Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2014 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
(Heavy Rain) Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI


Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com (Heavy Rain) Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Krystal Bemman 25F F---- Wave= 1 NY 1:27:30 1 30 2 Megan Bettencourt 28F F---- Wave= 1 == 1:29:36 1 36 3 Bridgette Closter 28F F---- Wave= 1 == 1:31:41 1 90 ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 John Hirsch 38M M---- Wave= 11 NY 1:11:08 B 229 2 Ian Bachman-Sanders 26M M---- Block Island RI 1:11:50 9 17 3 Donny Forsythe 48M M---- Wave= 14 == 1:12:27 E 593 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 1 Sophia Mayo 12F F0014 Wave= 8 MA 2:11:16 8 348 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 15 - 19 ** 1 Brooke Ortel 18F F1519 Block Island RI 1:33:09 8 407 2 Abigail Imelio 19F F1519 Wave= 8 RI 1:39:11 8 246 3 Meredith Manchester 19F F1519 Block Island RI 1:42:47 8 331 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Jaclyn Riedel 24F F2024 Wave= 4 CT 1:34:34 4 461 2 Meagan Collins 23F F2024 Wave= 4 NY 1:39:43 4 93 3 Kali Cika 21F F2024 Wave= 4 CT 1:41:30 4 85 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Mary MacGill 26F F2529 Wave= 1 NY 1:37:13 1 324 2 Khrysty Griswold 26F F2529 Wave= 1 == 1:40:06 1 197 3 Mairin Wilson 29F F2529 Wave= 1 RI 1:40:54 1 584 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Emily Seelig 31F F3034 Wave= 2 == 1:32:42 2 492 2 Lydia Robinson 33F F3034 Wave= 2 == 1:37:47 2 466 3 Erica McNamara 30F F3034 Wave= 2 NY 1:40:57 2 366 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Kelly Powers 35F F3539 Wave= 3 RI 1:34:15 3 439 2 Jodi Harvey 36F F3539 Wave= 3 RI 1:37:52 3 211 3 Julie Rioux 38F F3539 Wave= 3 RI 1:40:23 3 463 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Lori Baronian 43F F4044 Wave= 5 CT 1:40:38 5 19 2 Suzanne Logan 40F F4044 Wave= 5 == 1:42:34 5 318 3 Amy Engelberger 44F F4044 Wave= 5 RI 1:43:46 5 145 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Polly Chorlton 49F F4549 Wave= 6 == 1:40:12 6 82 2 Amy Hickey 47F F4549 Wave= 6 NY 1:44:39 6 224 3 Melanie Agricola 47F F4549 Wakefield RI 1:46:47 6 1 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Sheila Martin 54F F5054 Wave= 7 CT 1:43:04 7 340 2 Karen Murphy 51F F5054 Wave= 7 CT 1:48:44 7 393 3 Sara Prescott 52F F5054 Wave= 7 CT 1:50:19 7 441 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 - 59 ** 1 Gail Dyer 57F F5559 Wakefield RI 1:41:21 7 141 2 Susan MacGill 56F F5559 Wave= 7 == 1:54:41 7 326 3 Barbara Bird 56F F5559 Wave= 7 CT 1:56:15 7 38 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 and over ** 1 DEBRA MCGORRY 60F F6098 Wave= 7 NY 2:15:10 7 356 2 Shea Jezek 63F F6098 Wave= 7 RI 2:25:33 7 253 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 1 Matthew Walker 14M M0014 Wave= 16 NY 1:36:12 G 573 2 Gavin Smith 14M M0014 Block Island RI 1:38:58 G 368 3 Rowan De Boer 12M M0014 Wave= 16 CT 1:41:44 G 115 ** MALE RESULTS: 15 - 19 ** 1 Willem De Boer 16M M1519 Wave= 16 CT 1:23:05 G 116 2 Stephen Perrotti 19M M1519 Wave= 16 == 1:40:16 G 424 3 Wyatt Lillie 19M M1519 Wave= 16 MA 1:45:37 G 314 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Bryan Stephan 23M M2024 Wave= 12 == 1:13:55 C 526 2 Travis Brown 24M M2024 Wave= 12 RI 1:15:33 C 57 3 Zack Silver 21M M2024 Wave= 12 == 1:21:06 C 602 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Gregory Bettencourt 29M M2529 Wave= 9 NY 1:20:58 9 35 2 Andrew Holmes 29M M2529 Wave= 9 == 1:22:25 9 232 3 Gordon MacGill 29M M2529 Wave= 9 CT 1:22:38 9 323 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Graham Powers 34M M3034 Wave= 10 MA 1:17:07 A 438 2 Tom Bousquet 32M M3034 Wave= 10 CT 1:17:51 A 50 3 Trevor Powers 32M M3034 Wave= 10 MA 1:18:26 A 440 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Neil McDermott 39M M3539 Wave= 11 RI 1:21:43 B 354 2 Josh Elston 35M M3539 Wave= 11 NY 1:24:07 B 144 3 Ivan Teba Almansa 36M M3539 Wave= 11 CT 1:26:12 B 549 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 John Gadrow 44M M4044 Wakefield RI 1:15:53 D 173 2 Chris Harvey 42M M4044 Wave= 13 VT 1:17:52 D 210 3 Martin Mickus 44M M4044 Wave= 13 MA 1:24:02 D 375 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Jim Ortel 49M M4549 Block Island RI 1:19:41 E 408 2 John Kenyon 48M M4549 Wave= 14 NY 1:21:57 E 271 3 John Bowdren 46M M4549 Wave= 14 NY 1:22:37 E 51 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Jeff Walker 50M M5054 Wave= 15 RI 1:22:08 F 572 2 Daniel Dumais 53M M5054 Wave= 15 MA 1:27:43 F 137 3 Stephen Schonning 50M M5054 Wave= 15 CT 1:30:00 F 488 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Block Island Sprint Traithlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: 55 - 59 ** 1 Mark Burbelo 58M M5559 Wave= 15 MA 1:24:29 F 63 2 John McGrane 58M M5559 Wave= 15 CT 1:31:10 F 358 3 Patrick Brand 57M M5559 Wave= 15 NY 1:39:35 F 54 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 and over ** 1 Bob Lamothe 60M M6098 Block Island RI 1:27:49 G 291 2 Ray Fasano 61M M6098 Wave= 16 RI 1:39:16 G 155 3 Robert Hicks 64M M6098 Wave= 16 MA 1:41:47 285


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     DNF (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates