Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile
2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race
Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 1 Marie Davenport 39F F3039 Guilford CT 28:05 28:05 5:37 1/64 312 2 Derek Torrellas 27M M2029 Branford CT 28:33 28:33 5:42 1/14 447 3 Matthew Remigino 13M M1319 West Hartford CT 29:06 29:06 5:49 1/6 417 4 Sybil Shapiro 36F F3039 Clinton CT 29:18 29:18 5:51 2/64 419 5 Jeffrey Townsend 42M M4049 Woodbridge CT 29:18 29:18 5:51 1/57 415 6 Dan Davenport 38M M3039 Guilford CT 29:33 29:33 5:54 1/36 311 7 Todd Forselius 45M M4049 Cheshire CT 30:49 30:49 6:09 2/57 445 8 John Minervino 50M M5059 Higganum CT 31:14 31:14 6:14 1/44 273 9 Bruce Christensen 46M M4049 Bolton CT 31:24 31:24 6:16 3/57 394 10 Shane Ridge 44M M4049 Guilford CT 32:09 32:01 6:25 4/57 271 11 Scott Hart 44M M4049 Old saybrook CT 32:16 32:16 6:27 5/57 26 12 Tracy Montoya 49M M4049 Ledyards CT 33:16 33:14 6:39 6/57 298 13 Diego Alvarado 37M M3039 Madison CT 33:32 33:30 6:42 2/36 444 14 Joshua Grenier 34M M3039 Lyme CT 34:16 34:15 6:51 3/36 192 15 Jason Kish 40M M4049 Guilford CT 34:19 34:19 6:51 7/57 272 16 Jonathan Jennings 50M M5059 Southampton NY 34:28 34:26 6:53 2/44 252 17 Michael Prinzivalli 39M M3039 Hamden CT 34:40 34:39 6:56 4/36 400 18 Damion Baher 37M M3039 W Hartford CT 35:31 35:30 7:06 5/36 443 19 Sean Alexander 41M M4049 Clinton CT 35:44 35:44 7:08 8/57 376 20 Chris Weyman 35M M3039 Madison CT 36:05 36:00 7:13 6/36 352 21 Jim Tiernan 50M M5059 Pawcatuck CT 36:08 36:06 7:13 3/44 371 22 Chris Locke 27M M2029 Madison CT 36:22 36:11 7:16 2/14 162 23 Kevin Tranberg 45M M4049 Wethersfield CT 36:31 36:28 7:18 9/57 451 24 Dick Korby 54M M5059 Branford CT 36:37 36:33 7:19 4/44 383 25 Chris Bond 18M M1319 Groton CT 36:57 36:54 7:23 2/6 380 26 Rachael Whitbeck 32F F3039 Deep River CT 36:57 36:54 7:23 3/64 158 27 Matthew Glaberman 28M M2029 Bethel CT 37:04 36:59 7:24 3/14 67 28 Taylor Greenberg 23F F2029 Branford CT 37:05 36:59 7:25 1/35 285 29 Kyle Kennedy 34M M3039 Durham CT 37:09 37:08 7:25 7/36 364 30 Eric Hansen 37M M3039 Branford CT 37:10 37:05 7:26 8/36 234 31 Michael ONeill 25M M2029 Guilford CT 37:11 36:58 7:26 4/14 269 32 David Laughran 36M M3039 Branford CT 37:22 37:21 7:28 9/36 434 33 Cory Davis 26M M2029 Hamden CT 37:25 37:24 7:29 5/14 79 34 Robert Tosiello 56M M5059 Madison CT 37:26 37:21 7:29 5/44 165 35 Joe Miller 48M M4049 Madison CT 37:29 37:12 7:29 10/57 230 36 Peter Briggeman 56M M5059 Manchester CT 37:33 37:29 7:30 6/44 452 37 John Courtmanche 71M M7079 New Haven CT 37:38 37:38 7:31 1/1 404 38 Matt Brooks 23M M2029 Lutherville 37:41 37:41 7:32 6/14 300 39 Robert Hurd 52M M5059 Higganum CT 37:42 37:42 7:32 7/44 325 40 Kayleigh Brooks 22F F2029 North Haven CT 37:56 37:55 7:35 2/35 215 41 Heath Leber 27M M2029 Bristol CT 37:56 37:49 7:35 7/14 172 42 Nicole Graham 42F F4049 Clinton CT 38:08 38:00 7:37 1/69 96 43 Natalie Edwards 35F F3039 Ledyard CT 38:11 38:10 7:38 4/64 299 44 Ted Jennings 15M M1319 Southampton NY 38:14 38:13 7:38 3/6 253 45 Sean Maginess 27M M2029 Oakdale CT 38:15 37:46 7:39 8/14 238 46 Julia Buck 35F F3039 East Haven CT 38:17 38:10 7:39 5/64 448 47 Richard Steeves 64M M6069 Guilford CT 38:20 38:17 7:40 1/18 200 48 Timothy Lewendon 31M M3039 New Haven CT 38:35 38:33 7:43 10/36 422 49 James Ranton 30M M3039 Branford CT 38:39 38:27 7:43 11/36 363 50 Kevin Salley 41M M4049 Franklin CT 39:00 38:51 7:48 11/57 390 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 51 Melissa Cavrell 43F F4049 Haddam CT 39:23 39:22 7:52 2/69 7 52 Matthew Whitbeck 34M M3039 Deep River CT 39:24 39:21 7:52 12/36 159 53 Michael Marrinan 44M M4049 Madison CT 39:26 39:19 7:53 12/57 188 54 John Almy 44M M4049 Old Lyme CT 39:30 39:28 7:54 13/57 239 55 John Lewis 43M M4049 Old Lyme CT 39:31 39:29 7:54 14/57 235 56 Devin Kelly 40M M4049 Clinton CT 39:32 39:22 7:54 15/57 226 57 Catherine Zaneski 40F F4049 Madison CT 39:35 39:18 7:55 3/69 181 58 Michael Earles 50M M5059 Old saybrook CT 39:36 39:28 7:55 8/44 171 59 Ned Nickols 42M M4049 N Branford CT 39:36 39:33 7:55 16/57 374 60 Barbara Pearce 59F F5059 Guilford CT 39:44 39:44 7:56 1/34 216 61 Ashley Grimes 35F F3039 Los Angeles CT 39:51 39:38 7:58 6/64 442 62 Kelly Scott 34F F3039 Madison CT 39:53 39:51 7:58 7/64 336 63 Sheryl Ouellette 39F F3039 Bristol CT 39:55 39:52 7:59 8/64 70 64 Brette Petty 25F F2029 Branford CT 40:04 39:59 8:00 3/35 44 65 Anna Iacovella 42F F4049 Branford CT 40:17 40:11 8:03 4/69 27 66 Rudy Pino 31M M3039 Southport CT 40:20 40:14 8:04 13/36 382 67 Tony Rov 26M M2029 Wilbraham MA 40:25 40:19 8:05 9/14 170 68 Robert Day 31M M3039 Ivoryton CT 40:30 40:21 8:06 14/36 20 69 John Strecker 51M M5059 Waterford CT 40:37 40:08 8:07 9/44 126 70 Lori Colwell 37F F3039 Madison CT 40:38 40:20 8:07 9/64 21 71 Julia Frazier 28F F2029 Westbrook CT 40:46 40:29 8:09 4/35 449 72 Elizabeth Foote Gordon 33F F3039 Madison CT 40:47 40:43 8:09 10/64 77 73 Way Hedding 64M M6069 Niantic CT 40:56 40:49 8:11 2/18 396 74 Terri Carta 48F F4049 Middeltown CT 40:57 40:52 8:11 5/69 80 75 Kristin Overton 41F F4049 Middeltown CT 40:57 40:53 8:11 6/69 81 76 Michele Whelan 41F F4049 Clinton CT 40:59 40:47 8:11 7/69 303 77 Jerry Strange 45M M4049 Norwich CT 41:04 40:38 8:12 17/57 332 78 Anna Starodaj 52F F5059 New Britain CT 41:08 41:07 8:13 2/34 399 79 Don McQuarrie 47M M4049 Clinton CT 41:13 41:10 8:14 18/57 204 80 Falyn McQuarrie 14F F1319 Clinton CT 41:14 41:10 8:14 1/6 206 81 Ric Villarreal 56M M5059 Essex CT 41:23 41:16 8:16 10/44 441 82 Michael Montano 34M M3039 Worcester MA 41:23 40:52 8:16 15/36 334 83 Steve Huebner 46M M4049 Winchester MA 41:25 40:56 8:17 19/57 357 84 Kati O Papoosha 41F F4049 Deep river CT 41:27 41:21 8:17 8/69 217 85 Joe Fay 45M M4049 Deep river CT 41:28 41:22 8:17 20/57 276 86 Michael Campanelli 14M M1319 Madison CT 41:31 41:20 8:18 4/6 293 87 John Clarke 53M M5059 Madison CT 41:37 41:14 8:19 11/44 361 88 David Harding 56M M5059 Madison CT 41:39 41:27 8:19 12/44 41 89 William Gardner 50M M5059 Madison CT 41:40 41:32 8:20 13/44 305 90 Anthony Passarello 45M M4049 Hamden CT 41:42 41:18 8:20 21/57 375 91 Michael Sessine 44M M4049 Guilford CT 41:43 41:23 8:20 22/57 3 92 Kathleen McDonough 31F F3039 Middletown CT 41:45 41:23 8:21 11/64 191 93 Danielle Gunderman 29F F2029 New London CT 41:45 41:20 8:21 5/35 338 94 Michael Minutillo 46M M4049 Waterbury CT 41:48 41:44 8:21 23/57 38 95 Bart Muhs 42M M4049 Guilford CT 41:50 41:31 8:22 24/57 424 96 Richard Simons, jr 52M M5059 North Branford CT 41:52 41:42 8:22 14/44 280 97 Jennifer Chandler 39F F3039 Branford CT 41:54 41:47 8:22 12/64 233 98 Dawn McCarthy 44F F4049 Old Lyme CT 41:55 41:45 8:23 9/69 195 99 Eric Perrelli 42M M4049 Madison CT 41:56 41:25 8:23 25/57 153 100 Lisa Dydo 31F F3039 Moodus CT 41:58 41:43 8:23 13/64 418 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 101 Tracey Riordon-Jacobson 45F F4049 Branford CT 41:59 41:34 8:23 10/69 436 102 Marc Cournoyer 44M M4049 Norich CT 42:05 41:39 8:25 26/57 411 103 Stephen Anderson 52M M5059 Madison CT 42:06 41:58 8:25 15/44 184 104 Leigh Morant 39F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 42:09 41:47 8:25 14/64 446 105 Brian Walker 60M M6069 Monroe CT 42:12 41:55 8:26 3/18 391 106 Shawn Brooks 50M M5059 North Haven CT 42:14 41:56 8:26 16/44 213 107 Tim Hogan 48M M4049 Killingworth CT 42:17 42:08 8:27 27/57 373 108 Brittany Dobosz 27F F2029 Stratford CT 42:18 42:06 8:27 6/35 117 109 Erin McCarthy 34F F3039 Branford CT 42:18 42:00 8:27 15/64 111 110 Josh Caruso 37M M3039 Clinton CT 42:19 42:14 8:27 16/36 386 111 Caitlin Cantele 25F F2029 West Hartford CT 42:20 42:17 8:28 7/35 197 112 Lindsey Dorflinger 30F F3039 New Haven CT 42:21 42:05 8:28 16/64 105 113 Jennifer Fredricks 43F F4049 Guilford CT 42:22 42:19 8:28 11/69 389 114 Brian Roccapriore 35M M3039 Clinton CT 42:26 42:10 8:29 17/36 301 115 Amy Ameika 42F F4049 Madison CT 42:27 42:21 8:29 12/69 326 116 Kevin Cavrell 9M M0112 Haddam CT 42:29 42:28 8:29 1/11 8 117 Maureen Fahy 57F F5059 Madison CT 42:31 42:20 8:30 3/34 246 118 Edward Panczak Jr. 53M M5059 Madison CT 42:33 42:22 8:30 17/44 350 119 Laura Luther 41F F4049 Killingworth CT 42:34 42:23 8:30 13/69 140 120 Barry Whelan 46M M4049 Clinton CT 42:34 42:21 8:30 28/57 302 121 Steven Kowalsky 64M M6069 Madison CT 42:38 42:31 8:31 4/18 36 122 Samuel Martin 12M M0112 Madison CT 42:39 42:11 8:31 2/11 258 123 Hans Veltheim 40M M4049 New London CT 42:42 42:26 8:32 29/57 313 124 Jillian Lodovico 25F F2029 Plainville CT 42:46 42:44 8:33 8/35 196 125 Isabel Kelly 13F F1319 Madison CT 42:48 42:42 8:33 2/6 259 126 Nicole Weinreb 38F F3039 Madison CT 42:50 42:44 8:34 17/64 348 127 Ben Mattheis 60M M6069 Cheshire CT 42:51 42:25 8:34 5/18 367 128 Martin Parsons 46M M4049 Guilford CT 42:56 42:34 8:35 30/57 370 129 Ann Butler 48F F4049 Franklin MA 43:06 42:48 8:37 14/69 85 130 Tricia Baran 37F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 43:09 43:01 8:37 18/64 43 131 Emma Cox 25F F2029 Colchester CT 43:11 43:05 8:38 9/35 278 132 Steven Dare 42M M4049 Ivoryton CT 43:14 43:07 8:38 31/57 435 133 Curtis Ferree 40M M4049 New haven CT 43:15 42:55 8:39 32/57 133 134 John-Michael McKittrick 36M M3039 Branford CT 43:22 43:17 8:40 18/36 372 135 Steven Slomski 57M M5059 Farmington CT 43:22 43:18 8:40 18/44 40 136 Travis Westerberg 35M M3039 New Haven CT 43:25 43:03 8:41 19/36 72 137 Rob Artus 48M M4049 Killingworth CT 43:31 43:02 8:42 33/57 409 138 Michelle Wynne 50F F5059 Hebron CT 43:41 43:11 8:44 4/34 333 139 Heather Powell 35F F3039 Clinton CT 43:43 43:33 8:44 19/64 136 140 Stephen Vassallo 51M M5059 Branford CT 43:47 43:29 8:45 19/44 201 141 Ariana Basel 22F F2029 Guilford CT 43:52 43:37 8:46 10/35 225 142 Ray Bovich 52M M5059 Clinton CT 43:54 43:43 8:46 20/44 223 143 Hilary McCarthy 52F F5059 Old Lyme CT 43:59 43:52 8:47 5/34 268 144 Kelly Meehan 28F F2029 Old Lyme CT 44:02 43:32 8:48 11/35 242 145 Michael Tierney1 30M M3039 Cromwell CT 44:02 43:32 8:48 20/36 231 146 Dorothee Fuller 44F F4049 Clinton CT 44:02 43:38 8:48 15/69 208 147 John Brennan 57M M5059 South Glastonbury CT 44:13 44:09 8:50 21/44 95 148 Michael ORourke 50M M5059 Portland CT 44:14 44:10 8:50 22/44 141 149 Anna Hartung 37F F3039 Waterford CT 44:16 43:43 8:51 20/64 109 150 Kati Connors 33F F3039 Madison CT 44:17 44:13 8:51 21/64 427 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 151 Jim Crocker 47M M4049 Madison CT 44:18 43:52 8:51 34/57 349 152 Lisa DelRaso 28F F2029 West Hartford CT 44:19 44:16 8:51 12/35 198 153 Judy Luce 29F F2029 West Hartford CT 44:20 43:41 8:52 13/35 103 154 Zach Luce 33M M3039 West Hartford CT 44:20 43:40 8:52 21/36 104 155 Arkus Nairn 59M M5059 Guilford CT 44:24 44:24 8:52 23/44 439 156 Melissa Kessell 34F F3039 Madison CT 44:34 44:32 8:54 22/64 89 157 Michael Tierney 50M M5059 Bethel CT 44:35 44:26 8:55 24/44 248 158 George Davis 68M M6069 Madison CT 44:36 44:28 8:55 6/18 169 159 Jackie Strickland 20F F2029 Madison CT 44:39 44:23 8:55 14/35 250 160 Kate Prado 27F F2029 Centerbrookd CT 44:39 44:15 8:55 15/35 426 161 Todd Strickland 51M M5059 Madison CT 44:40 44:25 8:56 25/44 249 162 Matt Fritzeen 45M M4049 Madison CT 44:41 44:30 8:56 35/57 283 163 Sarah Lamb 26F F2029 West Hartford CT 44:43 44:34 8:56 16/35 212 164 Patricia Lamb 54F F5059 Guilford CT 44:43 44:34 8:56 6/34 211 165 Jessica Brown 37F F3039 Westbrook CT 44:44 44:17 8:56 23/64 179 166 Cindy Sullivan 32F F3039 Guilford CT 44:52 44:31 8:58 24/64 1 167 Phil Hayes 61M M6069 Clinton CT 44:53 44:47 8:58 7/18 438 168 ANDREW DAY 17M M1319 COS COB CT 44:53 44:52 8:58 5/6 324 169 Diane Graham 44F F4049 Guilford CT 44:54 44:36 8:58 16/69 320 170 Greg Capps 45M M4049 Cheshire CT 44:56 44:42 8:59 36/57 265 171 Roisin Beirne 14F F1319 Madison CT 44:58 44:46 8:59 3/6 358 172 Mike Kmietek 43F F4049 East Haven CT 44:58 44:27 8:59 17/69 331 173 Abby Allan 36F F3039 East Haven CT 44:59 44:27 8:59 25/64 330 174 William Chagnon 40M M4049 Milford CT 45:13 45:04 9:02 37/57 288 175 Paul Augeri 44M M4049 Middletown CT 45:14 44:44 9:02 38/57 149 176 Diane Day 28F F2029 Ivoryton CT 45:20 45:11 9:04 17/35 19 177 Jack W. Scherban 11M M0112 Madison CT 45:29 45:24 9:05 3/11 130 178 Lauren Ametrano 39F F3039 Guilford CT 45:34 45:12 9:06 26/64 344 179 Josh Goodsell 23M M2029 Madison CT 45:37 45:25 9:07 10/14 115 180 Justin Gladwin 41M M4049 Guilford CT 45:38 45:05 9:07 39/57 220 181 Aron D'aquila 37M M3039 Salem CT 45:39 45:16 9:07 22/36 148 182 Holland Donneley 34F F3039 Madison CT 45:40 45:06 9:08 27/64 356 183 Kathy Szabo 32F F3039 Branford CT 45:45 45:03 9:09 28/64 185 184 Chris Szabo 32M M3039 Branford CT 45:46 45:04 9:09 23/36 340 185 Amy Dickman 44F F4049 Madison CT 45:49 45:15 9:09 18/69 161 186 Vincent Palladino 63M M6069 Madison CT 45:52 45:47 9:10 8/18 56 187 Alisa Scherban 41F F4049 Madison CT 45:57 45:52 9:11 19/69 131 188 Lea Engels 41F F4049 Westbrook CT 45:59 45:37 9:11 20/69 49 189 Ted Brainerd 67M M6069 Middlefield CT 46:03 45:59 9:12 9/18 74 190 Goetsch Susannah 40F F4049 Guilford CT 46:08 45:43 9:13 21/69 341 191 Joseph Ametrano 45M M4049 Guilford CT 46:09 45:46 9:13 40/57 345 192 Todd Williams 38M M3039 Guilford CT 46:09 45:59 9:13 24/36 433 193 Geoffrey Beckman 37M M3039 Guilford CT 46:11 46:04 9:14 25/36 210 194 Mark Miller 44M M4049 Madison CT 46:12 46:06 9:14 41/57 194 195 Tara Courtmanche 42F F4049 Madison CT 46:14 45:56 9:14 22/69 423 196 Rachel Aylor 42F F4049 Hamden CT 46:14 45:47 9:14 23/69 154 197 Robert Gould 40M M4049 Guilford CT 46:15 46:06 9:15 42/57 222 198 Sara Hencken 26F F2029 Mystic CT 46:18 46:05 9:15 18/35 119 199 Kyle Connors 34M M3039 Madison CT 46:19 46:19 9:15 26/36 428 200 Taavi Veltheim 10M M0112 New London CT 46:19 45:54 9:15 4/11 314 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 201 Meghan Marrinan 13F F1319 Madison CT 46:25 46:18 9:17 4/6 190 202 Bobby Garcia 56M M5059 East haven CT 46:29 46:15 9:17 26/44 261 203 Jaime Flaherty 38F F3039 Madison CT 46:32 46:18 9:18 29/64 219 204 Carter Williams 9M M0112 Guilford CT 46:33 46:24 9:18 5/11 432 205 Regina Urquhart 50F F5059 Southbury CT 46:34 46:09 9:18 7/34 310 206 Michael Flaherty 37M M3039 Madison CT 46:44 46:29 9:20 27/36 218 207 Jill DeStefano 49F F4049 Essex CT 46:45 46:39 9:21 24/69 174 208 Robert Dearington 29M M2029 West Hartford CT 46:46 46:19 9:21 11/14 431 209 Matthew Espinoza 40M M4049 Guilford CT 46:48 46:37 9:21 43/57 403 210 Spring Hollis 41F F4049 Guilford CT 46:49 46:25 9:21 25/69 76 211 Scott Scherban 42M M4049 Madison CT 46:50 46:44 9:22 44/57 132 212 Sam Scherban 11M M0112 Madison CT 46:50 46:45 9:22 6/11 129 213 Ellie Shea 12F F0112 Madison CT 46:50 46:43 9:22 1/5 16 214 Elise Maragliano 40F F4049 Westbrook CT 46:58 46:40 9:23 26/69 53 215 Kevin Shea 47M M4049 Madison CT 46:59 46:51 9:23 45/57 15 216 Brenda King 53F F5059 Guilford CT 47:00 46:49 9:24 8/34 5 217 C Nestor 54F F5059 Madison CT 47:07 47:01 9:25 9/34 405 218 Emily Clark 26F F2029 East Lyme CT 47:07 46:45 9:25 19/35 209 219 Tara Borden 38F F3039 New London CT 47:11 47:02 9:26 30/64 106 220 John Hyde 48M M4049 Madison CT 47:12 46:43 9:26 46/57 166 221 Cari Franco 39F F3039 Westbrook CT 47:13 46:46 9:26 31/64 182 222 Matthew Starkey 40M M4049 Madison CT 47:15 46:57 9:27 47/57 260 223 Brooke Naccarato 41F F4049 Madison CT 47:16 46:54 9:27 27/69 160 224 Amanda Pluck 38F F3039 Guilford CT 47:23 47:09 9:28 32/64 137 225 Amy Pluck 40F F4049 Clinton CT 47:23 47:09 9:28 28/69 138 226 Thomas Martin 50M M5059 Madison CT 47:31 46:56 9:30 27/44 256 227 Patrick Bremer 43M M4049 Milford CT 47:34 46:52 9:30 48/57 397 228 Bob Stanners 53M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 47:37 47:14 9:31 28/44 416 229 Owen Tranant 10M M0112 Clinton CT 47:39 47:36 9:31 7/11 421 230 Mark Ostrowski 58M M5059 Guilford CT 47:42 47:15 9:32 29/44 318 231 Kyle Winters 27M M2029 Guilford CT 47:58 47:36 9:35 12/14 425 232 Greg Dobosz 60M M6069 Stratford CT 48:01 47:49 9:36 10/18 118 233 Peter Bowman 31M M3039 West Hartford CT 48:01 47:29 9:36 28/36 163 234 Dante Zucconi 10M M0112 Madison CT 48:02 47:54 9:36 8/11 62 235 William Zucconi 40M M4049 Madison CT 48:02 48:02 9:36 49/57 63 236 Michael Allen 33M M3039 Shelton CT 48:06 47:44 9:37 29/36 150 237 Hannah Asselin 27F F2029 Shelton CT 48:06 47:44 9:37 20/35 151 238 Karina Julius 47F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 48:08 47:51 9:37 29/69 264 239 Jackson Martin 14M M1319 Madison CT 48:16 47:41 9:39 6/6 257 240 Aileen McKenna 56F F5059 Guilford CT 48:29 48:00 9:41 10/34 321 241 Nicole Gallagher 36F F3039 Uncasville CT 48:31 48:03 9:42 33/64 199 242 Abby DeTour 44F F4049 Ivoryton CT 48:33 48:26 9:42 30/69 346 243 Bill Ghio 60M M6069 Bristol CT 48:35 48:31 9:43 11/18 378 244 Peter Gareiss 32M M3039 Milford CT 48:36 48:17 9:43 30/36 61 245 Sara Kinsel 32F F3039 Brighton MA 48:36 48:15 9:43 34/64 60 246 Maureen McDonald 47F F4049 Madison CT 48:40 48:26 9:44 31/69 232 247 Kasey Kilbride 26F F2029 Tiverton RI 48:46 48:27 9:45 21/35 145 248 Lisa Pretak 50F F5059 New Hartord CT 48:48 48:35 9:45 11/34 116 249 Catherine Flannery 67F F6069 Moodus CT 48:57 48:30 9:47 1/6 335 250 Molly Sturges 43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 49:02 48:45 9:48 32/69 176 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 251 Teressa Reese 40F F4049 Westbrook CT 49:04 48:53 9:48 33/69 164 252 Charles Loya 58M M5059 Torrington CT 49:06 48:56 9:49 30/44 69 253 Jacqueline Jennett 45F F4049 Old lyme CT 49:09 49:03 9:49 34/69 66 254 Kristen Hunter 32F F3039 Lyme CT 49:14 48:30 9:50 35/64 57 255 Harlan Fichtenholtz 35M M3039 Branford CT 49:15 48:56 9:51 31/36 110 256 Jessica Mccullough 36F F3039 Madison CT 49:19 48:59 9:51 36/64 393 257 Erin Duques 37F F3039 Madison CT 49:19 49:01 9:51 37/64 413 258 Stacey Holmes 35F F3039 Franklin CT 49:21 48:52 9:52 38/64 277 259 Bruce Grisafe 60M M6069 Salem CT 49:23 49:10 9:52 12/18 365 260 Helen Stringham 48F F4049 Sandisfield MA 49:28 49:15 9:53 35/69 251 261 Beth Melanson 27F F2029 Madison CT 49:30 48:59 9:54 22/35 68 262 Sarah Celotto 38F F3039 Guilford CT 49:31 49:09 9:54 39/64 32 263 Jennifer Plano 37F F3039 East Haven CT 49:32 49:07 9:54 40/64 30 264 Julie Gordon 26F F2029 Amherst MA 49:34 49:18 9:54 23/35 92 265 Melissa Meek 39F F3039 Cheshire CT 49:36 49:21 9:55 41/64 203 266 Emma Saunders 43F F4049 Killingworth CT 49:36 49:27 9:55 36/69 143 267 Martha Hogan 48F F4049 Killingworth CT 49:36 49:28 9:55 37/69 142 268 Stacie Seidman 33F F3039 Chester CT 49:38 49:05 9:55 42/64 93 269 Jane Carey 51F F5059 East Haddam CT 49:39 49:27 9:55 12/34 25 270 Rick Trowbridge 55M M5059 Madison CT 49:39 49:29 9:55 31/44 33 271 Chuck Langevin 56M M5059 Killingworth CT 49:40 49:18 9:56 32/44 297 272 Stephanie Tompkins 33F F3039 New London CT 49:40 49:15 9:56 43/64 337 273 Valerie Campanelli 56F F5059 Madison CT 49:49 49:38 9:57 13/34 292 274 Karen Keane 29F F2029 Madison CT 49:51 49:32 9:58 24/35 107 275 Paul Tardif Jr 39M M3039 Norwich CT 50:03 49:34 10:00 32/36 94 276 Kim Yahara 37F F3039 Madison CT 50:04 49:50 10:00 44/64 28 277 Marie Leonte 41F F4049 Madison CT 50:07 49:49 10:01 38/69 279 278 Stephanie Gagliardi 26F F2029 Middletown CT 50:09 49:54 10:01 25/35 78 279 Charity Garde 39F F3039 Torrington CT 50:11 49:57 10:02 45/64 295 280 Peter Bialobrzeski 54M M5059 Madison CT 50:14 49:58 10:02 33/44 254 281 Linda Nott 54F F5059 Oakdale CT 50:15 49:52 10:03 14/34 2 282 Theodore Langevin 58M M5059 Madison CT 50:16 49:53 10:03 34/44 243 283 Katherine Cummings 40F F4049 Madison CT 50:20 50:04 10:04 39/69 228 284 Thomas McCann 55M M5059 Hamden CT 50:22 50:16 10:04 35/44 410 285 Ed Keating 49M M4049 Killingworth CT 50:22 49:55 10:04 50/57 322 286 Yevgen Abakumov 32M M3039 Naugatuck CT 50:22 50:09 10:04 33/36 437 287 Janet Headley 62F F6069 Madison CT 50:26 50:21 10:05 2/6 351 288 Alicia Mirando 43F F4049 Clinton CT 50:27 50:02 10:05 40/69 229 289 Shana Stodolski 24F F2029 Colchester CT 50:34 49:51 10:06 26/35 58 290 Frank Gladwin 66M M6069 East Haven CT 50:40 50:07 10:08 13/18 221 291 Neil Parshall 25M M2029 East hartford CT 50:45 50:27 10:09 13/14 267 292 Nikki Moore 40F F4049 Wolcot CT 51:00 50:46 10:12 41/69 275 293 Aryn McQuarrie 11F F0112 Clinton CT 51:07 51:04 10:13 2/5 207 294 Amy Tranant 44F F4049 Clinton CT 51:07 51:03 10:13 42/69 420 295 Chris Goetsch 40M M4049 Guilford CT 51:12 50:51 10:14 51/57 342 296 Laurel Palladino 62F F6069 Madison CT 51:19 50:49 10:15 3/6 55 297 Anna Yaggi 12F F0112 Madison CT 51:20 51:13 10:16 3/5 240 298 Mark Olmstead 37M M3039 Southington CT 51:22 50:37 10:16 34/36 237 299 Christine Dela Cueva 36F F3039 New Haven CT 51:24 51:05 10:16 46/64 71 300 Bill Basel 60M M6069 Guilford CT 51:28 51:13 10:17 14/18 224 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 301 Elizabeth Heenan 43F F4049 Guilford CT 51:32 51:16 10:18 43/69 286 302 Page Pelphrey 39F F3039 Guilford CT 51:34 51:19 10:18 47/64 42 303 Shannon Haynes 37F F3039 Salem CT 51:45 51:32 10:21 48/64 147 304 Lawrence Urquhart 52M M5059 Southbury CT 51:50 51:26 10:22 36/44 309 305 Colleen Kelly Alexander 38F F3039 Clinton CT 52:02 51:55 10:24 49/64 377 306 Lisa Brooks 50F F5059 North Haven CT 52:05 51:47 10:25 15/34 214 307 Stephen Shelton 52M M5059 Guilford CT 52:07 51:40 10:25 37/44 308 308 Diane Gardner 57F F5059 Madison CT 52:17 52:08 10:27 16/34 304 309 Ashley Swaney 28F F2029 Old Lyme CT 52:24 51:50 10:28 27/35 88 310 Mike Knowles 45M M4049 Killingworth CT 52:26 51:59 10:29 52/57 408 311 Dionne Dunham 40F F4049 Cheshire CT 52:28 52:12 10:29 44/69 266 312 Vanessa Olsen 27F F2029 Killingworth CT 52:30 51:56 10:30 28/35 37 313 Prscilla Flynn 55F F5059 Killingworth CT 52:50 52:47 10:34 17/34 414 314 Nancy Bowe 45F F4049 Madison CT 52:51 52:32 10:34 45/69 167 315 Janit Romayko 68F F6069 East Hartford CT 52:52 52:26 10:34 4/6 270 316 Anna St. John St. John 31F F3039 New Haven CT 52:53 52:21 10:34 50/64 73 317 Jenny Cunningham 37F F3039 Madiosn CT 52:56 52:31 10:35 51/64 440 318 Jack Adams 10M M0112 Old saybrook CT 52:57 52:33 10:35 9/11 156 319 Julie Aresco 47F F4049 Middletown CT 53:06 52:52 10:37 46/69 315 320 Mary Listro 54F F5059 Glastonbury CT 53:06 53:01 10:37 18/34 381 321 Suzanne Dilauro 36F F3039 Clinton CT 53:15 53:03 10:39 52/64 139 322 Jennifer Clarke 51F F5059 Madison CT 53:18 52:53 10:39 19/34 289 323 Brenda Scully 44F F4049 Bristol CT 53:19 53:16 10:39 47/69 291 324 Pamela Bergantino 29F F2029 Branford CT 53:22 53:09 10:40 29/35 187 325 Carrie Burton 40F F4049 Madison CT 53:33 53:17 10:42 48/69 392 326 Jeanne Allen 50F F5059 Madison CT 53:36 53:20 10:43 20/34 395 327 Amy Tiernan 40F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 53:36 53:10 10:43 49/69 368 328 Peter King 43M M4049 Cheshire CT 53:38 53:24 10:43 53/57 64 329 Chelsea Graham 27F F2029 Deep River CT 53:38 53:04 10:43 30/35 183 330 Katie Miras 26F F2029 Essex CT 53:40 53:23 10:44 31/35 307 331 Marilyn Biedrycki 58F F5059 Milford CT 53:55 53:28 10:47 21/34 327 332 Gene Vacca 51M M5059 Branford CT 53:55 53:23 10:47 38/44 173 333 Paul Noniewicz 49M M4049 Lyme CT 54:02 54:02 10:48 54/57 31 334 Stephanie Wolfe 41F F4049 Madison CT 54:05 53:55 10:49 50/69 359 335 Judith Dill 41F F4049 Clinton CT 54:09 53:48 10:49 51/69 339 336 Sheila Delaney 51F F5059 Old Saybrook CT 54:13 53:55 10:50 22/34 193 337 Sharon Clarke 49F F4049 Madison CT 54:19 53:56 10:51 52/69 362 338 Belinda Fowler 61F F6069 Clinton CT 54:21 53:59 10:52 5/6 407 339 Patrick Reilly 46M M4049 Guilford CT 54:35 54:10 10:55 55/57 120 340 Bethany Cote 41F F4049 Old Lyme CT 54:36 54:20 10:55 53/69 18 341 Jane Canary 52F F5059 North Branford CT 54:40 54:24 10:56 23/34 152 342 Rick Caron 56M M5059 BRISTOL CT 54:42 54:29 10:56 39/44 24 343 Mary Cay Caron 55F F5059 Bristol CT 54:42 54:29 10:56 24/34 23 344 Elizabeth Allen 44F F4049 Niantic CT 54:58 54:33 10:59 54/69 450 345 Steve Strom 63M M6069 New Haven CT 54:59 54:32 10:59 15/18 54 346 Kenney Johnson 53M M5059 Northford CT 55:00 54:26 11:00 40/44 369 347 Holly McQuarrie 47F F4049 Clinton CT 55:13 55:09 11:02 55/69 205 348 Sergio De Sousa 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 55:16 55:13 11:03 56/57 323 349 Lesley Fearnley 57F F5059 Middletown CT 55:17 55:03 11:03 25/34 316 350 Megan Hogarth 31F F3039 Durham CT 55:18 54:42 11:03 53/64 102 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 351 John Walter 66M M6069 Madison CT 55:34 55:03 11:06 16/18 122 352 Pamela Smith 46F F4049 Lisbon CT 55:36 55:10 11:07 56/69 227 353 Todd Nuhn 46M M4049 Killingworth CT 55:38 55:09 11:07 57/57 263 354 Sara Trotter 36F F3039 Guilford CT 55:40 55:20 11:08 54/64 282 355 JoAnn St Pierre 33F F3039 Madison CT 55:43 55:19 11:08 55/64 354 356 Michelle Butler 44F F4049 East haven CT 55:44 55:30 11:08 57/69 262 357 Frank St Pierre 35M M3039 Madison CT 55:44 55:22 11:08 35/36 355 358 Jim Fillion 53M M5059 Waterford CT 55:46 55:13 11:09 41/44 274 359 Charles Miller 67M M6069 Guilford CT 55:57 55:47 11:11 17/18 175 360 Ava Lindell 11F F0112 Killingworth CT 55:57 55:45 11:11 4/5 387 361 Julia Sacchi 12F F0112 Killingworth CT 55:58 55:45 11:11 5/5 245 362 Caroline Braaksma 25F F2029 Guilford CT 55:58 55:34 11:11 32/35 281 363 Ron Sacchi 51M M5059 Killingworth CT 55:58 55:45 11:11 42/44 244 364 Christina Martin 48F F4049 Madison CT 56:05 54:57 11:13 58/69 255 365 Sally Nelson 38F F3039 New London CT 56:13 55:47 11:14 56/64 48 366 Trudy Paquin 59F F5059 Clinton CT 56:14 55:58 11:14 26/34 29 367 Anjali Nath 35F F3039 Boston MA 56:22 56:09 11:16 57/64 329 368 Nicole Jakubowski 38F F3039 Topsham ME 56:24 55:52 11:16 58/64 90 369 Julie Bogue 37F F3039 Waterford CT 56:26 55:53 11:17 59/64 91 370 Michael Penders 31M M3039 Madison CT 56:32 55:28 11:18 36/36 177 371 Chrissy Pakutka 42F F4049 Farmington CT 57:00 56:57 11:24 59/69 317 372 Susan Reilly 46F F4049 Guilford CT 57:01 56:38 11:24 60/69 121 373 Dawn Lowery 42F F4049 Ansonia CT 57:23 56:53 11:28 61/69 146 374 Christa Parisi 42F F4049 Guilford CT 57:24 57:02 11:28 62/69 87 375 Karen Bergantino 55F F5059 Guilford CT 57:26 57:13 11:29 27/34 186 376 Nancy Olsen 61F F6069 Clinton CT 57:36 57:08 11:31 6/6 384 377 Katherine Rochette 30F F3039 Old Saybrook CT 57:40 57:18 11:32 60/64 385 378 Jack Scherban 69M M6069 Clinton CT 57:48 57:32 11:33 18/18 128 379 Dionne Bond 43F F4049 Groton CT 58:47 58:40 11:45 63/69 379 380 Kelsey Duncan 16F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 59:08 58:59 11:49 5/6 13 381 Ira Mills 58F F5059 Branford CT 59:35 59:05 11:55 28/34 430 382 Zoe Mills 29F F2029 Branford CT 59:36 59:06 11:55 33/35 429 383 Elena Sebastian 54F F5059 Madison CT 59:40 59:08 11:56 29/34 402 384 Karen Buroff 31F F3039 Old Lyme CT 1:00:10 59:32 12:02 61/64 50 385 Carol Cournoyer 45F F4049 Norwich CT 1:00:17 59:50 12:03 64/69 412 386 Elizabeth Hackley 27F F2029 Branford CT 1:00:43 1:00:26 12:08 34/35 51 387 Trisha Morris 44F F4049 Branford CT 1:00:58 1:00:30 12:11 65/69 6 388 JoAnna DePino 28F F2029 New Haven CT 1:01:00 1:00:41 12:12 35/35 241 389 Eliza Cole 35F F3039 Ivoryton CT 1:02:17 1:01:51 12:27 62/64 328 390 Cecelia Grisafe 58F F5059 Salem CT 1:03:43 1:03:29 12:44 30/34 366 391 Michael Monroe 27M M2029 Moodus CT 1:04:21 1:03:56 12:52 14/14 347 392 Diane Holmes 56F F5059 Drums PA 1:04:24 1:04:00 12:52 31/34 353 393 Sharon Randat 47F F4049 Madison CT 1:04:29 1:04:03 12:53 66/69 401 394 Melissa Culbert 43F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 1:04:55 1:04:44 12:59 67/69 406 395 Leslie Flott 57F F5059 Old saybrook CT 1:05:06 1:04:46 13:01 32/34 287 396 Janet Gordon 54F F5059 Madison CT 1:05:31 1:05:15 13:06 33/34 65 397 Carolyn Lindell 46F F4049 Killingworth CT 1:06:35 1:06:10 13:19 68/69 388 398 Kathy Duncan 46F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 1:09:11 1:09:02 13:50 69/69 10 399 Amber Sarno 35F F3039 Southington CT 1:09:14 1:08:29 13:50 63/64 236 400 Eric Duncan 50M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 1:10:46 1:10:25 14:09 43/44 11 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ====== 401 Shona Nilsson 30F F3039 Branford CT 1:10:49 1:10:15 14:09 64/64 247 402 Joseph Rosa 58M M5059 Trumbull CT 1:12:11 1:11:28 14:26 44/44 34 403 Jetta Germain 54F F5059 Trumbull CT 1:12:11 1:11:29 14:26 34/34 35 404 Lillian Flodquist 76F F7079 North Haven CT 1:12:57 1:12:50 14:35 1/2 144 405 Herman Bershtein 88M M80++ Hamden CT 1:18:26 1:18:25 15:41 1/1 45 406 Samuel Ametrano 9M M0112 Guilford CT 1:18:28 1:18:08 15:41 10/11 360 407 Mary Saunders 78F F7079 Clinton CT 1:20:53 1:20:43 16:10 2/2 168 408 Mac Goetsch 8M M0112 Guilford CT 1:21:43 1:21:23 16:20 11/11 343 409 Mackenzie Butler 13F F1319 Franklin MA 1:28:42 1:28:24 17:44 6/6 86


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates