Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2014 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
Saturday Nov 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT -- 33 degrees- Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K Saturday Nov 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT -- 33 degrees- Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Syros Barres Overall Female: Christina Wickson DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Syros Barres 51M Mystic CT 29:18 Top Female Finishers 1 Christina Wickson 31F Oxford CT 33:41 FEMALE RESULTS: 18 and under ** 1 Alexandra Ross 14F F0018 Glastonbury CT 37:44 233 2 Lila Delaronde 11F F0018 Portland CT 48:40 231 3 Sydney Snow 9F F0018 Cromwell CT 57:26 248 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Erin Lofink 25F F1929 Shelton CT 42:06 328 2 Jen Bossi 26F F1929 Brstol CT 43:50 210 3 Erin Weiland 25F F1929 Hartford CT 48:20 211 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Sara Belles 33F F3039 Brookfield CT 34:44 310 2 Courtney Marum 39F F3039 Canton CT 38:19 245 3 Michelle Hiscox 37F F3039 Canton CT 39:55 243 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Linda Malarkey 45F F4049 New Milford CT 37:55 253 2 Tara Rudinski 45F F4049 Brookfield CT 38:01 306 3 Amy Hanlon 40F F4049 Danbury CT 38:09 308 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Alene Lofink 51F F5059 Brookfield CT 37:30 256 2 Kirsten Begg-Swider 50F F5059 Danbury CT 40:20 304 3 Marilyn Quinlan 53F F5059 Canton CT 45:56 273 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to ++ 1 L Esther Dew 61F F60++ Winsted CT 1:00:02 218 2 Deborah Chessari 62F F60++ Bloomfield CT 1:00:16 283 2014 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K Saturday Nov 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT -- 33 degrees- Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Syros Barres Overall Female: Christina Wickson DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 18 and under ** 1 Andrew Vega 18M M0018 New Britain CT 33:17 270 2 Michio Agresta 14M M0018 Burlington CT 34:29 302 3 Kyle Vonick 18M M0018 New Britain CT 35:13 271 MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Ryan Miller 28M M1929 Manchester CT 30:03 255 2 Mike Rieger 22M M1929 New Britain CT 30:14 268 3 Patrick Cronin 27M M1929 W Hartford CT 31:15 337 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Jake Koteen 34M M3039 East Granby CT 31:34 213 2 Joseph Grabicki 38M M3039 West Hartford CT 31:53 205 3 Gregory Quinn 38M M3039 Windsor CT 34:24 332 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Brett Stoeffler 47M M4049 Tolland CT 29:52 321 2 Brad Overturf 47M M4049 Cromwell CT 30:42 320 3 Steve Sadler 45M M4049 W Hartford CT 33:43 305 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Jim Harron 51M M5059 Brookfield CT 30:57 274 2 Peter Lofink 54M M5059 Brookfield CT 31:37 257 3 Bill Thramann 53M M5059 Avon CT 32:21 280 MALE RESULTS: 60 to ++ 1 William Finlayson 60M M60++ Higganum CT 35:20 301 2 Peter Hawley 64M M60++ New Hartford CT 39:54 307 3 Ed Cox 61M M60++ Simsbury CT 40:18 251


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates