Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (68 and Rain)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (68 and Rain) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kent Lemme Overall Female: Emily Mareb *********************************************** DIVISION 5K RESULTS *********************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top 5 Male Finishers 1 Kent Lemme 40M Pittsfield MA 15:47 2 Weyessu McAlister 16M Great Barrington MA 15:50 3 Mark Rabasco 16M Pittsfield MA 16:10 4 Stephen Dowsett 20M Newburyport Ma 16:30 5 Tucker McNinch 16M Lenox MA 16:41 Top 5 Female Finishers 1 Emily Mareb 20F New York NY 17:19 2 Hayley Bowers 16F Lee MA 19:18 3 Janet Barry 20F Lenox Ma 19:37 4 Katie Pfeifer 30F Nyack NY 19:56 5 Alice Najimy 11F Pittsfield MA 20:24 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under 1 Olivia Gameroni 10F F0110 Dalton MA 24:21 762 2 Lillian Ranalli 10F F0110 Newton MA 27:20 842 3 Karlie Dowling 10F F0110 Pittsfield MA 27:29 1304 4 Abby Pearse 10F F0110 Queenstown MD 28:00 450 5 Mia Zuccalo 10F F0110 Pittsfield MA 28:11 508 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 15 1 Rachel Hall 11F F1115 Westford MA 20:37 650 2 Victoria Gameroni 13F F1115 Dalton MA 21:32 764 3 Haley Crosier 11F F1115 Peru MA 21:34 351 4 Whitney Hathaway 11F F1115 Pittsfield MA 21:51 1244 5 Maria Gamberoni 11F F1115 Dalton MA 22:03 763 FEMALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 1 Laura Galib 16F F1619 Lanesboro MA 21:51 799 2 Sophia Dastoli 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA 22:32 76 3 Molly Kittler 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA 23:24 346 4 Liza Smith 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA 23:33 801 5 Nicole Ratto 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA 24:36 122 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Kaylene Lemme 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA 21:13 1018 2 Jackie Lemme 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA 21:14 1019 3 Rebecca Ramondetta 20F F2029 Lenoxdale MA 21:39 803 4 Pamela Barry 20F F2029 Lenox MA 21:47 345 5 Maggie Gill 20F F2029 Naperville IL 21:54 1385 2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (69 and Rain) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kent Lemme Overall Female: Emily Mareb DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Meghan Phair 30F F3039 Lee Ma 21:30 216 2 Kara Mauer 30F F3039 Lenox MA 21:35 151 3 Sharon Wong 30F F3039 Pittsfield MA 21:59 1193 4 Elisha Poirier 30F F3039 Pittsfield MA 22:00 254 5 Colleen Doyle 30F F3039 Pittsfield MA 22:05 794 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Carmel Kushi 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA 21:55 22 2 Shiobbean Lemme 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA 22:50 1017 3 Tami Grady 40F F4049 Xxxxx xx 23:09 1163 4 Kristi Lamalfa 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA 23:10 313 5 Loren Kinnaman 40F F4049 Lee MA 23:34 1276 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Laura Najimy 50F F5059 Pittsfield MA 20:48 542 2 Mary Sheehan 50F F5059 Lenoxdale MA 22:24 631 3 Gayle Fenton 50F F5059 Lenox MA 23:13 245 4 ? MacWhinnie 50F F5059 New York NY 23:18 1224 5 Nancy Ogle 50F F5059 Pittsfield MA 23:41 1195 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Cynthia Gardner 60F F6069 Pittsfield MA 21:28 44 2 Rozann Kraus 60F F6069 Cambridge MA 26:54 131 3 Terry Miller 60F F6069 Cheshire MA 27:32 1208 4 Sharon Meyer 60F F6069 Gt. Barrington MA 30:01 718 5 Ellen Ohliger 60F F6069 Rocky Point NY 31:21 447 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Catherine Roberts 70F F7079 Pittsfield MA 31:03 78 2 Carole Astle 70F F7079 Pittsfield MA 35:06 12 3 Ann Rennie 70F F7079 Pittsfield MA 35:44 96 2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (69 and Rain) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kent Lemme Overall Female: Emily Mareb DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 10 and under 1 Bo Bramer 10M M0110 Pittsfield MA 23:35 292 2 Noah Poirier 10M M0110 Pittsfield MA 26:15 255 3 Brendan Ward 10M M0110 Pittsfield MA 26:36 1171 4 Diego Rivera 10M M0110 Xxxxx xx 28:06 1343 5 Blake Casella 10M M0110 Windsor MA 28:44 1009 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 15 1 Quinn Matthews 11M M1115 Pittsfield CT 18:57 484 2 Jackson Rich 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA 20:25 1210 3 Isaac Boyd 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA 20:33 1050 4 Zach Gage 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA 20:50 1040 5 Isaac Voltoline 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA 21:02 1241 MALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 1 Matthew Rabasco 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA 17:16 326 2 Noah Casino 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA 17:51 1213 3 Marcus Duncan 16M M1619 Dalton MA 17:58 315 4 Conor Newton 16M M1619 Clifton Park NY 18:10 612 5 Jackson Alberti 16M M1619 Dalton MA 18:15 828 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Todd Lavigne 20M M2029 Dalton MA 16:45 708 2 Brian Mongeon 20M M2029 Long Island city NY 16:53 1091 3 Nicholas Curelop 20M M2029 Housatonic MA 17:01 1022 4 Dana Kaplan 20M M2029 San Francisco CA 18:00 290 5 John Phelps 20M M2029 North Attleboro MA 18:12 1175 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Dave Vona 30M M3039 Valatie NY 17:19 451 2 Brandon Williams 30M M3039 Pittsfield MA 17:34 194 3 Eric Haywood 30M M3039 Interlaken NY 18:21 1226 4 Brock Anello 30M M3039 Dalton MA 18:26 996 5 Jacques Goupil 30M M3039 Boston MA 18:31 1389 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Lee Brown 40M M4049 Pittsfield MA 18:34 1004 2 Albert Najimy 40M M4049 Pittsfield MA 19:12 538 3 Steve Roberts 40M M4049 Dalton MA 19:30 769 4 Paul Gage 40M M4049 Cheshire MA 19:33 80 5 Daniel Potvin 40M M4049 Stamford VT 19:56 1068 2014 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Friday July 4, 2014 || Waconah Park - Pittsfield, MA Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (69 and Rain) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kent Lemme Overall Female: Emily Mareb DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Mike Spitzer 50M M5059 Sheffield MA 18:28 391 2 Blaine Freadman 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA 19:26 741 3 Matt Kinnaman 50M M5059 Lee MA 20:01 1277 4 John Chiaretta 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA 20:13 493 5 John Kasala 50M M5059 Dalton MA 20:39 1340 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Larry Litscher 60M M6069 E Longmeadow MA 20:31 267 2 Allan Bates 60M M6069 Pittsfield MA 20:42 375 3 Norman Rawding 60M M6069 Medford MA 22:59 482 4 Dick Jolin 60M M6069 North Adams MA 24:12 162 5 Bob Geller 60M M6069 Pittsfield MA 24:41 779 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Richard Astle 70M M7079 Pittsfield MA 25:56 13 2 Skip Greb 70M M7079 Dalton MA 25:57 516 3 Vic LaPort 70M M7079 Clarksburg MA 28:02 229 4 Al Daley 70M M7079 Pittsfield MA 28:03 889 5 Kermit Pruyne 70M M7079 Washington MA 31:15 23 MALE RESULTS: 80 to ++ 1 Joe Kelly 80M M80++ Menands NY 35:39 24 2 Richard Eckhardt 80M M80++ Albany NY 39:52 7 ***************************************************************************************** Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com The Race Number must be clearly displayed on the front of the jersey *****************************************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates