Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


10K Race Results (F)     10K Division Results (F)     4K Race Results (F)     4K Division Results (F)    


Washington Trail 10K/4K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Matthew Bergenholtz 2. Chris Schulten 3. Peter Knight 4. Michael Maffel 5. Tim Gerry
Top Female: 1. Jenna Ryan 2. Stephanie Coburn 3. Karen Woodward 4. Stacey Farr 5. Julia Buck
2013 Washington Trail 4K/10K Road Races
Coginchaug Regional High School || Durham , CT
MOnday May 27, 2013 @ 10:30 am || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

************************************************

10K RESULTS

**********************************************


Overall Male : Matthew Bergenholtz Overall Female: Jenna Ryan

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matthew Bergenholtz 31M M3039 Glastonbury CT 36:19 5:50 1/23 59
2 Chris Schulten 41M M4049 Middlefield CT 36:38 5:53 1/47 25
3 Peter Knight 47M M4049 Bloomfield CT 37:42 6:04 2/47 135
4 Michael Maffel 31M M3039 Durham CT 38:11 6:08 2/23 46
5 Tim Gerry 39M M3039 Monson MA 38:35 6:12 3/23 57
6 Ryan Ford 20M M1929 Middlefield CT 39:17 6:19 1/11 157
7 Douglas Roth 44M M4049 Manchester CT 39:32 6:21 3/47 147
8 Bruce Christensen 45M M4049 Bolton CT 39:37 6:22 4/47 113
9 John Minervino 49M M4049 Higganum CT 40:19 6:29 5/47 19
10 Luke Cadroll 26M M1929 Groton CT 40:33 6:31 2/11 166
11 Charlie Mitchell 54M M5054 Guilford CT 40:48 6:33 1/14 96
12 Michael Walker 49M M4049 Durham CT 40:54 6:34 6/47 64
13 Diego Alvarado 36M M3039 Madison CT 40:56 6:35 4/23 91
14 Jerry Sticker 43M M4049 New York NY 41:00 6:35 7/47 29
15 Jack McShane 61M M6064 Durham CT 41:06 6:36 1/7 70
16 Kevin Glenn 55M M5559 Bolton CT 41:10 6:37 1/7 114
17 Noel Roberts 54M M5054 Durham CT 41:58 6:45 2/14 67
18 Jenna Ryan 28F F1929 Cheshire CT 42:16 6:48 1/9 105
19 David Harvey 49M M4049 Killingworth CT 42:25 6:49 8/47 149
20 Kevin Markowski 55M M5559 Middletown CT 42:32 6:50 2/7 134
21 Josh Votensky 24M M1929 Bristol CT 42:41 6:52 3/11 121
22 Stephanie Coburn 31F F3039 New York NY 42:50 6:53 1/16 5
23 Mike Bertrand 25M M1929 Durham CT 43:23 6:58 4/11 111
24 Jason Macaluso 38M M3039 Killingworth CT 43:30 7:00 5/23 84
25 James Tribble 56M M5559 Scituate MA 43:43 7:02 3/7 38
26 Joel Gillooly 31M M3039 Rockfall CT 43:51 7:03 6/23 87
27 George Sanders 60M M6064 Guilford CT 44:21 7:08 2/7 82
28 Stephen Cuddy 52M M5054 Cheshire CT 44:43 7:11 3/14 100
29 Jeremiah Jones 17M M1418 Oakdale CT 44:50 7:12 1/3 165
30 William Ennever 31M M3039 New Britain CT 44:53 7:13 7/23 39
31 Thomas Takoudes 44M M4049 Guilford CT 45:00 7:14 9/47 30
32 Anthony Giacco 0M M0000 Durham CT 45:04 7:15 1/2 110
33 Tyler Davis 18M M1418 Durham CT 45:06 7:15 2/3 164
34 Jacob Teitelbaum 19M M1929 Durham CT 45:11 7:16 5/11 92
35 William Varhue 49M M4049 Middletown CT 45:17 7:17 10/47 31
36 Zach Luce 32M M3039 West hartford CT 45:17 7:17 8/23 171
37 Michael Cote 50M M5054 Durham CT 45:24 7:18 4/14 6
38 Bruce Beebe 51M M5054 Madison CT 45:31 7:19 5/14 101
39 Jonathan Prout 37M M3039 Durham CT 45:40 7:20 9/23 22
40 Don Knybel 47M M4049 Manchester CT 45:44 7:21 11/47 16
41 Bing Miller 45M M4049 Branford CT 45:57 7:23 12/47 126
42 Walter Tregoning 42M M4049 Durham CT 46:06 7:25 13/47 77
43 John Coppola 40M M4049 Middletown CT 46:21 7:27 14/47 119
44 Mike Rocco 37M M3039 Southington CT 46:32 7:29 10/23 71
45 Michael Clark 41M M4049 Brooklyn NY 46:40 7:30 15/47 162
46 Thomas Zalonski 42M M4049 Middletown CT 46:42 7:30 16/47 79
47 Karen Woodward 37F F3039 Durham 47:34 7:39 2/16 45
48 Charles Haskes 46M M4049 Cheshire CT 47:40 7:40 17/47 148
49 Hugh Pearson 56M M5559 Durham CT 47:45 7:41 4/7 95
50 Brian Lentz 41M M4049 Durham CT 47:54 7:42 18/47 51
51 Rich Steeves 62M M6064 Guilford CT 47:57 7:42 3/7 75
52 Donald Rawling 25M M1929 Durham CT 49:53 8:01 6/11 23
53 Paul Wales 12M M0113 Southington CT 49:58 8:02 1/2 34
54 Justin Tremblay 37M M3039 Willimantic CT 49:59 8:02 11/23 160
55 Erik Seales 31M M3039 Brighton MA 50:07 8:03 12/23 48
56 Andy Meiman 55M M5559 Durham CT 50:08 8:04 5/7 18
57 A.J. Eames 32M M3039 Durham CT 50:09 8:04 13/23 41
58 Vin Lefante 46M M4049 Madison CT 50:34 8:08 19/47 161
59 Trevor Hansen 30M M3039 Durham CT 50:58 8:12 14/23 154
60 Stacey Farr 38F F3039 Durham CT 51:03 8:12 3/16 40
61 Tom Anastasio 61M M6064 Haddam CT 51:07 8:13 4/7 85
62 Paul Baldini 41M M4049 North Haven CT 51:08 8:13 20/47 103
63 Tommy Ryan 19M M1929 Durham CT 51:16 8:14 7/11 24
64 Harry Feinberg 52M M5054 Durham CT 51:19 8:15 6/14 144
65 Julia Buck 34F F3039 East Haven CT 51:20 8:15 4/16 86
66 Patrick Hocking 14M M1418 Middlefield CT 51:48 8:20 3/3 37
67 Tony Cuomo 52M M5054 Durham CT 51:50 8:20 7/14 159
68 Mike Ryan 63M M6064 Cheshire CT 51:56 8:21 5/7 104
69 Peter Schulten 11M M0113 Middlefield CT 52:06 8:23 2/2 26
70 Pamela Halligan 45F F4049 Durham CT 52:14 8:24 1/11 55
71 James Halligan 49M M4049 Durham CT 52:15 8:24 21/47 56
72 Steve Ballachino 45M M4049 Middletown CT 52:17 8:24 22/47 170
73 Frank Peters 42M M4049 Durham CT 52:27 8:26 23/47 72
74 Jeffrey Brown 40M M4049 Durham CT 52:33 8:27 24/47 125
75 Allan Witkowski 64M M6064 Durham CT 52:37 8:28 6/7 58
76 Allison Loiseau 36F F3039 Cheshire CT 52:44 8:29 5/16 136
77 Jack Genther 42M M4049 Madison CT 52:46 8:29 25/47 158
78 Karen Febbraio 60F F6064 Guilford CT 52:54 8:30 1/3 62
79 Mike McAvlifse 51M M5054 Durham CT 52:58 8:31 8/14 115
80 Tim Healy 47M M4049 Rockfall CT 52:59 8:31 26/47 152
81 Jeremy Lobo 37M M3039 Durham CT 53:00 8:31 15/23 66
82 Lynn Temple 50M M5054 Durham CT 53:13 8:33 9/14 172
83 Dean Canalia 43M M4049 Durham CT 53:25 8:35 27/47 150
84 Darin Overton 44M M4049 Middlefield CT 53:38 8:37 28/47 36
85 Chrystal Lodovico 30F F3039 Bristol CT 53:45 8:38 6/16 163
86 Kevin Seales 34M M3039 Durham CT 53:55 8:40 16/23 47
87 Kyle Overturf 49M M4049 Middlefield CT 54:05 8:42 29/47 90
88 Carlie Wilson 20F F1929 Madison CT 54:15 8:43 2/9 88
89 Stephanie Bernstein 46F F4049 Madison CT 54:15 8:43 2/11 89
90 Jenny Tribble 31F F3039 Scituate MA 54:33 8:46 7/16 124
91 Roth Robin 42F F4049 Manchester CT 54:41 8:47 3/11 146
92 Samantha Stahl 26F F1929 White Plains NY 54:45 8:48 3/9 122
93 Jim Crocker 46M M4049 Madison CT 54:50 8:49 30/47 173
94 Guy Pulins 68M M6569 Moodus CT 54:51 8:49 1/5 68
95 James Ledford 45M M4049 Durham CT 54:55 8:50 31/47 99
96 Sal Ficara 29M M1929 Durham CT 54:55 8:50 8/11 60
97 Jason Alderete 49M M4049 Durham CT 55:03 8:51 32/47 1
98 Ben Mattheis 59M M5559 Cheshire CT 55:06 8:51 6/7 76
99 Dan Drop 47M M4049 Durham CT 55:22 8:54 33/47 8
100 Jarah Stroh 30F F3039 Killingworth CT 55:30 8:55 8/16 156
101 Robert Wales 45M M4049 Southington CT 55:31 8:56 34/47 35
102 Jay Keiser 65M M6569 Middletown CT 55:37 8:56 2/5 94
103 Miguel Ramirez 40M M4049 Hartford CT 55:59 9:00 35/47 176
104 Elizabeth Neustaetter 28F F1929 Somerville MA 56:08 9:02 4/9 106
105 Brendan OConnell 0M M0000 Durham CT 56:38 9:06 2/2 52
106 Bryon Thayer 43M M4049 Durham CT 56:38 9:06 36/47 97
107 Michael Durand 43M M4049 Durham CT 56:39 9:07 37/47 44
108 Li Kang 36M M3039 Rocky hill CT 56:52 9:09 17/23 169
109 Molly Ferrari 20F F1929 Durham CT 57:03 9:10 5/9 151
110 Joe Ochtersky 48M M4049 Middlefield CT 57:07 9:11 38/47 142
111 Mike Nader 58M M5559 Meriden CT 57:09 9:11 7/7 20
112 Yvonne Lee 37F F3039 Middletown CT 57:44 9:17 9/16 17
113 Scott Ely 47M M4049 Middletown CT 58:02 9:20 39/47 107
114 David Zevin 64M M6064 Glastonbury CT 58:30 9:24 7/7 83
115 Jon Burdeshaw 39M M3039 Plantsville CT 58:43 9:27 18/23 109
116 David Malsheske 38M M3039 Plantsville CT 58:45 9:27 19/23 61
117 Jeffrey Burdeshaw 43M M4049 Westport CT 58:45 9:27 40/47 108
118 Diamantino Goncalves 54M M5054 Cheshire CT 59:12 9:31 10/14 11
119 Kim Salley 41F F4049 Durham CT 59:36 9:35 4/11 53
120 Betsy Titus 42F F4049 Durham CT 1:00:10 9:41 5/11 74
121 Jeremy Titus 43M M4049 Durham CT 1:00:10 9:41 41/47 73
122 Michael Giordano 31M M3039 Hamden CT 1:00:11 9:41 20/23 81
123 Salena Chatman 35F F3039 Middletown CT 1:00:25 9:43 10/16 3
124 Tracy Wales 43F F4049 Southington CT 1:00:45 9:46 6/11 33
125 Jennifer Kennedy 32F F3039 Durham CT 1:00:50 9:47 11/16 49
126 Jim Kennedy 66M M6569 Goshen NY 1:00:51 9:47 3/5 50
127 Alice Ocherski 17F F1418 Middlefield CT 1:00:53 9:47 1/3 143
128 Bob Perrotti 52M M5054 Middletown CT 1:00:58 9:48 11/14 129
129 Geraldina Muzik 57F F5559 Durham CT 1:00:59 9:48 1/3 116
130 Catherine Perrotti 19F F1929 Middletown CT 1:01:00 9:49 6/9 131
131 Chris Chatman 39M M3039 Middletown CT 1:01:01 9:49 21/23 2
132 Amy Solomon 19F F1929 Durham CT 1:01:06 9:50 7/9 28
133 Stephen Pietrzyk 45M M4049 Durham CT 1:01:08 9:50 42/47 21
134 Joseph Davenport 46M M4049 Durham CT 1:01:16 9:51 43/47 98
135 Terence Keenan 44M M4049 Durham CT 1:01:25 9:53 44/47 133
136 Don Kelly 54M M5054 Durham CT 1:02:15 10:01 12/14 15
137 Eric Francis 25M M1929 Durham CT 1:02:38 10:04 9/11 174
138 Manelle Handley 18F F1418 Durham CT 1:02:51 10:06 2/3 127
139 Anita Duffy 61F F6064 Durham CT 1:03:34 10:13 2/3 9
140 Natalie Howe 33F F3039 Highland Park NJ 1:04:23 10:21 12/16 13
141 David Citron 36M M3039 Matawan NJ 1:04:23 10:21 22/23 4
142 Ryan Grant 29M M1929 Hamden CT 1:04:33 10:23 10/11 168
143 Clark Kearney 66M M6569 Durham CT 1:04:34 10:23 4/5 14
144 Josef Danczuk 20M M1929 Durham CT 1:04:35 10:23 11/11 117
145 Sean Regan 32M M3039 Middlefield CT 1:04:36 10:23 23/23 120
146 William Spiegel 49M M4049 Brooklyn NY 1:04:43 10:24 45/47 155
147 Danyel Grant 34F F3039 Hamden CT 1:04:45 10:25 13/16 167
148 Danielle Noriega 15F F1418 Middletown CT 1:05:29 10:32 3/3 43
149 Alex Noriega 48M M4049 Middletown CT 1:05:29 10:32 46/47 42
150 Ania Childress 37F F3039 Hamden CT 1:05:42 10:34 14/16 175
151 Carl Fuller 70M M7079 East Haddam CT 1:05:45 10:34 1/1 69
152 Mary Perrotti 53F F5054 Middletown CT 1:05:59 10:37 1/2 128
153 Megan Locascsio 45F F4049 Durham CT 1:06:08 10:38 7/11 137
154 Rebecca Johnson 34F F3039 Durham CT 1:06:41 10:43 15/16 65
155 Priscilla Flynn 55F F5559 Killingworth CT 1:07:50 10:55 2/3 145
156 Christie Fournier 39F F3039 Durham CT 1:08:01 10:56 16/16 10
157 Timothy Beach 52M M5054 Prospect CT 1:08:05 10:57 13/14 78
158 Debra Backus 49F F4049 Durham CT 1:08:45 11:03 8/11 141
159 Janice Keenan 48F F4049 Durham CT 1:09:14 11:08 9/11 138
160 Holly Masi 43F F4049 Hamden CT 1:09:25 11:10 10/11 118
161 Larry Hill 51M M5054 Durham CT 1:09:35 11:11 14/14 102
162 Kristan Higgins 48F F4049 Durham CT 1:11:16 11:28 11/11 132
163 Unknown Unknown--- 0M M---- 1:11:31 11:30 0/0 153
164 Melanie Champion 54F F5054 Meriden CT 1:12:28 11:39 2/2 140
165 Elizabeth Perrotti 23F F1929 Middletown CT 1:12:46 11:42 8/9 130
166 Johnathan Handley 47M M4049 Durham CT 1:12:50 11:43 47/47 112
167 Zoe DeLancy 20F F1929 Guilford CT 1:16:07 12:14 9/9 93
168 Rita Owens 60F F6064 Wallingford CT 1:17:04 12:24 3/3 80
169 Edward Snyder 66M M6569 Wallingford CT 1:23:07 13:22 5/5 139
170 Linda Stahl 58F F5559 West Hartford CT 1:23:09 13:22 3/3 123
1 Alice Ocherski 7F F1418 Middlefield CT 1:00:53 143
2 Manelle Handley 8F F1418 Durham CT 1:02:51 127
3 Danielle Noriega 5F F1418 Middletown CT 1:05:29 43
1 Jenna Ryan 8F F1929 Cheshire CT 42:16 105
2 Carlie Wilson 0F F1929 Madison CT 54:15 88
3 Samantha Stahl 6F F1929 White Plains NY 54:45 122
1 Stephanie Coburn 1F F3039 New York NY 42:50 5
2 Karen Woodward 7F F3039 Durham 47:34 45
3 Stacey Farr 8F F3039 Durham CT 51:03 40
1 Pamela Halligan 5F F4049 Durham CT 52:14 55
2 Stephanie Bernstein 6F F4049 Madison CT 54:15 89
3 Roth Robin 2F F4049 Manchester CT 54:41 146
1 Mary Perrotti 3F F5054 Middletown CT 1:05:59 128
2 Melanie Champion 4F F5054 Meriden CT 1:12:28 140
1 Geraldina Muzik 7F F5559 Durham CT 1:00:59 116
2 Priscilla Flynn 5F F5559 Killingworth CT 1:07:50 145
3 Linda Stahl 8F F5559 West Hartford CT 1:23:09 123
1 Karen Febbraio 0F F6064 Guilford CT 52:54 62
2 Anita Duffy 1F F6064 Durham CT 1:03:34 9
3 Rita Owens 0F F6064 Wallingford CT 1:17:04 80
1 Paul Wales 2M M0113 Southington CT 49:58 34
2 Peter Schulten 1M M0113 Middlefield CT 52:06 26
1 Jeremiah Jones 7M M1418 Oakdale CT 44:50 165
2 Tyler Davis 8M M1418 Durham CT 45:06 164
3 Patrick Hocking 4M M1418 Middlefield CT 51:48 37
1 Ryan Ford 0M M1929 Middlefield CT 39:17 157
2 Luke Cadroll 6M M1929 Groton CT 40:33 166
3 Josh Votensky 4M M1929 Bristol CT 42:41 121
1 Matthew Bergenholtz 1M M3039 Glastonbury CT 36:19 59
2 Michael Maffel 1M M3039 Durham CT 38:11 46
3 Tim Gerry 9M M3039 Monson MA 38:35 57
1 Chris Schulten 1M M4049 Middlefield CT 36:38 25
2 Peter Knight 7M M4049 Bloomfield CT 37:42 135
3 Douglas Roth 4M M4049 Manchester CT 39:32 147
1 Charlie Mitchell 4M M5054 Guilford CT 40:48 96
2 Noel Roberts 4M M5054 Durham CT 41:58 67
3 Stephen Cuddy 2M M5054 Cheshire CT 44:43 100
1 Kevin Glenn 5M M5559 Bolton CT 41:10 114
2 Kevin Markowski 5M M5559 Middletown CT 42:32 134
3 James Tribble 6M M5559 Scituate MA 43:43 38
1 Jack McShane 1M M6064 Durham CT 41:06 70
2 George Sanders 0M M6064 Guilford CT 44:21 82
3 Rich Steeves 2M M6064 Guilford CT 47:57 75
1 Guy Pulins 8M M6569 Moodus CT 54:51 68
2 Jay Keiser 5M M6569 Middletown CT 55:37 94
3 Jim Kennedy 6M M6569 Goshen NY 1:00:51 50
1 Carl Fuller 0M M7079 East Haddam CT 1:05:45 69

10K Race Results (F)     10K Division Results (F)     4K Race Results (F)     4K Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Bergenholtz 2. Chris Schulten 3. Peter Knight 4. Michael Maffel 5. Tim Gerry

Top Female: 1. Jenna Ryan 2. Stephanie Coburn 3. Karen Woodward 4. Stacey Farr 5. Julia Buck