Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Bristol Run For Life 5K
Top Male: 1. Cody Varkal 2. Daniel Wynne 3. Jared Scoville 4. David Kromidas 5. Jon Matson
Top Female: 1. Laura Watson 2. Shannon Chamberlain 3. Tara Scrivano 4. Patrizia Bosco 5. Krista Kromidas
Bristol Run For Love Human Trafficking Awareness 5K
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Rockwell Park Bristol, CT || Sat Oct 4, 2104 || Rain || 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Cody Varkal Overall Female: Laura Watson
.
******************************************************************************
RESULTS
******************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Cody Varkal -M M0069 Bristol CT 21:36 21:36 6:57 1/48 126
2 Daniel Wynne -M M0069 Bristol CT 21:41 21:41 6:58 2/48 108
3 Jared Scoville -M M0069 Bristol CT 22:06 22:05 7:06 3/48 83
4 David Kromidas -M M0069 Bristol CT 22:21 22:20 7:11 4/48 141
5 Jon Matson -M M0069 Bristol CT 23:28 23:26 7:33 5/48 113
6 Laura Watson -F F0069 Bristol CT 23:32 23:30 7:34 1/73 145
7 Matthew Bosco -M M0069 Bristol CT 24:47 24:47 7:58 6/48 150
8 Shannon Chamberlain -F F0069 Bristol CT 25:06 25:05 8:04 2/73 13
9 Tara Scrivano -F F0069 Bristol CT 25:15 25:15 8:07 3/73 84
10 Jay Legassey -M M0069 Bristol CT 25:49 25:45 8:18 7/48 57
11 Patrizia Bosco -F F0069 Bristol CT 25:50 25:46 8:18 4/73 148
12 Krista Kromidas -F F0069 Bristol CT 26:24 26:22 8:29 5/73 139
13 Vanna Bushong -F F0069 Bristol CT 27:12 27:11 8:45 6/73 125
14 Kaleb McClay -M M0069 Burlington CT 27:18 27:17 8:47 8/48 134
15 Christine Packnick -F F0069 Wolcott CT 27:35 27:33 8:52 7/73 140
16 Zachary Wegh -M M0069 Bristol CT 28:02 27:54 9:01 9/48 103
17 Richard Haskell -M M0069 Bristol CT 28:19 28:14 9:06 10/48 43
18 Owen Bell -M M0069 Bristol CT 28:26 28:22 9:09 11/48 6
19 Damien Fregeau -M M0069 Bristol CT 28:26 28:26 9:09 12/48 32
20 Xavier Torres -M M0069 Bristol CT 28:26 28:12 9:09 13/48 97
21 Brett Mott -M M0069 Bristol CT 28:47 28:45 9:15 14/48 72
22 Christina Cyr -F F0069 Bristol CT 28:52 28:47 9:17 8/73 19
23 Jen Dube -F F0069 Bristol CT 29:03 28:59 9:20 9/73 22
24 Chris VanAlstyne -M M0069 Bristol CT 29:08 28:58 9:22 15/48 102
25 Jonathan Ayers -M M0069 Bristol CT 29:08 28:57 9:22 16/48 5
26 Georgianna Karlak -F F0069 Bristol CT 29:16 29:09 9:25 10/73 49
27 BEnita WHitehead -F F0069 Bristol CT 29:17 29:12 9:25 11/73 128
28 Carol Michalak -F F0069 Bristol CT 29:26 29:23 9:28 12/73 70
29 Charlotte Soucy -F F0069 Bristol CT 29:36 29:34 9:31 13/73 142
30 Abi Sierra -F F0069 Bristol CT 30:00 29:58 9:39 14/73 86
31 Jason Romano -M M0069 Bristol CT 30:09 30:06 9:42 17/48 81
32 Lisa Stokes -F F0069 Bristol CT 30:13 30:11 9:43 15/73 90
33 Marcia Lombardi -F F0069 Bristol CT 30:24 30:17 9:46 16/73 58
34 Michele Columbo -F F0069 Bristol CT 30:29 30:24 9:48 17/73 16
35 Scott Columbo -M M0069 Bristol CT 30:30 30:25 9:48 18/48 15
36 Kristofer Stokes -M M0069 Bristol CT 30:38 30:38 9:51 19/48 91
37 Ron Peacock -M M0069 Saratoga Springs NY 30:47 30:38 9:54 20/48 129
38 Gwan ODonnell -F F0069 W Hartford CT 31:43 31:37 10:12 18/73 138
39 Lois Corrigan -F F0069 Bristol CT 33:24 33:11 10:45 19/73 17
40 Karissa Andro -F F0069 Bristol CT 33:40 33:35 10:50 20/73 2
41 John Kouch -M M0069 Bristol CT 33:42 33:35 10:50 21/48 51
42 Michael Baz -M M0069 Bristol CT 33:54 33:50 10:54 22/48 114
43 Nadia Baz -F F0069 Bristol CT 33:54 33:51 10:54 21/73 112
44 Sue Shatney -F F0069 Bristol CT 34:21 34:21 11:03 22/73 85
45 Angel Fuller -F F0069 Bristol CT 34:49 34:47 11:12 23/73 34
46 Kevin Clark -M M0069 Bristol CT 35:26 35:26 11:24 23/48 14
47 Katelyn McClay -F F0069 Burlington CT 35:29 35:25 11:25 24/73 133
48 Leah Martin -F F0069 Bristol CT 35:30 35:27 11:25 25/73 64
49 Nicole Von Oy -F F0069 Bristol CT 35:31 35:27 11:25 26/73 120
50 Judy Jarrett -F F0069 Bristol CT 35:32 35:27 11:26 27/73 119
51 Westley Hoadley -M M0069 Bristol CT 35:32 35:27 11:26 24/48 45
52 Isabella Bosco -F F0069 Bristol CT 35:52 35:52 11:32 28/73 151
53 Natalie Dube -F F0069 Bristol CT 35:52 35:52 11:32 29/73 24
54 Heather Ryng -F F0069 Bristol CT 35:57 35:50 11:34 30/73 82
55 Gavin Dube -M M0069 Bristol CT 35:57 35:57 11:34 25/48 25
56 Melissa Marquis -F F0069 Bristol CT 36:12 36:10 11:38 31/73 63
57 Ashlin Mahoney -F F0069 Bristol CT 36:15 36:10 11:39 32/73 60
58 Nataleigh Porter -F F0069 Bristol CT 37:12 37:09 11:58 33/73 79
59 Christine Andro -F F0069 Bristol CT 37:30 37:23 12:04 34/73 3
60 Mike Pietrorazio -M M0069 Bristol CT 37:31 37:26 12:04 26/48 78
61 Jason Welch -M M0069 Bristol CT 38:09 37:25 12:16 27/48 143
62 Elizabeth Welch -F F0069 Bristol CT 38:09 37:57 12:16 35/73 144
63 Mya Torres -F F0069 Bristol CT 40:03 39:48 12:53 36/73 96
64 Kloie Fregeau -F F0069 Bristol CT 40:03 40:02 12:53 37/73 30
65 Sarah Romano -F F0069 Bristol CT 40:24 40:24 13:00 38/73 137
66 Paul Fregeau Jr. -M M0069 Bristol CT 40:33 40:17 13:03 28/48 33
67 Abby Smith -F F0069 Bristol CT 40:35 40:34 13:03 39/73 88
68 Mathew Martin -M M0069 Bristol CT 41:13 41:06 13:16 29/48 66
69 Kimberly Malinowski -F F0069 Bristol CT 41:14 41:08 13:16 40/73 61
70 Rebecca Lemanski -F F0069 Wethersfield CT 43:03 43:01 13:51 41/73 146
71 Michelle Morris -F F0069 Bristol CT 43:03 43:01 13:51 42/73 71
72 Jaden Lemanski -M M0069 Wethersfield CT 43:04 43:03 13:51 30/48 147
73 Sheila Fusco -F F0069 Bristol CT 43:32 43:23 14:00 43/73 35
74 Wanda Jakum -F F0069 Bristol CT 44:20 44:09 14:16 44/73 48
75 Linda Bianca -F F0069 Bristol CT 44:20 44:09 14:16 45/73 117
76 Linda Brown -F F0069 Bristol CT 44:21 44:10 14:16 46/73 11
77 Linda Peacock -F F0069 Saratoga Springs NY 44:22 44:12 14:16 47/73 130
78 Tommy Edwards -F F0069 Bristol CT 44:34 44:20 14:20 48/73 111
79 Paul Bianca -M M0069 Bristol CT 44:35 44:20 14:20 31/48 116
80 Brittany Edwards -F F0069 Bristol CT 44:35 44:20 14:20 49/73 110
81 Sean Van Alstyne -M M0069 Bristol CT 45:53 45:40 14:46 32/48 100
82 Daniel Martin -M M0069 Bristol CT 45:56 45:56 14:46 33/48 65
83 Jessica Van Alstyne -F F0069 Bristol CT 45:57 45:44 14:47 50/73 101
84 Brooke Marenna -F F0069 Bristol CT 47:17 47:09 15:13 51/73 62
85 Wes Hoadley -M M0069 Bristol CT 47:26 47:15 15:16 34/48 44
86 Sara Fregeau -F F0069 Bristol CT 47:27 47:16 15:16 52/73 31
87 Melissa Dzierlatta -F F0069 Plainville CT 47:35 47:28 15:18 53/73 127
88 Christina Williams -F F0069 Bristol CT 47:37 47:37 15:19 54/73 107
89 Brook Legassey -F F0069 Bristol CT 48:20 48:12 15:33 55/73 56
90 Kayla Mastracchio -F F0069 Bristol CT 48:20 48:11 15:33 56/73 67
91 Pam Gerardo -F F0069 Bristol CT 48:25 48:25 15:35 57/73 40
92 Dominic Gerardo -M M0069 Bristol CT 48:25 48:25 15:35 35/48 41
93 Isabell Chamberland -F F0069 Bristol CT 48:37 48:22 15:38 58/73 124
94 Joseph Chamberland -M M0069 Bristol CT 48:37 48:23 15:38 36/48 123
95 Iris Chamberland -F F0069 Bristol CT 48:37 48:21 15:38 59/73 122
96 Naomi Bell -F F0069 Bristol CT 50:04 49:44 16:06 60/73 7
97 Louis Chamberland -M M0069 Bristol CT 51:36 51:19 16:36 37/48 121
98 Lisa Acevedo -F F0069 Bristol CT 51:43 50:53 16:38 61/73 1
99 Dan Camire -M M0069 Bristol CT 52:06 51:55 16:46 38/48 12
100 Angela Hoadley -F F0069 Bristol CT 52:07 51:56 16:46 62/73 46
101 Terry Mahoney -M M0069 Bristol CT 52:08 51:53 16:46 39/48 59
102 Gabriella Willequer -F F0069 Bristol CT 52:08 52:08 16:46 63/73 105
103 Tony Gerardo -M M0069 Bristol CT 52:17 52:17 16:49 40/48 39
104 Elena Gerardo -F F0069 Bristol CT 52:18 52:18 16:49 64/73 42
105 aaron Herrneckam -M M0069 Canistro NY 52:37 52:28 16:56 41/48 149
106 Tony Sierra -M M0069 Bristol CT 52:43 52:40 16:57 42/48 87
107 Traci Grasso -F F0069 Bristol CT 52:59 52:40 17:03 65/73 115
108 Shaina Boci -F F0069 Bristol CT 53:00 52:40 17:03 66/73 8
109 John Mendonca -M M0069 Bristol CT 53:29 53:19 17:12 43/48 69
110 Olivia Burns -F F0069 Plainville CT 54:40 54:22 17:35 67/73 135
111 June Burns -F F0069 Plainville CT 54:41 54:22 17:36 68/73 136
112 Mark Puree -M M0069 Bristol CT 55:26 55:13 17:50 44/48 80
113 Holly Laite -F F0069 Bristol CT 55:26 55:14 17:50 69/73 53
114 Nathaniel Lund -M M0069 Bristol CT 1:00:46 1:00:29 19:33 45/48 131
115 Maria Lund -F F0069 Bristol CT 1:00:51 1:00:35 19:35 70/73 132
116 Jacob Gaffey -M M0069 Bristol CT 1:02:59 1:02:40 20:16 46/48 37
117 Hannah Gaffey -F F0069 Bristol CT 1:03:02 1:02:46 20:17 71/73 38
118 Brenda Gaffey -F F0069 Bristol CT 1:03:09 1:02:52 20:19 72/73 36
119 Soledad Willequer -M M0069 Bristol CT 1:03:27 1:03:25 20:25 47/48 104
120 Samuel Willequer -M M0069 Bristol CT 1:03:28 1:03:26 20:25 48/48 106
121 Maureen Bracco -F F0069 Bristol CT 1:04:18 1:04:18 20:41 73/73 9
1 Cody Varkal M Bristol CT 21:36 126
2 Daniel Wynne M Bristol CT 21:41 108
3 Jared Scoville M Bristol CT 22:06 83
4 David Kromidas M Bristol CT 22:21 141
5 Jon Matson M Bristol CT 23:28 113
6 Matthew Bosco M Bristol CT 24:47 150
7 Jay Legassey M Bristol CT 25:49 57
8 Kaleb McClay M Burlington CT 27:18 134
9 Zachary Wegh M Bristol CT 28:02 103
10 Richard Haskell M Bristol CT 28:19 43
1 Laura Watson F Bristol CT 23:32 145
2 Shannon Chamberlain F Bristol CT 25:06 13
3 Tara Scrivano F Bristol CT 25:15 84
4 Patrizia Bosco F Bristol CT 25:50 148
5 Krista Kromidas F Bristol CT 26:24 139
6 Vanna Bushong F Bristol CT 27:12 125
7 Christine Packnick F Wolcott CT 27:35 140
8 Christina Cyr F Bristol CT 28:52 19
9 Jen Dube F Bristol CT 29:03 22
10 Georgianna Karlak F Bristol CT 29:16 49

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Cody Varkal 2. Daniel Wynne 3. Jared Scoville 4. David Kromidas 5. Jon Matson

Top Female: 1. Laura Watson 2. Shannon Chamberlain 3. Tara Scrivano 4. Patrizia Bosco 5. Krista Kromidas

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates