 Guilford CT 23:42 23:34 7:37 19/86 390 114 Keith Tandler 42M M4049 Guilford CT 23:42 23:38 7:37 30/115 542 115 Justin Elpi 11M M0012 Branford CT 23:44 23:43 7:38 4/40 674 116 Sean Alexander 40M M4049 Clintin CT 23:47 22:40 7:39 31/115 6 117 Thomas Mitzelfelt 14M M1319 Guilford CT 23:47 23:27 7:39 16/40 371 118 Chloe Shaw 14F F1319 Guilford CT 23:48 23:38 7:39 1/34 780 119 Bob Bradley 67M M6069 Guilford CT 23:48 23:33 7:39 4/40 65 120 Eric Tibere 43M M4049 Guilford CT 23:51 22:41 7:40 32/115 553 121 John Coppola 40M M4049 Middletown CT 23:55 23:07 7:41 33/115 133 122 Ethan Shaw 12M M0012 Guilford CT 23:56 23:45 7:42 5/40 781 123 Jeremy Titus 43M M4049 Durham CT 23:57 23:29 7:42 34/115 618 124 Renny Hanson 45M M4049 Southington CT 23:59 23:49 7:43 35/115 262 125 Christine Kopcha 39F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 24:01 23:33 7:43 7/74 311 126 John Opie 17M M1319 East haven CT 24:02 24:00 7:44 17/40 401 127 James Ranton 30M M3039 Branford CT 24:02 23:21 7:44 14/51 660 128 Thomas McCauley 55M M5059 Guilford CT 24:08 23:50 7:46 20/86 738 129 Timothy Nott 21M M2029 Oakdale CT 24:10 23:29 7:46 14/27 385 130 John Marquez 50M M5059 Guilford CT 24:11 24:06 7:46 21/86 340 131 Colleen Hanly 21F F2029 Old Saybrook CT 24:12 23:50 7:47 2/38 255 132 Kathryn Flodquist 47F F4049 Terryville CT 24:13 23:48 7:47 6/123 201 133 Brian Hill 38M M3039 Guilford CT 24:17 23:34 7:48 15/51 268 134 Marnix Amand 36M M3039 New Haven CT 24:18 23:51 7:49 16/51 13 135 David Leake 64M M6069 Guilford CT 24:19 23:57 7:49 5/40 322 136 Nicole Graham 42F F4049 Clinton CT 24:19 23:37 7:49 7/123 245 137 Michael Sessine 43M M4049 Guilford CT 24:26 23:57 7:51 36/115 501 138 Hilary McCarthy 52F F5059 Old Lyme CT 24:26 24:13 7:51 5/56 350 139 Paul Heeren 55M M5059 Guilford CT 24:32 24:26 7:53 22/86 266 140 Kurt Berky 51M M5059 Madison CT 24:33 24:01 7:54 23/86 41 141 Daria Vander Veer 47F F4049 Middlefield CT 24:34 24:28 7:54 8/123 822 142 Will Butler 20M M2029 Madison CT 24:35 23:58 7:54 15/27 88 143 Hilda Heck 35F F3039 Lyme CT 24:35 24:29 7:54 8/74 677 144 Rich Carlson 49M M4049 Guilford CT 24:35 23:46 7:54 37/115 97 145 Garrett Mccarthy 15M M1319 Old lyme CT 24:38 24:32 7:55 18/40 361 146 Derek Mcglynn 59M M5059 Branford CT 24:38 24:34 7:55 24/86 645 147 Jackson Tandler 11M M0012 Guilford CT 24:40 24:35 7:56 6/40 541 148 Paul Cohen 49M M4049 Berlin CT 24:41 24:36 7:56 38/115 127 149 Linda Lefante 48F F4049 Madison CT 24:45 24:09 7:57 9/123 790 150 Paul Panciera 13M M1319 Mystic CT 24:46 24:08 7:58 19/40 411 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 151 Linda Cordova 48F F4049 Hamden CT 24:47 24:36 7:58 10/123 134 152 Benjamin Panciera 43M M4049 Mystic CT 24:47 24:09 7:58 39/115 409 153 Ann Boland 53F F5059 Old Saybrook CT 24:50 24:41 7:59 6/56 59 154 Brian Walker 60M M6069 Monroe CT 24:50 24:33 7:59 6/40 575 155 Todd Williams 38M M3039 Guilford CT 24:52 23:52 8:00 17/51 585 156 Karen Febbraio 60F F6069 Guilford CT 24:55 24:48 8:01 2/19 193 157 Ian Thompson 49M M4049 Meriden CT 24:56 24:48 8:01 40/115 721 158 Brendan O-Callahan 14M M1319 Guilford CT 24:59 24:38 8:02 20/40 389 159 Aidan O-Callahan 16M M1319 Guilford CT 25:00 24:38 8:02 21/40 388 160 Justin Stannard 17M M1319 Northford CT 25:02 24:48 8:03 22/40 850 161 Erin McCarthy 34F F3039 Branford CT 25:05 24:27 8:04 9/74 349 162 Jeannie Lucey 49F F4049 Lyme CT 25:07 24:47 8:05 11/123 777 163 Dave Lucey 49M M4049 Lyme CT 25:07 24:49 8:05 41/115 776 164 Sheila Regan 53F F5059 Madison CT 25:08 25:04 8:05 7/56 452 165 Kayleigh Brooks 22F F2029 Canton CT 25:09 24:52 8:05 3/38 74 166 Cristie March 41F F4049 Piedmont CA 25:17 25:09 8:08 12/123 339 167 Andrew Rosivgach 0M M0000 Guilford CT 25:19 24:54 8:09 1/5 601 168 Tracey Riordan Jacobson 45F F4049 Branford CT 25:21 25:17 8:09 13/123 744 169 Ric Villarreal 56M M5059 Essex CT 25:23 24:45 8:10 25/86 833 170 Adam Chambers 42M M4049 Hamden CT 25:23 25:05 8:10 42/115 102 171 Jennifer Fredricks 43F F4049 Guilford CT 25:24 25:18 8:10 14/123 210 172 Jessica Carroll 13F F1319 Deep River CT 25:29 25:29 8:12 2/34 731 173 Richard Simons 51M M5059 North Branford CT 25:32 25:16 8:13 26/86 517 174 Brad Martin 62M M6069 Branford CT 25:36 25:31 8:14 7/40 599 175 Robert Nordgren 44M M4049 Guilford CT 25:38 25:13 8:15 43/115 671 176 Jim Eagan 63M M6069 Bethany CT 25:39 25:09 8:15 8/40 186 177 Pasquale Chiaia 0F F0000 North Haven CT 25:39 25:23 8:15 1/7 666 178 Vincent Graham 10M M0012 Clinton CT 25:41 24:58 8:16 7/40 246 179 John Morin 46M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 25:42 24:50 8:16 44/115 375 180 Jack Cronan 67M M6069 Branford CT 25:44 25:32 8:17 9/40 138 181 Sam Martin 12M M0012 Madison CT 25:45 24:55 8:17 8/40 842 182 Cindy Sullivan 32F F3039 Guilford CT 25:45 25:12 8:17 10/74 534 183 James Chekal 9M M0012 Niantic CT 25:46 25:37 8:17 9/40 112 184 Amanda Pinto 16F F1319 Guilford CT 25:47 25:09 8:18 3/34 431 185 Ron Daniel 72M M7079 Clinton CT 25:47 25:03 8:18 1/4 814 186 Emma Gurnell 10F F0012 Old Saybrook CT 25:52 25:39 8:19 2/31 753 187 Dave Jenkins 52M M5059 Berlin CT 25:52 25:45 8:19 27/86 718 188 Anne Chekal 36F F3039 Niantic CT 25:53 25:43 8:19 11/74 110 189 Pete Krutoholow 33M M3039 Hamden CT 25:54 25:17 8:20 18/51 715 190 ENTRY 143 UNKNOWN 45M M4049 North Branford CT 25:54 25:40 8:20 45/115 143 191 Shannon Pearson 20F F2029 Northford CT 25:55 25:40 8:20 4/38 420 192 Kathryn Spotts 13F F1319 Clinton CT 25:55 25:05 8:20 4/34 528 193 Jeff Spooner 42M M4049 New Haven CT 25:56 25:42 8:20 46/115 527 194 Maria Marquez 51F F5059 Guilford CT 25:57 25:53 8:21 8/56 341 195 Emily Etter 17F F1319 Guilford CT 25:59 25:21 8:21 5/34 192 196 Joshua Brooks 42M M4049 Branford CT 26:00 25:08 8:22 47/115 772 197 Alan McCall 64M M6069 Manchester CT 26:02 25:52 8:22 10/40 348 198 Michael Alfultis 53M M5059 Waterford CT 26:02 25:41 8:22 28/86 9 199 Steven Ruotolo 43M M4049 Guilford CT 26:03 25:53 8:23 48/115 471 200 Michael Ouellette 46M M4049 Milford CT 26:03 25:51 8:23 49/115 403 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 201 Teddy Glover 10M M0012 Guilford CT 26:03 25:33 8:23 10/40 227 202 Henry Glover 8M M0012 Guilford CT 26:04 25:33 8:23 11/40 226 203 Stewart Gurnell 12M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 26:07 25:54 8:24 12/40 752 204 Dawn Mccarthy 43F F4049 Old lyme CT 26:08 25:54 8:24 15/123 360 205 Madeline Gould 16F F1319 Guilford CT 26:10 25:28 8:25 6/34 240 206 Kori Citrin 17M M1319 Madison CT 26:10 25:29 8:25 23/40 748 207 Lara Herscovitch 44F F4049 Durham CT 26:11 26:05 8:25 16/123 267 208 Gillian Shaughnessy 16F F1319 Madison CT 26:12 26:10 8:26 7/34 506 209 Noah Meyr 39M M3039 Guilford CT 26:12 25:52 8:26 19/51 857 210 Nicholas Graham 13M M1319 Clinton CT 26:12 25:29 8:26 24/40 244 211 Kenneth Ghilardi 58M M5059 Guilford CT 26:14 26:08 8:26 29/86 223 212 Travis Westerberg 35M M3039 New Haven CT 26:14 25:47 8:26 20/51 581 213 Jennifer Barrows 27F F2029 Wallingford CT 26:15 25:34 8:27 5/38 664 214 Zoe Demitrack 17F F1319 Guilford CT 26:20 26:16 8:28 8/34 162 215 Eric Hansen 38M M3039 Branford CT 26:21 25:24 8:28 21/51 697 216 Rachel Odabashian 17F F1319 Madison CT 26:23 25:41 8:29 9/34 760 217 Michael Pascucilla 45M M4049 Guilford CT 26:23 25:49 8:29 50/115 713 218 Paul Parise 57M M5059 Clinton CT 26:24 26:09 8:29 30/86 416 219 Jan Wojculeewicz 35M M3039 Southington CT 26:25 25:21 8:30 22/51 621 220 Eileen Duggan 45F F4049 Waterford CT 26:25 26:01 8:30 17/123 176 221 Paul Shae 37M M3039 Guilford CT 26:26 25:19 8:30 23/51 502 222 Alexander Camire 21M M2029 Meriden CT 26:26 25:44 8:30 16/27 91 223 Curtis Ferree 40M M4049 New Haven CT 26:27 25:28 8:30 51/115 194 224 Jon Pearson 18M M1319 Northford CT 26:30 26:15 8:31 25/40 418 225 Linda Reed 58F F5059 Bristol CT 26:31 25:38 8:32 9/56 450 226 Stephen Anderson 0M M0000 Madison CT 26:32 26:21 8:32 2/5 20 227 Brian Dombroski 24M M2029 Guilford CT 26:33 26:00 8:32 17/27 639 228 Sarah Odabashian 15F F1319 Madison CT 26:33 25:53 8:32 10/34 627 229 Andrew Shelton 18M M1319 Guilford CT 26:33 25:25 8:32 26/40 511 230 Roger Parez 47M M4049 Guilford CT 26:34 26:05 8:33 52/115 867 231 Deborah Palmieri 50F F5059 Guilford CT 26:34 26:12 8:33 10/56 407 232 Brady Lynch 10M M0012 Guilford CT 26:36 25:13 8:33 13/40 330 233 Aida Honey 46F F4049 Long Beach CA 26:37 26:01 8:34 18/123 796 234 Joseph Celotto 42M M4049 Guilford CT 26:39 26:11 8:34 53/115 99 235 Samantha Strott 46F F4049 Clinton CT 26:40 26:14 8:35 19/123 708 236 John Lauri 22M M2029 Madison CT 26:40 26:08 8:35 18/27 319 237 Warren Kleeman 60M M6069 Deep River CT 26:41 26:17 8:35 11/40 310 238 Amy Ameika 41F F4049 Madison CT 26:41 25:41 8:35 20/123 14 239 Finn Moore 13M M1319 Guilford CT 26:42 26:10 8:35 27/40 838 240 Jennifer Chandler 39F F3039 Branford CT 26:42 26:16 8:35 12/74 696 241 Timothy Fitzgerald 46M M4049 Madison CT 26:43 26:08 8:36 54/115 636 242 Abby Moore 9F F0012 Guilford CT 26:43 26:11 8:36 3/31 840 243 Michelle Haines 53F F5059 Rockfall CT 26:44 26:16 8:36 11/56 254 244 Josina James 21F F2029 Meriden CT 26:45 26:03 8:36 6/38 284 245 Jessica Wilson 28F F2029 Malden MA 26:45 26:33 8:36 7/38 588 246 Amanda White 23M M2029 Guilford CT 26:45 26:11 8:36 19/27 638 247 Joseph Camean 59M M5059 Old Lyme CT 26:46 25:35 8:37 31/86 625 248 Miyoung Chang 43F F4049 Guilford CT 26:47 26:33 8:37 21/123 658 249 Kelly Lenihan 35F F3039 Middletown CT 26:48 26:11 8:37 13/74 325 250 Robert Toth 64M M6069 Pittsfield MA 26:50 26:32 8:38 12/40 560 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 251 Kevin Currie 45M M4049 North Branford CT 26:52 26:09 8:38 55/115 649 252 Matt Hoey 57M M5059 Guilford CT 26:52 26:38 8:38 32/86 749 253 Guy Iaccarino 52M M5059 Guilford CT 26:52 26:13 8:38 33/86 280 254 Megin Iaccarino 36F F3039 Guilford CT 26:56 26:17 8:40 14/74 281 255 Samantha Cannon 19F F1319 Middletown CT 26:56 26:47 8:40 11/34 95 256 Bonnie Garmisa 49F F4049 Guilford CT 26:58 26:41 8:40 22/123 851 257 Leslie Johnson 56F F5059 Branford CT 27:03 26:52 8:42 12/56 825 258 Jeffrey Janosko 39M M3039 East Haven CT 27:03 25:53 8:42 24/51 286 259 Michael Gould 46M M4049 Guilford CT 27:10 26:50 8:44 56/115 241 260 Robert Camire 54M M5059 Meriden CT 27:11 26:29 8:45 34/86 92 261 Michael McGowan 43M M4049 Guilford CT 27:13 26:41 8:45 57/115 335 262 Macdara MacColl 49F F4049 Madison CT 27:14 26:48 8:46 23/123 333 263 Grace Hanratty 11F F0012 Old Saybrook CT 27:14 27:01 8:46 4/31 258 264 Collin Gernhardt 11M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 27:14 27:02 8:46 14/40 220 265 Luke Hanratty 11M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 27:14 27:02 8:46 15/40 260 266 Allison Cody 11M M0012 Old Saybrook CT 27:14 27:02 8:46 16/40 735 267 David Honey 46M M4049 Long Beach CA 27:16 26:36 8:46 58/115 795 268 Suzanne Shaw 39F F3039 Branford CT 27:17 26:56 8:46 15/74 509 269 Sawyer Maloney 0M M0000 Madison CT 27:18 25:41 8:47 3/5 336 270 Donald Filer 52M M5059 Madison CT 27:18 26:57 8:47 35/86 199 271 Meghan Finley 39F F3039 New Haven CT 27:18 27:11 8:47 16/74 200 272 Elijah Demb 2M M0012 Guilford CT 27:20 26:47 8:47 17/40 668 273 Matthew Espinosa 39M M3039 Guilford CT 27:21 27:06 8:48 25/51 779 274 Tricia Baran 37F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 27:22 27:06 8:48 17/74 30 275 Phil Hayes 61M M6069 Clinton CT 27:23 27:16 8:48 13/40 765 276 Drew Gordon 19M M1319 Madison CT 27:24 26:53 8:49 28/40 236 277 Jade Law 12F F0012 Madison CT 27:24 26:46 8:49 5/31 320 278 Erica Drake 22F F2029 Guilford CT 27:25 24:40 8:49 8/38 611 279 Walter Cawley 66M M6069 9999 CT 27:26 27:20 8:49 14/40 602 280 Tim Raynor 53M M5059 Branford CT 27:27 27:16 8:50 36/86 445 281 Katherine Takoudes 11F F0012 Guilford CT 27:28 27:12 8:50 6/31 538 282 Mark Ostrowski 58M M5059 Guilford CT 27:30 26:22 8:51 37/86 604 283 Ted Brainerd 67M M6069 Middlefield CT 27:30 27:24 8:51 15/40 67 284 Lynne Ringer 45F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 27:31 26:58 8:51 24/123 465 285 Lindsay Meyer 21F F2029 North Haven CT 27:31 27:16 8:51 9/38 669 286 Graham Keating 12M M0012 Killingworth CT 27:32 27:28 8:51 18/40 298 287 Ella Stanley 12F F0012 Guilford CT 27:32 27:21 8:51 7/31 691 288 Tedd Stanley 14F F1319 Guilford CT 27:32 27:22 8:51 12/34 692 289 Jaime Cain 37F F3039 Guilford CT 27:33 27:31 8:52 18/74 716 290 Wanda Hebermehl 46F F4049 West haven CT 27:34 26:49 8:52 25/123 265 291 Lauren Mitzelfelt 12F F0012 Guilford CT 27:34 27:11 8:52 8/31 370 292 John Mitzelfelt 49M M4049 Guilford CT 27:34 27:08 8:52 59/115 368 293 Ira Mills 58M M5059 Branford CT 27:36 27:02 8:53 38/86 366 294 Carol Dillon 66F F6069 Old Saybrook CT 27:37 27:30 8:53 3/19 166 295 Jocelyn Poglitsch 43F F4049 Higganum CT 27:39 27:02 8:54 26/123 432 296 Christian Iuteri 16M M1319 Northford CT 27:40 27:03 8:54 29/40 700 297 Lee Panagoulias 44M M4049 Guilford CT 27:40 26:58 8:54 60/115 408 298 Ellis Tibere 12M M0012 Guilford CT 27:40 27:20 8:54 19/40 552 299 Anthony Iuteri 50M M5059 Northford CT 27:40 27:04 8:54 39/86 701 300 Gordon Ringer 45M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 27:42 27:08 8:55 61/115 464 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 301 Sean Simmons 17M M1319 Northford CT 27:42 26:31 8:55 30/40 516 302 Stephen Sheiffele 31M M3039 North Branford CT 27:43 26:25 8:55 26/51 510 303 Sara Alberti 32F F3039 Guilford CT 27:43 27:17 8:55 19/74 4 304 Ray Bovich 52M M5059 Clinton CT 27:43 26:51 8:55 40/86 63 305 Shawn Brooks 50M M5059 North Haven CT 27:44 26:36 8:55 41/86 78 306 Shayna Cunningham 37F F3039 Guilford CT 27:44 27:00 8:55 20/74 861 307 Devyn Luden 13F F1319 Guilford CT 27:46 27:19 8:56 13/34 694 308 Melissa Shaw 38F F3039 Guilford CT 27:46 27:20 8:56 21/74 693 309 Brian Carroll 40M M4049 Deep River CT 27:47 27:46 8:56 62/115 732 310 Kristine Ciardiello 46F F4049 Guilford CT 27:47 27:14 8:56 27/123 837 311 Kathryn Ryan 47F F4049 Ivoryton CT 27:47 27:13 8:56 28/123 474 312 Steven Kowalsky 64M M6069 Madison CT 27:48 27:48 8:56 16/40 312 313 Gary Quinlin 52M M5059 Branford CT 27:49 27:38 8:57 42/86 824 314 Spring Hollis 41F F4049 Guilford CT 27:50 27:31 8:57 29/123 801 315 Mark Landes 45M M4049 Guilford CT 27:50 27:43 8:57 63/115 316 316 Cindy Cody 43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 27:51 27:38 8:57 30/123 736 317 Jill DeStefano 48F F4049 Essex CT 27:52 27:39 8:58 31/123 155 318 Brittany Estes 25F F2029 Manchester CT 27:53 26:59 8:58 10/38 190 319 John McBride 26M M2029 Manchester CT 27:54 26:57 8:58 20/27 347 320 Terri Buganski 62F F6069 Rocky hill CT 27:54 27:50 8:58 4/19 83 321 DENNIS KEYES 49M M4049 GUILFORD CT 27:57 27:24 8:59 64/115 290 322 Sandy Lecza 45M M4049 Branford CT 27:58 27:29 9:00 65/115 606 323 Dawn Holmes 51F F5059 Essex CT 27:58 27:24 9:00 13/56 275 324 Jakob Licht 68M M6069 Branford CT 27:59 27:43 9:00 17/40 327 325 Jessica Filardi 16F F1319 Hamden CT 28:03 27:13 9:01 14/34 197 326 Taylor Greenberg 23F F2029 Branford CT 28:03 27:36 9:01 11/38 251 327 Charlotte Beales 33F F3039 East Haven CT 28:03 27:50 9:01 22/74 856 328 Salvatore Filardi 22M M2029 Killeen TX 28:04 27:15 9:01 21/27 198 329 Lainey Congdon 22F F2029 Clinton CT 28:05 27:51 9:02 12/38 129 330 Jaso Frey 27M M2029 Clinton CT 28:05 27:52 9:02 22/27 212 331 Tom Congdon 59M M5059 Clinton CT 28:06 27:51 9:02 43/86 130 332 William Chagnon 40M M4049 Milford CT 28:06 27:06 9:02 66/115 101 333 Brenda King 53F F5059 Guilford CT 28:08 27:59 9:03 14/56 305 334 Christopher McGarry 55M M5059 New York NY 28:10 27:58 9:03 44/86 352 335 Cathy Salvati 39F F3039 Madison CT 28:12 27:54 9:04 23/74 481 336 Callie Chambers 11F F0012 Hamden CT 28:15 28:15 9:05 9/31 103 337 Cassie Chambers 9F F0012 Hamden CT 28:15 27:04 9:05 10/31 105 338 Wendy Bluemling 62F F6069 Guilford CT 28:15 27:48 9:05 5/19 51 339 Leslie Lopez 35F F3039 Madison CT 28:16 27:18 9:05 24/74 631 340 Jenny Kendall 30F F3039 East Haven CT 28:20 27:56 9:07 25/74 299 341 Mark Miller 44M M4049 Madison CT 28:21 28:07 9:07 67/115 364 342 Michael Ring 18M M1319 Guilford CT 28:24 25:37 9:08 31/40 462 343 Tara Borden 38F F3039 New London CT 28:28 28:19 9:09 26/74 62 344 Ed Keating 49M M4049 Killingworth CT 28:28 28:24 9:09 68/115 297 345 Marcelle Gostelli 20F F2029 Guilford CT 28:28 25:26 9:09 13/38 1629 346 Michael Lamothe 55M M5059 Madison CT 28:30 27:35 9:10 45/86 315 347 Richard Cordeiru 0M M0000 Guilford CT 28:30 28:25 9:10 4/5 858 348 Elizabeth Titus 43F F4049 Durham CT 28:31 28:03 9:10 32/123 557 349 Tim Butler 51M M5059 Madison CT 28:33 27:56 9:11 46/86 87 350 Tom Martin 50M M5059 Madison CT 28:34 27:42 9:11 47/86 843 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 351 Lisa Woods 48F F4049 Guilford CT 28:36 28:27 9:12 33/123 592 352 Kelly Brooks 19F F1319 North Haven CT 28:36 27:27 9:12 15/34 75 353 Salena Chatman 36F F3039 Middletown CT 28:41 28:06 9:13 27/74 109 354 Stephanie Gagliardi 26F F2029 Middletown CT 28:41 28:19 9:13 14/38 710 355 Alisha Chaney 24F F2029 Hamden CT 28:43 28:21 9:14 15/38 108 356 Gary Chute 43M M4049 Higganum CT 28:44 28:18 9:14 69/115 774 357 Melanie McCloskey 64F F6069 Guilford CT 28:47 28:42 9:15 6/19 797 358 Chris Jankiewicz 31M M3039 Old Saybrook CT 28:49 28:29 9:16 27/51 285 359 Jennifer Maccaro 41F F4049 Clinton CT 28:52 28:41 9:17 34/123 334 360 Jennifer Rodriquez 44F F4049 Madison CT 28:52 28:20 9:17 35/123 470 361 Carole Rand 50F F5059 Guilford CT 28:53 28:12 9:17 15/56 440 362 Matt Fritzeen 45M M4049 Madison CT 28:53 27:32 9:17 70/115 213 363 Marc Goldberg 48M M4049 Hamden CT 28:54 28:24 9:18 71/115 232 364 Kathryn Hanly 15F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 28:54 28:30 9:18 16/34 257 365 John Hanly 54M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 28:54 28:33 9:18 48/86 256 366 Kathleen McDonaugh 31F F3039 Middletown CT 28:55 28:08 9:18 28/74 868 367 Corinne Rivera 42F F4049 East Lyme CT 28:56 27:55 9:18 36/123 832 368 Maya Schofield 35F F3039 Madison CT 28:56 27:58 9:18 29/74 495 369 Lea Engels 41F F4049 Westbrook CT 28:57 28:08 9:18 37/123 812 370 Gia Calistro 48F F4049 Guilford CT 28:58 28:28 9:19 38/123 809 371 Liz Christian 38F F3039 Branford CT 28:58 27:55 9:19 30/74 115 372 Deb Vynalek 43F F4049 Durham CT 29:00 28:55 9:19 39/123 572 373 John Ring 12M M0012 Guilford CT 29:02 26:18 9:20 20/40 461 374 Anamika Reed 36F F3039 Hamden CT 29:04 28:27 9:21 31/74 448 375 Ken Cain 37M M3039 Guilford CT 29:04 29:01 9:21 28/51 717 376 Shawna Holzer 41F F4049 Northford CT 29:04 27:54 9:21 40/123 276 377 THERESE DEMATTEO 44F F4049 GUILFORD CT 29:05 28:07 9:21 41/123 146 378 Meagan Griffin 23F F2029 Bridgeport CT 29:06 28:48 9:21 16/38 252 379 Rachel Sanacora 17F F1319 Guilford CT 29:07 28:28 9:22 17/34 484 380 Amy Rand 15F F1319 Guilford CT 29:07 28:28 9:22 18/34 439 381 Andrea Ring 47F F4049 Guilford CT 29:08 26:09 9:22 42/123 460 382 Diane Hoffman 53F F5059 Guilford CT 29:08 26:05 9:22 16/56 610 383 Ann Kennedy 18F F1319 Madison CT 29:08 29:01 9:22 19/34 301 384 Shirlee Leavitt 49F F4049 Torrington CT 29:09 28:22 9:22 43/123 323 385 Thomas Ring 10M M0012 Guilford CT 29:09 26:10 9:22 21/40 463 386 Christopher Nichols 42M M4049 West Haven CT 29:10 28:26 9:23 72/115 379 387 Karen Goldberg 43F F4049 Guilford CT 29:10 28:21 9:23 44/123 759 388 Roddy Diottiai 50M M5059 Guilford CT 29:12 28:17 9:23 49/86 848 389 Brooke Parakilas 40F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 29:13 27:53 9:24 45/123 414 390 Vanessa Olsen 27F F2029 Killingworth CT 29:14 29:06 9:24 17/38 396 391 James Cocks 42M M4049 Madison CT 29:14 29:07 9:24 73/115 122 392 Archie Cocks 9M M0012 Madison CT 29:14 29:08 9:24 22/40 121 393 Sylvan Dewing 41M M4049 Madison CT 29:14 29:09 9:24 74/115 163 394 Ryan Tichy 10M M0012 Guilford CT 29:15 28:36 9:24 23/40 556 395 Linda Nott 54F F5059 Oakdale CT 29:16 28:35 9:25 17/56 384 396 Chris Parakilas 49M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 29:16 27:55 9:25 75/115 415 397 William Chekal 7M M0012 Niantic CT 29:16 28:51 9:25 24/40 113 398 Matthew Buechele 21M M2029 North Haven CT 29:17 29:01 9:25 23/27 82 399 Tess McKeon 21F F2029 North Haven CT 29:17 29:02 9:25 18/38 354 400 Brian Chekal 38M M3039 Niantic CT 29:18 28:52 9:25 29/51 111 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 401 Cara Rubinsky 36F F3039 Cambridge MA 29:18 28:53 9:25 32/74 802 402 John Blatchley 27M M2029 Wallingford CT 29:19 28:24 9:26 24/27 50 403 Mathew Cosiello 49M M4049 Middletown CT 29:19 27:57 9:26 76/115 682 404 Ingrid Boland 51M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 29:20 29:11 9:26 50/86 60 405 Jillian Estes 25F F2029 Wallingford CT 29:21 28:26 9:26 19/38 191 406 Wally DelVecchio 46F F4049 North Haven CT 29:22 28:59 9:27 46/123 157 407 Tom Boland 51M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 29:23 29:14 9:27 51/86 61 408 Douglas MacKeod 51M M5059 Madison CT 29:25 29:02 9:28 52/86 836 409 Susannah Goetsch 40F F4049 Guilford CT 29:25 28:21 9:28 47/123 231 410 Marin Ciardiello 9F F0012 Guilford CT 29:26 28:53 9:28 11/31 853 411 Jimmie Ruggiero 33F F3039 New Haven CT 29:30 28:34 9:29 33/74 754 412 Maureen Bransfield 49F F4049 Guilford CT 29:31 29:20 9:29 48/123 661 413 Kim Cooke 49F F4049 Roslindale CT 29:31 29:20 9:29 49/123 662 414 Jennifer Plano 37F F3039 East Haven CT 29:32 28:47 9:30 34/74 642 415 Joe Adams 57M M5059 Pawcatuck CT 29:32 29:06 9:30 53/86 1 416 Christine Wilson 60F F6069 Guilford CT 29:33 29:19 9:30 7/19 587 417 Tim Hogan 48M M4049 Killingworth CT 29:33 28:45 9:30 77/115 273 418 Martha Hogan 47F F4049 Killingworth CT 29:33 28:45 9:30 50/123 270 419 Damian Lynch 40M M4049 Guilford CT 29:35 28:12 9:31 78/115 331 420 Alan Leake 61M M6069 Bennington VT 29:35 29:05 9:31 18/40 321 421 William Rice 8M M0012 Guilford CT 29:37 28:33 9:31 25/40 459 422 Justin Rice 42M M4049 Guilford CT 29:37 28:32 9:31 79/115 457 423 Janis D'Andrea 60F F6069 Guilford CT 29:38 29:21 9:32 8/19 145 424 Karen Fulton 47F F4049 E Lyme CT 29:39 28:46 9:32 51/123 214 425 Terbish Khulzai 43M M4049 East Haven CT 29:40 28:18 9:32 80/115 864 426 Sarah Celotto 38F F3039 Guilford CT 29:41 29:12 9:33 35/74 100 427 Regina Citrin 49F F4049 Madison CT 29:43 29:15 9:33 52/123 747 428 Jonathan Reinecke 32M M3039 Madison CT 29:44 28:43 9:34 30/51 454 429 David Rowe 50M M5059 Branford CT 29:45 29:00 9:34 54/86 613 430 John Landock 52M M5059 Guilford CT 29:46 29:44 9:34 55/86 317 431 Mac Goetsch 8M M0012 Guilford CT 29:46 28:54 9:34 26/40 230 432 Sam Ametrano 9M M0012 Guilford CT 29:46 28:55 9:34 27/40 18 433 Luke Ametrano 7M M0012 Guilford CT 29:47 28:42 9:35 28/40 17 434 David Kosh 46M M4049 Brandford CT 29:48 29:08 9:35 81/115 646 435 ANDREA WARD 42F F4049 BRANFORD CT 29:48 29:09 9:35 53/123 573 436 Mike Correll 34M M3039 Guilford CT 29:49 29:28 9:35 31/51 652 437 Bill Shaughnessy 48M M4049 Madison CT 29:50 29:17 9:36 82/115 505 438 Maryanne Daniel 55F F5059 Clinton CT 29:52 29:43 9:36 18/56 815 439 Harold Mastalerz 63M M6069 Guilford CT 29:54 28:41 9:37 19/40 346 440 Alysia Marino 39F F3039 Wallingford CT 29:55 28:46 9:37 36/74 859 441 Dianne Eagan 49F F4049 Bethany CT 29:55 29:03 9:37 54/123 185 442 Michele Roberts 42F F4049 Branford CT 29:56 28:49 9:37 55/123 468 443 Elizabeth Bohinc 25F F2029 West Hollywood CA 29:56 29:29 9:37 20/38 56 444 Scott Sogge 48M M4049 Guilford CT 29:58 29:18 9:38 83/115 525 445 Danny Bernier 0M M0000 UNCASVILLE CT 29:58 28:57 9:38 5/5 44 446 Charles Reagle 51M M5059 Guilford CT 29:59 29:53 9:38 56/86 446 447 Doug Tichy 40M M4049 Guilford CT 29:59 29:16 9:38 84/115 554 448 Emma Saunders 42F F4049 Killingworth CT 30:01 29:13 9:39 56/123 486 449 Brendan Bernier 12M M0012 UNCASVILLE CT 30:01 29:01 9:39 29/40 43 450 Donna Bernier 0F F0000 Uncasville CT 30:03 29:01 9:40 2/7 45 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 451 Madeline Rowe 14F F1319 Branford CT 30:06 29:21 9:41 20/34 614 452 Joshua Bernier 16M M1319 UNCASVILLE CT 30:07 29:05 9:41 32/40 46 453 David White 40M M4049 Lyme CT 30:07 30:01 9:41 85/115 678 454 Lisa Barberio 52F F5059 Guilford CT 30:08 29:36 9:41 19/56 865 455 Michelle Phillips 40F F4049 East Haddam CT 30:11 29:40 9:42 57/123 690 456 Katherine Cummings 40F F4049 Madison CT 30:12 29:38 9:43 58/123 647 457 Alyssa Lent 12F F0012 Guilford CT 30:13 30:11 9:43 12/31 326 458 Gene Vacca 51M M5059 Branford CT 30:16 29:58 9:44 57/86 567 459 Dana Grajauskas 45F F4049 Guilford CT 30:16 28:57 9:44 59/123 247 460 Arie Mobley 41F F4049 New Haven CT 30:18 29:14 9:45 60/123 372 461 Lynn Carman Bodden 56F F5059 Guilford CT 30:19 29:00 9:45 20/56 52 462 Debra Collins 48F F4049 Middletown CT 30:20 28:57 9:45 61/123 683 463 Liz Acas 37F F3039 New Haven CT 30:20 30:01 9:45 37/74 863 464 Jacob Stevens 35M M3039 Branford CT 30:20 28:52 9:45 32/51 640 465 Lucy Rogers 32F F3039 Brandford CT 30:21 28:53 9:46 38/74 641 466 Rick Trowbridge 54M M5059 Madison CT 30:23 30:15 9:46 58/86 564 467 Rick Dwyer 44M M4049 Guilford CT 30:26 29:39 9:47 86/115 184 468 Kevin Mucha 45F F4049 Clinton CT 30:27 30:15 9:47 62/123 378 469 Nicholas Donofrio 11M M0012 Madison CT 30:29 29:24 9:48 30/40 171 470 Renee Murratti 43F F4049 East Haven CT 30:31 29:30 9:49 63/123 724 471 Jamye Mart 54F F5059 Madison CT 30:31 29:49 9:49 21/56 342 472 Coleen Sutherland 46F F4049 Westbrook CT 30:32 29:43 9:49 64/123 813 473 Susie Kesselring 45F F4049 Guilford CT 30:34 29:35 9:50 65/123 655 474 Nicholas Demitrack 56M M5059 Guilford CT 30:35 30:20 9:50 59/86 161 475 Paul Curran 53M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 30:35 29:40 9:50 60/86 142 476 Laura Ryzewski 31F F3039 Branford CT 30:36 30:24 9:50 39/74 476 477 Dennis Culliton 55M M5059 Guilford CT 30:37 30:09 9:51 61/86 140 478 Bob Caligan 62M M6069 Madison CT 30:37 30:07 9:51 20/40 90 479 Suzie Stanners 48F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 30:38 29:45 9:51 66/123 651 480 Bob Stanners 53M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 30:38 29:43 9:51 62/86 650 481 Keith Kondracki 32M M3039 East Haven CT 30:39 30:03 9:51 33/51 702 482 Patrick Reed 40M M4049 Hamden CT 30:39 30:02 9:51 87/115 451 483 Tyler Roasa 30M M3039 Westbrook CT 30:39 29:24 9:51 34/51 466 484 Michael Kane 55M M5059 Madison CT 30:40 29:45 9:52 63/86 291 485 Theresa Allgaier 44F F4049 Westbrook CT 30:42 29:54 9:52 67/123 811 486 Linda Abrahams 61F F6069 Branford CT 30:43 29:42 9:53 9/19 819 487 Yasu Ueda 70M M7079 Clinton CT 30:44 29:58 9:53 2/4 566 488 Andrea Wilson 31F F3039 Branford CT 30:47 29:59 9:54 40/74 586 489 David Brown 68M M6069 Old Saybrook CT 30:47 30:15 9:54 21/40 79 490 Sheila Delaney 51F F5059 Old Saybrook CT 30:48 30:35 9:54 22/56 159 491 Priscilla Flynn 55F F5059 Killingworth CT 30:50 30:39 9:55 23/56 205 492 Chris Goetsch 39M M3039 Guilford CT 30:56 29:51 9:57 35/51 229 493 Maria Clark 35F F3039 New Haven CT 30:56 30:32 9:57 41/74 118 494 Josh Conner 28M M2029 Nashville TN 30:56 30:53 9:57 25/27 131 495 Katie Renner 24F F2029 Nashville TN 30:57 30:53 9:57 21/38 455 496 Lily Cody 9F F0012 Old Saybrook CT 30:57 30:45 9:57 13/31 734 497 Daniel Ethier 33M M3039 Guilford CT 31:00 30:30 9:58 36/51 785 498 Timothy Lambour 61M M6069 Milford NJ 31:01 30:53 9:58 22/40 314 499 William Peterson 55M M5059 Guilford CT 31:01 30:03 9:58 64/86 688 500 Ella Cody 9F F0012 Old Saybrook CT 31:02 30:50 9:59 14/31 737 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 10 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 501 Christopher Takoudes 9M M0012 Guilford CT 31:02 30:44 9:59 31/40 537 502 Bill Basel 59M M5059 Guilford CT 31:03 30:35 9:59 65/86 36 503 Chris Chute 12M M0012 Avon CT 31:03 30:39 9:59 32/40 741 504 Ariana Basel 22F F2029 Guilford CT 31:03 30:35 9:59 22/38 35 505 Warren Lawley 71M M7079 Westbrook CT 31:04 30:47 9:59 3/4 726 506 Colin Kelly 8M M0012 Clinton CT 31:04 30:18 9:59 33/40 624 507 Susan Wines 48F F4049 Madison CT 31:05 30:48 10:00 68/123 680 508 Kacie Wines 9F F0012 Madison CT 31:06 30:49 10:00 15/31 679 509 Carrie Whitney-Pickett 43F F4049 Waterford CT 31:06 30:04 10:00 69/123 834 510 Danielle Petrovich 32F F3039 Shelton CT 31:06 30:19 10:00 42/74 428 511 John Quayle 66M M6069 Guilford CT 31:07 31:00 10:00 23/40 598 512 Agnes Czibulka 60F F6069 Guilford CT 31:07 30:50 10:00 10/19 144 513 Michael Brown 25M M2029 Old Saybrook CT 31:08 30:29 10:01 26/27 80 514 Carolyn Bai 21F F2029 Old Saybrook CT 31:09 30:30 10:01 23/38 27 515 Eric Glover 45M M4049 Guilford CT 31:09 30:38 10:01 88/115 225 516 Elise Chambers 40F F4049 Hamden CT 31:09 29:58 10:01 70/123 107 517 Jennifer Smith 45F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 31:10 30:34 10:01 71/123 520 518 Karina Julius 47F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 31:10 30:30 10:01 72/123 633 519 Corinne Chambers 7F F0012 Hamden CT 31:11 29:57 10:02 16/31 106 520 Devin Kelly 40M M4049 Clinton CT 31:11 30:25 10:02 89/115 623 521 Cameron Chambers 13M M1319 Hamden CT 31:12 30:51 10:02 33/40 104 522 Emma Rand 13F F1319 Guilford CT 31:12 30:27 10:02 21/34 441 523 Eileen Tichy 43F F4049 Guilford CT 31:13 30:35 10:02 73/123 555 524 Alex Adamson 13M M1319 Ivoryton CT 31:14 30:29 10:03 34/40 2 525 Claire Dinaver 14F F1319 Guilford CT 31:15 30:29 10:03 22/34 866 526 Jessica McCullough 36F F3039 Madison CT 31:18 30:26 10:04 43/74 807 527 Michael Zeranski 69M M6069 Guilford Q 31:20 30:05 10:05 24/40 793 528 Mike Zeranski 35M M3039 Guilford CT 31:21 30:05 10:05 37/51 791 529 Page Pelphrey 39F F3039 Guilford CT 31:22 31:14 10:05 44/74 425 530 Julie Gordon 26F F2029 Madison CT 31:22 30:51 10:05 24/38 238 531 Sydney Cunningham 10F F0012 Guilford CT 31:26 30:30 10:07 17/31 698 532 Karen Viggiano 45F F4049 Clinton CT 31:28 31:13 10:07 74/123 569 533 Kelly Ryan 53F F5059 North Branford CT 31:28 30:43 10:07 24/56 475 534 Gleeson Ryan 19F F1319 North Branford CT 31:29 30:43 10:08 23/34 473 535 Philip Schaller 57M M5059 Ivoryton CT 31:30 30:44 10:08 66/86 490 536 Emilie Keser 26F F2029 Portland CT 31:30 30:53 10:08 25/38 714 537 Amy Katz 44F F4049 Westbrook CT 31:33 31:15 10:09 75/123 294 538 Kathy Lane 53F F5059 Guilford CT 31:35 30:36 10:09 25/56 659 539 James Cummings 39M M3039 Madison CT 31:37 31:02 10:10 38/51 648 540 Harlan Fichtenholtz 35M M3039 Branford CT 31:37 30:59 10:10 39/51 196 541 Jennifer Venter 27F F2029 Madison CT 31:40 31:23 10:11 26/38 768 542 Laurence Mart 62M M6069 Madison CT 31:43 31:16 10:12 25/40 343 543 Mary Robbenhaar-Fret 55F F5059 Killingworth CT 31:43 30:34 10:12 26/56 467 544 Paul Noniewicz 49M M4049 Lyme CT 31:43 31:11 10:12 90/115 381 545 Jerry Sanacora 50M M5059 Guilford CT 31:44 30:54 10:12 67/86 482 546 Tricia Beatty 41F F4049 Branford CT 31:44 31:14 10:12 76/123 705 547 Patty Barrett 57F F5059 North Branford CT 31:46 31:02 10:13 27/56 31 548 Linda Sanacora 48F F4049 Guilford CT 31:46 30:56 10:13 77/123 483 549 Gretchen O-Connor 50F F5059 Guilford CT 31:47 30:56 10:13 28/56 665 550 Nancy Ellman 49F F4049 Guilford CT 31:47 31:09 10:13 78/123 189 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 11 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 551 Jonathan Christoff 58M M5059 Guilford CT 31:52 31:47 10:15 68/86 767 552 Christine Dela Cueva 35F F3039 New Haven CT 31:53 31:28 10:15 45/74 158 553 Janet Daley 56F F5059 Branford CT 31:53 31:44 10:15 29/56 596 554 Nicholas Takoudes 7M M0012 Guilford CT 31:54 31:35 10:16 34/40 539 555 Timmy Takoudes 45M M4049 Guilford CT 31:55 31:36 10:16 91/115 540 556 Renee Sanacora 12F F0012 Guilford CT 31:59 31:59 10:17 18/31 485 557 Peter King 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 31:59 31:47 10:17 92/115 308 558 Anne Kantardjieff 34F F3039 Milford CT 32:02 31:28 10:18 46/74 293 559 Rachael Alford 41F F4049 Guilford CT 32:02 31:28 10:18 79/123 8 560 Matthew Woodall 35M M3039 Hartsdale NY 32:02 31:42 10:18 40/51 589 561 Dina Donofrio 50F F5059 Madison CT 32:03 30:55 10:18 30/56 170 562 Leah O-Callahan 46F F4049 Guilford CT 32:03 31:41 10:18 80/123 391 563 Molly Berky 22F F2029 Madison CT 32:03 31:27 10:18 27/38 42 564 Laura Mitzelfelt 46F F4049 Guilford CT 32:03 31:43 10:18 81/123 369 565 Martha Beebe 34F F3039 Branford CT 32:04 31:26 10:19 47/74 844 566 Stephen Shelton 52M M5059 Guilford CT 32:04 30:54 10:19 69/86 512 567 Robert Peterson 20M M2029 Guilford CT 32:08 31:10 10:20 27/27 687 568 Doug Kneeland 49M M4049 Essex CT 32:11 31:12 10:21 93/115 685 569 Colleen Alexander 38F F3039 Clinton CT 32:15 31:09 10:22 48/74 7 570 Tara Maloney 0F F0000 Madison CT 32:16 30:39 10:23 3/7 337 571 Erik Mastalerz 13M M1319 Guilford CT 32:17 31:06 10:23 35/40 345 572 John McKenna 46M M4049 Ivoryton CT 32:21 31:37 10:24 94/115 720 573 Jennifer Gurnell 51F F5059 Old Saybrook CT 32:22 32:08 10:25 31/56 751 574 Greg Gernhardt 48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 32:22 31:04 10:25 95/115 221 575 Margot Longenecker 54F F5059 Branford CT 32:26 31:58 10:26 32/56 628 576 Stephen Phillips 54M M5059 Madison CT 32:30 31:45 10:27 70/86 430 577 Kirstin Franzman 34F F3039 East Haven CT 32:36 32:30 10:29 49/74 209 578 Gary Sharpe 66M M6069 Guilford CT 32:36 30:45 10:29 26/40 504 579 Julia Motte 29F F2029 Berlin CT 32:38 32:14 10:30 28/38 712 580 Sharon Falanga 48F F4049 Guilford CT 32:41 32:29 10:31 82/123 657 581 Romeo Lieto 53M M5059 East Haven CT 32:43 31:52 10:31 71/86 328 582 Mary Best 46F F4049 Guilford CT 32:47 32:15 10:33 83/123 667 583 Jonathon Johnson 34M M3039 Norwalk CT 32:48 32:46 10:33 41/51 288 584 Lisa Brooks 50F F5059 North Haven CT 32:48 31:40 10:33 33/56 76 585 Jennifer Arabolos 33F F3039 Northford CT 32:54 31:52 10:35 50/74 634 586 Samantha Hogan 21F F2029 Killingworth CT 32:55 32:09 10:35 29/38 272 587 Chris Moore 44M M4049 Guilford CT 32:55 32:24 10:35 96/115 839 588 Tim Pearson 18M M1319 Northford CT 32:57 32:43 10:36 36/40 421 589 Christina Babecki 57F F5059 Guilford CT 32:57 31:24 10:36 34/56 25 590 Megan Devaney 52F F5059 Madison CT 33:03 32:27 10:38 35/56 798 591 Michael Branden 58M M5059 Westbrook CT 33:03 32:11 10:38 72/86 68 592 Patty Hogan 57F F5059 East Lyme CT 33:03 32:10 10:38 36/56 271 593 Jane Canary 52F F5059 North Branford CT 33:05 32:47 10:38 37/56 93 594 Peter Bialobrzeski 53M M5059 Madison CT 33:06 32:30 10:39 73/86 799 595 Kim Yahara 37F F3039 Madison CT 33:10 32:45 10:40 51/74 594 596 John-Michael McKittrick 36M M3039 Branford CT 33:14 33:01 10:41 42/51 709 597 Jessica Simmons 25F F2029 Northford CT 33:23 32:12 10:44 30/38 514 598 Joseph Kanell 63M M6069 Northford CT 33:27 33:01 10:46 27/40 292 599 Brian Flynn 60M M6069 Killingworth CT 33:30 33:19 10:46 28/40 204 600 Siobain McHugh 46F F4049 Madison CT 33:37 32:39 10:49 84/123 810 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 12 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 601 Casey Johnston 35M M3039 West greenwich RI 33:41 32:50 10:50 43/51 289 602 Sara Gadson 30F F3039 Lisbon CT 33:41 32:50 10:50 52/74 215 603 Julia Haynes 15F F1319 Glastonbury CT 33:41 32:59 10:50 24/34 264 604 Katrina Schlesselman 12F F0012 Niantic CT 33:49 33:11 10:53 19/31 492 605 Beth Lyon 51F F5059 Groton CT 33:49 33:24 10:53 38/56 332 606 Michael Schlesselman 50M M5059 Niantic CT 33:49 33:12 10:53 74/86 494 607 David Lenkowski 46M M4049 Naugatuck CT 33:50 32:32 10:53 97/115 847 608 Jay Carney 59M M5059 Guilford CT 33:52 33:07 10:54 75/86 764 609 Robin Sogge 46F F4049 Guilford CT 33:53 33:11 10:54 85/123 524 610 Cher Bradley 41F F4049 Lyme CT 33:56 33:54 10:55 86/123 66 611 Susan Reilly 46F F4049 Guilford CT 34:05 33:46 10:58 87/123 800 612 Peter Goletz 68M M6069 Guilford CT 34:05 33:22 10:58 29/40 234 613 Christina Fontaine 32F F3039 North Haven CT 34:06 33:43 10:58 53/74 206 614 Katie Wagner 29F F2029 North Haven CT 34:06 33:42 10:58 31/38 711 615 David Moloney 46M M4049 Guilford CT 34:07 33:41 10:58 98/115 707 616 Sara Trotter 36F F3039 Guilford CT 34:15 33:55 11:01 54/74 562 617 Lucy Peterson 16F F1319 Guilford CT 34:16 33:20 11:01 25/34 686 618 Trudy Paquin 59F F5059 Clinton CT 34:19 33:21 11:02 39/56 413 619 Bethany Cote 41F F4049 Old Lyme CT 34:34 33:59 11:07 88/123 135 620 Kelsey Duncan 15F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 34:42 33:29 11:09 26/34 180 621 Talbot Trotter 39M M3039 Guilford CT 34:50 34:31 11:12 44/51 563 622 Chase Tibere 8M M0012 Guilford CT 34:53 34:10 11:13 35/40 551 623 Belinda Fowler 60F F6069 Clinton CT 34:53 34:17 11:13 11/19 208 624 Rebecca Honan 47F F4049 Westbrook CT 34:53 34:27 11:13 89/123 855 625 Denise Paley 43F F4049 Guilford CT 34:53 34:10 11:13 90/123 406 626 Jason Ulstad 32M M3039 Madison CT 34:55 33:39 11:14 45/51 750 627 Nina Gernhardt 8F F0012 Old Saybrook CT 34:55 33:37 11:14 20/31 222 628 Brenda Berky 48F F4049 Madison CT 34:56 34:20 11:14 91/123 40 629 Alice Gernhardt 46F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 34:56 33:38 11:14 92/123 219 630 Alice Cocks 43F F4049 Madison CT 34:59 34:52 11:15 93/123 120 631 Eleanor Hughes 42F F4049 Hamden CT 35:00 34:10 11:15 94/123 727 632 Rodger Roundy 44M M4049 Hamden CT 35:01 34:12 11:16 99/115 728 633 Katherine Shaughnessy 13F F1319 Madison CT 35:05 34:34 11:17 27/34 507 634 Cindy Dwyer 43F F4049 Guilford CT 35:06 34:18 11:17 95/123 183 635 Corrine Daley 16F F1319 Branford CT 35:10 35:03 11:18 28/34 597 636 Kevin McCarthy 56M M5059 Guilford CT 35:10 35:07 11:18 76/86 351 637 Christopher Love 55M M5059 South Glastonbury CT 35:13 34:49 11:19 77/86 675 638 Colleen Love 58F F5059 So Glastonbury CT 35:13 34:49 11:19 40/56 676 639 Gary Drake 54M M5059 Guilford CT 35:14 32:35 11:20 78/86 609 640 James H. Tucker Sr. 63M M6069 Branford CT 35:15 34:26 11:20 30/40 656 641 Bonnie Appi 49F F4049 Nortford CT 35:19 34:02 11:21 96/123 21 642 Martha Durso 59F F5059 New Haven CT 35:19 34:06 11:21 41/56 182 643 Bethany Kinney 51F F5059 Branford CT 35:19 34:02 11:21 42/56 309 644 Wendy Ardizzone 48F F4049 Branford CT 35:19 34:03 11:21 97/123 22 645 William Schaeffer 67M M6069 Branford CT 35:21 34:50 11:22 31/40 488 646 Michael Pearson 60M M6069 Northford CT 35:24 35:08 11:23 32/40 419 647 Linda Young 64F F6069 Guilford CT 35:25 34:28 11:23 12/19 595 648 Trisha Morris 44F F4049 Branford CT 35:26 35:04 11:24 98/123 376 649 Madden Cunningham 10F F0012 Guilford CT 35:29 34:33 11:25 21/31 699 650 Katheryne Rochette 30F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 35:33 34:13 11:26 55/74 684 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 13 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 651 Holly McQuarrie 47F F4049 Clinton CT 35:43 35:15 11:29 99/123 359 652 Don McQuarrie 47M M4049 Clinton CT 35:43 35:14 11:29 100/115 357 653 Alyssa Bush 29F F2029 Branford CT 35:44 34:33 11:29 32/38 86 654 Lola Brooks 9F F0012 Branford CT 35:47 34:56 11:30 22/31 771 655 Andrea Brooks 40F F4049 Branford CT 35:48 34:56 11:31 100/123 773 656 Holly Masi 45F F4049 Hamden CT 35:51 35:03 11:32 101/123 344 657 Harry Clark 47M M4049 Wilton CT 35:52 35:05 11:32 101/115 117 658 Suzanne Festa 52F F5059 Guilford CT 35:54 35:21 11:33 43/56 195 659 Allie Lindell 11F F0012 Killingworth CT 35:54 35:00 11:33 23/31 829 660 Dean Lindell 46M M4049 Killingworth CT 35:54 35:01 11:33 102/115 828 661 Calvin Brooks 9M M0012 Guilford CT 35:55 35:06 11:33 36/40 71 662 Erin Brooks 0F F0000 Guilford CT 35:56 35:05 11:33 4/7 72 663 Julia Sacchi 11F F0012 Killingworth CT 35:57 35:03 11:34 24/31 479 664 Julie Weisberg 43F F4049 East Haven CT 36:05 35:02 11:36 102/123 580 665 Jeanette Goodwin 39F F3039 Branford CT 36:19 36:01 11:41 56/74 629 666 Christine Vogt 41F F4049 Branford CT 36:19 36:02 11:41 103/123 630 667 Kelley Hwang 21F F2029 Southington CT 36:20 35:11 11:41 33/38 279 668 Pat Donlan 48M M4049 Guilford CT 36:25 35:26 11:43 103/115 169 669 Matt Donlan 14M M1319 Guilford CT 36:26 35:26 11:43 37/40 168 670 Estlin Davies-Smith 8M M0012 New London CT 36:28 35:27 11:44 37/40 148 671 Ali Leibenhaut 34F F3039 Guilford CT 36:28 35:25 11:44 57/74 620 672 Denise Davies 40F F4049 New London CT 36:29 35:28 11:44 104/123 147 673 Josh Smith 41M M4049 New London CT 36:29 35:27 11:44 104/115 521 674 Charles Miller 67M M6069 Guilford CT 36:35 35:47 11:46 33/40 363 675 Mitchell Rand 43M M4049 Guilford CT 36:37 35:55 11:46 105/115 442 676 Christa Parisi 42F F4049 Guilford CT 36:38 36:08 11:47 105/123 695 677 Patrick Morrissey 45M M4049 Clinton CT 36:41 35:48 11:48 106/115 377 678 George Papuga 70M M7079 East Haven CT 36:42 36:12 11:48 4/4 412 679 Falyn McQuarrie 13F F1319 Clinton CT 36:43 36:15 11:48 29/34 358 680 Cynthia Sheppard 46F F4049 Guilford CT 36:48 35:51 11:50 106/123 794 681 Patricia Cawley 62F F6069 9999 CT 36:51 36:45 11:51 13/19 603 682 Ron Stewart 55M M5059 Guilford CT 36:52 35:32 11:51 79/86 530 683 Todd Nuhn 45M M4049 Killingworth CT 36:55 36:21 11:52 107/115 387 684 Barbara Miller 50F F5059 Clinton CT 36:58 36:06 11:53 44/56 365 685 Peter White 51M M5059 North Branford CT 37:03 36:44 11:55 80/86 582 686 Aryn McQuarrie 11F F0012 Clinton CT 37:14 36:46 11:58 25/31 356 687 Margaret Opatrny 49F F4049 Guilford CT 37:17 35:49 12:00 107/123 400 688 Don Opatrny 46M M4049 Guilford CT 37:18 35:58 12:00 108/115 399 689 Kristin DeCapua 39F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 37:20 35:55 12:00 58/74 152 690 Christian Pacileo 30M M3039 Branford CT 37:23 36:07 12:01 46/51 845 691 Justin Manning 39M M3039 Guilford CT 37:24 36:06 12:02 47/51 338 692 Janet Gordon 54F F5059 Madison CT 37:26 36:54 12:02 45/56 237 693 Jackie Carrier 64F F6069 Bristol CT 37:32 37:26 12:04 14/19 98 694 Emily Jepson 20F F2029 Southington CT 37:34 36:27 12:05 34/38 287 695 Wally Sample 12M M0012 Higganum CT 37:35 37:12 12:05 38/40 775 696 Wendy Zabel 49F F4049 Guilford CT 37:37 37:17 12:06 108/123 770 697 Jennifer Courtright 35F F3039 Killingworth CT 37:43 36:17 12:08 59/74 787 698 Lindsay Panackia 32F F3039 Stamford CT 37:49 36:25 12:10 60/74 806 699 Elizabeth Hackley 27F F2029 Branford CT 37:49 36:58 12:10 35/38 253 700 Matthew Girosky 32M M3039 Middletown CT 37:57 37:41 12:12 48/51 224 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 14 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 701 Jillian Simmons 22F F2029 Northford CT 38:01 36:49 12:14 36/38 515 702 Jenna Simmons 18F F1319 Northford CT 38:01 36:49 12:14 30/34 513 703 Bill Ludwig 65M M6069 Branford CT 38:02 37:06 12:14 34/40 852 704 Chet Reed 60M M6069 Bristol CT 38:07 37:03 12:16 35/40 449 705 Melissa Quinn 38F F3039 Preston CT 38:10 37:33 12:17 61/74 437 706 Sara Tomis 12F F0012 Preston CT 38:12 37:34 12:17 26/31 558 707 Lauren Ametrano 39F F3039 Guilford CT 38:15 37:23 12:18 62/74 16 708 Joe Ametrano 44M M4049 Guilford CT 38:15 37:21 12:18 109/115 15 709 Thomas Hughes 44M M4049 Killingworth CT 38:16 37:18 12:18 110/115 278 710 Beckham Hughes 9M M0012 Killingworth CT 38:16 37:20 12:18 39/40 803 711 Thomas Bohinc 59M M5059 Guilford CT 38:20 37:52 12:20 81/86 58 712 Liam Duncan 17M M1319 Old Saybrook CT 38:22 37:05 12:20 38/40 181 713 Lennie Liebenhaut 63M M6069 Hartford CT 38:45 37:42 12:28 36/40 622 714 Harper Brooks 0F F0000 Guilford CT 39:02 38:13 12:33 5/7 73 715 Andrew Brooks 38M M3039 Guilford CT 39:02 38:12 12:33 49/51 70 716 Edward Baklik 49M M4049 Killingworth CT 39:08 38:12 12:35 111/115 29 717 Cynthia Baklik 48F F4049 Killingworth CT 39:09 38:14 12:36 109/123 28 718 Janet Camean 59F F5059 Old Lyme CT 39:15 38:02 12:37 46/56 626 719 Victoria Stiegman 12F F0012 Canton CT 39:17 38:27 12:38 27/31 533 720 Patrick Noonan 61M M6069 Madison CT 39:18 38:11 12:38 37/40 383 721 Meghan Noonan 29F F2029 Madison CT 39:18 38:11 12:38 37/38 382 722 Jennifer Fournier 30F F3039 West Warwick RI 39:22 38:33 12:40 63/74 207 723 Alexa Milton 30F F3039 Minneapolis MN 39:26 38:06 12:41 64/74 367 724 Emily Vogel 31F F3039 New Haven CT 39:27 38:08 12:41 65/74 571 725 Brenda Stiegman 47F F4049 Canton CT 39:31 38:41 12:43 110/123 531 726 Paula Hiltz 46F F4049 North Branford CT 39:36 39:28 12:44 111/123 269 727 Shannon Green 8F F0012 North Branford CT 39:38 39:29 12:45 28/31 250 728 James Panciera 10M M0012 Mystic CT 39:43 39:02 12:46 40/40 410 729 Victoria Hogan 22F F2029 Killingworth CT 39:54 39:07 12:50 38/38 274 730 Brooke Buonocore 13F F1319 Madison CT 40:07 38:39 12:54 31/34 85 731 Abigail Barry 13F F1319 Madison CT 40:07 38:36 12:54 32/34 608 732 William Olsen 66M M6069 Clinton CT 40:16 40:04 12:57 38/40 397 733 Dani Aldrich 14F F1319 South Windsor CT 40:19 39:54 12:58 33/34 5 734 Melissa Culbert 43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 40:31 39:10 13:02 112/123 139 735 Eric Duncan 50M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 40:49 39:29 13:08 82/86 178 736 Dora King 14F F1319 Guilford CT 40:50 39:38 13:08 34/34 306 737 Cindy Sell Pol 52F F5059 Milford CT 40:51 39:43 13:09 47/56 499 738 Rosemarie Coratola 56F F5059 Guilford CT 40:53 40:12 13:09 48/56 725 739 Christina Martin 48F F4049 Madison CT 40:54 39:59 13:09 113/123 841 740 Conor Duncan 13M M1319 Old Saybrook CT 40:55 39:38 13:10 39/40 177 741 Nancy Dugan 59F F5059 Clinton CT 41:06 40:56 13:13 49/56 175 742 Jennifer Beaudoin 52F F5059 Killingworth CT 41:08 40:13 13:14 50/56 830 743 Carolyn Rambus 51F F5059 Killingworth CT 41:15 40:05 13:16 51/56 438 744 Kathy Duncan 46F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 41:28 40:08 13:20 114/123 179 745 Jillene Woodmansee 43M M4049 Mansfield CT 41:30 40:15 13:21 112/115 590 746 Kristen Woodmansee 48F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 41:30 40:15 13:21 115/123 591 747 Brenda Bohinc 58F F5059 Guilford CT 41:38 41:12 13:24 52/56 55 748 Alicia Novi 33F F3039 Southington CT 41:51 41:35 13:28 66/74 386 749 Alyssa Rice 11F F0012 Guilford CT 42:03 40:58 13:32 29/31 456 750 Sandy Wade 65F F6069 Durham CT 42:14 41:47 13:35 15/19 574 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 15 ================ 2014 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race Wed Jan 1, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Guilford Town Green - Guilford, CT - Cold - Clear || 26 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Justin Torrellas Overall Female: Marie Davenport OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 751 Louis King 56M M5059 Guilford CT 42:23 41:12 13:38 83/86 307 752 Kitzie Pallas 68F F6069 Madison CT 42:29 41:33 13:40 16/19 619 753 Susanne Rice 38F F3039 Guilford CT 42:30 41:25 13:40 67/74 458 754 Peggy Britt 51M M5059 Guilford CT 42:36 41:24 13:42 84/86 69 755 Allison Macleod 48F F4049 Madison CT 42:50 42:27 13:47 116/123 835 756 Kim Perugini 44F F4049 Guilford CT 42:56 41:59 13:49 117/123 831 757 Carolyn Lindell 47F F4049 Killingworth CT 42:56 42:00 13:49 118/123 827 758 Proctor Larry 49M M4049 Guilford CT 43:03 42:47 13:51 113/115 763 759 Kristi Schrade 40F F4049 New Haven CT 43:18 42:16 13:56 119/123 496 760 William Schrade 40M M4049 New Haven CT 43:19 42:16 13:56 114/115 497 761 Susan Pogue 68F F6069 Guilford CT 43:22 42:27 13:57 17/19 434 762 Donald Pogue 66M M6069 Guilford CT 43:24 43:24 13:58 39/40 433 763 Lillian Flodquist 75F F7079 North haven CT 43:29 42:51 13:59 1/2 202 764 Kelley Calistro 10F F0012 Guilford CT 43:35 43:04 14:01 30/31 808 765 Kate Hanratty 45F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 44:23 43:04 14:17 120/123 259 766 Julie Richardson 40F F4049 Memphis TN 44:42 43:10 14:23 121/123 870 767 Ellen Edens 39F F3039 Guilford CT 44:42 44:42 14:23 68/74 1630 768 Jennifer OBrien 37F F3039 Clinton CT 45:14 43:53 14:33 69/74 792 769 Maria Ehrhardt 44F F4049 Branford CT 46:10 44:58 14:51 122/123 616 770 Linda Reich 53F F5059 Guilford CT 46:22 45:07 14:55 53/56 453 771 Michelle Clark 41F F4049 Norwalk CT 46:37 45:47 15:00 123/123 119 772 Shona Nilsson 30F F3039 Branford CT 46:44 45:35 15:02 70/74 380 773 Evan Clark 14M M1319 Wilton CT 46:47 45:58 15:03 40/40 116 774 Elizabeth Pellici 53F F5059 Guilford CT 47:26 46:04 15:16 54/56 423 775 Glenn Pellici 61M M6069 Guilford CT 47:49 46:31 15:23 40/40 424 776 Mary Saunders 78F F7079 Clinton CT 48:20 47:42 15:33 2/2 487 777 Chris Murratti 39M M3039 East Haven CT 49:11 48:07 15:49 50/51 723 778 Jim Barry 52M M5059 Madison CT 49:59 48:27 16:05 85/86 33 779 Nikki Frisbie 38F F3039 Miami FL 50:37 49:36 16:17 71/74 615 780 Mark Ehrhardt 54M M5059 Branford CT 50:44 49:37 16:19 86/86 617 781 Mary Baba 57F F5059 Middletown CT 51:12 50:18 16:28 55/56 24 782 Anne Tranberg 0F F0000 Wethersfield CT 51:12 50:20 16:28 6/7 561 783 Patricia Horgan 69F F6069 West Hartford CT 52:21 51:27 16:50 18/19 277 784 James Buck 33M M3039 Manchester CT 52:24 51:03 16:51 51/51 81 785 Jordyn Gould 6F F0012 Guilford CT 52:41 51:42 16:57 31/31 605 786 Bob Gould 40M M4049 Guilford CT 52:43 51:43 16:57 115/115 239 787 Beth Wilcox 54F F5059 Mansfield CT 53:37 52:15 17:15 56/56 584 788 Shelly Davis 34F F3039 Manchester CT 53:38 52:15 17:15 72/74 150 789 Sara Sala 30F F3039 Niantic CT 53:38 52:15 17:15 73/74 480 790 Candice Delaurier 38F F3039 Middletown CT 53:39 52:16 17:16 74/74 160 791 Anne O-Leary 0F F0000 Clinton CT 54:28 53:23 17:31 7/7 393 792 Stella O-Leary 63F F6069 Clinton CT 54:29 53:25 17:32 19/19 394 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS ***********************************************************************************************


Overall 5K Race Results (F)     Age Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates