Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall 5K Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Officer Brian Aselton Snow Dash
2014 East Hartford Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday Jan 5, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Langford School at 61 Alps Drive in East Hartford CT (1:30 PM).
Seasonable 39 degrees || Cloudy Skies

2014 East Hartford Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 5K Road Race Sunday Jan 5, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Langford School at 61 Alps Drive in East Hartford CT (1:30 PM). Seasonable 39 degrees || Cloudy Skies Officer Brian A. Aselton Memorial Snow Dash 5 K Road Race Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS *********************************************************************************************** Overall Male : Adam Bulewich Overall Female: Melissa Stellato K9 OFFICER: Joseph Mauro with Rosco 27:45 Law Enforcement: Male: 1. Chris Dufresne 2. John Aselton 3.Kyle Overtturk Female: 1. Ryan Williams 2. Linda Nott 3. Elsie Duchesne DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 17 and under ** 1 Haley Leishman 17F F0017 Suffield CT 21:44 111 2 Marissa Kelberman 16F F0017 Bolton MA 25:42 149 3 Abby Monahan 14F F0017 Rockville CT 29:33 34 4 Riley Wilhelm 10F F0017 Wethersfield CT 32:30 117 FEMALE RESULTS: 18 to 29 1 Lindsay Krysiak 24F F1829 Coventry CT 21:15 356 2 Katie Dydyn 21F F1829 Newington CT 24:23 68 3 Amanda Kuhn 25F F1829 Vernon CT 27:13 73 4 Ashley Holmes 22F F1829 Newington CT 28:07 97 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Melissa Stellato 31F F3039 WINDSOR CT 18:27 110 2 Tamara House 33F F3039 Windsor CT 22:30 21 3 Jessica Creter 35F F3039 Oakville CT 24:13 326 4 Stephanie Famiano 32F F3039 Windsor CT 24:21 12 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Stefanie Dunn 46F F4049 W Hartford CT 23:38 341 2 Kathleen Collette 40F F4049 Middlebury CT 24:25 156 3 Heather Aselton 40F F4049 Glastonbury CT 24:55 322 4 Shannon Kievman 40F F4049 Manchester CT 27:20 25 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Jill Ahern 58F F5059 West Hartford CT 25:24 1 2 Betty Cannella 55F F5059 Ellington CT 25:47 335 3 Teri Michaud 57F F5059 West Hartford CT 25:52 77 4 Joan Munroe 59F F5059 Newington CT 27:38 308 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Susan Leslie 64F F6069 South Windsor CT 25:58 27 2 Janit Romayko 68F F6069 East Hartford CT 33:11 51 3 Debbie Steele 60F F6069 GUilford CT 34:11 164 4 Sandy Wade 65F F6069 Durham CT 40:49 60 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to ++ 1 Diane Stuart 78F F70++ West Hartford CT 52:04 98 MALE RESULTS: 17 and under ** 1 Shawn Murdzek 16M M0017 East Hartford CT 18:30 36 2 Daniel Collette 12M M0017 Middlebury CT 23:30 155 3 Luke Reed 11M M0017 South Windsor CT 24:50 47 4 Jackson Reed 13M M0017 South Windsor CT 25:00 46 2014 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5K Road Race Sunday Jan 5, 2014 || langford School _ E Hartford CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Adam Bulewich Overall Female: Melissa Stellato DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 18 to 29 1 Michael Ingram 26M M1829 Manchester CT 20:20 376 2 Thomas Felice 25M M1829 South Windsor CT 22:04 13 3 Timothy Nott 21M M1829 Oakdale CT 22:40 40 4 Adam Hinckley 26M M1829 S Windsor CT 25:24 329 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Adam Bulewich 37M M3039 WINDSOR CT 17:39 109 2 Chris Dufresne 35M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 19:23 346 3 jason Earl 35M M3039 Vernon CT 19:32 370 4 Ryan Olschefskie 36M M3039 Glastonbury CT 19:55 80 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Gary Bolduc 49M M4049 Farmington CT 18:08 65 2 Bruce Christensen 45M M4049 Bolton CT 18:54 314 3 David DeCarli 41M M4049 Wethersfield CT 19:39 173 4 John Aselton 43M M4049 Glastonbury CT 20:25 321 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Ken Clark 51M M5059 Somers CT 18:58 106 2 Kevin Glenn 56M M5059 Bolton CT 19:15 312 3 John Minervino 50M M5059 Higganum CT 19:36 78 4 Dave Chameides 55M M5059 Oxford CT 20:50 5 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Steven Morse 61M M6069 Broadbrook CT 20:46 79 2 Robert Dacey 64M M6069 Vernon 22:58 8 3 Tony Hollister 66M M6069 Glastonbury CT 23:54 20 4 Larry Chaves 69M M6069 West Hartford CT 24:05 6 MALE RESULTS: 70 to ++ 1 Bill Schwartz 70M M70++ Manchester CT 25:39 119 2 Ray Prest 74M M70++ Ellington CT 25:59 45 3 Lee Paquette 70M M70++ Bolton CT 26:50 42 4 Alan TerryBerry 73M M70++ Ellington CT 32:19 57 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS ***********************************************************************************************


Overall 5K Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates