Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturday Sept 6, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT - 80 and Humid


2014 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday Sept 6, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT - 80 and Humid ******************* DIVISION RESULTS ******************* DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Jonathan Fecik 26M M---- Branford CT 1:03:17 1 40 2 David Demres 25M M---- New Haven CT 1:06:53 1 34 3 Mark Desautelle 47M M---- Darien CT 1:08:45 1 35 ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Amy Steffen 39F F---- Madison CT 1:14:22 1 90 2 Megan Pennington 36F F---- Old Saybrook CT 1:16:15 1 78 3 Meghan Pagliuco 37F F---- Ivoryton CT 1:19:31 3 280 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Skye-Marie Jensen 18F F0019 New London CT 1:31:40 3 250 2 Emily Baker 15F F0019 Madison CT 1:37:23 4 317 3 Elizabeth Bernardy 16F F0019 Williamstown MA 1:39:38 4 320 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Kaila Gottlick 23F F2024 Madison CT 1:29:20 3 240 2 Alexis Chavarria 22F F2024 New London CT 1:33:24 4 328 3 Christine Dumais 23F F2024 Simsbury CT 1:38:58 3 232 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Cassandra Wolcott 25F F2529 Stamford CT 1:24:50 3 310 2 Joia Spinelli 26F F2529 South Easton MA 1:30:20 3 295 3 Natalie Laucius 25F F2529 New Haven CT 1:31:17 3 259 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Christina Coppola 32F F3034 Killingworth CT 1:27:47 3 227 2 Maleana Spera 33F F3034 Old Saybrook CT 1:33:41 3 294 3 Christine Tisi 33F F3034 Scarsdale NY 2:10:12 4 418 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Karen Woodward 38F F3539 Durham CT 1:21:56 3 311 2 Eliza Cole 35F F3539 Ivoryton CT 1:22:49 3 224 3 Kristen Mucitelli-Heath 38F F3539 Brewerton NY 1:22:51 1 70 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Kimberly Chemacki 43F F4044 Madison CT 1:23:53 3 220 2 Kellie Roper 44F F4044 Milford CT 1:26:50 3 285 3 Melissa Lunney 44F F4044 Westport CT 1:27:47 3 267 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Daria Vander Veer 48F F4549 Middlefield CT 1:25:02 3 304 2 Zadie Kenkare 46F F4549 Madison CT 1:29:22 3 254 3 Lisa Ste Marie 46F F4549 Guilford CT 1:29:34 3 296 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Tracy Herzer 50F F5054 Glastonbury CT 1:21:42 3 246 2 Anne Lowrie 54F F5054 Wilton CT 1:30:25 3 265 3 Martha Howard 53F F5054 Guilford CT 1:32:01 3 247 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 - 59 ** 1 Beth Harrison 58F F5559 Branford CT 1:26:47 3 243 2 Susan Stuart 59F F5559 Fairfield CT 1:31:57 3 299 3 Mary Money 56F F5559 Fairfield CT 1:32:51 3 275 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday Sept 6, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 - 64 ** 1 Vianna Zimbel 62F F6064 South Glastonbury CT 1:30:38 3 312 2 Karen Febbraio 61F F6064 Guilford CT 1:37:52 3 234 3 Monique Rogers 62F F6064 Washington Depot CT 1:49:11 3 283 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 65 - 69 ** 1 Janit Romayko 69F F6569 East Hartford CT 1:41:09 3 284 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 75 - 79 ** 1 Diane Stuart 79F F7579 West Hartford CT 2:36:12 3 298 ** ** ATHENA CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 1 Kate Tiedemann 45F FCLYD Rye NY 1:28:55 3 300 2 Dana Grajauskas 46F FCLYD Guilford CT 1:35:27 3 241 3 Holly Wheeler 38F FCLYD Madison CT 1:39:01 3 308 ** MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Nicholas Schmidt 18M M0019 New London CT 1:20:59 4 407 2 Keith Holmes 19M M0019 New London CT 1:22:02 4 359 3 Jonathan Dillard 19M M0019 New London CT 1:22:05 4 336 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Zachary Yannes 24M M2024 Oxford CT 1:09:39 1 99 2 James Gerosa 24M M2024 Seymour CT 1:13:17 1 44 3 Travis Williams 24M M2024 East Lyme CT 1:18:32 1 98 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Ryan Hayes 26M M2529 Darien CT 1:15:27 1 50 2 Jason Lewellyn 28M M2529 Clinton CT 1:20:12 1 59 3 Robert Dalto 27M M2529 Darien CT 1:20:34 1 33 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Justin VonHagen 32M M3034 Westbrook CO 1:22:04 1 94 2 Tim Serpe 31M M3034 Hamden CT 1:26:41 4 410 3 Christopher Boyce 33M M3034 Boston MA 1:38:53 1 15 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 JAMES JOHNSTONE 37M M3539 CHESTER CT 1:12:43 1 53 2 Jonathan Bartolotta 39M M3539 Vernon CT 1:17:37 1 11 3 Sean Ring 39M M3539 Watertown MA 1:20:59 1 83 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Jeffrey Merriam 43M M4044 Haddam CT 1:17:15 1 67 2 James Lunn 41M M4044 North Haven CT 1:17:38 1 62 3 Neal Nyland 40M M4044 Madison CT 1:17:54 1 73 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday Sept 6, 2014 || Surf Club - Madison, CT DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 David Poirot 48M M4549 Simsbury CT 1:15:07 1 80 2 Tommy Koehler 46M M4549 Hampton Bays NY 1:15:36 1 57 3 Don Tutson 47M M4549 New Milford CT 1:16:18 2 205 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Michael Hains 52M M5054 West Hartford CT 1:13:52 2 134 2 Joel Lehman 53M M5054 Avon CT 1:15:55 2 157 3 Ed Vescovi 52M M5054 Branford CT 1:16:33 1 92 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 - 59 ** 1 Noel Roberts 55M M5559 Durham CT 1:15:00 1 84 2 Miro Baldyga 56M M5559 Unionville CT 1:18:09 1 9 3 John Brown 56M M5559 Oakdale CT 1:22:05 2 110 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 - 64 ** 1 Bob Lamothe 61M M6064 Warwick RI 1:14:50 1 58 2 Robert Knapp 62M M6064 Middlebury CT 1:20:06 2 148 3 Joseph Vonehr 62M M6064 Southport CT 1:22:37 1 93 ** MALE RESULTS: 65 - 69 ** 1 Robert Bradley 68M M6569 Guilford CT 1:23:35 2 108 2 Barry Sheckley 67M M6569 Niantic CT 1:28:50 2 197 3 Larry Wood 68M M6569 Wallingford CT 1:44:51 2 210 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 - 79 ** 1 Bill Bowman 70M M7079 Madison CT 1:40:26 2 107 2 Mac Walker 71M M7079 Madison CT 1:56:38 4 424 ** ** CLYDESDALE CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 1 Sean Alexander 41M MCLYD Clinton CT 1:19:19 1 3 2 Rick Laferriere 45M MCLYD Southport CT 1:24:09 2 153 3 Joe Kenney 27M MCLYD State College PA 1:27:47 1 55 ** ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 1 Carin Keane Real tri-wive 99R RRF-- Ginny Mcparland RF 1:28:20 4 385 Carin Keane - Ginny Mcparland - Joanna Zygmont ( Real tri-wives of Madison) 2 Robyn DeMarco G.S. 99R RRF-- Carolyn Daniels RF 1:32:55 4 333 Robyn DeMarco - Carolyn Daniels - Ally Sega ( G.S.) 3 Meb cusumano Taylor ave t 99R RRF-- Alyssa Constantino RF 1:39:50 4 331 Meb cusumano - Alyssa Constantino - Emily recine ( Taylor ave titans) ** ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 1 Dan Hochman Hoch men 99R RRM-- Ken Hochman RM 1:10:16 4 358 Dan Hochman - Ken Hochman - Will Hochman ( Hoch men) 2 Doug Vitarelli DAJinetic 99R RRM-- Andy Timmerman RM 1:13:32 4 353 Doug Vitarelli - Andy Timmerman - Jim Harron ( DAJinetic) 3 Craig Semple A Few Good M 99R RRM-- Peter Nye RM 1:15:57 4 396 Craig Semple - Peter Nye - Chris Pagliuco ( A Few Good Men) ** ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 1 Michael DeGrand Dude, whe 99R RRX-- John DeGrand RX 1:27:13 4 332 Michael DeGrand - John DeGrand - Megan DeGrand ( Dude, where's my bike?) 2 Nina Hastings CNN 99R RRX-- Caleb Hastings RX 1:27:45 4 355 Nina Hastings - Caleb Hastings - Noah Hastings ( CNN) 3 Steve Funk Back in Action 99R RRX-- Bryn Funk RX 1:28:48 4 345 Steve Funk - Bryn Funk - Bryn Funk ( Back in Action) *************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************


Individual Results (F)     Para Results (F)     Relay Team Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates