Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)     Race Schedule (F)    

AI Prince Tech Stubbs T&F Invitational
Prince Tech Lawrence Stubb T&F Invitational
AI PRince tech - Hartford, CT
Saturday may 17, 2014 || AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
Results

Prince Tech Lawrence Stubb T&F Invitational AI PRince tech - Hartford, CT Saturday may 17, 2014 || AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT Results Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 927 Raffington, Wesley JR Bullard Havens 11.33q 2 2 1081 McIntosh, Austin JR University HS 11.51q 6 3 904 Maxwell, Rajae FR Bulkeley High 11.58q 1 4 929 St.Clair, Jack JR Bullard Havens 11.59q 6 5 937 pabon, marlon FR Capital Prep 11.63q 2 6 893 Champion, Dyvon JR Bulkeley High 11.66q 3 7 900 Forbes, Omari JR Bulkeley High 11.70q 1 8 951 Jones, Sachin JR Hartford Public 11.93q 5 9 943 williams, nasir -- Capital Prep 11.96 4 10 919 Fletcher, Hakeem JR Bullard Havens 11.96 6 11 1031 Shepherd, Dakota JR Norwich Tech 11.99 4 12 1004 Okawousa, Emadi SO North Haven 12.01 4 13 953 Richards, Shamar SO Hartford Public 12.02 3 14 973 Soboleski, Grant JR Kaynor Tech 12.05 1 15 931 butler, lamarr FR Capital Prep 12.11 3 16 886 Thompson, Adaniel SR AI Prince 12.16 1 17 1096 Ward, Joshua SO Weaver High 12.26 3 18 874 Bennett, Maleek SR AI Prince 12.28 1 19 1048 Brown, Kevin FR Sport & Medical 12.28 7 20 881 McAlmont, Vernon SO AI Prince 12.37 2 21 1041 Manderville, Kenda JR P.S.A. 12.41 6 22 1082 Phillip, Adisa SO University HS 12.46 3 23 1064 Walker, Alan FR Sport & Medical 12.61 5 24 1010 Scarano, Dominic 10 North Haven 12.63 4 25 1030 Sanon, Mike SO Norwich Tech 12.68 5 26 978 Barnes, Jonathan -- MLC 12.70 7 27 1047 Beltran, Julian FR Sport & Medical 12.92 6 28 1012 Tong, Jordan FR North Haven 12.97 4 29 980 Reynolds, Tremayne -- MLC 13.01 6 30 1094 Roberts, Tyshawn FR Weaver High 13.10 5 31 1027 Prescott, Alex SR Norwich Tech 13.83 3 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 927 Raffington, Wesley JR Bullard Havens 11.37 2 1081 McIntosh, Austin JR University HS 11.43 3 893 Champion, Dyvon JR Bulkeley High 11.48 4 904 Maxwell, Rajae FR Bulkeley High 11.58 5 937 pabon, marlon FR Capital Prep 11.59 6 951 Jones, Sachin JR Hartford Public 11.78 7 929 St.Clair, Jack JR Bullard Havens 11.84 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1009 Sbabo, Nick JR North Haven 17.14q 1 2 954 Rivera, Justin JR Hartford Public 17.53q 2 3 1063 Smith-Scott, Cheva SR Sport & Medical 19.51q 1 4 988 Bryson, Josh FR North Haven 19.74q 2 5 976 Villalto, Joel FR Kaynor Tech 20.45q 1 6 998 McCrevan, Nick SO North Haven 20.97q 2 7 1030 Sanon, Mike SO Norwich Tech 21.41q 2 8 1017 Barroa, Gamalier JR Norwich Tech 22.77q 2 Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 1009 Sbabo, Nick JR North Haven 16.71 2 954 Rivera, Justin JR Hartford Public 17.19 3 988 Bryson, Josh FR North Haven 19.25 4 1063 Smith-Scott, Cheva SR Sport & Medical 19.42 5 976 Villalto, Joel FR Kaynor Tech 19.71 6 998 McCrevan, Nick SO North Haven 20.79 Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 879 Henry, Orville JR AI Prince 23.65 8 2 893 Champion, Dyvon JR Bulkeley High 23.68 8 3 1091 Kersey, Ramel SO Weaver High 23.81 8 4 931 butler, lamarr FR Capital Prep 24.04 8 5 900 Forbes, Omari JR Bulkeley High 24.10 8 6 973 Soboleski, Grant JR Kaynor Tech 24.23 8 7 943 williams, nasir -- Capital Prep 24.35 7 8 951 Jones, Sachin JR Hartford Public 24.54 7 9 913 Starks, Malik JR Bulkeley High 24.84 6 10 1031 Shepherd, Dakota JR Norwich Tech 24.90 6 11 922 Lamothe, Fritzs SO Bullard Havens 25.14 5 12 1096 Ward, Joshua SO Weaver High 25.26 5 13 894 Clarke, Kimani FR Bulkeley High 25.53 3 14 925 Morrison, Alex SO Bullard Havens 25.59 4 15 1021 Feder-Craney, Carl SR Norwich Tech 25.65 5 16 1048 Brown, Kevin FR Sport & Medical 25.67 5 17 1010 Scarano, Dominic 10 North Haven 25.84 4 18 1012 Tong, Jordan FR North Haven 25.94 4 19 874 Bennett, Maleek SR AI Prince 25.98 5 20 978 Barnes, Jonathan -- MLC 26.07 2 21 1068 Alphonse, Jade SO University HS 26.40 3 22 982 Knott, Shamar JR Mptpa 26.60 3 23 878 Crocker, Jared JR AI Prince 26.70 2 24 1047 Beltran, Julian FR Sport & Medical 26.90 4 25 923 Markes, Elijah SO Bullard Havens 27.34 6 26 1025 Novic, Mark SR Norwich Tech 27.64 2 27 1075 Hamilton, Khalil SO University HS 27.77 3 28 983 Roldan, Nathan FR Mptpa 28.27 1 29 981 Stefanowiez, Matt -- MLC 28.32 1 30 994 Greene, Michael SO North Haven 29.36 3 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 875 Brown, Damian SR AI Prince 51.44 6 2 877 Bryan, Jakai JR AI Prince 52.04 6 3 1079 Johnson, Marques SR University HS 52.89 6 4 992 Gebril, Omar FR North Haven 54.14 6 5 947 Dewh, Sam JR Hartford Public 54.43 6 6 952 Porter, Tavaughn SO Hartford Public 54.72 5 7 1091 Kersey, Ramel SO Weaver High 55.29 5 8 884 Robinson, Stephon JR AI Prince 56.31 4 9 956 Stovall, George SR Hartford Public 56.59 5 10 941 torres, treduce -- Capital Prep 56.99 4 11 1021 Feder-Craney, Carl SR Norwich Tech 57.58 4 12 903 Guinan, Carlos FR Bulkeley High 57.97 4 13 1016 Anderson, Troy SO Norwich Tech 58.30 4 14 939 roberts, dontae -- Capital Prep 58.64 5 15 1041 Manderville, Kenda JR P.S.A. 59.41 4 16 978 Barnes, Jonathan -- MLC 1:00.07 2 17 925 Morrison, Alex SO Bullard Havens 1:00.25 1 18 1075 Hamilton, Khalil SO University HS 1:01.03 2 19 914 Vanible, Sam JR Bulkeley High 1:03.29 1 20 982 Knott, Shamar JR Mptpa 1:03.67 2 21 983 Roldan, Nathan FR Mptpa 1:04.15 1 22 923 Markes, Elijah SO Bullard Havens 1:04.40 2 23 1027 Prescott, Alex SR Norwich Tech 1:06.28 1 24 968 Mercado, Stephen FR Kaynor Tech 1:07.69 1 25 981 Stefanowiez, Matt -- MLC 1:11.96 2 Event 5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1009 Sbabo, Nick JR North Haven 43.21 3 2 954 Rivera, Justin JR Hartford Public 44.43 3 3 1063 Smith-Scott, Cheva SR Sport & Medical 46.50 3 4 988 Bryson, Josh FR North Haven 46.56 3 5 1021 Feder-Craney, Carl SR Norwich Tech 46.59 3 6 943 williams, nasir -- Capital Prep 48.57 2 7 1067 Aden, Abdullahi FR University HS 48.88 2 8 1015 Wenzel, Ed SO North Haven 50.39 2 9 976 Villalto, Joel FR Kaynor Tech 52.09 2 10 1025 Novic, Mark SR Norwich Tech 55.36 1 11 1032 Sprouse, Noah SO Norwich Tech 59.45 1 12 898 Figuroa, Alfrado SR Bulkeley High 1:03.54 1 Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 942 velasquez, dhahran JR Capital Prep 2:01.46 3 2 936 nelson, devin JR Capital Prep 2:03.73 3 3 933 dobson, joseph JR Capital Prep 2:16.44 3 4 882 Richardson, Ventin SO AI Prince 2:17.54 2 5 920 Garcia, Franklyn SO Bullard Havens 2:18.61 2 6 1097 Wright, Titus Hartford Public 2:23.50 2 7 1050 Chan, Robin Allen FR Sport & Medical 2:27.48 2 8 974 Summa, Matt JR Kaynor Tech 2:28.34 2 9 1035 Wrinn, David FR Norwich Tech 2:31.35 1 10 1077 Ingram, Tom SR University HS 2:32.42 3 11 1019 Carle, Jason JR Norwich Tech 2:33.56 2 12 910 Rivera, Jonthony SO Bulkeley High 2:36.34 2 13 1062 Smith, Judah SO Sport & Medical 2:37.84 1 14 993 Goodrich, Jonathan FR North Haven 2:38.48 2 15 983 Roldan, Nathan FR Mptpa 2:39.89 1 16 1020 Chaluto, Colby FR Norwich Tech 2:42.16 1 17 918 Figueroa, Tony SO Bullard Havens 2:46.40 1 Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 942 velasquez, dhahran JR Capital Prep 4:30.03 2 2 938 rivera, kevin JR Capital Prep 4:45.16 2 3 1086 VanDine, Ryan SR University HS 4:46.24 2 4 960 Albino, John JR Kaynor Tech 5:07.02 2 5 1084 VanDine, Ben SR University HS 5:09.29 2 6 989 Crispi, Nick 12 North Haven 5:11.51 2 7 1074 Gallimore, Austin SO University HS 5:16.06 2 8 1007 Rich-Fiondella, Mi SO North Haven 5:17.92 2 9 909 Rivera, Jeremy SO Bulkeley High 5:18.23 2 10 967 Grandieri, Brendan JR Kaynor Tech 5:31.30 1 11 899 Flores, Jose SR Bulkeley High 5:31.81 2 12 993 Goodrich, Jonathan FR North Haven 5:35.68 2 13 1019 Carle, Jason JR Norwich Tech 5:35.86 1 14 1035 Wrinn, David FR Norwich Tech 5:35.91 1 15 971 Patterson, Terrell FR Kaynor Tech 5:42.64 2 16 982 Knott, Shamar JR Mptpa 5:48.66 2 17 910 Rivera, Jonthony SO Bulkeley High 5:53.26 1 18 1020 Chaluto, Colby FR Norwich Tech 6:00.23 1 19 934 matthews, maliek FR Capital Prep 6:00.46 1 20 1046 Yearby, Jamarrow SO P.S.A. 6:17.98 1 21 921 Hilario, Rafael SO Bullard Havens 6:20.80 1 22 918 Figueroa, Tony SO Bullard Havens 6:25.51 1 23 911 Rivera, Joshua JR Bulkeley High 6:32.34 1 Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 942 velasquez, dhahran JR Capital Prep 10:18.95 2 938 rivera, kevin JR Capital Prep 10:36.21 3 987 Brennan, Ryan SO North Haven 10:38.09 4 967 Grandieri, Brendan JR Kaynor Tech 12:49.48 5 1019 Carle, Jason JR Norwich Tech 13:25.96 -- 989 Crispi, Nick 12 North Haven DNF Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 AI Prince 'A' 44.53 2 1) 875 Brown, Damian SR 2) 877 Bryan, Jakai JR 3) 886 Thompson, Adaniel SR 4) 879 Henry, Orville JR 2 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 45.00 2 1) 937 pabon, marlon FR 2) 943 williams, nasir -- 3) 932 daniels, kharon JR 4) 931 butler, lamarr FR 3 Hartford Public 'A' 45.11 2 1) 957 Welsh, Kevorni JR 2) 945 Blackwell, Jordan JR 3) 951 Jones, Sachin JR 4) 947 Dewh, Sam JR 4 Bulkeley High School 'A' 45.31 1 1) 893 Champion, Dyvon JR 2) 904 Maxwell, Rajae FR 3) 889 Abdele, Karim FR 4) 900 Forbes, Omari JR 5 Bullard Havens 'A' 46.06 1 1) 927 Raffington, Wesley JR 2) 922 Lamothe, Fritzs SO 3) 919 Fletcher, Hakeem JR 4) 929 St.Clair, Jack JR 6 North Haven HS 'A' 48.18 2 1) 992 Gebril, Omar FR 2) 1004 Okawousa, Emadi SO 3) 1008 Sanchez, Freddie 4) 1010 Scarano, Dominic 10 7 Norwich Tech 'A' 48.64 1 1) 1018 Brown, Justin JR 2) 1016 Anderson, Troy SO 3) 1024 Minor, Preston SO 4) 1031 Shepherd, Dakota JR -- University HS 'A' DNF 2 1) 1068 Alphonse, Jade SO 2) 1078 Johnson, Kadeem SR 3) 1082 Phillip, Adisa SO 4) 1081 McIntosh, Austin JR Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 AI Prince 'A' 3:37.26 2 1) 875 Brown, Damian SR 2) 877 Bryan, Jakai JR 3) 879 Henry, Orville JR 4) 884 Robinson, Stephon JR 2 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 3:43.86 2 1) 933 dobson, joseph JR 2) 939 roberts, dontae -- 3) 941 torres, treduce -- 4) 3 Hartford Public 'A' 3:47.13 2 1) 945 Blackwell, Jordan JR 2) 952 Porter, Tavaughn SO 3) 956 Stovall, George SR 4) 947 Dewh, Sam JR 4 Norwich Tech 'A' 4:09.44 1 1) 1016 Anderson, Troy SO 2) 1024 Minor, Preston SO 3) 1018 Brown, Justin JR 4) 1031 Shepherd, Dakota JR 5 Kaynor Tech 'A' 4:10.64 1 1) 974 Summa, Matt JR 2) 977 Wilkens, Jordan FR 3) 964 Caruso, Mike SR 4) 970 Panchenko, Igor SR 6 Bullard Havens 'A' 4:16.13 2 1) 920 Garcia, Franklyn SO 2) 921 Hilario, Rafael SO 3) 922 Lamothe, Fritzs SO 4) 923 Markes, Elijah SO Event 12 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 937 pabon, marlon FR Capital Prep 20-00.00 6.09m 2 929 St.Clair, Jack JR Bullard Havens 19-03.50 5.88m 3 992 Gebril, Omar FR North Haven 19-02.50 5.85m 4 958 Witter, Dave FR Hartford Public 19-02.00 5.84m 5 927 Raffington, Wesley JR Bullard Havens 19-00.00 5.79m 6 913 Starks, Malik JR Bulkeley High 18-06.50 5.65m 7 888 Webster, Clifton JR AI Prince 18-06.00 5.63m 8 892 Banks, Kamen JR Bulkeley High 18-04.50 5.60m 9 886 Thompson, Adaniel SR AI Prince 18-03.00 5.56m 10 1060 Raposa, Justin SR Sport & Medical 18-02.00 5.53m 11 1004 Okawousa, Emadi SO North Haven 18-00.50 5.49m 12 897 Domenech, Michael SO Bulkeley High 17-09.00 5.41m 13 1072 Classen, Andrew SO University HS 17-04.00 5.28m 14 1030 Sanon, Mike SO Norwich Tech 16-03.00 4.95m 15 959 Wizzard, Jamel JR Hartford Public 16-01.00 4.90m 16 948 Douglas, Deontay FR Hartford Public 15-09.00 4.80m 17 918 Figueroa, Tony SO Bullard Havens 14-10.00 4.52m 18 1046 Yearby, Jamarrow SO P.S.A. 13-04.00 4.06m Event 14 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 888 Webster, Clifton JR AI Prince 38-06.50 11.74m 2 892 Banks, Kamen JR Bulkeley High 37-02.75 11.34m 3 1009 Sbabo, Nick JR North Haven 37-01.50 11.31m 4 1060 Raposa, Justin SR Sport & Medical 36-06.00 11.12m 5 1030 Sanon, Mike SO Norwich Tech 35-00.00 10.66m 6 1001 Mitchell, John SO North Haven 33-04.50 10.17m 7 903 Guinan, Carlos FR Bulkeley High 33-00.00 10.05m 8 890 Aguinaga, Alan FR Bulkeley High 31-00.00 9.44m Event 15 Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1081 McIntosh, Austin JR University HS 6-02.00 1.87m 2 957 Welsh, Kevorni JR Hartford Public 6-00.00 1.82m 3 948 Douglas, Deontay FR Hartford Public 5-02.00 1.57m 4 1018 Brown, Justin JR Norwich Tech 5-00.00 1.52m 4 959 Wizzard, Jamel JR Hartford Public 5-00.00 1.52m -- 1017 Barroa, Gamalier JR Norwich Tech NH -- 1032 Sprouse, Noah SO Norwich Tech NH -- 1087 Willis, Joel JR University HS NH -- 988 Bryson, Josh FR North Haven NH -- 981 Stefanowiez, Matt -- MLC NH Event 16 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1000 Millard, Mike 12 North Haven 40-10.00 12.44m 2 1002 Mitchell, Tom JR North Haven 39-04.00 11.98m 3 940 strums, alyn SR Capital Prep 39-00.00 11.88m 4 1013 Valentino, Dominic SR North Haven 37-11.00 11.55m 5 1052 Etienne, Jesse SO Sport & Medical 37-00.00 11.27m 6 955 Stephens, Chelsey JR Hartford Public 36-07.00 11.15m 7 1060 Raposa, Justin SR Sport & Medical 35-02.00 10.71m 8 924 Mendez, Hector JR Bullard Havens 34-09.00 10.59m 9 963 Brito, Rich SR Kaynor Tech 34-02.00 10.41m 10 1083 Senick, Austin SO University HS 29-05.00 8.96m 11 1043 Rivera, Gabe SO P.S.A. 28-02.00 8.58m 12 1100 Magrokowitz, Mark Norwich Tech 27-09.00 8.45m 13 961 Allickolli, Trevi SO Kaynor Tech 26-06.00 8.07m 14 1076 Hamilton, Kiymani JR University HS 25-08.00 7.82m 15 1080 Jones, Lorenzo JR University HS 25-06.00 7.77m 16 930 bush, shawn -- Capital Prep 25-04.00 7.72m 17 915 Woods, JaiRonn FR Bulkeley High 23-10.00 7.26m 18 935 moultrie, jhakeem -- Capital Prep 19-06.00 5.94m Event 17 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 999 McLamb, Jeff SR North Haven 8-06.00 2.59m 2 954 Rivera, Justin JR Hartford Public 7-06.00 2.28m 2 1001 Mitchell, John SO North Haven 7-06.00 2.28m -- 990 Doyle, Tyler SO North Haven NH Event 18 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 946 Coleman, Keith JR Hartford Public 127-00 38.70m 2 986 Black, Christian SR North Haven 124-03 37.87m 3 940 strums, alyn SR Capital Prep 116-10 35.61m 4 1000 Millard, Mike 12 North Haven 93-01 28.37m 5 1052 Etienne, Jesse SO Sport & Medical 92-02 28.09m 6 1013 Valentino, Dominic SR North Haven 89-07 27.30m 7 883 Rivera, Geralrdo FR AI Prince 85-07 26.08m 8 1083 Senick, Austin SO University HS 83-04 25.40m 9 1028 Renshaw, Dylan SO Norwich Tech 65-05 19.93m 10 924 Mendez, Hector JR Bullard Havens 65-02 19.86m 11 930 bush, shawn -- Capital Prep 57-03 17.44m 12 972 Russell, Kamau FR Kaynor Tech 55-01 16.78m 13 1029 Reyes, Alex JR Norwich Tech 48-10 14.88m -- 935 moultrie, jhakeem -- Capital Prep FOUL -- 1071 Bennett, Ethan FR University HS FOUL Event 19 Boys Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1011 Smith, Tyler SR North Haven 151-04 46.12m 2 997 Marinuzzi, Nick 11 North Haven 144-04 43.99m 3 944 Atkinson, Isaac JR Hartford Public 136-03 41.52m 4 1052 Etienne, Jesse SO Sport & Medical 122-01 37.21m 5 1033 Stevens, Brandon SO Norwich Tech 110-00 33.52m 6 979 Porter, Connor -- MLC 105-01 32.02m 7 980 Reynolds, Tremayne -- MLC 105-00 32.00m 8 1034 Walsh, Tyler SO Norwich Tech 99-02 30.22m 9 966 Gentil, Nick jr Kaynor Tech 93-08 28.54m 10 940 strums, alyn SR Capital Prep 81-07 24.86m 11 1083 Senick, Austin SO University HS 74-05 22.68m 12 1090 Jennings, Terrell JR Weaver High 72-00 21.94m 13 1029 Reyes, Alex JR Norwich Tech 71-07 21.81m 14 919 Fletcher, Hakeem JR Bullard Havens 68-07 20.90m 15 924 Mendez, Hector JR Bullard Havens 61-04 18.69m Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 861 Padgett, Joy SR Sport & Medical 12.42q 1 2 794 james, zaidra FR Capital Prep 13.03q 2 3 805 Tucker, Shanoy JR Hartford Public 13.10q 4 4 786 Hammett, Shataya JR Bullard Havens 13.26q 5 5 762 Arthur, Merlee JR Bulkeley High 13.32q 6 6 757 Coleman, Kurstin JR AI Prince 13.45q 6 7 764 Brooks, Omari SO Bulkeley High 13.65q 1 8 792 White, Kiajah SO Bullard Havens 13.76q 3 9 755 Campbell, Jashane SO AI Prince 13.87 5 10 802 McDonald, Roshell FR Hartford Public 14.08 2 11 1098 Byrd, Philicia Goodwin Tech 14.12 1 12 826 Byrd, Mya -- MLC 14.72 6 13 846 Warren, Kamalia FR Mptpa 14.78 1 14 828 Percy-Campbell, Ha -- MLC 14.97 4 15 865 Nogiec, Taylor FR University HS 15.07 2 16 830 Salmon, Janell -- MLC 15.30 6 17 797 tindle, nataya -- Capital Prep 15.33 6 18 843 Sterling, Ashley FR Mptpa 15.58 1 19 856 Smith, Allie SO Norwich Tech 15.69 5 20 771 Laroche, Bogatti FR Bulkeley High 16.11 3 21 849 Esposito, Alexis SO Norwich Tech 16.26 4 22 864 Gordon, Zyann SO University HS 16.59 6 Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 861 Padgett, Joy SR Sport & Medical 12.31 2 794 james, zaidra FR Capital Prep 12.66 3 786 Hammett, Shataya JR Bullard Havens 13.17 4 762 Arthur, Merlee JR Bulkeley High 13.19 5 805 Tucker, Shanoy JR Hartford Public 13.29 6 757 Coleman, Kurstin JR AI Prince 13.56 7 764 Brooks, Omari SO Bulkeley High 13.72 8 792 White, Kiajah SO Bullard Havens 13.89 Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 819 Mongelluzzo, Alyss SO Kaynor Tech 20.35 2 851 Jeanty, Shella SO Norwich Tech 21.10 3 830 Salmon, Janell -- MLC 22.03 4 825 Burnard, Ananda -- MLC 22.25 5 828 Percy-Campbell, Ha -- MLC 22.42 Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 794 james, zaidra FR Capital Prep 26.18 5 2 805 Tucker, Shanoy JR Hartford Public 28.21 4 3 764 Brooks, Omari SO Bulkeley High 28.66 4 4 795 johnson, tahzae -- Capital Prep 29.10 3 5 801 Davey-Mckay, Nena SR Hartford Public 29.25 3 6 762 Arthur, Merlee JR Bulkeley High 29.31 5 7 755 Campbell, Jashane SO AI Prince 29.37 4 8 798 williams, vanessa -- Capital Prep 29.74 4 9 800 Bembridge, Chikara SR Hartford Public 30.08 4 10 789 Rua, Melanie SO Bullard Havens 30.47 3 11 1098 Byrd, Philicia Goodwin Tech 30.65 1 12 826 Byrd, Mya -- MLC 30.87 2 13 847 White, Patrice JR Mptpa 31.20 3 14 785 Hall, Ashanti SO Bullard Havens 31.98 2 15 784 Gonzalez, Samntha JR Bullard Havens 33.73 3 16 771 Laroche, Bogatti FR Bulkeley High 33.92 5 17 858 Dixon, Kelsea FR P.S.A. 34.16 2 18 864 Gordon, Zyann SO University HS 37.30 1 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 756 Campbell, Quashawn JR AI Prince 1:02.72 4 2 772 Lawrence, Dajah JR Bulkeley High 1:06.13 4 3 798 williams, vanessa -- Capital Prep 1:07.50 4 4 847 White, Patrice JR Mptpa 1:10.45 3 5 800 Bembridge, Chikara SR Hartford Public 1:11.10 4 6 815 Fried, Megan FR Kaynor Tech 1:12.39 3 7 808 Arline, Zhanise FR Kaynor Tech 1:14.10 3 8 853 Novic, Rebecca SO Norwich Tech 1:14.62 2 9 781 Escamilla, Vanessa SO Bullard Havens 1:14.94 2 10 833 Blanchard, Thalia FR Mptpa 1:16.45 2 11 834 Harris, Ashley FR Mptpa 1:21.37 2 12 782 Forbes, Destiny SO Bullard Havens 1:24.55 1 13 787 Jean-Jules, Lisa SO Bullard Havens 1:28.26 1 14 850 Funk, Marissa JR Norwich Tech 1:43.87 1 Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 795 johnson, tahzae -- Capital Prep 56.72 2 2 821 Santos, Egypt FR Kaynor Tech 58.55 1 3 763 Brightly, Dynorra JR Bulkeley High 58.70 2 4 817 Harris, Sharese SR Kaynor Tech 1:00.12 1 5 810 Butkus, Allison FR Kaynor Tech 1:05.50 1 Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 761 White, Daijanique SO AI Prince 2:40.83 2 791 Velez, Ashly SO Bullard Havens 2:53.82 3 824 Wasley, Arianna JR Kaynor Tech 2:58.01 4 856 Smith, Allie SO Norwich Tech 3:04.36 5 820 Rodriguez, Ruby SO Kaynor Tech 3:05.25 6 848 Baumann, Kat JR Norwich Tech 3:16.56 7 787 Jean-Jules, Lisa SO Bullard Havens 3:21.96 8 782 Forbes, Destiny SO Bullard Havens 3:22.05 9 809 Boulier, Jaime SO Kaynor Tech 3:22.56 10 837 Lindsay, Aleah SO Mptpa 3:25.69 11 838 Mannix, Kiarsha SO Mptpa 4:07.46 Event 28 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 761 White, Daijanique SO AI Prince 6:07.44 2 812 Ducham, Jillian FR Kaynor Tech 6:17.17 3 834 Harris, Ashley FR Mptpa 6:57.53 4 848 Baumann, Kat JR Norwich Tech 7:04.40 5 788 Mendez, Rosa SO Bullard Havens 7:52.53 6 839 Mulholland, Maegen SO Mptpa 8:03.94 Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hartford Public 'A' 52.20 2 1) 805 Tucker, Shanoy JR 2) 800 Bembridge, Chikara SR 3) 799 Beckford, Sanieka SR 4) 807 Whyte, Teyana SR 2 AI Prince 'A' 52.52 2 1) 755 Campbell, Jashane SO 2) 761 White, Daijanique SO 3) 756 Campbell, Quashawna JR 4) 3 Bulkeley High School 'A' 53.08 2 1) 772 Lawrence, Dajah JR 2) 762 Arthur, Merlee JR 3) 764 Brooks, Omari SO 4) 771 Laroche, Bogatti FR 4 Bullard Havens 'A' 54.97 2 1) 792 White, Kiajah SO 2) 789 Rua, Melanie SO 3) 783 Garrett, Latayjah SR 4) 786 Hammett, Shataya JR 5 Mlc 'A' 58.78 1 1) 826 Byrd, Mya -- 2) 825 Burnard, Ananda -- 3) 828 Percy-Campbell, Hailie -- 4) 830 Salmon, Janell -- 6 Norwich Tech 'A' 1:01.44 1 1) 853 Novic, Rebecca SO 2) 851 Jeanty, Shella SO 3) 849 Esposito, Alexis SO 4) 856 Smith, Allie SO -- Mptpa 'A' DQ 1 1) 847 White, Patrice JR 2) 845 Vizcaino, Norma JR 3) 833 Blanchard, Thalia FR 4) 843 Sterling, Ashley FR Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 4:25.23 1) 793 braswell, monaisha -- 2) 794 james, zaidra FR 3) 795 johnson, tahzae -- 4) 797 tindle, nataya -- 2 Kaynor Tech 'A' 4:56.53 1) 817 Harris, Sharese SR 2) 811 Couture, Cassie 3) 815 Fried, Megan FR 4) 821 Santos, Egypt FR 3 Bullard Havens 'A' 5:01.30 1) 791 Velez, Ashly SO 2) 781 Escamilla, Vanessa SO 3) 785 Hall, Ashanti SO 4) 780 Barahona, Jeraldy SO 4 Norwich Tech 'A' 5:37.79 1) 857 Weise, Caitlynn FR 2) 849 Esposito, Alexis SO 3) 853 Novic, Rebecca SO 4) 856 Smith, Allie SO Event 32 Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 807 Whyte, Teyana SR Hartford Public 16-05.75 5.02m 2 799 Beckford, Sanieka SR Hartford Public 16-00.00 4.87m 3 763 Brightly, Dynorra JR Bulkeley High 13-05.00 4.08m 4 786 Hammett, Shataya JR Bullard Havens 13-01.50 4.00m 5 774 Morales, Guirlene SO Bulkeley High 11-06.50 3.51m 6 780 Barahona, Jeraldy SO Bullard Havens 10-10.25 3.30m Event 34 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 799 Beckford, Sanieka SR Hartford Public 34-08.50 10.57m 2 807 Whyte, Teyana SR Hartford Public 30-03.50 9.23m -- 819 Mongelluzzo, Alyss SO Kaynor Tech FOUL Event 35 Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 865 Nogiec, Taylor FR University HS 4-04.00 1.32m -- 808 Arline, Zhanise FR Kaynor Tech NH Event 36 Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 872 Spears, Jhan FR Weaver High 33-00.00 10.05m 2 866 Archer, Anasha FR Weaver High 30-08.00 9.34m 3 803 Scarlett, Okehlia SR Hartford Public 29-04.00 8.94m 4 822 Terry, Allison SO Kaynor Tech 29-02.00 8.89m 5 841 Perez, Adrianna SO Mptpa 24-02.00 7.36m 6 775 Noble, Octavia SR Bulkeley High 23-02.00 7.06m 7 871 Shaw, Brianna JR Weaver High 22-07.00 6.88m 8 853 Novic, Rebecca SO Norwich Tech 22-05.00 6.83m 9 790 Telemaque, Kayla SO Bullard Havens 21-11.00 6.68m 10 816 Gomez, Noely JR Kaynor Tech 21-10.00 6.65m 11 832 Wood, Tierson -- MLC 20-10.00 6.35m 12 793 braswell, monaisha -- Capital Prep 20-03.00 6.17m 13 796 outar, shai -- Capital Prep 20-00.00 6.09m 14 780 Barahona, Jeraldy SO Bullard Havens 18-07.00 5.66m 15 814 Encarnacao, Ivonne JR Kaynor Tech 18-03.00 5.56m 16 842 Poole, Nadazja SO Mptpa 18-01.00 5.51m 17 784 Gonzalez, Samntha JR Bullard Havens 17-07.00 5.35m Event 38 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 872 Spears, Jhan FR Weaver High 94-00 28.65m 2 866 Archer, Anasha FR Weaver High 88-03 26.89m 3 758 Gentiles, LQ SR AI Prince 72-09 22.17m 4 796 outar, shai -- Capital Prep 65-07 19.98m 5 813 Duggan, Lauren SO Kaynor Tech 64-08 19.71m 6 823 Thomas, Kaitlyn SO Kaynor Tech 61-02 18.64m 7 863 Wilk, Kassandra SR Sport & Medical 56-07 17.24m 8 814 Encarnacao, Ivonne JR Kaynor Tech 47-05 14.45m 9 792 White, Kiajah SO Bullard Havens 45-09 13.94m 10 857 Weise, Caitlynn FR Norwich Tech 43-02 13.15m 11 760 Ryan, Jahcasia FR AI Prince 41-09 12.72m 12 852 Maynard, Chelsea SO Norwich Tech 40-07 12.36m -- 850 Funk, Marissa JR Norwich Tech FOUL -- 868 Delice, Celine SO Weaver High FOUL -- 803 Scarlett, Okehlia SR Hartford Public FOUL Event 39 Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 871 Shaw, Brianna JR Weaver High 79-09 24.30m 2 816 Gomez, Noely JR Kaynor Tech 77-10 23.72m 3 822 Terry, Allison SO Kaynor Tech 74-07 22.73m 4 776 Ortiz, Desiree SR Bulkeley High 72-06 22.09m 5 1099 ST Arnard, Julia Sport & Medical 71-04 21.74m 6 863 Wilk, Kassandra SR Sport & Medical 70-04 21.43m 7 768 Escobar, Nikita JR Bulkeley High 68-03 20.80m 8 868 Delice, Celine SO Weaver High 66-00 20.11m 9 769 Ibarra, Josefina JR Bulkeley High 61-05 18.71m 10 866 Archer, Anasha FR Weaver High 59-07 18.16m 11 827 Colon, Adriana -- MLC 55-03 16.84m 12 818 King, Roberta FR Kaynor Tech 52-01 15.87m 13 784 Gonzalez, Samntha JR Bullard Havens 47-07 14.50m 14 857 Weise, Caitlynn FR Norwich Tech 47-00 14.32m 15 850 Funk, Marissa JR Norwich Tech 46-00 14.02m 16 829 Porter, Rachel -- MLC 37-00 11.27m 17 852 Maynard, Chelsea SO Norwich Tech 36-01 10.99m 18 790 Telemaque, Kayla SO Bullard Havens 27-08 8.43m Event 40 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kaynor Tech 'A' 11:38.24 1) 811 Couture, Cassie 2) 820 Rodriguez, Ruby SO 3) 812 Ducham, Jillian FR 4) 824 Wasley, Arianna JR 2 Bullard Havens 'A' 12:27.41 1) 791 Velez, Ashly SO 2) 781 Escamilla, Vanessa SO 3) 787 Jean-Jules, Lisa SO 4) 788 Mendez, Rosa SO 3 Mptpa 'A' 12:35.97 1) 835 Harris, Valerie FR 2) 839 Mulholland, Maegen SO 3) 834 Harris, Ashley FR 4) 837 Lindsay, Aleah SO 4 Norwich Tech 'A' 13:42.46 1) 857 Weise, Caitlynn FR 2) 848 Baumann, Kat JR 3) 854 Platz, Nicole FR 4) 855 Sanborn, April FR Event 41 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital Preparatory Magnet 'A' 9:05.12 1) 939 roberts, dontae -- 2) 938 rivera, kevin JR 3) 936 nelson, devin JR 4) 933 dobson, joseph JR 2 Bulkeley High School 'A' 9:16.66 1) 909 Rivera, Jeremy SO 2) 910 Rivera, Jonthony SO 3) 899 Flores, Jose SR 4) 911 Rivera, Joshua JR 3 University HS 'A' 9:20.06 1) 1077 Ingram, Tom SR 2) 1085 VanDine, Nick 3) 1084 VanDine, Ben SR 4) 1067 Aden, Abdullahi FR 4 Kaynor Tech 'A' 9:32.07 1) 960 Albino, John JR 2) 967 Grandieri, Brendan JR 3) 971 Patterson, Terrell FR 4) 974 Summa, Matt JR 5 Bullard Havens 'A' 9:56.25 1) 920 Garcia, Franklyn SO 2) 916 Almazan, Samuel SO 3) 921 Hilario, Rafael SO 4) 925 Morrison, Alex SO 6 Norwich Tech 'A' 10:13.94 1) 1018 Brown, Justin JR 2) 1021 Feder-Craney, Carl SR 3) 1019 Carle, Jason JR 4) 1026 Perez, Jeremy SO


Meet Results (F)     Race Schedule (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates