Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)    


David Vidal Memorial 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Chris Cinchester 2. patrick McCue 3. BOB MCCUSKER 4. BENNETT HOGAN 5. Michael Alquist
Top Female: 1. Jennifer Collins 2. Sara Allan 3. Catherine Lyons 4. Kelly Reese 5. KATHLEEN SHAW
2013 Vidal Memorial 5K Road Race
Sun Oct 27, 2013 || Iron Horse Blvd - Simsbury, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Chris Cinchester Overall Female: Jennifer Collins

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Chris Cinchester 32M M3039 Leicester NY 17:10 5:31 1/9 66
2 patrick McCue 45M M4049 Canton CT 18:19 5:53 1/17 757
3 BOB MCCUSKER 61M M6069 SIMSBURY CT 18:26 5:56 1/4 10
4 BENNETT HOGAN 18M M1319 SIMSBURY CT 19:04 6:08 1/6 26
5 Michael Alquist 46M M4049 W Hartford CT 19:10 6:10 2/17 83
6 Ron Kirschbaum 55M M5059 Suffield CT 19:38 6:19 1/9 239
7 Bruce Bussiere 59M M5059 canton CT 20:03 6:27 2/9 98
8 Jennifer Collins 32F F3039 Portland OR 20:16 6:31 1/12 94
9 Brennan Sheahan 43M M4049 n Granby CT 20:32 6:36 3/17 77
10 Sara Allan 43F F4049 W SImsbury CT 20:35 6:37 1/11 40
11 Jeff Drew 28M M2029 Simsbury CT 21:05 6:47 1/2 93
12 Catherine Lyons 56F F5059 Bloomfield CT 21:05 6:47 1/9 79
13 Kelly Reese 40F F4049 E Granby CT 21:16 6:50 2/11 486
14 KATHLEEN SHAW 45F F4049 EAST HARTLAND CT 21:25 6:53 3/11 6
15 Jesse Marinak 32M M3039 Enfield CT 21:57 7:03 2/9 247
16 Doug Fink 41M M4049 W Simsbury CT 22:01 7:05 4/17 488
17 JUSTIN NELSON 37M M3039 SUFFIELD CT 22:05 7:06 3/9 9
18 Greg Drozynski 49M M4049 Simsbury CT 22:11 7:08 5/17 89
19 Matt Fitch 40M M4049 W SImsibury CT 22:36 7:16 6/17 33
20 Aaron Belletsky 12M M0112 W GRanby CT 22:47 7:19 1/5 41
21 Paul Rabenold 61M M6069 Avon CT 22:52 7:21 2/4 212
22 John Connelly 46M M4049 W SImisbury CT 23:04 7:25 7/17 37
23 Georgia McDougall 12F F0112 N Granby CT 23:08 7:26 1/2 78
24 Bria Block 8F F0112 Avon CT 23:08 7:26 2/2 87
25 Ron Simpson 52M M5059 Avon CT 23:17 7:29 3/9 36
26 Bryan Block 35M M3039 Avon CT 23:30 7:33 4/9 86
27 Donald Melanson 47M M4049 Simsibury CT 23:37 7:36 8/17 92
28 Chris HO 14M M1319 CANTON CT 23:41 7:37 2/6 11
29 Tracy Citron 47F F4049 New London CT 23:42 7:37 4/11 88
30 SHEILA MISERICORDIA 50F F5059 SIMSBURY CT 23:46 7:38 2/9 13
31 james Dickey 48M M4049 Torrington CT 23:47 7:39 9/17 28
32 Chris Hoyt 13M M1319 Granby CT 23:51 7:40 3/6 82
33 COURTNEY GRANT 35F F3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 23:53 7:41 2/12 19
34 Lynette Walker 73F F70++ Simsbury CT 23:54 7:41 1/1 69
35 Tim Sullivan 41M M4049 Simsbury CT 24:13 7:47 10/17 742
36 James Keane 44M M4049 Simsbury CT 24:15 7:48 11/17 305
37 Jon Paul 33M M3039 Farmington CT 24:17 7:48 5/9 258
38 NIKKI PERRY 44F F4049 SIMSBURY CT 24:22 7:50 5/11 5
39 Stuart Hayes 36M M3039 Canton CT 24:24 7:51 6/9 29
40 MARK KELLY 53M M5059 HEBRON CT 24:30 7:53 4/9 21
41 JOAN SIKORSKI 50F F5059 EAST GRANBY CT 24:38 7:55 3/9 27
42 Sarah Kapp 26F F2029 Simsbury CT 24:46 7:58 1/3 100
43 George Walker 70M M70++ Simsbury CT 24:53 8:00 1/1 67
44 Alan Wild 45M M4049 Tariffville CT 24:54 8:00 12/17 544
45 BRYCE BRADY 57M M5059 EAST GRANBY CT 24:56 8:01 5/9 18
46 Matthew Keane 38M M3039 Simsbury CT 25:24 8:10 7/9 240
47 Susan Zenack 45F F4049 Simsbury CT 25:36 8:14 6/11 39
48 Rich McGraw 50M M5059 Simsbury CT 25:37 8:14 6/9 99
49 Dave Cutter 54M M5059 Granby CT 26:09 8:25 7/9 42
50 STEVEN LYNCH 42M M4049 GRANBY CT 26:15 8:27 13/17 7
51 Midori Nakamura 44M M4049 Brooklyn NY 26:26 8:30 14/17 95
52 Peter Baimonte 40M M4049 Brooklyn NY 26:27 8:30 15/17 97
53 Donny Chimielewski 33M M3039 Unionville CT 26:29 8:31 8/9 265
54 Josh Griffing 34M M3039 Simsbury CT 26:29 8:31 9/9 310
55 ELAINE GUILLOT 55F F5059 WEST SUFFIELD CT 26:31 8:32 4/9 12
56 nancy Urner-Berry 50F F5059 Simisbury CT 26:33 8:32 5/9 546
57 John Sullivan 13M M1319 Simsbury CT 26:54 8:39 4/6 662
58 Andrew Raymond 9M M0112 Simsbury CT 27:03 8:42 2/5 90
59 Nicholas Bobinski 10M M0112 Simsbury CT 27:06 8:43 3/5 53
60 JoAnna Ferrari Beernert 32F F3039 Tarifville CT 27:18 8:47 3/12 38
61 James Sullivan 13M M1319 Simsbury CT 27:26 8:49 5/6 689
62 Mary Jedynak 50F F5059 Simsbury CT 27:29 8:50 6/9 32
63 Nelson Wyman 67M M6069 Newington CT 27:36 8:53 3/4 84
64 CINDY COLLET 43F F4049 EAST GRANBY CT 27:46 8:56 7/11 17
65 KIM KELLY 52F F5059 HEBRON CT 28:13 9:04 7/9 20
66 Erin Laughton 36F F3039 Westfield MA 28:17 9:06 4/12 481
67 Nick Opie 10M M0112 Avon CT 29:24 9:27 4/5 297
68 Tara Nicolay 26F F2029 Simsbury CT 29:31 9:29 2/3 31
69 Sara Demartino 43F F4049 GRanby CT 29:34 9:30 8/11 80
70 Michael Rood 66M M6069 Suffield CT 29:38 9:32 4/4 583
71 Andrew Albert 26M M2029 W Simsbury CT 29:49 9:35 2/2 50
72 Chris Opie 41M M4049 Avon CT 29:50 9:36 16/17 309
73 ALISON UNTIEDT 47F F4049 BURLINGTON CT 29:55 9:37 9/11 15
74 Mary Schmitt 46F F4049 MIDDLETown CT 30:17 9:44 10/11 76
75 Kevin Demartino 46M M4049 GRanby CT 30:27 9:47 17/17 81
76 AImee Gelinas 32F F3039 MIDDLETown CT 30:45 9:53 5/12 34
77 Kayla Donais 19F F1319 W Suffield CT 30:45 9:53 1/1 35
78 Michael Dibartolo 52M M5059 Farmingville NY 30:46 9:54 8/9 85
79 SARAH MASON 32F F3039 CANTON CT 31:18 10:04 6/12 14
80 STEVE SWENSON 52M M5059 SIMSBURY CT 31:55 10:16 9/9 23
81 MATTHEW SWENSON 14M M1319 SIMSBURY CT 32:49 10:33 6/6 22
82 CHRISTINA CORTRIGHT 37F F3039 WINDSOR CT 32:53 10:35 7/12 25
83 STEPHANIE FAMIANO 32F F3039 WINDSOR CT 32:55 10:35 8/12 24
84 Matthew Raymond 7M M0112 Simsbury CT 33:22 10:44 5/5 91
85 Denise Raymond 36F F3039 Simsbury CT 33:23 10:44 9/12 30
86 MARY ELLEN PERRY 43F F4049 TARIFFVILLE CT 36:08 11:37 11/11 16
87 marissa Bascani 22F F2029 E Granby CT 36:31 11:45 3/3 43
88 STEPHANIE MAKAR 39F F3039 EAST HARTFORD CT 36:31 11:45 10/12 8
89 Entry 958 Unknown 0M M0000 Simsbury CT 44:06 14:11 1/1 958
90 Pam Drew 64F F6069 WEATOGUe CT 46:02 14:48 1/1 96
91 Jackie Battos 38F F3039 Simsbury CT 47:19 15:13 11/12 484
92 Amy Griffing 34F F3039 Simisbury CT 47:20 15:14 12/12 491
93 LAUREN SOLOMON 59F F5059 CONCORD MA 55:48 17:57 8/9 3
94 SUE LAPIN 57F F5059 TORRINGTON CT 55:48 17:57 9/9 4
1 Chris Cinchester 2M Leicester NY 17:10
1 Jennifer Collins 2F Portland OR 20:16
1 Georgia McDougall 2F F0112 N Granby CT 23:08 78
2 Bria Block 8F F0112 Avon CT 23:08 87
1 Kayla Donais 9F F1319 W Suffield CT 30:45 35
1 Sarah Kapp 6F F2029 Simsbury CT 24:46 100
2 Tara Nicolay 6F F2029 Simsbury CT 29:31 31
3 marissa Bascani 2F F2029 E Granby CT 36:31 43
1 COURTNEY GRANT 5F F3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 23:53 19
2 JoAnna Ferrari Beernert 2F F3039 Tarifville CT 27:18 38
3 Erin Laughton 6F F3039 Westfield MA 28:17 481
1 Sara Allan 3F F4049 W SImsbury CT 20:35 40
2 Kelly Reese 0F F4049 E Granby CT 21:16 486
3 KATHLEEN SHAW 5F F4049 EAST HARTLAND CT 21:25 6
1 Catherine Lyons 6F F5059 Bloomfield CT 21:05 79
2 SHEILA MISERICORDIA 0F F5059 SIMSBURY CT 23:46 13
3 JOAN SIKORSKI 0F F5059 EAST GRANBY CT 24:38 27
1 Pam Drew 4F F6069 WEATOGUe CT 46:02 96
1 Lynette Walker 3F F70++ Simsbury CT 23:54 69
1 Aaron Belletsky 2M M0112 W GRanby CT 22:47 41
2 Andrew Raymond 9M M0112 Simsbury CT 27:03 90
3 Nicholas Bobinski 0M M0112 Simsbury CT 27:06 53
1 BENNETT HOGAN 8M M1319 SIMSBURY CT 19:04 26
2 Chris HO 4M M1319 CANTON CT 23:41 11
3 Chris Hoyt 3M M1319 Granby CT 23:51 82
1 Jeff Drew 8M M2029 Simsbury CT 21:05 93
2 Andrew Albert 6M M2029 W Simsbury CT 29:49 50
1 Jesse Marinak 2M M3039 Enfield CT 21:57 247
2 JUSTIN NELSON 7M M3039 SUFFIELD CT 22:05 9
3 Bryan Block 5M M3039 Avon CT 23:30 86
1 patrick McCue 5M M4049 Canton CT 18:19 757
2 Michael Alquist 6M M4049 W Hartford CT 19:10 83
3 Brennan Sheahan 3M M4049 n Granby CT 20:32 77
1 Ron Kirschbaum 5M M5059 Suffield CT 19:38 239
2 Bruce Bussiere 9M M5059 canton CT 20:03 98
3 Ron Simpson 2M M5059 Avon CT 23:17 36
1 BOB MCCUSKER 1M M6069 SIMSBURY CT 18:26 10
2 Paul Rabenold 1M M6069 Avon CT 22:52 212
3 Nelson Wyman 7M M6069 Newington CT 27:36 84
1 George Walker 0M M70++ Simsbury CT 24:53 67

Race Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Chris Cinchester 2. patrick McCue 3. BOB MCCUSKER 4. BENNETT HOGAN 5. Michael Alquist

Top Female: 1. Jennifer Collins 2. Sara Allan 3. Catherine Lyons 4. Kelly Reese 5. KATHLEEN SHAW