Platt Systems Results Board

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Region 9 Run/Walk 5K For Knowledge
Top Male: 1. Bryan Felix 2. Tucker Lester 3. Tomas Ramirez 4. Christian Ramirez 5. Preston Alessio
Top Female: 1. Lillian Morenz 2. Karen DiPietro 3. Allison Barley 4. Paige Schechter 5. Diana Mann
2013 Region 9 Run For Knowledge 5K
Sun Oct 13, 2013 || Mixville Park - Cheshire, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

****************************************************
Overall 5k Results
****************************************************


Overall Male : Bryan Felix Overall Female: Lillian Morenz

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Bryan Felix 16M M0117 Cheshire CT 20:18 6:32 1/11 70
2 Tucker Lester 22M M1834 Ilion NY 20:55 6:44 1/8 59
3 Tomas Ramirez 16M M0117 WATERBURY CT 22:27 7:13 2/11 54
4 Christian Ramirez 12M M0117 WATERBURY CT 23:05 7:25 3/11 55
5 Lillian Morenz 14F F0117 Meriden CT 23:35 7:35 1/11 52
6 Karen DiPietro 48F F3554 WATERBUry CT 23:47 7:39 1/12 45
7 Allison Barley 48F F3554 Cheshire CT 24:41 7:56 2/12 48
8 Paige Schechter 12F F0117 Cheshire CT 25:29 8:12 2/11 50
9 Preston Alessio 7M M0117 Beacon Falls CT 25:52 8:19 4/11 67
10 Jeremiah Mann 8M M0117 Cheshire CT 25:56 8:20 5/11 62
11 Liam Muricchio 7M M0117 Beacon Falls CT 26:05 8:23 6/11 23
12 Diana Mann 42F F3554 Cheshire CT 26:06 8:24 3/12 63
13 Joe Peruti 66M M5599 Cheshire CT 26:13 8:26 1/3 12
14 Jeanne Audet 51F F3554 CT 26:39 8:34 4/12 51
15 Kenneth Smith 59M M5599 Southington CT 26:40 8:35 2/3 16
16 Jessia Parkinson 9F F0117 Middlefield CT 27:08 8:44 3/11 14
17 John Parkinson 42M M3554 Middlefield CT 27:08 8:44 1/7 20
18 Craig Maschio 31M M1834 Plainville CT 27:16 8:46 2/8 35
19 James Dormon 31M M1834 New Haven CT 27:32 8:51 3/8 17
20 Joshua Eckard 20M M1834 Little Falls NY 27:38 8:53 4/8 40
21 Daniel Miron 28M M1834 WATERBUry CT 27:40 8:54 5/8 47
22 Riley Muricchio 9M M0117 Beacon Falls CT 28:29 9:09 7/11 24
23 Stephen Muricchio 44M M3554 Beacon Falls CT 28:29 9:09 2/7 22
24 Stephen Chin 31M M1834 Waltham MA 28:37 9:12 6/8 9
25 Nhung Nguyen 38F F3554 Waterbury NY 29:47 9:35 5/12 41
26 Andrew Loffredo 34M M1834 Seymour CT 29:55 9:37 7/8 10
27 MaryJane Vendel 55F F5599 Sandy Hook CT 30:14 9:43 1/1 5
28 Maribel Rivera Smith 49F F3554 Southington CT 30:30 9:48 6/12 15
29 Erik Remillard 40M M3554 Meriden CT 31:20 10:05 3/7 30
30 Mark Drozdowski 47M M3554 Cheshire CT 31:44 10:12 4/7 26
31 Adam Drozdowski 9M M0117 Cheshire CT 31:45 10:13 8/11 29
32 Julia Drozdowski 13F F0117 Cheshire CT 31:46 10:13 4/11 27
33 Lauren D'Amico 27F F1834 Newtown CT 32:08 10:20 1/5 21
34 Steven Ropillo 13M M0117 Cheshire CT 32:19 10:24 9/11 65
35 David Rapillo 50M M3554 Cheshire CT 32:20 10:24 5/7 66
36 Anne Morenz 51F F3554 Meriden CT 32:33 10:28 7/12 53
37 Thomas Molinaro 17M M0117 Little Falls NY 33:02 10:37 10/11 58
38 Lyndsey Glass 31F F1834 Wallingford CT 33:02 10:37 2/5 2
39 Noelle Bates 47F F3554 WOLCOTT CT 33:49 10:53 8/12 61
40 Mackenzie Thibeau 15F F0117 WOLCOTT CT 33:51 10:53 5/11 60
41 Sara Drozdowski 11F F0117 Cheshire CT 34:29 11:05 6/11 28
42 Kristen Drozdowski 42F F3554 Cheshire CT 34:31 11:06 9/12 25
43 Eric Irmscher 33M M1834 Tolland CT 34:53 11:13 8/8 6
44 Daniel Farrelly 35M M3554 Waterbury CT 35:03 11:16 6/7 3
45 Kristen Schechter 0F F0000 Cheshire CT 35:25 11:23 1/1 56
46 Melissa Rodriguez 23F F1834 Southington CT 36:33 11:45 3/5 34
47 Sara Alessio 9F F0117 Beacon Falls CT 36:40 11:47 7/11 68
48 Pam Alessio 42F F3554 Beacon Falls CT 36:45 11:49 10/12 69
49 Jordan Shanok 9F F0117 CT 37:05 11:56 8/11 64
50 Anna Glidden 11F F0117 Durham CT 37:30 12:04 9/11 33
51 Dawn Parkinson 42F F3554 Middlefield CT 38:19 12:19 11/12 13
52 Lee Rothert 44F F3554 Durham CT 38:20 12:20 12/12 31
53 Anthony Bracco 43M M3554 Wolcott CT 40:29 13:01 7/7 1
54 William Glidden 13M M0117 Durham CT 40:41 13:05 11/11 32
55 Amanda Loffredo 30F F1834 Seymour CT 42:07 13:33 4/5 11
56 Deryl Gaier 56M M5599 Sandy Hook CT 43:20 13:56 3/3 44
57 Christina McAllen 13F F0117 Prospect CT 45:32 14:39 10/11 49
58 Mystic Higginson 13F F0117 Sandy hook CT 45:33 14:39 11/11 8
59 Laura Irmscher 30F F1834 Tolland CT 51:33 16:35 5/5 7

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Bryan Felix 2. Tucker Lester 3. Tomas Ramirez 4. Christian Ramirez 5. Preston Alessio

Top Female: 1. Lillian Morenz 2. Karen DiPietro 3. Allison Barley 4. Paige Schechter 5. Diana Mann