Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Results Seeded Boys (F)     Results Seeded Girls (F)     Results Un Seeded Boys (F)     Results Un Seeded Girls (F)    

Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Invitational
2013 Shoreline MEGA Meet Cross Country
Tuesday Oct 8, 2013 || Haddam Killingworth High School || Killingworth, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2013 Shoreline MEGA Meet Cross Country Tuesday Oct 8, 2013 || Haddam Killingworth High School || Killingworth, CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************************************* RESULTS SEEDED BOYS ************************************************************* Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 32 Lyme Old Lyme High School 1:28:48.6 ( 30) =========================================================================== 1 Ross Golebiewski JR 17:11.3 5:31 5 Stuart Ross SR 17:34.2 5:39 6 Cole McKnight SR 17:38.3 5:40 7 Jake Watts-St Germain sr 17:57.3 5:46 13 Jack Castonguay SR 18:27.5 5:56 (15) Jeff Davis JR 18:29.0 5:56 (17) Nick Milazzo SR 18:43.8 6:01 =========================================================================== 2 33 Haddam Killingworth 1:28:50.4 ( 23) =========================================================================== 2 CAMERON GARRELTS SO 17:12.2 5:32 4 PAT FITZGIBBONS JR 17:32.6 5:38 8 DAVID BAIRD JR 18:00.1 5:47 9 GAVIN MANZI JR 18:02.6 5:48 10 IAN MACDONALD SR 18:02.9 5:48 (11) MIKE RUTLEDGE JR 18:08.1 5:50 (14) RANDIN MANZI JR 18:28.1 5:56 =========================================================================== 3 108 Old Saybrook HS 1:36:08.3 ( 17) =========================================================================== 12 Connel Henderson FR 18:17.5 5:53 19 James DeAntonis SR 19:06.2 6:09 21 Jack Olivieri FR 19:24.2 6:14 25 Sean Carlin SR 19:30.7 6:16 31 Josh Chang FR 19:49.7 6:22 (34) John Guarnaccia FR 20:24.5 6:34 (38) King Cam SR 21:03.1 6:46 =========================================================================== 4 109 East Hampton 1:36:06.9 ( 9) =========================================================================== 16 Dan Klemonski SO 18:36.8 5:59 18 Jordan Thomas FR 18:55.8 6:05 20 Matt Barber SO 19:20.3 6:13 27 Jacob Gagliastri SO 19:35.8 6:18 28 Kevin Radavich FR 19:38.2 6:19 (30) Cole Phillips JR 19:41.3 6:20 (35) Adam Eurbin FR 20:43.2 6:40 =========================================================================== 5 123 The Morgan School 1:37:05.8 ( 14) =========================================================================== 3 Brian Gendron JR 17:30.7 5:37 26 Justin Santamaria SR 19:32.5 6:17 29 Chris Waterbury JR 19:39.9 6:19 32 Sharone Foster JR 20:10.3 6:29 33 Al Viglione SO 20:12.4 6:30 (39) Thomas Michael Murray SO 21:13.4 6:49 (40) Matt Egan 12 21:13.4 6:49 =========================================================================== 6 142 North Branford HS 1:39:48.6 ( 9) =========================================================================== 22 Sean OConnor JR 19:26.5 6:15 23 Keane Regan FR 19:26.6 6:15 24 Zack Augur JR 19:26.7 6:15 36 Bobby Querfeld FR 20:43.9 6:40 37 Richard Hernandez FR 20:44.9 6:40 (41) Spencer Bryden SO 21:52.6 7:02 (42) Isaac Cammarata FR 21:52.7 7:02 2013 Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Meet Tuesday Oct 8, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT || Clea Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************************************* RESULTS SEEDED BOYS ************************************************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Ross Golebiewski JR 17:11.3 5:31 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 1 1 247 2 CAMERON GARRELTS SO 17:12.2 5:32 HK Haddam Killingworth 2 1 208 3 Brian Gendron JR 17:30.7 5:37 MORG The Morgan School 3 1 339 4 PAT FITZGIBBONS JR 17:32.6 5:38 HK Haddam Killingworth 4 2 206 5 Stuart Ross SR 17:34.2 5:39 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 5 2 263 6 Cole McKnight SR 17:38.3 5:40 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 6 3 255 7 Jake Watts-St Germain sr 17:57.3 5:46 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 7 4 272 8 DAVID BAIRD JR 18:00.1 5:47 HK Haddam Killingworth 8 3 200 9 GAVIN MANZI JR 18:02.6 5:48 HK Haddam Killingworth 9 4 213 10 IAN MACDONALD SR 18:02.9 5:48 HK Haddam Killingworth 10 5 211 11 MIKE RUTLEDGE JR 18:08.1 5:50 HK Haddam Killingworth 11 6 221 12 Connel Henderson FR 18:17.5 5:53 OS Old Saybrook HS 12 1 307 13 Jack Castonguay SR 18:27.5 5:56 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 13 5 237 14 RANDIN MANZI JR 18:28.1 5:56 HK Haddam Killingworth 14 7 214 15 Jeff Davis JR 18:29.0 5:56 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 15 6 240 16 Dan Klemonski SO 18:36.8 5:59 EHHS East Hampton 16 1 193 17 Nick Milazzo SR 18:43.8 6:01 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 17 7 256 18 GARRETT MURPHY JR 18:54.7 6:05 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 8 217 19 Jordan Thomas FR 18:55.8 6:05 EHHS East Hampton 18 2 199 20 James DeAntonis SR 19:06.2 6:09 OS Old Saybrook HS 19 2 301 21 ROBERT TISCHBEIN JR 19:11.0 6:10 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 9 223 22 Matt Barber SO 19:20.3 6:13 EHHS East Hampton 20 3 188 23 Jack Olivieri FR 19:24.2 6:14 OS Old Saybrook HS 21 3 314 24 Thomas Roth JR 19:24.3 6:14 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 8 264 25 DOUG BROWN FR 19:25.6 6:15 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 10 202 26 Sean OConnor JR 19:26.5 6:15 NB North Branford HS 22 1 292 27 Keane Regan FR 19:26.6 6:15 NB North Branford HS 23 2 294 28 Zack Augur JR 19:26.7 6:15 NB North Branford HS 24 3 286 29 Sean Carlin SR 19:30.7 6:16 OS Old Saybrook HS 25 4 299 30 Justin Santamaria SR 19:32.5 6:17 MORG The Morgan School 26 2 345 31 Jacob Gagliastri SO 19:35.8 6:18 EHHS East Hampton 27 4 192 32 Hugh Cipparone JR 19:37.4 6:18 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 9 238 33 Kevin Radavich FR 19:38.2 6:19 EHHS East Hampton 28 5 197 34 Chris Waterbury JR 19:39.9 6:19 MORG The Morgan School 29 3 349 35 Griffin Dahl SO 19:40.6 6:19 WXC Westbrook HS 0 1 366 36 Cole Phillips JR 19:41.3 6:20 EHHS East Hampton 30 6 196 37 Will Demott SO 19:46.6 6:21 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 10 241 38 Sean Robertson SR 19:47.2 6:22 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 11 262 39 BEN RAKOWSKI SO 19:48.5 6:22 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 11 219 40 Josh Chang FR 19:49.7 6:22 OS Old Saybrook HS 31 5 300 41 CHRIS CATENARO SR 19:56.2 6:25 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 12 204 42 ANDREW RUTLEDGE SO 20:08.7 6:28 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 13 220 43 Sharone Foster JR 20:10.3 6:29 MORG The Morgan School 32 4 338 44 Gabe Barclay so 20:12.1 6:30 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 12 234 45 Al Viglione SO 20:12.4 6:30 MORG The Morgan School 33 5 348 46 JAKE KEHRLEY JR 20:13.1 6:30 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 14 209 47 Eric Pan JR 20:16.9 6:31 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 13 259 48 JON ELLERY FR 20:17.3 6:31 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 15 205 49 Joe Sweeney SR 20:20.7 6:32 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 14 269 50 John Guarnaccia FR 20:24.5 6:34 OS Old Saybrook HS 34 6 306 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2013 Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Meet Tuesday Oct 8, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT || Clea Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Adam Eurbin FR 20:43.2 6:40 EHHS East Hampton 35 7 191 52 Bobby Querfeld FR 20:43.9 6:40 NB North Branford HS 36 4 293 53 Richard Hernandez FR 20:44.9 6:40 NB North Branford HS 37 5 291 54 ERIC MCKEEVER JR 20:45.3 6:40 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 16 215 55 Davis Turner SO 21:03.1 6:46 WXC Westbrook HS 0 2 367 56 King Cam SR 21:03.1 6:46 OS Old Saybrook HS 38 7 298 57 Thomas Michael Murray SO 21:13.4 6:49 MORG The Morgan School 39 6 342 58 Matt Egan 12 21:13.4 6:49 MORG The Morgan School 40 7 336 59 Shawn ORourke 12 21:40.2 6:58 MORG The Morgan School 0 8 343 60 RYAN MACLEOD FR 21:41.2 6:58 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 17 212 61 Spencer Bryden SO 21:52.6 7:02 NB North Branford HS 41 6 287 62 Isaac Cammarata FR 21:52.7 7:02 NB North Branford HS 42 7 288 63 Jordan Michnowicz FR 21:53.4 7:02 EHHS East Hampton 0 8 195 64 Nathan Abraham SO 22:03.2 7:05 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 15 233 65 Ryan Kennedy JR 22:05.5 7:06 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 8 309 66 Michael Fiorillo SO 22:06.3 7:06 MORG The Morgan School 0 9 337 67 Ryan Harty SO 22:11.5 7:08 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 16 248 68 MATT BLEWETT JR 22:19.0 7:10 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 18 201 69 CADE WEBSTER JR 22:22.1 7:11 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 19 224 70 Joab Hunt SR 22:27.4 7:13 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 17 250 71 Max Castonguay JR 22:31.3 7:14 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 18 236 72 Michael Reddy SO 22:44.2 7:18 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 19 261 73 Russell Faircloth SR 22:46.5 7:19 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 20 243 74 KYLE KLEINSCHMIDT FR 22:48.0 7:20 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 20 210 75 COREY SODERGREN SR 22:48.9 7:20 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 21 222 76 Kyle Scheiss JR 22:49.8 7:20 MORG The Morgan School 0 10 346 77 Patrick Fisher FR 22:51.9 7:21 NB North Branford HS 0 8 289 78 Chris Kirk FR 22:52.0 7:21 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 21 251 79 Ryan Woolery SR 22:57.0 7:23 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 9 318 80 Evan Deng SO 22:59.0 7:23 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 22 242 81 Patterson Grant SR 22:59.9 7:23 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 10 305 82 Justin Gellar SO 23:04.6 7:25 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 23 246 83 Alex Basil SO 23:08.0 7:26 EHHS East Hampton 0 9 189 84 Rijai Keshwala SR 23:09.4 7:27 MORG The Morgan School 0 11 340 85 Sam Shapiro SO 23:11.0 7:27 MORG The Morgan School 0 12 347 86 Austin Gibilisco FR 23:12.7 7:28 NB North Branford HS 0 9 290 87 Garrett McCarthy SO 23:17.7 7:29 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 24 253 88 Mullally Paul SR 23:40.3 7:37 MORG The Morgan School 0 13 344 89 Andrew Pan JR 24:02.9 7:44 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 11 315 90 Eric Mitchell JR 24:08.1 7:46 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 12 312 91 Jeff Dicker SO 24:16.8 7:48 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 13 302 92 Kiwon-Paul Dionne FR 24:24.0 7:51 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 14 303 93 John Fairfield-Sonn SR 24:33.8 7:54 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 25 244 94 Kyle ONeil SR 24:35.4 7:54 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 26 257 95 Austin Pilgrim JR 24:52.3 8:00 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 27 260 96 Connor Moran JR 25:06.2 8:04 MORG The Morgan School 0 14 341 97 LIAM FOLEY SO 25:06.3 8:04 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 22 207 98 WILL CARLSON FR 25:09.9 8:05 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 23 203 99 Trent Bellavance FR 26:24.9 8:29 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 15 295 100 Jacob Stack FR 26:27.2 8:30 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 28 268 101 Jack Sandora JR 26:36.3 8:33 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 29 265 102 Derek Fischer JR 26:42.5 8:35 LYME Lyme Old Lyme High S 0 30 245 103 Davis Boyd SR 27:12.3 8:45 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 16 296 104 Paul Listordi SO 30:33.3 9:49 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 17 311 ************* PLATTSYS.COM VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD *************


Results Seeded Boys (F)     Results Seeded Girls (F)     Results Un Seeded Boys (F)     Results Un Seeded Girls (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates