Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1
Wesleyan T & F Invitational 1
Saturday Jan 18, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
Live Results from Plattsys @ plattsys.com

Wesleyan T & F Invitational 1 Saturday Jan 18, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT Live Results from Plattsys @ plattsys.com Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Coklow, Camille SO Mount Holyok 8.11q 1 2 Summers, Taylor SO Amherst 8.14q 2 3 Foster, Idara JR Wesleyan 8.17q 4 4 Martin, Ellie SO Wesleyan 8.29q 3 5 Irby, Nyasia FR Queensboroug 8.44q 2 6 Brown, Shanice SO York (N.Y.) 8.45q 3 7 Arquer, Ashley FR St. Joseph's 8.50q 1 8 Atadja, Louise SO Amherst 8.62q 4 9 Moriera, Michelle FR Stevens Inst 8.70 4 10 Metelus, Sciancia FR Medgar Evers 8.74 2 11 Adams, Toshawna JR Hunter 8.86 3 12 Bess, Fiana JR Medgar Evers 8.95 1 13 Donaldson, Leyna JR Wesleyan 9.03 4 14 Cavanan, Rebecca SO Manhattanvil 9.07 2 15 Thompson, Marlene FR Medgar Evers 9.12 3 16 Jonathan, Orelia JR Wesleyan 9.17 2 17 Pavlishyn, Nataliy SO Hunter 9.29 3 18 Fleming, Sarah JR Mount Holyok 9.33 1 19 Buckheit, Melissa JR Mount Saint 9.38 1 20 Shaughnessy, Kriss FR RPI 9.50 2 21 Jobinpicard, Emma JR Mount Holyok 9.54 3 22 Lugor, Tina FR Mount Holyok 9.72 4 23 Bedoya, Valentina FR Hunter 10.66 2 24 Thomas, Shantelle SR Medgar Evers 12.70 3 -- Cruz, Marilyn FR Queensboroug DQ 4 Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Summers, Taylor SO Amherst 8.04 2 Foster, Idara JR Wesleyan 8.08 3 Coklow, Camille SO Mount Holyok 8.10 4 Martin, Ellie SO Wesleyan 8.26 5 Irby, Nyasia FR Queensboroug 8.49 6 Brown, Shanice SO York (N.Y.) 8.51 7 Arquer, Ashley FR St. Joseph's 8.53 8 Atadja, Louise SO Amherst 8.66 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bates, Naomi SR Amherst 26.26 1 2 Blake, Karen FR Amherst 26.31 1 3 Lanzillotti, Alexi JR Manhattanvil 28.00 2 4 John, Kemillia SR York (N.Y.) 28.05 1 5 Palmer, Renee FR Wesleyan 28.35 2 6 Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers 28.67 2 7 Goodman, Hannah SO Wesleyan 28.78 2 8 Adams, Toshawna JR Hunter 28.89 4 9 Jonathan, Geneva JR Wesleyan 28.95 2 10 Arquer, Ashley FR St. Joseph's 29.02 3 11 Metelus, Sciancia FR Medgar Evers 29.47 3 12 Harris, Nia SR Amherst 29.58 4 13 Allen, Akera SO York (N.Y.) 29.70 3 14 Cruz, Marilyn FR Queensboroug 29.95 4 15 Brown, Shanice SO York (N.Y.) 29.98 4 16 Cavanan, Rebecca SO Manhattanvil 30.29 5 17 Portmann, Janelle SO Mount Holyok 30.51 5 18 Coklow, Camille SO Mount Holyok 30.60 1 19 Muller, Cece FR RPI 30.97 4 20 Pfister, Amanda SR Mount Saint 31.21 6 21 Shaughnessy, Kriss FR RPI 31.68 5 22 Pavlishyn, Nataliy SO Hunter 31.74 6 23 Adebayo, Aderonke JR York (N.Y.) 31.75 6 24 Buckheit, Melissa JR Mount Saint 32.34 5 25 Lugor, Tina FR Mount Holyok 32.45 7 26 Thompson, Marlene FR Medgar Evers 32.54 7 27 Fleming, Sarah JR Mount Holyok 33.09 7 28 Thorne, Tinesha SR Hunter 33.40 6 29 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensboroug 36.56 3 30 Mendez, Stephanie JR York (N.Y.) 36.62 7 31 Chen, Baiyang FR Hunter 37.83 7 32 Harrington, Katie SO Mount Saint 38.74 7 33 Ifafore, Opeyemi SR Mount Saint 38.79 3 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lanzillotti, Alexi JR Manhattanvil 1:04.51 1 2 Whelan, Sarah FR Amherst 1:04.77 1 3 Gibbons, Melissa FR Stevens Inst 1:04.94 1 4 Irby, Nyasia FR Queensboroug 1:07.71 2 5 Angileri, Jennifer SR Mount Saint 1:08.15 1 6 Cruz, Marilyn FR Queensboroug 1:11.87 3 7 Cunningham, Nicole SO Mount Saint 1:12.81 3 8 Ramales, Diana FR Queensboroug 1:15.52 2 9 Adebayo, Aderonke JR York (N.Y.) 1:15.78 5 10 Thorne, Tinesha SR Hunter 1:17.72 4 11 Mendez, Stephanie JR York (N.Y.) 1:21.80 3 12 Bedoya, Valentina FR Hunter 1:24.03 4 13 Chen, Baiyang FR Hunter 1:27.34 4 14 Wiggins, Olivia SR Medgar Evers 1:28.37 5 15 Harrington, Katie SO Mount Saint 1:40.78 4 Women 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Martin, Ellie SO Wesleyan 1:41.52 1 2 Moehl, Keelin SO Amherst 1:42.27 1 3 Hensley, Victoria SO Amherst 1:43.67 1 4 Zahran, Sarah SO Stevens Inst 1:50.44 2 5 Goodman, Hannah SO Wesleyan 1:52.69 1 6 Maurice, Samantha SO St. Joseph's 1:54.04 2 7 Schrepf, Kristina FR St. Joseph's 1:54.12 1 8 Wresilo, Victoria SR Mount Saint 1:58.35 2 9 O'Gorman, Siobhan FR St. Joseph's 2:00.89 2 10 Climes, Joan FR RPI 2:02.02 2 11 Brown, Christine SO Mount Saint 2:07.44 2 12 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensboroug 2:09.28 2 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 DeLeon, Elle SO Mount Holyok 2:27.20 1 2 Duliepre, Stephie- SR Hunter 2:28.22 1 3 Foster, Sarah SO Amherst 2:30.87 1 4 Winkler, Rebecca SO Wesleyan 2:31.29 1 5 Rogers, Rebecca FR Mount Holyok 2:33.19 2 6 Herold, Kiana FR Amherst 2:38.80 1 7 Frenzel, Tess FR Amherst 2:39.52 1 8 Frontera, Janice SO Stevens Inst 2:40.39 1 9 John, Kemillia SR York (N.Y.) 2:42.98 1 10 Roberts, Kelly FR St. Joseph's 2:43.58 2 11 Rowe, Gretchen JR Mount Holyok 2:44.32 2 12 Luning, Melissa JR Wesleyan 2:48.83 1 13 Pecorella, Amanda SR Mount Saint 2:50.09 1 14 Briffa, Lia FR Queensboroug 2:50.26 2 15 Mason, Jennifer SR St. Joseph's 3:05.00 2 Women 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Cogswell, Sydney SO Wesleyan 3:07.10 1 2 Ellingson, Kelli JR Amherst 3:14.31 1 3 Rajgopal, Nikita FR Wesleyan 3:14.67 1 4 Earrusso, Kaela FR Stevens Inst 3:19.17 1 5 Rose, Caroline SO Amherst 3:20.33 1 6 Gornisiewicz, Sava FR Amherst 3:21.36 2 7 Miller, Naomi SR Mount Holyok 3:26.59 1 8 Lemke, Laura SR Stevens Inst 3:27.80 1 9 Weiss, Sierra FR RPI 3:28.07 2 10 Ferrer, Elaina FR Stevens Inst 3:29.25 1 11 Derlinga, Haley FR RPI 3:29.26 2 12 Fry, Dana JR Mount Holyok 3:32.85 2 13 Cipriano, Mary JR St. Joseph's 3:32.99 2 14 Weir, Brianna FR Mount Holyok 3:35.26 2 15 Tannhauser, Chloe FR RPI 3:36.42 2 16 Samsel, Alison FR RPI 3:44.21 2 17 Grella, Olivia FR Mount Saint 3:47.61 2 18 Shaw, Angela FR RPI 3:54.34 2 Women 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dao, Amy SR Amherst 5:18.14 1 2 Herrera, Hannah FR Amherst 5:32.74 1 3 Foster, Sarah SO Amherst 5:35.01 1 4 Gornisiewicz, Sava FR Amherst 5:39.25 1 5 Lowdon, Catherine FR Amherst 5:40.56 1 6 Guttieri, Brittany SO St. Joseph's 5:41.29 1 7 Kaliski, Jessica JR Amherst 5:43.06 2 8 Frenzel, Tess FR Amherst 5:45.14 1 9 Trant, Shannon SO RPI 5:46.64 2 10 Frontera, Janice SO Stevens Inst 5:48.20 1 10 Kaulbach, Jasia SR Amherst 5:48.20 2 12 Lemke, Laura SR Stevens Inst 5:48.47 2 13 Thayer, Allison FR RPI 5:48.94 2 14 Ewing, Lindsay JR Amherst 5:50.98 2 15 Zazzero, Nicole SR Mount Saint 5:51.41 1 16 Rollo, Gabby SO RPI 5:56.32 2 17 Leyva, Brigitte FR Mount Saint 5:56.46 1 18 Slavik, Sydney FR Stevens Inst 5:57.56 2 19 Pearsall, Jenna SR St. Joseph's 6:01.75 2 20 Weir, Brianna FR Mount Holyok 6:02.03 2 21 West, Mary FR RPI 6:14.40 2 22 Liik, Melissa SO Mount Saint 7:27.96 2 23 Harvey, Makeda FR Medgar Evers 8:21.64 2 Women 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sinclair, Lexi SO Amherst 10:39.95 1 2 Briskin, Elizabeth JR Amherst 10:42.38 1 3 Ryan, Caitlyn SR St. Joseph's 11:01.07 1 4 Walker, Lisa SR Amherst 11:02.89 1 5 Hebner, Christina FR Wesleyan 11:03.06 1 6 Kaliski, Jessica JR Amherst 11:05.16 1 7 Zigrosser, AnnMari JR St. Joseph's 11:08.30 1 8 Schassberger, Moll FR Wesleyan 11:09.92 1 9 Rose, Caroline SO Amherst 11:13.26 1 10 Ellingson, Kelli JR Amherst 11:15.01 1 11 Fry, Dana JR Mount Holyok 11:18.79 1 12 Kaulbach, Jasia SR Amherst 11:19.98 1 13 Schenck, Althea FR Wesleyan 11:21.13 1 14 Bardos, Aidan FR Wesleyan 11:31.80 2 15 Brock, Kimora JR Wesleyan 11:36.08 2 16 Ewing, Lindsay JR Amherst 11:39.33 2 17 Waka, Lauren JR St. Joseph's 11:42.71 2 18 Ramirez, Deborah FR Hunter 12:00.51 2 19 Riggs, Juli FR Wesleyan 12:29.80 2 20 Boyle, Jennifer SO Mount Saint 12:36.17 2 21 Petkova, Polin FR Manhattanvil 12:46.31 2 22 Gonzalez, Wendy FR Queensboroug 13:11.00 2 23 Ramales, Diana FR Queensboroug 13:11.04 2 24 Chumbay, Diana SO Queensboroug 13:12.03 2 25 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensboroug 14:00.71 2 26 Pereira, Daniela SO Hunter 14:16.57 2 -- Son, Jenny SR Hunter DNF 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Palmer, Renee FR Wesleyan 9.95q 2 2 Jonathan, Geneva JR Wesleyan 9.99q 1 3 Donaldson, Leyna JR Wesleyan 10.46q 2 4 Spahija, Almeda SO Hunter 10.91q 1 5 Herold, Kiana FR Amherst 10.96q 2 6 Feinman, Hannah FR Mount Holyok 11.17q 1 7 O'Gorman, Siobhan FR St. Joseph's 11.35q 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Palmer, Renee FR Wesleyan 9.75 2 Jonathan, Geneva JR Wesleyan 9.92 3 Herold, Kiana FR Amherst 10.33 4 Donaldson, Leyna JR Wesleyan 10.51 5 Spahija, Almeda SO Hunter 10.86 6 Feinman, Hannah FR Mount Holyok 11.17 7 O'Gorman, Siobhan FR St. Joseph's 11.38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Amherst 'A' 4:16.62 1 1) Blake, Karen FR 2) Whelan, Sarah FR 3) Moehl, Keelin SO 4) Herrera, Hannah FR 2 Wesleyan 'A' 4:17.45 1 1) Cogswell, Sydney SO 2) Foster, Idara JR 3) Winkler, Rebecca SO 4) Rajgopal, Nikita FR 3 Stevens Institute 'A' 4:28.40 2 1) Moriera, Michelle FR 2) Earrusso, Kaela FR 3) Zahran, Sarah SO 4) Ferrer, Elaina FR 4 Mount Holyoke 'A' 4:30.25 2 1) Coklow, Camille SO 2) Garcia, Lucy SR 3) DeLeon, Elle SO 4) Portmann, Janelle SO 5 Hunter 'A' 4:31.92 1 1) Adams, Toshawna JR 2) Martinovic, Alexandra SO 3) Spahija, Almeda SO 4) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SR 6 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 4:52.74 1 1) Cunningham, Nicole SO 2) Wresilo, Victoria SR 3) Pecorella, Amanda SR 4) Grella, Olivia FR 7 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 5:06.86 1 1) Arquer, Ashley FR 2) Baculy, Samantha SO 3) Roberts, Kelly FR 4) O'Gorman, Siobhan FR 8 Mount Saint Mary 'B' x5:21.10 2 1) Brown, Christine SO 2) Pfister, Amanda SR 3) Buckheit, Melissa JR 4) Caron, Aimee SO -- York (N.Y.) 'A' DQ 2 1) John, Kemillia SR 2) Allen, Akera SO 3) Williams, Elite SO 4) Accime, Johane SO Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amherst 'A' 13:01.38 1) Walker, Lisa SR 2) Lowdon, Catherine FR 3) Dao, Amy SR 4) Briskin, Elizabeth JR 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 13:45.99 1) Zigrosser, AnnMarie JR 2) Schrepf, Kristina FR 3) Cipriano, Mary JR 4) Guttieri, Brittany SO 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'B' x13:56.01 1) Waka, Lauren JR 2) Maurice, Samantha SO 3) Pearsall, Jenna SR 4) Ryan, Caitlyn SR 4 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 14:19.85 1) Zazzero, Nicole SR 2) Leyva, Brigitte FR 3) Angileri, Jennifer SR 4) Boyle, Jennifer SO 5 Queensborough CC 'A' 15:23.53 1) Chumbay, Diana SO 2) Irby, Nyasia FR 3) Gonzalez, Wendy FR 4) Ramales, Diana FR Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bacchus, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 1.45m 4-09.00 2 Muller, Cece FR RPI 1.40m 4-07.00 3 Briffa, Lia FR Queensboroug 1.35m 4-05.00 4 Pecorella, Amanda SR Mount Saint 1.30m 4-03.25 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bates, Naomi SR Amherst 5.53m 18-01.75 2 Herold, Kiana FR Amherst 4.84m 15-10.50 3 Summers, Taylor SO Amherst 4.79m 15-08.75 4 Arquer, Ashley FR St. Joseph's 4.54m 14-10.75 5 Allen, Akera SO York (N.Y.) 4.42m 14-06.00 6 Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers 4.33m 14-02.50 7 Feinman, Hannah FR Mount Holyok 3.99m 13-01.25 -- Bess, Fiana JR Medgar Evers FOUL -- Felix, Mitchele JR Medgar Evers FOUL Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bacchus, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 10.60m 34-09.50 2 Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers 10.02m 32-10.50 3 Atadja, Louise SO Amherst 9.50m 31-02.00 4 Feinman, Hannah FR Mount Holyok 9.16m 30-00.75 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ifafore, Opeyemi SR Mount Saint 10.84m 35-06.75 2 Taibe, Victoria FR Stevens Inst 10.55m 34-07.50 3 Marchal, Brianna SO Stevens Inst 10.36m 34-00.00 4 Cuevas, Diana SO York (N.Y.) 9.67m 31-08.75 5 Ochterski, Jennie JR Mount Holyok 9.46m 31-00.50 6 Freita, Saralyn SR York (N.Y.) 9.44m 30-11.75 7 Spigner, Yanique FR Stevens Inst 9.23m 30-03.50 8 Crawford, Regina JR Mount Holyok 9.17m 30-01.00 9 Weld, Kristina SR Mount Holyok 9.01m 29-06.75 10 Terranova, Catheri JR Mount Saint 8.73m 28-07.75 11 Butters, Tomika SR Medgar Evers 8.47m 27-09.50 12 Cadet, Michell SR Medgar Evers 8.38m 27-06.00 13 Jonathan, Orelia JR Wesleyan 8.02m 26-03.75 14 Briffa, Lia FR Queensboroug 7.71m 25-03.50 15 Rodriquez, Isa FR Mount Holyok 7.36m 24-01.75 16 Primus, NaToya FR Medgar Evers 6.39m 20-11.75 17 Rosenblum, Daryl FR Mount Holyok 5.74m 18-10.00 18 Spicola, Jenny JR Mount Holyok 5.15m 16-10.75 Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ifafore, Opeyemi SR Mount Saint 14.08m 46-02.50 2 Weld, Kristina SR Mount Holyok 12.79m 41-11.50 3 Taibe, Victoria FR Stevens Inst 12.73m 41-09.25 4 Jonathan, Orelia JR Wesleyan 11.16m 36-07.50 5 Spigner, Yanique FR Stevens Inst 10.25m 33-07.50 6 Ochterski, Jennie JR Mount Holyok 10.06m 33-00.25 7 Freita, Saralyn SR York (N.Y.) 9.87m 32-04.75 8 Spicola, Jenny JR Mount Holyok 8.87m 29-01.25 9 Rodriquez, Isa FR Mount Holyok 8.02m 26-03.75 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hodge, Shaquille SO York (N.Y.) 7.20q 4 2 Drew, LaDarius JR Wesleyan 7.35q 1 3 Neree, Marcelyn FR York (N.Y.) 7.44q 5 4 Luster, Kris FR Wesleyan 7.56q 4 4 Fratto, Brian FR Stevens Inst 7.56q 1 6 Ameri, Luca JR Wesleyan 7.59q 5 7 Layug, Wesley FR Wesleyan 7.60q 6 7 Bullen, Jomo SR Medgar Evers 7.60q 2 9 Collymore, Daryl SR Mount Saint 7.65 5 10 Pottle, Michael JR Manhattanvil 7.66 6 11 Crawford, Calvin SO Queensboroug 7.67 2 12 2 Dottin, james Unattached 7.69 1 13 Castiglioni, Rodri FR Manhattanvil 7.76 6 14 Nichols, Noah SR Wesleyan 7.79 3 14 Maraviglia, Anders FR RPI 7.79 1 14 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensboroug 7.79 4 17 Dimmie, Nate JR Mount Saint 7.83 5 18 Ezer, Zach FR Wesleyan 7.84 6 19 Clarke, Tevin FR York (N.Y.) 7.87 3 20 Comparetto, Ignazi FR Mount Saint 7.97 2 21 Spivey, Jon SO Wesleyan 7.99 2 22 Clanton, Derrick JR York (N.Y.) 8.04 4 23 Ong, Jonathan JR Wesleyan 8.08 5 24 Volz, Chris FR Stevens Inst 8.13 2 25 Dorcent, Junior SR Medgar Evers 8.24 1 26 Caplan, Paul FR Stevens Inst 8.30 6 27 Fallaque, Chris FR Manhattanvil 8.43 3 28 Nougaisse, Jephtee FR Medgar Evers 8.47 6 29 Normal-Mendez, Eri FR York (N.Y.) 8.60 5 30 Chauderie, Manish JR Hunter 8.95 4 31 Krier, David JR Stevens Inst 9.00 5 32 Mancuso, Nick SO Mount Saint 9.37 2 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hodge, Shaquille SO York (N.Y.) 7.09 2 Drew, LaDarius JR Wesleyan 7.26 3 Neree, Marcelyn FR York (N.Y.) 7.40 4 Luster, Kris FR Wesleyan 7.54 5 Fratto, Brian FR Stevens Inst 7.55 6 Ameri, Luca JR Wesleyan 7.66 7 Layug, Wesley FR Wesleyan 7.69 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hodge, Shaquille SO York (N.Y.) 22.99 1 2 Fratto, Brian FR Stevens Inst 24.52 1 3 Medina, Jesus JR York (N.Y.) 24.62 2 4 Neree, Marcelyn FR York (N.Y.) 24.76 8 5 Halloran, Tom SO Stevens Inst 24.84 1 6 Bullen, Jomo SR Medgar Evers 24.88 1 7 Collymore, Daryl SR Mount Saint 25.29 3 8 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensboroug 25.52 4 9 Clanton, Derrick JR York (N.Y.) 25.55 4 10 Shokry, Mohamad SO Stevens Inst 25.73 2 10 Volz, Chris FR Stevens Inst 25.73 3 12 Castiglioni, Rodri FR Manhattanvil 25.80 2 13 Taylor, Travis FR RPI 25.83 8 14 Eason, Christopher JR RPI 25.93 5 15 Maraviglia, Anders FR RPI 26.02 4 15 Perez, Alexander FR Hunter 26.02 8 17 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 26.12 5 18 Papandrea, Dominik SO RPI 26.15 5 19 Doster, Stephen SR Mount Saint 26.22 3 20 Ezer, Zach FR Wesleyan 26.31 7 21 McGlynn, EJ FR RPI 26.42 3 22 Ong, Jonathan JR Wesleyan 26.56 3 23 Clarke, Tevin FR York (N.Y.) 26.69 6 24 Comparetto, Ignazi FR Mount Saint 26.71 4 25 Haughn, Erik SR St. Joseph's 26.73 6 26 Flemming, Yuon JR Wesleyan 27.09 5 27 Fallaque, Chris FR Manhattanvil 27.48 6 28 Khangura, Dharamhe SO Mount Saint 27.58 2 29 Normal-Mendez, Eri FR York (N.Y.) 28.94 8 30 Chauderie, Manish JR Hunter 29.82 7 31 Rahim, Asadur FR Hunter 30.15 7 32 Sullivan, Ian SO St. Joseph's 31.69 6 33 Ruggiero, Anthony SO Mount Saint 33.73 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Drew, LaDarius JR Wesleyan 53.08 1 2 Medina, Jesus JR York (N.Y.) 54.27 1 3 Buen, Diego SO Hunter 54.71 1 4 Crawford, Calvin SO Queensboroug 54.93 1 5 Halloran, Tom SO Stevens Inst 54.94 1 6 Taylor, Travis FR RPI 56.06 3 7 Joseph, Serdy FR York (N.Y.) 57.03 3 8 Perez, Alexander FR Hunter 57.11 3 9 Eason, Christopher JR RPI 57.27 2 10 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensboroug 57.49 3 11 McGlynn, EJ FR RPI 58.05 2 12 Papandrea, Dominik SO RPI 58.88 2 13 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 1:01.86 2 14 Gasilan, Nathanael FR York (N.Y.) 1:05.71 3 15 Rahim, Asadur FR Hunter 1:05.80 3 15 Spivey, Jon SO Wesleyan 1:05.80 2 Men 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ameri, Luca JR Wesleyan 1:25.20 1 2 Andrews, Zach SO Stevens Inst 1:27.10 1 3 Colello, Scott SR Mount Saint 1:28.47 2 4 Mccullough, Kevin SO RPI 1:29.65 2 5 Lawrey, Brian JR Stevens Inst 1:29.98 1 6 Smith, Bradford FR Stevens Inst 1:31.99 1 7 Chiappetta, Paul SO RPI 1:32.11 1 8 Mayen, Mario SO St. Joseph's 1:32.20 2 9 Doster, Stephen SR Mount Saint 1:34.04 2 10 Guglielmo, Mike FR Stevens Inst 1:34.95 1 11 Antonacci, John FR St. Joseph's 1:36.55 2 12 Elgort, Tim FR St. Joseph's 1:36.98 2 13 Mikelis, Alex FR RPI 1:39.61 1 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Roth, Sam SR Wesleyan 2:01.11 1 2 Kerr, Ajani FR York (N.Y.) 2:04.10 1 3 Joyette, William SO Medgar Evers 2:10.25 1 4 Khondlar, Shams SO RPI 2:15.55 1 5 Barresi, Kevin JR Stevens Inst 2:15.90 1 6 Sanders, Kevin SR St. Joseph's 2:18.13 1 7 Oluwo, Ismail SO York (N.Y.) 2:18.54 1 8 Telamaque, Steven SO Queensboroug 2:24.25 2 9 Gonzalez, Williams FR York (N.Y.) 2:26.60 2 10 James, Kadeem SR Medgar Evers 2:28.46 2 11 Joseph, Serdy FR York (N.Y.) 2:51.72 2 12 Gasilan, Nathanael FR York (N.Y.) 3:09.97 2 Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wersan, Brian SR St. Joseph's 2:37.45 2 John, Michael FR Stevens Inst 2:41.00 3 Flannery, Tom FR Stevens Inst 2:41.35 4 Davis, Garrett FR RPI 2:43.18 5 Bombard, Matt JR Stevens Inst 2:46.21 6 Cicciu, Matthew FR RPI 2:48.25 7 Feola, Nolan FR RPI 2:48.76 8 Chapel, Nicholas SR Stevens Inst 2:53.54 9 Banko, Chris FR Stevens Inst 2:53.82 10 Tavarez, Greg SO Wesleyan 2:55.20 11 Brienza, Richard FR Queensboroug 2:55.40 12 Kaya, Okan SO RPI 2:56.53 13 Barbecho, Richard JR Hunter 3:14.39 14 Valerio, Geovani SO Hunter 3:46.06 Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Flannery, Tom FR Stevens Inst 4:40.92 1 2 McKeehan, Zach SO Stevens Inst 4:49.85 1 3 Banko, Chris FR Stevens Inst 4:51.49 1 4 Chapel, Nicholas SR Stevens Inst 4:55.82 1 5 Rodriguez, Walter SO Hunter 4:57.08 2 6 Al-Haraizeh, Adam FR Mount Saint 4:57.29 1 7 Barresi, Kevin JR Stevens Inst 4:57.49 1 8 Schwartz, Brad SO RPI 4:59.49 2 9 Martinez, Edward JR RPI 5:01.91 2 10 Reilly, Michael FR Stevens Inst 5:10.99 1 11 DelVecchio, Christ FR Mount Saint 5:19.80 2 12 Suchopar, John SO St. Joseph's 5:20.05 2 13 Acosta, Shane SO St. Joseph's 5:25.18 2 14 Richards, Chris SO St. Joseph's 5:32.99 2 15 Mirrione, Mike FR St. Joseph's 5:52.40 2 16 Amesquita-Santos, SR Manhattanvil 5:58.20 1 17 Winston, Evan SO Manhattanvil 6:01.45 2 Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bieder, Evan SO Wesleyan 8:51.80 1 2 Conway, Keith SO Wesleyan 8:55.60 1 3 Titcomb, Taylor SO Wesleyan 9:07.12 1 4 Hawkins, Reid FR Wesleyan 9:21.04 1 5 Dudek, Will FR Wesleyan 9:27.42 1 6 Lahood, Abe FR Stevens Inst 9:28.21 1 7 Arsenault, Eric FR Wesleyan 9:44.66 1 8 1 Wasiolek, Bart Unattached 9:46.51 2 9 Cunningham, Tom JR Stevens Inst 9:50.78 1 10 Simonds, Finley FR Stevens Inst 9:54.13 1 11 Reed, Tyler FR Stevens Inst 9:56.68 2 12 DelVecchio, Christ FR Mount Saint 10:02.91 2 13 Brienza, Richard FR Queensboroug 10:12.05 2 14 Goidell, Matt SO Manhattanvil 10:16.65 2 15 Barbecho, Richard JR Hunter 10:23.41 2 16 James, Kadeem SR Medgar Evers 11:03.71 2 17 Valerio, Geovani SO Hunter 12:12.04 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shokry, Mohamad SO Stevens Inst 9.56q 2 2 Flemming, Yuon JR Wesleyan 9.64q 1 3 Vaccaro, Tom SO RPI 10.23q 2 4 Sullivan, Ian SO St. Joseph's 10.64q 1 5 Buen, Diego SO Hunter 10.91q 1 6 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 11.32q 1 7 Mikelis, Alex FR RPI 11.38q 2 8 Yonchak, Andrew FR RPI 11.64q 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Flemming, Yuon JR Wesleyan 9.76 2 Sullivan, Ian SO St. Joseph's 10.62 3 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 10.73 4 Vaccaro, Tom SO RPI 11.05 5 Buen, Diego SO Hunter 11.34 6 Mikelis, Alex FR RPI 11.47 7 Yonchak, Andrew FR RPI 11.52 -- Shokry, Mohamad SO Stevens Inst DNF Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 York (N.Y.) 'A' 3:39.95 1 1) Kerr, Ajani FR 2) Medina, Jesus JR 3) Wright, Roshane FR 4) Hodge, Shaquille SO 2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 3:40.35 2 1) Mayen, Mario SO 2) Antonacci, John FR 3) Sanders, Kevin SR 4) Wersan, Brian SR 3 Stevens Institute 'A' 3:46.00 1 1) Andrews, Zach SO 2) Bombard, Matt JR 3) Fratto, Brian FR 4) Guglielmo, Mike FR 4 Wesleyan 'A' 3:49.26 1 1) Ezer, Zach FR 2) Ong, Jonathan JR 3) Tavarez, Greg SO 4) Bernard, Shane SR 5 Stevens Institute 'B' x3:50.01 2 1) Smith, Bradford FR 2) Halloran, Tom SO 3) Lawrey, Brian JR 4) Shokry, Mohamad SO 6 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:51.07 2 1) Pinnock, Marvin FR 2) Walker, Junior FR 3) Henry, Silvanus SO 4) Crawford, Calvin SO 7 Hunter 'A' 3:52.95 1 1) Buen, Diego SO 2) Rodriguez, Walter SO 3) Castro, Mickail SO 4) Perez, Alexander FR 8 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 3:53.93 2 1) Comparetto, Ignazio FR 2) Greco, Peter SO 3) Doster, Stephen SR 4) Prusaczyk, Matt FR Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 11:45.62 1) Colello, Scott SR 2) Al-Haraizeh, Adam FR 3) DelVecchio, Christopher FR 4) Brink, Ian SR 2 Queensborough CC 'A' 12:16.50 1) Brienza, Richard FR 2) Telamaque, Steven SO 3) Crawford, Calvin SO 4) Mancheno, Alex FR 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 12:35.73 1) Suchopar, John SO 2) Haughn, Erik SR 3) Elgort, Tim FR 4) Richards, Chris SO 4 York (N.Y.) 'A' 12:42.81 1) Kerr, Ajani FR 2) Oluwo, Ismail SO 3) Gonzalez, Williams FR 4) Elbasal, Mostafa SO Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pinnock, Marvin FR Queensboroug 1.78m 5-10.00 2 Prusaczyk, Matt FR Mount Saint 1.68m 5-06.00 3 Khangura, Dharamhe SO Mount Saint 1.63m 5-04.25 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Colello, Scott SR Mount Saint 6.20m 20-04.25 2 Wright, Roshane FR York (N.Y.) 6.17m 20-03.00 3 Pinnock, Marvin FR Queensboroug 5.93m 19-05.50 4 Shokry, Mohamad SO Stevens Inst 5.77m 18-11.25 5 Tomlin, Michael SO York (N.Y.) 5.72m 18-09.25 6 Pottle, Michael JR Manhattanvil 5.44m 17-10.25 7 Neumann, Christoph JR RPI 5.32m 17-05.50 8 Yonchak, Andrew FR RPI 5.06m 16-07.25 9 Vaccaro, Tom SO RPI 4.83m 15-10.25 10 Mikelis, Alex FR RPI 4.69m 15-04.75 11 Khangura, Dharamhe SO Mount Saint 4.55m 14-11.25 12 Prusaczyk, Matt FR Mount Saint 4.25m 13-11.50 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Layug, Wesley FR Wesleyan 12.68m 41-07.25 2 Tomlin, Michael SO York (N.Y.) 12.44m 40-09.75 3 Bernard, Shane SR Wesleyan 11.85m 38-10.50 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Edomwonyi, Agbon SO Wesleyan 15.01m 49-03.00 2 Jacome, Daniel FR Stevens Inst 13.40m 43-11.75 3 Keller, Sam FR RPI 11.83m 38-09.75 4 Oquendo, Joel SR Stevens Inst 11.55m 37-10.75 5 Porcelli, Guido FR Stevens Inst 11.55m 37-10.75 6 Pesanello, Mike FR RPI 11.05m 36-03.00 7 Edionwe, Nosa SO York (N.Y.) 10.94m 35-10.75 8 Geffrard, Edner FR York (N.Y.) 10.80m 35-05.25 9 Hall, Erik SO Wesleyan 10.28m 33-08.75 10 Markum, CJ FR RPI 10.13m 33-03.00 11 Price, Jelani FR Manhattanvil 9.55m 31-04.00 12 Underwood, Jonatha SO RPI 9.44m 30-11.75 13 Burke, Owen FR Stevens Inst 9.15m 30-00.25 14 Sylvester, Shane FR RPI 8.75m 28-08.50 15 Dorcent, Junior SR Medgar Evers 8.44m 27-08.25 16 Hutchinson, Kevin SO Wesleyan 8.21m 26-11.25 17 Mancuso, Nick SO Mount Saint 8.19m 26-10.50 17 Dvorak, Nicholas SO RPI 8.19m 26-10.50 Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Edomwonyi, Agbon SO Wesleyan 13.22m 43-04.50 2 Zegel, Cory SR Stevens Inst 12.71m 41-08.50 3 Oquendo, Joel SR Stevens Inst 12.58m 41-03.25 4 Jacome, Daniel FR Stevens Inst 12.41m 40-08.75 5 Keller, Sam FR RPI 11.91m 39-01.00 6 Underwood, Jonatha SO RPI 11.53m 37-10.00 7 Porcelli, Guido FR Stevens Inst 11.29m 37-00.50 8 Greco, Peter SO Mount Saint 11.10m 36-05.00 9 Dvorak, Nicholas SO RPI 10.63m 34-10.50 10 Markum, CJ FR RPI 9.73m 31-11.25 11 Kelly, Chris FR Mount Saint 8.83m 28-11.75 12 Hall, Erik SO Wesleyan 8.82m 28-11.25 13 Pesanello, Mike FR RPI 8.56m 28-01.00 14 Hutchinson, Kevin SO Wesleyan 8.41m 27-07.25 15 Scotto, Benny SR Stevens Inst 7.32m 24-00.25 16 Sylvester, Shane FR RPI 7.25m 23-09.50 *************************** PLATTSYS.COm RESULTS ***************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates