Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Wesleyan University T&F Invitational 3
Wesleyan University T&F Invitational 3
Saturday Feb 1, 2014 || Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
Platt:Timing @plattsys.com


Wesleyan University T&F Invitational 3 Saturday Feb 1, 2014 || Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Platt:Timing @plattsys.com Final Meet Results ****************************************************************** ****************************************************************** Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Foster, Idara JR Wesleyan 8.16q 2 2 Teixeira, Shenelle FR CC Rhode Isl 8.37q 3 3 Brown, Shanice SO York (N.Y.) 8.38q 2 4 Metelus, Sciancia FR Medgar Evers 8.48q 2 5 Irby, Nyasia FR Queensboroug 8.60q 3 6 Johnson, Mary FR Lehman 8.70q 1 7 Thompson, Destiny FR Queens (N.Y. 8.73q 4 8 Mullings, Jhanelle JR Lehman 8.74q 4 9 Silva, Teondra FR CC Rhode Isl 8.79 1 10 McDonald, Molly FR Union 8.86 2 11 Donaldson, Leyna JR Wesleyan 8.90 4 12 Cruz, Marilyn FR Queensboroug 8.95 1 13 Thomas, Shantelle SR Medgar Evers 9.07 4 14 Thompson, Marlene FR Medgar Evers 9.13 4 15 Groul, Bernadette JR Queens (N.Y. 9.15 1 16 Hill, Shaneice SR Medgar Evers 9.17 1 16 Mayer, Ashley SO Queens (N.Y. 9.17 3 18 Antoine, Maishka SO Union 9.39 3 19 Belewich, Emily FR Cobleskill 9.75 3 20 Bess, Fiana JR Medgar Evers 9.78 2 21 Harvey, Evelyn Pratt Instit 9.84 1 22 Sylvester, Anna JR York (N.Y.) 10.44 2 Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Foster, Idara JR Wesleyan 8.14 2 Teixeira, Shenelle FR CC Rhode Isl 8.34 3 Brown, Shanice SO York (N.Y.) 8.44 4 Irby, Nyasia FR Queensboroug 8.48 5 Metelus, Sciancia FR Medgar Evers 8.56 6 Thompson, Destiny FR Queens (N.Y. 8.67 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 25.71 2003 Jenna Flateman Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Martin, Ellie SO Wesleyan 26.40 1 2 Bechu, Noemie FR Union 26.76 1 3 Foster, Idara JR Wesleyan 27.11 1 4 Teixeira, Shenelle FR CC Rhode Isl 27.53 3 5 Ciesielska, Natali FR Union 27.81 3 6 Cox, Kadhijah FR Dominican (N 27.84 1 7 Metelus, Sciancia FR Medgar Evers 28.02 4 8 Irby, Nyasia FR Queensboroug 28.16 2 9 Thompson, Destiny FR Queens (N.Y. 28.56 2 10 Frieze, Madeline JR Union 28.59 4 11 Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers 28.65 3 12 Jonathan, Geneva JR Wesleyan 28.87 3 13 Allen, Akera SO York (N.Y.) 29.08 4 14 Goodman, Hannah SO Wesleyan 29.57 2 15 Pate, Erica FR Dominican (N 29.66 2 16 Silva, Teondra FR CC Rhode Isl 30.02 2 17 Jepsen, Hannah FR Cobleskill 30.23 5 18 McDonald, Molly FR Union 30.24 5 19 Mullings, Jhanelle JR Lehman 30.25 4 20 Wiggins, Olivia SR Medgar Evers 30.97 7 21 Williams, Chloe FR Pratt Instit 31.39 7 22 Hsia, Mina FR Union 31.68 5 23 Hill, Shaneice SR Medgar Evers 31.77 7 24 Thompson, Marlene FR Medgar Evers 31.87 6 25 Antoine, Maishka SO Union 32.12 5 26 0rtiz, Katherine FR Dominican (N 32.62 3 27 Adebayo, Aderonke JR York (N.Y.) 32.74 5 28 West, Emily FR Union 33.77 6 29 Harvey, Evelyn Pratt Instit 34.32 6 30 Belewich, Emily FR Cobleskill 34.47 7 31 Mendez, Stephanie JR York (N.Y.) 34.68 7 32 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensboroug 36.10 6 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 57.91 2013 Lia Monti Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bardos, Aidan FR Wesleyan 1:02.41 1 2 Ciesielska, Natali FR Union 1:02.56 1 3 Luning, Melissa JR Wesleyan 1:03.58 1 4 Jepsen, Hannah FR Cobleskill 1:06.46 2 5 Hansson, Brynn JR Wesleyan 1:08.24 2 6 Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers 1:08.53 1 7 avila, jessica SR Dominican (N 1:11.39 2 8 Williams, Demina FR Lehman 1:12.66 2 9 Ramales, Diana FR Queensboroug 1:16.46 2 10 Trotman, Ronsheica FR Queens (N.Y. 1:16.90 1 Women 600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 1:37.22 2008 Stephanie O-Brien Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brock, Kimora JR Wesleyan 1:38.17 2 Martin, Ellie SO Wesleyan 1:38.74 3 Beausoleil, Haley FR CC Rhode Isl 1:46.46 4 Roncace, Renee JR Dominican (N 1:50.79 5 Frankston, Naomi JR Union 1:58.08 6 Cruz, Marilyn FR Queensboroug 2:03.13 7 Li, Jessica FR Pratt Instit 2:06.78 8 Acevedo, Ana FR Lehman 2:09.20 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 2:16.31 2008 Stephanie O-Brien Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Cogswell, Sydney SO Wesleyan 2:21.90 1 2 Korosi, Anita JR Queens (N.Y. 2:28.72 1 3 Winkler, Rebecca SO Wesleyan 2:29.13 1 4 Najar, Hannah JR Union 2:29.94 1 5 Clark, Deanna NA Unat-Lehman 2:30.77 1 6 Curran, Ashley FR Conn College 2:32.11 1 7 Gabrielsen, Kristi JR Queens (N.Y. 2:34.55 1 8 Goodman, Hannah SO Wesleyan 2:34.68 1 9 Zimmerman, Cara SR Union 2:37.91 1 10 John, Kemillia SR York (N.Y.) 2:38.52 2 11 Fauteux, Chantal SO Cobleskill 2:39.03 1 12 Ventrella, Jennife SO Union 2:39.45 2 13 Johnson, Bianca FR Medgar Evers 2:41.52 2 14 Jenney, Megan SO Cobleskill 2:42.79 1 15 Johnson, Kymberly SO Queens (N.Y. 2:44.03 2 16 Hyde, Kelsey JR Union 2:44.17 2 17 Accime, Johane SO York (N.Y.) 2:44.96 2 18 Cabasino, Megan JR Queens (N.Y. 2:48.99 2 19 Chumbay, Diana SO Queensboroug 2:55.99 2 20 Gonzalez, Wendy FR Queensboroug 2:57.56 2 21 Raza, Eva SO Lehman 3:04.22 2 22 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensboroug 3:04.60 2 23 Rodriguez, Joselin SO Queensboroug 3:25.03 2 Women 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 2:55.98 1995 Sarah Hann Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Guay, Anna FR Conn College 3:18.72 2 Sabatino, Leah SO Conn College 3:19.30 3 Cookson, Ali JR Conn College 3:33.36 4 Schaffer, Laura FR Union 3:50.77 5 Li, Jessica FR Pratt Instit 3:53.34 Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 4:36.07 1995 Sarah Hann Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hebner, Christina FR Wesleyan 5:36.60 2 Elmendorf, Carolin FR Wesleyan 5:38.67 3 campbell, Krystal SR Dominican (N 5:53.67 4 Longo, Allison SO Union 5:55.12 5 DuBois, Katie SO Conn College 6:04.72 6 Cheney, Alexis SO Conn College 6:04.95 7 Reardon, Alex SO Union 6:07.37 8 Zimmerman, Eliana FR Wesleyan 6:09.76 9 Johnson, Bianca FR Medgar Evers 6:19.50 10 Rejouis, Thamare SR Lehman 6:22.89 11 Acevedo, Karen FR Dominican (N 6:30.55 12 Ramales, Diana FR Queensboroug 6:31.03 13 Lopez, Emely FR Dominican (N 6:41.88 14 Guaman, Gladys FR Queensboroug 6:55.02 15 Gomez, Verenice SO York (N.Y.) 7:00.13 16 Rodriguez, Joselin SO Queensboroug 7:37.24 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 9:52.96 2007 Ellen Davis Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lazare, Libby SR Wesleyan 10:22.28 2 Williams, Rebekah JR Union 11:44.21 3 Dutra, Karley SR Wesleyan 12:00.64 4 Akerson, Joie FR Wesleyan 12:06.46 5 VanZanten, Elly SR Conn College 13:11.22 6 Marks, Joanna SO Conn College 13:17.34 7 Camilo, Kelsy FR Lehman 13:55.14 8 Rosas, Dulce SR Lehman 14:07.99 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jonathan, Geneva JR Wesleyan 10.14q 2 Donaldson, Leyna JR Wesleyan 10.40q 3 Brown, Shanice SO York (N.Y.) 11.14q 4 Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers 11.70q 5 Williams, Chloe FR Pratt Instit 12.05q 6 West, Emily FR Union 12.07q Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jonathan, Geneva JR Wesleyan 10.33 2 Donaldson, Leyna JR Wesleyan 10.52 3 Brown, Shanice SO York (N.Y.) 11.46 4 West, Emily FR Union 15.57 -- Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers DNF Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 3:58.37 2012 School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:08.28 1 1) Bardos, Aidan FR 2) Luning, Melissa JR 3) Cogswell, Sydney SO 4) Brock, Kimora JR 2 Union 'A' 4:16.36 1 1) Ciesielska, Natalia FR 2) Najar, Hannah JR 3) Bechu, Noemie FR 4) Frieze, Madeline JR 3 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 4:23.73 1 1) Trotman, Ronsheica FR 2) Thompson, Destiny FR 3) Korosi, Anita JR 4) Gabrielsen, Kristina JR 4 York (N.Y.) 'A' 4:32.34 2 1) Accime, Johane SO 2) Cuevas, Diana SO 3) John, Kemillia SR 4) Allen, Akera SO 5 Dominican (N.Y.) 'A' 4:35.74 1 1) avila, jessica SR 2) Roncace, Renee JR 3) Cox, Kadhijah FR 4) Pate, Erica FR 6 Lehman 'A' 4:43.01 1 1) Johnson, Mary FR 2) Rejouis, Thamare SR 3) Mullings, Jhanelle JR 4) Williams, Demina FR 7 Conn College 'A' 4:44.42 2 1) Curran, Ashley FR 2) Sabatino, Leah SO 3) Guay, Anna FR 4) Cheney, Alexis SO 8 Medgar Evers 'A' 5:05.51 2 1) Brathwaite, Samantha SO 2) Johnson, Bianca FR 3) Metelus, Sciancia FR 4) Felix, Mitchele JR -- Cobleskill 'A' DNF 2 1) Fauteux, Chantal SO 2) Joefield, Princess SO 3) Jenney, Megan SO 4) Jepsen, Hannah FR -- Queens (N.Y.) 'B' DNF 2 1) Mayer, Ashley SO 2) Turigiano, Danielle JR 3) Johnson, Kymberly SO 4) Cabasino, Megan JR Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 9:37.63 2000 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Union 'A' 11:26.28 1) Williams, Rebekah JR 2) Ventrella, Jennifer SO 3) Zimmerman, Cara SR 4) Longo, Allison SO 2 Queensborough CC 'A' 11:57.52 1) Irby, Nyasia FR 2) Chumbay, Diana SO 3) Gonzalez, Wendy FR 4) Ramales, Diana FR Women High Jump ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 5-05.75 1996 Gretchen Paranya Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Husband, Dana FR Cobleskill 1.52m 4-11.75 2 Brathwaite, Samant SO Medgar Evers 1.52m 4-11.75 3 Groul, Bernadette JR Queens (N.Y. 1.47m 4-09.75 4 Mayer, Ashley SO Queens (N.Y. 1.47m 4-09.75 5 John, Kemillia SR York (N.Y.) 1.32m 4-04.00 -- Bacchus, Alexandra FR Wesleyan NH -- Antoine, Maishka SO Union NH Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 9-06.25 2001 Jane Geidel Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kennedy, Kiley SO Wesleyan 3.05m 10-00.00 2 Stuart, Marina SO Conn College 2.60m 8-06.25 3 Jacobsen, Amanda FR Conn College 2.60m 8-06.25 4 Beausoleil, Haley FR CC Rhode Isl 2.45m 8-00.50 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 18-04.50 2013 Alexis Walker Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Silva, Teondra FR CC Rhode Isl 4.57m 15-00.00 2 Deyo, Bonnie SO Union 4.41m 14-05.75 3 Francis, Marcine SR Lehman 3.74m 12-03.25 4 Wiggins, Olivia SR Medgar Evers 3.59m 11-09.50 5 Hsia, Mina FR Union 3.47m 11-04.75 -- Adebayo, Aderonke JR York (N.Y.) FOUL Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 37-04 1997 nadine Forrester Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Deyo, Bonnie SO Union 9.35m 30-08.25 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 42-10.25 2013 Sierra Livious Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Etienne, Diane SR Queens (N.Y. 10.71m 35-01.75 2 Adebayo, Aminat SR Lehman 10.64m 34-11.00 3 Pevear, Sam JR Conn College 10.60m 34-09.50 4 Marotta, Shania FR Cobleskill 9.67m 31-08.75 5 Cuevas, Diana SO York (N.Y.) 9.50m 31-02.00 6 Jonathan, Orelia JR Wesleyan 9.12m 29-11.25 7 Kennedy, Lauren FR Conn College 9.09m 29-10.00 8 Brower, Rebecca JR Cobleskill 8.97m 29-05.25 9 Mackey, Charlena FR Medgar Evers 8.66m 28-05.00 10 Cadet, Michell SR Medgar Evers 7.91m 25-11.50 11 Padmore, Caitlin FR York (N.Y.) 7.90m 25-11.00 12 Harewood, Gabriela JR Lehman 6.84m 22-05.25 13 Buckley, Danielle FR Lehman 6.03m 19-09.50 Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 52-06 2002 Caitlin Snow Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pevear, Sam JR Conn College 12.62m 41-05.00 2 Rodriguez, Danely SO Queens (N.Y. 12.37m 40-07.00 3 Marotta, Shania FR Cobleskill 11.66m 38-03.25 4 Adebayo, Aminat SR Lehman 11.58m 38-00.00 5 Brower, Rebecca JR Cobleskill 10.37m 34-00.25 6 Jonathan, Orelia JR Wesleyan 10.25m 33-07.50 7 Etienne, Diane SR Queens (N.Y. 10.15m 33-03.75 8 Kennedy, Lauren FR Conn College 9.46m 31-00.50 9 Harewood, Gabriela JR Lehman 9.25m 30-04.25 10 Cuevas, Diana SO York (N.Y.) 7.66m 25-01.75 11 Buckley, Danielle FR Lehman 7.12m 23-04.50 12 Butters, Tomika SR Medgar Evers 6.38m 20-11.25 12 Padmore, Caitlin FR York (N.Y.) 6.38m 20-11.25 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 6.93 2012 LaDarius Drew Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rose, Joshua SR Union 7.21q 4 2 Drew, LaDarius JR Wesleyan 7.22q 3 3 Kazeem, Tosin SR Union 7.26q 2 4 Lee, Winston FR Cobleskill 7.34q 3 5 Pierre, Ricco SO Union 7.36q 2 6 Coley, Javante JR Cobleskill 7.39q 3 7 Neree, Marcelyn FR York (N.Y.) 7.45q 1 8 Bullen, Jomo SR Medgar Evers 7.47q 4 9 Broadbelt, Brian FR York (N.Y.) 7.55 1 10 Stewart, Donovan JR Queens (N.Y. 7.56 3 11 Delince, Skandal FR Queens (N.Y. 7.60 1 12 Ezer, Zach FR Wesleyan 7.74 2 13 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensboroug 7.78 1 14 Owusu, King FR Medgar Evers 7.83 3 15 Clanton, Derrick JR York (N.Y.) 7.89 1 16 bailey, anthony SO Cobleskill 7.90 4 17 Rickettes, John FR York (N.Y.) 7.91 4 18 O'Connar, Rasheen FR Medgar Evers 7.97 1 19 Clarke, Tevin FR York (N.Y.) 8.18 2 20 Nougaisse, Jephtee FR Medgar Evers 8.32 3 21 Cosby, Marquise FR Queensboroug 8.65 4 22 Moreno, Nelson FR CC Rhode Isl 9.01 3 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 6.93 2012 LaDarius Drew Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lee, Winston FR Cobleskill 7.16 2 Rose, Joshua SR Union 7.20 3 Drew, LaDarius JR Wesleyan 7.23 4 Coley, Javante JR Cobleskill 7.28 5 Pierre, Ricco SO Union 7.37 6 Kazeem, Tosin SR Union 7.44 7 Bullen, Jomo SR Medgar Evers 7.45 8 Neree, Marcelyn FR York (N.Y.) 7.50 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 22.08 2012 LaDarius Drew Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Coley, Javante JR Cobleskill 23.05 1 2 Kazeem, Tosin SR Union 23.10 1 3 Drew, LaDarius JR Wesleyan 23.42 1 4 Rose, Joshua SR Union 23.69 2 5 Ameri, Luca JR Wesleyan 23.84 2 6 McClymount, Nathan FR Bronx CC 23.93 2 7 Delince, Skandal FR Queens (N.Y. 24.09 1 8 Wilson, Terrell FR Bronx CC 24.44 4 9 Stewart, Donovan JR Queens (N.Y. 24.45 1 10 Crawford, Calvin SO Queensboroug 24.50 3 11 Davis, Josh SR Union 24.52 3 12 Pinnock, Marvin FR Queensboroug 24.74 4 13 Rickettes, John FR York (N.Y.) 25.00 4 14 Dolcimascolo, Alex FR Union 25.03 3 15 Telamaque, Steven SO Queensboroug 25.06 6 15 Rambert, Joshua FR CC Rhode Isl 25.06 2 17 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensboroug 25.10 5 18 Ezer, Zach FR Wesleyan 25.32 7 19 Correia, Alexander SO CC Rhode Isl 25.37 5 20 Clanton, Derrick JR York (N.Y.) 25.49 4 21 Huggins, Albert SR Medgar Evers 25.82 7 22 Owusu, King FR Medgar Evers 25.94 6 23 Clarke, Tevin FR York (N.Y.) 26.09 7 24 Shapiro-Albert, Br SO Union 26.18 7 25 Rivera, Adalberto JR Lehman 26.24 7 26 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 26.61 5 27 Nougaisse, Jephtee FR Medgar Evers 27.02 3 28 Moynihan, Galen FR Union 27.90 6 29 Hurley, Connor FR Union 28.17 5 30 Moreno, Nelson FR CC Rhode Isl 30.86 6 -- Campbell, Stevon SO Bronx CC DNF 5 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 49.96 2000 Dan Beaudette Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Latty, Tesfa SR Unat-Lehman 53.00 1 2 Livingston, Darian SO Lehman 53.17 1 3 Campbell, Stevon SO Bronx CC 53.31 2 4 Pendergast, Geoffr FR Conn College 53.64 1 5 McClymount, Nathan FR Bronx CC 53.75 3 6 Rambert, Joshua FR CC Rhode Isl 54.24 1 7 Crawford, Calvin SO Queensboroug 54.58 3 8 Davis, Josh SR Union 54.67 3 9 Michie, Dashaun SO Lehman 54.72 2 10 Garland, Lavaughn SO Cobleskill 54.74 3 11 Harran, Nicholas SO Queens (N.Y. 54.78 2 12 Dolcimascolo, Alex FR Union 55.28 4 13 Wilson, Terrell FR Bronx CC 55.32 3 14 Rivera, Adalberto JR Lehman 56.45 2 15 Kramer, Peter SR Queens (N.Y. 56.77 4 16 Davis, Wendal JR Medgar Evers 56.93 4 17 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 1:00.45 4 18 Hsi, Peter FR Pratt Instit 1:00.64 4 19 Cosby, Marquise FR Queensboroug 1:14.61 2 Men 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 1:20.38 1965 Jim Johnson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Olowoporoku, Samso FR CC Rhode Isl 1:31.17 1 2 Asphall, Warren SR Unat-Lehman 1:31.81 1 3 Schutzberg, Arthur FR Union 1:33.54 2 4 Vick, Jeremy JR Union 1:33.84 2 5 Clarke, Jordon SO Bronx CC 1:34.42 1 6 Bennett, Shawn FR Cobleskill 1:35.07 2 7 Laney, Britain FR CC Rhode Isl 1:35.43 2 8 Lester, Nicolas FR Bronx CC 1:40.01 1 9 Henry, Silvanus SO Queensboroug 1:40.58 1 10 Gareri, Joseph SO CC Rhode Isl 1:43.66 2 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 1:53.92 1991 Stirling Ince Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Duquette, Daniel SO CC Rhode Isl 2:01.48 1 2 Rathkey, Ian SR Conn College 2:01.75 1 3 Zorn, Justin FR Union 2:02.00 1 4 Forti, Adam FR Union 2:02.54 1 5 Pollina, John FR Lehman 2:02.64 1 6 Miller, Josh SR Cobleskill 2:04.45 1 7 Bay, Tyler JR Queens (N.Y. 2:06.43 2 8 Moskowitz, Andrew JR Queens (N.Y. 2:06.86 1 9 Tavarez, Greg SO Wesleyan 2:08.00 2 10 McKeown, Sam SO Conn College 2:09.46 2 11 Joyette, William SO Medgar Evers 2:10.29 1 12 Medina, Jesus JR York (N.Y.) 2:10.76 2 13 Kramer, Peter SR Queens (N.Y. 2:12.07 1 14 Burns, Dan SO Conn College 2:14.72 2 15 Mayer, Andrew SR Queens (N.Y. 2:15.74 2 16 Bravo-Lopez, Marce FR Lehman 2:25.91 3 17 O'Brien, Kyle FR Pratt Instit 2:29.91 3 18 Hsi, Peter FR Pratt Instit 2:37.22 3 19 Perez, Victor FR Lehman 2:37.80 3 20 Truquet, Oliver SO Union 2:38.65 3 21 Nunez, Joshua FR Queensboroug 2:43.85 3 Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 2:31.12 2005 Matt Moss Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DeMarco, Brad SO Conn College 2:38.42 2 Samuel, Kurt JR Queens (N.Y. 2:42.46 3 Drake, Taylor SR Cobleskill 2:54.46 4 Masterson, Daniel SO Cobleskill 2:54.49 5 Kelly, Cam FR Union 2:56.38 6 Dockstader, Zack SR Cobleskill 2:56.86 7 Contestabile, Just SO Cobleskill 3:05.51 8 Ulrich, Jake FR Union 3:09.36 Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 4:15.14 2012 Austin Cotant Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Samuel, Kurt JR Queens (N.Y. 4:23.23 1 2 Quinones, Evan FR Cobleskill 4:26.42 1 3 Roth, Sam SR Wesleyan 4:32.02 1 4 Bay, Tyler JR Queens (N.Y. 4:32.46 1 5 Mintz, Zander FR Conn College 4:39.38 1 6 Brauchle, Paul FR Wesleyan 4:40.93 1 7 Hernandez, Alejand FR Conn College 4:46.25 1 8 Mayer, Andrew SR Queens (N.Y. 4:47.04 1 9 1 Wasoilek, Bart Unattached 4:52.06 1 10 Unterhalter, Max JR Union 4:53.61 2 11 Gossels, Dan SO Conn College 4:55.09 2 12 Dean, Ryan SO Conn College 4:59.28 2 13 Kerr, Ajani FR York (N.Y.) 5:05.18 1 14 Reilly, Blake SR Conn College 5:07.14 2 15 Mancheno, Alex FR Queensboroug 5:17.58 2 16 Michie, Dashaun SO Lehman 5:28.36 1 17 Gonzalez, Williams FR York (N.Y.) 5:30.36 2 18 Bravo-Lopez, Marce FR Lehman 5:35.28 2 19 Onnen, Nate JR Union 5:40.86 2 20 Perez, Victor FR Lehman 6:22.79 2 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 8:22.09 1984 Jeff Messer Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Niall SO Conn College 9:00.95 2 Coull, Jesse SO Union 9:03.60 3 Finitz, Mitchell SO Union 9:06.29 4 Majkut, Andrew SR Conn College 9:10.04 5 Fields, Daniel SO Cobleskill 9:28.10 6 Scibelli, Dillon FR Queens (N.Y. 9:41.44 7 Pulatov, Isaac FR Queens (N.Y. 10:21.98 8 O'Brien, Kyle FR Pratt Instit 10:48.37 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 14:24.45 2013 Bryan marsh Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brienza, Richard FR Queensboroug 17:53.85 2 Telamaque, Steven SO Queensboroug 19:00.58 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 2 Moffett, Pat Unattached 9.04q 2 Davis, Wendal JR Medgar Evers 9.27q 3 Flemming, Yuon JR Wesleyan 9.41q 4 Contestabile, Just SO Cobleskill 9.44q 5 Garland, Lavaughn SO Cobleskill 9.61q 6 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 10.79q Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 2 Moffett, Pat Unattached 8.87 2 Flemming, Yuon JR Wesleyan 9.37 3 Contestabile, Just SO Cobleskill 9.51 4 Davis, Wendal JR Medgar Evers 9.61 5 Garland, Lavaughn SO Cobleskill 9.80 6 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 11.31 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Wesleyan Rec: 3:24.30 School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wesleyan 'A' 3:33.87 1 1) Ameri, Luca JR 2) Drew, LaDarius JR 3) Layug, Wesley FR 4) Luster, Kris FR 2 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 3:35.44 1 1) Delince, Skandal FR 2) Samuel, Kurt JR 3) Harran, Nicholas SO 4) Stewart, Donovan JR 3 CC Rhode Island 'A' 3:37.60 2 1) Duquette, Daniel SO 2) Olowoporoku, Samson FR 3) Laney, Britain FR 4) Rambert, Joshua FR 4 Cobleskill 'A' 3:38.25 1 1) Reid, Artneil FR 2) Quinones, Evan FR 3) Miller, Josh SR 4) Harris, Namib SR 5 Bronx CC 'A' 3:38.39 1 1) Rodriguez, Yelson FR 2) McClymount, Nathan FR 3) Wilson, Terrell FR 4) Campbell, Stevon SO 6 Lehman 'A' 3:39.85 2 1) Livingston, Darian SO 2) Michie, Dashaun SO 3) Pollina, John FR 4) Sylvain, Nathan JR 7 Medgar Evers 'A' 3:45.70 1 1) Davis, Wendal JR 2) Bullen, Jomo SR 3) Nougaisse, Jephtee FR 4) Williams, Delroy FR 8 Union 'A' 3:51.20 2 1) Davis, Josh SR 2) Dolcimascolo, Alex FR 3) Kelly, Cam FR 4) Unterhalter, Max JR 9 Cobleskill 'B' x3:54.69 2 1) Bennett, Shawn FR 2) Masterson, Daniel SO 3) Garland, Lavaughn SO 4) Dockstader, Zack SR 10 Conn College 'A' 3:55.73 2 1) DeMarco, Brad SO 2) Burns, Dan SO 3) Gossels, Dan SO 4) McKeown, Sam SO -- Queensborough CC 'A' DQ 2 out of zone 1) Cosby, Marquise FR 2) Henry, Silvanus SO 3) Nunez, Joshua FR 4) Walker, Junior FR Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 7:49.96 2005 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Union 'A' 8:59.55 1) Forti, Adam FR 2) Zorn, Justin FR 3) Vick, Jeremy JR 4) Schutzberg, Arthur FR 2 Queensborough CC 'A' 9:24.65 1) Crawford, Calvin SO 2) Telamaque, Steven SO 3) Brienza, Richard FR 4) Mancheno, Alex FR Men High Jump ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 6-09.50 1992 Pete paris Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 2 Pinnock, Marvin FR Queensboroug 1.92m 6-03.50 2 Duguid, Drew FR Cobleskill 1.82m 5-11.50 3 Ologundudu, Olabim SO York (N.Y.) 1.77m 5-09.75 4 Drake, Taylor SR Cobleskill 1.77m 5-09.75 5 Moynihan, Galen FR Union 1.72m 5-07.75 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 13-11.25 2013 Will Sawyer Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shapiro-Albert, Br SO Union 2.90m 9-06.25 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 23-08.50 1961 Jim Thomas Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pinnock, Marvin FR Queensboroug 6.42m 21-00.75 2 Francois, Pierre SO Lehman 6.23m 20-05.25 3 Reid, Artneil FR Cobleskill 5.88m 19-03.50 4 Correia, Alexander SO CC Rhode Isl 5.82m 19-01.25 5 Pierre, Ricco SO Union 5.74m 18-10.00 6 Rose, Joshua SR Union 5.72m 18-09.25 7 Drake, Taylor SR Cobleskill 5.62m 18-05.25 8 Bernard, Shane SR Wesleyan 5.60m 18-04.50 9 Ologundudu, Olabim SO York (N.Y.) 5.53m 18-01.75 10 Harris, Namib SR Cobleskill 5.51m 18-01.00 11 bailey, anthony SO Cobleskill 5.45m 17-10.75 12 Contestabile, Just SO Cobleskill 5.39m 17-08.25 13 Bullen, Jomo SR Medgar Evers 5.35m 17-06.75 14 Neree, Marcelyn FR York (N.Y.) 5.34m 17-06.25 15 Layug, Wesley FR Wesleyan 5.30m 17-04.75 16 Huggins, Albert SR Medgar Evers 5.01m 16-05.25 17 Livingston, Darian SO Lehman 4.47m 14-08.00 18 Walker, Junior FR Queensboroug 3.68m 12-01.00 -- Delince, Skandal FR Queens (N.Y. FOUL Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 49-01.50 2012 Tommie Lark Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Williams, Jaron SO York (N.Y.) 13.63m 44-08.75 2 Harris, Namib SR Cobleskill 13.26m 43-06.00 3 Correia, Alexander SO CC Rhode Isl 12.60m 41-04.25 4 Reid, Artneil FR Cobleskill 12.12m 39-09.25 5 Bernard, Shane SR Wesleyan 12.06m 39-07.00 6 bailey, anthony SO Cobleskill 12.06m 39-07.00 7 Tomlin, Michael SO York (N.Y.) 12.05m 39-06.50 8 Hurley, Connor FR Union 10.92m 35-10.00 -- Moynihan, Galen FR Union FOUL Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 49-00 1965 Gary Whiten Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gromling, Gregory JR Queens (N.Y. 14.67m 48-01.75 2 Fratto, Vincent SR Queens (N.Y. 14.34m 47-00.75 3 Edomwonyi, Agbon SO Wesleyan 13.75m 45-01.50 4 Alers-Rosario, Ang SO Queens (N.Y. 13.20m 43-03.75 5 Cabral, Colin SO CC Rhode Isl 12.71m 41-08.50 6 Mountain, Benjamin FR Union 12.50m 41-00.25 7 3 Alexis, Leston Unattached 12.30m 40-04.25 8 Redmond, Kevin SO CC Rhode Isl 11.93m 39-01.75 9 Lowell, Peter FR Cobleskill 11.86m 38-11.00 10 O'Connor, Liam SO Queens (N.Y. 11.46m 37-07.25 11 Edionwe, Nosa SO York (N.Y.) 11.31m 37-01.25 12 Damas, Dimitri FR York (N.Y.) 10.60m 34-09.50 13 Harvey, George FR Pratt Instit 10.46m 34-04.00 14 Hall, Erik SO Wesleyan 10.30m 33-09.50 15 Geffrard, Edner FR York (N.Y.) 10.13m 33-03.00 16 Schwartz, Benjamin FR Union 10.01m 32-10.25 17 Mercado, Alexander FR Queens (N.Y. 9.95m 32-07.75 18 Nelson, Andrew FR Queens (N.Y. 9.50m 31-02.00 19 Hawkins, James FR Union 8.95m 29-04.50 20 Santana, Angel SO Medgar Evers 8.72m 28-07.50 21 Hutchinson, Kevin SO Wesleyan 8.59m 28-02.25 22 Duval, Dwight FR York (N.Y.) 8.30m 27-02.75 23 Muniz, Aaron SO Lehman 8.23m 27-00.00 24 McFadden, Tashaun SO Lehman 7.96m 26-01.50 25 Cintron, Rene SO Lehman 7.56m 24-09.75 26 Dorcent, Junior SR Medgar Evers 5.46m 17-11.00 -- Glanz, Michael SO Queens (N.Y. FOUL Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Wesleyan Rec: 49-03.75 2010 Mike Moody Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Alers-Rosario, Ang SO Queens (N.Y. 16.45m 53-11.75 2 Glanz, Michael SO Queens (N.Y. 15.22m 49-11.25 3 Gromling, Gregory JR Queens (N.Y. 14.83m 48-08.00 4 Fratto, Vincent SR Queens (N.Y. 14.60m 47-11.00 5 Edomwonyi, Agbon SO Wesleyan 14.18m 46-06.25 6 Mercado, Alexander FR Queens (N.Y. 13.73m 45-00.50 7 Papalian, Alex SR Union 11.89m 39-00.25 8 O'Connor, Liam SO Queens (N.Y. 11.56m 37-11.25 9 Lowell, Peter FR Cobleskill 10.80m 35-05.25 10 Nelson, Andrew FR Queens (N.Y. 9.66m 31-08.50 11 Edionwe, Nosa SO York (N.Y.) 9.37m 30-09.00 12 Hutchinson, Kevin SO Wesleyan 9.03m 29-07.50 13 McFadden, Tashaun SO Lehman 8.07m 26-05.75 14 Damas, Dimitri FR York (N.Y.) 7.28m 23-10.75 15 Muniz, Aaron SO Lehman 6.50m 21-04.00 16 Cintron, Rene SO Lehman 6.15m 20-02.25 17 Geffrard, Edner FR York (N.Y.) 6.05m 19-10.25 -- Duval, Dwight FR York (N.Y.) FOUL ************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS **************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates