Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

HTC Summer Solstice Sprint 5K
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT


Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT DIVISION GUN WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 dags Sobczyk 19F F---- Farmington CT 21:47 21:47 1 186 2 Tessa Pawlik 16F F---- Bristol CT 22:12 22:12 1 132 3 Cindy Jones 18F F---- Granby CT 22:17 22:17 1 199 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Abbey Halloran 12F F0013 Southington CT 32:20 32:20 1 185 2 Elisabeth Leifert 9F F0013 Goshen CT 38:30 38:30 1 213 3 Danielle Perry 8F F0013 Tariffville CT 47:55 47:55 1 136 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 - 18 ** 1 Kaeli Baker 17F F1418 Farmington CT 23:36 23:36 1 9 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 - 24 ** 1 Amy Neumann 22F F1924 Burlington CT 23:51 23:51 1 122 2 Nicole Bartone 24F F1924 Cheshire CT 26:54 26:54 1 13 3 Justine Coleman 24F F1924 Middletown CT 27:41 27:41 1 36 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Amanda Halloran 27F F2529 Litchfield CT 24:34 24:34 1 66 2 Mackenzie Buchanan 25F F2529 Bristol CT 25:13 25:13 1 22 3 Jen Bossi 26F F2529 W Hartford CT 26:05 26:05 1 205 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Tessa Mah 32F F3034 New Britain CT 23:41 23:41 1 104 2 Stacey Archambault 30F F3034 Burlington CT 26:30 26:30 1 193 3 Lauren Mislak 30F F3034 Ware MA 26:45 26:45 1 115 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Carina Halloran 38F F3539 Southington CT 22:22 22:22 1 184 2 Meagan Lyons 36F F3539 Farmington CT 23:50 23:50 1 101 3 Laura Bachiochi 37F F3539 Windsor Locks CT 26:50 26:50 1 197 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Kristen Mellitt 42F F4044 Cheshire CT 22:51 22:51 1 111 2 Tracy Zagata 41F F4044 Plantsville CT 23:12 23:12 1 177 3 Caresse Amenta 43F F4044 Hartford CT 23:26 23:26 1 201 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Hilary DeCrisantis 45F F4549 Bloomfield CT 23:22 23:22 1 43 2 Lori Riley 49F F4549 Storrs CT 28:42 28:42 1 146 3 Celeste Zehr 45F F4549 West hartford CT 30:27 30:27 1 179 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 catherine Lyons 56F F5059 Bloomfield CT 23:20 23:20 1 215 2 Anna Starodar 52F F5059 New britain CT 26:30 26:30 1 214 3 Debbie Francis 58F F5059 Watertown CT 26:39 26:39 1 58 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 - 69 ** 1 Esther Dew 61F F6069 Winsted CT 33:47 33:47 1 47 2 Pensey Yompadkee 62F F6069 New Britain CT 45:23 45:23 1 176 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT DIVISION GUN WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ======= == ===== ** ** ATHENA CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 1 Jimnahs Miller 38F FCLYD Waterbury CT 26:33 26:33 1 113 2 Adele Stiles 37F FCLYD Holyoke MA 29:08 29:08 1 161 3 Jillian Robidoux 33F FCLYD Somers CT 31:01 31:01 1 148 ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Andrew Bertini 19M M---- West Hartford CT 18:31 18:31 1 17 2 Mario Vazquez 35M M---- New Britain CT 18:32 18:32 1 171 3 Brendan Schuch 28M M---- New Britain CT 18:46 18:46 1 154 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Robin Wright 11M M0013 Goshen CT 24:46 24:46 1 172 2 Pink Wright 9M M0013 Goshen CT 25:36 25:36 1 173 3 ROmeo Baez 11M M0013 S Windsor CT 30:12 30:12 1 208 ** MALE RESULTS: 19 - 24 ** 1 Jimmy Cerasoli 19M M1924 Unionville CT 19:38 19:38 1 194 2 Mike Underwood 19M M1924 Farmington CT 20:30 20:30 1 187 3 Adam Baez 24M M1924 Southington CT 21:15 21:15 1 7 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Dan Campolieta 29M M2529 W Hartford CT 23:09 23:09 1 210 2 Michael Zella 28M M2529 Willington CT 24:52 24:52 1 211 3 Paul Alves 28M M2529 Wallingford CT 25:23 25:23 1 4 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Jake Koteen 34M M3034 East Granby CT 18:52 18:52 1 86 2 Christopher Kirby 34M M3034 Torrington CT 21:20 21:20 1 84 3 Michael Byrnes 34M M3034 Newington CT 21:42 21:42 1 24 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Jeremy Galeota 37M M3539 Ellington CT 20:24 20:24 1 60 2 Steven Lamoureux 38M M3539 Farmington CT 21:15 21:15 1 189 3 Mark McCarty 39M M3539 Windsor CT 21:37 21:37 1 107 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Paul Mezick 40M M4044 Chester CT 19:47 19:47 1 112 2 Jason Pawlik 43M M4044 Bristol CT 21:52 21:52 1 131 3 John Delgado 43M M4044 West Hartford CT 22:38 22:38 1 45 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Patrick McCue 45M M4549 Canton CT 19:01 19:01 1 204 2 Chris Nelson 46M M4549 West Hartford CT 22:06 22:06 1 121 3 Paul DeCrisantis 47M M4549 Bloomfield CT 23:14 23:14 1 44 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 Michael Rickaby 57M M5059 West Hartford CT 20:55 20:55 1 145 2 Lawrence Briggs 50M M5059 West Hartford CT 22:37 22:37 1 21 3 C.J. THOMAS 52M M5059 FARMINGTON CT 24:03 24:03 1 166 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT DIVISION GUN WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: 60 - 69 ** 1 Bob Dacey 65M M6069 Vernon CT 23:50 23:50 1 41 2 Thomas Piscitelli 60M M6069 Hamden CT 24:14 24:14 1 137 3 Larry Zarbo 62M M6069 Rocky hill CT 35:21 35:21 1 178 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 - ++ ** 1 Bill Schwarz 70M M70++ Manchester CT 27:21 27:21 1 190 2 Erling Schmidt 72M M70++ Bloomfield CT 29:48 29:48 1 153 3 Thomas McIntosh Jr 77M M70++ Coventry CT 30:53 30:53 1 182 ** ** CLYDESDALE CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 1 Craig Beers 48M MCLYD Wethersfield CT 21:44 21:44 1 15 2 Jimmy Baez 29M MCLYD South windsor CT 26:22 26:22 1 8 3 Jeffrey Daigle 53M MCLYD Tolland CT 30:04 30:04 1 192


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates