Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Canton PTO LobsterLoop 5k Road Race
Sunday August 17, 2014 || Town Green - Canton,CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Canton PTO LobsterLoop 5k Road Race Sunday August 17, 2014 || Town Green - Canton,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robacynski Overall Female: Samantha Glass DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Marc Robaczynski 39M Avon CT 16:03 Top Female Finishers 1 Samantha Glass 18F Goshen CT 17:44 FEMALE RESULTS: 01 to 08 1 Bella Murphy 7F F0108 New Hartford CT 31:01 183 2 Ellie Bahre 8F F0108 Canton CT 33:25 17 3 Morgan Babbitt 8F F0108 Canton CT 38:23 14 FEMALE RESULTS: 09 to 12 1 Alexandra Poole 12F F0912 Farmington CT 21:52 364 2 Abby Charron 12F F0912 Canton CT 24:08 385 3 Robin Wright 11F F0912 Goshen CT 24:45 281 FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 14 1 Elise Hildebrandt 14F F1314 West Simsbury CT 22:15 304 2 Jane Frawley 14F F1314 Canton CT 22:41 93 3 Belle Magna 14F F1314 Canton CT 22:49 400 FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Sara Stokesbury 18F F1518 Avon CT 21:37 253 2 Sarah Mascou 18F F1518 Avon CT 22:12 323 3 Cameron McCauley 15F F1518 Canton CT 22:24 172 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Eliza Cheicas 19F F1929 Canton CT 20:48 333 2 Rachael Rheaume 26F F1929 Canton CT 22:52 216 3 Veronica Dambrauskas 22F F1929 Wolcott CT 23:26 66 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Erin Pirro 35F F3039 West Granby CT 25:26 205 2 Jennifer Dingee 36F F3039 Canton CT 26:47 368 3 Caitlen Rossi 30F F3039 Torrington CT 26:48 326 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Kathleen Shaw 46F F4049 East Hartland CT 20:30 238 2 Elizabeth Webb 40F F4049 Canton CT 22:43 361 3 Amy Fry 48F F4049 Canton CT 26:06 99 2014 Canton PTO LobsterLoop 5k Road Race Sunday August 17, 2014 || Town Green - Canton,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robarzynski Overall Female: Samantha Glass DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Susan Mantie 54F F5059 New Hartford CT 21:43 331 2 Catherine Lyons 56F F5059 Bloomfield CT 22:34 435 3 Lauren Hurst 52F F5059 West Simsbury CT 23:50 312 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Mary Tomolonius 62F F6069 Canton CT 30:08 264 2 Amy Gavalis 60F F6069 Bolton MA 30:28 104 3 Jesse Hill 61F F6069 Canton CT 31:02 285 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Wini Hanson 77F F7079 New Hartford CT 41:02 120 2 Joan Navin 76F F7079 Avon CT 47:11 311 FEMALE RESULTS: 80 to ++ 1 Marcia Herbst 80F F80++ Canton CT 50:46 129 2014 Canton PTO LobsterLoop 5k Road Race Sunday August 17, 2014 || Town Green - Canton,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski Overall Female: Samantha Glass DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 01 to 08 1 Luke Miller 5M M0108 Avon CT 30:59 417 2 Nicholas Leadbetter 7M M0108 Canton CT 39:23 156 3 Liam Mortimer 8M M0108 Canton CT 42:00 437 MALE RESULTS: 09 to 12 1 Pink Wright 9M M0912 Goshen CT 23:30 280 2 Griffin Weller 11M M0912 Canton CT 23:48 391 3 Diego Esquiel 9M M0912 Avon CT 24:07 350 MALE RESULTS: 13 to 14 1 Jack Stokesbury 14M M1314 Avon CT 20:08 252 2 Aidon ODonnell 14M M1314 Canton CT 20:55 397 3 Patrick Lagonigh 14M M1314 Canton CT 21:49 306 MALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Jimmy Clark 18M M1518 West Suffield CT 16:49 302 2 Jamel Yost 17M M1518 Canton CT 17:20 422 3 Collin Pritchard 17M M1518 Avon CT 17:38 209 MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Cullen McHale 19M M1929 Burlington CT 16:21 292 2 Max Rusch 22M M1929 Farmington CT 18:18 336 3 Joseph Schippani 22M M1929 Harwinton CT 19:35 357 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 CJ Fusco 33M M3039 West Hartford CT 18:35 103 2 Darrin Smith 37M M3039 Simsbury CT 20:21 332 3 Marshall Mineax 32M M3039 Canton CT 21:49 407 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Mario Longo 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 18:04 160 2 Patrick McCue 45M M4049 Canton CT 18:56 440 3 David Poirot 47M M4049 Simsbury CT 18:57 314 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Roger Mahieu 51M M5059 Torrington CT 19:16 296 2 Jeff Loureiro 58M M5059 Canton CT 19:27 315 3 Ron Kirschbaum 56M M5059 Suffield CT 19:54 310 2014 Canton PTO LobsterLoop 5k Road Race Sunday August 17, 2014 || Town Green - Canton,CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Marc Robarzynski Overall Female: Samantha Glass DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Bruce Bussiere 60M M6069 Canton CT 21:52 360 2 Ian McCracken 62M M6069 Avon CT 21:53 436 3 Ronald Bush 67M M6069 West Hartford CT 23:12 402 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Fred Gohringer 72M M7079 Milldale CT 24:24 106 2 Erling Schmidt 72M M7079 Bloomfield CT 28:11 309 3 Harvey Strauss 70M M7079 New York NY 32:06 425 MALE RESULTS: 80 to ++ 1 Bob Davidson 85M M80++ Canton CT 39:37 67 2 Edward Regner 86M M80++ Torrington CT 48:24 214


Live Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates