Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Relay Team Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Mari s Miles of Smiles 10k
2014 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race
Saturday Sept 20, 2014 || Norton School - Cheshire CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race Saturday Sept 20, 2014 || Norton School - Cheshire CT Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************************************* 10K RELAY RACE RESULTS ************************************************************* RELAY GUN PLC Name / Members TIME BIB ==== ========================================================= ======= ===== 1 Nick Migani - Katherine Esposito - - ( Team Esposito) 37:30 627 2 Pete Grevelding - Colin Grevelding (Pete & Colin) 41:51 611 3 Brendan Mellitt - Ryan Mellitt ( The Brothers Mellitt) 45:55 604 4 Adriana Fox - Kevin Lewis ( Stride for Pride) 46:18 614 5 Emmett Parkerson - Zach Gottlieb ( Emmett & Zach) 47:47 615 6 David Schnitzer - Jennifer Schnitzer (Anythings Possible) 49:42 605 7 Lisa Hirai -Sammy Hirai (The Double S-s) 49:56 608 8 Kate Grevelding - Sean Grevelding ( Kate & Sean) 50:25 610 9 Kate Paulsen - Brad Paulsen (Team paulsen) 52:36 626 10 Brian Bouwman - Jeremy Alliger - - ( Team Alliger) 52:46 625 11 Luke Parkerson - Elena Parkerson ( Luke & Elena) 53:06 616 12 Kristen Mellitt - Daniel Mellitt ( Sole Mates) 57:43 603 13 Patrick Cass Andrew Vernon (team Cass) RM 58:33 624 14 Erica Marie - Sam Ugrin ( Team Highland) RF 58:58 619 Sam Ugrin - Erica Marie - Sam Ugrin ( Team Highland) 15 Billy Lucas Bill Lucas (team Lucas) RM 59:42 628 16 Shelby Pronovost - Lindsay Sheperd (Team 16) 1:03:10 612 17 Brette Stern - Brette Stern - Evan Stern ( Team Stern) 1:03:31 620 18 Sam LaMadeleine -Mark LaMadeleine ( Sam & Mark) 1:04:12 618 19 Michael donato - Olivia Imbimbo ( The Kids) 1:04:39 607 20 Lisa Hirai - Katie hall - Leah Farrell ( Strikers) 1:10:22 609 21 Timothy Sweeney - Julia Sweeney - -- ( The Sweeneys) 1:10:55 621 22 Hans Jung - Hans Jung - Uthman Jung ( Jung) 1:12:26 623 23 Paul LaMadeleine - - Ryan Mahan (Paul & Ryan) 1:13:39 617 *********************************************************************************** ** ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 1 Sam Ugrin Team Highland 99R RRF-- Erica Marie CT 58:58 619 Sam Ugrin - Erica Marie - Sam Ugrin ( Team Highland) 2 Shelby Pronovost Team 16 99R RRF-- Shelby Pronovost CT 1:03:10 612 Shelby Pronovost - Shelby Pronovost - Lindsey Sheperd ( Team 16) 3 Lisa Hirai Strikers 99R RRF-- Katie hall CT 1:10:22 609 Lisa Hirai - Katie hall - Leah Farrell ( Strikers) ** ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 1 Brendan Mellitt TheBrothe RRM-- Brendan Mellitt CT 45:55 604 Brendan Mellitt - Brendan Mellitt - Ryan Mellitt ( The Brothers Mellitt) 2 Emmett Parkerson Emmett & RRM-- Emmett Parkerson CT 47:47 615 Emmett Parkerson - Emmett Parkerson - Zach Gottlieb ( Emmett & Zach) 3 Lisa Hirai The Double S-s RRM-- Sammy Hirai CT 49:56 608 Lisa Hirai - Sammy Hirai - Ryan Farrell ( The Double S-s) ** RELAY RESULTS: RP PARENT/CHILD- -- ** 1 Pete Grevelding Pete & Co RRP-- Pete Grevelding CT 41:51 611 Pete Grevelding - Pete Grevelding - Colin Grevelding ( Pete & Colin) 2 Kate Grevelding Kate & Se RRP-- Kate Grevelding CT 50:25 610 Kate Grevelding - Kate Grevelding - Sean Grevelding ( Kate & Sean) 3 Brette Stern Team Stern RRP-- Brette Stern CT 1:03:31 620 Brette Stern - Brette Stern - Evan Stern ( Team Stern) ** ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 1 Katherine Esposito Nichol RRX-- Relay CT 37:30 627 Nick Migani - Katherine Esposito - - ( Team Esposito) 2 Adriana Fox Stride for Pr RRX-- Adriana Fox CT 46:18 614 Adriana Fox - Adriana Fox - Kevin Lewis ( Stride for Pride) 3 David Schnitzer Anythings RRX-- David Schnitzer CT 49:42 605 David Schnitzer - David Schnitzer - Jennifer Schnitzer ( Anythings Possible) **********************************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Relay Team Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates