Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall 5K Results (F)     Age Division Results (F)    

Brookfield Shamrock 5K Road Race
2014 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K 5K Road Race
Sunday March 16, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT || 28 degrees || Brezzy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K 5K Road Race Sunday March 16, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT || 28 degrees || Brezzy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM *********************************************************************************************** Overall Male : Tyler Mannion Overall Female: Faith Kulis OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 1 Tyler Mannion 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 16:22 16:22 5:16 1/55 58 2 Parker Timmerman 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 16:33 16:33 5:19 2/55 267 3 Christopher Rivas 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 16:56 16:56 5:27 3/55 144 4 Tommy Consalvo 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 17:14 17:13 5:32 4/55 120 5 Nick Fraticelli 31M M3039 Danbury CT 18:10 18:10 5:50 1/8 279 6 Grant Nygaard 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 19:46 19:45 6:21 5/55 90 7 Cory McCullough 18M M1419 Brookfield CT 20:40 20:39 6:39 6/55 204 8 Malcolm Honeyford 14M M1419 Brookfield CT 20:55 20:55 6:44 7/55 36 9 Ben Gallagher 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 21:00 20:59 6:45 8/55 164 10 Steve Harding 26M M2029 Brookfield CT 21:55 21:54 7:03 1/15 191 11 Faith Kulis 11F F0113 Southbury CT 21:57 21:56 7:03 1/14 271 12 Charlie Hildner 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 22:11 22:11 7:08 9/55 136 13 Owen Garrity 15M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT 22:11 22:08 7:08 10/55 260 14 Jack Covetts 59M M5059 Milford CT 22:18 22:15 7:10 1/9 280 15 Andrew Slater 23M M2029 Brookfield CT 22:23 22:20 7:12 2/15 15 16 Paul DelGardo 44M M4049 Brookfield CT 22:24 22:24 7:12 1/19 56 17 Michael Downs 39M M3039 Brookfield CT 22:31 22:26 7:14 2/8 61 18 Nick Palmer 15M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT 22:38 22:35 7:17 11/55 254 19 Freddy Rivas 48M M4049 Brookfield CT 22:41 22:38 7:18 2/19 143 20 Amy Hanlon 39F F3039 Danbury CT 22:44 22:36 7:18 1/11 302 21 Tessa Ryan 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 22:45 22:41 7:19 1/47 65 22 Michael Stellato 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 22:45 22:44 7:19 12/55 201 23 Emily Stoeppel 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 22:50 22:48 7:20 2/47 19 24 Michael PAscento 41M M4049 New Milford CT 22:56 22:53 7:22 3/19 294 25 Jessica Russo 27F F2029 Bethel CT 23:00 22:43 7:24 1/20 293 26 Jim Sporko 49M M4049 Waterbury CT 23:01 22:39 7:24 4/19 23 27 Josh Ipkovich 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 23:17 23:11 7:29 13/55 42 28 Nick Seis 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 23:20 23:14 7:30 14/55 158 29 Andrew Collins 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 23:20 23:15 7:30 15/55 168 30 Nick Merkle 14M M1419 Brookfield CT 23:20 23:15 7:30 16/55 155 31 Noah DoBosh 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 23:27 23:11 7:32 17/55 18 32 Coty Schappert 19M M1419 Brookfield CT 23:27 23:12 7:32 18/55 242 33 Benjamin Scott 56M M5059 New Milford CT 23:38 23:32 7:36 2/9 266 34 Danielle Kessler 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 23:40 23:37 7:37 3/47 69 35 Matt Torpey 41M M4049 Brookfield CT 23:42 23:41 7:37 5/19 13 36 Jack Wallin 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 23:42 23:38 7:37 19/55 31 37 Jillian Stipak 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 23:49 23:46 7:39 4/47 60 38 Rhys Goff 25M M2029 Danbury CT 23:56 23:37 7:42 3/15 177 39 Joseph Huff 33M M3039 New Milford CT 23:58 23:44 7:42 3/8 225 40 Carly Consalvo 13F F0113 Brookfield CT 23:59 23:52 7:43 2/14 119 41 Savannah Ryan 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 24:04 24:00 7:44 5/47 66 42 Tori Weinstock 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 24:07 23:47 7:45 6/47 71 43 Thomas Walker 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 24:09 23:50 7:46 20/55 322 44 Louise Schneider 49F F4049 Danbury CT 24:14 24:03 7:47 1/32 276 45 Sheryl Ouellette 39F F3039 Bristol CT 24:17 24:10 7:48 2/11 16 46 Joe Mannion 52M M5059 Brookfield CT 24:21 24:18 7:50 3/9 57 47 Kaley Heelan 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 24:41 24:19 7:56 7/47 20 48 Audrey Powell 16F F1419 Brookfield CT 24:41 24:20 7:56 8/47 34 49 Tim Bomba 46M M4049 Brookfield CT 24:41 24:33 7:56 6/19 117 50 Ryan Scappaticci 9M M0113 Danbury CT 24:47 24:44 7:58 1/24 154 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tyler Mannion Overall Female: Faith Kulis OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 51 Courtney Cacace 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 24:54 24:51 8:00 9/47 98 52 Mary Paglialunga 50F F5059 Fairfield CT 25:13 25:00 8:07 1/20 126 53 Trevor Lewis 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:19 25:13 8:09 21/55 217 54 Liam Clancy 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:21 25:16 8:09 22/55 220 55 David Kowatch 36M M3039 Newtown CT 25:31 25:09 8:12 4/8 182 56 Will Lawrence 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:35 25:29 8:14 23/55 100 57 Katie Kline 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 25:39 25:35 8:15 10/47 133 58 Dane Heckmann 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:42 25:36 8:16 24/55 132 59 Jesse Bartko 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:45 25:38 8:17 25/55 33 60 Mike Martinkovic 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:46 25:39 8:17 26/55 139 61 Andrew DeCosta 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:46 25:39 8:17 27/55 152 62 Joey Dixon 18M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:47 25:43 8:18 28/55 160 63 George Salem 51M M5059 Hopewell jct NY 25:50 25:41 8:18 4/9 199 64 Allie Ipkovich 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 25:54 25:51 8:20 11/47 43 65 Shea Allen 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 25:55 25:48 8:20 29/55 214 66 Jillian Fisher 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 26:09 25:47 8:25 12/47 48 67 Jake DelGardo 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 26:10 26:06 8:25 30/55 157 68 MORGAN GEROW 28M M2029 SHERMAN CT 26:13 26:13 8:26 4/15 127 69 Sergio D Sousa 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 26:14 26:06 8:26 7/19 222 70 Matt Nygaard 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 26:20 26:15 8:28 31/55 221 71 Laura Robak 16F F1419 Brookfield CT 26:29 26:29 8:31 13/47 27 72 Kaia Gallop 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 26:35 26:33 8:33 14/47 91 73 Haley Vitti 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 26:37 26:35 8:34 15/47 103 74 John Vitti Sr 43M M4049 Brookfield CT 26:40 26:40 8:35 8/19 284 75 Stephen Bristol 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 26:41 26:38 8:35 32/55 171 76 Brett LaBier 18M M1419 Brookfield CT 26:45 26:29 8:36 33/55 286 77 Ross Fressola 29M M2029 Danbury CT 26:48 26:29 8:37 5/15 17 78 Ivan Nunes 25M M2029 Danbury CT 26:58 26:33 8:40 6/15 200 79 Jarrett Meiers 33F F3039 Danbury CT 27:01 26:39 8:41 3/11 212 80 Christian Jenkins 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 27:06 26:59 8:43 34/55 118 81 Toby Berner 11M M0113 Brookfield CT 27:07 26:57 8:43 2/24 174 82 Jeffrey Dunkerton 29M M2029 Brookfield CT 27:08 26:57 8:44 7/15 86 83 Cole Breuer 14M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT 27:15 27:07 8:46 35/55 258 84 Steven Almeida 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 27:15 27:09 8:46 36/55 46 85 Alex Finck 18F F1419 Brookfield CT 27:15 26:58 8:46 16/47 189 86 Kary Rodgers 27F F2029 Danbury CT 27:19 27:03 8:47 2/20 95 87 Juliette Grijalva 12F F0113 Brookfield CT 27:21 27:11 8:48 3/14 315 88 Jacob Fox 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 27:26 27:22 8:49 37/55 131 89 Peter DeNatale 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 27:27 27:19 8:50 38/55 41 90 Sarah Lauri 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 27:28 27:10 8:50 17/47 223 91 Morgan Stankiewicz 12F F0113 Brookfield CT 27:30 27:20 8:51 4/14 188 92 Andrew Fries 43M M4049 Brookfield CT 27:33 27:28 8:52 9/19 226 93 Theodore Berner 13M M0113 Brookfield CT 27:35 27:28 8:52 3/24 173 94 Jen Torpey 41F F4049 Brookfield CT 27:40 27:38 8:54 2/32 207 95 Kelly Mohr 26F F2029 Meriden CT 27:40 27:39 8:54 3/20 190 96 John Vitti 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 27:41 27:37 8:54 39/55 104 97 Carolyn Marron 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 27:42 27:40 8:55 18/47 38 98 Trini Parray 16M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT 27:43 27:42 8:55 40/55 262 99 Rebecca Rodgers 25F F2029 Danbury CT 27:50 27:34 8:57 4/20 93 100 Dustin Murphy 24M M2029 Danbury CT 27:51 27:34 8:57 8/15 94 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tyler Mannion Overall Female: Faith Kulis OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 101 Michael Hafkemeyer 14M M1419 Brookfield CT 27:57 27:53 8:59 41/55 145 102 Ron Kovner 66M M6069 Bethel CT 27:58 27:40 9:00 1/1 215 103 Samantha Lawlor 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 28:01 27:41 9:00 19/47 105 104 JeanMarie Vetter 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 28:01 27:58 9:00 20/47 102 105 David Hasseltine 44M M4049 New Fairfield CT 28:02 27:42 9:01 10/19 269 106 Kevin Grimm 33M M3039 Danbury CT 28:05 27:41 9:02 5/8 198 107 Joe Hafkemeyer 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 28:05 28:00 9:02 42/55 147 108 Lindsay Scholten 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 28:08 27:52 9:03 21/47 88 109 Joey DelGardo 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 28:12 28:07 9:04 43/55 156 110 Rich Zuvich 59M M5059 Bethel CT 28:12 28:00 9:04 5/9 281 111 Douglas Jackson 30M M3039 Danbury CT 28:24 28:06 9:08 6/8 310 112 Ben Haase 26M M2029 Middlebury CT 28:30 28:12 9:10 9/15 1 113 William Cahill 26M M2029 Bethel CT 28:33 28:02 9:11 10/15 74 114 Alex Jansen 10M M0113 New Fairfield CT 28:36 28:26 9:12 4/24 297 115 Megan Grady 16F F1419 Brookfield CT 28:36 28:35 9:12 22/47 62 116 Phoebe North 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 28:37 28:35 9:12 23/47 63 117 Varisht Nellicherry 13M M0113 Brookfield CT 28:39 28:32 9:13 5/24 229 118 Mark A Dufresne 51M M5059 Brookfield CT 28:44 28:22 9:14 6/9 122 119 Kellie Driscoll 16F F1419 Brookfield CT 28:46 28:43 9:15 24/47 99 120 Cody Waterbury 12M M0113 DANBURY CT 29:00 28:34 9:19 6/24 256 121 Laurie Fleischman 56F F5059 New Fairfield CT 29:06 28:55 9:21 2/20 238 122 Nathan ONeil 13M M0113 Bethel CT 29:14 29:01 9:24 7/24 108 123 Jaime Delgrosso 31F F3039 Elmsford NY 29:28 29:02 9:28 4/11 148 124 Monique Klares 50F F5059 Katonah NY 29:31 29:05 9:29 3/20 149 125 Amy Mannion 38F F3039 Bethel CT 29:39 29:24 9:32 5/11 246 126 Kimberly Hillyer 33F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 29:39 29:24 9:32 6/11 83 127 Julia Sommerfeld 13F F0113 BROOKFIeld CT 29:40 29:31 9:32 5/14 259 128 Catie Richmond 13F F0113 Brookfield CT 29:40 29:31 9:32 6/14 316 129 Emma DeNatale 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 29:41 29:38 9:33 25/47 40 130 Greg Kandora 29M M2029 Newtown CT 29:42 29:14 9:33 11/15 70 131 Alice Walsh 55F F5059 Newtown CT 29:45 29:18 9:34 4/20 206 132 Wilson Wagner 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 29:46 29:39 9:34 44/55 210 133 Kelly Grady 18F F1419 Brookfield CT 29:49 29:47 9:35 26/47 82 134 Dan Toth 23M M2029 Bethel CT 29:50 29:17 9:36 12/15 77 135 Abby Jansen 10F F0113 New Fairfield CT 29:53 29:44 9:37 7/14 299 136 Sinead Ballace 12F F0113 BROOKFIELD CT 29:53 29:39 9:37 8/14 239 137 Maureen Bloom 54F F5059 Darien CT 29:57 29:29 9:38 5/20 163 138 Jackson Boodry 11M M0113 Brookfield CT 30:01 29:53 9:39 8/24 44 139 Michael Cioffi 18M M1419 Brookfield CT 30:04 29:59 9:40 45/55 165 140 Paul Golaszewski 44M M4049 Brookfield CT 30:04 29:47 9:40 11/19 128 141 Jimmy Capalbo 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 30:04 29:59 9:40 46/55 123 142 Molly Clancy 12F F0113 Brookfield CT 30:14 29:59 9:43 9/14 228 143 Sean Carroll 42M M4049 Brookfield CT 30:40 30:32 9:52 12/19 232 144 Rosa Fernandes 31F F3039 Brookfield CT 30:46 30:46 9:54 7/11 278 145 Julia Fernandez 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 30:47 30:43 9:54 27/47 78 146 Jeannine Blancer 34F F3039 Danbury CT 30:48 30:19 9:54 8/11 303 147 Mitchell Kessler 11M M0113 Brookfield CT 30:49 30:38 9:55 9/24 313 148 Kate Piccorelli 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 30:52 30:48 9:56 28/47 59 149 Sophy Deab 49F F4049 Danbury CT 30:55 30:40 9:56 3/32 183 150 Harrison Maddox 11M M0113 Brookfield CT 30:55 30:46 9:56 10/24 55 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ 2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tyler Mannion Overall Female: Faith Kulis OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 151 Philip Chiaia 26M M2029 NORWALK CT 31:04 30:53 9:59 13/15 253 152 Jean Gallagher 53F F5059 BROOKFIeld CT 31:11 30:49 10:02 6/20 257 153 Bobby Drysdale 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 31:14 31:09 10:03 47/55 32 154 Kaitlyn Drysdale 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 31:18 31:14 10:04 29/47 30 155 Audrey Aledort 51F F5059 Brookfield CT 31:21 31:19 10:05 7/20 125 156 Margaret Barese 49F F4049 Danbury CT 31:24 31:14 10:06 4/32 170 157 Megan Harvey 29F F2029 DANBURY CT 31:29 31:21 10:08 5/20 240 158 Morgan Hasseltine 14F F1419 New Fairfiel CT 31:30 31:09 10:08 30/47 270 159 Gigi Decarvalho 51F F5059 New Fairfield CT 31:47 31:31 10:13 8/20 162 160 Steve Dinh 26M M2029 Danbury CT 31:48 31:34 10:14 14/15 176 161 Brian Totillo 33M M3039 Kent CT 31:53 31:27 10:15 7/8 304 162 Michelle Totillo 29F F2029 Kent CT 31:54 31:27 10:16 6/20 306 163 Alyssa ODonnell 27F F2029 New York NY 31:54 31:27 10:16 7/20 305 164 Brian DAmbrosio 37M M3039 Brookfield CT 31:55 31:55 10:16 8/8 282 165 Gina Sachareaitz 31F F3039 Brookfield CT 31:55 31:29 10:16 9/11 283 166 April Waterbury 42F F4049 DANBURY CT 32:08 31:43 10:20 5/32 255 167 Emmet Regan 6M M0113 Newtown CT 32:09 31:59 10:20 11/24 292 168 Kristen Rossi 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 32:09 31:41 10:20 31/47 308 169 Allie Visconti 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 32:10 32:07 10:21 32/47 213 170 Tim Deakin 54M M5059 Brookfield CT 32:13 32:03 10:22 7/9 290 171 Declan Regan 8M M0113 Netown CT 32:14 32:04 10:22 12/24 291 172 Julia Bauer 13F F0113 Danbury CT 32:17 32:07 10:23 10/14 275 173 John Priola 53M M5059 Danbury CT 32:24 32:00 10:25 8/9 81 174 Benjamin Carvell 13M M0113 Brookfield CT 32:26 32:07 10:26 13/24 218 175 Gavin Fernal 12M M0113 Brookfield CT 32:27 32:08 10:26 14/24 319 176 Emma Nielsen 14F F1419 Danbury CT 32:36 32:08 10:29 33/47 288 177 Erin Nielsen 41F F4049 Danbury CT 32:37 32:06 10:29 6/32 97 178 Jeanine Chayka 47F F4049 New Milford CT 32:40 32:27 10:30 7/32 50 179 Elizabeth Viserto 46F F4049 New Milford CT 32:41 32:31 10:31 8/32 6 180 Ali Bowers 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 32:46 32:32 10:32 34/47 264 181 Kim Romaine 52F F5059 Southbury CT 32:53 32:36 10:35 9/20 124 182 Brenda Scully 44F F4049 Bristol CT 32:55 32:38 10:35 9/32 277 183 Sandra Simones 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 33:02 32:49 10:37 10/32 227 184 Kayleigh Novi 27F F2029 Brookfield CT 33:04 33:04 10:38 8/20 153 185 Sean Brennan 14M M1419 Brookfield CT 33:05 33:00 10:38 48/55 186 186 Dominick Biasetti 14M M1419 Brookfield CT 33:08 33:03 10:39 49/55 166 187 Teja Gallop 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 33:09 32:56 10:40 35/47 92 188 Mark Dufresne 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 33:19 33:12 10:43 50/55 121 189 Christy Pappas 41F F4049 Danbury CT 33:19 32:54 10:43 11/32 4 190 Debbie Stankiewicz 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 33:30 33:04 10:46 12/32 187 191 Colleen Marron 16F F1419 Brookfield CT 33:38 33:36 10:49 36/47 37 192 Madi Routhier 16F F1419 Brookfield CT 33:57 33:46 10:55 37/47 68 193 Jordi Deutsch 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 33:58 33:45 10:56 38/47 51 194 Peter Hafkemeyer 13M M0113 Brookfield CT 33:58 33:51 10:56 15/24 146 195 Rebecca Carvell 46F F4049 Brookfield CT 34:11 33:48 11:00 13/32 219 196 Morgan Webb 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 34:24 34:10 11:04 39/47 134 197 Megan Kupchok 26F F2029 New Milford CT 34:33 34:22 11:07 9/20 311 198 Natarajan Nellicherry 47M M4049 Brookfield CT 34:36 34:02 11:08 13/19 14 199 Tyler Fernal 11M M0113 Brookfield CT 34:37 34:18 11:08 16/24 320 200 Chris Enseault 11M M0113 BROOKFIELD CT 34:38 34:18 11:08 17/24 243 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ 2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tyler Mannion Overall Female: Faith Kulis OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 201 Matthew Enseault 8M M0113 Brookfield CT 34:42 34:25 11:09 18/24 244 202 Emily Jacobs 18F F1419 Brookfield CT 34:43 34:26 11:10 40/47 116 203 Lisa Esneault 46F F4049 Brookfield CT 34:50 34:28 11:12 14/32 241 204 Sue Fernand 41F F4049 Brookfield CT 34:50 34:28 11:12 15/32 321 205 Liam Carroll 13M M0113 Brookfield CT 34:55 34:47 11:14 19/24 233 206 James Blaschke 44M M4049 Bristol CT 35:05 34:41 11:17 14/19 224 207 Elizabeth Breitsch 52F F5059 Brookfield CT 35:10 34:48 11:18 10/20 130 208 Alexis Prinz 17F F1419 Brookfield CT 35:17 35:04 11:21 41/47 21 209 Ian Balluh 9M M0113 Brookfield CT 35:26 35:16 11:24 20/24 289 210 Sarah Carroll 11F F0113 Brookfield CT 35:29 35:14 11:25 11/14 234 211 Courtney Delehanty 11F F0113 BROOKFIELD CT 35:30 35:15 11:25 12/14 236 212 Scott Crane 48M M4049 Brookfield CT 35:36 35:12 11:27 15/19 80 213 Camryn DeCosta 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 35:48 35:39 11:31 42/47 151 214 Sydney Theriault 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 35:48 35:45 11:31 43/47 39 215 Kim Jansen 44F F4049 Ne Fairfiled CT 35:51 35:41 11:32 16/32 298 216 Ben Jansen 12M M0113 New Fairfield CT 35:51 35:42 11:32 21/24 296 217 Catherine Haase 24F F2029 Brookfield CT 35:53 35:35 11:32 10/20 101 218 Pam Creaturo 53F F5059 Brookfield CT 36:05 35:36 11:36 11/20 209 219 Patti Skok 46F F4049 DANBURY CT 36:18 36:07 11:40 17/32 250 220 Wendy Mayerson 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 36:27 36:10 11:43 18/32 301 221 Danielle Gallop 45F F4049 Brookfield CT 36:27 36:11 11:43 19/32 300 222 Jose Espinal 40M M4049 Danbury CT 36:29 36:18 11:44 16/19 285 223 Natalie Rossi 12F F0113 Brookfield CT 36:37 36:09 11:46 13/14 307 224 Georges Korres 59M M5059 Ridgefield CT 36:50 36:12 11:51 9/9 314 225 Beth ONeil 48F F4049 Bethel CT 37:12 36:38 11:58 20/32 110 226 Daniel Dixon 18M M1419 Brookfield CT 37:27 37:22 12:03 51/55 159 227 Dorothy Pepin 49F F4049 Newtown CT 37:29 36:47 12:03 21/32 53 228 Ival Kovner 62F F6069 Bethel CT 38:09 37:52 12:16 1/2 216 229 Katie Porta 28F F2029 NORWALK CT 38:37 38:25 12:25 11/20 252 230 Elaine Rodriguez 25F F2029 DANBURY CT 38:38 38:02 12:26 12/20 268 231 Theresa Bueno 52F F5059 Danbury CT 38:41 38:06 12:27 12/20 185 232 Patricia Neves 45F F4049 Danbury CT 38:48 38:12 12:29 22/32 172 233 Jason Fernarnd 8M M0113 Brookfield CT 38:50 38:32 12:29 22/24 318 234 Mike Fernal 45M M4049 Brookfield CT 38:50 38:32 12:29 17/19 317 235 Stephanie Connolly 46F F4049 New Milford CT 39:24 39:10 12:40 23/32 175 236 Kelly Bates 26F F2029 Danbury CT 39:24 38:58 12:40 13/20 49 237 Dane Borges 15M M1419 Brookfield CT 39:35 39:28 12:44 52/55 161 238 Donna Crane 48F F4049 Brookfield CT 39:36 39:13 12:44 24/32 79 239 Matt Melby 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 39:42 39:36 12:46 53/55 138 240 Marlayna Andujar 33F F3039 Brookfield CT 40:00 39:39 12:52 10/11 25 241 Samantha D'Aquila 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 40:27 40:14 13:01 44/47 87 242 Tyler Goff 27M M2029 Ridgefield CT 40:29 39:51 13:01 15/15 202 243 Lauren Korres 27F F2029 Ridgefield CT 40:29 39:53 13:01 14/20 11 244 McKenzie Connors 10F F0113 Brookfield CT 40:36 40:16 13:04 14/14 247 245 Stacy Connors 44F F4049 Brookfield CT 40:47 40:27 13:07 25/32 248 246 Sharnnon Tuohey 29F F2029 New York NY 41:06 40:53 13:13 15/20 312 247 Ashley Erhardt 26F F2029 Brooklyn NY 41:06 40:54 13:13 16/20 251 248 Doug Esneault 45M M4049 Brookfield CT 41:13 40:53 13:16 18/19 245 249 Drew Gori 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 41:29 41:23 13:21 54/55 52 250 Jack Carroll 10M M0113 Brookfield CT 41:33 41:24 13:22 23/24 235 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ 2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tyler Mannion Overall Female: Faith Kulis OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 251 Thomas Petrellese 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 41:34 41:29 13:22 55/55 84 252 Juliet Barbieri 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 41:56 41:41 13:29 45/47 150 253 Ashley Myers 28F F2029 Danbury CT 41:59 41:39 13:30 17/20 12 254 Deborah Nolan 14F F1419 Brookfield CT 42:02 41:46 13:31 46/47 107 255 Jomaly Duran 24F F2029 DANBURY CT 42:36 42:02 13:42 18/20 265 256 Portia Elliott 42F F4049 Bridgeport CT 42:59 42:31 13:50 26/32 96 257 Janet Olsen Ryan 46F F4049 Brookfield CT 43:00 42:31 13:50 27/32 67 258 Jill Austin 48F F4049 Danbury CT 43:07 42:33 13:52 28/32 106 259 Molly Bomba 16F F1419 Brookfield CT 43:53 43:53 14:07 47/47 89 260 Denise Canale 42F F4049 Southbury CT 45:33 45:03 14:39 29/32 3 261 Annamarie Faubel 58F F5059 Danbury CT 45:46 45:11 14:43 13/20 203 262 Jane Thielen 42F F4049 Brookfield CT 45:57 45:44 14:47 30/32 205 263 Lee Bessel 52F F5059 New Fairfield CT 45:57 45:43 14:47 14/20 45 264 Noah ONeil 11M M0113 Bethel CT 47:47 47:09 15:22 24/24 109 265 Krissy Lombardo 45F F4049 Danbury CT 47:47 47:10 15:22 31/32 295 266 Stephanie Rossi 52F F5059 Brookfield CT 48:02 47:35 15:27 15/20 309 267 Sally Simpson 65F F6069 Danbury CT 48:24 47:38 15:34 2/2 178 268 Mary Ellen Oswald 53F F5059 Danbury CT 48:29 47:42 15:36 16/20 179 269 Lori Eaton 50F F5059 Brookfield CT 48:59 48:32 15:46 17/20 287 270 Jennifer Davidson 43F F4049 Bethel CT 49:10 48:41 15:49 32/32 194 271 Marge Davidson 71F F70++ Brookfield CT 49:10 48:39 15:49 1/1 196 272 Lisi Marcus 57F F5059 Redding CT 50:22 49:52 16:12 18/20 197 273 Thomas Kenneally 48M M4049 Waterbury CT 52:00 51:28 16:44 19/19 73 274 Nicole Cahill 29F F2029 Bethel CT 52:01 51:28 16:44 19/20 75 275 Kristal Cahill 23F F2029 Bethel CT 52:03 51:30 16:45 20/20 76 276 Lauren Rouse 31F F3039 Brookfield CT 58:40 57:59 18:53 11/11 272 277 Anne Vogel 51F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 58:41 57:59 18:53 19/20 274 278 Amelia Malanadhy 56F F5059 Brookfield CT 58:49 58:08 18:56 20/20 273 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


Overall 5K Results (F)     Age Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates