Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)    

New Balance Boston Twilight Series
New Balance Twilight Meet
Saturday June 7, 2014 || Bentley University - Waltham, Mass
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


New Balance Twilight Meet Saturday June 7, 2014 || Bentley University - Waltham, Mass Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ******************************************************************************* RESULTS ****************************************************************************** Results Event 1 Mixed 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 1469 Jenkins, Nathaniel M Cms 14:41.39 3 2 1455 Geoghegan, Patrick M Unattached 14:45.28 3 3 1484 Lapierre, Maxime M Laval 14:45.51 3 4 1415 Brimstein, Alexand M Syracuse Cha 14:46.30 3 5 1485 Larouche, Anthony M Laval 14:52.11 3 6 1476 Kibler, Christophe M Greater Bost 14:57.16 3 7 1463 Hoa Mai, Vincent M Laval 15:00.09 3 8 1434 Deshaies, Nicolas M Zenix de la 15:07.14 3 9 1443 Erskine, Andrew M New Balance 15:10.76 3 10 1516 Quinn, Sean M Unattached 15:12.99 3 11 1514 Polito, Stephen M New Balance 15:18.64 3 12 1505 Patrice, Hamelin M Laval 15:19.67 3 13 1435 Devlin, Brendan M Unattached 15:21.41 3 14 1103 Gill, Timothy M Unattached 15:22.44 3 15 1421 Chalmers, Andrew M Greater Bost 15:30.03 3 16 1517 Racine, Dany M Laval 15:41.06 3 17 1542 Twardowski, Scott M New Balance 15:45.97 2 18 1543 Unger, TJ M Hfc Striders 15:49.89 2 19 1216 Farley, Teddy M Unattached 15:50.55 2 20 1499 Morin, Jean-Pierre M Laval 15:56.63 3 21 1490 Macdonald, Adrian M Greater Bost 15:57.52 2 22 1073 Coughlin, Benjamin M Unattached 16:05.57 2 23 1411 Brandt, Richard M Wicked Runni 16:06.74 2 24 1423 Chrusciel, Colby M Cms 16:11.22 2 25 1188 Harrigan, Jarrett M Unattached 16:20.95 2 26 1491 Macdonald, Ben M The Pat McMa 16:23.69 2 27 1457 Groff, Sarah W Unattached 16:40.20 2 28 1162 Olle, Bernat M Unattached 16:45.85 2 29 1537 Taranto, David M Unattached 16:49.97 2 30 1502 Nash, Melissa W New Balance 16:55.73 2 31 1404 Alliette, Kevin M Whirlaway ra 16:58.61 2 32 1522 Roa, Karen W New Balance 17:00.17 2 33 1494 Marchand, Matt M Unattached 17:02.12 2 34 1525 Rouillard, Molly W Unattached 17:09.50 2 35 1498 Minty, Jessica W New Balance 17:13.04 2 36 1545 Varanka, Alexandra W New Balance 17:15.54 2 37 1465 Hogan, Callie W Bryn Mawr Ru 17:18.37 2 38 1453 Gauthier, Anne-Mar W Laval 17:28.07 1 39 1535 Suda, Betsy W Florida Trac 17:39.84 2 40 1408 Avila, Indira W Unattached 17:56.51 1 41 1523 Roberge, Felix M Unattached 17:57.08 2 42 1431 Crudale, Anthony M Greater Bost 17:59.17 1 43 1430 Cramer, Marguerite W New Balance 18:07.39 1 44 1446 Ferland-Daigle, Ma W Laval 18:15.89 1 45 1526 Ryan, Elizabeth W Greater Bost 18:31.94 1 46 1479 Knespl, Medena W New Balance 18:40.27 1 47 1456 Gompers, Annika W Unattached 18:47.45 2 48 1424 Cicchinelli, Renae W New Balance 19:07.82 1 49 1473 Juneau, Ryan M Unattached 19:15.64 1 50 1433 Davis, Fiona W Unattached 19:20.01 1 51 1406 Arabatzis, Taxiarh W Unattached 19:46.57 1 52 1449 Fisher, Abby W Bmhs 19:56.20 1 -- 1486 Lavoie-Gilbert, Al M Laval DNF 3 -- 1474 Kaledin, Luke M Unattached DNF 1 Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1441 Engel, Alexander Greater Bost 48.49 1 2 1452 Francis, Antonio Dare 2 Dream 49.33 1 3 1080 Looney, William Unattached 49.38 1 4 1409 Benster, Tyler Brown 49.53 1 5 1448 Fischetti, Matthew Nitehawks Sp 51.05 2 6 1540 Tirella, Christian Greater Bost 51.79 1 7 1169 Prior, Jared Unattached 52.00 2 8 1472 Junas, Andrew Eliot Track 52.03 2 9 1414 Brewster, Owen Unattached 53.48 2 10 1541 Tramonte, David Unattached 53.76 3 11 1444 Evanter, Jacob Greater Bost 54.09 3 12 1529 Sanford, Eric Unattached 54.61 3 13 1552 West, Joseph Dare 2 Dream 54.95 1 14 1548 Vilme, Marcus Dare 2 Dream 55.36 2 15 1554 Williams, Harry Dare 2 Dream 56.40 2 16 1422 Cherry, Kayin Greater Bost 56.76 3 Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1482 Lampron, Josh Villanova 1:52.87 1 2 1512 Pitmon, Adron Unattached 1:53.71 1 3 1440 Duguay, Vincent Laval 1:54.13 1 4 1438 Donnelly, Jordan New Balance 1:56.42 1 5 1534 Smith IV, David Unattached 1:58.15 1 6 1418 Carlone, Michael Greater Bost 1:59.46 2 7 1454 Gentile, Christian Unattached 2:01.02 2 8 1458 Hains, Mick Kingswood Ox 2:01.16 2 9 1175 Donlon, Joe Unattached 2:02.38 2 10 1466 Honens, Ryan The Pat McMa 2:02.67 2 11 1118 Turner, Drew Unattached 2:03.18 2 12 1493 Marcantonio, Rober Xaverian Bro 2:03.36 1 13 1546 Vercollone, Anthon Paul Cina Pl 2:03.60 3 14 1439 Dowd, Riley Unattached 2:04.17 3 15 1507 Picardy, Cody Unattached 2:04.64 3 16 1413 Braz, Benjamin Unattached 2:05.13 3 17 1503 O'Brien, Matthew Unattached 2:05.52 2 18 1555 Wolff, Connor Unattached 2:06.74 3 19 1500 Moschetto, Kyle Unattached 2:07.61 3 20 1461 Herlihy, Christian Unattached 2:07.88 3 21 1481 Kwiatkowski, Andre Unattached 2:08.56 3 22 1530 Santos, Russ Unattached 2:11.33 3 23 1171 Eastman, Gerard Unattached 2:15.44 2 24 1417 Calderwood, Keelan Emerging Eli 2:16.25 2 25 1410 Berit, Jon Greater Bost 2:38.87 3 Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1425 Clorley, Daniel Unattached 3:48.77 1 2 1428 Cooper, Kevin New Balance 3:50.02 1 3 1487 Leibold, Collin Georgetown 3:50.58 1 4 1539 Thibeault, Antoine Zenix de la 3:51.77 1 5 1480 Kramer, Daniel New Balance 3:54.32 1 6 1515 Putzeys, Sebastian Unattached 3:57.15 1 7 1550 Weider, James New Balance 3:57.78 1 8 1513 Pitts, Andrew New Balance 3:57.94 1 9 1215 Gibson, Robert Unattached 3:58.42 1 10 1467 Hoyne, Daniel Unattached 4:03.02 1 11 1468 Isaacson, Ethan Minuteman TC 4:03.83 2 12 1496 McCann, Chris New Balance 4:04.85 2 13 1088 Estrada, Lucas Unattached 4:07.39 2 14 1086 Pounds, Finn Unattached 4:07.71 2 15 1185 Reddy, Jeffrey Unattached 4:08.94 2 16 1442 Eppelsheimer, Jan Jan Eppelshe 4:10.62 2 17 1403 Allen, Devin Unattached 4:15.30 2 18 1470 Joachim, Zachary The Pat McMa 4:15.42 2 19 1538 Taxter, Lucas Xaverian Bro 4:15.82 2 20 1495 Martell, Benjamin Minuteman TC 4:16.90 2 21 1475 Karakaedos, Jason Unattached 4:17.09 3 22 1115 Mackenzie, Robert Unattached 4:17.68 3 23 1478 Kline, Gabriel Unattached 4:18.41 2 24 1510 Pierce, Willy Gloucester F 4:21.08 3 25 1209 Sherrlin, McLean Unattached 4:22.45 3 26 1471 Jordan, Coryq Unattached 4:27.39 3 27 1432 Cushing, Todd Emerging Eli 4:30.26 3 28 1190 Elwood, Joshua Unattached 4:31.09 2 29 1521 Ricci, Michael Unattached 4:32.63 3 30 1531 Shew, Reilly Unattached 4:33.34 3 31 1533 Smith, Ryan BU Club Trac 4:41.75 3 32 1447 Finocchiaro, Patri Unattached 4:48.11 3 33 1492 Maravelis, Evan Emerging Eli 4:55.07 3 Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1085 Clark, Beth Unattached 1:05.99 Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1536 Tanner, Alexandra Greater Bost 2:15.15 2 1427 Conti, Gina Unattached 2:19.78 3 1450 Fitzpatrick, Sydne New Balance 2:22.87 4 1520 Reardon, Kylie Bmhs 2:23.84 5 1437 Donahue, Annelise Unattached 2:28.01 6 1462 Hillerich, Abbey Emerging Eli 2:32.46 7 1528 Salmon, Ajia Dare 2 Dream 2:33.70 8 1553 Westover, Keara Emerging Eli 2:35.71 Event 28 Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1407 Avery, Kate Iona College 4:19.40 2 2 1532 Smith, Kelsey Georgetown 4:31.99 1 3 1506 Pellowe, Amanda New Haven Ro 4:47.03 1 4 1549 Walmsley, Charlott Brown 4:49.89 1 5 1509 Pierce, Katherine Unattached 4:57.83 1 6 1508 Pierce, Charlotte Unattached 4:58.58 1 7 1420 Cavalier, Meghan Unattached 4:59.07 1 8 1556 Wright, Meredith Emerging Eli 5:01.35 1 9 1412 Brassard, Sarah New Balance 5:02.25 1 10 1426 Colford, Brittany New Balance 5:02.58 1 11 1405 Alvarez-Backus, Ma Middlesex Tr 5:04.85 1 12 1416 Brown, Sophie Unattached 5:06.12 1 13 1477 Kinney, Sarah Unattached 5:10.26 1 14 1451 Foglietta, Tiana St. Mary's h 5:12.37 1 Event 41 Girls 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1456 Gompers, Annika Unattached 10:09.40 ************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *************************************************************************


Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates