Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


T&F Meet Results (F)    

CSC Indoor T&F Championships
CSC Track & Field CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thursday jan 16 , 2014
Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT
Live Plattsys Results

CSC Track & Field CHAMPIONSHIPS Thursday jan 16 , 2014 Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT Live Plattsys Results ************************************************************************** Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Classical Magnet School 109 2) Capital Preparatory Magne 82 3) AI PRINCE 62 4) Windham Tech 55 5) University High School 53 6) Platt Tech 52 7) Grasso Tech 20 Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Capital Preparatory Magnet 130.50 2) University High School 93.50 3) AI PRINCE 74 4) Classical Magnet School 37 5) Platt Tech 33 6) Ellis Tech 29 7) Grasso Tech 19 8) Windham Tech 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet Records: 7.35 2012 Santina Williams, Prince Tech Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 139 palmer, cassidy FR Capital Prep 7.96Q 1 2 137 james, zaidra FR Capital Prep 8.12Q 2 3 173 Murray, Miranda JR Grasso Tech 8.24q 1 4 123 Campbell, Jashane SO AI Prince 8.53q 2 5 125 Dell, Karizma JR AI Prince 8.60q 2 6 204 Dixon, Justine SR University H 8.67q 1 7 213 Stranford, Aliyah SO University H 8.76q 2 8 170 Goff, Karlin SO Grasso Tech 9.23 1 9 162 Santerre, Paige SO Ellis Tech 9.26 1 10 185 Hernandez, Yasmin SO Platt Tech 9.60 2 11 184 Hernandez, Brandi SO Platt Tech 9.65 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet Records: 7.35 2012 Santina Williams, Prince Tech Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 139 palmer, cassidy FR Capital Prep 7.46 10 2 137 james, zaidra FR Capital Prep 7.67 8 3 173 Murray, Miranda JR Grasso Tech 8.29 6 4 123 Campbell, Jashane SO AI Prince 8.45 4 5 125 Dell, Karizma JR AI Prince 8.51 2 6 204 Dixon, Justine SR University H 8.56 1 7 213 Stranford, Aliyah SO University H 8.65 Girls 300 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet Records: 41.24 2012 Santina Williams, Prince Tech Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 137 james, zaidra FR Capital Prep 43.75 2 10 2 139 palmer, cassidy FR Capital Prep 44.02 2 8 3 123 Campbell, Jashane SO AI Prince 51.08 2 6 4 204 Dixon, Justine SR University H 52.11 1 4 5 213 Stranford, Aliyah SO University H 53.29 2 2 6 184 Hernandez, Brandi SO Platt Tech 57.88 1 1 Girls 600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Records: 1:41.93 2012 Shameal Samuels, Capital Prep Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 137 james, zaidra FR Capital Prep 1:56.63 10 2 210 Olakojo, Victoria SR University H 2:01.57 8 3 152 Simpini, Adjovi JR Classical Ma 2:04.32 6 4 202 Baseler, Sarah JR University H 2:15.91 4 5 185 Hernandez, Yasmin SO Platt Tech 2:24.11 2 Girls 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Records: 3:15.79 2010 Britteni Simpson, Capital Prep Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 152 Simpini, Adjovi JR Classical Ma 3:39.46 10 2 133 White, Daijanique SO AI Prince 3:40.30 8 3 145 Gunter, Allison FR Classical Ma 3:44.12 6 4 142 Chatfield, Anya FR Classical Ma 3:44.66 4 5 189 Lewandowski, Alyss SO Platt Tech 3:46.21 2 6 203 Davis, Claudia SR University H 4:35.22 1 7 134 bhura, naijya SR Capital Prep 5:24.02 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Records: 5:54.54 2011 Britteni Simpson, Capital Prep Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 133 White, Daijanique SO AI Prince 6:12.92 10 2 142 Chatfield, Anya FR Classical Ma 6:16.40 8 3 145 Gunter, Allison FR Classical Ma 6:19.66 6 4 136 braswell, monaisha -- Capital Prep 6:27.97 4 5 190 Lewandowski, Amber SO Platt Tech 6:30.97 2 6 203 Davis, Claudia SR University H 7:23.96 1 7 192 Raucci, Haley JR Platt Tech 8:00.31 8 135 bhura, rubina SR Capital Prep 8:08.97 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Records: 13:23.83 2010 Britteni Simpson, Capital Prep Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 222 Pearce, Alyssa SR Windham Tech 13:51.38 10 2 228 Trudeau, Kyra SO Windham Tech 13:51.54 8 3 136 braswell, monaisha -- Capital Prep 14:20.27 6 4 190 Lewandowski, Amber SO Platt Tech 14:24.45 4 5 189 Lewandowski, Alyss SO Platt Tech 14:40.41 2 6 154 Teal, AhLexus SR Classical Ma 17:16.15 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Records: 9.65 2012 Kimone Burton, Classical Magnet Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 128 Gray, Chuquira JR AI Prince 11.04 10 2 148 Myers, Shania SO Classical Ma 11.11 8 3 191 Lewandowski, Autum SO Platt Tech 11.49 6 4 211 Peters, Ashanttee JR University H 11.83 4 5 202 Baseler, Sarah JR University H 14.13 2 6 195 Roy, Kimberly JR Platt Tech 15.21 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Meet Records: 1:50.50 2012 Capital Prep School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 2:00.20 2 10 1) 139 palmer, cassidy FR 2) 137 james, zaidra FR 3) 136 braswell, monaisha -- 4) 135 bhura, rubina SR 2 AI Prince 'A' 2:00.96 2 8 1) 123 Campbell, Jashane SO 2) 128 Gray, Chuquira JR 3) 126 Figueroa, Natasha SR 4) 133 White, Daijanique SO 3 University High School 'A' 2:05.01 1 6 1) 210 Olakojo, Victoria SR 2) 211 Peters, Ashanttee JR 3) 213 Stranford, Aliyah SO 4) 204 Dixon, Justine SR 4 Classical Magnet School 'A' 2:05.55 2 4 1) 143 Eggers, Olivia FR 2) 150 Salmon, Brianna JR 3) 151 Sassou, Romaine FR 4) 153 Sulak, Tabitha SO 5 Grasso Tech 'A' 2:13.71 2 2 1) 168 Flynn, Brook JR 2) 173 Murray, Miranda JR 3) 169 Foular, Samantha JR 4) 175 Roby, Madison FR 6 Windham Tech 'A' 2:16.06 1 1 1) 216 DeVito, Julianna SR 2) 220 Hernandez, Valeria SO 3) 228 Trudeau, Kyra SO 4) 222 Pearce, Alyssa SR 7 Platt Tech 'A' 2:27.24 1 1) 195 Roy, Kimberly JR 2) 184 Hernandez, Brandi SO 3) 186 Jasso, Tiffany SO 4) 185 Hernandez, Yasmin SO Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Records: 4:30.34 2012 Prince Tech School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 AI Prince 'A' 5:10.21 10 1) 126 Figueroa, Natasha SR 2) 123 Campbell, Jashane SO 3) 125 Dell, Karizma JR 4) 133 White, Daijanique SO 2 Classical Magnet School 'A' 5:33.20 8 1) 152 Simpini, Adjovi JR 2) 143 Eggers, Olivia FR 3) 151 Sassou, Romaine FR 4) 150 Salmon, Brianna JR 3 Platt Tech 'A' 5:50.53 6 1) 184 Hernandez, Brandi SO 2) 185 Hernandez, Yasmin SO 3) 198 Smeriglio, Savannah JR 4) 195 Roy, Kimberly JR Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Records: 11:40.63 2013 Classical Magnet School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Classical Magnet School 'A' 12:12.70 10 1) 142 Chatfield, Anya FR 2) 152 Simpini, Adjovi JR 3) 143 Eggers, Olivia FR 4) 145 Gunter, Allison FR 2 Platt Tech 'A' 14:23.49 8 1) 198 Smeriglio, Savannah JR 2) 189 Lewandowski, Alyssa SO 3) 190 Lewandowski, Amber SO 4) 192 Raucci, Haley JR 3 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 19:21.64 6 1) 141 willis, monet -- 2) 138 meade, jasmine SO 3) 135 bhura, rubina SR 4) 134 bhura, naijya SR Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= Meet Records: 4:46.58 2011 Capital Prep School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Classical Magnet School 'A' 5:08.26 10 1) 152 Simpini, Adjovi JR 2) 143 Eggers, Olivia FR 3) 142 Chatfield, Anya FR 4) 151 Sassou, Romaine FR 2 University High School 'A' 5:20.76 8 1) 211 Peters, Ashanttee JR 2) 213 Stranford, Aliyah SO 3) 204 Dixon, Justine SR 4) 206 Ingram, Sarah FR 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 5:56.42 6 1) 168 Flynn, Brook JR 2) 172 Martin, Jennifer JR 3) 169 Foular, Samantha JR 4) 174 Mylly, Aimee JR 4 Platt Tech 'A' 6:48.13 4 1) 186 Jasso, Tiffany SO 2) 181 Delgado, Iris JR 3) 177 Betlej, Allison JR 4) 193 Rodriguez, Nina SR Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Meet Records: 4-10 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 209 Nogrec, Taylor FR University H 4-06.00 1.37m 10 2 145 Gunter, Allison FR Classical Ma 4-04.00 1.32m 8 3 191 Lewandowski, Autum SO Platt Tech 4-04.00 1.32m 6 4 148 Myers, Shania SO Classical Ma 4-02.00 1.27m 4 5 189 Lewandowski, Alyss SO Platt Tech 3-08.00 1.11m 2 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================= Meet Records: 9-00 2010 Amy Huhn, Windham Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 223 Pease, Olivia FR Windham Tech 6-06.00 1.98m 10 2 222 Pearce, Alyssa SR Windham Tech 5-06.00 1.67m 8 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet Records: 15-11 2011 CHelsea Key, Putnam Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 139 palmer, cassidy FR Capital Prep 14-08.50 4.48m 10 2 148 Myers, Shania SO Classical Ma 14-06.00 4.41m 8 3 150 Salmon, Brianna JR Classical Ma 13-04.00 4.06m 6 4 191 Lewandowski, Autum SO Platt Tech 13-02.00 4.01m 4 5 209 Nogrec, Taylor FR University H 12-09.00 3.88m 2 6 190 Lewandowski, Amber SO Platt Tech 12-03.00 3.73m 1 7 207 Lassale, Alexis JR University H 11-10.00 3.60m Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet Records: 34-05 2012 Chelsey Terry, Prince Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 220 Hernandez, Valeria SO Windham Tech 29-10.00 9.09m 10 2 216 DeVito, Julianna SR Windham Tech 28-10.00 8.78m 8 3 166 Davis, Brittany SO Grasso Tech 26-11.50 8.21m 6 4 127 Gentiles, LQ SR AI Prince 25-05.50 7.75m 4 5 153 Sulak, Tabitha SO Classical Ma 23-04.00 7.11m 2 6 191 Lewandowski, Autum SO Platt Tech 22-09.00 6.93m 1 7 206 Ingram, Sarah FR University H 21-07.00 6.57m 8 154 Teal, AhLexus SR Classical Ma 21-04.00 6.50m 9 181 Delgado, Iris JR Platt Tech 20-09.00 6.32m 10 140 waugh, aulina FR Capital Prep 14-10.00 4.52m 11 208 Mercado, Veronica SO University H 14-08.00 4.47m Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Meet Records: 6.65 2012 Glenwood King, Windham Tech Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 407 Behr, Nathan JR Grasso Tech 6.89Q 2 2 421 Rand, Zach JR Grasso Tech 6.94Q 1 3 979 Zabo, Keith SR University H 6.98Q 3 4 966 Johnson, Kadeem SR University H 6.92q 2 5 370 pabon, marlon FR Capital Prep 6.99q 1 6 434 Cruz, Emanuel FR Platt Tech 7.20q 3 7 363 daniels, kharon JR Capital Prep 7.21q 3 8 351 McAlmont, Vernon SO AI Prince 7.22 3 9 373 strums, alyn SR Capital Prep 7.29 2 10 387 Ounthongdy, Gabrie SO Classical Ma 7.46 2 11 403 Pion, Connor SR Ellis Tech 7.58 3 12 390 Allen, Josh FR Ellis Tech 7.70 3 13 344 Crocker, Jared JR AI Prince 7.74 2 14 389 Yong, Keanu JR Classical Ma 7.81 1 15 246 Wilson, Joe SO Windham Tech 7.89 2 16 427 Araujo, Sergio SO Platt Tech 7.93 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Meet Records: 6.65 2012 Glenwood King, Windham Tech Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 979 Zabo, Keith SR University H 6.89 10 2 966 Johnson, Kadeem SR University H 6.91 8 3 421 Rand, Zach JR Grasso Tech 6.92 6 4 407 Behr, Nathan JR Grasso Tech 6.93 4 5 370 pabon, marlon FR Capital Prep 7.00 2 6 363 daniels, kharon JR Capital Prep 7.09 1 7 434 Cruz, Emanuel FR Platt Tech 7.68 Boys 300 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Meet Records: 35.96 2009 Christopher Rose, Classical magnet Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 958 Charles, Johann SR University H 37.08 3 10 2 386 Olayiwola, John JR Classical Ma 37.74 3 8 3 343 Bryan, Jakai JR AI Prince 38.08 3 6 4 342 Brown, Damian SR AI Prince 38.41 3 4 5 363 daniels, kharon JR Capital Prep 38.66 3 2 6 460 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 40.61 3 1 7 421 Rand, Zach JR Grasso Tech 40.77 2 8 963 Foberg, David JR University H 41.94 2 9 390 Allen, Josh FR Ellis Tech 45.26 2 10 409 DaSilva, Alexandre SO Grasso Tech 48.30 2 11 391 Benoit, Jonah SO Ellis Tech 50.83 1 12 437 Ferrente, Shawn FR Platt Tech 53.64 1 Boys 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Meet Records: 1:26.43 2009 Rudy Cowan, Prince Tech Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 967 Johnson, Marques SR University H 1:26.67 2 10 2 342 Brown, Damian SR AI Prince 1:29.52 2 8 3 362 cruz, phillip JR Capital Prep 1:31.51 2 6 4 364 dobson, joseph JR Capital Prep 1:33.40 2 4 5 353 Robinson, Stephon JR AI Prince 1:36.67 2 2 6 960 Davis, George JR University H 1:42.94 2 1 7 440 Gonzalez, Mike SO Platt Tech 1:50.54 1 8 384 Kamdar, Rushil JR Classical Ma 1:55.84 1 9 382 Jara, Kevin FR Classical Ma 2:02.72 1 10 416 Gray, Justin FR Grasso Tech 2:02.73 1 11 457 Smith, Nick FR Platt Tech 2:03.47 1 Boys 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Meet Records: 2:46.35 2013 Dhahran Velasquez, Capital Prep Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 375 velasquez, dhahran JR Capital Prep 2:48.10 2 10 2 372 rivera, kevin JR Capital Prep 2:48.63 2 8 3 378 Alabre, Josh JR Classical Ma 2:51.31 2 6 4 976 VanDine, Ben SR University H 3:00.21 2 4 5 349 Johnson, Shanon SR AI Prince 3:03.70 2 2 6 464 Zheng, Brian SO Platt Tech 3:06.01 2 1 7 952 Aden, Abdullani FR University H 3:15.70 1 8 443 Jensen, Mike FR Platt Tech 3:32.44 1 9 388 Ramirez, Oscar FR Classical Ma 3:39.70 1 10 341 Bennett, Maleek SR AI Prince 3:59.52 1 11 394 Carr, Jeff JR Ellis Tech 4:01.93 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Meet Records: 4:31.82 2013 Dhahran Velasquez, Capital Prep Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 375 velasquez, dhahran JR Capital Prep 4:40.49 2 10 2 369 nelson, devin JR Capital Prep 4:57.06 2 8 3 378 Alabre, Josh JR Classical Ma 4:59.05 2 6 4 978 VanDine, Ryan SR University H 5:06.70 2 4 5 408 Chamberlin, Joe SR Grasso Tech 5:37.86 2 2 6 439 Forgette, Jake SO Platt Tech 5:39.73 2 1 7 424 VanDevander, Austi SO Grasso Tech 6:03.05 1 8 402 Mullin, James SO Ellis Tech 6:05.76 1 9 381 Castro, John FR Classical Ma 6:05.80 1 10 340 Barton, Keeanu SR AI Prince 6:09.75 1 11 451 Panico, Patricio FR Platt Tech 6:18.24 2 12 951 Abunaw, George FR University H 6:23.28 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Meet Records: 9:52.59 2013 Dhahran Velasquez, Capital Prep Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 375 velasquez, dhahran JR Capital Prep 11:06.70 10 2 364 dobson, joseph JR Capital Prep 11:08.62 8 3 372 rivera, kevin JR Capital Prep 11:09.17 6 4 368 Khadeer, Mohamed SO Capital Prep 11:17.30 4 5 405 Watson, Kyle JR Ellis Tech 11:27.87 2 6 392 Brouillard, Ben SO Ellis Tech 11:38.49 1 7 367 khadeer, abdul -- Capital Prep 11:38.88 8 464 Zheng, Brian SO Platt Tech 11:55.59 9 977 VanDine, Nick FR University H 12:14.41 10 450 Mattoso, Anthony SO Platt Tech 13:00.96 11 965 Ingram, Tom SR University H 13:03.02 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Meet Records: 7.94 2010 Mikell Nobel, Prince Tech Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 460 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 8.74Q 1 2 357 Stubbs, Myron SO AI Prince 9.31Q 2 3 395 Deojay, Noah SO Ellis Tech 9.56q 1 4 345 Grier, Jordan JR AI Prince 9.95q 2 5 412 Dees, Trendon SR Grasso Tech 10.04q 1 6 952 Aden, Abdullani FR University H 10.40q 1 7 447 Lewis, Reul SO Platt Tech 11.28q 2 8 413 Dimauro, Micheal SO Grasso Tech 11.32 2 9 961 Davis, Henry 11 University H 11.88 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Meet Records: 7.94 2010 Mikell Nobel, Prince Tech Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 460 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 8.77 10 2 357 Stubbs, Myron SO AI Prince 9.24 8 3 395 Deojay, Noah SO Ellis Tech 9.50 6 4 412 Dees, Trendon SR Grasso Tech 9.98 4 5 345 Grier, Jordan JR AI Prince 10.11 2 -- 447 Lewis, Reul SO Platt Tech DNF Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Records: 1:35.42 2012 Capital Prep School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University High School 'A' 1:35.00 10 1) 958 Charles, Johann SR 2) 966 Johnson, Kadeem SR 3) 979 Zabo, Keith SR 4) 970 Mclintosh, Austin JR 2 AI Prince 'A' 1:38.45 8 1) 346 Harris, Phillip SR 2) 342 Brown, Damian SR 3) 343 Bryan, Jakai JR 4) 347 Henry, Orville JR 3 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 1:41.88 6 1) 370 pabon, marlon FR 2) 373 strums, alyn SR 3) 363 daniels, kharon JR 4) 362 cruz, phillip JR 4 Platt Tech 'A' 1:58.04 4 1) 456 Rockhead, Ishiah FR 2) 458 Soriano, Nezdon SO 3) 434 Cruz, Emanuel FR 4) 447 Lewis, Reul SO -- Classical Magnet School 'A' DQ 1) 383 Johnson-Thrornton, Nkoski F 2) 386 Olayiwola, John JR 3) 385 McGadney, Kyle FR 4) 389 Yong, Keanu JR -- Grasso Tech 'A' DQ 1) 407 Behr, Nathan JR 2) 421 Rand, Zach JR 3) 425 Woodard, John JR 4) 409 DaSilva, Alexandre SO Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Meet Records: 3:38.44 2009 Prince Tech School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 AI Prince 'A' 3:51.67 2 10 1) 349 Johnson, Shanon SR 2) 346 Harris, Phillip SR 3) 342 Brown, Damian SR 4) 343 Bryan, Jakai JR 2 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 3:57.98 2 8 1) 370 pabon, marlon FR 2) 363 daniels, kharon JR 3) 362 cruz, phillip JR 4) 374 torres, treduce -- 3 University High School 'A' 3:59.69 1 6 1) 960 Davis, George JR 2) 965 Ingram, Tom SR 3) 978 VanDine, Ryan SR 4) 976 VanDine, Ben SR 4 Ellis Tech 'A' 4:12.96 2 4 1) 405 Watson, Kyle JR 2) 397 Innes, Chuck SO 3) 392 Brouillard, Ben SO 4) 400 Lopriore, Luke SO 5 Windham Tech 'A' 4:15.06 1 2 1) 232 Caminati, Tristien SR 2) 242 Rios, Giovanni SR 3) 240 Paquin, Ben SO 4) 248 Zadroga, Ian SR 6 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:18.90 2 1 1) 410 De La Cruz, Tommy SR 2) 414 Felipe, Elpidio SR 3) 411 Dees, Jourdan SO 4) 415 Gillis, Micheal SO 7 Platt Tech 'A' 4:21.71 2 1) 427 Araujo, Sergio SO 2) 458 Soriano, Nezdon SO 3) 434 Cruz, Emanuel FR 4) 440 Gonzalez, Mike SO Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet Records: 8:55.66 2013 Capital Prep School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 9:20.68 10 1) 364 dobson, joseph JR 2) 368 Khadeer, Mohamed SO 3) 362 cruz, phillip JR 4) 372 rivera, kevin JR 2 University High School 'A' 9:40.05 8 1) 965 Ingram, Tom SR 2) 978 VanDine, Ryan SR 3) 976 VanDine, Ben SR 4) 967 Johnson, Marques SR 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 9:42.12 6 1) 397 Innes, Chuck SO 2) 392 Brouillard, Ben SO 3) 400 Lopriore, Luke SO 4) 405 Watson, Kyle JR 4 Windham Tech 'A' 9:42.49 4 1) 232 Caminati, Tristien SR 2) 240 Paquin, Ben SO 3) 242 Rios, Giovanni SR 4) 248 Zadroga, Ian SR 5 AI Prince 'A' 9:54.81 2 1) 358 Thompson, Adaniel SR 2) 340 Barton, Keeanu SR 3) 349 Johnson, Shanon SR 4) 353 Robinson, Stephon JR 6 Classical Magnet School 'A' 10:40.14 1 1) 378 Alabre, Josh JR 2) 384 Kamdar, Rushil JR 3) 380 Bertrand, Austin JR 4) 381 Castro, John FR 7 Platt Tech 'A' 10:47.25 1) 439 Forgette, Jake SO 2) 450 Mattoso, Anthony SO 3) 429 Avila, Tim JR 4) 464 Zheng, Brian SO 8 Grasso Tech 'A' 10:50.58 1) 408 Chamberlin, Joe SR 2) 422 Rosado, Sage SO 3) 424 VanDevander, Austin SO 4) 423 Stearns, Derek SO Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ========================================================================== Meet Records: 3:52.05 2013 University HS School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University High School 'A' 3:54.89 2 10 1) 979 Zabo, Keith SR 2) 967 Johnson, Marques SR 3) 966 Johnson, Kadeem SR 4) 958 Charles, Johann SR 2 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 3:57.23 2 8 1) 370 pabon, marlon FR 2) 373 strums, alyn SR 3) 364 dobson, joseph JR 4) 362 cruz, phillip JR 3 AI Prince 'A' 4:05.31 2 6 1) 349 Johnson, Shanon SR 2) 346 Harris, Phillip SR 3) 351 McAlmont, Vernon SO 4) 347 Henry, Orville JR 4 Ellis Tech 'A' 4:16.51 1 4 1) 390 Allen, Josh FR 2) 403 Pion, Connor SR 3) 400 Lopriore, Luke SO 4) 405 Watson, Kyle JR 5 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:25.79 2 2 1) 408 Chamberlin, Joe SR 2) 425 Woodard, John JR 3) 409 DaSilva, Alexandre SO 4) 414 Felipe, Elpidio SR 6 Windham Tech 'A' 4:26.99 1 1 1) 246 Wilson, Joe SO 2) 241 Quintana, Jeremy SR 3) 248 Zadroga, Ian SR 4) 242 Rios, Giovanni SR 7 Platt Tech 'A' 4:48.64 1 1) 434 Cruz, Emanuel FR 2) 454 Pierre, Jason JR 3) 427 Araujo, Sergio SO 4) 429 Avila, Tim JR 8 Classical Magnet School 'A' 4:54.47 2 1) 383 Johnson-Thrornton, Nkoski F 2) 385 McGadney, Kyle FR 3) 387 Ounthongdy, Gabriel SO 4) 378 Alabre, Josh JR Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Meet Records: 5-10 2010 Marcus Palmer, Prince Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 970 Mclintosh, Austin JR University H 5-08.00 1.72m 10 2 343 Bryan, Jakai JR AI Prince 5-08.00 1.72m 8 3 386 Olayiwola, John JR Classical Ma 5-02.00 1.57m 6 4 397 Innes, Chuck SO Ellis Tech 5-00.00 1.52m 4 5 460 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 5-00.00 1.52m 2 -- 975 Smith, Raymond JR University H NH -- 439 Forgette, Jake SO Platt Tech NH Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Meet Records: 21-03 2011 Mikhail Arroyo, Windham Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 386 Olayiwola, John JR Classical Ma 19-10.00 6.04m 10 2 439 Forgette, Jake SO Platt Tech 18-07.00 5.66m 8 3 460 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 18-06.00 5.63m 6 4 358 Thompson, Adaniel SR AI Prince 18-03.00 5.56m 4 5 403 Pion, Connor SR Ellis Tech 18-02.25 5.54m 2 6 970 Mclintosh, Austin JR University H 17-07.00 5.35m 1 7 397 Innes, Chuck SO Ellis Tech 17-05.75 5.32m 8 959 Classen, Andrew SO University H 16-10.50 5.14m Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Meet Records: 45-05 2007 Mike Wilder, Windham Tech Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 373 strums, alyn SR Capital Prep 42-05.00 12.92m 10 2 371 ramos, rafael JR Capital Prep 35-10.00 10.92m 8 3 241 Quintana, Jeremy SR Windham Tech 34-06.00 10.51m 6 4 339 Allen, Tyron SR AI Prince 34-00.00 10.36m 4 5 964 Gonzalez, David SR University H 33-09.00 10.28m 1.50 5 366 jones, sidney JR Capital Prep 33-09.00 10.28m 1.50 7 245 Warfield, Luis JR Windham Tech 33-01.00 10.08m 8 379 Antony, Daniel FR Classical Ma 32-06.00 9.90m 9 455 Pineda, Alex JR Platt Tech 31-03.00 9.52m 10 956 Calkins, Colin SO University H 30-09.00 9.37m 11 400 Lopriore, Luke SO Ellis Tech 30-02.00 9.19m 12 410 De La Cruz, Tommy SR Grasso Tech 29-03.00 8.91m 13 233 Galarza, Pedro JR Windham Tech 29-02.00 8.89m 14 389 Yong, Keanu JR Classical Ma 27-00.00 8.22m 15 419 Negron, Angel SR Grasso Tech 26-10.00 8.17m 16 461 Williams, Qmar JR Platt Tech 26-09.00 8.15m ************************ PLATTSYS.COM LIVE RESULTS *************************


T&F Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates