Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race
Sunday June 8, 2014 || Burr Rd - W Hartford, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (79 degrees)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race Sunday June 8, 2014 || Burr Rd - W Hartford, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (79 degrees) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : MICHAEL CONWAY Overall Female: Allison Lipsher ********************************************** DIVISION RACE RESULTS ********************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 MICHAEL CONWAY 21M W HARTFORD CT 15:38 Top Female Finishers 1 Allison Lipsher 28F W Hartford CT 19:21 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under 1 Juia Baun 9F F0110 West Hartford CT 25:07 275 2 Isabella Pincince 10F F0110 WH 27:43 244 3 Julia Lantner 10F F0110 WH 27:44 243 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 14 1 Gwen Geisler 14F F1114 W Hartford CT 20:14 365 2 GRETCHEN HAMBRECHT 14F F1114 W HARTFORD CT 23:24 648 3 Kathryn Shea 14F F1114 Hartford CT 23:32 1095 FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Sarah Whitney 18F F1518 W Hartford Ct 23:09 128 2 Julia Fromson 17F F1518 W Hartford Ct 25:41 213 3 Alessandra Mitrano 15F F1518 W Hartford Ct 26:36 519 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Andrea Baker 23F F1929 Manchester CT 21:21 697 2 Jessica Belden 27F F1929 W Hartford CT 22:44 905 3 Jacqueline Murray 20F F1929 W Hartford CT 22:55 489 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Maria Varela 33F F3039 W Hartford CT 19:40 554 2 Kathleen Lindholm 32F F3039 Bloomfield CT 22:03 946 3 Sandrine Baun 37F F3039 W Hartford CT 22:48 400 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Laura Barash 40F F4049 W Hartford CT 20:48 1090 2 Christine Cosgrove 40F F4049 W Hartford Ct 22:52 36 3 MAGGIE CHOZICK 45F F4049 W HARTFORD CT 23:15 686 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Dani Kennedy 55F F5059 Bolton CT 22:13 450 2 Mary-Liz Williams 52F F5059 W Hartford Ct 23:23 175 3 Laurie Bertini 53F F5059 W Hartford CT 24:42 368 2014 Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race Sunday June 8, 2014 || Burr Rd - W Hartford, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (79 degrees) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : MICHAEL CONWAY Overall Female: Allison Lipsher DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Deborah Chessari 62F F6069 Bloomfield Ct 27:28 537 2 Deborah Zipkin 61F F6069 W Hartford Ct 36:28 96 3 KITTY Keane 67F F6069 W HARTFORD CT 38:36 613 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 Connie Mindell 77F F70++ W Hartford CT 33:41 1068 2 Sue Vicenzo 74F F70++ S Windsor Ct 55:57 182 MALE RESULTS: 10 and under 1 Callum Sherry 10M M0110 WH 20:32 251 2 Gavin Sherry 10M M0110 WH 20:35 249 3 Max Huang 8M M0110 W Hartford CT 25:22 928 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 14 1 Matthew Remigino 13M M1114 W Hartford CT 17:53 934 2 Patrick Keith 13M M1114 W Hartford CT 20:41 384 3 Miller Anderson 13M M1114 W Hartford Ct 20:45 165 MALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Evan Ferguson-Hull 18M M1518 W Hartford Ct 17:34 194 2 DEVON ALDAVE 17M M1518 W HARTFORD CT 18:09 653 3 Brian Torsiello 17M M1518 W Hartford Ct 18:23 53 MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Rob Weston 25M M1929 Middletown CT 16:03 740 2 KEVIN BRANDON 24M M1929 W HARTFORD CT 16:16 675 3 BOBBY GIULIANI 23M M1929 W HARTFORD CT 16:48 674 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Marc Robacynski 35M M3039 Avon CT 15:52 741 2 Nicoli Beretta 37M M3039 Avon CT 16:54 467 3 Justin Carbouneau 37M M3039 W Hartford Ct 18:12 28 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Brad Overturf 47M M4049 Cromwell CT 17:41 945 2 Wesley Barnard 48M M4049 W Hartford CT 19:49 574 3 Peter McHugh 44M M4049 W Hartford CT 20:01 573 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 KEVIN GOEHRING 51M M5059 FARMINGTON CT 19:07 642 2 Ted Newton 52M M5059 W Hartford CT 19:22 596 3 Seth Oriol 55M M5059 W Hartford CT 19:23 622 2014 Celebrate W Hartford 5K Road Race Sunday June 8, 2014 || Burr Rd - W Hartford, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (79 degrees) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : MICHAEL CONWAY Overall Female: Allison Lipsher DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Bob Dacey 65M M6069 Vernon Ct 23:10 179 2 Alex Silverman 68M M6069 Northampton MA 23:12 149 3 Ronald Bush 66M M6069 W Hartford Ct 24:09 102 MALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 Henry Boulton 72M M70++ Hartford Ct 27:07 25 2 Gordon Todd 73M M70++ West Hartford CT 31:58 750 3 Boris Lurye 76M M70++ W Hartford Ct 34:40 103 ********************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS **********************************************


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates