Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Relay team Results (F)    


Mari s Miles of Smiles 10k
Top Male: 1. Ryan Fitzsimons 2. Brendan Atkins 3. Todd Forselius 4. Louis Rodier 5. Mark McGrane
Top Female: 1. Krisztina Dearborn 2. Allison Cooper 3. Shawna Kohl 4. Cathy Grable 5. Stacy Swartz
2013 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race
Saturday Sept 21, 2013 || Norton School - Cheshire CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Ryan Fitzsimons Overall Female: Krisztina Dearborn


*************************************************************

OVERALL RACE RESULTS

*************************************************************


PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Ryan Fitzsimons 23M M2024 Milford CT 36:05 5:48 1/4 44
2 Brendan Atkins 28M M2529 Old Lyme CT 36:37 5:53 1/8 156
3 Krisztina Dearborn 21F F2024 New Britain NH 37:02 5:57 1/7 30
4 Todd Forselius 45M M4549 Cheshire CT 39:00 6:16 1/14 46
5 Louis Rodier 53M M5054 Avon CT 41:21 6:39 1/11 214
6 Mark McGrane 52M M5054 Southington CT 41:41 6:42 2/11 146
7 Dilton Dornelas 52M M5054 West Hartford CT 41:54 6:44 3/11 37
8 Jason Schumacher 35M M3539 Wolcott CT 42:03 6:46 1/11 122
9 Stephen Cuddy 52M M5054 Cheshire CT 42:34 6:51 4/11 27
10 Andrew Cloherty 27M M2529 Hartsdale NY 42:59 6:55 2/8 21
11 Allison Cooper 22F F2024 Portland CT 43:21 6:58 2/7 168
12 Michael Messmer 27M M2529 East Lyme CT 43:40 7:01 3/8 87
13 Shawna Kohl 41F F4044 West hartford CT 44:14 7:07 1/12 70
14 Ali Husain 37M M3539 Cheshire CT 44:24 7:08 2/11 61
15 Lawrence Regan 47M M4549 Wallingford CT 44:40 7:11 2/14 109
16 Timothy Galvin 35M M3539 Cheshire CT 44:46 7:12 3/11 50
17 Cathy Grable 47F F4549 Charlotte NC 44:51 7:13 1/9 52
18 Stacy Swartz 37F F3539 Cheshire CT 44:53 7:13 1/19 129
19 Geraldo Ribeiro 56M M5559 DANBURY CT 44:54 7:13 1/9 170
20 Mark Keim 48M M4549 Simsbury CT 45:01 7:14 3/14 67
21 Christopher Prus 27M M2529 Southington CT 45:04 7:15 4/8 106
22 Pao Chang 48M M4549 Cheshire CT 45:25 7:18 4/14 164
23 Catherine Cabral 31F F3034 Bristol CT 45:30 7:19 1/10 16
24 William Costello 50M M5054 Cheshire CT 45:51 7:22 5/11 23
25 Michael Costello 54M M5054 Fairfield CT 45:52 7:22 6/11 24
26 Kent Hurlburt 43M M4044 Cheshire CT 46:07 7:25 1/7 166
27 Annalisa Paltauf 29F F2529 New Haven CT 46:12 7:26 1/13 98
28 Ryan Post 31M M3034 Meriden CT 46:28 7:28 1/7 144
29 Bob Canelli 58M M5559 Cheshire CT 46:42 7:30 2/9 152
30 Frederick Lovelace Jr 37M M3539 Cheshire CT 46:46 7:31 4/11 77
31 Jon Patrucco 49M M4549 Cheshire CT 46:56 7:33 5/14 99
32 Jennifer Robinson 42F F4044 Cheshire CT 47:02 7:34 2/12 111
33 Michael Peszke 24M M2024 Old saybrook CT 47:08 7:35 2/4 101
34 Joseph Vaiuso 37M M3539 Hamden CT 47:25 7:37 5/11 163
35 John Gavin 23M M2024 Cheshire CT 47:39 7:40 3/4 151
36 Paul Aquila 49M M4549 Cheshire CT 48:23 7:47 6/14 5
37 Hilary DeCrisantis 45F F4549 Bloomfield CT 48:38 7:49 2/9 31
38 E Edelman 36F F3539 Hamden CT 48:45 7:50 2/19 40
39 Lauren Heafy 23F F2024 Cheshire CT 49:02 7:53 3/7 57
40 R. Edward Novicelli 47M M4549 Cheshire CT 49:29 7:57 7/14 96
41 Gregory St. Martin 47M M4549 Cheshire CT 49:38 7:59 8/14 128
42 Stephen Gardner 59M M5559 New Canaan CT 49:44 8:00 3/9 159
43 Rebecca Ivester 21F F2024 Rochester MA 50:02 8:03 4/7 65
44 Joanna Cloherty 25F F2529 Brewster NY 50:24 8:06 2/13 20
45 Katie Buttero 28F F2529 South Windsor CT 50:54 8:11 3/13 15
46 Pete Ploch 61M M6064 Cheshire CT 51:03 8:12 1/4 105
47 John Markarian 36M M3539 Cheshire CT 51:04 8:13 6/11 82
48 Maura Danahy 32F F3034 New Haven CT 51:14 8:14 2/10 28
49 Kim Piro 47F F4549 Mansfield MA 51:26 8:16 3/9 104
50 John Purvis 57M M5559 Milford CT 51:29 8:17 4/9 108
51 Peter Krutoholow 33M M3034 Hamden CT 51:43 8:19 2/7 72
52 Anna Filimonova 41F F4044 Cheshire CT 51:44 8:19 3/12 148
53 Meghan Roscoe 29F F2529 Seymour CT 51:59 8:21 4/13 114
54 Jessica Miller 37F F3539 Woodbridge CT 52:20 8:25 3/19 90
55 Leon Brin 43M M4044 Cheshire CT 52:20 8:25 2/7 11
56 Thomas Lau 31M M3034 Boston MA 52:21 8:25 3/7 75
57 Anna Iacovella 42F F4044 Branford CT 52:23 8:25 4/12 64
58 David Robinson 34M M3034 Meriden CT 52:24 8:25 4/7 165
59 Albert DeFilippo 57M M5559 East Haven CT 52:35 8:27 5/9 33
60 Jamie Tabshey 28F F2529 Rocky hill CT 52:36 8:27 5/13 130
61 David Majeski 41M M4044 Cheshire CT 52:38 8:28 3/7 79
62 Irina Cottrill 37F F3539 Hamden ct CT 52:42 8:28 4/19 25
63 Emily Markarian 29F F2529 Boston MA 52:45 8:29 6/13 83
64 Angelo Decrisantis 63M M6064 Avon CT 52:46 8:29 2/4 32
65 Molly Mahoney 22F F2024 Mullica hill NJ 52:55 8:30 5/7 78
66 Loryn Watkinson 40F F4044 Cheshire CT 53:04 8:32 5/12 136
67 John Mariani 45M M4549 Cheshire CT 53:04 8:32 9/14 81
68 Stephen Mirabella 57M M5559 North Haven CT 53:15 8:34 6/9 145
69 Nora Marcouiller 44F F4044 Cheshire CT 54:04 8:42 6/12 80
70 Sarah Crothers 23F F2024 New york NY 54:08 8:42 6/7 26
71 Penny Miller 39F F3539 Cheshire CT 54:13 8:43 5/19 157
72 Megan Kokofski 38F F3539 Amston CT 54:20 8:44 6/19 71
73 Richard Uluski 58M M5559 Cheshire CT 54:21 8:44 7/9 153
74 Allison Loiseau 36F F3539 Cheshire CT 54:34 8:46 7/19 76
75 Tom Gardner 55M M5559 Bedford NY 54:35 8:46 8/9 160
76 Barry Obrien 33M M3034 Wallingford CT 54:42 8:48 5/7 173
77 Paul Gagne 41M M4044 Waterbury CT 54:44 8:48 4/7 49
78 Eric Holt 24M M2024 Feeding Hills MA 54:44 8:48 4/4 60
79 Lynne Forbotnick 46F F4549 Plainville CT 54:47 8:48 4/9 45
80 George Meyers 60M M6064 Cheshire CT 55:15 8:53 3/4 88
81 Johann Cooper 54M M5054 Portland CT 55:21 8:54 7/11 167
82 Lisa Wnuck 51F F5054 Cheshire CT 55:23 8:54 1/7 138
83 Karen Galvin 35F F3539 Cheshire CT 55:29 8:55 8/19 51
84 Bridget Brosnahan 41F F4044 Cheshire CT 56:00 9:00 7/12 13
85 Lindsey Dorflinger 29F F2529 New Haven CT 56:02 9:01 7/13 36
86 Lily Carnright 37F F3539 Southington CT 56:47 9:08 9/19 174
87 Lisa Berardi 48F F4549 Cheshire CT 56:51 9:09 5/9 9
88 Stephen Berardi 48M M4549 Cheshire CT 56:51 9:09 10/14 10
89 John Perrotti 47M M4549 Cheshire CT 56:51 9:09 11/14 100
90 Michelle Piccerillo 40F F4044 Cheshire CT 57:20 9:13 8/12 102
91 Maksymilian Keska 36M M3539 Plantsville CT 57:29 9:15 7/11 149
92 Cory Davis 25M M2529 Hamden CT 57:30 9:15 5/8 29
93 Cathy Pickman 46F F4549 Cheshire CT 57:56 9:19 6/9 103
94 Jessica Schroder 29F F2529 Bristol NY 57:58 9:19 8/13 120
95 Ron Yungk 56M M5559 Windsor CT 58:19 9:23 9/9 139
96 Trip Sanders 36M M3539 Cheshire CT 58:23 9:23 8/11 116
97 Sherri Tessitore 43F F4044 Orange CT 58:28 9:24 9/12 131
98 Michelle Brino 33F F3034 Southington CT 58:37 9:26 3/10 12
99 Jason Sharkey 32M M3034 Cheshire CT 58:49 9:28 6/7 126
100 Padraig Martin 37M M3539 Warren RI 59:09 9:31 9/11 84
101 Mark Hall 43M M4044 Cheshire CT 59:09 9:31 5/7 55
102 Adam Yuro 51M M5054 Ossining NY 59:12 9:31 8/11 140
103 Ed Drechsler 38M M3539 Cheshire CT 59:12 9:31 10/11 38
104 Tamarah Collins 33F F3034 Colchester CT 59:13 9:31 4/10 22
105 James Roscoe 31M M3034 Seymour CT 59:17 9:32 7/7 113
106 Laurie Vicario 58F F5559 Hamden CT 59:21 9:33 1/3 134
107 Kevin Ferguson 39M M3539 Cheshire CT 59:27 9:34 11/11 41
108 Mike Morrell 47M M4549 Bristol CT 59:42 9:36 12/14 91
109 Darby Wasserman 38F F3539 Hamden CT 59:43 9:36 10/19 135
110 Jaclyn Sawicki 26F F2529 North Haven CT 59:45 9:37 9/13 118
111 Jayme Bauco 36F F3539 Cheshire CT 59:46 9:37 11/19 8
112 Beth Ferraris 36F F3539 Meriden CT 59:53 9:38 12/19 42
113 Robin Fiala 45F F4549 Cheshire CT 1:00:01 9:39 7/9 169
114 Adam Larke 41M M4044 Cheshire CT 1:00:38 9:45 6/8 74
115 Salena Chatman 36F F3539 Middletown CT 1:00:50 9:47 13/19 18
116 Keith Harvey 28M M2529 Southington CT 1:01:01 9:49 6/8 56
117 Karen Allard 51F F5054 Cheshire CT 1:01:03 9:49 2/7 172
118 Varun Murthy 28M M2529 New Haven CT 1:02:07 9:59 7/8 93
119 Thomas Sheehan 64M M6064 Cheshire CT 1:02:10 10:00 4/4 127
120 Kristy Kehoss 29F F2529 Cheshire CT 1:02:13 10:00 10/13 66
121 Hannah Lawlor 14F F0114 Cheshire CT 1:02:15 10:01 1/1 147
122 Kate Mundy 32F F3034 West Haven CT 1:02:15 10:01 5/10 92
123 Stephanie Wilson 30F F3034 Hamden CT 1:02:38 10:04 6/10 137
124 Emilie Keser 25F F2529 Portland CT 1:02:44 10:05 11/13 69
125 Jonathon Hartmann 46M M4549 Hamden CT 1:02:59 10:08 13/14 143
126 Gene Vacca 51M M5054 Branford CT 1:03:53 10:16 9/11 133
127 Santosh Sapru 40M M4044 Cheshire CT 1:04:09 10:19 7/7 117
128 Nicole Albino 24F F2024 Cheshire CT 1:04:36 10:23 7/8 150
129 Michele Rock 53F F5054 Middletown CT 1:04:40 10:24 3/7 112
130 Molly McDowell 32F F3034 Litchfield CT 1:04:41 10:24 7/10 86
131 Keila Aldea 34F F3034 New Britain CT 1:04:43 10:24 8/10 1
132 Michael Schrier 49M M4549 Hamden CT 1:04:54 10:26 14/14 119
133 Jacquelyn Diggs 36F F3539 North Haven CT 1:05:01 10:27 14/19 161
134 Sally Schrumm 62F F6064 Cheshire CT 1:05:25 10:31 1/3 121
135 Danica Miller 36F F3539 Milford CT 1:05:29 10:32 15/19 89
136 Kristin Hustus 31F F3034 Colchester CT 1:05:52 10:36 9/10 62
137 Norma DiBartolo 60F F6064 Colchester CT 1:05:53 10:36 2/3 35
138 Shanti Shankar 53F F5054 Cheshire CT 1:05:54 10:36 4/7 125
139 Stephanie Rivera 47F F4549 Cheshire CT 1:06:01 10:37 8/9 110
140 Nick Fischer 27M M2529 Colchester CT 1:06:21 10:40 8/8 43
141 Roberta Alteri 54F F5054 Plainville CT 1:06:43 10:44 5/7 2
142 Scott McNaughton 42M M4049 Middletown CT 1:06:43 10:44 8/8
143 Kristy Hynes 34F F3034 Hamden CT 1:07:23 10:50 10/10 63
144 Barbara Fries 53F F5054 Milford CT 1:07:29 10:51 6/7 48
145 Alan Cashmore 50M M5054 Cheshire CT 1:07:41 10:53 10/11 17
146 Jamie Andrews 19F F1519 Cheshire CT 1:07:41 10:53 1/1 4
147 Kristen Guillet 39F F3539 Oxforf CT 1:07:53 10:55 16/19 54
148 Steven Fries 53M M5054 Milford CT 1:08:02 10:56 11/11 47
149 Tracy Mello 39F F3539 North Haven CT 1:08:06 10:57 17/19 162
150 Martha Norwid 53F F5054 Cheshire CT 1:09:15 11:08 7/7 95
151 Nina Purslow 44F F4044 Cheshire CT 1:10:24 11:19 10/12 107
152 Tracy Andrews 49F F4549 Cheshire CT 1:10:24 11:19 9/9 3
153 Kathryn Bailly 37F F3539 New Britain CT 1:10:37 11:21 18/19 7
154 Patricia Krzesicki 56F F5559 Willington CT 1:11:04 11:26 2/3 73
155 Victoria Ruiz 27F F2529 Meriden CT 1:11:33 11:30 12/13 115
156 Elizabeth Hines 27F F2529 Berlin CT 1:11:33 11:30 13/13 59
157 Brenda Scully 43F F4044 Bristol CT 1:12:46 11:42 11/12 123
158 Sharlene Kerelejza 40F F4044 Meriden CT 1:14:48 12:02 12/12 68
159 Evan Stern 10M M0114 Cheshire CT 1:21:20 13:05 1/2 154
160 Timothy Nugent 9M M0114 Cheshire CT 1:25:09 13:42 2/2 155
161 Patricia Axtmayer 62F F6064 Wallingford CT 1:25:19 13:43 3/3 6
162 Junia Ribeiro 57F F5559 DANBURY CT 1:30:15 14:31 3/3 171
163 Mari Mariano 38F F3539 North Branford CT 1:30:51 14:37 19/19 158

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Relay team Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Ryan Fitzsimons 2. Brendan Atkins 3. Todd Forselius 4. Louis Rodier 5. Mark McGrane

Top Female: 1. Krisztina Dearborn 2. Allison Cooper 3. Shawna Kohl 4. Cathy Grable 5. Stacy Swartz