Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Middlesex League - 12 T&F Boys Championships
Middlesex League 12 Championships
Thursday Jan 30, 2014
Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing)
Results

Middlesex League 12 Championships Thursday Jan 30, 2014 Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing) Results Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) WOBURN 83 2) Lexington 74 3) Wilmington 43 4) Belmont 37 5) STONEHAM 28 6) WATERTOWN 16 7) WINCHESTER 14 8) Burlington 7 9) WAKEFIELD 5 10) MELROSE 2 Boys 45 Yard Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 614 Obrien, Jimmy JR Stoneham 5.39q 1 2 518 Kraft, Brian JR Reading 5.44q 1 3 1122 Nguyen, Anthony SR Woburn 5.49q 3 4 334 Kang, Woojin JR Lexington 5.52q 5 4 749 Palic, Armin JR Wakefield 5.52q 2 6 927 Sperlinga, Evan SO Wilmington 5.53q 1 7 516 Johnson, Dorian JR Reading 5.54 4 8 1143 Torres, Miguel JR Woburn 5.55 4 9 414 Laurose, Greg SR Melrose 5.57 4 10 1003 Hodges, Benjamin SR Winchester 5.64 4 11 315 Cumberbatch, Mekhi SO Lexington 5.65 3 12 708 Chi, Eric SO Wakefield 5.68 5 13 810 Carvajal, Niko SO Watertown 5.71 3 14 6 Bissainthe, Sheldo SO Arlington 5.73 2 15 1007 Marrocco, Dana SR Winchester 5.74 2 16 7 Campbell, Devon SR Arlington 5.75 1 17 625 Leung, Mike FR Stoneham 5.78 3 18 525 Seferian, Eric JR Reading 5.79 5 19 913 Bell, Dan JR Wilmington 5.80 1 20 228 Kekejian, Kevin SR Burlington 5.84 4 21 246 Nakaana, Leoterio JR Burlington 5.85 5 22 815 DeSouza, Rafael JR Watertown 5.90 3 23 147 Torosian, Harg SR Belmont 6.45 5 24 152 Belorian, Arman SO Belmont 6.94 2 Boys 45 Yard Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 1122 Nguyen, Anthony SR Woburn 5.25 10 2 614 Obrien, Jimmy JR Stoneham 5.27 8 3 334 Kang, Woojin JR Lexington 5.42 6 4 749 Palic, Armin JR Wakefield 5.45 4 5 927 Sperlinga, Evan SO Wilmington 5.50 2 Boys 300 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 117 Jones, Frederick JR Belmont 37.90 6 10 2 1128 Voci, Robert SR Woburn 38.53 6 8 3 342 Meister, David SR Lexington 38.94 6 6 4 909 Souza, Kyle SR Wilmington 39.11 5 4 5 354 Shute, Sayin JR Lexington 39.50 5 2 6 257 Rooney, Dan SR Burlington 39.53 3 1 7 607 Wynter, Guy SR Stoneham 39.75 2 8 910 Townsend, Connor SR Wilmington 39.79 4 9 321 Foelix, Toby SO Lexington 39.87 5 10 1178 Peary, Dennis JR Woburn 40.51 5 11 413 Keenan, Eddie FR Melrose 40.74 3 12 249 Pappas, Chris JR Burlington 40.89 4 13 DellaCosta, Brian JR Watertown 40.92 4 14 404 Barriss, Griffin FR Melrose 41.29 3 15 1019 Jerant-Hendrickson JR Winchester 41.49 3 16 722 Geaney, Kyle JR Wakefield 41.67 2 17 1031 Polcari, Andrew SO Winchester 41.88 2 18 612 Markiewicz, Kevin JR Stoneham 42.44 1 19 14 Garrahan, Clinton SO Arlington 44.90 2 20 702 Bergendahl, Will JR Wakefield 44.99 1 21 1 Aggouras, Anthony JR Arlington 46.22 1 22 106 Park, Andrew SR Belmont 48.55 4 Boys 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1108 Ercolini, Josh SR Woburn 1:27.24 5 10 2 609 Bergin, Matt SO Stoneham 1:30.01 5 8 3 107 Sandvik, Chris SR Belmont 1:30.18 5 6 4 100 Imboya, Glider SR Belmont 1:30.67 5 4 5 901 Chase, Colin SR Wilmington 1:30.91 5 2 6 339 Mackenzie, Robert SO Lexington 1:32.70 4 1 7 1017 Dawesar, Vardaan JR Winchester 1:33.95 4 8 907 Poli, Vinny SR Wilmington 1:34.11 4 9 302 Aguirre, Anthony SO Lexington 1:35.19 3 10 247 O-Connor, Kevin JR Burlington 1:35.51 4 11 407 Conlan, Sean FR Melrose 1:36.72 3 12 1020 McGeehan, Paul JR Winchester 1:36.85 2 13 1115 Lundin, Christian SR Woburn 1:36.99 3 14 823 LeClair, Jared JR Watertown 1:38.86 2 15 405 Brown, Liam JR Melrose 1:39.02 2 16 613 Moriarty, Jacob JR Stoneham 1:39.67 3 17 724 Guerriero, Alexand SO Wakefield 1:40.66 2 18 811 Cohen, Samuel JR Watertown 1:41.31 1 19 768 Whipple, Tyler SO Wakefield 1:41.75 1 20 11 Fisher-Frank, Juli FR Arlington 1:42.82 2 21 209 DiRico, Matthew SO Burlington 1:46.01 1 Boys 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 340 Manickas-Hill, Zac SO Lexington 2:46.05 3 10 2 122 Silverfine, Ari SO Belmont 2:46.16 3 8 3 906 Pizette, Alex SR Wilmington 2:48.00 3 6 4 908 Smith, Craig SR Wilmington 2:48.02 3 4 5 1154 Hurley, Patrick SO Woburn 2:49.99 3 2 6 835 Shin, Daniel SR Watertown 2:52.35 2 1 7 1018 Doel, Max JR Winchester 2:56.90 2 8 237 Margalit, Ben FR Burlington 2:57.74 2 9 362 Zedros, Robert SO Lexington 2:58.04 2 10 416 Locke, Duncan JR Melrose 2:58.22 1 11 754 Roberto, Adam FR Wakefield 2:58.90 1 12 22 Nahn, Gabe SR Arlington 2:59.74 2 13 1130 Xie, Calvin SR Woburn 3:02.23 2 14 610 Ford, Nicholas JR Stoneham 3:13.73 1 15 36 Werst, Nathan FR Arlington 3:17.13 2 16 412 Hori, John SR Melrose 3:19.75 1 17 628 Porter, Matthew FR Stoneham 3:21.08 1 18 740 Matos, Jared JR Wakefield 3:21.43 1 Boys 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 330 Jacobson, Benjamin JR Lexington 4:40.27 3 10 2 329 Isaacson, Ethan SR Lexington 4:44.14 3 8 3 341 Martell, Benjamin JR Lexington 4:44.98 3 6 4 911 Walsh, Jared SR Wilmington 4:45.13 3 4 5 241 Merlino, Nicholas SR Burlington 4:54.97 1 2 6 110 Stadler, James SR Belmont 4:55.00 1 1 7 402 Arnold, Charles SR Melrose 4:56.94 2 8 1104 Connolly, Chris SR Woburn 4:57.17 3 9 267 Taranto, Tommy JR Burlington 5:05.51 2 10 755 Rodgers, Alec SO Wakefield 5:05.66 2 11 120 Rizzo, Dan SO Belmont 5:06.26 1 12 26 Putnam, Gabe SR Arlington 5:06.31 2 13 409 Gentile, Christian SR Melrose 5:06.54 3 14 1153 Haverty, Patrick SO Woburn 5:06.74 2 15 617 Yewcic, Thomas JR Stoneham 5:06.79 2 16 1004 Kennedy, Ross SR Winchester 5:11.88 1 17 713 Custodio, Richard SO Wakefield 5:13.77 2 18 903 LaRosa, Justin SR Wilmington 5:16.21 1 19 30 Snyder-DiCesare, C SO Arlington 5:34.36 1 Boys 2 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1041 Zuch, Jacob SO Winchester 10:22.95 2 10 2 1109 Galvin, Robby SR Woburn 10:32.94 2 8 3 1149 DiMauro, Matthew SO Woburn 10:37.20 2 6 4 205 Bhalla, Yash S0 Burlington 10:45.06 2 4 5 406 Cook, Adam FR Melrose 10:59.54 2 2 6 355 Solomon, Mark SO Lexington 11:00.69 1 1 7 25 Peterson, Andrew SO Arlington 11:01.82 2 8 805 Breen, Jeremy SO Watertown 11:03.40 2 9 748 Oconnell, Timothy JR Wakefield 11:08.35 1 10 411 Hanlon, Robbie SO Melrose 11:11.21 1 11 223 Holman, Evan SO Burlington 11:22.89 1 12 936 Ekstrom, Justin FR Wilmington 11:31.65 1 13 327 Honda, Ryotaro SR Lexington 11:36.23 1 14 19 Lindheim, Andrew JR Arlington 11:48.47 1 15 606 Trant, Tyler SR Stoneham 11:50.33 1 16 917 Maienza, Chris JR Wilmington 11:55.63 1 17 760 Skeldon, Christoph SO Wakefield 12:13.72 1 18 631 Turner, Mike FR Stoneham 13:07.52 1 Boys 45 Yard Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1118 Marin, Kawai SR Woburn 6.27q 1 2 318 Douvas, James SR Lexington 6.28q 2 3 600 Bergin, David SR Stoneham 6.34q 3 4 604 Lewis, Aaron SR Stoneham 6.48q 1 5 1145 Zelenkov, Dimitar JR Woburn 6.53q 4 6 607 Wynter, Guy SR Stoneham 6.55q 2 7 1002 Goodell, David SR Winchester 6.63 3 8 513 Craven, Brian JR Reading 6.66 2 9 1026 Franco, Nicholas SO Winchester 6.80 3 10 919 Rohleder, Ben JR Wilmington 6.94 2 11 514 D-Alessio, Michael JR Reading 7.12 1 12 343 Mincy, Nathaniel SR Lexington 7.13 4 13 920 Vince, Nathan JR Wilmington 7.14 1 14 213 Glennon, Kyle SR Burlington 7.23 4 15 105 Palo, Billy SR Belmont 7.38 3 16 709 Conlon, Zachary SO Wakefield 7.73 2 17 744 Moore, Tyler FR Wakefield 7.80 4 18 800 Aguilar, James SR Watertown 7.83 4 19 140 Decoulos, Constant FR Belmont 8.18 1 20 245 Nagraj, Parth SO Burlington 8.21 3 Boys 45 Yard Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 1118 Marin, Kawai SR Woburn 6.20 10 2 318 Douvas, James SR Lexington 6.25 8 3 604 Lewis, Aaron SR Stoneham 6.37 6 4 600 Bergin, David SR Stoneham 6.38 4 5 607 Wynter, Guy SR Stoneham 6.61 2 6 1145 Zelenkov, Dimitar JR Woburn 6.68 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Woburn 'A' 3:40.18 3 10 1) 1122 Nguyen, Anthony SR 2) 1143 Torres, Miguel JR 3) 1116 Mawejje, Elijah SR 4) 1108 Ercolini, Josh SR 2 Belmont 'A' 3:47.79 3 8 1) 100 Imboya, Glider SR 2) 102 Jaen-Maisonet, Gaspar SR 3) 115 Fernald, Austin JR 4) 107 Sandvik, Chris SR 3 Lexington 'A' 3:47.92 2 6 1) 328 Hunter, Michael JR 2) 301 Adamjee, Zaeem SO 3) 339 Mackenzie, Robert SO 4) 333 Joseph, Arnold SR 4 Wilmington 'A' 3:57.43 3 4 1) 907 Poli, Vinny SR 2) 909 Souza, Kyle SR 3) 901 Chase, Colin SR 4) 910 Townsend, Connor SR 5 Winchester 'A' 3:57.54 2 2 1) 1017 Dawesar, Vardaan JR 2) 1026 Franco, Nicholas SO 3) 1002 Goodell, David SR 4) 1020 McGeehan, Paul JR 6 Wakefield 'A' 4:03.03 1 1 1) 769 Yasi, Cameron JR 2) 702 Bergendahl, Will JR 3) 728 Hurton, Joseph JR 4) 708 Chi, Eric SO 7 Arlington 'A' 4:04.66 3 1) 11 Fisher-Frank, Julian FR 2) 10 Coleman, Chris SR 3) 26 Putnam, Gabe SR 4) 22 Nahn, Gabe SR 8 Melrose 'A' 4:05.89 1 1) 414 Laurose, Greg SR 2) 402 Arnold, Charles SR 3) 413 Keenan, Eddie FR 4) 409 Gentile, Christian SR -- Stoneham 'A' DQ 2 cut in improperly 1) 614 Obrien, Jimmy JR 2) 605 Owens, Dylan SR 3) 600 Bergin, David SR 4) 609 Bergin, Matt SO Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 313 Clark, Quinten JR Lexington 5-10.00 1.77m 10 2 1116 Mawejje, Elijah SR Woburn 5-08.00 1.72m 8 3 919 Rohleder, Ben JR Wilmington 5-06.00 1.67m 6 4 1118 Marin, Kawai SR Woburn 5-06.00 1.67m 4 5 815 DeSouza, Rafael JR Watertown 5-06.00 1.67m 2 6 825 Lubega, Prosper JR Watertown 5-06.00 1.67m 1 7 324 Harlow, Colby JR Lexington 5-04.00 1.62m 8 600 Bergin, David SR Stoneham 5-04.00 1.62m -- 608 Aliu-Otokiti, Mich JR Stoneham NH -- 207 Chibanda, Tanaka SR Burlington NH -- 246 Nakaana, Leoterio JR Burlington NH -- 705 Casaletto, Patrick JR Wakefield NH Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 902 Jennings, Eli SR Wilmington 48-08.00 14.83m 10 2 838 Stinehart, Michael SR Watertown 46-07.00 14.19m 8 3 1102 Burns, Chris SR Woburn 46-02.50 14.08m 6 4 800 Aguilar, James SR Watertown 45-03.00 13.79m 4 5 1010 Oquendo-Loftman, A SR Winchester 44-08.00 13.61m 2 6 912 Weaver, Jon SR Wilmington 42-11.00 13.08m 1 7 731 Joly, Benjamin JR Wakefield 41-09.00 12.72m 8 274 Tsitsopoulos, Geor SR Burlington 40-06.50 12.35m 9 303 Andersen, Nathan SR Lexington 39-07.00 12.06m 10 1171 Marx, Phil SR Woburn 39-04.00 11.98m 11 603 Lanzillo, Ray SR Stoneham 38-11.00 11.86m 12 1007 Marrocco, Dana SR Winchester 38-09.50 11.82m 13 220 Hoffman, Jared SR Burlington 38-09.00 11.81m 14 601 Brown, Joseph SR Stoneham 38-02.00 11.63m 15 113 Dignan, David JR Belmont 34-02.00 10.41m 16 8 Campbell-Breen, Hu JR Arlington 32-03.00 9.82m 17 773 Regan, Jared SO Wakefield 30-10.00 9.39m 18 150 Beghdady, Roni SR Belmont 30-03.00 9.22m 19 27 Ronayne, Ted SO Arlington 26-09.00 8.15m


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates