Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --|
PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB

2014 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ************************************************* FINAL COMPLETE RESULTS ************************************************* OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 02 1 2:18:04 1 1:03:13 2 43:19 2 1:46:32 1 31:32 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Bob Rapant / Tom Keefe R: Steve Monsulick 2 Pittsfield Health Food CTR 25 1 2:19:55 2 1:03:18 1 41:18 1 1:44:36 9 35:19 172 B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 3 The Jarrets Noir 02 2 2:28:35 3 1:03:24 13 50:09 3 1:53:33 7 35:02 527 B: david Drouin C: Eric Pepin / Berthier Rodrigue R: Eric Turgeon 4 The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men 02 3 2:29:33 5 1:09:00 5 47:06 5 1:56:06 4 33:27 74 B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 5 4-2-Go 01 1 2:30:08 26 1:09:05 6 47:18 6 1:56:23 5 33:45 3 B: Jonathan Molk C: Ken Ostrowski / Bill Ross R: Tucker McNich 6 Minkler Insurance 01 2 2:30:35 6 1:09:00 7 48:32 7 1:57:32 2 33:03 118 B: Chuck Leach C: Alex Sabo / Gary Quadrozzi R: Weyessa McAlister 7 Fast 'N Furious 07 1 2:31:10 18 1:09:01 9 48:42 8 1:57:43 3 33:27 49 B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Greg Hammett 8 Josh Itch 01 3 2:34:19 19 1:09:01 12 49:12 10 1:58:13 13 36:06 4 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 9 Waterville BBTS 36 1 2:36:35 28 1:09:06 17 50:41 14 1:59:47 17 36:48 240 B: Kris Freeman C: Kris Freeman R: Kris Freeman 10 Girlzillas Return 04 1 2:37:27 31 1:09:28 11 48:53 11 1:58:21 30 39:06 127 B: Jenny Ives C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 11 SEKS 05 1 2:37:35 15 1:09:01 10 48:50 9 1:57:51 34 39:44 123 B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matt Kinnaman 12 21st Century Fast 36 2 2:38:16 35 1:10:39 24 51:30 20 2:02:09 14 36:07 498 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 13 Vermont Sports Connection 28 1 2:38:19 14 1:09:01 4 46:22 4 1:55:23 82 42:56 260 B: Kevin Bessett C: Clyde Yarnell / MIke Malley R: Megan Anello 14 Spin Splash Sprint 25 2 2:38:39 71 1:15:50 3 46:13 19 2:02:03 15 36:36 528 B: Ben Webb C: Phil Warner / Steve Fagin R: Paul Phelps 15 PB and J and IPA-s 24 1 2:40:00 8 1:09:00 16 50:40 12 1:59:40 43 40:20 279 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 16 Zizou 01 4 2:40:01 4 1:03:52 89 59:32 22 2:03:24 16 36:37 86 B: Jeb Fowler C: Asa Palmer / Chris Mollomo R: Matt Cartier 17 Median Age 62 30 1 2:40:22 17 1:09:01 19 50:44 13 1:59:45 45 40:37 293 B: Bruce Townend C: Jim Barrese R: David Wilson 18 Old Goat 3 Bucks 01 5 2:40:53 11 1:09:01 28 52:58 18 2:01:59 29 38:54 6 B: Mike Ward C: Charles Zuber / Denis Guyer R: Eric Haywood 19 Brother in Laws 26 1 2:43:32 39 1:12:55 8 48:36 17 2:01:31 69 42:01 268 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kimer 20 Roberts Roofing 05 2 2:44:02 20 1:09:01 25 52:09 16 2:01:10 81 42:52 148 B: Brett Rutledge C: David Dugas / Jim Robert R: Bob Chasen 21 Just Dooley It 11 1 2:44:08 27 1:09:06 58 56:57 25 2:06:03 24 38:05 113 B: Mike Dooley C: ---- R: Tara Dooley 22 Snakes in the Wood PIle 07 2 2:44:23 12 1:09:01 33 53:35 21 2:02:36 60 41:47 138 B: Shams Heiminski C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 23 Dr AL & The PaceMakers 02 4 2:44:34 111 1:17:42 20 50:53 32 2:08:35 12 35:59 111 B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Philippe Mortelliti 24 Irresistible Balding Men 03 1 2:44:37 23 1:09:02 66 57:53 29 2:06:55 23 37:42 114 B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Tom Fraser 25 Ludicrous Speed 03 2 2:44:51 45 1:13:00 36 54:20 30 2:07:20 20 37:31 120 B: Stephen Hudyncia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Scott Bickham ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 Team ??? 07 3 2:45:19 74 1:15:50 21 50:55 27 2:06:45 26 38:34 5 B: David Jacoboski C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Greg Rossolimo 27 Maxine 07 4 2:45:33 9 1:09:00 50 56:14 24 2:05:14 42 40:19 31 B: William Caligari C: Julie Fielding / Kathy Korte R: Brian Sinico 28 Team Pfizer 20 1 2:46:27 13 1:09:01 47 55:40 23 2:04:41 58 41:46 71 B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyskiewicz 29 Just Postal 31 1 2:48:15 47 1:13:02 35 53:48 28 2:06:50 55 41:25 245 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Frank Rucki 30 TJ Maxxed 33 1 2:49:34 99 1:16:11 22 51:17 31 2:07:28 70 42:06 314 B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 31 7day recreationalsts 30 2 2:49:44 44 1:13:00 31 53:28 26 2:06:28 84 43:16 377 B: Scott Holmes C: Bruce Weik / Bruce Weik R: Jim Rollins 32 Tim Hogan-s Heroes 28 2 2:50:24 182 1:24:11 18 50:43 63 2:14:54 11 35:30 255 B: MIke Willey C: Andrea Vogl R: Nick Curelop 33 Clarks Gamble 05 3 2:50:58 70 1:15:50 30 53:15 34 2:09:05 64 41:53 20 B: Craig Robertson C: Chris Gamble / Clark T Gamble R: Jim Preite 34 Aero dynamic duo 35 1 2:51:50 32 1:09:41 14 50:25 15 2:00:06 246 51:44 327 B: Mark Wendolowski C: Mark Wendolowski / Alicia Wendolowski R: Alicia Wendolowski 35 This one's for Mike! 21 1 2:52:49 24 1:09:02 107 1:01:09 36 2:10:11 76 42:38 128 B: Kevin Mitts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Brenda Smith 36 Bikers, bakers, basket makers 20 2 2:52:58 7 1:09:00 253 1:10:09 90 2:19:09 6 33:49 84 B: Noah Elbers C: Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 37 Pack Pocka Nuts 20 3 2:53:15 21 1:09:01 130 1:02:29 40 2:11:30 57 41:45 32 B: Ben Piecuch C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Amanda Lawrence Rossolimo 38 Mount Greylock Harriers 18 1 2:53:39 75 1:15:50 132 1:02:33 83 2:18:23 8 35:16 269 B: Jake Kobrin C: Sam Kobrin / Will Nolan R: Carter Stripp 39 Dirt Martians 25 3 2:53:50 79 1:15:50 63 57:32 49 2:13:22 44 40:28 162 B: Patrick Hart C: Darren Consolati R: Evan Consolati 40 Berkshire Outfitters 40 1 2:54:03 107 1:17:14 91 59:54 76 2:17:08 18 36:55 143 B: Dan Celentano C: josh chittenden / josh chittenden R: JAred haley 41 High Voltage 07 5 2:54:18 43 1:12:57 134 1:02:35 66 2:15:32 28 38:46 54 B: David Trager C: Mark Millett / Lauren Nitroy R: Daniel Reinhart 42 Who's Donald 02 5 2:54:36 83 1:15:51 59 56:59 47 2:12:50 59 41:46 129 B: Andrew Garcia C: Jake Barbour / Butch Barbour R: Steve Roberts 43 One Non-Blonde 04 2 2:54:50 54 1:13:25 44 55:13 33 2:08:38 128 46:12 7 B: Tammy Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 44 Ridge Runners 12 1 2:55:31 87 1:16:04 95 1:00:06 72 2:16:10 32 39:21 122 B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 45 2Xs, a Y and a Z 01 6 2:55:40 29 1:09:23 121 1:01:57 39 2:11:20 94 44:20 36 B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Hannah Herrick R: Michael Staropoli 46 Pipe,Pipe, and Pipe 19 1 2:55:47 145 1:19:48 54 56:44 73 2:16:32 31 39:15 190 B: Samuel Piper C: ANDREW PIPER R: Andrew Piper 47 Iron Stern 13 1 2:56:00 106 1:16:29 64 57:41 52 2:14:10 63 41:50 213 B: Matthew Palmer C: Matthew Palmer R: Matthew Palmer 48 Run LIke A F-r 24 2 2:56:05 146 1:19:49 49 56:05 68 2:15:54 39 40:11 341 B: Bonnie Fachini C: Bob Fachini Jr R: Austin Poulton 49 Takes 4 to Jess Dust'em 08 1 2:56:13 124 1:19:42 42 55:10 62 2:14:52 54 41:21 206 B: Tod Niedeck C: Art Sanders / Jimmy Virgilio R: Kate Sanders 50 Ned Kennedy 38 1 2:56:18 93 1:16:09 87 59:16 64 2:15:25 47 40:53 434 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Three Blind Mice 30 3 2:56:28 154 1:20:05 37 54:27 54 2:14:32 65 41:56 246 B: Scott Lebeau C: Pete Lipka R: Ken Wilson 52 Jeff Nolan 37 1 2:57:02 96 1:16:09 39 54:39 37 2:10:48 130 46:14 483 B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan R: Jeff Nolan 53 Ommegang 1 05 4 2:58:00 188 1:24:38 67 57:58 114 2:22:36 10 35:24 504 B: Kevin Mallery C: Jim Jordan / Doug Leveille R: Mike Hamilton 54 Movin- Groovin 26 2 2:58:08 114 1:19:04 57 56:56 69 2:16:00 72 42:08 248 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher KIng R: Chris Begley 55 Turkish Delight 05 5 2:58:18 113 1:19:02 53 56:34 67 2:15:36 77 42:42 96 B: Steve Maxwell C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 56 Ice Glen Guys 30 4 2:59:10 55 1:13:43 51 56:15 35 2:09:58 198 49:12 335 B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Michael Pytko 57 Stellar Kayaks 36 3 2:59:33 134 1:19:44 26 52:24 43 2:12:08 155 47:25 400 B: David Thomas C: David Thomas R: David Thomas 58 Tony Stark 37 2 3:00:35 34 1:09:42 163 1:04:51 55 2:14:33 124 46:02 462 B: Nicholas Marshall C: Nicholas Marshall R: Nicholas Marshall 59 Jude&2Dudes 29 1 3:00:48 10 1:09:01 147 1:03:47 46 2:12:48 170 48:00 325 B: Tim Wern C: Joe Krocheski R: Jude Krocheski 60 Relentless Forward Progress 41 1 3:01:00 67 1:15:49 167 1:05:26 104 2:21:15 35 39:45 218 B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 61 Welcome Back Stefan 19 2 3:01:30 153 1:20:05 45 55:25 65 2:15:30 123 46:00 100 B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 62 Brent Lyesiuk 14 1 3:01:34 158 1:20:38 32 53:30 51 2:14:08 157 47:26 224 B: Brent Lyesiuk C: Brent Lyesiuk R: Brent Lyesiuk 63 The Replacements 25 4 3:01:46 38 1:12:55 165 1:05:21 82 2:18:16 85 43:30 160 B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 64 Oshjay Illingsbay 29 2 3:01:52 144 1:19:47 96 1:00:15 94 2:20:02 62 41:50 173 B: Scott Bartzsch C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Blaine Freadman 65 Kindred-Laurel Lake Rehab 30 5 3:02:01 78 1:15:50 70 58:17 50 2:14:07 166 47:54 323 B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 66 Against Medical Advice 38 2 3:02:03 51 1:13:19 83 58:54 44 2:12:13 212 49:50 478 B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 67 It's Matt Graham 19 3 3:02:15 132 1:19:44 100 1:00:50 99 2:20:34 56 41:41 391 B: John Littlechild C: Matt Graham R: Joe Seele 68 Rehab Starts Monday 07 6 3:02:38 130 1:19:44 84 58:55 84 2:18:39 90 43:59 64 B: Kevin Mooney C: William Farry / Kayla Farry R: Thomas Phair 69 For ENAR 40 2 3:02:38 25 1:09:02 123 1:02:03 38 2:11:05 244 51:33 145 B: Jeff House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 70 The Womp Rats 28 3 3:02:43 184 1:24:12 15 50:34 60 2:14:46 167 47:57 345 B: Pete Cole C: Will Bodine / Laurie Cole R: Joshua Hasty 71 Sawyers and Porters 19 4 3:02:45 149 1:19:50 99 1:00:47 100 2:20:37 71 42:08 97 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 72 Robbins Shred Fest 19 5 3:02:46 52 1:13:21 108 1:01:21 58 2:14:42 174 48:04 66 B: Jay Robbins C: Shawn Robbins / Chris Robbins R: Erica Robbins 73 The Berkshire with a Trout 09 1 3:02:58 30 1:09:23 140 1:02:55 45 2:12:18 226 50:40 75 B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 74 Changin- Times 40 3 3:03:34 65 1:15:49 115 1:01:45 77 2:17:34 122 46:00 141 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonso Palmer 75 Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked 13 2 3:03:45 59 1:15:36 97 1:00:32 71 2:16:08 162 47:37 210 B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 NEW ENGLAND ADVOCARE.COM 33 2 3:04:03 142 1:19:47 129 1:02:27 109 2:22:14 61 41:49 294 B: mike giulian C: Andres Bernal R: mike giulian 77 New Beef 24 3 3:04:07 190 1:25:34 62 57:22 116 2:22:56 51 41:11 375 B: Edward Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Marc McDermott 78 Release the Kraken 37 3 3:04:09 92 1:16:08 92 59:59 70 2:16:07 172 48:02 490 B: Mike Laurin C: Mike Laurin / Mike Laurin R: Mike Laurin 79 All For Mark 24 4 3:04:13 88 1:16:05 240 1:09:25 132 2:25:30 27 38:43 39 B: Gregory Babich C: Alex Huber / Robert Wheeler R: Art Reilly 80 Heck that guy-s Berle! 09 2 3:04:14 109 1:17:25 237 1:09:16 140 2:26:41 21 37:33 194 B: Thomas Berle Gorman C: Thomas Berle Gorman / Brendan Heck R: Brendan Heck 81 Iron Miners 33 3 3:04:15 60 1:15:48 143 1:03:11 89 2:18:59 107 45:16 397 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 82 Moonquest 13 3 3:04:16 101 1:16:17 131 1:02:32 87 2:18:49 114 45:27 222 B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 83 NALAW Sexagenarians 06 1 3:04:17 53 1:13:24 110 1:01:27 61 2:14:51 204 49:26 25 B: Alan Bates C: Fred Thompson / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 84 Manchester Lions 19 6 3:04:22 90 1:16:08 72 58:30 57 2:14:38 209 49:44 142 B: Samuel Batchelor C: Jim Batchelor / Andrew Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 85 3 Sheets to the WInd 01 7 3:04:27 269 1:31:44 46 55:40 147 2:27:24 19 37:03 15 B: Will Metcalf C: Andrew J Minkler R: Brandon Williams 86 Two Chicks & A Rooster 29 3 3:04:40 72 1:15:50 101 1:00:50 74 2:16:40 169 48:00 271 B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Patricia Clark 87 Bullett/George 09 3 3:04:51 133 1:19:44 98 1:00:40 98 2:20:24 95 44:27 42 B: Kyle George C: Kyle George / Brendan Bullett R: Brendan Bullett 88 Rustman 38 3 3:04:56 89 1:16:07 135 1:02:36 85 2:18:43 129 46:13 495 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 89 Simon James 37 4 3:04:59 104 1:16:20 133 1:02:33 88 2:18:53 126 46:06 476 B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 90 Wagon Wheel Express 32 1 3:05:07 77 1:15:50 267 1:11:06 142 2:26:56 25 38:11 320 B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 91 Camp Russell 12 2 3:05:25 123 1:19:40 170 1:05:34 129 2:25:14 38 40:11 44 B: Justin Olewnik C: Jon Tobin / Mark Anderson R: Jacque Goupil 92 Canyon Ranch Medical 20 4 3:05:29 40 1:12:55 112 1:01:39 56 2:14:34 229 50:55 243 B: John Baczek C: Greg Delisio R: Carolyn Kasch 93 Advil Espress 15 1 3:05:31 119 1:19:37 75 58:35 81 2:18:12 153 47:19 211 B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 94 Bike Works Johnstown 25 5 3:05:43 211 1:26:43 23 51:18 80 2:18:01 164 47:42 382 B: Neil Auty C: David Wiltey R: Christopher Wilty 95 WIn Place Show 31 2 3:06:11 138 1:19:45 136 1:02:36 110 2:22:21 88 43:50 342 B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 96 Tri This 26 3 3:06:23 271 1:31:47 40 54:49 139 2:26:36 36 39:47 372 B: Stephen Fondakowski C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Arne Johannessen 97 Abbottslimbo 28 4 3:06:26 41 1:12:55 80 58:47 41 2:11:42 311 54:44 333 B: Paul Abbott C: Bob Bertelli R: Monica Zanin 98 Here For The Beer -2 29 4 3:06:34 42 1:12:55 226 1:08:39 106 2:21:34 102 45:00 529 B: Dan Vellieux C: Monica Cazzetta R: Mary Reeve 99 Three-s Company 28 5 3:06:52 165 1:23:42 65 57:47 105 2:21:29 113 45:23 507 B: Benjamin Palmer C: Brian Plouffe R: Karyn Baig 100 Faster than curry 36 4 3:07:01 69 1:15:49 220 1:08:24 123 2:24:13 79 42:48 481 B: Mike Demchak C: Mike Demchak R: Mike Demchak ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 APS featuring the Curmen 20 5 3:07:02 62 1:15:49 148 1:03:48 93 2:19:37 156 47:25 80 B: Robert Rubino C: Sean Curtin / Michael Curtin R: Alecia Faustini 102 The Faxon Four 08 2 3:07:10 37 1:12:55 86 59:09 42 2:12:04 318 55:06 125 B: Tom Allessio C: Dianne Mele / Bernie Kennedy R: Peggy Carty 103 Strength For Serridge 12 3 3:07:29 102 1:16:19 128 1:02:25 86 2:18:44 188 48:45 70 B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 104 BMC 30 6 3:07:38 205 1:26:30 56 56:56 119 2:23:26 92 44:12 361 B: Robert Buffus C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtiss 105 Snappy Pappies 30 7 3:08:25 216 1:27:21 43 55:12 113 2:22:33 120 45:52 328 B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Jamie Kiggen 106 Just Joshin- 32 2 3:08:43 50 1:13:18 297 1:12:17 133 2:25:35 83 43:08 259 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 107 Dire Wolves 40 4 3:08:59 57 1:15:33 160 1:04:45 97 2:20:18 185 48:41 201 B: Sam Thompson C: James Jurney R: Jeremy Bergstein 108 Lumina Power 02 6 3:09:24 126 1:19:42 254 1:10:20 165 2:30:02 33 39:22 93 B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward / Andrew Kotleski R: Michael Kotleski 109 Wow you-re fast 32 3 3:09:28 66 1:15:49 209 1:07:47 120 2:23:36 121 45:52 192 B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jay Harrington / Jay Harrington R: Ryan Smith 110 Golden's Machine 04 3 3:09:50 121 1:19:37 60 57:14 75 2:16:51 271 52:59 103 B: Laura Golden C: Dianna Dugas / Valarie Hamlett R: Kris Dorsey 111 Random Greatness 29 5 3:09:57 82 1:15:51 71 58:22 53 2:14:13 335 55:44 302 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 112 Great Day 07 7 3:10:01 195 1:26:16 52 56:23 115 2:22:39 154 47:22 9 B: Steve Passetto C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 113 It's all about the T-shirt 27 1 3:10:05 164 1:23:42 105 1:01:02 125 2:24:44 111 45:21 336 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 114 BIke Boat Run Beer 25 6 3:10:09 22 1:09:02 154 1:04:11 48 2:13:13 363 56:56 251 B: Matt Giardina C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 115 Vapor 08 3 3:10:18 253 1:30:31 61 57:15 150 2:27:46 75 42:32 154 B: George Whaling C: Val Whaling / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero 116 MOE'S TAVERN 02 7 3:10:21 222 1:27:28 111 1:01:35 159 2:29:03 53 41:18 56 B: Matthew Puntin C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Jonathan Cohen 117 Mean Machine 02 8 3:10:23 56 1:15:33 243 1:09:33 128 2:25:06 109 45:17 94 B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 118 Stephen Messier 38 4 3:10:37 94 1:16:09 150 1:03:54 95 2:20:03 225 50:34 479 B: Stephen Messier C: Stephen Messier R: Stephen Messier 119 We need a team first! 24 5 3:10:38 120 1:19:37 260 1:10:47 169 2:30:24 40 40:14 188 B: Kyle McCarthy C: Jeff Eisenberg R: Kehr Davis 120 Brothers Grimm 09 4 3:10:40 49 1:13:17 174 1:05:53 91 2:19:10 242 51:30 91 B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 121 Wait..I thought you said bock cogna 36 5 3:10:43 115 1:19:11 205 1:07:37 141 2:26:48 89 43:55 433 B: Jeffrey Jakobsen C: Jeffrey Jakobsen R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 122 Loose Pickles 32 4 3:10:49 46 1:13:01 231 1:08:53 108 2:21:54 191 48:55 329 B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 123 Berkshire County Fitness 38 5 3:10:59 103 1:16:20 156 1:04:19 101 2:20:39 222 50:20 480 B: Shaun Driscoll C: Shaun Driscoll R: Shaun Driscoll 124 With a little Help from my Friend 10 1 3:11:42 81 1:15:51 185 1:06:36 111 2:22:27 201 49:15 133 B: diana wall C: Susan Benner / diana wall R: -- 125 Here Comes the Jassens 19 7 3:11:54 259 1:31:07 81 58:47 164 2:29:54 68 42:00 102 B: Alex Combes C: Matthew Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 The Wright Stuff! 32 5 3:12:07 98 1:16:09 192 1:06:56 117 2:23:05 192 49:02 362 B: Tom Kolodziejczk C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 127 MAC 29 6 3:12:11 95 1:16:09 294 1:12:14 153 2:28:23 87 43:48 501 B: Alan Grant C: Cherly Caldwell / Cherly Caldwell R: Margaret Alexson 128 Matt Curry 36 6 3:12:36 141 1:19:47 175 1:05:58 135 2:25:45 140 46:51 477 B: Matthew Curry C: Matthew Curry R: Matthew Curry 129 Trunk Monkeys 29 7 3:12:49 86 1:16:03 201 1:07:17 118 2:23:20 205 49:29 252 B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 130 Hillcrest Educ Center 40 5 3:12:50 16 1:09:01 266 1:11:06 96 2:20:07 268 52:43 50 B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 131 Still Going 06 2 3:12:57 137 1:19:45 41 55:00 59 2:14:45 374 58:12 174 B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Rich Croteau 132 2 Preachers and a Gypsy 01 8 3:13:10 166 1:23:42 120 1:01:57 134 2:25:39 159 47:31 23 B: Braedan Weller C: Steve Parsons R: Kevin Parsons 133 Berkshire Fit 22 1 3:13:40 131 1:19:44 68 58:09 79 2:17:53 336 55:47 500 B: Mike Lahey C: Mike Lahey R: Mike Lahey 134 Here For The Beer 09 5 3:13:40 179 1:24:06 225 1:08:37 179 2:32:43 48 40:57 53 B: Jason Pettit C: Jason Pettit / Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback 135 Dawn-s Boys 31 3 3:14:04 212 1:26:43 27 52:43 92 2:19:26 309 54:38 264 B: Bob Berube C: Rick Knelly R: Dawn Farley 136 Connecticutphoto.com 30 8 3:14:21 160 1:23:11 78 58:41 107 2:21:52 262 52:29 180 B: David Lyle C: Brian Wilcox R: Charity Case 137 Hight and Tight 09 6 3:14:26 150 1:19:53 169 1:05:28 130 2:25:21 193 49:05 108 B: Jonathan Sawyer C: Philip Porter / Jonathan Sawyer R: Philip Porter 138 Mark Sheinkman 38 6 3:14:45 100 1:16:14 214 1:08:06 124 2:24:20 223 50:25 448 B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 139 Dave Potter 38 7 3:15:03 147 1:19:49 149 1:03:49 121 2:23:38 238 51:25 228 B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 140 Medium Kahuna 41 2 3:15:11 122 1:19:39 307 1:12:47 176 2:32:26 78 42:45 223 B: Luke Breslin C: Luke Breslin R: Luke Breslin 141 Wharf Rats 05 6 3:15:19 48 1:13:15 203 1:07:27 103 2:20:42 308 54:37 119 B: Steve Winckler C: Jay (Diz) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 142 WindBall 37 5 3:15:21 58 1:15:35 262 1:11:01 138 2:26:36 187 48:45 230 B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 143 Logging Many Miles Nicely 04 4 3:15:27 279 1:32:00 79 58:46 171 2:30:46 97 44:41 22 B: Wendy Sowalsky C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 144 Bosshaus 36 7 3:16:32 84 1:15:55 290 1:12:03 152 2:27:58 181 48:34 238 B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Nathaniel Bossi R: Nathaniel Bossi 145 Team Spodgkin 19 8 3:16:59 244 1:30:05 194 1:06:57 222 2:37:02 37 39:57 177 B: Thomas Hodgkin C: Alison Hodgkin / Barbara Spiegel R: Jaime Hodgkin 146 Quattro Orsi 19 9 3:17:01 110 1:17:31 300 1:12:33 166 2:30:04 143 46:57 63 B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti 147 The Lemon Squeezers 07 8 3:17:05 176 1:24:03 34 53:36 78 2:17:39 396 59:26 346 B: Andrew Cross C: Cal Turner / Jason Cross R: Jess Cross 148 Robert Sterner 36 8 3:17:47 68 1:15:49 217 1:08:07 122 2:23:56 288 53:51 451 B: Robert Sterner C: Robert Sterner R: Robert Sterner 149 Tucker'sButtRocks 28 6 3:17:59 246 1:30:05 88 59:25 162 2:29:30 179 48:29 317 B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 150 Team Smutty 04 5 3:18:20 230 1:27:51 216 1:08:07 212 2:35:58 73 42:22 109 B: Monique Blake C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 WPC ALBANY.ORG 20 6 3:18:43 262 1:31:27 125 1:02:10 190 2:33:37 104 45:06 242 B: Kyle Bossung C: John Bossung R: Jack Bossung 152 Runda Crew 36 9 3:18:44 189 1:25:33 182 1:06:23 174 2:31:56 138 46:48 453 B: Jan Sudra C: Jan Sudra R: Jan Sudra 153 Baba Booey! 13 4 3:18:49 91 1:16:08 276 1:11:28 149 2:27:36 234 51:13 215 B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Mark Rumbutis 154 Powered by Beer 28 7 3:18:50 73 1:15:50 233 1:09:04 126 2:24:54 293 53:56 175 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Flanigan / Tom Flanigan R: Casey Gaul 155 Back at it 33 4 3:18:52 129 1:19:43 249 1:10:00 163 2:29:43 194 49:09 276 B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 156 Guybrarian 37 6 3:19:07 204 1:26:27 180 1:06:15 178 2:32:42 132 46:25 419 B: donald curtis C: donald curtis R: donald curtis 157 Double Date 28 8 3:19:08 127 1:19:43 207 1:07:38 146 2:27:21 247 51:47 396 B: Ben Evans C: Ellie Spangler R: Nathan Spangler 158 Long-Whit 19 10 3:19:19 170 1:24:00 251 1:10:05 193 2:34:05 105 45:14 288 B: James Whittum C: Emma Whittum R: Rita Longworth 159 Chick a Boom 27 2 3:19:34 167 1:23:42 264 1:11:03 200 2:34:45 100 44:49 296 B: Kelly Bowie C: Melissa Pollack R: Linnea Van Tassell 160 Ed Hofmeister 36 10 3:19:37 187 1:24:21 141 1:02:59 145 2:27:20 258 52:17 432 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 161 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 20 7 3:19:38 356 1:38:37 38 54:33 182 2:33:10 134 46:28 28 B: Mark Busch C: John Murphy / John O-Brien R: Dave Hall 162 2 MIKE'S A BIKE & A CANOE TAKE 2 09 7 3:19:58 156 1:20:20 124 1:02:09 112 2:22:29 369 57:29 35 B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Sr. R: Michael Cachat Jr. 163 Sixty Something 22 2 3:20:15 174 1:24:01 109 1:01:23 131 2:25:24 315 54:51 455 B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 164 Sweat(er) Man 36 11 3:20:19 163 1:23:22 208 1:07:43 173 2:31:05 200 49:14 229 B: Christopher Crane C: Christopher Crane R: Christopher Crane 165 Chris Bedell 14 2 3:20:33 192 1:25:54 187 1:06:42 177 2:32:36 168 47:57 233 B: Christopher Bedell C: Christopher Bedell R: Christopher Bedell 166 CCB 30 9 3:20:35 365 1:39:55 29 53:00 181 2:32:55 163 47:40 161 B: Peter Craft C: Mike Craft R: Matthew Burno 167 Bastian Schweinsteiger 32 6 3:20:40 63 1:15:49 277 1:11:30 144 2:27:19 278 53:21 88 B: John Marshall C: Miles Marshall / Jackie Hathaway R: Alec Schrager 168 Mahkeenac Attack 35 2 3:21:02 193 1:25:55 301 1:12:35 235 2:38:30 74 42:32 291 B: Catherine Chester C: Catherine Chester / Matthew Chester R: Matthew Chester 169 Do What? 19 11 3:21:12 209 1:26:39 246 1:09:42 219 2:36:21 101 44:51 521 B: Daniel Davison C: Susan Lockwood R: Silas Davison 170 Team Me 37 7 3:21:12 64 1:15:49 281 1:11:41 148 2:27:30 284 53:42 517 B: Bob Passini C: Bob Passini / Bob Passini R: Bob Passini 171 David Walker 36 12 3:21:13 152 1:20:04 199 1:07:11 143 2:27:15 297 53:58 456 B: david walker C: david walker R: david walker 172 No Swim? I'm in! 39 1 3:21:24 208 1:26:35 171 1:05:36 175 2:32:11 199 49:13 457 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 173 Friends and more Friends 04 6 3:21:28 310 1:34:17 114 1:01:43 214 2:36:00 115 45:28 146 B: Leslie Charles C: Ginny Akesane / Leah Larmon R: Kristy MacWilliams 174 Last MInute 03 3 3:22:04 206 1:26:31 90 59:44 136 2:26:15 338 55:49 144 B: Bill Wooldridge C: Phil Dowling / Jim Fawcett R: George Gilder 175 Team De Vries 35 3 3:22:05 112 1:19:00 322 1:13:47 180 2:32:47 202 49:18 169 B: William De Vries C: William De Vries / Shannon De Vries R: Shannon De Vries ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 Sage 29 8 3:22:12 268 1:31:43 118 1:01:51 188 2:33:34 184 48:38 374 B: Gabrielle Moriello C: James Brennan R: Todd Gunther 177 Mighty Mcdruckpo's 29 9 3:22:27 125 1:19:42 259 1:10:40 168 2:30:22 249 52:05 514 B: Bob Posey C: Peter Drucker / Kristin Drucker R: Scott McFarland 178 Old on Paper 24 6 3:22:43 313 1:34:54 76 58:38 187 2:33:32 197 49:11 297 B: Robert Burnell C: Robert Cohen R: Mike Smith 179 Matt Ballinger, DDS 20 8 3:22:56 159 1:20:43 359 1:16:54 226 2:37:37 110 45:19 202 B: Craig Crawford C: Craig Crawford / Matt Ballinger R: Drew Ballinger 180 Preston Market Tri Treo 29 10 3:23:02 226 1:27:33 221 1:08:26 213 2:35:59 147 47:03 199 B: Steve Gocka C: Scott Hunter R: Stephanie Hunter 181 Orchard Valley 02 9 3:23:06 183 1:24:11 235 1:09:14 185 2:33:25 208 49:41 58 B: Steve Desmond C: Brian Patterson / Jim Patterson R: Matt Patterson 182 Meow & Growl 28 9 3:23:09 105 1:16:26 155 1:04:15 102 2:20:41 426 1:02:28 356 B: Troy Amuso C: Terri DiGrigoli R: Aaron Couture 183 Crimson Herons 28 10 3:23:27 157 1:20:23 376 1:18:58 242 2:39:21 91 44:06 376 B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter / Marissa Potter R: Alden Ruml 184 Bros Before Hoes 28 11 3:23:51 252 1:30:18 183 1:06:23 221 2:36:41 149 47:10 208 B: David Rynes C: Jason Shron R: Adrienne Rynes 185 Wheels-Water-Waddle 27 3 3:24:12 140 1:19:46 219 1:08:10 151 2:27:56 349 56:16 340 B: Mchal Snyder C: Susan Shafer / Leigh Magadini R: Dawn Posey 186 Another Year Older 31 4 3:24:42 221 1:27:28 145 1:03:23 172 2:30:51 289 53:51 257 B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 187 MCF 18 2 3:24:47 168 1:23:43 269 1:11:12 202 2:34:55 213 49:52 235 B: Michael Chang-Frieden C: Michael Chang-Frieden R: Michael Chang-Frieden 188 French Toast Mafia 24 7 3:24:56 273 1:31:51 230 1:08:52 253 2:40:43 93 44:13 164 B: Collin Woods C: Alex Friedman R: Matthias Bossi 189 Rose's Boys 26 4 3:25:05 331 1:36:45 73 58:31 206 2:35:16 211 49:49 305 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 190 team Paulie 38 8 3:25:17 76 1:15:50 313 1:12:59 158 2:28:49 355 56:28 499 B: Paul Soraghan C: Paul Soraghan R: Paul Soraghan 191 Earth Wind Water 25 7 3:25:35 274 1:31:51 122 1:02:03 192 2:33:54 245 51:41 2 B: Jessie Cook-Dubin C: Holly Brouker / R: Tanya Rapinchuk 192 It-s Miller Time 19 12 3:25:41 306 1:33:53 152 1:04:01 231 2:37:54 165 47:47 26 B: Jim Jakway C: Joe Miller / Allison MIller R: Katie Miller 193 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 29 11 3:25:46 228 1:27:51 275 1:11:27 241 2:39:18 133 46:28 368 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Shawn Wright 194 The Love Machine 11 2 3:25:47 251 1:30:12 255 1:10:21 252 2:40:33 106 45:14 13 B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 195 Bike, Paddle, Run, SQUIRREL! 11 3 3:25:49 97 1:16:09 326 1:14:08 167 2:30:17 328 55:32 95 B: Eric Whiting C: Eric Whiting / Kendra Farstad R: Kendra Farstad 196 Leftys fire cider all stars 25 8 3:25:50 162 1:23:22 176 1:06:06 161 2:29:28 351 56:22 395 B: Dana St.pierre C: Mike Silver R: Stephan Lanphear 197 Garden Variety 31 5 3:25:56 367 1:40:09 93 1:00:01 247 2:40:10 118 45:46 267 B: Paul Azubalis C: BillTatsapapaglo R: Cynthia Gardner 198 Green Mountain Rockclimbers 12 4 3:26:04 200 1:26:25 198 1:07:10 189 2:33:35 261 52:29 156 B: Scot Woodin C: Tim Hickey / Nathan Hickey R: Michele Hickey 199 Slow & Steady 12 5 3:26:15 276 1:31:57 77 58:41 170 2:30:38 332 55:37 525 B: Bart Collins C: Jim / Norma R: Sean 200 Curly, Moe and Cathy 29 12 3:26:49 175 1:24:03 252 1:10:06 194 2:34:09 267 52:40 205 B: Marty Daignault C: John Gamberoni R: Cathy Gamberoni ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 All Jeff 38 9 3:27:03 173 1:24:01 126 1:02:15 137 2:26:16 410 1:00:47 428 B: Jeffrey Harrison C: Jeffrey Harrison R: Jeffrey Harrison 202 The Polish Vikings 25 9 3:27:14 291 1:33:08 161 1:04:45 230 2:37:53 203 49:21 334 B: aaron girgenti C: noah snyder R: brandon lipka 203 Connor O'Brien 36 13 3:27:30 169 1:23:44 273 1:11:16 204 2:35:00 264 52:30 444 B: Connor O'Brien C: Connor O'Brien R: Connor O'Brien 204 Atlas 36 14 3:27:48 172 1:24:00 248 1:09:50 191 2:33:50 296 53:58 176 B: Andrew Endris C: Andrew Endris R: Andrew Endris 205 Pog mo Thoin 32 7 3:27:55 203 1:26:26 343 1:15:39 263 2:42:05 119 45:50 256 B: Thomas Kushi C: Claudine Preite R: Carmel Kushi 206 Elderly Geeks 06 3 3:28:01 308 1:34:04 113 1:01:41 209 2:35:45 255 52:16 48 B: Lee St.John C: Lou Desi / Ed Roman R: Doc Miller 207 PFAT Sports 37 8 3:28:17 178 1:24:05 239 1:09:22 186 2:33:27 313 54:50 473 B: Adam Prata C: Adam Prata R: Adam Prata 208 Go-in solo 14 3 3:28:22 317 1:35:07 191 1:06:56 262 2:42:03 131 46:19 494 B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 209 Nurses Gone Wild 01 9 3:28:25 148 1:19:49 236 1:09:15 160 2:29:04 393 59:21 57 B: Matt Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Sven Svenson R: Christine Hover 210 The Barrett Boys 19 13 3:28:26 375 1:40:49 172 1:05:38 290 2:46:27 67 41:59 137 B: Jake Barrett C: Eddie Barrett / Joe Barrett R: Tim Barrett 211 Kalesdorf 37 9 3:28:26 186 1:24:12 329 1:14:11 234 2:38:23 215 50:03 236 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Stephen Alsdorf R: Stephen Alsdorf 212 Beauties and The BEAST 21 2 3:28:27 247 1:30:06 265 1:11:03 256 2:41:09 152 47:18 179 B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Sylwia Ketchen 213 Team Ericson V 19 14 3:28:29 341 1:36:50 139 1:02:50 243 2:39:40 189 48:49 112 B: Cherie Ericson C: Ryan Ericson / Bob Ericson R: Marissa Ericson 214 Rowe Reunion Returns 19 15 3:28:34 197 1:26:22 213 1:08:01 195 2:34:23 299 54:11 163 B: Matt Rowe C: Joyce Cassidy / Rich Rowe R: Vance Rowe 215 Winstanley Partners 08 4 3:29:42 108 1:17:23 206 1:07:37 127 2:25:00 448 1:04:42 526 B: Carrol Patin C: Ann Forwel / Gary Case R: Nancy Hardelin 216 Robin 39 2 3:29:48 242 1:29:47 305 1:12:44 265 2:42:31 151 47:17 425 B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 217 Scruffy Nutter 36 15 3:30:01 80 1:15:51 393 1:20:15 216 2:36:06 292 53:55 446 B: Justin Pribanic C: Justin Pribanic R: Justin Pribanic 218 Flying Benny Monster 36 16 3:30:01 61 1:15:49 394 1:20:16 215 2:36:05 294 53:56 412 B: Benjamin Carone C: Benjamin Carone R: Benjamin Carone 219 Sponsored by Uncle. Jeff 28 12 3:30:03 161 1:23:20 368 1:18:15 258 2:41:35 178 48:28 105 B: Jarrett Robitaille C: ---- R: Shana Powell 220 Slip Slop & Flop 19 16 3:30:10 225 1:27:32 173 1:05:51 184 2:33:23 360 56:47 33 B: Christopher Brown C: Richard Billetter / Christie Billetter-Brown R: Matt Billetter 221 Gashouse Gorillas v3.0 19 17 3:30:23 260 1:31:13 177 1:06:08 225 2:37:21 273 53:02 284 B: Mike Giordano C: Mike Prudhomme R: Jodie Moreau 222 Berkshires to the Beach 27 4 3:30:28 339 1:36:49 196 1:07:07 273 2:43:56 135 46:32 344 B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kate McCormick / Kimberly Obanhein R: Christine Goretti 223 PVH Elite 09 8 3:31:02 321 1:35:35 153 1:04:06 244 2:39:41 236 51:21 62 B: David Pugh C: John Reynolds / David Pugh R: John Reynolds 224 BadFish 08 5 3:31:13 293 1:33:15 117 1:01:51 205 2:35:06 345 56:07 130 B: Brian Harper C: George Pfieffer / Rick Heldt R: Alainya Harper 225 JOB-5 38 10 3:31:17 227 1:27:45 190 1:06:55 197 2:34:40 356 56:37 474 B: John O'brien C: John O'brien R: John O'brien ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 Tin On A Whim 09 9 3:31:19 404 1:45:10 48 55:58 255 2:41:08 217 50:11 506 B: Tony DeMartino C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: John Keenan 227 Just Joshin- 06 4 3:31:30 346 1:37:33 137 1:02:38 248 2:40:11 235 51:19 21 B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Bernie Mack 228 FastLane 19 18 3:31:40 395 1:43:46 104 1:01:01 277 2:44:47 142 46:53 355 B: Brian Lane C: Edward Lane / Matt Lane R: Cassandra Lane 229 Mid-Life Crisis 30 10 3:31:51 139 1:19:46 229 1:08:44 155 2:28:30 438 1:03:21 253 B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 230 D.R.F.D. 28 13 3:31:53 263 1:31:30 116 1:01:50 183 2:33:20 378 58:33 266 B: James Hartwig C: Scott Lauth R: Julie Gardner 231 Just Me 36 17 3:32:11 128 1:19:43 356 1:16:37 218 2:36:20 340 55:51 417 B: Justin Connell C: Justin Connell R: Justin Connell 232 The 3 Statesmen 17 1 3:32:13 340 1:36:50 85 58:58 210 2:35:48 352 56:25 241 B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vince Laport 233 Run, Ride Oar Die 07 9 3:32:18 350 1:37:53 315 1:13:23 326 2:51:16 49 41:02 68 B: Melissa Frydlo C: Robert Englehardt / Bruce Rosewarne R: Jacquelyn Pierce 234 Arnie-s Army 21 3 3:32:19 235 1:28:24 274 1:11:26 246 2:39:50 263 52:29 262 B: Dennis Quelch C: Jeannette Pierce / Michele Loehr R: Nicolette Bastien 235 Berkshire Orthopaedics 01 10 3:32:36 295 1:33:23 193 1:06:57 249 2:40:20 256 52:16 8 B: Lawrence Cohen C: Anthony Defelice / Dominic Defelice R: Mary Ann Serian 236 Diversity - An old wooden ship 38 11 3:32:37 217 1:27:21 215 1:08:06 208 2:35:27 366 57:10 459 B: Craig Wilbur C: Craig Wilbur R: Craig Wilbur 237 Red Lion 20 9 3:32:37 155 1:20:11 462 1:27:23 301 2:47:34 103 45:03 99 B: VInce McDonald C: Logan Finn / Suzanne Blackwell R: Jessica Martin 238 Minute to win it !! 29 13 3:32:45 409 1:45:37 55 56:54 266 2:42:31 219 50:14 263 B: Andrew Sucov C: Pau Fortini R: Heather Chapman 239 It's Good To Be Strong 35 4 3:33:04 207 1:26:34 303 1:12:41 240 2:39:15 287 53:49 287 B: Andrew watson C: Rob Giuliani / Megan Cook R: Megan Cook 240 Ice Glen Gals 27 5 3:33:12 387 1:42:58 168 1:05:27 308 2:48:25 99 44:47 367 B: Pat Clark C: INGRID RAAB R: Rosemary Kelley 241 Luna Tics 11 4 3:33:29 297 1:33:29 299 1:12:31 285 2:46:00 158 47:29 385 B: Jack Moore C: Jack Moore / Holly Moore R: Holly Moore 242 Memorial Day Races 03 4 3:33:44 240 1:29:03 415 1:21:50 323 2:50:53 80 42:51 139 B: Paul Goldberg C: Matt Linick / Scott Klepesch R: Scott Klepesch 243 Carl Lafreniere 22 3 3:33:48 234 1:28:20 94 1:00:03 154 2:28:23 454 1:05:25 191 B: Carl Lafreniere C: Carl Lafreniere / Carl Lafreniere R: Carl Lafreniere 244 Redemption Song 32 8 3:34:00 33 1:09:41 468 1:29:09 236 2:38:50 321 55:10 89 B: Tryon Woods C: Sarah Marshall / Anothy Bradfield R: Tryon Woods 245 Tele Tim 38 12 3:34:04 202 1:26:26 258 1:10:39 223 2:37:05 364 56:59 402 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 246 The Gop Squad 19 19 3:34:06 238 1:29:01 338 1:14:53 272 2:43:54 218 50:12 76 B: Billy Gop C: Leia Gop / Diana Williams R: Gina Kirchner 247 INIT4FUN 24 8 3:34:34 349 1:37:49 223 1:08:35 288 2:46:24 176 48:10 359 B: William Klein C: Jim Ryra R: John Guzzi 248 Autumn Swallows 27 6 3:34:41 333 1:36:45 271 1:11:14 302 2:47:59 136 46:42 379 B: Sofia Bertocci C: Caroline Soska / Caroline Soska R: Caleigh Tansey 249 12 Acres & a Bike 36 18 3:34:50 185 1:24:12 349 1:16:10 250 2:40:22 303 54:28 440 B: Nathan McCarthy C: Nathan McCarthy R: Nathan McCarthy 250 OURDITAROD-20YEARS4DaD 27 7 3:34:52 301 1:33:47 127 1:02:21 217 2:36:08 382 58:44 249 B: Pat Roster C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle M Sargis ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 10 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 251 Team OTT 35 5 3:35:05 398 1:44:13 247 1:09:49 351 2:54:02 50 41:03 189 B: Scott Walrath C: Charlotte DeLeo / Scott Walrath R: Charlotte DeLeo 252 BJ1 38 13 3:35:08 233 1:28:19 242 1:09:27 227 2:37:46 367 57:22 231 B: BJ Abrahamson C: BJ Abrahamson R: BJ Abrahamson 253 Team Agouti 23 05 7 3:35:19 255 1:30:40 353 1:16:27 294 2:47:07 177 48:12 106 B: Mickey Natoli C: David Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 254 Shoo-s Canoe 12 6 3:35:21 248 1:30:08 159 1:04:36 199 2:34:44 408 1:00:37 17 B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: Ciana Maize 255 Sparkling Seltzer 19 20 3:35:25 214 1:27:07 384 1:19:26 291 2:46:33 190 48:52 104 B: Mark Seltzer C: Richard Seltzer / Carol Seltzer R: Wendy Seltzer 256 for Susan H 13 5 3:35:30 215 1:27:08 397 1:20:21 299 2:47:29 171 48:01 184 B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 257 BeatAirportHill 36 19 3:35:57 118 1:19:36 408 1:21:13 254 2:40:49 319 55:08 470 B: Douglas Johnson C: Douglas Johnson R: Douglas Johnson 258 Paddle Gripers 18 3 3:36:11 289 1:33:06 347 1:16:04 311 2:49:10 145 47:01 140 B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor / Jen Sullivan R: --- 259 Pizza and Ice Cream 11 5 3:36:28 334 1:36:46 228 1:08:41 279 2:45:27 232 51:01 61 B: David Desrosiers C: Kathie Penna / David Desrosiers R: Kathie Penna 260 Maggie's Minions 19 21 3:36:44 351 1:37:57 282 1:11:46 315 2:49:43 146 47:01 290 B: Andy Budz C: Sue Budz R: Ian Jones 261 Teddy Bear V 37 10 3:36:45 296 1:33:25 158 1:04:24 229 2:37:49 386 58:56 491 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 262 Monadnock Maniac #1 38 14 3:36:58 243 1:29:55 333 1:14:33 276 2:44:28 265 52:30 407 B: James Price C: James Price R: James Price 263 Airport Hill 07 10 3:37:07 352 1:38:04 296 1:12:16 320 2:50:20 137 46:47 38 B: Gillian Carter C: Kent Au / Davin Beischel R: Mirza Zukic 264 Last Minute Surprise 28 14 3:37:10 362 1:39:49 272 1:11:14 325 2:51:03 127 46:07 186 B: Jenny Schwartz C: / Ben Schmolze R: Meaghan Phair 265 CFGB Bissaillon Beasts 19 22 3:37:12 401 1:44:34 211 1:07:56 341 2:52:30 98 44:42 187 B: Leslie Bissaillon C: Mike Bissaillon / Kathleen Bissaillon R: Caroline Bissaillon 266 LYON ZION 19 23 3:37:14 267 1:31:41 395 1:20:16 336 2:51:57 108 45:17 399 B: WILLIAM LYON C: BENJAMIN DAIRE R: Stephan FERIOLI 267 Datenight 11 6 3:37:16 283 1:32:42 178 1:06:13 238 2:38:55 375 58:21 153 B: Jason Hanna C: Jessica Hanna / Jason Hanna R: Jessica Hanna 268 Fat Man No More 25 10 3:37:26 198 1:26:22 316 1:13:25 245 2:39:47 372 57:39 388 B: Jonathan LaPierre C: Lisa Schifilliti R: Roy Schifilliti 269 PLAY LEVELS!!! 24 9 3:37:40 393 1:43:37 306 1:12:45 366 2:56:22 52 41:18 390 B: Dusty Foxtar C: Dug Brecker R: Seth Priebatsch 270 Team Sisu 10 2 3:37:40 302 1:33:47 321 1:13:46 300 2:47:33 216 50:07 135 B: lynnea koester C: lynnea koester / Cindy Winther R: Cindy Winther 271 The Minions * DQ DID NOT BIKE * 28 15 3:37:43 36 1:10:50 437 1:23:52 198 2:34:42 435 1:03:01 324 B: Tyler Mattas C: Jessica Rousseau R: Caitlin Mattas 272 The Piers Gamble 19 24 3:37:44 399 1:44:28 200 1:07:13 333 2:51:41 125 46:03 82 B: Clark G. Piers-Gambl C: Dawne Piers-Gamble / Gerri Ollila R: Wayne Piers 273 So Berkshire Swim Club 01 11 3:37:53 335 1:36:47 69 58:10 203 2:34:57 434 1:02:56 147 B: Jill Fleming C: Eileen Duane / Shawn Green R: Shawn Green 274 benuccis 40 6 3:37:54 199 1:26:23 445 1:24:39 324 2:51:02 141 46:52 505 B: -- C: Amiel Mokhiber / Peter Stamatis R: Elizabeth Jarck 275 Chip and Dip 11 7 3:37:59 408 1:45:18 287 1:11:58 374 2:57:16 46 40:43 45 B: Chase Soha C: Lily Calderwood / Chase Soha R: --- ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 11 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 276 Big run why 32 9 3:38:02 254 1:30:37 285 1:11:57 267 2:42:34 325 55:28 280 B: Bill Tyer C: Todd Tyer R: Kris McDonough 277 Rocky 19 25 3:38:03 196 1:26:22 401 1:20:51 296 2:47:13 228 50:50 67 B: Bob Accorsi C: Gina Accorsi / Steff Accorsi R: John Accorsi 278 Nickolenni 24 10 3:38:05 327 1:36:15 244 1:09:35 284 2:45:50 254 52:15 338 B: TBD C: Nicole Zinke / Nick Pohl R: Jenni Roy Hallock 279 Jerseystrong 35 6 3:38:09 284 1:32:56 357 1:16:43 314 2:49:39 180 48:30 131 B: Brittany Rutter C: Mark Stodden / Brittany Rutter R: -- 280 run em down hooper 28 16 3:38:12 85 1:15:59 383 1:19:26 207 2:35:25 431 1:02:47 519 B: Michael kulig C: kaitlin Kruscher / kaitlin Kruscher R: Nicholas bruzzi 281 #ZebraMuscles 18 4 3:38:19 443 1:53:43 138 1:02:40 367 2:56:23 66 41:56 149 B: Kadin Shafiroff C: Tyler Harrington / Brandon Louison R: Michael Goretti 282 Pathetic Wog-s 10 3 3:38:38 314 1:34:58 142 1:03:03 232 2:38:01 409 1:00:37 150 B: Wendy Lampro C: Wendy Lampro / Deb Goldsmith R: Deb Goldsmith 283 Well Scituated 29 14 3:38:45 326 1:35:54 184 1:06:25 264 2:42:19 353 56:26 393 B: John Hitt C: Peter Splillane / Jeanne Spillane R: Carrie hitt 284 The Tribe 18 5 3:38:52 294 1:33:15 390 1:19:52 347 2:53:07 117 45:45 326 B: Dustin Van Fleet C: Nicholas Sanders R: Christopher Girard 285 KJR 19 26 3:39:03 232 1:28:17 404 1:20:57 312 2:49:14 210 49:49 389 B: Robert McNinch C: John Fontaine / Robert McNinch R: Kate McNinch 286 JSquaredxR 08 6 3:39:07 342 1:36:56 181 1:06:23 269 2:43:19 337 55:48 170 B: Jay Canale C: Robin Avery / Robin Avery R: Jay Tullock 287 Last Minute and Random 02 10 3:39:12 360 1:39:48 119 1:01:55 259 2:41:43 368 57:29 503 B: Matt Naventi C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Ben Simmons 288 The Hanson Brothers 25 11 3:39:20 201 1:26:26 212 1:07:58 196 2:34:24 450 1:04:56 387 B: Chris Hayden C: Tim O'Brien / Cam Hayden R: Mike Hayden 289 Beachwood United 29 15 3:39:22 381 1:42:05 157 1:04:20 289 2:46:25 270 52:57 373 B: Robert Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Maria Park 290 7 different kinds of silk 36 20 3:39:52 171 1:24:00 396 1:20:20 275 2:44:20 330 55:32 197 B: Matthew Silk C: Matthew Silk R: Matthew Silk 291 Ronnies Cycle 11 8 3:40:18 307 1:33:54 102 1:00:55 201 2:34:49 457 1:05:29 126 B: Darryl Lipinski C: Darryl Lipinski / Sarah Phelps R: Sarah Phelps 292 We Race For Jayce 12 7 3:40:21 210 1:26:40 293 1:12:10 237 2:38:50 416 1:01:31 132 B: Mark Lefkowitz C: Mike Lynch / Tyler Mauk R: Katie Lefkowitz 293 Monadnock Maniac #2 39 3 3:40:27 241 1:29:45 361 1:17:10 293 2:46:55 281 53:32 406 B: Wendy Price C: Wendy Price R: Wendy Price 294 Four 4 Fun 06 5 3:40:45 303 1:33:47 188 1:06:42 251 2:40:29 404 1:00:16 14 B: Don Briggs C: Steve Dudziak / Stan Dudziak R: Ben Kaplan 295 Woods 13 6 3:40:46 257 1:31:03 362 1:17:20 307 2:48:23 260 52:23 200 B: Dylan Woods C: Dylan Woods R: Dylan Woods 296 The locals 26 5 3:40:47 369 1:40:10 289 1:12:01 337 2:52:11 182 48:36 310 B: James Hunt C: Alan Honig / Jim Bronson R: Stephen Smith 297 Strong 37 11 3:40:48 256 1:30:49 202 1:07:21 233 2:38:10 427 1:02:38 486 B: MICHAEL TURGEON C: MICHAEL TURGEON R: MICHAEL TURGEON 298 We stink but we-re pretty 19 27 3:40:50 403 1:45:04 197 1:07:10 340 2:52:14 183 48:36 29 B: Jeffrey Roosa C: Robert Maloney / Brian Maloney R: Jennifer Roosa 299 Raymond Charbonneau 38 15 3:41:10 373 1:40:28 270 1:11:12 332 2:51:40 206 49:30 414 B: Raymond Charbonneau C: Raymond Charbonneau R: Raymond Charbonneau 300 Iron Camel 37 12 3:41:16 218 1:27:21 370 1:18:20 281 2:45:41 331 55:35 239 B: Geoff Perkins C: Geoff Perkins R: Geoff Perkins ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 12 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 301 Jayne-s Guys 17 2 3:41:32 402 1:44:39 166 1:05:26 318 2:50:05 241 51:27 110 B: Hugh Dunseath C: Jayne Zinke / Paul Murray R: David Hayes 302 HBU? 40 7 3:41:36 385 1:42:40 410 1:21:20 412 3:04:00 22 37:36 77 B: Christine Haley C: Paul Haley R: Sam Darbey 303 Beast-Mode 14 4 3:41:39 237 1:28:48 387 1:19:31 306 2:48:19 277 53:20 508 B: Todd Robert C: Todd Robert R: Todd Robert 304 Humble Warrior 16 1 3:41:46 229 1:27:51 423 1:22:28 319 2:50:19 240 51:27 509 B: Michelle Costa C: Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 305 Swim Dad 37 13 3:41:54 348 1:37:47 241 1:09:27 297 2:47:14 310 54:40 449 B: Matthew Soska C: Matthew Soska R: Matthew Soska 306 Team Miner 33 5 3:42:31 322 1:35:38 320 1:13:44 313 2:49:22 276 53:09 309 B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner 307 Beach Street Bombers 20 10 3:42:59 359 1:39:47 144 1:03:21 268 2:43:08 401 59:51 98 B: Owen Zaret C: Laurie Gauthier / Steve Gauthier R: Christine Machos 308 Emilycaden 37 14 3:43:11 239 1:29:01 304 1:12:42 260 2:41:43 415 1:01:28 227 B: Rich Miller C: Rich Miller R: Rich Miller 309 THREE STOOGES 26 6 3:43:15 264 1:31:31 295 1:12:15 271 2:43:46 398 59:29 313 B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Jim Tharion 310 Faster than jake 19 28 3:43:16 275 1:31:52 385 1:19:26 327 2:51:18 248 51:58 83 B: Sam Hayden C: Audra OBrien / Meghan OBrien R: Cait Hsyden 311 Last Minute Ladies 27 8 3:43:17 219 1:27:22 464 1:27:50 359 2:55:12 175 48:05 182 B: Karen Cole C: Kimi Puntillo R: Kim Burnick 312 Minkler Insurance II 12 8 3:43:56 286 1:33:04 146 1:03:32 220 2:36:36 466 1:07:20 117 B: Jeff Minkler C: Charles Coughlin / Jeff Minkler R: Tim Minkler 313 Flirting with Disaster 18 6 3:44:03 374 1:40:34 346 1:15:58 369 2:56:32 160 47:31 518 B: Kira Payer C: Valentino Major / Valentino Major R: Nate Lacombe 314 Berkshire South-s Fantastic Four 20 11 3:44:13 245 1:30:05 318 1:13:35 270 2:43:40 407 1:00:33 34 B: Pablo Orellana C: Stephanie Dolson / Justin Soules R: Laura Smith 315 Bennie & The Jets 24 11 3:44:16 181 1:24:10 426 1:22:36 292 2:46:46 370 57:30 339 B: John Benedict C: Rebecca Benedict / Rebecca Benedict R: Sarah Benedict 316 trying man 37 15 3:44:22 288 1:33:05 342 1:15:38 309 2:48:43 333 55:39 488 B: James Harwood C: James Harwood R: James Harwood 317 I'm not in Kansas anymore 15 2 3:44:23 236 1:28:35 302 1:12:36 257 2:41:11 437 1:03:12 204 B: Gary Moynihan C: Gary Moynihan R: Gary Moynihan 318 Janet-s Team 27 9 3:44:30 394 1:43:44 350 1:16:13 390 2:59:57 96 44:33 358 B: Lisa Henriques C: Merry Moses R: Kate Casey 319 To Fetish Is To Win! 04 7 3:44:43 290 1:33:06 391 1:20:11 348 2:53:17 239 51:26 107 B: Emma Kearney C: Elizabeth Buttler / Tess Lane R: Elsa Millett 320 Aquatic Designs 27 10 3:45:05 378 1:41:40 292 1:12:04 350 2:53:44 237 51:21 380 B: Jo-Anne Broderick C: Bonnie Marks / Danielle Pedretti R: Taylor Marks 321 AW&JL 34 1 3:45:10 417 1:46:53 189 1:06:46 349 2:53:39 243 51:31 265 B: Jacqueline Lemieux C: Audrey Witter R: Audrey Witter 322 BOHICA 28 17 3:45:47 116 1:19:35 421 1:22:20 261 2:41:55 442 1:03:52 41 B: Mike Siciliano C: Butch Buchinski / Brad Buchinski R: Mikaela Buchinski 323 Bellizzi & Benson 11 9 3:45:51 343 1:37:01 389 1:19:40 371 2:56:41 196 49:10 115 B: John Bellizzi C: John Bellizzi R: Anna Benson 324 StevieB 38 16 3:45:55 278 1:32:00 151 1:03:55 211 2:35:55 476 1:10:00 485 B: Stephen Berghash C: Stephen Berghash R: Stephen Berghash 325 T.B.C. Acton 32 10 3:45:57 332 1:36:45 452 1:25:36 404 3:02:21 86 43:36 351 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 13 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 326 Slow Motion 33 6 3:46:03 318 1:35:19 319 1:13:39 310 2:48:58 365 57:05 254 B: Pete Westover C: Tim Westover R: Pete Westover 327 East Mountain Med 31 6 3:46:03 386 1:42:57 224 1:08:36 330 2:51:33 304 54:30 258 B: Eric Proshansky C: Andrew Potler R: Dan Patel 328 Team Hilltown - Boston 30 11 3:46:16 272 1:31:51 403 1:20:56 344 2:52:47 280 53:29 394 B: David Goehring C: Deb Genzabella R: Alison Peters 329 Monsters of Coms 28 18 3:46:28 135 1:19:44 232 1:08:53 156 2:28:37 492 1:17:51 250 B: Goopeel Chung C: Karen Works / Jim Works R: Nathan Green 330 Nick Lyesiuk 22 4 3:46:28 329 1:36:42 106 1:01:05 228 2:37:47 472 1:08:41 225 B: Nick Lyesiuk C: Nick Lyesiuk R: Nick Lyesiuk 331 Helpless Idiots 32 11 3:46:38 368 1:40:09 279 1:11:35 334 2:51:44 316 54:54 347 B: Andrew Baskett C: Bob Weingart R: Alana Aubin 332 Something clever 32 12 3:46:41 194 1:26:11 388 1:19:34 282 2:45:45 411 1:00:56 370 B: Matthew Riechers C: Bob Fournier R: Ryan Killeen 333 Rolling Cooler Guys 19 29 3:46:41 231 1:27:54 382 1:19:17 295 2:47:11 399 59:30 363 B: Glenn Miller C: Joshua Miller R: Kevin Parsons 334 Without Rich 41 3 3:47:04 151 1:19:58 484 1:34:35 356 2:54:33 266 52:31 226 B: peter maloy C: peter maloy R: peter maloy 335 I think I can, Oh Sh#t 36 21 3:47:08 220 1:27:26 365 1:17:35 278 2:45:01 423 1:02:07 445 B: Michael Passetto II C: Michael Passetto II R: Michael Passetto II 336 Bulldog 38 17 3:47:16 377 1:41:38 186 1:06:38 304 2:48:16 388 59:00 493 B: Stephen Hathaway C: Stephen Hathaway R: Stephen Hathaway 337 Team RWB 38 18 3:47:16 143 1:19:47 466 1:28:31 305 2:48:18 387 58:58 472 B: Don Ferguson C: Don Ferguson R: Don Ferguson 338 ONE BOURBON,ONE SCOTCH,ONE BEER 30 12 3:47:36 191 1:25:39 443 1:24:14 317 2:49:53 373 57:43 298 B: SCOTT SANDERSON C: robert radowski / BOB STEPHENS R: BOB STEPHENS 339 Hot Mess 07 11 3:47:53 136 1:19:45 363 1:17:33 224 2:37:18 478 1:10:35 286 B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Ted Welsh / Annie Hotchkiss R: Jon Todd 340 The Spartans 19 30 3:47:53 389 1:43:14 379 1:19:04 402 3:02:18 116 45:35 312 B: Patricia Sands C: Rebecca Sands R: James Carrabba 341 Bikers edge 37 16 3:48:09 177 1:24:03 392 1:20:12 274 2:44:15 443 1:03:54 520 B: Matthew Mueller C: Matthew Mueller / Matthew Mueller R: Matthew Mueller 342 2 Stroke Girls 10 4 3:48:14 285 1:33:01 298 1:12:27 280 2:45:28 430 1:02:46 12 B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Tenley Smith R: Tenley Smith 343 Edwards Park Rascals 12 9 3:48:25 419 1:47:02 268 1:11:08 381 2:58:10 221 50:15 134 B: John Horan C: David Thierling / Curtis Thierling R: Diane Singer 344 There's free food, right? 35 7 3:48:33 281 1:32:10 386 1:19:28 331 2:51:38 362 56:55 381 B: Eric Danforth C: Eric Danforth / Eric Danforth R: Karen Carlson 345 Berkshire Outfitters east-west 12 10 3:48:53 405 1:45:10 103 1:00:55 286 2:46:05 432 1:02:48 513 B: Sam Blazejewski C: Hannah Blazejewski / Steve Blazejewski R: James Hartwig 346 Amadeus House Gang 07 12 3:48:56 357 1:39:03 340 1:15:07 352 2:54:10 312 54:46 502 B: Elias Williams C: Jack Ellrodt / Tom Reynolds R: Marianne Deignan 347 Giveitanothershot 38 19 3:49:13 337 1:36:48 323 1:13:50 321 2:50:38 379 58:35 423 B: Olaf Fischer C: Olaf Fischer R: Olaf Fischer 348 Mid-Lake Crisis 26 7 3:49:15 298 1:33:37 375 1:18:54 342 2:52:31 357 56:44 511 B: Michael Bradley C: David Fromm R: Matthew Lenehan 349 In Memory of Christopher Locke 28 19 3:49:17 117 1:19:36 234 1:09:10 157 2:28:46 495 1:20:31 209 B: Matthew Fontaine C: Richard Locke R: Jodi Locke 350 CB 3 37 17 3:49:21 311 1:34:23 406 1:21:04 361 2:55:27 290 53:54 401 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 14 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 351 NOT Bruce Wayne 36 22 3:49:44 363 1:39:49 341 1:15:18 358 2:55:07 307 54:37 461 B: Adam Hawkesworth C: Adam Hawkesworth R: Adam Hawkesworth 352 Stampeding Turtles 18 7 3:49:54 406 1:45:14 257 1:10:34 363 2:55:48 298 54:06 301 B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney gagne R: Zabion Powell 353 ALTERnative Energy 35 8 3:50:00 266 1:31:39 381 1:19:14 322 2:50:53 391 59:07 275 B: Andrew Alter C: Andrew Alter / Rachel Alter R: Rachel Alter 354 WestWind1 15 3 3:50:04 382 1:42:05 238 1:09:18 329 2:51:23 381 58:41 183 B: Scot Vighi C: Scot Vighi R: Scot Vighi 355 PRE-EXISTING CONDITIONS 05 8 3:50:10 361 1:39:49 204 1:07:35 298 2:47:24 429 1:02:46 124 B: Bernie Plishton C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Robert Lee 356 Tricia McCormack 39 4 3:50:15 319 1:35:25 427 1:22:39 380 2:58:04 251 52:11 441 B: Tricia McCormack C: Tricia McCormack R: Tricia McCormack 357 4 The Fun of it 12 11 3:50:19 258 1:31:04 210 1:07:55 239 2:38:59 480 1:11:20 16 B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 358 MPJ 25 12 3:50:20 364 1:39:54 332 1:14:27 353 2:54:21 342 55:59 530 B: Michael Langlois C: Peter Morin R: Jeff Crosier 359 For the birds 39 5 3:50:27 390 1:43:26 360 1:17:02 392 3:00:28 214 49:59 420 B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 360 Pannarks 40 8 3:50:34 358 1:39:04 444 1:24:21 407 3:03:25 148 47:09 78 B: Cathy Panozzo C: Jeremy Marks R: Cathy Panozzo 361 Minus Maeve 19 31 3:50:35 328 1:36:17 418 1:22:05 384 2:58:22 253 52:13 55 B: Laurie Mongue Finnegan C: Thomas Finnegan / Patrick Finnegan R: Stephanie Burt 362 John Lawrence 37 18 3:50:37 371 1:40:21 351 1:16:19 370 2:56:40 295 53:57 437 B: John Lawrence C: John Lawrence R: John Lawrence 363 Dynamic Duo 35 9 3:50:39 370 1:40:18 330 1:14:13 355 2:54:31 346 56:08 282 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 364 Rocket Power 35 10 3:51:23 355 1:38:14 250 1:10:01 303 2:48:15 436 1:03:08 304 B: Tony Pesce C: Tony Pesce R: Corine Houry-King 365 Don't mess with the family 19 32 3:51:31 397 1:44:12 317 1:13:34 377 2:57:46 285 53:45 46 B: Janet Benoit C: Tim Winchell / Alicia Winchell R: Pete Winchell 366 Tri like a mother 27 11 3:51:36 380 1:41:44 358 1:16:52 385 2:58:36 272 53:00 316 B: Tina Redstone C: Kelly Simmons DeVare R: Dawn Micale 367 The Interval Walkers 28 20 3:51:38 323 1:35:39 327 1:14:09 316 2:49:48 419 1:01:50 349 B: John Karlin C: Dorothy Karlin R: Samantha Bodine 368 Gosh Josh - Doing the Brick 35 11 3:51:41 422 1:47:48 309 1:12:55 395 3:00:43 230 50:58 322 B: Mark Stefanov C: Michele Stefanov R: Michele Stefanov 369 ITS@Simons-Rock 08 7 3:51:53 249 1:30:08 456 1:26:14 365 2:56:22 327 55:31 337 B: Steve Bohrer C: Monk Schane-Lydon / Charlie Derr R: Debbie Dillon 370 SoMa's Superstars 20 12 3:52:01 304 1:33:48 288 1:11:59 283 2:45:47 458 1:06:14 69 B: Peter Lopez C: Kim Lopez / Tammie Jervas R: Loretta Tenuta 371 RRR 15 4 3:52:04 287 1:33:05 411 1:21:23 354 2:54:28 371 57:36 214 B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland 372 Twisted Little Sister 39 6 3:52:31 315 1:35:00 438 1:23:53 387 2:58:53 283 53:38 443 B: Vicki Nielsen C: Vicki Nielsen R: Vicki Nielsen 373 Josh Not Billings 39 7 3:53:17 320 1:35:31 413 1:21:30 373 2:57:01 350 56:16 411 B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 374 Chasing Richard II 28 21 3:53:26 338 1:36:49 461 1:27:00 408 3:03:49 207 49:37 159 B: John Hodgson C: David Hodgson R: Dorinda Miller 375 CVC1951 22 5 3:53:31 280 1:32:06 380 1:19:14 328 2:51:20 424 1:02:11 193 B: Carl Cignoni C: Carl Cignoni R: Carl Cignoni ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 15 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 376 Two 4 Bart 34 2 3:53:45 415 1:46:46 263 1:11:01 378 2:57:47 341 55:58 365 B: Juraye Pierson C: Heather Linscott R: Juraye Pierson 377 The Faster Lane 28 22 3:53:55 418 1:47:02 312 1:12:58 391 3:00:00 291 53:55 350 B: Sean Lane C: Matt Burstin R: Jamie Lane 378 Ethyl Mer-men 05 9 3:53:59 444 1:53:48 82 58:52 343 2:52:40 414 1:01:19 24 B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 379 Berkshire Boys 24 12 3:54:09 392 1:43:37 324 1:14:06 376 2:57:43 354 56:26 386 B: Jacob Rolf C: James Kelly R: Ned Torrico 380 Hamburger Helper 36 23 3:54:14 316 1:35:03 422 1:22:24 375 2:57:27 359 56:47 475 B: Nathan Davis C: Nathan Davis R: Nathan Davis 381 El Fogon 35 12 3:54:14 213 1:27:05 490 1:36:55 411 3:04:00 220 50:14 47 B: Matt Koons C: Matt Koons / Kelly McCue R: Kelly McCue 382 Wallflower 35 13 3:54:21 353 1:38:08 402 1:20:52 388 2:59:00 322 55:21 383 B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko R: Walter Boyko 383 Frosted Cows 07 13 3:54:25 277 1:31:57 459 1:26:39 386 2:58:36 339 55:49 155 B: Chris Moyer C: Aaron Flynn / John Foisy R: Meghan Harris 384 Hemlock Hill Sugar Shack 43 1 3:54:28 400 1:44:33 348 1:16:09 394 3:00:42 286 53:46 52 B: John Donovan C: Daniel Kaufman / Carlos Kaufman R: Steven Cronin 385 #HoodRats 34 3 3:54:41 299 1:33:45 419 1:22:11 364 2:55:56 384 58:45 181 B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Tessie McCormick-Goodhart 386 Hot for Teacher 27 12 3:54:52 424 1:48:47 311 1:12:57 399 3:01:44 275 53:08 247 B: Tristanne Chalmers C: Colleen Quinn R: Kara Dupre 387 Gary's Folly 29 16 3:54:53 384 1:42:32 377 1:18:58 398 3:01:30 279 53:23 348 B: Gary Bowitch C: Trisha Zigrosser R: Rose McKee 388 Wandering Star Brewing 41 4 3:55:06 270 1:31:45 439 1:23:58 362 2:55:43 395 59:23 203 B: Brett Larmon C: Brett Larmon R: Brett Larmon 389 Old and In The Way 08 8 3:55:12 435 1:51:44 310 1:12:57 414 3:04:41 224 50:31 116 B: Mary Hart C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Erik Bruun 390 just winging it 27 13 3:55:28 429 1:49:51 336 1:14:52 415 3:04:43 227 50:45 392 B: Hilary Drucker C: Jaime Higgins R: Kimberly Farnen 391 Really Dumb Idea 25 13 3:55:29 180 1:24:07 472 1:32:18 368 2:56:25 390 59:04 366 B: Joe Coffey C: Matt Finn / Timmy Finn R: Ryan Dignard 392 The Bard's Babes 27 14 3:55:31 428 1:49:43 261 1:10:52 393 3:00:35 317 54:56 384 B: Olivia Saccomanno C: Kristin Wold R: Colleen Labella 393 Dwight 37 19 3:55:58 354 1:38:10 339 1:14:56 346 2:53:06 433 1:02:52 410 B: Dwight Akerlind C: Dwight Akerlind R: Dwight Akerlind 394 Posse Power 04 8 3:56:25 445 1:53:51 195 1:07:02 396 3:00:53 329 55:32 19 B: Emily Bernard C: Julie Heritage / Ded Hoellerich R: Carolyn King 395 Berkshire Kids 11 10 3:56:38 223 1:27:31 485 1:34:48 403 3:02:19 300 54:19 40 B: Kevin Delaney C: ---- R: Erica Fisher 396 Blood Spatter 28 23 3:56:42 366 1:40:02 417 1:22:05 401 3:02:07 306 54:35 330 B: Jaime Rogers C: Richard Rubin R: Korrina Burnham 397 Hot Dogs & Cupcakes 25 14 3:56:42 461 1:58:14 280 1:11:38 435 3:09:52 139 46:50 171 B: Noah Meyerowitz C: Mike Lenfest / Mike Lenfest R: Nolan Mccomb 398 One Lucky Lad 28 24 3:56:53 431 1:50:40 283 1:11:54 405 3:02:34 301 54:19 299 B: Andre Charbonneau C: Jennifer Charbonneau / Rachel Roberts R: Leanna Richel Pegorari 399 BB Co-Workers 28 25 3:57:14 412 1:46:00 424 1:22:29 425 3:08:29 186 48:45 277 B: Jean Deschaine C: Heather Leper R: Daren Burniske 400 GDAIS 20 13 3:57:18 438 1:52:37 164 1:05:18 379 2:57:55 394 59:23 151 B: Bryan Cederholm C: Dave Hemmes / Tom Brennan R: Bruce Kirchner ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 16 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 401 Lee Hilt 38 20 3:57:19 305 1:33:51 412 1:21:29 360 2:55:20 420 1:01:59 492 B: Lee Hilt C: Lee Hilt R: Lee Hilt 402 Pinehurst Beach Crew 19 33 3:57:20 345 1:37:18 405 1:20:58 382 2:58:16 389 59:04 300 B: Mark Sangillo C: Catherine Sangillo / Peter Sands R: Charles Sands 403 Maggie Ward 39 8 3:57:42 372 1:40:21 448 1:25:05 416 3:05:26 257 52:16 524 B: Maggie Ward C: Maggie Ward R: Maggie Ward 404 Strength for Serridge Too 33 7 3:57:54 282 1:32:37 442 1:24:13 372 2:56:50 412 1:01:04 308 B: Thomas Dilascio C: Thomas Dilascio / Brian Howell R: Brian Howell 405 Mostly Harmless 13 7 3:58:05 224 1:27:31 373 1:18:34 287 2:46:05 481 1:12:00 217 B: Sam Westover C: Sam Westover R: Sam Westover 406 TWO BE OR NUTS TWO BE 09 10 3:58:35 261 1:31:16 399 1:20:38 335 2:51:54 461 1:06:41 136 B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Frank Gai 407 We Can Do Better Than That 32 13 3:58:38 388 1:42:58 286 1:11:57 357 2:54:55 439 1:03:43 321 B: Pam Curtin C: Kate Heath R: Brenda Bianco 408 A long WAY for a CANDEE 34 4 3:58:48 426 1:49:17 335 1:14:40 409 3:03:57 314 54:51 157 B: Carol Way C: Carol Way / Erin Candee R: Erin Candee 409 40 Year Old Virgins 27 15 3:59:24 420 1:47:24 344 1:15:45 406 3:03:09 348 56:15 315 B: Susan Teigen C: Amber Durken R: Nicole Feldman 410 The McCbano Debacle 07 14 3:59:47 446 1:54:15 314 1:13:19 420 3:07:34 252 52:13 311 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mike Albano / Mark Albano R: Mia Albano 411 Team Stuftee 36 24 4:00:25 411 1:45:42 352 1:16:22 400 3:02:04 376 58:21 489 B: Brian Domina C: Brian Domina / Brian Domina R: Brian Domina 412 Six Feet Over 40 9 4:00:37 407 1:45:16 463 1:27:45 441 3:13:01 161 47:36 515 B: Douglas Neu C: Erik Krawczyk R: Greg Cybulski 413 Team Turtle 12 12 4:01:28 468 1:59:45 227 1:08:40 424 3:08:25 274 53:03 73 B: Elizabeth O'Donnell C: Joseph Merola / Allen Spiro R: Jack O'Donnell 414 T B T 24 13 4:01:47 484 2:08:58 162 1:04:47 443 3:13:45 173 48:02 378 B: Thomas Leblanc C: Tina McLaughlin / Tina McLaughlin R: Brian Ahern 415 Happy Birthday! 39 9 4:02:11 410 1:45:40 416 1:21:56 421 3:07:36 305 54:35 404 B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby 416 Long Live the Fat Kids 37 20 4:02:25 325 1:35:41 354 1:16:32 339 2:52:13 477 1:10:12 220 B: Christopher Frisbie C: Christopher Frisbie R: Christopher Frisbie 417 A Thorn Between Two Roses 28 26 4:02:33 376 1:40:56 467 1:28:41 433 3:09:37 269 52:56 273 B: Robert Gyurjan C: Shanah Miner R: Jennifer Bosworth 418 Rep the Hall's 28 27 4:02:47 449 1:55:20 284 1:11:56 418 3:07:16 326 55:31 303 B: Mary Bazanchuk C: Matt Ward R: Bridget Ward 419 Happy Birthday, Katie! 11 11 4:03:16 292 1:33:14 488 1:35:37 427 3:08:51 302 54:25 51 B: Ciaran Shaughnessy C: Katie Eastman / Ciaran Shaughnessy R: --- 420 KevinO 36 25 4:03:35 300 1:33:46 378 1:19:01 345 2:52:47 479 1:10:48 467 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Kevin OMara 421 Green Machine 19 34 4:03:54 477 2:05:20 278 1:11:34 455 3:16:54 144 47:00 27 B: David Grogan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Lewis McCulloch 422 Beaton 36 26 4:04:12 391 1:43:35 345 1:15:46 389 2:59:21 449 1:04:51 471 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 423 Kelox Strikes! 11 12 4:04:26 383 1:42:14 454 1:25:59 422 3:08:13 347 56:13 152 B: Peter Kelemen C: Rachel Cox / Peter Kelemen R: Rachel Cox 424 ADANG 09 11 4:04:46 423 1:48:47 460 1:26:49 450 3:15:36 195 49:10 37 B: Gregory George C: Matt Malatesta / Gregory George R: Matt Malatesta 425 WonderBeans 19 35 4:04:49 466 1:59:24 245 1:09:42 428 3:09:06 334 55:43 357 B: Shannon Bean C: Robert Bean R: Judi Bean ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 17 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 426 Shaw Pond Pirates 19 36 4:05:00 448 1:54:29 291 1:12:04 417 3:06:33 377 58:27 353 B: Bill Tosch C: Jeff Morse R: Jessica Giarolo 427 Amy's Rocc'in the Josh 39 10 4:05:22 347 1:37:37 432 1:23:22 397 3:00:59 446 1:04:23 232 B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna R: Amy Roccabruna 428 Celebrating 40 13 8 4:05:44 427 1:49:25 450 1:25:10 446 3:14:35 233 51:09 216 B: Christian Teutsch C: Christian Teutsch R: Christian Teutsch 429 Xander's Angels 18 8 4:06:36 453 1:56:10 371 1:18:20 445 3:14:30 250 52:06 87 B: Stacey Tutela C: Alexander Stevens / Meghan Moody R: Katherine Tutela 430 Sister Sister 34 5 4:06:55 430 1:49:58 369 1:18:16 423 3:08:14 380 58:41 371 B: Sarah Perenick C: Meagan Shannon R: Meagan Shannon 431 LympheDIVAs 27 16 4:07:44 312 1:34:50 434 1:23:31 383 2:58:21 473 1:09:23 289 B: Christine DeCarlo K: Leslie Ellman R: Melissa Bussette 432 Reil Family 39 11 4:08:09 473 2:01:47 455 1:26:07 468 3:27:54 41 40:15 65 B: John Reil C: Natalie Reil / Phil Sullivan R: Hillary Reil 433 The One-der Bean 39 12 4:08:33 421 1:47:28 414 1:21:38 429 3:09:06 397 59:27 510 B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 434 HEAT MERCHANTS 05 10 4:09:03 441 1:53:11 331 1:14:18 419 3:07:29 417 1:01:34 121 B: Dave Fitzhenry C: Den Frelinghuysen / Ben Strong R: -- 435 Fugawie Indians 06 6 4:09:04 493 2:19:28 74 58:35 456 3:18:03 231 51:01 10 B: Bob Sykes C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 436 Mainely Mass 18 9 4:09:39 437 1:52:29 471 1:31:49 466 3:24:18 112 45:21 331 B: Eleanor O'Gorman C: Megan Gamache R: Emma Jourdain 437 In Between Libations 25 15 4:11:45 471 2:00:26 334 1:14:35 447 3:15:01 358 56:44 352 B: T. Matthew Freed C: Ian Peck R: Ryan Dotterer 438 Hot Tub Racing 38 21 4:12:26 396 1:44:08 451 1:25:33 434 3:09:41 428 1:02:45 418 B: David Crandell C: David Crandell R: David Crandell 439 Team Goosie 19 37 4:14:17 324 1:35:40 355 1:16:32 338 2:52:12 496 1:22:05 168 B: Peter Hutchinson C: Peter Hutchinson / Anna Hutchinson R: Matt Holmes 440 Name? 30 13 4:15:09 474 2:01:47 218 1:08:09 436 3:09:56 453 1:05:13 244 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 441 Iron heart 39 13 4:15:22 344 1:37:02 483 1:34:30 439 3:11:32 441 1:03:50 497 B: susan Burns C: susan Burns / susan Burns R: susan Burns 442 Adult supervision 19 38 4:15:54 478 2:05:39 337 1:14:53 461 3:20:32 323 55:22 165 B: Tim Eustis C: Daniel Thomas R: Molly Thomas 443 Anaerobic Addicts 32 14 4:16:01 434 1:51:30 366 1:17:51 431 3:09:21 460 1:06:40 343 B: Jared Shannon C: Lisa Collins R: Kathleen Young 444 Art Kart 41 5 4:16:39 265 1:31:34 473 1:32:25 410 3:03:59 483 1:12:40 79 B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 445 Old Gomers 17 3 4:16:39 475 2:03:00 179 1:06:13 430 3:09:13 467 1:07:26 523 B: John Howland C: Jim Dami R: Eric White 446 Pika 58 36 27 4:16:56 309 1:34:17 479 1:34:13 426 3:08:30 470 1:08:26 482 B: Dimitri Koufis C: Dimitri Koufis R: Dimitri Koufis 447 Class of 2018-2019-2021 18 10 4:17:11 479 2:05:47 441 1:24:08 474 3:29:55 150 47:16 360 B: Henry Eustis C: Ryan Callahan R: Tyler Wade 448 Let-s Josh Do It! 19 39 4:17:38 450 1:55:29 398 1:20:28 452 3:15:57 418 1:01:41 364 B: Jeffrey Leppo C: Marjorie Safran R: Maia Leppo 449 Busted Stuff 10 5 4:18:27 457 1:57:06 328 1:14:10 438 3:11:16 464 1:07:11 43 B: Julie Marcoulier C: Julie Marcoulier / Linda Pitney R: Linda Pitney 450 Iron Man Dan 37 21 4:18:30 459 1:57:33 374 1:18:53 453 3:16:26 421 1:02:04 496 B: Daniel Sullivan C: Daniel Sullivan R: Daniel Sullivan ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 18 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 451 The Best Team 08 9 4:18:43 425 1:49:06 469 1:29:49 457 3:18:55 400 59:48 18 B: Dave Ward C: Hilaire Medewisen / Mary Anderson R: Elizabeth Anderson Gross 452 Sumigo McKinney 19 40 4:19:29 436 1:51:48 436 1:23:37 449 3:15:25 444 1:04:04 90 B: Alec McKinney C: Julie McKinney / Riley McKinney R: Casey McKinney 453 WTF Wheres the FInish! 27 17 4:20:11 467 1:59:44 435 1:23:36 465 3:23:20 361 56:51 272 B: Susan Brown C: Tina Bartini / Paula Miller R: Bonnie Masefield 454 Jim Giglio 38 22 4:20:35 433 1:51:13 425 1:22:31 442 3:13:44 462 1:06:51 408 B: Jim Giglio C: Jim Giglio R: Jim Giglio 455 Tipsy Tinnies 10 6 4:21:03 452 1:55:40 431 1:23:16 458 3:18:56 422 1:02:07 522 B: judy bates C: judy bates / Cate Crowley R: Cate Crowley 456 Maddyman 22 6 4:22:21 442 1:53:27 400 1:20:39 444 3:14:06 469 1:08:15 427 B: Stephen Grise C: Stephen Grise R: Stephen Grise 457 Myself 36 28 4:23:44 336 1:36:48 475 1:32:40 432 3:09:28 487 1:14:16 431 B: Keith Hescock C: Keith Hescock R: Keith Hescock 458 Abusement Park 19 41 4:23:46 489 2:14:26 256 1:10:34 467 3:25:00 385 58:46 274 B: Katelyn Harrington C: Dan Savage R: Lisa Gellner 459 LERWKEW 37 22 4:23:49 416 1:46:49 476 1:32:51 460 3:19:40 445 1:04:09 458 B: Ken Warren C: Ken Warren R: Ken Warren 460 Nadine Atalla 42 1 4:23:55 250 1:30:09 478 1:34:08 413 3:04:17 494 1:19:38 212 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 461 Aspetta 36 29 4:24:17 414 1:46:25 499 1:44:16 478 3:30:41 282 53:36 234 B: Michael Ammendola C: Michael Ammendola / Michael Ammendola R: Michael Ammendola 462 Splash, Dash and Roll 30 14 4:25:50 413 1:46:00 449 1:25:05 437 3:11:05 490 1:14:45 307 B: Randi Walker C: Ruth Earl R: Joan Matthews 463 Auclair 36 30 4:27:04 463 1:58:45 430 1:22:53 463 3:21:38 455 1:05:26 166 B: Christian Auclair C: Christian Auclair R: Christian Auclair 464 Pamela DelSignore 39 14 4:27:49 455 1:56:45 487 1:35:03 481 3:31:48 343 56:01 469 B: Pamela DelSignore C: Pamela DelSignore R: Pamela DelSignore 465 Jennifer Perriss 37 23 4:27:49 456 1:56:47 486 1:34:59 480 3:31:46 344 56:03 422 B: Jennifer Ferriss C: Jennifer Ferriss R: Jennifer Ferriss 466 Special K 36 31 4:28:51 439 1:52:39 489 1:36:53 472 3:29:32 392 59:19 429 B: Katherine Harwood C: Katherine Harwood R: Katherine Harwood 467 Awkward Turkey 21 4 4:30:54 483 2:08:06 440 1:24:04 482 3:32:10 383 58:44 81 B: Reed Fuller C: Melissa Martocchio / Abigail Kuzia R: Amy Wadcan 468 Remembering Anita 27 18 4:31:12 476 2:03:00 453 1:25:53 470 3:28:53 425 1:02:19 196 B: Sue Nealon C: Cindy Joan Allard R: Heidi Ferren 469 A2Z 36 32 4:32:43 460 1:57:49 480 1:34:22 483 3:32:11 406 1:00:32 484 B: Akif Zaman C: Akif Zaman R: Akif Zaman 470 Lawtown Lovers 35 14 4:33:06 330 1:36:44 498 1:42:15 459 3:18:59 486 1:14:07 512 B: Patrick J. Finn C: Patrick J. Finn / Megan E. Borsari-Finn R: Megan E. Borsari-Finn 471 Audra Agnelly 39 15 4:33:09 432 1:50:44 474 1:32:29 464 3:23:13 475 1:09:56 409 B: Audra Agnelly C: Audra Agnelly R: Audra Agnelly 472 KOZAK 39 16 4:33:14 447 1:54:28 457 1:26:22 462 3:20:50 482 1:12:24 435 B: Amy Genevieve Kozak C: Amy Genevieve Kozak R: Amy Genevieve Kozak 473 Berkshire Babes 31 7 4:34:04 494 2:20:58 222 1:08:34 473 3:29:32 447 1:04:32 261 B: Deb Harrington C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Corrigan 474 The Pretenders 12 13 4:35:57 451 1:55:29 409 1:21:17 454 3:16:46 493 1:19:11 11 B: Rob Dauphinais C: Glenn Potter / Sara Dauphinais R: Sue Stephens 475 Grayledge 38 23 4:36:32 492 2:17:42 458 1:26:31 492 3:44:13 259 52:19 447 B: Leo Richard C: Leo Richard R: Leo Richard ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 19 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 476 Pat Franklin Legacy 16 2 4:37:13 454 1:56:13 477 1:33:54 476 3:30:07 463 1:07:06 219 B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 477 Flash, Splash & Dash 07 15 4:38:04 499 2:24:13 372 1:18:26 490 3:42:39 324 55:25 85 B: Jonathon Williams C: Christopher Erb / Brian Erb R: Kim Garley 478 Peter & The Rockettes 12 14 4:38:12 485 2:09:17 433 1:23:28 484 3:32:45 456 1:05:27 59 B: Julie Rock C: Peter Rock / Katrina Rock R: Rachel Rock 479 Air (for earners) 36 33 4:38:38 482 2:07:58 429 1:22:45 479 3:30:43 468 1:07:55 167 B: Gabe Russell C: Gabe Russell R: Gabe Russell 480 Team Two 27 19 4:38:43 487 2:12:35 446 1:24:51 488 3:37:26 413 1:01:17 332 B: Erika OMara C: Alexandra Cayout R: Elizabeth Tullett 481 Frillers 28 28 4:39:24 495 2:22:04 420 1:22:11 493 3:44:15 320 55:09 283 B: Gwen Miller C: Lucas Miller R: Aaron kaye 482 Pink survivor 39 17 4:40:03 469 2:00:25 481 1:34:27 485 3:34:52 452 1:05:11 237 B: Holly Durstin C: Holly Durstin R: Holly Durstin 483 no team name S Todd 37 24 4:40:04 470 2:00:25 482 1:34:29 486 3:34:54 451 1:05:10 185 B: Stephen Todd C: Stephen Todd R: Stephen Todd 484 Mayhem 34 6 4:40:09 488 2:13:06 364 1:17:34 477 3:30:40 474 1:09:29 292 B: John Pratt C: John Pratt R: --- 485 Two Tired 19 42 4:42:11 458 1:57:13 367 1:18:11 448 3:15:24 497 1:26:47 319 B: Cole Hanna C: Chris Vogel R: Mark Hanna 486 Girls Just Wanna 27 20 4:43:44 490 2:14:58 325 1:14:06 471 3:29:04 489 1:14:40 285 B: Tanya Shepardson C: Wendy Smith R: Louise Norton 487 Happy Valley Racing 42 2 4:43:52 379 1:41:43 500 2:02:04 491 3:43:47 402 1:00:05 516 B: Peggy Fallon C: Peggy Fallon / Peggy Fallon R: Peggy Fallon 488 Fusion powered 37 25 4:44:28 440 1:53:03 428 1:22:45 451 3:15:48 498 1:28:40 426 B: Jon Friedman C: Jon Friedman R: Jon Friedman 489 IRON MOM 39 18 4:44:35 464 1:59:14 470 1:30:41 475 3:29:55 488 1:14:40 405 B: Heather Melendez C: Heather Melendez R: Heather Melendez 490 KSWAP 27 21 4:44:47 465 1:59:15 308 1:12:54 440 3:12:09 499 1:32:38 369 B: Rebecca McFarland C: Adelaide McFarland / Cathryn Barnhill R: Nora Colli 491 Tigershark 22 7 4:45:39 481 2:07:35 492 1:37:45 494 3:45:20 405 1:00:19 195 B: ROGER VINCE C: ROGER VINCE R: ROGER VINCE 492 Me,Myself &Iron 39 19 4:53:22 462 1:58:29 491 1:37:13 487 3:35:42 491 1:17:40 198 B: Julie Mohnkern C: Julie Mohnkern R: Julie Mohnkern 493 IronPapaw 36 34 4:53:23 472 2:00:48 494 1:39:38 489 3:40:26 485 1:12:57 454 B: Kevin Thomson C: Kevin Thomson R: Kevin Thomson 494 Newtown Studs 25 16 4:55:46 498 2:23:41 465 1:28:17 496 3:51:58 440 1:03:48 295 B: Ed Walsh C: Henry Kortin R: William Korth 495 Fe-woman 39 20 4:56:04 491 2:16:30 493 1:39:24 498 3:55:54 403 1:00:10 178 B: Melanie Dubois C: Melanie Dubois R: Melanie Dubois 496 Twisted Sisters 27 22 4:59:24 500 2:27:00 447 1:25:04 497 3:52:04 465 1:07:20 270 B: Melissa Krambeck C: Lynn McAvoy R: Crystal Kruszyna 497 Team Hoak 23 1 5:03:11 486 2:09:58 496 1:40:25 495 3:50:23 484 1:12:48 468 B: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE C: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE R: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE 498 DT 35 15 5:04:32 480 2:07:32 407 1:21:09 469 3:28:41 500 1:35:51 354 B: Andrew Bleier C: Victoria Bleier R: Victoria Bleier 499 Run Jennie Run 37 26 5:11:29 496 2:22:41 495 1:40:08 499 4:02:49 471 1:08:40 430 B: Jennie Heidbreder C: Jennie Heidbreder R: Jennie Heidbreder 500 Pauline's Preposterousness 39 21 5:11:30 497 2:22:41 497 1:42:14 500 4:04:55 459 1:06:35 413 B: Pauline Carrico C: Pauline Carrico R: Pauline Carrico ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 20 ================ ********************************************************************************************************************* **************************************** DNF **************************************** Josh Flanagan Bike Split: 1:10:49 (#465) **************************************** DQ **************************************** --- Team Ramrod *DQ - 1 LOOP - 33 6 3:43:37 492 2:14:58 1 35:48 322 2:50:46 269 52:51 72 B: Dennis Brown C: Michael Murphy / Dennis Brown R: Michael Murphy --- Livilavidaloca * Bike Flat DNF* 36 22 3:48:17 319 1:35:15 368 1:17:52 348 2:53:07 322 55:10 421 B: Livio Dukaj C: Livio Dukaj R: Livio Dukaj --- The Minions * DQ DID NOT BIKE * 28 15 3:37:43 36 1:10:50 437 1:23:52 198 2:34:42 435 1:03:01 324 B: Tyler Mattas C: Jessica Rousseau R: Caitlin Mattas

   

Race Results (F)     Category Results (F)     Canoe Results (F)     Kayak Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates