Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Overall Results (F)     5K Division Results (F)     Complete 3K Results (F)    


Ellington Family Fall Festival 3K/5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Sean McHugs 2. Paul Baldini 3. John Minervino 4. Ken Clark 5. Erik Wiegman
Top Female: 1. Alyce Alfano 2. Sara Garthwait 3. Kimberlie Breau 4. Hayley Hesse 5. Heather Sibley
2014 Ellington Fall Festival 5K Road Races
Saturday Nov 1, 2014 || Brookside Park - Ellington, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 44 Degrees || Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Sean McHugs Overall Female: Alyce Alfano

*****************************************
OVERALL 5K RESULTS
*****************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Sean McHugs 15M M1319 Coventry CT 18:30 5:57 1/4 55
2 Paul Baldini 43M M4049 North Haven CT 18:54 6:05 1/11 82
3 John Minervino 51M M5059 Higganum CT 19:01 6:07 1/11 26
4 Ken Clark 52M M5059 Somers CT 19:11 6:10 2/11 46
5 Erik Wiegman 15M M1319 Farmington CT 19:14 6:11 2/4 40
6 Dan Dryburgh 23M M2029 Ellington CT 19:59 6:26 1/13 67
7 Alyce Alfano 52F F5059 Suffield CT 20:52 6:43 1/5 61
8 Matt Davis 37M M3039 Vernon CT 21:03 6:46 1/3 6
9 Kevin MacDonald 57M M5059 Norwich CT 21:22 6:52 3/11 21
10 Eric Senger 27M M2029 Ellington CT 21:25 6:53 2/13 75
11 Kyle Hartnett 17M M1319 Ellington CT 21:32 6:56 3/4 15
12 Kenneth Hodgdon 47M M4049 Ellington CT 21:52 7:02 2/11 65
13 Mark Flynn 48M M4049 Farmington CT 21:58 7:04 3/11 51
14 Nicholas Massaro 13M M1319 Ellington CT 22:14 7:09 4/4 22
15 Ron Simpson 53M M5059 Avon CT 22:14 7:09 4/11 57
16 Sara Garthwait 35F F3039 Enfield CT 22:15 7:09 1/3 71
17 Gary Magnuson 47M M4049 Ellington CT 22:42 7:18 4/11 69
18 Dean Bolt 61M M6099 West Hartford CT 22:55 7:22 1/7 83
19 Kevin Monis 29M M2029 East Hartford CT 23:10 7:27 3/13 84
20 Shain-saw Dryburgh 21M M2029 Ellington CT 23:12 7:28 4/13 68
21 Andrew Barton 49M M4049 Bristol CT 23:15 7:28 5/11 52
22 Larry Chaves 70M M6099 West Hartford CT 23:27 7:32 2/7 45
23 Shaun Harrington 54M M5059 Ellington CT 23:34 7:35 5/11 14
24 Kimberlie Breau 45F F4049 Vernon CT 24:12 7:47 1/7 35
25 Samuel Dombeck 11M M0012 Ellington CT 24:40 7:56 1/3 44
26 Joseph Raves 22M M2029 Ellington CT 24:44 7:57 5/13 48
27 Sergio DeSousa 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 25:03 8:03 6/11 7
28 Hayley Hesse 22F F2029 Ellington CT 25:17 8:08 1/6 76
29 Joshua Grover 12M M0012 North Windham CT 25:17 8:08 2/3 13
30 Brendon Willis 22M M2029 Ellington CT 25:18 8:08 6/13 77
31 Heather Sibley 45F F4049 Cheshire CT 25:18 8:08 2/7 32
32 John Champeau 46M M4049 Ellington CT 25:18 8:08 7/11 4
33 Katrina Wiegman 12F F0012 Farmington CT 25:31 8:12 1/4 41
34 Debra Snow 54F F5059 Ellington CT 25:42 8:16 2/5 63
35 Joy Cloukey 34F F3039 Ellington CT 25:48 8:18 2/3 5
36 Michael Paulhus 48M M4049 Willimantic CT 25:53 8:19 8/11 31
37 Gary Feldman Jr. 22M M2029 Ellington CT 26:00 8:22 7/13 54
38 Jeffrey Daigle 53M M5059 Vernon CT 26:34 8:33 6/11 72
39 Stephen Tolman 68M M6099 Vernon CT 26:35 8:33 3/7 33
40 John Moreau, Jr 34M M3039 Ellington CT 26:39 8:34 2/3 28
41 Steve Mayo 54M M5059 Bethany CT 26:48 8:37 7/11 23
42 Rick Webster 58M M5059 Broad Brook CT 26:54 8:39 8/11 34
43 Laurie Von Schmidt 53F F5059 New Hartford CT 27:09 8:44 3/5 80
44 Jennifer Baker 44F F4049 Somers CT 27:11 8:45 3/7 79
45 Matthew Lontz 25M M2029 Ellington CT 27:18 8:47 8/13 70
46 Mena Shehata 28M M2029 Rocky Hill CT 27:19 8:47 9/13 38
47 Patrick Harrington 29M M2029 Manchester CT 27:27 8:50 10/13 81
48 James Connolly 56M M5059 Vernon CT 27:39 8:54 9/11 66
49 Bob Monti 65M M6099 Ellington CT 28:05 9:02 4/7 86
50 John Moreau 62M M6099 Vernon CT 28:19 9:06 5/7 27
51 Emily Lorenzet 19F F1319 Ellington CT 28:21 9:07 1/3 19
52 Kiara Stone 19F F1319 Ellington CT 28:21 9:07 2/3 85
53 Noelle Lazarus 19F F1319 28:21 9:07 3/3 17
54 Mark O'Donnell 25M M2029 Enfield CT 28:22 9:07 11/13 29
55 Steve Mele 60M M6099 North Haven CT 28:42 9:14 6/7 49
56 Robert Doucette 41M M4049 Windsor Locks CT 29:01 9:20 9/11 50
57 James Blaschke 44M M4049 Bristol CT 29:34 9:30 10/11 53
58 Chrissy Pakutka 42F F4049 Farmington CT 30:44 9:53 4/7 37
59 Larrissa Burke 28F F2029 Ellington CT 30:45 9:53 2/6 3
60 Natalie Snow 21F F2029 Ellington CT 30:59 9:58 3/6 62
61 Barbara Maloney 68F F6099 Tolland CT 31:04 9:59 1/1 78
62 Dwayne Taylor 52M M5059 Windsor CT 31:23 10:06 10/11 39
63 Mary Ann Gambacorta 58F F5059 Ellington CT 31:48 10:14 4/5 10
64 Paul Ferruolo 51M M5059 Ellington CT 31:56 10:16 11/11 73
65 Sophia Ferruolo 9F F0012 Ellington CT 31:56 10:16 2/4 74
66 Julie Aresco 48F F4049 Middletown CT 32:03 10:18 5/7 1
67 Katrina Mill 25F F2029 Vernon CT 32:35 10:29 4/6 25
68 Jeremy Mill 27M M2029 Vernon CT 32:35 10:29 12/13 24
69 Heather Griffith 32F F3039 Broad Brook CT 32:46 10:32 3/3 12
70 Suzanne Rinaldi 41F F4049 Goshen CT 32:54 10:35 6/7 47
71 Brendan Burke 32M M3039 Ellington CT 33:07 10:39 3/3 2
72 Ross Griffith 0M M0012 Broad Brook CT 33:09 10:40 3/3 42
73 Valerie Adams 25F F2029 Ellington CT 33:26 10:45 5/6 56
74 Jennifer Sabin 44F F4049 Coventry CT 34:23 11:03 7/7 64
75 Lesley Fearnley 58F F5059 Middletown CT 36:53 11:52 5/5 9
76 Colleen McGrath 8F F0012 Ellington CT 37:55 12:12 3/4 59
77 Tim McGrath 45M M4049 Ellington CT 37:58 12:13 11/11 60
78 Victoria Naumek 10F F0012 Ellington CT 39:56 12:51 4/4 36
79 Warren Mcgrath 68M M6099 Ellington CT 40:06 12:54 7/7 58
80 Jenna Lucas 23F F2029 Ellington CT 40:17 12:57 6/6 20
81 Joseph Gaudino 21M M2029 Ellington CT 40:17 12:57 13/13 11

5K Overall Results (F)     5K Division Results (F)     Complete 3K Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Sean McHugs 2. Paul Baldini 3. John Minervino 4. Ken Clark 5. Erik Wiegman

Top Female: 1. Alyce Alfano 2. Sara Garthwait 3. Kimberlie Breau 4. Hayley Hesse 5. Heather Sibley

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates