Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Sheri Katzmartsic HS Invitational
Sheri Katzmartsic T&F Invitational
Friday may 2, 2014 || Jonathan Law HS - Milford CT (Platt TIming)
Plattsys Timing & Results
******************************************************

Sheri Katzmartsic T&F Invitational Friday may 2, 2014 || Jonathan Law HS - Milford CT (Platt TIming) Plattsys Timing & Results ****************************************************** LIVE Results GIRLS- Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jonathan Law HS 186 2) Bunnell 159 3) Lauralton Hall 86 4) Stratford High School 43 5) Foran High School 34 6) Platt Tech 22 BOYS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bunnell 189 2) Foran High School 162 3) Jonathan Law HS 116 4) Stratford High School 54 5) Platt Tech 32 Results Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Coleman, Tiffany SO Jonathan Law 13.39q 1 2 Dunleavy, Emma SR Lauralton Ha 13.44q 3 3 Boone, Taylor SO Platt Tech 13.78q 2 4 Boursiquot, Dashka SR Bunnell 13.85q 1 5 Mwambayi, Rose SO Bunnell 13.86q 2 6 Joseph, Audray 10 Stratford Hi 13.86q 1 7 Brantley, Destanii 11 Stratford Hi 14.03 3 8 Gabby, Henry JR Foran High S 14.15 2 9 Francis, Britnie 09 Stratford Hi 14.18 1 10 Frank, Kristin FR Jonathan Law 14.35 3 11 Natalie, Henry SO Foran High S 14.62 2 12 Trower, Kaytlyn SO Bunnell 14.92 3 13 Vasquez, Alissa SO Platt Tech 14.97 3 14 Allen, Nicole JR Platt Tech 15.52 2 15 Chelsea, Utz SR Foran High S 15.54 1 16 Merriman, Zoe FR Lauralton Ha 15.91 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Coleman, Tiffany SO Jonathan Law 13.43 10 2 Dunleavy, Emma SR Lauralton Ha 13.64 8 3 Boone, Taylor SO Platt Tech 13.92 6 4 Mwambayi, Rose SO Bunnell 13.98 4 5 Boursiquot, Dashka SR Bunnell 14.04 2 6 Joseph, Audray 10 Stratford Hi 14.10 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Coleman, Tiffany SO Jonathan Law 27.84 3 10 2 Dunleavy, Emma SR Lauralton Ha 28.13 3 8 3 Palmer, Roshedra SR Bunnell 28.83 3 6 4 Corissa, Masciana SR Foran High S 28.92 2 4 5 Boursiquot, Kateri JR Bunnell 29.10 2 2 6 Boone, Taylor SO Platt Tech 29.26 3 1 7 Brantley, Destanii 11 Stratford Hi 29.52 3 8 Francis, Britnie 09 Stratford Hi 29.54 2 9 Williams, Jackie JR Bunnell 30.22 2 10 Gonzalez, Jasmine 10 Stratford Hi 30.82 2 11 Frank, Kristin FR Jonathan Law 31.14 3 12 Natalie, Henry SO Foran High S 31.18 1 13 Curtin-Rugless, Si SO Lauralton Ha 32.74 1 14 Merriman, Zoe FR Lauralton Ha 32.83 1 15 Baracui, Ana JR Platt Tech 33.86 2 16 Gallarza, Taty-Kan SO Platt Tech 38.56 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Centore, Jessica FR Jonathan Law 1:02.38 3 10 2 Wright, Sarah 10 Stratford Hi 1:02.97 3 8 3 Elletson, Presly FR Lauralton Ha 1:04.52 3 6 4 MacDaniel, Emily FR Bunnell 1:07.89 2 4 5 Gonzalez, Jasmine 10 Stratford Hi 1:08.39 2 2 6 Frank, Kailee FR Jonathan Law 1:08.83 3 1 7 Trower, Kaytlyn SO Bunnell 1:11.01 2 8 Masciana, Alana SO Lauralton Ha 1:11.12 2 9 Wolpiuk, Abigail FR Lauralton Ha 1:13.41 1 10 Cuevas, Jessica FR Jonathan Law 1:13.96 2 11 Medina, Stef SO Platt Tech 1:23.53 1 12 Campoverde, Karen SO Platt Tech 1:34.52 1 -- Vicenty, Sirette SO Bunnell DNF 3 Girls 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sabrina, Morgan FR Foran High S 2:38.93 2 10 2 Elletson, Presly FR Lauralton Ha 2:40.35 2 8 3 Puzzo, Isabella FR Bunnell 2:41.10 2 6 4 Prizio, Malissa SO Jonathan Law 2:43.35 2 4 5 Hayden, Ciara JR Jonathan Law 2:43.91 2 2 6 Cosgrove, Beth JR Bunnell 2:45.70 2 1 7 Rice, Colleen FR Jonathan Law 2:46.16 2 8 Masciana, Alana SO Lauralton Ha 2:52.60 1 9 Young, Hailey SR Bunnell 2:53.68 1 10 Maeye, Kiley FR Foran High S 2:58.40 2 11 Pale, Amanda 09 Stratford Hi 3:04.12 1 12 Erin, Dillman JR Foran High S 3:05.38 2 13 Dobensky, Catherin SO Lauralton Ha 3:09.41 1 14 Rauccio, Haley SO Platt Tech 3:27.66 1 15 Yanza, Galilea JR Platt Tech 3:31.23 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Edwards, Bethany FR Jonathan Law 5:53.45 10 2 Finnigan, Mary Ros FR Lauralton Ha 5:55.26 8 3 Smith, Ariel SR Bunnell 6:00.94 6 4 Puzzo, Isabella FR Bunnell 6:14.19 4 5 Guerrucci, Jessica FR Bunnell 6:33.85 2 6 LaLuna, Emily SO Jonathan Law 6:45.09 1 7 Erin, Dillman JR Foran High S 6:56.22 8 Haynes, Hannah FR Lauralton Ha 7:09.57 9 Araya, Willemien JR Lauralton Ha 7:33.52 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Smith, Ariel SR Bunnell 13:04.95 10 2 Hasselkamp, Sarah JR Lauralton Ha 13:23.25 8 3 Macchio, Monica JR Jonathan Law 13:46.24 6 4 Terrizzi, Nicole JR Bunnell 13:47.92 4 5 Palmer, Haley SO Jonathan Law 14:30.94 2 6 Boehm, Ashley FR Jonathan Law 15:15.28 1 7 Grabowski, Megan SR Bunnell 16:32.41 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McCrobie, Tamara SO Bunnell 16.79q 1 2 Stewart, Holly SO Jonathan Law 17.67q 2 3 Gambardella, Sarah JR Jonathan Law 18.32q 3 4 Scott, Brittany JR Jonathan Law 18.68q 3 5 Walker, Sashoya SO Bunnell 18.96q 2 6 Lemeur, Mai SO Lauralton Ha 19.67q 2 7 Ricco, Juliana 11 Stratford Hi 20.01 1 8 Cesar, Lauren 09 Stratford Hi 20.55 1 9 Alisa, Bonita SO Bunnell 20.77 3 10 Rogers, Kaitlyn SO Platt Tech 20.95 2 11 Corissa, Masciana SR Foran High S 21.07 1 12 Roy, Kym JR Platt Tech 21.22 2 13 Shafer, Laura JR Lauralton Ha 21.55 3 14 Schaffer, Kathryn- JR Lauralton Ha 21.90 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McCrobie, Tamara SO Bunnell 16.47 10 2 Stewart, Holly SO Jonathan Law 17.91 8 3 Gambardella, Sarah JR Jonathan Law 18.26 6 4 Scott, Brittany JR Jonathan Law 18.98 4 5 Walker, Sashoya SO Bunnell 19.29 2 6 Lemeur, Mai SO Lauralton Ha 19.44 1 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Prusaczyk, Julia SR Bunnell 50.31 2 10 2 McCrobie, Tamara SO Bunnell 52.64 1 8 3 Gambardella, Sarah JR Jonathan Law 54.38 2 6 4 Scott, Brittany JR Jonathan Law 55.03 2 4 5 Walker, Sashoya SO Bunnell 57.14 2 2 6 Dunleavy, Sara SO Lauralton Ha 57.17 2 1 7 Russell, Sage FR Jonathan Law 1:00.61 1 8 Branyan, Helen 10 Stratford Hi 1:01.49 1 9 Obrien, Halle SO Lauralton Ha 1:05.79 1 10 Roy, Kym JR Platt Tech 1:05.92 1 11 Haynes, Hannah FR Lauralton Ha 1:17.32 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bunnell 'A' 53.78 10 1) Mwambayi, Rose SO 2) LeComer, Paige SO 3) Vicenty, Sirette SO 4) Prusaczyk, Julia SR 2 Stratford High School 'A' 54.88 8 1) Wright, Lauren 2) Joseph, Audray 10 3) Wright, Sarah 10 4) Brantley, Destanii 11 3 Foran High School 'A' 55.58 6 1) Corissa, Masciana SR 2) Kim, Simko 3) Gabby, Henry JR 4) Natalie, Henry SO 4 Lauralton Hall 'A' 56.77 4 1) Hasselkamp, Sarah JR 2) Merriman, Zoe FR 3) Dunleavy, Sara SO 4) Dunleavy, Emma SR 5 Platt Tech 'A' 57.86 2 1) Allen, Nicole JR 2) Boone, Taylor SO 3) Rogers, Kaitlyn SO 4) Vasquez, Alissa SO -- Jonathan Law HS 'A' DNF 1) Frank, Kristin FR 2) Coleman, Tiffany SO 3) Russell, Sage FR 4) Steiner, Olivia FR Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bunnell 'A' 4:33.73 10 1) Williams, Jackie JR 2) LeComer, Paige SO 3) MacDaniel, Emily FR 4) Prusaczyk, Julia SR 2 Jonathan Law HS 'A' 4:48.15 8 1) Rice, Colleen FR 2) Frank, Kailee FR 3) Cuevas, Jessica FR 4) Edwards, Bethany FR 3 Lauralton Hall 'A' 5:10.67 6 1) Dobensky, Catherine SO 2) Wolpiuk, Abigail FR 3) Masciana, Alana SO 4) Haynes, Hannah FR 4 Platt Tech 'A' 5:54.55 4 1) Rauccio, Haley SO 2) Yanza, Galilea JR 3) Shashinka, Maria 4) Campoverde, Karen SO Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jonathan Law HS 'A' 11:00.36 10 1) Edwards, Bethany FR 2) Prizio, Malissa SO 3) Rice, Colleen FR 4) Frank, Kailee FR 2 Lauralton Hall 'A' 11:17.62 8 1) Wolpiuk, Abigail FR 2) Elletson, Presly FR 3) Finnigan, Mary Rose FR 4) Dobensky, Catherine SO 3 Bunnell 'A' 11:25.69 6 1) Cosgrove, Beth JR 2) Young, Ashley 3) Puzzo, Isabella FR 4) Smith, Ariel SR 4 Platt Tech 'A' 15:14.12 4 1) Yanza, Galilea JR 2) Rauccio, Haley SO 3) Campoverde, Karen SO 4) Deigado, Iris SO Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Centore, Jessica FR Jonathan Law 4-08.00 1.42m 10 2 Meghan, McCaskill SR Foran High S 4-04.00 1.32m 8 3 Curtin-Rugless, Si SO Lauralton Ha 4-02.00 1.27m 6 4 LaMonica, Angie FR Bunnell 4-02.00 1.27m 4 5 Vicenty, Sirette SO Bunnell 4-00.00 1.21m 2 6 Vasquez, Alissa SO Platt Tech 4-00.00 1.21m 1 7 Booth, Emily FR Bunnell 4-00.00 1.21m -- Shafer, Laura JR Lauralton Ha NH -- Schaffer, Kathryn- JR Lauralton Ha NH -- Francois, Guirlane 10 Stratford Hi NH Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Williams, Jackie JR Bunnell 7-06.00 2.28m 10 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Centore, Jessica FR Jonathan Law 15-10.50 4.83m 10 2 Steiner, Olivia FR Jonathan Law 15-03.00 4.64m 8 3 LeComer, Paige SO Bunnell 15-01.00 4.59m 6 4 Mwambayi, Rose SO Bunnell 14-05.00 4.39m 4 5 Francis, Britnie 09 Stratford Hi 14-02.00 4.31m 2 6 Lemeur, Mai SO Lauralton Ha 13-06.00 4.11m 1 7 Alyssa, Pudill SR Foran High S 13-00.00 3.96m 8 Allen, Nicole JR Platt Tech 12-08.00 3.86m 9 Araya, Willemien JR Lauralton Ha 12-06.00 3.81m 10 Mwambayi, Jolie SR Bunnell 12-04.00 3.75m 11 Shafer, Laura JR Lauralton Ha 12-03.50 3.74m 12 Rogers, Kaitlyn SO Platt Tech 12-02.00 3.70m 13 Grabowski, Megan FR Jonathan Law 11-10.50 3.61m 14 Joseph, Coralie 11 Stratford Hi 11-04.00 3.45m 15 Vazquez, Madelynn SO Platt Tech 9-09.00 2.97m Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Boursiquot, Kateri JR Bunnell 29-10.00 9.09m 10 2 Dunleavy, Sara SO Lauralton Ha 29-07.50 9.02m 8 3 Mayne, Sherice SR Bunnell 29-02.50 8.90m 6 4 Lemeur, Mai SO Lauralton Ha 29-02.50 8.90m 4 5 Steiner, Olivia FR Jonathan Law 28-05.00 8.66m 2 6 1 Sczalewic, Sydney Foran High S 27-08.75 8.45m 1 7 Mwambayi, Jolie SR Bunnell 26-08.00 8.12m 8 Alyssa, Pudill SR Foran High S 26-05.00 8.05m 9 Grabowski, Megan FR Jonathan Law 26-01.00 7.95m 10 Meghan, McCaskill SR Foran High S 25-00.75 7.63m -- Hasselkamp, Sarah JR Lauralton Ha FOUL Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kopazna, Kelsey SO Jonathan Law 33-05.00 10.18m 10 2 Excellent, Alisha 12 Stratford Hi 30-03.00 9.22m 8 3 Pastor, Jill JR Bunnell 30-00.00 9.14m 6 4 Zinnia, Hall FR Foran High S 28-11.00 8.81m 4 5 Wens, Danica SR Jonathan Law 28-05.00 8.66m 2 6 Kruysman, Kelly JR Jonathan Law 27-05.00 8.35m 1 7 McKay, Diamante JR Lauralton Ha 25-06.00 7.77m 8 Mwambayi, Jolie SR Bunnell 25-00.00 7.62m 9 Francois, Guirlane 10 Stratford Hi 24-02.00 7.36m 10 Rafael, Nathalie FR Platt Tech 24-00.00 7.31m 11 Magarian, Molly FR Lauralton Ha 23-06.00 7.16m 12 Quadrella, Megan JR Platt Tech 22-07.00 6.88m 13 Green, Jahliah 11 Stratford Hi 22-06.00 6.85m 14 Vanderwall, Anika FR Lauralton Ha 22-04.00 6.80m 15 Pierre-Charles, Va SO Bunnell 20-04.00 6.19m Girls Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Excellent, Alisha 12 Stratford Hi 86-06 26.36m 10 2 Kopazna, Kelsey SO Jonathan Law 80-06 24.53m 8 3 Okwuosa, Jewel SO Jonathan Law 76-00 23.16m 6 4 Maxwell, Danielle SO Platt Tech 75-02 22.91m 4 5 Wens, Danica SR Jonathan Law 69-08 21.23m 2 6 Schaffer, Kathryn- JR Lauralton Ha 67-02 20.47m 1 7 Green, Jahliah 11 Stratford Hi 67-00 20.42m 8 Pastor, Jill JR Bunnell 65-08 20.01m 9 Rafael, Nathalie FR Platt Tech 59-00 17.98m 10 McKay, Diamante JR Lauralton Ha 57-06 17.52m 11 Colon, Jewel FR Platt Tech 54-05 16.58m 12 Williams, Makeisha JR Bunnell 53-10 16.40m 13 Kalemba, Mbuyi JR Bunnell 53-06 16.30m 14 Vanderwall, Anika FR Lauralton Ha 44-09 13.63m Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kalafus, Cori SO Jonathan Law 91-01 27.76m 10 2 Kopazna, Kelsey SO Jonathan Law 87-10 26.77m 8 3 Wens, Danica SR Jonathan Law 80-02 24.43m 6 4 Jean, Natacha 11 Stratford Hi 79-07 24.25m 4 5 Pastor, Jill JR Bunnell 77-08 23.67m 2 6 Zinnia, Hall FR Foran High S 67-04 20.52m 1 7 Quadrella, Megan JR Platt Tech 65-11 20.09m 8 Rafael, Nathalie FR Platt Tech 65-04 19.91m 9 Magarian, Molly FR Lauralton Ha 62-04 18.99m 10 Excellent, Alisha 12 Stratford Hi 57-08 17.57m 11 Maxwell, Danielle SO Platt Tech 56-02 17.11m 12 Dudley, Alyssa SO Bunnell 55-10 17.01m 13 Hannah, Buckley SO Foran High S 54-08 16.66m 13 Mosley, Alyssia SO Bunnell 54-08 16.66m 15 McKay, Diamante JR Lauralton Ha 53-01 16.17m 16 Vanderwall, Anika FR Lauralton Ha 50-01 15.26m Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Teel, Devante 12 Bunnell 11.47q 1 2 Garlock, Jason JR Jonathan Law 11.77q 3 3 Knight, Jaydin SO Stratford Hi 11.84q 3 4 Haynes, Gabriel SO Foran High S 11.89q 2 5 Berkovich, Jim JR Foran High S 11.99q 2 6 Knight, Justin SO Stratford Hi 12.07q 1 12.0652 7 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 12.07 3 12.0662 8 Loehn, Dean 12 Bunnell 12.11 1 9 Murray, Mick JR Jonathan Law 12.12 1 10 Ferrara, Nick SO Jonathan Law 12.47 1 11 Longley, Stephen JR Foran High S 12.59 2 12 Hopkins, Kyle JR Platt Tech 12.65 2 13 Jordan, Troy FR Stratford Hi 12.70 3 14 Clark, Deion 12 Bunnell 12.86 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Teel, Devante 12 Bunnell 11.53 10 2 Garlock, Jason JR Jonathan Law 11.75 8 3 Berkovich, Jim JR Foran High S 11.85 6 4 Haynes, Gabriel SO Foran High S 11.90 4 5 Knight, Jaydin SO Stratford Hi 12.04 2 6 Knight, Justin SO Stratford Hi 12.25 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Berkovich, Jim JR Foran High S 24.21 3 10 2 Loehn, Dean 12 Bunnell 24.23 3 8 3 Garlock, Jason JR Jonathan Law 24.25 3 6 4 Haynes, Gabriel SO Foran High S 24.36 3 4 5 Knight, Jaydin SO Stratford Hi 24.87 3 2 6 McCalla, Erique FR Stratford Hi 24.94 1 1 7 Clarke, Dondre 12 Bunnell 24.96 2 8 Knight, Justin SO Stratford Hi 25.22 2 9 Gee, Damont SR Foran High S 25.39 3 10 Thibault, Mark SR Jonathan Law 25.72 2 11 Murray, Mick JR Jonathan Law 25.91 2 12 Clark, Deion 12 Bunnell 26.07 2 13 Hopkins, Kyle JR Platt Tech 26.22 2 14 Araujo, Sergio JR Platt Tech 26.90 1 15 Cruz, Emanuel JR Platt Tech 27.87 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Skurja, Jake 12 Bunnell 52.49 3 10 2 Anderton, Dan Sr Foran High S 53.71 3 8 3 Kruger, Daniel JR Foran High S 54.57 3 6 4 LeComer, Tyler 11 Bunnell 54.86 3 4 5 Clarke, Dondre 12 Bunnell 55.68 2 2 6 Siddall, Ryan SR Jonathan Law 56.21 3 1 7 Fonk, Charles FR Jonathan Law 56.25 2 8 DuQue, Nelson SO Stratford Hi 57.64 2 9 Paulus, Matt SO Jonathan Law 57.99 2 10 Buzelle, Joseph JR Foran High S 58.56 3 11 Lepesko, Pat SO Stratford Hi 59.04 2 12 Pale, Alexander SR Stratford Hi 59.55 1 13 Cruz, Emanuel JR Platt Tech 1:00.79 2 14 Labate, Anthony JR Platt Tech 1:05.35 1 15 Albright, Marquon JR Platt Tech 1:06.74 1 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Cugini, Steve SR Foran High S 2:04.42 2 10 2 Doucette, Jeremy JR Jonathan Law 2:04.73 2 8 3 Ghajar, Daniel 12 Bunnell 2:12.18 2 6 4 DuQue, Nelson SO Stratford Hi 2:16.71 2 4 5 Baker, Jason SO Jonathan Law 2:16.85 2 2 6 Hayden, Sean 12 Bunnell 2:17.17 2 1 7 Aiken, Kevin JR Foran High S 2:18.51 2 8 Gjuarj, Antonio SO Jonathan Law 2:19.97 1 9 Scofield, Bryce FR Stratford Hi 2:21.25 2 10 Greenspan, Kyle SO Foran High S 2:21.80 1 11 Brooks, Harrison SR Stratford Hi 2:21.83 2 12 Zheng, Brian JR Platt Tech 2:25.12 1 13 Phelan, Owen FR Platt Tech 2:35.38 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cugini, Steve SR Foran High S 4:41.36 10 2 Petillo, Mike SO Stratford Hi 4:46.59 8 3 Ghajar, Alex 10 Bunnell 5:10.51 6 4 Tylutki, Matthew JR Foran High S 5:13.28 4 5 Forgette, Jake JR Platt Tech 5:14.79 2 6 Greenspan, Kyle SO Foran High S 5:15.22 1 7 Kodina, Kyle JR Stratford Hi 5:15.91 8 Zancewicz, Matt FR Jonathan Law 5:17.60 9 Zheng, Brian JR Platt Tech 5:18.49 10 Giantomidas, Adoni SR Jonathan Law 5:20.08 11 Gambardella, Tom FR Jonathan Law 5:25.55 12 Mercado, Dexter 10 Bunnell 5:39.72 13 Fagan, Zach 09 Bunnell 5:43.95 14 Brush, Shaun JR Platt Tech 6:04.49 15 Galban-Salinas, Er SR Platt Tech 6:09.66 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Petillo, Mike SO Stratford Hi 10:05.02 10 2 Mastriano, Kevin JR Foran High S 10:24.05 8 3 Jovanelly, Ryan 12 Bunnell 11:13.85 6 4 Roman, Mickey 10 Bunnell 11:15.24 4 5 Kogan, Erik SR Jonathan Law 11:17.99 2 6 Aiken, Kevin JR Foran High S 11:30.59 1 7 Kodina, Kyle JR Stratford Hi 11:57.03 8 Zancewicz, Matt FR Jonathan Law 11:59.18 9 Tylutki, Matthew JR Foran High S 12:06.33 10 Phelan, Owen FR Platt Tech 13:16.56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Exantus, Ruvens 11 Bunnell 15.49q 1 2 Lawless, John SR Jonathan Law 16.20q 2 3 Hiatt, Adam JR Jonathan Law 16.83q 1 4 Williamson, Jacob SR Jonathan Law 17.30q 1 5 Gambardella, Antho SR Platt Tech 17.65q 2 6 Christian, Fidalgo JR Stratford Hi 18.24q 2 7 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 18.75 2 8 Araujo, Sergio JR Platt Tech 20.47 1 9 Ngbo, Elisee 10 Bunnell 23.34 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Exantus, Ruvens 11 Bunnell 15.20 10 2 Lawless, John SR Jonathan Law 16.15 8 3 Hiatt, Adam JR Jonathan Law 16.77 6 4 Gambardella, Antho SR Platt Tech 17.19 4 5 Williamson, Jacob SR Jonathan Law 17.61 2 6 Christian, Fidalgo JR Stratford Hi 18.18 1 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hiatt, Adam JR Jonathan Law 42.45 2 10 2 Naval, Jonathon 12 Bunnell 43.38 2 8 3 Gambardella, Antho SR Platt Tech 43.49 2 6 4 Urena, Carlos SR Platt Tech 44.91 2 4 5 Orpiano, Glen FR Jonathan Law 47.02 2 2 6 Christian, Fidalgo JR Stratford Hi 47.05 2 1 7 Ngbo, Elisee 10 Bunnell 48.30 1 8 Araujo, Sergio JR Platt Tech 50.06 1 9 Montanari, Chance FR Jonathan Law 52.64 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bunnell 'A' 44.27 10 1) Exantus, Ruvens 11 2) Teel, Devante 12 3) Ghajar, Daniel 12 4) Skurja, Jake 12 2 Jonathan Law HS 'A' 46.27 8 1) Thibault, Mark SR 2) Murray, Mick JR 3) German, Max JR 4) Garlock, Jason JR 3 Stratford High School 'A' 46.42 6 1) Anthony, Afriye JR 2) McCalla, Erique FR 3) Knight, Justin SO 4) Knight, Jaydin SO 4 Foran High School 'A' 46.52 4 1) Berkovich, Jim JR 2) Longley, Stephen JR 3) Haynes, Gabriel SO 4) Gee, Damont SR 5 Platt Tech 'A' 51.15 2 1) Labate, Anthony JR 2) Hopkins, Kyle JR 3) Gambardella, Anthony SR 4) Cruz, Emanuel JR Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bunnell 'A' 3:39.07 10 1) LeComer, Tyler 11 2) Ghajar, Alex 10 3) Ghajar, Daniel 12 4) Skurja, Jake 12 2 Foran High School 'A' 3:45.22 8 1) Anderton, Dan Sr 2) Edmond, Jerry 3) Kruger, Daniel JR 4) Cugini, Steve SR 3 Jonathan Law HS 'A' 3:51.44 6 1) Fonk, Charles FR 2) Hiatt, Adam JR 3) Siddall, Ryan SR 4) Doucette, Jeremy JR 4 Stratford High School 'A' 3:58.84 4 1) Saravout, Sirichantho FR 2) Brooks, Harrison SR 3) Pale, Alexander SR 4) Graham, DeAndre FR Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stratford High School 'A' 8:51.14 10 1) Petillo, Mike SO 2) Kodina, Kyle JR 3) DuQue, Nelson SO 4) Brooks, Harrison SR 2 Bunnell 'A' 8:51.81 8 1) Jovanelly, Ryan 12 2) Hayden, Sean 12 3) Roman, Mickey 10 4) Ghajar, Alex 10 3 Jonathan Law HS 'A' 8:56.13 6 1) Baker, Jason SO 2) Gambardella, Tom FR 3) Paulus, Matt SO 4) Doucette, Jeremy JR 4 Foran High School 'A' 8:59.49 4 1) Aiken, Kevin JR 2) Mastriano, Kevin JR 3) Edmond, Jerry 4) Tylutki, Matthew JR 5 Platt Tech 'A' 10:28.22 2 1) Phelan, Owen FR 2) Brush, Shaun JR 3) Galban-Salinas, Erick SR 4) Zheng, Brian JR Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Griswold, Nik SR Foran High S 5-10.00 1.77m 10 2 Teel, Devante 12 Bunnell 5-08.00 1.72m 8 3 Streeter, Kendall 12 Bunnell 5-06.00 1.67m 6 4 Joseph, Rocky 12 Bunnell 5-04.00 1.62m 4 5 Williamson, Jacob SR Jonathan Law 5-04.00 1.62m 2 6 Paton, Josh SR Jonathan Law 5-02.00 1.57m 1 7 Anthony, Afriye JR Stratford Hi 5-02.00 1.57m 8 Maddela, Sam FR Jonathan Law 4-10.00 1.47m -- Homar, Arcangel JR Platt Tech NH -- Rockhead, Isiah FR Platt Tech NH -- Rabb, Evan FR Platt Tech NH Boys Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 German, Max JR Jonathan Law 12-06.00 3.81m 10 2 Thibault, Mark SR Jonathan Law 12-00.00 3.65m 8 3 Fitzgerald, Patric JR Foran High S 11-06.00 3.50m 6 4 Griswold, Nik SR Foran High S 11-06.00 3.50m 4 5 Verrilli, Mark 12 Bunnell 11-00.00 3.35m 2 6 Cusano, Corey 12 Bunnell 9-06.00 2.89m 1 7 Kennedy, Tyler SR Foran High S 9-00.00 2.74m 8 Ferrara, Jack 10 Bunnell 8-06.00 2.59m -- Anthony, Larrequi JR Stratford Hi NH -- Herrera, Matt SO Stratford Hi NH Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Exantus, Ruvens 11 Bunnell 19-10.75 6.06m 10 2 Streeter, Kendall 12 Bunnell 19-08.00 5.99m 8 3 Griswold, Nik SR Foran High S 19-08.00 5.99m 6 4 Naval, Jonathon 12 Bunnell 19-05.50 5.93m 4 5 Saravout, Sirichan FR Stratford Hi 18-11.00 5.76m 2 6 Lawless, John SR Jonathan Law 18-03.00 5.56m 1 7 Williamson, Jacob SR Jonathan Law 17-10.00 5.43m 8 Leon, Daniel JR Stratford Hi 16-00.00 4.87m 9 Rice, Sean JR Jonathan Law 15-09.00 4.80m 10 St. Vil, Patrick FR Stratford Hi 15-04.00 4.67m 11 Wessen, Cooper FR Platt Tech 13-00.00 3.96m 12 Rabb, Evan FR Platt Tech 11-09.00 3.58m Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Naval, Jonathon 12 Bunnell 42-08.00 13.00m 10 2 Streeter, Kendall 12 Bunnell 41-04.75 12.61m 8 3 LeComer, Tyler 11 Bunnell 39-02.00 11.93m 6 4 Forgette, Jake JR Platt Tech 37-11.50 11.56m 4 5 Morgan, Jeff JR Foran High S 36-04.50 11.08m 2 6 Siddall, Ryan SR Jonathan Law 36-03.00 11.04m 1 7 Longley, Stephen JR Foran High S 33-08.00 10.26m 8 Rice, Sean JR Jonathan Law 33-02.00 10.10m 9 Grace, Matt FR Jonathan Law 33-00.00 10.05m 10 Leon, Daniel JR Stratford Hi 32-08.50 9.96m 11 Wessen, Cooper FR Platt Tech 31-02.00 9.49m 12 Rabb, Evan FR Platt Tech 29-09.00 9.06m Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Poisson, Josh 12 Bunnell 44-00.00 13.41m 10 2 Casagrande, Nick SR Jonathan Law 42-06.00 12.95m 8 3 Ruskin, Ben 12 Bunnell 39-11.00 12.16m 6 4 Siedenberg, Dylan SR Foran High S 39-00.00 11.88m 4 5 Lingane, Cedric SO Foran High S 38-06.00 11.73m 2 6 Dow, Mark SO Jonathan Law 35-05.00 10.79m 1 7 Ahern, Brendon SO Jonathan Law 34-09.00 10.59m 8 DosSantos, Junior JR Foran High S 34-00.00 10.36m 9 Williams, Qamar JR Platt Tech 32-09.00 9.98m 10 Williams, Christia 10 Bunnell 31-00.00 9.44m 11 Sperry, Aedan SR Platt Tech 30-00.00 9.14m 12 Pineda, Alex SR Platt Tech 29-01.00 8.86m -- Lepesko, Pat SO Stratford Hi DQ -- Cox, John SO Stratford Hi DQ Boys Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Siedenberg, Dylan SR Foran High S 88-06 26.97m 10 2 Cardellichio, Zack JR Foran High S 87-04 26.61m 8 3 DosSantos, Junior JR Foran High S 87-03 26.59m 6 4 Sperry, Aedan SR Platt Tech 83-03 25.37m 4 5 Garber, Max 10 Bunnell 82-01 25.01m 2 6 Drake, Steven 12 Bunnell 81-00 24.68m 1 7 Sansone, Mark SR Platt Tech 77-03 23.54m 7 Ruskin, Ben 12 Bunnell 77-03 23.54m 9 Dow, Mark SO Jonathan Law 76-10 23.41m 10 Cox, John SO Stratford Hi 76-09 23.39m 11 Pineda, Alex SR Platt Tech 75-09 23.08m 12 Anthony, Larrequi JR Stratford Hi 70-06 21.48m 13 Casagrande, Nick SR Jonathan Law 70-02 21.38m 14 Schaefer, Matthew JR Stratford Hi 60-05 18.41m Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 DosSantos, Junior JR Foran High S 136-06 41.60m 10 2 Thammavongsa, Tyle JR Jonathan Law 121-02 36.93m 8 3 Laychak, John SR Foran High S 117-10 35.91m 6 4 Forgette, Jake JR Platt Tech 114-07 34.92m 4 5 Schaefer, Matthew JR Stratford Hi 110-06 33.68m 2 6 Davenport, Jim SR Jonathan Law 110-00 33.52m 1 7 Negron, Efrain SR Jonathan Law 107-03 32.68m 8 Cox, John SO Stratford Hi 106-09 32.53m 9 Laughlin, James 12 Bunnell 105-05 32.13m 10 Sansone, Mark SR Platt Tech 102-00 31.08m 11 Poisson, Josh 12 Bunnell 100-08 30.68m 12 Paight, Joshua FR Platt Tech 98-03 29.94m 13 Lingane, Cedric SO Foran High S 95-09 29.18m 14 Riccio, Jacob JR Stratford Hi 94-08 28.85m 15 Soares, Emmanuel 12 Bunnell 83-03 25.37m **************************** PLATTSYS.COM ****************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates