Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Middlesex League - 12 Girls T&F Championships
Middlesex League 12 Girls Championships
Wed jan 29, 2014 Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing)
Results


Middlesex League 12 Girls Championships Wed jan 29, 2014 Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing) Results Girls - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lexington 88.50 2) WOBURN 60 3) WAKEFIELD 44 4) WINCHESTER 20 4) WATERTOWN 20 6) Wilmington 18 7) READING 17 8) Burlington 15 9) MELROSE 12.50 10) ARLINGTON 9 11) STONEHAM 6 Girls 45 Yard Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1023 Curtin, Alexandra JR Winchester 5.90q 1 2 322 Cox, Alex SO Lexington 6.01q 3 3 435 King, Ashley SR Melrose 6.03q 2 4 1181 Ahern, Sydney SO Woburn 6.10q 2 5 332 Foley, Jessica SO Lexington 6.11q 4 6 203 Gilberg, Kaitlyn SR Burlington 6.12q 4 7 432 Ingram, Amani SR Melrose 6.14 3 8 47 Veeser-Bobea, Mine SO Arlington 6.18 1 9 367 Morales, Daunyelle JR Lexington 6.21 3 10 207 Lopez, Valentina SR Burlington 6.22 2 11 927 McFall, Casey SO Wilmington 6.27 1 12 17 Horgan, Elizabeth FR Arlington 6.28 4 13 549 Raupp, Sydney FR Reading 6.36 2 14 513 Holtsberg-Bell, Ni JR Reading 6.37 3 15 629 Powers, Shannon FR Stoneham 6.42 3 16 733 Cataldo, Jill SO Wakefield 6.44 1 17 407 Bertolaccini, Emil SO Melrose 6.46 1 18 921 Malatesta, Devyn SO Wilmington 6.51 4 19 1125 Cirone, Kristi JR Woburn 6.52 4 20 715 Root, Thyra SR Wakefield 6.58 2 21 1042 Wang, Amber SO Winchester 6.61 3 22 613 Shepherd, Kayla JR Stoneham 6.71 4 Girls 45 Yard Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 1023 Curtin, Alexandra JR Winchester 5.81 10 2 435 King, Ashley SR Melrose 5.94 8 3 322 Cox, Alex SO Lexington 5.99 6 4 203 Gilberg, Kaitlyn SR Burlington 6.07 4 5 1181 Ahern, Sydney SO Woburn 6.10 2 6 332 Foley, Jessica SO Lexington 6.14 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 389 Solomon, Melissa SO Lexington 42.15 6 10 2 1100 Manzi, Adrianna SR Woburn 43.85 6 8 3 901 Bischoff, Alex SR Wilmington 44.02 6 6 4 902 Grasso, Cassie SR Wilmington 44.64 6 4 5 1041 Pfeifenberger, Len SO Winchester 44.86 5 2 6 232 Salina, Rebecca JR Burlington 45.23 5 1 7 306 Benites, Nina FR Lexington 45.97 4 8 1142 Angelo, Lea SO Woburn 46.18 4 9 537 Caruso, Sabrina FR Reading 46.53 2 10 30 Mannstadt, Insa FR Arlington 46.85 3 11 743 Ross, Samantha SO Wakefield 47.57 4 12 621 Malone, Meghan SO Stoneham 47.96 3 13 463 Sullivan, Madeline SR Melrose 47.98 5 14 436 Lavina, Antonia SR Melrose 48.03 5 15 252 Glennon, Regan FR Burlington 48.41 1 16 24 Kohlberg, Anna FR Arlington 48.64 2 17 1021 Yuen, Erica SR Winchester 48.96 2 18 514 Iacoviello, Liz JR Reading 49.65 3 19 462 Steele, Anna JR Melrose 49.78 4 20 704 D-Olympio, Carolyn SR Wakefield 49.92 2 21 624 Stumcke, Kate SO Stoneham 50.61 1 22 812 Khan, Sahar JR Watertown 53.37 1 Girls 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 825 Strangio, Lea SR Watertown 1:43.63 4 10 2 313 Campbell, Paige SR Lexington 1:43.92 4 8 3 354 Lang, Lucy JR Lexington 1:44.07 4 6 4 377 Pion, Rebecca SO Lexington 1:44.10 4 4 5 500 Angelini, Leah SR Reading 1:45.41 4 2 6 1116 Burke, Kaycie JR Woburn 1:47.12 4 1 7 423 Drafts-Johnson, Li SR Melrose 1:51.08 3 8 509 Bond, Sarah JR Reading 1:51.78 3 9 923 Gake, Julia SO Wilmington 1:53.90 3 10 1167 Barretto, Cayla FR Woburn 1:53.93 3 11 243 Richard, Abigail SO Burlington 1:54.36 3 12 614 Yewcic, Julia JR Stoneham 1:55.61 2 13 422 Donovan, Emily SO Melrose 1:56.57 2 14 2 Brush, Eliza JR Arlington 1:57.21 2 15 702 Curran, Emily SR Wakefield 1:59.30 2 16 1048 Boukari, Yasmine FR Winchester 1:59.52 1 17 9 Gentile, Anna JR Arlington 1:59.76 1 18 1037 Hao, Rebecca SO Winchester 2:00.14 1 19 722 Geaney, Kayla JR Wakefield 2:00.46 1 20 915 Spinos, Christina SO Wilmington 2:01.01 2 21 603 Molinaro, Ale SR Stoneham 2:03.49 1 Girls 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 362 Manickas-Hill, Oli JR Lexington 3:14.09 3 10 2 724 Hammond, Emily JR Wakefield 3:14.12 3 8 3 356 Leightheiser, Grac FR Lexington 3:15.76 3 6 4 386 Silver, Eleanor SO Lexington 3:18.72 3 4 5 903 Hartsough, Kelly SR Wilmington 3:19.15 3 2 6 620 Manfra, Emily SO Stoneham 3:21.36 2 1 7 33 Maxitus, Emma SO Arlington 3:21.79 3 8 536 Almeida, Catherine FR Reading 3:21.92 2 9 1117 Kelly, Yan Ni JR Woburn 3:22.20 2 10 719 Chapman, Meghan JR Wakefield 3:23.28 2 11 1119 Anderson, Lauren JR Woburn 3:24.55 3 12 212 Sullivan, Julia SR Burlington 3:24.62 2 13 426 Frazier, Katarina SR Melrose 3:34.19 1 14 1025 O-Connell, Mae-Chu JR Winchester 3:35.94 1 15 201 Coveno, Kathleen SR Burlington 3:40.95 1 16 905 Romanzo, Nicole SR Wilmington 3:43.75 1 17 608 Little, Allison JR Stoneham 3:44.88 1 18 512 Girouard, Allie JR Reading 3:52.06 2 19 446 McDermott, Julia SR Melrose 3:58.53 1 Girls 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1115 D-Addario, Gina JR Woburn 5:33.74 3 10 2 355 Lawler, Paige SO Lexington 5:41.89 3 8 3 710 Ledoux-Walsh, Kell SR Wakefield 5:43.14 3 6 4 341 Houston, Emma JR Lexington 5:43.71 3 4 5 1054 Hintlian, Tarvis FR Winchester 5:49.35 3 2 6 600 Coccoluto, Meredit SR Stoneham 5:51.52 2 1 7 1127 Flagg, Rebecca JR Woburn 5:53.34 3 8 707 Gourville, Maggie SR Wakefield 5:57.70 2 9 218 Demeo, Alex JR Burlington 5:58.32 2 10 510 Connelly, Krya JR Reading 6:07.45 2 11 539 Dee, Elizabeth FR Reading 6:08.53 2 12 12 Griffith, Audrey JR Arlington 6:14.47 2 13 919 Olson, Elisabeth SO Wilmington 6:15.75 1 14 922 Granara, Jordyn SO Wilmington 6:15.76 1 15 468 Watson, Olivia SR Melrose 6:20.60 1 16 235 Coveno, Caroline SO Burlington 6:23.18 1 17 439 Mancini, Gabby SR Melrose 6:29.15 2 18 1043 Wu, Annie SO Winchester 6:33.25 1 19 604 Shipps, Brenlee SR Stoneham 7:16.65 1 Girls 2 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1120 Murray, Katie JR Woburn 12:12.27 2 10 2 708 Howard, Lucy SR Wakefield 12:22.78 2 8 3 1140 Rabasco, Toni SO Woburn 12:36.08 2 6 4 1101 DiMauro, Alex SR Woburn 12:40.65 2 4 5 519 Sgroi, Sandra JR Reading 12:41.38 2 2 6 309 Born, Hanna SO Lexington 12:42.89 2 1 7 734 Custodio, Sara SO Wakefield 12:47.15 2 8 217 Boyle, Kimberly JR Burlington 13:25.76 2 9 335 Gambone, Hayley SO Lexington 13:36.82 2 10 544 Hamlin, Erin FR Reading 13:50.70 1 11 1063 Xiang, Sharon FR Winchester 13:56.04 1 12 238 Lee, Marisa SO Burlington 13:57.69 1 13 429 Gyurina, Lydia SO Melrose 14:02.83 1 14 1039 MacLean, Joelle SO Winchester 14:18.25 1 15 424 Driscoll, Claire JR Melrose 14:31.32 1 16 920 Romanzo, Annie SO Wilmington 15:02.35 1 -- 314 Carter, Caroline JR Lexington DNF 2 Girls 45 Yard Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 805 Duguay, Keegan JR Watertown 6.79q 1 2 701 Crump, Sarah SR Wakefield 6.89q 2 3 1017 Ward, Eleanora SR Winchester 7.22q 4 4 1103 Razzaboni, Kara SR Woburn 7.43q 2 4 1124 Cassidy, Sydney JR Woburn 7.43q 1 6 731 Buckley, Sarah SO Wakefield 7.45q 3 7 200 Akerley, Jacquelin SR Burlington 7.46 1 8 932 Baldi, Danielle FR Wilmington 7.66 2 9 501 Lapham, Amanda SR Reading 7.84 4 10 1207 Zhao, Sophie SR Lexington 7.94 3 11 4 Collin, Lea SR Arlington 8.15 2 12 1056 McPhee, Kate FR Winchester 8.21 3 13 554 Squires, Jessica FR Reading 8.24 1 14 440 Manfra-Levitt, Mad JR Melrose 8.32 1 15 411 Butts, Amy JR Melrose 8.34 2 16 25 Labo, Rachel SR Arlington 8.43 3 17 606 Carpinella, Gabrie JR Stoneham 8.59 4 18 619 Laham, Megan SO Stoneham 8.81 4 19 908 Lee, Victoria JR Wilmington 9.12 4 20 305 Banks, Jamye FR Lexington 12.94 4 -- 213 Vozikis, Rachel SR Burlington DNF 3 Girls 45 Yard Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 805 Duguay, Keegan JR Watertown 6.9012 6.91 10 2 701 Crump, Sarah SR Wakefield 6.9096 6.91 8 3 1017 Ward, Eleanora SR Winchester 7.14 6 4 731 Buckley, Sarah SO Wakefield 7.29 4 5 1103 Razzaboni, Kara SR Woburn 7.58 2 6 1124 Cassidy, Sydney JR Woburn 7.63 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lexington 'A' 4:11.27 3 10 1) 322 Cox, Alex SO 2) 354 Lang, Lucy JR 3) 389 Solomon, Melissa SO 4) 362 Manickas-Hill, Olivia JR 2 Woburn 'A' 4:18.10 3 8 1) 1100 Manzi, Adrianna SR 2) 1116 Burke, Kaycie JR 3) 1149 Cronin, Kaitlyn SO 4) 1115 D-Addario, Gina JR 3 Wilmington 'A' 4:22.57 3 6 1) 901 Bischoff, Alex SR 2) 923 Gake, Julia SO 3) 903 Hartsough, Kelly SR 4) 902 Grasso, Cassie SR 4 Burlington 'A' 4:28.71 3 4 1) 222 Hardy, Erin JR 2) 256 Mattson, Mikenna FR 3) 232 Salina, Rebecca JR 4) 202 Farland, Shauntel SR 5 Melrose 'A' 4:35.50 2 2 1) 423 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah SR 2) 422 Donovan, Emily SO 3) 463 Sullivan, Madeline SR 4) 436 Lavina, Antonia SR 6 Reading 'A' 4:38.29 2 1 1) 536 Almeida, Catherine FR 2) 509 Bond, Sarah JR 3) 537 Caruso, Sabrina FR 4) 500 Angelini, Leah SR 7 Winchester 'A' 4:42.95 1 1) 1041 Pfeifenberger, Lena SO 2) 1054 Hintlian, Tarvis FR 3) 1034 Dong, Lucy SO 4) 10250 O'Connell, Mae-Chu JR 8 Arlington 'A' 4:46.70 1 1) 2 Brush, Eliza JR 2) 17 Horgan, Elizabeth FR 3) 24 Kohlberg, Anna FR 4) 30 Mannstadt, Insa FR Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 508 Allardi, Abby JR Reading 5-00.00 1.52m 10 2 18 Jones, Abigail JR Arlington 4-11.00 1.49m 8 3 214 Wilson, Amber SR Burlington 4-10.00 1.47m 6 4 612 Olton, Lauren JR Stoneham 4-10.00 1.47m 4 5 509 Bond, Sarah JR Reading 4-10.00 1.47m 2 6 448 Moss, Haley SO Melrose 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50 6 332 Foley, Jessica SO Lexington 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50 8 1049 Bruno, Izzy FR Winchester 4-08.00 1.42m 9 620 Manfra, Emily SO Stoneham 4-06.00 1.37m 9 1149 Cronin, Kaitlyn SO Woburn 4-06.00 1.37m 11 210 Savage, Erin SR Burlington 4-04.00 1.32m 11 1145 Young, Sydney SO Woburn 4-04.00 1.32m 11 1003 Duffy, Alexandra SR Winchester 4-04.00 1.32m 11 726 Livingston, Shanno JR Wakefield 4-04.00 1.32m -- 305 Banks, Jamye FR Lexington NH -- 426 Frazier, Katarina SR Melrose NH -- 701 Crump, Sarah SR Wakefield NH -- 906 Patrone, Maria SR Wilmington NH Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 393 Taylor, Jakiya JR Lexington 35-07.00 10.84m 10 2 1118 Lee, Jenny JR Woburn 33-10.00 10.31m 8 3 714 Rollins, Bridget SR Wakefield 32-05.50 9.89m 6 4 700 Beck, Deirdre SR Wakefield 30-07.50 9.33m 4 5 433 Jean, Stephanie SR Melrose 30-07.50 9.33m 2 6 35 Ouellette, Meghan SR Arlington 30-00.00 9.14m 1 7 206 Lee, Samantha SR Burlington 29-11.00 9.11m 8 303 Andersen, Rebecca SO Lexington 29-08.00 9.04m 9 462 Steele, Anna JR Melrose 28-09.00 8.76m 10 511 Driscoll, Julia JR Reading 28-00.00 8.53m 11 909 Tavares, Brianna JR Wilmington 27-10.50 8.49m 12 443 McCarthy, Shaylyn JR Melrose 27-10.00 8.48m 13 208 Lytje, Michelle SR Burlington 27-09.50 8.47m 14 1012 Pederson, Eliza SR Winchester 27-03.50 8.31m 15 1019 Wilson, Susan SR Winchester 26-07.00 8.10m 16 616 Brown, Alexis SO Stoneham 25-08.50 7.83m 17 541 Eagleston, Megan FR Reading 24-06.00 7.46m 18 1179 Newton, Cemone FR Woburn 24-05.00 7.44m 19 605 Villagran, Melanie SR Stoneham 21-05.00 6.52m 20 904 Kannally, Jenn SR Wilmington 21-00.50 6.41m 21 812 Khan, Sahar JR Watertown 20-10.50 6.36m


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates