Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     JV Boys Results (F)    

Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)


2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) ******************************* TEAM SCORES BOYS ******************************* 1. Millbrook School (95) 2. Masters School (99); 3. Kingswood Oxford (102); 4. Chase Collegiate School (114); 5. Pomfret School (122); 6. Rye Country Day (161); 7. Gunnery (188); 8. Forman (223); 8. Cheshire Academy (223); 10. Williams School (231); 11. Hamden Hall (234); 12. Watkinson School (257); 13. Marianapolis Preparatory (312); 14. MacDuffie (362); Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 Millbrook School 95 = 8 13 17 26 31 (42) (57) Total Time: 1:39:13.2 ( 7) ( 19:51.6) David Westcott; Kazuki Unayama; Arthur Meadowcroft; Tyler Schmalz; Alex Wattles; Kieran Kennedy; Victor Lou; ====================================================================================== 2 Masters School 99 = 1 2 6 39 51 (64) (69) Total Time: 1:37:09.1 ( 7) ( 19:26.8) Gene Perry; Jason McLeod; Christopher Brakey; Jacob Regele; Matthew Donovan; Henry Littlewood; Charlie Woll; ====================================================================================== 3 Kingswood Oxford 102 = 7 9 22 24 40 (45) (56) Total Time: 1:39:21.7 ( 7) ( 19:52.3) Mick Hains; John Ezzo; Owen Cotthaus; Jack Reich; Kyle McLaughlin; Jack Antico; Nate Washburn; ====================================================================================== 4 Chase Collegiate School 114 = 4 10 29 35 36 (61) (76) Total Time: 1:39:57.7 ( 7) ( 19:59.5) Riley Rising; Hayden Hall; John Bracken; Jason Harte; James Accousti; Bob Bickley; Dwyer Grimes; ====================================================================================== 5 Pomfret School 122 = 11 14 23 25 49 (50) (70) Total Time: 1:40:48.5 ( 7) ( 20:10.7) Carlin Testa ****; Jeff Austin; Zack Weimer; Christopher Soutter; Jimmy Manning; John Ross; Charles Shehan; ====================================================================================== 6 Rye Country Day 161 = 12 27 28 46 48 (52) (71) Total Time: 1:43:09.4 ( 7) ( 20:38.9) Malcolm Nash; Ben Arquit; Henry Cho; John Ellis; Jackson Adler; Justin Chun; Hunter Chun; ====================================================================================== 7 Gunnery 188 = 5 30 34 47 72 (84) (90) Total Time: 1:44:24.3 ( 7) ( 20:53.9) Matthew Logue; Samuel Joslin; Jared Longo; Nick Moniz; Tae Wook (Justin) Park; Tyler Sullivan; Colin Riley; ====================================================================================== 8 Forman 223 = 15 16 54 65 73 (79) (88) Total Time: 1:46:35.1 ( 7) ( 21:19.0) Dan DAmato; Connor Hall; Will Dietrich; Will Platz; Jake Cloobeck; Will Boak; Peter Leyden; ====================================================================================== 8 Cheshire Academy 223 = 21 33 44 59 66 (91) (94) Total Time: 1:46:24.6 ( 7) ( 21:17.9) Chase Douglas; Omari Pierre-Louis; Stefan Wnuk; Jingchang Song; Brandon Hussey; Evan Bajohr; Rodrigo Hinestrosa-Benedett; ====================================================================================== 10 Williams School 231 = 3 19 67 68 74 (83) (85) Total Time: 1:46:21.1 ( 7) ( 21:16.2) Justin Shafner; Will Jarrett; Josh Goldstein; James Burris; David McCarthy; Colin Madaus; Edward Kaften; ====================================================================================== 11 Hamden Hall 234 = 18 41 43 55 77 (78) (86) Total Time: 1:47:25.9 ( 7) ( 21:29.2) Loren Dunn; Nate Hill; Sam Applegate; Nick Neumeister; Ian Norden; Ian Ono-Gerow; Cole Benoit; ====================================================================================== Plc Team Name Total |---- Team Places ----| ====================================================================================== 12 Watkinson School 257 = 32 37 53 60 75 (81) Total Time: 1:48:40.9 ( 6) ( 21:44.2) Tom Hennessey; Jared Barlow; Natty Pinkes; Brycen-lee Chenphang; Jason Katz; Aaron Degaetano; ====================================================================================== 13 Marianapolis Preparatory 312 = 20 62 63 80 87 (92) (93) Total Time: 1:53:18.8 ( 7) ( 22:40.8) Justin Kunkel; Andres Castillo; Josh Eilerman; Alex Murphy; Joe Jiang; Vincent Yuan; Chapin Cheney; ====================================================================================== 14 MacDuffie 362 = 38 58 82 89 95 (96) (97) Total Time: 1:58:57.9 ( 7) ( 23:47.6) Ethan Shelburne; Tunn Prasoprat; Donovan Richardson; Josh St Pierre; Henry Ho; Jesse Bordenca; Cheolhee Lee; ====================================================================================== ******************************* INDIVIDUAL BOYS ******************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Gene Perry SO 17:42.0 5:41 MAST Masters School 1 1 354 2 Jason McLeod SR 18:04.6 5:48 MAST Masters School 2 2 353 3 Justin Shafner 11 18:09.4 5:50 WILS Williams School 3 1 373 4 Riley Rising SO 18:28.4 5:56 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 4 1 208 5 Matthew Logue SR 18:39.2 6:00 GUNN Gunnery 5 1 340 6 Christopher Brakey JR 18:50.6 6:03 MAST Masters School 6 3 347 7 Mick Hains JR 18:50.7 6:03 KO Kingswood Oxford 7 1 265 8 David Westcott SR 18:58.0 6:06 MILL Millbrook School 8 1 310 9 John Ezzo FR 19:07.1 6:09 KO Kingswood Oxford 9 2 262 10 Hayden Hall SR 19:08.8 6:09 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 10 2 204 11 Carlin Testa **** SR 19:17.7 6:12 POMF Pomfret School 11 1 322 12 Malcolm Nash SR 19:29.2 6:16 RCD Rye Country Day 12 1 338 13 Kazuki Unayama FR 19:30.5 6:16 MILL Millbrook School 13 2 308 14 Jeff Austin SR 19:37.4 6:18 POMF Pomfret School 14 2 311 15 Dan DAmato SR 19:38.5 6:19 FORM Forman 15 1 232 16 Connor Hall SR 19:46.6 6:21 FORM Forman 16 2 237 17 Arthur Meadowcroft JR 19:47.2 6:22 MILL Millbrook School 17 3 305 18 Loren Dunn SR 19:47.8 6:22 HAMD Hamden Hall 18 1 246 19 Will Jarrett 09 19:54.2 6:24 WILS Williams School 19 2 365 20 Justin Kunkel SR 19:56.2 6:25 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 20 1 290 21 Chase Douglas SO 20:03.1 6:27 CHAC Cheshire Academy 21 1 214 22 Owen Cotthaus SO 20:08.2 6:28 KO Kingswood Oxford 22 3 261 23 Zack Weimer SR 20:10.0 6:29 POMF Pomfret School 23 3 324 24 Jack Reich JR 20:10.6 6:29 KO Kingswood Oxford 24 4 274 25 Christopher Soutter SO 20:15.5 6:31 POMF Pomfret School 25 4 321 26 Tyler Schmalz JR 20:18.7 6:32 MILL Millbrook School 26 4 307 27 Ben Arquit JR 20:26.6 6:34 RCD Rye Country Day 27 2 327 28 Henry Cho SO 20:29.9 6:35 RCD Rye Country Day 28 3 329 29 John Bracken SR 20:31.5 6:36 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 29 3 202 30 Samuel Joslin JR 20:37.5 6:38 GUNN Gunnery 30 2 339 31 Alex Wattles JR 20:38.8 6:38 MILL Millbrook School 31 5 309 32 Tom Hennessey SO 20:41.8 6:39 WATK Watkinson School 32 1 377 33 Omari Pierre-Louis JR 20:42.9 6:39 CHAC Cheshire Academy 33 2 222 34 Jared Longo SO 20:44.0 6:40 GUNN Gunnery 34 3 341 35 Jason Harte 08 20:50.6 6:42 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 35 4 205 36 James Accousti JR 20:58.4 6:45 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 36 5 200 37 Jared Barlow JR 20:59.6 6:45 WATK Watkinson School 37 2 374 38 Ethan Shelburne SO 21:01.4 6:46 MACD MacDuffie 38 1 406 39 Jacob Regele SO 21:02.2 6:46 MAST Masters School 39 4 355 40 Kyle McLaughlin SO 21:05.1 6:47 KO Kingswood Oxford 40 5 271 41 Nate Hill SR 21:06.1 6:47 HAMD Hamden Hall 41 2 247 42 Kieran Kennedy JR 21:06.9 6:47 MILL Millbrook School 42 6 299 43 Sam Applegate 08 21:10.0 6:48 HAMD Hamden Hall 43 3 242 44 Stefan Wnuk SR 21:13.6 6:49 CHAC Cheshire Academy 44 3 226 45 Jack Antico SO 21:16.3 6:50 KO Kingswood Oxford 45 6 258 46 John Ellis SR 21:16.6 6:50 RCD Rye Country Day 46 4 334 47 Nick Moniz SR 21:23.9 6:53 GUNN Gunnery 47 4 342 48 Jackson Adler JR 21:27.1 6:54 RCD Rye Country Day 48 5 326 49 Jimmy Manning FR 21:27.9 6:54 POMF Pomfret School 49 5 317 50 John Ross SR 21:28.4 6:54 POMF Pomfret School 50 6 318 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 80 Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Matthew Donovan JR 21:29.7 6:55 MAST Masters School 51 5 349 52 Justin Chun SR 21:32.3 6:56 RCD Rye Country Day 52 6 331 53 Natty Pinkes SO 21:32.5 6:56 WATK Watkinson School 53 3 380 54 John Wilson 11 21:42.5 6:59 CANT Canterbury 0 1 199 55 Will Dietrich JR 21:45.0 7:00 FORM Forman 54 3 233 56 Nick Neumeister FR 21:48.5 7:00 HAMD Hamden Hall 55 4 251 57 Nate Washburn JR 21:51.4 7:01 KO Kingswood Oxford 56 7 277 58 Victor Lou SO 21:57.2 7:03 MILL Millbrook School 57 7 302 59 Tunn Prasoprat JR 22:00.1 7:04 MACD MacDuffie 58 2 410 60 Jingchang Song JR 22:01.6 7:05 CHAC Cheshire Academy 59 4 223 61 Brycen-lee Chenphang SO 22:12.1 7:08 WATK Watkinson School 60 4 375 62 Bob Bickley SR 22:13.1 7:09 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 61 6 201 63 Andres Castillo JR 22:16.3 7:09 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 62 2 282 64 Josh Eilerman JR 22:18.6 7:10 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 63 3 286 65 Henry Littlewood JR 22:21.7 7:11 MAST Masters School 64 6 351 66 Will Platz SR 22:22.1 7:11 FORM Forman 65 4 240 67 Brandon Hussey FR 22:23.4 7:12 CHAC Cheshire Academy 66 5 218 68 Josh Goldstein 12 22:32.0 7:15 WILS Williams School 67 3 364 69 James Burris 11 22:41.8 7:18 WILS Williams School 68 4 361 70 Charlie Woll SR 22:47.4 7:19 MAST Masters School 69 7 358 71 Charles Shehan SO 22:49.4 7:20 POMF Pomfret School 70 7 319 72 Hunter Chun SO 22:49.7 7:20 RCD Rye Country Day 71 7 333 73 Tae Wook (Justin) Park SO 22:59.7 7:23 GUNN Gunnery 72 5 343 74 Jake Cloobeck JR 23:02.9 7:24 FORM Forman 73 5 231 75 David McCarthy 09 23:03.7 7:25 WILS Williams School 74 5 369 76 Jason Katz JR 23:14.9 7:28 WATK Watkinson School 75 5 378 77 Dwyer Grimes 09 23:31.2 7:34 CHAS Chase Collegiate Sch 76 7 203 78 Ian Norden SR 23:33.5 7:34 HAMD Hamden Hall 77 5 252 79 Ian Ono-Gerow JR 23:43.9 7:37 HAMD Hamden Hall 78 6 253 80 Will Boak SR 23:50.3 7:40 FORM Forman 79 6 229 81 Alex Murphy JR 23:50.4 7:40 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 80 4 294 82 Aaron Degaetano SR 23:55.8 7:41 WATK Watkinson School 81 6 376 83 Donovan Richardson SO 24:02.6 7:44 MACD MacDuffie 82 3 407 84 Anthony Perkins 10 24:06.7 7:45 CANT Canterbury 0 2 197 85 Colin Madaus 09 24:21.0 7:50 WILS Williams School 83 6 368 86 Tyler Sullivan FR 24:27.6 7:52 GUNN Gunnery 84 6 345 87 Edward Kaften 08 24:33.1 7:54 WILS Williams School 85 7 366 88 Cole Benoit SO 24:55.4 8:01 HAMD Hamden Hall 86 7 243 89 Joe Jiang FR 24:57.3 8:01 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 87 5 289 90 Peter Leyden JR 25:11.0 8:06 FORM Forman 88 7 239 91 Josh St Pierre SO 25:11.5 8:06 MACD MacDuffie 89 4 408 92 Colin Riley JR 25:15.3 8:07 GUNN Gunnery 90 7 344 93 Evan Bajohr FR 25:24.1 8:10 CHAC Cheshire Academy 91 6 210 94 Vincent Yuan SR 25:41.6 8:16 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 92 6 295 95 Chapin Cheney JR 25:54.9 8:20 MARI Marianapolis Prepara 93 7 284 96 Rodrigo Hinestrosa-Benedett JR 26:33.1 8:32 CHAC Cheshire Academy 94 7 217 97 Henry Ho SO 26:42.3 8:35 MACD MacDuffie 95 5 409 98 Jesse Bordenca 08 26:46.8 8:37 MACD MacDuffie 96 6 405 99 Cheolhee Lee JR 29:37.9 9:31 MACD MacDuffie 97 7 411 ******************************************************************** PLATT SYS RESULTS ********************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Results (F)     JV Boys Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates