Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K Road Races
Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Cheshire, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K Road Races Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Cheshire, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mario Longo Overall Female: Jane Lawrence-Riddell DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Mario Longo 42M Cheshire CT 18:11 2 Karl Bishop 16M Cheshire CT 18:31 3 Fred Scalzi 55M Naugatuck CT 19:45 Top Female Finishers 1 Jane Lawrence-Riddell 38F Hamden CT 21:58 2 Emily Longmore 13F Cheshire CT 22:33 3 Nicole Demers 37F Cheshire CT 22:52 FEMALE RESULTS: 07 and under ** 1 Ella Goldstone 7F F0007 Wolcott CT 39:10 143 FEMALE RESULTS: 08 to 10 1 Chase Ireland 8F F0810 Prospect CT 27:35 175 2 Mary Barto 10F F0810 Cheshire CT 28:29 15 3 Abigail McLaughlin 10F F0810 Plantsville CT 28:49 237 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Layne Carter 13F F1113 Bethlehem CT 23:02 48 2 Abby Robinson 12F F1113 Cheshire CT 25:18 294 3 Erin Shanly 13F F1113 Cheshire CT 25:18 317 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 1 Melody Bryden 15F F1416 Cheshire CT 24:59 38 2 Dia Gawronski 14F F1416 Beacon Falls CT 26:32 133 3 Jacqueline Theroux 14F F1416 Hamden CT 28:46 345 FEMALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 1 Katie Robison 19F F1719 Wallingford CT 28:01 296 2 Kimberly Arnold 18F F1719 Southington CT 28:15 388 3 Courtney Caldwell 17F F1719 Cheshire CT 49:28 44 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 STEPHANIE NGUYEN 21F F2029 CHESHIRE CT 23:49 257 2 Colleen Coburn 23F F2029 Meriden CT 24:52 72 3 Kevin Jennings 25F F2029 West haven CT 25:02 179 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Cathy Niglio 38F F3039 Cheshire CT 22:55 259 2 Huoy Walsh 37F F3039 New Haven CT 23:06 359 3 Mandy Miller 38F F3039 Cheshire CT 23:36 437 2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K/10K Road Races Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Cheshire, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mario Longo Overall Female: Jane Lawrence-Riddell DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Jennifer Robinson 43F F4049 Cheshire CT 23:22 293 2 Diane Newlan 44F F4049 East Haven CT 25:57 443 3 Erin Bennett 45F F4049 Cheshire CT 26:28 445 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 KRISTEN NGUYEN 50F F5059 CHESHIRE CT 24:04 256 2 Suzanne Remington-Fox 52F F5059 Chehsire CT 25:27 287 3 Cathy Downing 55F F5059 Cheshire CT 25:54 422 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Mary Mitchell 68F F6069 Thomaston CT 38:36 244 2 Maria Demers 66F F6069 Cheshire CT 39:57 95 3 Bea Brouillard 61F F6069 Waterbury CT 40:02 33 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 J. Ann Lee 75F F7079 Stamford CT 52:26 210 2 Elizabeth Lazor 74F F7079 Meriden CT 58:15 208 3 Valerie Kent 76F F7079 Cheshire CT 1:00:08 189 FEMALE RESULTS: 80 to ++ 1 Betty Holroyd 88F F80++ Wallingford CT 49:00 171 MALE RESULTS: 07 and under ** 1 Liam Muricchio 7M M0007 Beacon Falls CT 24:21 413 2 Chris Molnar 7M M0007 Cheshire CT 26:36 410 3 Evan Brown 7M M0007 Cheshire CT 27:48 35 MALE RESULTS: 08 to 10 1 Colin Grevelding 9M M0810 Cheshire CT 21:53 154 2 Matthew Whitaker 9M M0810 Southington CT 21:57 361 3 Riley Lanz 10M M0810 Cheshire CT 25:00 203 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Drew Bishop 12M M1113 Cheshire CT 21:42 27 2 Daniel Eldredge 13M M1113 Cheshire CT 22:12 111 3 Jason Harte 13M M1113 Cheshire CT 23:02 163 MALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 1 RYAN NGUYEN 15M M1416 CHESHIRE CT 20:16 255 2 Kyle McLaughlin 16M M1416 Plantsville CT 20:42 238 3 Daniel Hersey 14M M1416 Cheshire CT 20:58 170 2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K/10K Road Races Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Cheshire, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mario Longo Overall Female: Jane Lawrence-Riddell DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 1 Andrew Coburn 18M M1719 Meriden CT 21:09 73 2 Alex Bauer 18M M1719 Cheshire CT 24:56 20 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Adam Sova 29M M2029 Niantic CT 25:15 330 2 Dan Furman 24M M2029 Manchester CT 26:29 129 3 Lee Semon 20M M2029 Cheshire CT 27:01 403 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Troy Schinkel 32M M3039 Wolcott CT 20:29 310 2 Thaddeus Chuchro 38M M3039 East Hartford CT 21:31 68 3 Steven Schiff 30M M3039 Hoboken NJ 21:55 308 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Michael Prinzivali 40M M4049 Hamden CT 20:41 282 2 PaoKuo Chang 49M M4049 Cheshire CT 21:16 57 3 David Blair 48M M4049 Cheshire CT 22:02 374 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Ron Lamoreux 52M M5059 Southington CT 21:46 199 2 Dave Hajdasz 52M M5059 Cheshire CT 22:55 159 3 Dan Tarca 51M M5059 Cheshire CT 24:13 401 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Robert Grodzicki 65M M6069 Meriden CT 24:28 156 2 Edward McCarver 64M M6069 Wallingford CT 25:41 236 3 John Lewkewich 60M M6069 Plantsville CT 26:17 214 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Neal Wellins 70M M7079 Cheshire CT 34:02 360 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


5K Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Relay Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates