Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile
2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race
Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Derek Torrellas 27M Branford CT 28:33 Top Female Finishers 1 Marie Davenport 39F Guilford CT 28:05 FEMALE RESULTS: 01 to 12 1 Ellie Shea 12F F0112 Madison CT 46:50 16 2 Aryn McQuarrie 11F F0112 Clinton CT 51:07 207 3 Anna Yaggi 12F F0112 Madison CT 51:20 240 FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 1 Falyn McQuarrie 14F F1319 Clinton CT 41:14 206 2 Isabel Kelly 13F F1319 Madison CT 42:48 259 3 Roisin Beirne 14F F1319 Madison CT 44:58 358 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Taylor Greenberg 23F F2029 Branford CT 37:05 285 2 Kayleigh Brooks 22F F2029 North Haven CT 37:56 215 3 Brette Petty 25F F2029 Branford CT 40:04 44 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Sybil Shapiro 36F F3039 Clinton CT 29:18 419 2 Rachael Whitbeck 32F F3039 Deep River CT 36:57 158 3 Natalie Edwards 35F F3039 Ledyard CT 38:11 299 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Nicole Graham 42F F4049 Clinton CT 38:08 96 2 Melissa Cavrell 43F F4049 Haddam CT 39:23 7 3 Catherine Zaneski 40F F4049 Madison CT 39:35 181 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Barbara Pearce 59F F5059 Guilford CT 39:44 216 2 Anna Starodaj 52F F5059 New Britain CT 41:08 399 3 Maureen Fahy 57F F5059 Madison CT 42:31 246 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Catherine Flannery 67F F6069 Moodus CT 48:57 335 2 Janet Headley 62F F6069 Madison CT 50:26 351 3 Laurel Palladino 62F F6069 Madison CT 51:19 55 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Lillian Flodquist 76F F7079 North Haven CT 1:12:57 144 2 Mary Saunders 78F F7079 Clinton CT 1:20:53 168 MALE RESULTS: 01 to 12 1 Kevin Cavrell 9M M0112 Haddam CT 42:29 8 2 Samuel Martin 12M M0112 Madison CT 42:39 258 3 Jack W. Scherban 11M M0112 Madison CT 45:29 130 MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 1 Matthew Remigino 13M M1319 West Hartford CT 29:06 417 2 Chris Bond 18M M1319 Groton CT 36:57 380 3 Ted Jennings 15M M1319 Southampton NY 38:14 253 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Chris Locke 27M M2029 Madison CT 36:22 162 2 Matthew Glaberman 28M M2029 Bethel CT 37:04 67 3 Michael ONeill 25M M2029 Guilford CT 37:11 269 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Dan Davenport 38M M3039 Guilford CT 29:33 311 2 Diego Alvarado 37M M3039 Madison CT 33:32 444 3 Joshua Grenier 34M M3039 Lyme CT 34:16 192 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Jeffrey Townsend 42M M4049 Woodbridge CT 29:18 415 2 Todd Forselius 45M M4049 Cheshire CT 30:49 445 3 Bruce Christensen 46M M4049 Bolton CT 31:24 394 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 John Minervino 50M M5059 Higganum CT 31:14 273 2 Jonathan Jennings 50M M5059 Southampton NY 34:28 252 3 Jim Tiernan 50M M5059 Pawcatuck CT 36:08 371 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Richard Steeves 64M M6069 Guilford CT 38:20 200 2 Way Hedding 64M M6069 Niantic CT 40:56 396 3 Brian Walker 60M M6069 Monroe CT 42:12 391 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 John Courtmanche 71M M7079 New Haven CT 37:38 404 2014 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile Road Race Sunday March 23, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Female: Marie Davenport Overall Male : Derek Torrellas DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 80 to ++ 1 Herman Bershtein 88M M80++ Hamden CT 1:18:26 45


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates