Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Team Results (F)    


Pratt & Whitney Runway 5K
Top Male: 1. Lane Thornton 2. Brian Selfors 3. Vladimir Suslov 4. Fred Jacquet 5. Jeff Heintz
Top Female: 1. Melanie Sandoval 2. Cristal Chan 3. Abigail Stohler 4. Natalie Kowalczyk 5. Danielle Feissen
2013 Pratt & Whitney RunWay 5K Road Race
Rentselear Field - E Hartford, CT (Humid 89 degrees)
Wed Sept 11, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Lane Thornton Overall Female: Melanie Sandoval

****************************************************************
OVERALL RESULTS
****************************************************************

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Lane Thornton 24M M2029 Brookfield CT 17:30 5:37 1/16 99
2 Brian Selfors 48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 18:32 5:57 1/15 106
3 Vladimir Suslov 49M M4049 East Hartford CT 18:59 6:06 2/15 98
4 Fred Jacquet 35M M3039 West Hartford CT 19:27 6:15 1/22 31
5 Jeff Heintz 54M M5059 Wallingford CT 19:31 6:17 1/16 90
6 Andrew Maro 25M M2029 Rocky Hill CT 19:51 6:23 2/16 118
7 Roy Krause 41M M4049 Glastonbury CT 20:02 6:27 3/15 119
8 Kevin Glenn 55M M5059 Bolton CT 20:07 6:28 2/16 117
9 Jan Sudra 24M M2029 Manchester CT 20:31 6:36 3/16 126
10 Dillon Selfors 12M M0019 Old Saybrook CT 20:38 6:38 1/10 107
11 Matthew Ackroyd 34M M3039 Colchester CT 20:55 6:44 2/22 41
12 Conor Selfors 8M M0019 Old Saybrook CT 21:14 6:50 2/10 108
13 Jameson Nash 24M M2029 Vernon CT 21:39 6:58 4/16 128
14 Dan Preli 27M M2029 Glastonbury CT 21:55 7:03 5/16 47
15 Kevin Ehrlich 24M M2029 Manchester CT 22:09 7:07 6/16 32
16 Christopher Mazella 23M M2029 Windsor CT 22:15 7:09 7/16 51
17 Melanie Sandoval 27F F2029 Hebron CT 22:16 7:09 1/14 88
18 Mike Grunwald 33M M3039 West hartford CT 22:32 7:15 3/22 33
19 Brian Hazel 36M M3039 East Hartford CT 22:34 7:15 4/22 100
20 Nasr Shuaib 35M M3039 Watertown MA 22:35 7:16 5/22 23
21 Sean Barkasy 8M M0019 Manchester CT 22:45 7:19 3/10 82
22 Dave Daley 52M M5059 Manchester CT 22:52 7:21 3/16 2
23 Timothy Ayer 48M M4049 Manchester CT 23:12 7:28 4/15 77
24 Cristal Chan 31F F3039 Coventry CT 23:38 7:36 1/9 61
25 Stephen O'Donnell 51M M5059 Waltham MA 23:52 7:40 4/16 25
26 Mark Barkasy 37M M3039 Manchester CT 23:58 7:42 6/22 80
27 Michael Guilford 37M M3039 Meriden CT 24:06 7:45 7/22 116
28 Wolfgang Horn 38M M3039 West Hartford CT 24:07 7:45 8/22 111
29 Michael Urban 34M M3039 West Hartford CT 24:15 7:48 9/22 50
30 Andrew O-Leary 33M M3039 Cork IReland CT 24:21 7:50 10/22 120
31 ERic Durand 40M M4049 Chester CT 24:27 7:52 5/15 121
32 Doug Freiberg 48M M4049 South Glastonbury CT 24:29 7:52 6/15 11
33 Frank Preli 56M M5059 Glastonbury CT 24:40 7:56 5/16 43
34 George Colby 51M M5059 West Hartford CT 24:47 7:58 6/16 76
35 Dean Sirois 36M M3039 Enfield CT 24:59 8:02 11/22 87
36 Damian Belardi 44M M4049 South Windsor CT 25:18 8:08 7/15 60
37 Johnson Jeremiah 23M M2029 Middletown CT 25:48 8:18 8/16 123
38 Abigail Stohler 24F F2029 West Hartford CT 26:08 8:24 2/14 97
39 Timothy Gaudet 58M M5059 Southampton MA 26:17 8:27 7/16 48
40 Nery Cruz 30M M3039 Hartford CT 26:24 8:29 12/22 38
41 Pete Bradley 48M M4049 Bolton CT 26:25 8:30 8/15 104
42 mark Harris 47M M4049 Berlin CT 26:35 8:33 9/15 125
43 Greg Hagen 40M M4049 Glastonbury CT 26:53 8:39 10/15 92
44 Nicholas Fucello 57M M5059 Kensington CT 27:12 8:45 8/16 1
45 Natalie Kowalczyk 27F F2029 Glastonbury CT 27:26 8:49 3/14 55
46 Felix Quiros 36M M3039 Manchester CT 27:29 8:50 13/22 57
47 Danielle Feissen 31F F3039 Famrington CT 27:36 8:53 2/9 113
48 James Frissora 29M M2029 Farmington CT 27:39 8:54 9/16 56
49 Andrew Frascotti 28M M2029 Feeding Hills MA 27:39 8:54 10/16 27
50 Steve Boratko 27M M2029 Southbury CT 27:41 8:54 11/16 74
51 Eric Centola 36M M3039 East Hartford CT 27:48 8:56 14/22 53
52 Mary Schubert 30F F3039 Manchester CT 27:51 8:57 3/9 84
53 Christine Dalton 22F F2029 Glastonbury CT 27:56 8:59 4/14 68
54 Missal Karl 49M M4049 Hebron CT 27:58 9:00 11/15 124
55 Jan Lin 31F F3039 Glastonbury CT 28:05 9:02 4/9 83
56 Ganesh Anantharaman 45M M4049 East hartford CT 28:12 9:04 12/15 93
57 Carolyn Begnoche 47F F4049 New Britain CT 28:32 9:10 1/7 40
58 David Campbell 30M M3039 Portland CT 28:33 9:11 15/22 105
59 Amy Cochis 44F F4049 Tolland CT 28:57 9:18 2/7 52
60 Jack Lynch 53M M5059 Glastonbury CT 28:59 9:19 9/16 59
61 Loi Cheng 31M M3039 East Hartford CT 29:03 9:20 16/22 26
62 Laurie Von Schmidt 52F F5059 Barkhamsted CT 29:15 9:24 1/3 102
63 William Boll 58M M5059 Glastonbury CT 29:33 9:30 10/16 20
64 San Quach 27M M2029 East Hartford CT 29:40 9:32 12/16 28
65 Katie Hamilton 28F F2029 Palm Beach FL 29:46 9:34 5/14 115
66 Dan Rossano 25M M2029 Vernon CT 29:47 9:35 13/16 64
67 Monica Arias 29F F2029 Manchester CT 29:52 9:36 6/14 21
68 Mike Dziejma 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 29:59 9:38 17/22 49
69 Susan Gest 51F F5059 Avon CT 30:15 9:44 2/3 95
70 Tim McGuire 58M M5059 West Hartford CT 30:22 9:46 11/16 70
71 Jerome Stucky 56M M5059 Lawrence KS 30:23 9:46 12/16 54
72 Bill Ghio 59M M5059 Bristol CT 30:24 9:46 13/16 127
73 Kenneth Wilcox 38M M3039 Southington CT 30:35 9:50 18/22 35
74 Brian Potyra 31M M3039 Vernon CT 30:39 9:51 19/22 86
75 J Mazeski 56M M5059 Manchester CT 30:47 9:54 14/16 129
76 Margaux Selfors 6F F0019 Old Saybrook CT 31:11 10:02 1/2 109
77 Alicia Haxhi 23F F2029 Southbury CT 31:33 10:09 7/14 73
78 Elizabeth McCoskrie 28F F2029 Portland CT 31:44 10:12 8/14 67
79 Joe Balis 66M M6069 Manchester CT 31:54 10:16 1/1 114
80 Corey Hubbert 24M M2029 Manchester CT 32:02 10:18 14/16 130
81 Amy Tu 37F F3039 E hampton CT 32:10 10:21 5/9 122
82 Erin Danner-Hammick 35F F3039 Bristol CT 32:56 10:36 6/9 94
83 Brendan Hutt 8M M0019 Glastonbury CT 33:00 10:37 4/10 45
84 Emily Fuller 32F F3039 West Hartford CT 34:17 11:01 7/9 30
85 Donovan Burrows 5M M0019 Suffield CT 34:17 11:01 5/10 17
86 Jeffrey Burrows 40M M4049 Suffield CT 34:18 11:02 13/15 15
87 Todd Gaulin 43M M4049 Coventry CT 34:19 11:02 14/15 5
88 Kiera Jan 11F F0019 Suffield CT 34:23 11:03 2/2 14
89 Alicia Townsend 25F F2029 Taftville CT 34:23 11:03 9/14 101
90 Angeline Jan 40F F4049 Suffield CT 34:24 11:04 3/7 13
91 Cameron Gaulin 11M M0019 Coventry CT 34:28 11:05 6/10 8
92 Andersen Burrows 8M M0019 Suffield CT 34:32 11:06 7/10 16
93 Martin Amari 38M M3039 Glastoncury CT 34:36 11:08 20/22 39
94 David Longworth 49M M4049 Meriden CT 34:54 11:13 15/15 85
95 Hector Pinero 37M M3039 Middletown CT 35:14 11:20 21/22 110
96 Dylan Barkasy 11M M0019 Manchester CT 36:05 11:36 8/10 81
97 James Apicello 50M M5059 Vernon CT 36:10 11:38 15/16 19
98 Sheri Wilson 46F F4049 Vernon CT 36:15 11:39 4/7 10
99 Kim DuBord 42F F4049 Vernon CT 36:16 11:40 5/7 9
100 Christopher Gaulin 11M M0019 Coventry CT 36:55 11:52 9/10 7
101 Chad Munroe 23M M2029 Bloomfield CT 37:05 11:56 15/16 69
102 Nicole Sullivan 36F F3039 Bolton CT 37:40 12:07 8/9 96
103 Scott Applebaum 36M M3039 Wethersfield CT 37:55 12:12 22/22 42
104 Jennifer Berard 27F F2029 Springfield MA 38:06 12:15 10/14 58
105 Jay Allen 28M M2029 South Windsor CT 38:06 12:15 16/16 112
106 Kathryn Guinn 29F F2029 Portland CT 38:23 12:21 11/14 103
107 Dorel Moisei 58M M5059 East Hartford CT 39:28 12:42 16/16 79
108 Stacy Wilcox 38F F3039 Southington CT 39:39 12:45 9/9 36
109 Jennifer Hutt 42F F4049 Glastonbury CT 39:59 12:52 6/7 44
110 Tyler Hutt 5M M0019 Glastonbury CT 39:59 12:52 10/10 46
111 Rachel Lorenz 27F F2029 Vernon CT 40:26 13:00 12/14 62
112 Brandi Gaulin 40F F4049 Coventry CT 40:26 13:00 7/7 6
113 Sabrina Wong 28F F2029 Manchester CT 41:15 13:16 13/14 34
114 Jessica Bashkoff 25F F2029 Middletown CT 42:02 13:31 14/14 37
115 Sue Townsend 51F F5059 Colchester CT 43:26 13:58 3/3 71

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Team Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Lane Thornton 2. Brian Selfors 3. Vladimir Suslov 4. Fred Jacquet 5. Jeff Heintz

Top Female: 1. Melanie Sandoval 2. Cristal Chan 3. Abigail Stohler 4. Natalie Kowalczyk 5. Danielle Feissen