Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race
Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Complex - Plainville, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com - 76 and Cloudy (Humud)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Complex - Plainville, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com - 76 and Cloudy (Humud) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************************** AGE DIVISIONS *********************************************** Overall Male : Mark Hixson Overall Female: Emily D'Addario DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Mark Hixson 49M Simsbury CT 16:06 Top Female Finishers 1 Emily D'Addario 23F Boston MA 18:16 FEMALE RESULTS: 01 to 12 1 Alexandra Poole 11F F0112 Farmington CT 24:08 1150 2 Samantha Riviezzo 10F F0112 Wolcott CT 26:15 451 3 Francesca Lynch 12F F0112 West Hartford CT 27:43 1238 4 Clare McGeever 10F F0112 Kensington CT 30:34 1144 5 Sofie Green 9F F0112 Farmington CT 31:48 1042 FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 1 Lauren Perkowski 15F F1319 Plantsville CT 20:42 711 2 Lauren Daddi 13F F1319 Cheshire CT 21:07 872 3 Mary Anderson 18F F1319 Granby CT 21:37 403 4 Tessa Pawlik 16F F1319 Bristol CT 21:45 541 5 Gabi Napoli 15F F1319 Plantsville CT 22:14 877 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Caitlin Cunningham 27F F2029 West Simsbury CT 19:04 989 2 Kristen Ruckstuhl 21F F2029 Cazenovia NY 19:38 623 3 Ellen Cavanaugh 26F F2029 Cheshire CT 21:42 633 4 Katie Reilly 26F F2029 West Hartford CT 22:13 1323 5 Katie Baldyga 21F F2029 Unionville CT 22:25 505 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Anne Ciccio 37F F3039 Wethersfield CT 22:50 320 2 Monika Cortina 35F F3039 Oakville CT 23:04 474 3 Katherine Coughlin 31F F3039 West Hartford CT 23:06 1257 4 Melissa Patterson 35F F3039 Bristol CT 23:20 675 5 Linda Dettore 35F F3039 Coventry CT 23:29 940 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Aimee Ahearn 40F F4049 Woodstock CT 21:59 1158 2 Robin Beauregard 47F F4049 Hebron CT 23:14 83 3 Alice Carrillo 48F F4049 Southington CT 24:25 360 4 Kelly Gray 45F F4049 Southington CT 24:42 1236 5 Jodi Heslin 41F F4049 Plainville CT 25:02 19 2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Compex - Plainville, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (76 and Cloudy) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mark Hixson Overall Female: Emily D'Addario DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Zofia Wieciorkowski 51F F5054 Stratford CT 19:47 18 2 Lauren Hurst 52F F5054 W Simsbury CT 24:08 1119 3 Maura Callahan 52F F5054 Farmington CT 24:21 747 4 June Petit 51F F5054 Plainville CT 24:29 52 5 Denise Stein 53F F5054 Orange CT 24:39 123 FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Cathy Downing 55F F5559 Cheshire CT 27:16 150 2 Rick Perun 55F F5559 PLAINVILLE CT 27:17 600 3 Suzanne Porter 56F F5559 Prospect CT 27:41 28 4 Lynn Lefler 59F F5559 Kensington CT 28:32 442 5 Rosemarie Nyborg 55F F5559 Plainville CT 29:05 85 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Maryann Macri 62F F6069 Meriden CT 22:31 739 2 Dawn Werneck 68F F6069 Bristol CT 26:43 1176 3 Lee Atkins 62F F6069 Plainville CT 26:45 32 4 Sharon Dennison 60F F6069 West Hartford CT 27:32 1168 5 Theresa Jaswell 61F F6069 Wakefield RI 30:12 1410 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Evelyn Joseph 71F F7079 Plainville CT 39:00 354 2 Bernadette Leschinski 70F F7079 Plainville CT 43:34 142 3 Jeanne Cobb 71F F7079 Avon CT 51:48 125 4 Elizabeth Lazor 74F F7079 Meriden CT 56:09 586 5 Sharon Thaler 72F F7079 Cottonwood AZ 1:01:39 103 2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Compex - Plainville, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (76 and Cloudy) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mark Hixson Overall Female: Emily D'Addario DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 01 to 12 1 Ben Frechette 11M M0112 Bristol CT 25:18 1071 2 Ian Staubley 12M M0112 Bristol CT 26:07 1114 3 Stephen Buden 12M M0112 Newington CT 26:49 676 4 Christopher Jr Chute 12M M0112 New Britain CT 27:10 1160 5 Ryan Begert 10M M0112 Burlington CT 27:55 448 MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 1 Palmer Weimann 17M M1319 Farmington CT 16:49 1331 2 Ryan Acey 19M M1319 Plainville CT 17:12 173 3 Edward Tomasso 17M M1319 Farmington CT 17:38 619 4 James Yost 17M M1319 Canton CT 17:47 902 5 Russell Adam 16M M1319 Cheshire CT 17:53 596 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Patrick Cavanaugh 23M M2029 Cheshire CT 16:17 411 2 Muhamet Ajazi 26M M2029 Morris CT 17:29 341 3 Jon Krell 22M M2029 Farmington CT 17:31 1237 4 Anthony Dovaihy 24M M2029 Barkhamsted CT 18:10 1115 5 Dustin Heslin 23M M2029 Plainville CT 18:32 23 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Shawn Berard 33M M3039 Portland CT 17:18 1173 2 Matthew Koma 35M M3039 Plainville CT 19:00 694 3 Ryan O-Connor 33M M3039 Bristol CT 19:02 1057 4 Francis Amara 34M M3039 Farmington CT 19:12 520 5 Michael Hanson 31M M3039 Granby CT 19:33 557 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Jeffrey Townsend 42M M4049 Woodbridge CT 17:35 1192 2 Mario Longo 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 18:13 119 3 David Poirot 47M M4049 Simsbury CT 18:55 805 4 David Poppel 49M M4049 Burlington CT 19:14 255 5 Peter McHugh 44M M4049 West Hartford CT 19:26 579 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Chris Chisholm 52M M5054 Farmington CT 16:20 1241 2 Ron Lombardi 50M M5054 Southington CT 18:00 1080 3 Gary Bolduc 50M M5054 Farmington CT 18:18 915 4 Kevin Goehring 52M M5054 Hendersonville TN 19:06 630 5 Jeff Chambrello 54M M5054 Marietta GA 19:29 430 2014 GE Petit Family Foundation 5K Road Race Sunday July 13, 2014 || GE Compex - Plainville, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (76 and Cloudy) Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Mark Hixson Overall Female: Emily D'Addario DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Miro Baldyga 55M M5559 Unionville CT 19:20 504 2 Jeff Loureiro 58M M5559 Canton CT 19:21 245 3 Kurt Philipp 57M M5559 Bristol CT 22:28 56 4 James Bazzano 56M M5559 Newington CT 25:03 1317 5 George Thomson 55M M5559 South Windsor CT 25:14 631 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Steven Morse 61M M6069 Broadbrook CT 20:45 838 2 Larry Spires 66M M6069 Unionville CT 23:53 1205 3 Brian Walker 61M M6069 Monroe CT 24:17 1224 4 David Tellerico 67M M6069 Marion CT 24:25 471 5 Thom Shea 65M M6069 Woodbury CT 24:59 375 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Joe Heffernan 70M M7079 Portland CT 23:17 574 2 Russ Tew 71M M7079 W Hartford CT 26:17 1228 3 Morgan Shipway 72M M7079 Avon CT 27:06 158 4 Charles Merlis 73M M7079 West Hartford CT 33:19 1141 5 Neal Wellins 70M M7079 Cheshire CT 33:38 64 MALE RESULTS: 80 to ++ 1 James Driscoll 80M M80++ Bristol CT 44:39 114 2 Robbie Logan 85M M80++ Plainville CT 46:56 43 3 Edwin Regner 85M M80++ Torrington CT 48:13 63 4 Joe Ierhd 83M M80++ southington CT 56:12 1107 5 Charles Williams 81M M80++ Southington CT 1:02:47 1121 ***************************************************************************************** Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *****************************************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Team Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates