Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Little 3 Indoor T&F Meet
Little 3 Indoor T&F Tri-Meet
Saturday Jan 17, 2015 - Bacon Field House
Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT || Results


Little 3 Indoor T&F Tri-Meet Saturday Jan 17, 2015 - Bacon Field House Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT || Results ****************************************************************** Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Williams 132.50 2) Wesleyan 131.50 3) Amherst 86 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Williams 150 2) Amherst 110 3) Wesleyan 73 ****************************************************************** Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Gilkenson, Joshua SO Williams 7.17 7.1614 2 Drew, LaDarius SR Wesleyan 7.17 7.1664 3 Nowell, Jared SR Williams 7.25 4 Deaderick, Paul SR Williams x7.28 5 Young, Josh SO Amherst 7.42 6 Edwards, Kyrien SO Williams x7.71 7 Ramy, Mohamed FR Amherst 7.80 8 Carrasco-Gonzales, FR Wesleyan 7.94 Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dunham, Conor FR Williams 8.68 2 Raimo, Nolan JR Williams 8.79 3 Reid, Thomas FR Wesleyan 8.85 4 Sandel, Jamie SO Amherst 9.01 5 Flemming, Yuon SR Wesleyan 9.54 6 Wang, Wilson FR Williams x9.96 -- Samoura, Laye SR Williams DQ hit hurdle wiht hand Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nowell, Jared SR Williams 23.44 2 2 Persons, Kevin JR Williams 23.46 2 3 Gilkenson, Joshua SO Williams x24.16 1 4 Deaderick, Paul SR Williams x24.17 2 5 Young, Josh SO Amherst 24.29 2 6 Ewing, Jeff FR Amherst 25.59 1 7 Flemming, Yuon SR Wesleyan 26.33 1 -- Drew, LaDarius SR Wesleyan FS 2 Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Muellers, Tobias FR Williams 51.56 2 2 Ingraham, David FR Amherst 51.85 2 3 Sandel, Jamie SO Amherst 52.60 2 4 Fang, Albert FR Wesleyan 53.25 2 5 Davila, Ezequiel JR Williams 55.48 2 -- Ewing, Jeff FR Amherst FS 1 Event 5 Men 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Butko, Chris FR Amherst 1:24.41 2 2 Schneider, Eric SR Williams 1:24.57 2 3 Codola, Nick SR Amherst 1:24.63 2 4 Mook, Ian FR Williams 1:26.42 2 5 Burrington, Samuel SO Williams x1:28.08 2 6 Hinz, Luke SO Williams x1:28.24 1 7 Tavarez, Greg JR Wesleyan 1:29.86 1 Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harrison, Brent JR Amherst 2:00.60 2 Ameri, Luca SR Wesleyan 2:01.66 3 Sutton, John JR Williams 2:02.99 4 Connors, Kevin SO Amherst 2:03.89 5 Seelaus, Jeff JR Amherst x2:04.20 6 Ford, Todd JR Williams 2:05.82 7 Fiedler, Ben SO Amherst x2:08.22 8 Nelson, Scott FR Amherst x2:09.36 Event 7 Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Yannacone, Steven SO Williams 2:30.69 2 Fajnzylber, Jesse SO Amherst 2:35.91 3 Colaizzi, Griffin FR Williams 2:36.46 4 LeAndre, Justin FR Williams x2:36.59 5 Hale, Peter SO Williams x2:39.64 6 Lucey, Steven SO Amherst 2:41.22 7 Roberts, Aedan FR Amherst x2:42.35 8 Clark, Brad FR Williams x2:42.46 9 Dhillon, Austin FR Wesleyan 2:42.51 10 Cowen, Alex FR Williams x2:47.19 Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Inde, Aldis SR Williams 4:19.88 2 Sklar, Romey SR Amherst 4:23.65 3 Seelaus, Jeff JR Amherst 4:23.66 4 Beaudoin, Andrew SR Williams 4:25.51 5 Mazaheri, Bijan JR Williams x4:27.44 6 Bieder, Evan SR Wesleyan 4:29.81 7 Fiedler, Ben SO Amherst x4:32.69 8 Hussein, Mohamed FR Amherst x4:32.72 9 Conway, Keith JR Wesleyan 4:34.69 10 Dudek, Will SO Wesleyan x4:35.43 11 Nelson, Scott FR Amherst x4:37.01 12 Bryns, Michael FR Williams x4:37.95 13 Wesley, Jack FR Amherst x4:38.56 14 Grand, Zack FR Amherst x4:52.09 15 Concannon, Ian FR Williams x5:03.35 16 Lauber, Ned FR Williams x5:20.57 Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Turissini, Greg SR Amherst 8:43.95 2 Nelson, Craig FR Amherst 8:51.49 3 Tarduno, Matthew SO Williams 8:58.23 4 Meijer, Raymond SO Amherst x9:01.34 5 Townsend, Cole SR Williams 9:04.51 6 Decker, Ben FR Williams x9:06.96 7 Fussell, KC SR Amherst x9:14.46 8 Hawkins, Cole JR Amherst x9:25.14 9 Barry, Justin FR Amherst x9:28.97 10 Bloniarz, Andrew FR Williams x9:29.72 11 Vansant, John FR Wesleyan 9:47.81 12 Habib, Jahangir FR Williams x9:57.87 13 Kirby, Hiroshi SO Williams x10:23.46 Event 11 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Williams 'A' 3:28.60 1) Schneider, Eric SR 2) Dunham, Conor FR 3) Yannacone, Steven SO 4) Muellers, Tobias FR 2 Williams 'B' x3:31.18 1) Persons, Kevin JR 2) Beaudoin, Andrew SR 3) Mook, Ian FR 4) Burrington, Samuel SO 3 Amherst 'A' 3:31.36 1) Codola, Nick SR 2) Ingraham, David FR 3) Roberts, Aedan FR 4) Sandel, Jamie SO 4 Williams 'C' x3:41.26 1) Concannon, Ian FR 2) Daly, Daquan SO 3) Clark, Brad FR 4) Hinz, Luke SO 5 Wesleyan 'A' 3:57.89 1) Drew, LaDarius SR 2) Fang, Albert FR 3) Reid, Thomas FR 4) Layug, Wesley SO Event 12 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cort, Mark SR Amherst 6.61m 21-08.25 2 Flemming, Khalil JR Amherst 6.41m 21-00.50 3 Reid, Thomas FR Wesleyan 6.29m 20-07.75 4 Chen, Youle SO Williams 6.23m 20-05.25 5 Raimo, Nolan JR Williams 6.09m 19-11.75 6 Hetterich, Stephen SR Amherst x6.00m 19-08.25 7 Spivey, Jon JR Wesleyan 5.40m 17-08.75 Event 13 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Edomwonyi, Agbon JR Wesleyan 14.73m 48-04.00 2 Pembroke, Liam FR Williams 12.69m 41-07.75 3 Joseph, Olivier SO Williams 12.48m 40-11.50 4 Lyons, Christopher SO Williams x12.38m 40-07.50 5 Campbell, Lloyd FR Williams x11.68m 38-04.00 6 Carraway, Julian FR Wesleyan 11.40m 37-05.00 -- 2 Hutchinson, Kevin Unattached X10.98m 36-00.25 -- 1 Hall, Eric Unattached X10.33m 33-10.75 Event 14 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Flemming, Khalil JR Amherst 12.84m 42-01.50 2 Hetterich, Stephen SR Amherst 12.54m 41-01.75 3 Layug, Wesley SO Wesleyan 12.44m 40-09.75 4 Chen, Youle SO Williams 12.18m 39-11.50 5 Outhwaite, Ian SO Williams 12.15m 39-10.50 6 Wang, Wilson FR Williams x11.54m 37-10.50 7 Spivey, Jon JR Wesleyan 11.15m 36-07.00 -- Carrasco-Gonzales, FR Wesleyan FOUL Event 15 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chen, Youle SO Williams 1.89m 6-02.25 2 Outhwaite, Ian SO Williams 1.84m 6-00.50 3 Pryzant, Reid JR Williams x1.69m 5-06.50 Event 16 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Edomwonyi, Agbon JR Wesleyan 14.95m 49-00.75 2 Campbell, Lloyd FR Williams 13.59m 44-07.00 3 Pembroke, Liam FR Williams 13.54m 44-05.25 4 Lyons, Christopher SO Williams x11.89m 39-00.25 5 Carraway, Julian FR Wesleyan 11.70m 38-04.75 6 Joseph, Olivier SO Williams x10.16m 33-04.00 7 2 Hutchinson, Kevin Unattached X9.92m 32-06.50 8 Hall, Erik JR Wesleyan x9.81m 32-02.25 Event 17 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brown, Pierceson FR Williams 4.12m 13-06.25 2 Pryzant, Reid JR Williams 3.66m 12-00.00 3 Carrasco-Gonzales, FR Wesleyan 3.35m 10-11.75 Event 20 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Amherst 'A' 8:13.76 1) Butko, Chris FR 2) Fajnzylber, Jesse SO 3) Harrison, Brent JR 4) Sklar, Romey SR 2 Williams 'A' 8:21.05 1) Hale, Peter SO 2) Cowen, Alex FR 3) Colaizzi, Griffin FR 4) Sutton, John JR 3 Wesleyan 'A' 8:26.68 1) Ameri, Luca SR 2) Dhillon, Austin FR 3) Tavarez, Greg JR 4) Mahoney, Colin FR Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Walker, Alexis JR Wesleyan 7.92 2 2 Blake, Karen SO Amherst 8.00 2 3 Foster, Idara SR Wesleyan 8.05 2 4 Summers, Taylor JR Amherst 8.06 2 5 Mejia, Dianna SR Williams 8.34 2 6 Adamson, Kelsey JR Williams 8.55 2 7 Stewart, Haley SR Williams x8.71 1 8 Rosenthal, Alex SO Wesleyan x8.91 1 9 Holland, Tess FR Wesleyan x8.98 2 10 O'Neil, Colleen FR Wesleyan x9.11 1 Event 22 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Weatherall, Grace JR Williams 9.46 2 Kennedy, Kate FR Williams 9.49 3 Jonathan, Geneva SR Wesleyan 9.95 4 Donaldson, Leyna SR Wesleyan 10.03 5 Gonzales, Christin SO Wesleyan x10.27 6 Herold, Kiana SO Amherst 10.42 Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Blake, Karen SO Amherst 26.33 3 2 O'Brien, Jessica JR Williams 26.54 2 3 Foster, Idara SR Wesleyan 26.55 3 4 Walker, Alexis JR Wesleyan 26.61 3 5 Mejia, Dianna SR Williams 27.29 3 6 Summers, Taylor JR Amherst 28.36 3 7 Adamson, Kelsey JR Williams x28.76 2 8 Brand-Thomas, Itai SR Amherst x28.77 2 9 Bishop, Gabby FR Amherst x28.94 1 10 Atadja, Louise JR Amherst x28.98 1 11 Holland, Tess FR Wesleyan x30.18 2 12 Levy, Molly SR Amherst x30.20 1 Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 O'Brien, Jessica JR Williams 59.23 2 2 Swenson, Sarah FR Wesleyan 1:01.41 2 3 Luning, Melissa SR Wesleyan 1:01.70 2 4 Griffin, Danielle FR Amherst 1:03.07 2 5 Whelan, Sarah SO Amherst 1:03.18 1 6 Lee, Laura SO Williams 1:03.35 1 7 Graves, Ashley SR Williams x1:04.25 1 Event 25 Women 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Martin, Ellie JR Wesleyan 1:40.00 2 2 Spence, Katie FR Williams 1:40.68 2 3 Subrahmanian, Anan FR Wesleyan 1:41.67 2 4 Pitmon, Elise JR Williams 1:43.00 1 5 Moehl, Keelin JR Amherst 1:43.60 2 6 Rauls, Leonie FR Amherst 1:44.11 2 7 Leet-Otley, Kendal SO Williams x1:45.98 1 8 Goodman, Hannah JR Wesleyan x1:46.91 1 9 Winkler, Rebecca JR Wesleyan x1:48.73 1 Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bardos, Aidan SO Wesleyan 2:19.66 2 Harleen, Anna FR Williams 2:22.59 3 Cogswell, Sydney JR Wesleyan 2:23.10 4 Pfeiffer, Elowyn FR Williams 2:28.79 5 Bungei, Yvonne SO Williams x2:29.43 6 Herrera, Hannah SO Amherst 2:30.03 7 Loomis, Adele FR Amherst 2:31.92 8 Servin, Kayla FR Williams x2:32.96 9 Mathias, Kaeli FR Amherst x2:33.12 Event 27 Women 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Serletti, Lacey JR Williams 3:05.42 2 Matt, Eliza FR Williams 3:06.67 3 Sundquist, Emily FR Williams x3:07.84 4 Julien, Aida FR Wesleyan 3:09.79 5 Rajgopal, Nikita SO Wesleyan 3:11.36 6 Ellingson, Kelli SR Amherst 3:12.02 7 Tarantino, Olivia SR Amherst 3:21.94 Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Teaford, Laney SO Williams 5:12.41 2 Spiers, Anna SR Williams 5:13.65 3 Briskin, Lizzy SR Amherst 5:19.38 4 Lembo, Cara SO Amherst 5:33.22 5 Lipior, Sylwia FR Wesleyan 5:35.02 6 Riggs, Juli SO Wesleyan 5:36.63 7 Frenzel, Tess SO Amherst x5:36.82 8 Lowdon, Cat SO Amherst x5:38.46 9 Clapp, Helen FR Amherst x5:47.81 10 Foster, Sarah JR Amherst x5:48.97 11 McHenry, Kathryn SO Amherst x6:04.76 12 Rothman, Alissa SR Amherst x6:25.14 13 Vilorio, Elaine SO Amherst x6:28.83 Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sinclair, Lexi JR Amherst 10:15.08 2 Gornisiewicz, Sava SO Amherst 10:22.54 3 Elmendorf, Carolin SO Wesleyan 10:23.38 4 Schassberger, Moll SO Wesleyan 10:32.87 5 Briskin, Lizzy SR Amherst x10:33.88 6 Richardson, Margar JR Williams 10:33.98 7 Black, Betsy JR Amherst x11:07.07 8 Unger, Rachel SR Wesleyan x11:18.90 9 Zimmerman, Eliana SO Wesleyan x11:22.16 10 Lowdon, Cat SO Amherst x11:27.66 11 Akerson, Joie SO Wesleyan x11:36.89 12 Ewing, Lindsay SR Amherst x12:06.19 -- Kingham, Victoria FR Williams DNF Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Williams 'A' 4:01.48 1) Kennedy, Kate FR 2) Graham, Lydia FR 3) McGonagle, Kayley FR 4) Spence, Katie FR 2 Wesleyan 'A' 4:05.08 1) Luning, Melissa SR 2) Subrahmanian, Ananya FR 3) Swenson, Sarah FR 4) Martin, Ellie JR 3 Amherst 'A' 4:35.37 1) Whelan, Sarah SO 2) Levy, Molly SR 3) Mathias, Kaeli FR 4) Herrera, Hannah SO 4 Amherst 'B' x4:42.01 1) Loomis, Adele FR 2) Clapp, Helen FR 3) Golia, Becki FR 4) Bishop, Gabby FR Event 32 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Walker, Alexis JR Wesleyan 5.28m 17-04.00 2 Summers, Taylor JR Amherst 5.10m 16-08.75 3 Weatherall, Grace JR Williams 5.06m 16-07.25 4 Rogers, Chloe SO Williams 4.90m 16-01.00 5 Robinson, Emma FR Williams x4.81m 15-09.50 6 Zifkin, Elena JR Williams x4.57m 15-00.00 7 Gonzales, Christin SO Wesleyan 4.53m 14-10.50 8 Asare-Bediako, Abb FR Amherst 4.32m 14-02.25 Event 33 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jonathan, Orelia SR Wesleyan 13.58m 44-06.75 2 Jonathan, Geneva SR Wesleyan 9.83m 32-03.00 3 Hall, Helene FR Williams 9.77m 32-00.75 Event 34 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rogers, Chloe SO Williams 11.37m 37-03.75 2 Dyce, Candice SO Williams 10.87m 35-08.00 3 Asare-Bediako, Abb FR Amherst 10.46m 34-04.00 4 Bacchus, Alexandra SO Wesleyan 10.36m 34-00.00 5 Griffin, Danielle FR Amherst 9.94m 32-07.50 6 Gonzales, Christin SO Wesleyan 9.82m 32-02.75 7 Zifkin, Elena JR Williams x9.46m 31-00.50 8 Atadja, Louise JR Amherst x9.24m 30-03.75 Event 35 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Herold, Kiana SO Amherst 1.62m 5-03.75 2 Rogers, Chloe SO Williams 1.62m 5-03.75 3 Hall, Helene FR Williams 1.57m 5-01.75 4 Golia, Becki FR Amherst 1.57m 5-01.75 5 McGonagle, Kayley FR Williams x1.57m 5-01.75 6 Pitmon, Elise JR Williams x1.52m 4-11.75 7 Robinson, Emma FR Williams x1.47m 4-09.75 8 Bacchus, Alexandra SO Wesleyan 1.42m 4-07.75 -- Gonzales, Christin SO Wesleyan NH Event 36 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jonathan, Orelia SR Wesleyan 9.77m 32-00.75 2 Dyce, Candice SO Williams 9.18m 30-01.50 3 Jonathan, Geneva SR Wesleyan 8.51m 27-11.00 4 Herold, Kiana SO Amherst 7.92m 26-00.00 5 Asare-Bediako, Abb FR Amherst 7.45m 24-05.50 6 Hall, Helene FR Williams 7.43m 24-04.50 7 Zifkin, Elena JR Williams x7.09m 23-03.25 Event 37 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Boulger, Stephanie FR Williams 3.35m 10-11.75 2 O'Neil, Colleen FR Wesleyan 2.59m 8-06.00 3 Adamson, Kelsey JR Williams 1.98m 6-06.00 3 Rosenthal, Alex SO Wesleyan 1.98m 6-06.00 Event 40 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wesleyan 'A' 9:38.46 1) Julien, Aida FR 2) Rajgopal, Nikita SO 3) Cogswell, Sydney JR 4) Bardos, Aidan SO 2 Williams 'A' 9:43.10 1) Spiers, Anna SR 2) Serletti, Lacey JR 3) Sundquist, Emily FR 4) Matt, Eliza FR 3 Amherst 'A' 10:05.25 1) Lembo, Cara SO 2) Moehl, Keelin JR 3) Rauls, Leonie FR 4) Ellingson, Kelli SR *******************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates