Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Haddam Neck Fair 5K
Top Male: 1. Coley Carden 2. Matt Roloff 3. Darren Walden 4. Brian Selfors 5. Daniel Klemonski
Top Female: 1. Kaleigh Roberts 2. Bridgid Selfors 3. Mackenzie Pias 4. Linda Begley 5. Addy Danaher
2013 Haddam Neck Fair 5k Road Race
Haddam fairgrounds - Haddam Neck, CT (Overcast Humid 73 degrees)
Sun Sept 1, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Coley Carden Overall Female: Kaleigh Roberts

*********************************
OVERALL RESULTS
*********************************

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Coley Carden 37M M3039 Winchester MA 17:26 5:36 1/18 58
2 Matt Roloff 36M M3039 East Hampton CT 17:35 5:39 2/18 168
3 Darren Walden 21M M2029 Deep River CT 17:46 5:43 1/10 124
4 Brian Selfors 48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 17:50 5:44 1/14 134
5 Daniel Klemonski 16M M1319 East Hampton CT 18:05 5:49 1/12 145
6 Ian MacDonald 17M M1319 Haddam Neck CT 18:55 6:05 2/12 65
7 Bruce Christensen 45M M4049 Bolton CT 19:18 6:12 2/14 210
8 John Minervino 49M M4049 Higganum CT 19:27 6:15 3/14 29
9 Dillon Selfors 12M M0112 Old Saybrook CT 19:29 6:16 1/8 135
10 Kaleigh Roberts 17F F1319 Higganum CT 19:37 6:18 1/39 31
11 Jay Ryczek 29M M2029 Portland CT 19:48 6:22 2/10 147
12 Brian Mconnell 46M M4049 Centerbook CT 19:51 6:23 4/14 131
13 Garrett Roberts 16M M1319 Middle Haddam CT 20:03 6:27 3/12 49
14 Bridgid Selfors 14F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 20:06 6:28 2/39 137
15 Ryan Pszczolkowski 27M M2029 East Haddam CT 20:12 6:30 3/10 213
16 David Oakley 36M M3039 Moodus CT 20:22 6:33 3/18 165
17 Bill Wilkie 53M M5059 E hampton CT 20:25 6:34 1/22 125
18 Mackenzie Pias 14F F1319 Higganum CT 20:25 6:34 3/39 151
19 Cole Phillips 16M M1319 East Hampton CT 20:26 6:34 4/12 21
20 Linda Begley 50F F5059 Suffield CT 20:29 6:35 1/13 181
21 Addy Danaher 33F F3039 Salem CT 20:35 6:37 1/21 71
22 Cullen Roberts 37M M3039 Melrose MA 20:38 6:38 4/18 50
23 Chris Nelson 50M M5059 East Hampton CT 20:46 6:41 2/22 196
24 Kevin Radavicn 15M M1319 East Hampton CT 20:47 6:41 5/12 140
25 Devin Caramma 15M M1319 East Hampton CT 20:49 6:42 6/12 90
26 Madison Boyce 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 20:59 6:45 4/39 155
27 McKenzie Boyce 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 21:17 6:51 5/39 162
28 Stephen Becher 21M M2029 Lyme CT 21:21 6:52 4/10 123
29 Conor Selfors 10M M0112 Old Saybrook CT 21:28 6:54 2/8 133
30 Glenn Berninger 50M M5059 Valatie NY 21:31 6:55 3/22 194
31 Meghan Ryczek 26F F2029 East Haddam CT 21:51 7:01 1/9 45
32 Ed Szkoda 51M M5059 East Hampton CT 22:09 7:07 4/22 41
33 Rob Vivari 51M M5059 Meriden CT 22:14 7:09 5/22 6
34 Brendan Begley 53M M5059 Suffield CT 22:15 7:09 6/22 180
35 Frank Fiala 53M M5059 East Haddam CT 22:20 7:11 7/22 59
36 Jordan Michnowicz 14M M1319 East Hampton CT 22:31 7:14 7/12 83
37 Hannah Cook 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 22:32 7:15 6/39 143
38 Robert McLaughlin 52M M5059 East Hampton CT 22:35 7:16 8/22 20
39 Hannah Albert 15F F1319 Northford CT 23:03 7:25 7/39 159
40 Brooke Garbe-Thompson 32F F3039 Portland CT 23:06 7:26 2/21 209
41 Jason Cawley 33M M3039 Middletown CT 23:08 7:26 5/18 79
42 Don Hollenbeck 21M M2029 New Britain CT 23:12 7:28 5/10 64
43 Janine Mouland 17F F1319 Rocky Hill CT 23:32 7:34 8/39 28
44 Taylor Muncy 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 23:35 7:35 9/39 24
45 Daniel Wendt 23M M2029 Higganum CT 23:37 7:36 6/10 183
46 Charles Branerd 48M M4049 East Hampton CT 23:44 7:38 5/14 1661
47 Jacob Rota 31M M3039 Glastonbury CT 23:53 7:41 6/18 62
48 Dave Jacobs 68M M6069 Niantic CT 23:57 7:42 1/9 69
49 Allison Kiley 16F F1319 East Haddam CT 24:01 7:43 10/39 142
50 Erin Provost 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 24:18 7:49 11/39 87
51 John Natale 51M M5059 E haddam CT 24:28 7:52 9/22 98
52 Mia Tompkins 16F F1319 Meriden CT 24:32 7:53 12/39 121
53 Sarah MacDonald 21F F2029 Haddam Neck CT 24:34 7:54 2/9 66
54 Max Nadelman Dallas 16M M1319 Haddam Neck CT 24:36 7:55 8/12 82
55 Curt Hupfer 42M M4049 Glastonbury CT 24:36 7:55 6/14 1669
56 Ed Dodge 62M M6069 Moodus CT 24:41 7:56 2/9 70
57 Christopher Ahlberg 51M M5059 Fairfield CT 24:46 7:58 10/22 1660
58 Carl Faust 53M M5059 Haddam CT 24:56 8:01 11/22 206
59 Anna Dubiel 31F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 24:59 8:02 3/21 53
60 Madison Savage 17F F1319 East Hampton CT 25:00 8:02 13/39 57
61 Robert Braren 50M M5059 Higganum CT 25:17 8:08 12/22 1657
62 Peter Kruse 65M M6069 Niantic CT 25:17 8:08 3/9 153
63 Patty McNelly 55F F5059 Moodus CT 25:17 8:08 2/13 139
64 David Robinson 34M M3039 Meriden CT 25:31 8:12 7/18 167
65 Robert Hurd 51M M5059 South Windsor CT 25:35 8:14 13/22 187
66 Mattie Carroll 16F F1319 S. Glastonbury CT 25:40 8:15 14/39 34
67 Keith Gudelski 38M M3039 East Hampton CT 25:47 8:18 8/18 177
68 Kimberlie Breu 44F F4049 Vernon CT 25:59 8:21 1/19 72
69 Heather Marques 27F F2029 Glastonbury CT 26:00 8:22 3/9 179
70 Eial Falenman 47M M4049 Scarsdale NY 26:00 8:22 7/14 128
71 Tim Savage 44M M4049 East Hampton CT 26:04 8:23 8/14 55
72 Brian Avery 29M M2029 East Hampton CT 26:07 8:24 7/10 30
73 Laura Nadelman Dallas 45F F4049 Haddam Neck CT 26:10 8:25 2/19 81
74 Zachary Jezek 29M M2029 Moodus CT 26:15 8:27 8/10 122
75 janet Carden 58F F5059 Chester CT 26:15 8:27 3/13 95
76 Mike Montano 33M M3039 Old Saybrook CT 26:30 8:31 9/18 1655
77 Jenna Marteka 15F F1319 East Hampton CT 26:32 8:32 15/39 54
78 Mikayla Mooney 17F F1319 Guilford CT 26:32 8:32 16/39 198
79 Kate Rivard-Lentz 13F F1319 East Hampton CT 26:33 8:32 17/39 77
80 Emily Salisbury 14F F1319 East Hampton CT 26:33 8:32 18/39 150
81 Lisa Dydo 31F F3039 Moodus CT 26:34 8:33 4/21 26
82 Bianca Fiore 17F F1319 Southington CT 26:34 8:33 19/39 39
83 James Burge 11M M0112 Haddam Neck CT 26:35 8:33 3/8 1662
84 Madison Roberts 14F F1319 Middle Haddam CT 26:38 8:34 20/39 51
85 Natalie Davoodi 15F F1319 Moodus CT 26:40 8:35 21/39 88
86 Nicole Landry 14F F1319 E hampton CT 26:40 8:35 22/39 96
87 David Schuler 52M M5059 East Hampton CT 26:42 8:35 14/22 19
88 Sean Duffy 14M M1319 Cromwell CT 26:52 8:38 9/12 32
89 Ray Santora 44M M4049 New London CT 26:56 8:40 9/14 184
90 Paula Perras 43F F4049 Haddam CT 26:58 8:40 3/19 212
91 Christine Cammisa 17F F1319 Middletown CT 27:01 8:41 23/39 164
92 Lindsey Hurd 13F F1319 South Windsor CT 27:05 8:43 24/39 188
93 William Hurd 49M M4049 South Windsor CT 27:08 8:44 10/14 189
94 Ken Wendt 58M M5059 Higganum CT 27:18 8:47 15/22 9
95 Alyssa Mercaldi 15F F1319 East Hampton CT 27:22 8:48 25/39 37
96 Melissa Walczak 26F F2029 Berlin CT 27:28 8:50 4/9 1672
97 Michael Flannery 36M M3039 East Hampton CT 27:34 8:52 10/18 190
98 Cynthia ONeill 55F F5059 Haddam CT 27:35 8:52 3/13 200
99 Taylor Caruso 14F F1319 East Hampton CT 27:37 8:53 26/39 154
100 Joe Ochzerski 48M M4049 Middlefield CT 27:48 8:56 11/14 84
101 Susan Natale 52F F5059 E haddam CT 27:51 8:57 4/13 97
102 Carl Fuller 70M M70++ East Haddam CT 28:01 9:00 1/5 7
103 Sarah Rota 31F F3039 Glastonbury CT 28:06 9:02 5/21 61
104 Kathy Koziel 43F F4049 East Hampton CT 28:07 9:02 4/19 36
105 Nick Rivard-Lentz 9M M0112 East Hampton CT 28:08 9:03 4/8 76
106 Rachel Basso 19F F1319 East Hampton CT 28:11 9:04 27/39 46
107 Adam Brown 32M M3039 Bronx NY 28:14 9:05 11/18 1
108 Delaney Savage 15F F1319 East Hampton CT 28:16 9:05 28/39 56
109 Curtis Tatro 43M M4049 Portland CT 28:30 9:10 12/14 171
110 Alice Ochzerski 17F F1319 Middlefield CT 28:31 9:10 29/39 85
111 Craig Fresher 50M M5059 Middletown CT 28:31 9:10 16/22 166
112 Laura Hambidge 32F F3039 East Hampton CT 28:31 9:10 6/21 205
113 Mike Ellis 50M M5059 Newington CT 28:36 9:12 17/22 170
114 Kristen Powers 46F F4049 Haddam Neck CT 28:40 9:13 5/19 67
115 Ally Szkoda 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 28:42 9:14 30/39 42
116 Margaux Selfors 8F F0112 Old Saybrook CT 28:43 9:14 1/7 136
117 Grace Pelltier 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 28:49 9:16 31/39 8
118 Laurie Von Schmidt 52F F5059 Barkhamsted CT 28:55 9:18 5/13 211
119 Amanda Santos 26F F2029 Middletown CT 28:57 9:18 5/9 1663
120 Eric Hochberg 50M M5059 Bridgeport CT 29:00 9:19 18/22 126
121 Geoff Etherington 84M M70++ Killingworth CT 29:34 9:30 2/5 221
122 Brenten Liba 28M M2029 Middletown CT 29:37 9:31 9/10 146
123 Samantha Holmes 43F F4049 Weston CT 29:41 9:33 6/19 93
124 Richard Kreger 39M M3039 Weston CT 29:41 9:33 12/18 92
125 Stephanie Cone 28F F2029 Middletown CT 29:42 9:33 6/9 149
126 Hannah Einsiedel 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 29:46 9:34 32/39 173
127 Kelly Barry 14F F1319 Portland CT 29:47 9:35 33/39 132
128 Jordan Schuler 17F F1319 East Hampton CT 29:56 9:37 34/39 18
129 Rosalie Lyons 19F F1319 East Hampton CT 30:01 9:39 35/39 10
130 Alex Rivard-Lentz 7M M0112 East Hampton CT 30:06 9:41 5/8 75
131 Christine Witkowski 43F F4049 Lebanon CT 30:20 9:45 7/19 175
132 Angela Fachini 27F F2029 Portland CT 30:34 9:50 7/9 40
133 Jill Fazekas 38F F3039 East Hampton CT 30:34 9:50 7/21 63
134 Allen Witkowski 48M M4049 Lebanol CT 30:35 9:50 13/14 174
135 Simon Phillips 37F F3039 Niantic CT 31:00 9:58 8/21 156
136 Mike Nicoletti 29M M2029 Madison CT 31:07 10:00 10/10 1659
137 Kitty Flannery 67F F6069 Moodus CT 31:10 10:01 1/7 4
138 Shannon Owens 30F F3039 Moodus CT 31:22 10:05 9/21 204
139 Bruce Griswife 60M M6069 Salem CT 31:25 10:06 4/9 148
140 Nick Pignatello 34M M3039 Cobalt CT 31:30 10:08 13/18 185
141 Angela Mercaldi 10F F0112 East Hampton CT 31:34 10:09 2/7 38
142 Danielle Scooter 38F F3039 Cobalt CT 31:35 10:09 10/21 186
143 Virginia Petersen 54F F5059 East Haddam CT 31:36 10:10 6/13 73
144 Karl Salvati 60M M6069 North Haven CT 31:38 10:10 5/9 52
145 Jane Carey 51F F5059 East Haddam CT 31:40 10:11 7/13 199
146 Ted Hintz Jr 47M M4049 M. Haddam CT 31:47 10:13 14/14 207
147 Gretchen Gregg 52F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 31:52 10:15 8/13 3
148 Monica Ellis 46F F4049 Newington CT 31:55 10:16 8/19 172
149 Tiernan Powers 10M M0112 Haddam Neck CT 31:57 10:17 6/8 68
150 Tiffany Brown 31F F3039 Bronx NY 32:03 10:18 11/21 2
151 Audrie Babineau 37F F3039 Colchester CT 32:10 10:21 12/21 23
152 Gil Danaher 32M M3039 East Hampton CT 32:20 10:24 14/18 13
153 Kate Jones 31F F3039 East Hampton CT 32:26 10:26 13/21 12
154 Suzanne Mazzotta 49F F4049 Haddam CT 32:34 10:28 9/19 182
155 Mary Robbenhaar-Fretz 55F F5059 Killingworth CT 32:34 10:28 9/13 48
156 Dayna Kneissl 12F F0112 Derby CT 32:39 10:30 3/7 141
157 Naomi Davidson 53F F5059 Lebanon CT 32:41 10:31 10/13 43
158 Marianna Wikarska 38F F3039 Haddam Neck CT 32:43 10:31 14/21 27
159 Lorraine Yu 60F F6069 Haddam Neck CT 32:45 10:32 2/7 25
160 Richard Zbrozek 66M M6069 Berlin CT 32:47 10:33 6/9 89
161 Cailin Duffy 12F F0112 Cromwell CT 32:47 10:33 4/7 33
162 Isabel Foltz 53F F5059 Wilton CT 32:54 10:35 11/13 197
163 Chet Crocco 18M M1319 Higganum CT 32:55 10:35 10/12 218
164 Libby Baldwin 54F F5059 Southampton MA 32:58 10:36 12/13 191
165 Robert Norton Jr. 52M M5059 Higganum CT 33:01 10:37 19/22 11
166 Jed Morrissey 35M M3039 Middletown CT 33:02 10:37 15/18 216
167 Leah McComiskey 11F F0112 Clinton CT 33:02 10:37 5/7 1665
168 Jesse Drake 37M M3039 Higganum CT 33:03 10:38 16/18 215
169 Carissa McComiskey 42F F4049 Clinton CT 33:03 10:38 10/19 1666
170 Timothy McComiskey 9M M0112 Clinton CT 33:03 10:38 7/8 1664
171 Malcolm Todt 68M M6069 Middlebury CT 33:08 10:39 7/9 144
172 Patricia Phillips 66F F6069 Niantic CT 33:25 10:45 3/7 157
173 Lauren Braren 30F F3039 Higganum CT 33:29 10:46 15/21 1658
174 Karen Lee 42F F4049 Cobalt CT 33:39 10:49 11/19 22
175 Amanda Taylor 37F F3039 East Hampton CT 33:47 10:52 16/21 15
176 Tyler Costa 15M M1319 East Hampton CT 33:47 10:52 11/12 16
177 Nancy Smith 61F F6069 Haddam Neck CT 33:52 10:54 4/7 5
178 Montano Matt 31M M3039 Old Saybrook CT 34:01 10:56 17/18 1654
179 Kathleen Donnelly 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 34:03 10:57 17/21 217
180 Signe Lee 14F F1319 East Hampton CT 34:04 10:57 36/39 80
181 Betsy Booz 60F F6069 Durham CT 34:07 10:58 5/7 17
182 Emily Yuille 26F F2029 Newington CT 34:57 11:14 8/9 176
183 Tom Kuharski 63M M6069 Plantville CT 35:01 11:16 8/9 86
184 Audra Swider 27F F2029 Salem CT 35:20 11:22 9/9 214
185 Laurie McConnell 47F F4049 Centerbrook CT 36:04 11:36 12/19 129
186 Kelly Ryan 30F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 36:06 11:37 18/21 1673
187 Laura Moore 30F F3039 Sea Cliff NY 36:06 11:37 19/21 220
188 Katie Marie Sullivan 30F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 36:06 11:37 20/21 1656
189 Stephanie Tatro 44F F4049 Portland CT 36:31 11:45 13/19 169
190 Jamie Levy 46F F4049 Monroe CT 36:33 11:45 14/19 127
191 Edward Drotman 72M M70++ Old Saybrook CT 37:00 11:54 3/5 130
192 Connie Dumond 54F F5059 Colchester CT 37:04 11:55 13/13 44
193 Sophia Pelletier 15F F1319 E hampton CT 37:07 11:56 37/39 99
194 James Siciliano 11M M0112 Clinton CT 37:33 12:05 8/8 1671
195 Joanna Siciliano 40F F4049 Clinton CT 37:34 12:05 15/19 1670
196 Elizabeth Hamlin 45F F4049 Valatie NY 37:54 12:11 16/19 195
197 James Fretz 60M M6069 Killingworth CT 37:57 12:12 9/9 47
198 Haley Rivard-Lentz 16F F1319 East Hampton CT 38:00 12:13 38/39 78
199 Andrea Konesky 31F F3039 East Hampton CT 38:03 12:14 21/21 1667
200 Mariana Cerrrone 16F F1319 E hampton CT 38:18 12:19 39/39 94
201 Anita Wooten 47F F4049 Riverhead NY 38:31 12:23 17/19 138
202 Dominique Castrucci 12F F0112 Cromwell CT 39:38 12:45 6/7 202
203 Ted Phillips 72M M70++ Niantic CT 39:48 12:48 4/5 158
204 Carol Kruse 63F F6069 Niantic CT 39:51 12:49 6/7 152
205 Dan Baldwin 16M M1319 Southampton MA 39:54 12:50 12/12 193
206 Gary Baldwin 59M M5059 Southampton MA 39:55 12:50 20/22 192
207 Matt Esposito 51M M5059 Huntington NY 40:41 13:05 21/22 219
208 Charles Merlis 72M M70++ West Hartford CT 40:53 13:09 5/5 163
209 Smidgie Magohurl 66F F6069 Niantic CT 41:09 13:14 7/7 1668
210 James Yuille 55M M5059 Haddam Neck CT 41:25 13:19 22/22 178
211 Carys Dinunzio 8F F0112 East Hampton CT 45:03 14:29 7/7 161
212 William Dinunzio 36M M3039 East Hampton CT 45:03 14:29 18/18 160
213 Jeraldine Tucker 49F F4049 Cromwell CT 45:53 14:46 18/19 74
214 Jackie DiMatteo 49F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 45:54 14:46 19/19 203

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Coley Carden 2. Matt Roloff 3. Darren Walden 4. Brian Selfors 5. Daniel Klemonski

Top Female: 1. Kaleigh Roberts 2. Bridgid Selfors 3. Mackenzie Pias 4. Linda Begley 5. Addy Danaher