Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

East Haddam Lions Sprint Triathlon
2014 E Haddam Sprint Triathlon
` Sunday June 29, 2014 || East Haddam , CT || 9 am Start
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & LIVE Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 E Haddam Sprint Triathlon ` Sunday June 29, 2014 || East Haddam , CT || 9 am Start Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com Timing & LIVE Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ***************************************** DIVISION RESULTS ***************************************** ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHER ** 1 Spencer Ralston 19M M---- Hebron CT 58:28 ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHER ** 1 Barb Goodrich 60F F---- New London CT 1:12:02 DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 - 29 ** 1 Hunter Ralston 21F F2029 Hebron CT 1:17:56 1 37 2 Ashley Wells 25F F2029 Colchester CT 1:24:36 1 45 3 Stephanie Porto 27F F2029 Colchester CT 1:30:27 1 53 4 Sarah Wallace 25F F2029 Newington CT 2:09:20 1 44 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 - 39 ** 1 Sarah Anderson 34F F3039 East Haddam CT 1:22:47 1 2 2 Renee Forte 35F F3039 Shelton CT 1:24:22 1 15 3 Jennifer Christensen 36F F3039 Granby CT 1:28:49 1 11 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 49 ** 1 Sarah Jennings 42F F4049 Killingworth CT 1:13:58 1 47 2 Kelly Laferriere 41F F4049 Southport CT 1:28:19 1 28 3 Caryn Clifford 40F F4049 Manchester CT 1:34:53 1 12 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 Beth Harrison 57F F5059 Branford CT 1:17:31 1 21 2 Kim Georgiades 51F F5059 east hampton CT 1:19:03 1 16 3 Diane Ballek 52F F5059 East Haddam CT 1:31:21 1 7 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 and over ** 1 Shea Jezek 62F F60++ East Haddam CT 2:01:20 1 24 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 - 19 ** 1 Zachary Clark 18M M1319 -- CT 1:06:19 2 56 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 - 29 ** 1 Daniel Ballek 29M M2029 Haddam CT 1:20:55 2 52 2 Michael Schmidt 27M M2029 Colchester CT 1:21:43 2 54 3 Kevin Litwin 22M M2029 Colchester CT 1:24:35 2 30 4 Nich Micoletti 20M M2029 Andover CT 1:30:55 2 55 5 Tim Jaekle 25M M2029 West Hartford CT 1:33:56 2 23 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 39 ** 1 Casey Neistat 33M M3039 New London CT 1:01:31 2 46 2 Matt Silvestrini 30M M3039 Middletown CT 1:09:42 2 43 3 Peter Babins 37M M3039 Higganum CT 1:16:16 2 6 4 Keith Burdette 33M M3039 Plainville CT 1:20:58 2 10 5 Michael Cuevas 33M M3039 Meriden CT 1:27:28 2 61 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 49 ** 1 Scott Green 46M M4049 Florence MA 58:56 2 50 2 David Poirot 47M M4049 Simsbury CT 1:02:57 2 34 3 James Conopask 45M M4049 Southport CT 1:03:11 2 59 4 Keefe Kirshen 47M M4049 Glastonbury CT 1:05:16 2 26 5 Douglas Boccuzzi 44M M4049 Coventry CT 1:09:56 2 57 DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 Barry Ralston 54M M5059 Hebron CT 1:07:12 2 38 2 John Brown 55M M5059 oakdale CT 1:11:39 2 9 3 William Rondini 53M M5059 Cobalt CT 1:11:55 2 41 4 Michael D'Addetta 56M M5059 Branford CT 1:12:49 2 14 5 Joseph Regan 55M M5059 new york NY 1:15:39 2 39 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 and over ** 1 Bob Lamothe 60M M60++ WARWICK RI 1:03:35 2 29 2 Bruce Hyde 64M M60++ New London CT 1:36:32 2 22 ** ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 1 Mikayla Mercado Emily Gus 19R RRF-- Sturbridge MA 1:42:36 1 20 Emily Gustavson - Mikayla Mercado - Sturbridge ( M&Em) ** ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 1 Willy Zezek Barry Atkins 57R RRM-- Tim Cahill CT 1:30:16 1 5 Barry Atkins - Willy Zezek - Tim Cahill ( Bashan AirRail&Freight (BARF)) ** ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 1 Cody Annino Don Annino 54R RRX-- Anne Lemke CT 1:07:43 1 4 Don Annino - Cody Annino - Anne Lemke ( Supreme Awesomeness) 2 Joe Sierpinski Travis Sie 26R RRX-- Sam Sierpinski CT 1:14:34 1 42 Travis Sierpinski - Joe Sierpinski - Sam Sierpinski ( Sticky Bandits) 3 Lauren Wells Deb Annino 53R RRX-- Mark Nowakowski CT 1:16:47 1 3 Deb Annino - Lauren Wells - Mark Nowakowski ( Splash Crash & Dash) 4 Sarah Cook Emily Cook 15R RRX-- Tom Cook CT 1:18:25 1 13 Emily Cook - Sarah Cook - Tom Cook ( wolf pack) 5 Monique Kananowicz John K 49R RRX-- East Haddam CT 1:20:45 1 25 John Kananowicz - Monique Kananowicz - East Haddam ( We Kan Tri) ***************************************************************************************** Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *****************************************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates