Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Chris Crisholm 2. Jason Earl 3. Bruce Christenson 4. Zoltan Rigo 5. Shawn Murdzek
Top Female: 1. Agnes Porell 2. Anna Dubiel 3. Annette Hamilton 4. Laura Lindquist 5. carolyn Nielsen
E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Saturday July 6, 2013 || E Hartford, CT
Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
80 degrees and Humid

******************************************************************

Overall Male : Chris Crisholm Overall Female: Agnes Porell

*******************************************************************

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Chris Crisholm 51M M5059 Farmington CT 16:46 5:23 1/12 286
2 Jason Earl 34M M3039 East Hartford CT 18:56 6:05 1/5 296
3 Bruce Christenson 45M M4049 East Hartford CT 19:21 6:13 1/7 292
4 Zoltan Rigo 30M M3039 Berlin CT 19:54 6:24 2/5 295
5 Shawn Murdzek 16M M1518 E Hartford CT 19:54 6:24 1/1 258
6 Bill Wilkie 53M M5059 E hampton CT 20:53 6:43 2/12 260
7 Paul Baldini 41M M4049 North Haven CT 21:37 6:57 2/7 279
8 Charles Whymacht 63M M6069 Glastonbury CT 22:00 7:04 1/5 280
9 Jay Hamilton 41M M4049 Mansfield CT 22:39 7:17 3/7 299
10 Peter Briggeman 55M M5059 Manchester CT 23:01 7:24 3/12 284
11 Chris Lemay 14M M0114 South Windsor CT 23:22 7:31 1/2 273
12 Smitty Bacall 45M M4049 South Windsor CT 23:22 7:31 4/7 272
13 Brian Stefanowicz 55M M5059 Southington CT 23:46 7:38 4/12 7
14 Agnes Porell 45F F4049 E hartford CT 23:56 7:42 1/3 6
15 Anna Dubiel 30F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 24:08 7:46 1/2 297
16 Bob Kania 60M M6069 Southington CT 24:18 7:49 2/5 285
17 Carlos Amaral 56M M5059 East Hartford CT 24:28 7:52 5/12 277
18 Eric Forrest 43M M4049 Amston CT 24:32 7:53 5/7 265
19 Manuel Domingos 60M M6069 West Hartford CT 24:57 8:01 3/5 276
20 Thomas McCormick 62M M6069 Hamden CT 25:27 8:11 4/5 10
21 Pete Krutoholow 33M M3039 Hamden CT 25:47 8:18 3/5 262
22 Ray Prest 73M M7079 Ellington CT 26:39 8:34 1/4 267
23 Tom Walsh 58M M5059 East Hartford CT 26:39 8:34 6/12 18
24 Annette Hamilton 48F F4049 Mansfield CT 26:53 8:39 2/3 298
25 Steven Heath 51M M5059 East hartford CT 27:12 8:45 7/12 271
26 Laura Lindquist 28F F1929 Manchester CT 27:48 8:56 1/4 282
27 Matthew Keawe 37M M3039 Simsbury CT 28:12 9:04 4/5 278
28 Henry Myslak 48M M4049 Newington CT 28:21 9:07 6/7 281
29 Eric Knight 53M M5059 Unionville CT 29:14 9:24 8/12 268
30 carolyn Nielsen 49F F4049 Manchester CT 29:24 9:27 3/3 2
31 Matthew Cavicke 38M M3039 Lyme CT 29:25 9:28 5/5 294
32 Karl Richter 50M M5059 Glastonbury CT 29:47 9:35 9/12 291
33 Stephanie Mola 34F F3039 Bristol CT 30:35 9:50 2/2 266
34 Paul Doiron 59M M5059 Plainville CT 30:55 9:56 10/12 300
35 Alan TerryBerry 73M M7079 Ellington CT 31:04 9:59 2/4 4
36 Emilie Keser 25F F1929 Portland CT 31:04 9:59 2/4 261
37 Kate Stefanowicz 25F F1929 Farmington CT 31:12 10:02 3/4 9
38 Noella Burlette 9F F0114 Manchester CT 31:37 10:10 1/3 287
39 Alex Magerian 9M M0114 S windsor CT 31:38 10:10 2/2 256
40 Mike Magerian 41M M4049 S windsor CT 31:47 10:13 7/7 257
41 Barbara Maloney 67F F6069 Tolland CT 31:52 10:15 1/1 283
42 Thomas McIntosh 76M M7079 Coventry CT 31:59 10:17 3/4 263
43 Richard Zbrozek 66M M6069 Berlin CT 32:01 10:18 5/5 270
44 steven Arizmandi 53M M5059 Brooklyn NY 32:02 10:18 11/12 12
45 Mary Burlette 13F F0114 Manchester CT 32:44 10:32 2/3 289
46 Eric McDevitt 51M M5059 Melrose MA 33:04 10:38 12/12 16
47 Boris Lurye 75M M7079 West Hartford CT 33:41 10:50 4/4 274
48 Crystle Jackson 26F F1929 Enfield CT 34:56 11:14 4/4 290
49 Savanna Jackson 13F F0114 Enfield CT 37:09 11:57 3/3 288
50 Elsie Mathews 51F F5059 Unionville CT 37:54 12:11 1/1 269
51 Bob Davidson 84M M80++ Collinsville CT 41:32 13:22 1/1 275
1 Noella Burlette 9F F0114 Manchester CT 31:37 287
2 Mary Burlette 3F F0114 Manchester CT 32:44 289
3 Savanna Jackson 3F F0114 Enfield CT 37:09 288
1 Laura Lindquist 8F F1929 Manchester CT 27:48 282
2 Emilie Keser 5F F1929 Portland CT 31:04 261
3 Kate Stefanowicz 5F F1929 Farmington CT 31:12 9
1 Anna Dubiel 0F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 24:08 297
2 Stephanie Mola 4F F3039 Bristol CT 30:35 266
1 Agnes Porell 5F F4049 E hartford CT 23:56 6
2 Annette Hamilton 8F F4049 Mansfield CT 26:53 298
3 carolyn Nielsen 9F F4049 Manchester CT 29:24 2
1 Elsie Mathews 1F F5059 Unionville CT 37:54 269
1 Barbara Maloney 7F F6069 Tolland CT 31:52 283
1 Chris Lemay 4M M0114 South Windsor CT 23:22 273
2 Alex Magerian 9M M0114 S windsor CT 31:38 256
1 Shawn Murdzek 6M M1518 E Hartford CT 19:54 258
1 Jason Earl 4M M3039 East Hartford CT 18:56 296
2 Zoltan Rigo 0M M3039 Berlin CT 19:54 295
3 Pete Krutoholow 3M M3039 Hamden CT 25:47 262
1 Bruce Christenson 5M M4049 East Hartford CT 19:21 292
2 Paul Baldini 1M M4049 North Haven CT 21:37 279
3 Jay Hamilton 1M M4049 Mansfield CT 22:39 299
1 Chris Crisholm 1M M5059 Farmington CT 16:46 286
2 Bill Wilkie 3M M5059 E hampton CT 20:53 260
3 Peter Briggeman 5M M5059 Manchester CT 23:01 284
1 Charles Whymacht 3M M6069 Glastonbury CT 22:00 280
2 Bob Kania 0M M6069 Southington CT 24:18 285
3 Manuel Domingos 0M M6069 West Hartford CT 24:57 276
1 Ray Prest 3M M7079 Ellington CT 26:39 267
2 Alan TerryBerry 3M M7079 Ellington CT 31:04 4
3 Thomas McIntosh 6M M7079 Coventry CT 31:59 263
1 Bob Davidson 4M M80++ Collinsville CT 41:32 275

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Chris Crisholm 2. Jason Earl 3. Bruce Christenson 4. Zoltan Rigo 5. Shawn Murdzek

Top Female: 1. Agnes Porell 2. Anna Dubiel 3. Annette Hamilton 4. Laura Lindquist 5. carolyn Nielsen