Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results     Womens Results     Event Schedule    

Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational #1
Wesleyan T&F Invitational 1
Saturday Jan 24, 2015 || Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT
Plattsys Timing & Results

                   Wesleyan T&F  Invitational 1 
          Saturday Jan 24, 2015 ||  Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT
                    Plattsys Timing &  Results

*******************************************************************
                            RESULTS
*******************************************************************

 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Drew, LaDarius      SR Wesleyan                  7.18q  6 
  2       Legall, Akiel       FR RIC                       7.20q  6 
  3       Dacon, Jamell       FR Medgar Evers              7.29q  5 
  4       Pierre, Ricco       JR Union                     7.36q  3 
  5       Dawkins, James      SR Coast Guard               7.41q  3 
  5       Angel, Romaine      SO Delhi                     7.41q  5 
  7       Perez, Steven       FR RIC                       7.42q  3 
  8       Lee, Richard        FR Coast Guard               7.44q  1  7.4322
  9       Smith, Tevin        SO Delhi                     7.44   2  7.4397
 10       Charles, Matthew    FR RIC                       7.45   2 
 11       Templeton, Tyler    FR Coast Guard               7.65   1 
 12       Putnam, Collin      SR Usmma                     7.85   2 
 13       France, Adarius     FR Delhi                     7.94   6 
 13       Dix, Ryan           FR Usmma                     7.94   5 
 15       Veeck, Joe          FR Delhi                     7.97   3 
 16       Miller, Shaquille   SO Medgar Evers              7.98   3 
 17       Flemming, Yuon      SR Wesleyan                  8.00   2 
 18       Vasquez, Javier     FR CC Rhode I                8.01   6 
 19       Hurley, Connor      SO Union                     8.04   6 
 20       Bruno, Alexander    FR Medgar Evers              8.14   2 
 21       Nougaisse, Jephtee  SO Medgar Evers              8.21   2 
 22       Martinez, Ranier    FR CC Rhode I                8.28   1 
 22       McCormic, Brendan   FR Queensborough             8.28   5 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Drew, LaDarius      SR Wesleyan                  7.10  
  2       Legall, Akiel       FR RIC                       7.18  
  3       Dacon, Jamell       FR Medgar Evers              7.22  
  4       Angel, Romaine      SO Delhi                     7.36   7.3534
  5       Pierre, Ricco       JR Union                     7.36   7.3567
  6       Dawkins, James      SR Coast Guard               7.37  
  7       Lee, Richard        FR Coast Guard               7.40  
  8       Perez, Steven       FR RIC                       7.63  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Forbes, Jarell      SR RIC                       8.50q  3 
  2       Flood, Jack         SO Delhi                     8.71q  2 
  3       Wilson-King, Franc  SO Delhi                     8.90q  2 
  4       Rex, Kaci           SO Coast Guard               9.00q  3 
  5       Hwang, Seung        FR Usmma                     9.19q  3 
  6     2 Moffett, Pat           Unattached                9.40q  1 
  7       Williamson, Connor  FR CC Rhode I                9.50q  2 
  8       Santos, Vincent     FR RIC                       9.62q  3 
  9       Cort, Aidan         FR Conn College              9.66   1 
 10       Cosgrove, TJ        SO Delhi                     9.68   1 
 11       Charles, Esdras     FR Delhi                     9.88   3 
 12       Flemming, Yuon      SR Wesleyan                 10.00   1 
 13       Lo, Brent           JR Conn College             10.09   3 
 14       Putnam, Collin      SR Usmma                    10.52   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Forbes, Jarell      SR RIC                       8.52  
  2       Flood, Jack         SO Delhi                     8.80  
  3       Wilson-King, Franc  SO Delhi                     8.83  
  4     2 Moffett, Pat           Unattached                8.94  
  5       Hwang, Seung        FR Usmma                     8.98  
  6       Rex, Kaci           SO Coast Guard               9.10  
  7       Santos, Vincent     FR RIC                       9.21  
  8       Williamson, Connor  FR CC Rhode I                9.67  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Legall, Akiel       FR RIC                      23.35   1 
  2       Hannon, Ben         SR Coast Guard              23.40   2 
  3       Angel, Romaine      SO Delhi                    23.41   1 
  4       Charles, Matthew    FR RIC                      23.57   1 
  5       Gooden, Brandon     FR Queensborough            23.60   2 
  6       Perez, Steven       FR RIC                      24.16   2 
  7       Smith, Kelcey       SR Coast Guard              24.17   3 
  8       Pierre, Ricco       JR Union                    24.33   1 
  9       Strauss, Ethan      FR Union                    24.43   4 
 10       Templeton, Tyler    FR Coast Guard              24.44   4 
 11       Dolcimascolo, Alex  SO Union                    24.50   2 
 12       Dix, Ryan           FR Usmma                    24.89   1 
 13       Smith, Tevin        SO Delhi                    24.91   3 
 14       Washington, Jelani  FR Queensborough            25.02   4 
 15       Hwang, Seung        FR Usmma                    25.13   2 
 16       France, Adarius     FR Delhi                    25.42   6 
 17       McLeod, Brian       SO Delhi                    25.54   5 
 18       Putnam, Collin      SR Usmma                    25.63   8 
 19       Phillip, Keron      SO Delhi                    25.66   4 
 20       Vasquez, Javier     FR CC Rhode I               25.67   5 
 21       Veeck, Joe          FR Delhi                    25.68   7 
 22       Megathlin, Ben      SO Union                    25.99   6 
 23       Tyrell, Akeem       FR Delhi                    26.24   4 
 24       Flemming, Yuon      SR Wesleyan                 26.29   5 
 25       Martinez, Ranier    FR CC Rhode I               26.41   6 
 26       Shapiro-Albert, Br  JR Union                    26.45   5 
 27       Bonnet, Claude      FR Union                    26.57   8 
 28       Finn, Taylor        FR Union                    26.76   7 
 29       Domergue, Olivier   FR Conn College             27.90   7 
 --       McCormic, Brendan   FR Queensborough               DQ   6 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hannon, Ben         SR Coast Guard              51.87   1 
  2       Forbes, Jarell      SR RIC                      52.11   2 
  3       Penny, Raeford      FR Coast Guard              52.41   1 
  4       Smith, Kelcey       SR Coast Guard              52.80   2 
  5       Rehfuss, Luke       FR Coast Guard              53.33   2 
  6       Drew, LaDarius      SR Wesleyan                 53.55   1 
  7       Mandanici, Lee      FR CC Rhode I               54.13   1 
  8       Strauss, Ethan      FR Union                    54.26   3 
  9       Whitaker, Christia  FR Conn College             54.69   3 
 10       Dolcimascolo, Alex  SO Union                    55.46   3 
 11       Megathlin, Ben      SO Union                    57.69   5 
 12       Layug, Wesley       SO Wesleyan                 57.73   1 
 13       Gooden, Brandon     FR Queensborough            58.00   4 
 14       Tyrell, Akeem       FR Delhi                    58.53   5 
 15       Bonnet, Claude      FR Union                    58.75   5 
 16       Moynihan, Galen     SO Union                    59.29   5 
 17       Domergue, Olivier   FR Conn College           1:01.20   5 
 --       Washington, Jelani  FR Queensborough               DQ   4  out of lane
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Scheffey, Andrew    JR Coast Guard            1:25.26   2 
  2       Briggs, Walter      FR Delhi                  1:27.78   1 
  3       Chapman, Ben        JR Coast Guard            1:27.94   1 
  4       Brophy, Frank       FR Usmma                  1:27.95   1 
  5       Wilson-King, Franc  SO Delhi                  1:28.04   2 
  6       Gravesande, Khalil  FR Queensborough          1:28.68   1 
  7       Forti, Adam         SO Union                  1:29.09   3 
  8       Jean-Gilles, Jason  FR Queensborough          1:29.22   1 
  9       Robinson, Mat       FR Delhi                  1:29.52   2 
 10       Downing, Scott      FR Delhi                  1:29.82   2 
 11       Fernandez, Nelson   FR Delhi                  1:29.99   3 
 12       Ferreria, Cooper    FR CC Rhode I             1:30.46   3 
 13       Sanchez, Tomas      JR Usmma                  1:30.76   1 
 14       Arcuri, Rich        SO Delhi                  1:31.00   3 
 15       Woods, Tim          FR Union                  1:31.83   3 
 16       Fine, Logan         JR Union                  1:32.02   3 
 17       Angioli, Tyler      SO Delhi                  1:32.04   3 
 18       Jonas, Shemar       FR Queensborough          1:32.48   1 
 19       Flood, Jack         SO Delhi                  1:33.64   2 
 20       Lo, Brent           JR Conn College           1:37.37   3 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Foster, Brett       FR Coast Guard            1:59.31  
  2       Kelly, Joe          SR Coast Guard            1:59.50  
  3       Hub, Ryan           SR Coast Guard            2:03.35  
  4       Astacio, Josue      FR RIC                    2:08.28  
  5       Burnett, Rob        SO Delhi                  2:08.77  
  6       Joyette, William    JR Medgar Evers           2:12.13  
  7       Dakin, Bedan        FR Queensborough          2:23.09  
  8       Spence, Max         FR Union                  2:23.93  
  9       Pierre-Paul, fabri  FR Queensborough          2:30.92  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Ireland, Andrew     FR Coast Guard            2:39.18   1 
  2       Coull, Jesse        JR Union                  2:40.70   1 
  3       Hardiman, Jacob     SO Coast Guard            2:45.16   1 
  4       MacElrevey, Austin  FR Usmma                  2:48.91   1 
  5       Finitz, Mitchell    JR Union                  2:49.85   1 
  6       Schutzberg, Arthur  SO Union                  2:57.31   2 
  7       Saeger, Ryan        JR Union                  2:58.01   1 
  8       Anderson, Ian       FR CC Rhode I             3:02.30   1 
  9       Laney, Britton      SO CC Rhode I             3:02.65   1 
 10       Ulrich, Jake        SO Union                  3:05.64   2 
 11       Charles, Esdras     FR Delhi                  3:09.38   1 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Hunt, Dave             Unattached             4:32.11  
  2       Lash, Jonathan      SR Coast Guard            4:32.31  
  3       Velasquez, Zachary  SO Coast Guard            4:33.60  
  4       Ameri, Luca         SR Wesleyan               4:33.61  
  5       MacElrevey, Austin  FR Usmma                  4:42.06  
  6       Dhillon, Austin     FR Wesleyan               4:42.86  
  7       Burnett, Rob        SO Delhi                  4:52.17  
  8       Suski, Park         JR Coast Guard            4:59.05  
  9       Tavarez, Greg       JR Wesleyan               4:59.41  
 10       Unterhalter, Max    SR Union                  4:59.65  
 11       Vick, Jeremy        SR Union                  5:07.27  
 12       Phiri, Yamikani     FR Medgar Evers           5:18.74  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hill, Gilliam       SO Coast Guard            9:10.71  
  2       Brown, Andrew       FR Coast Guard            9:23.36  
  3       Petow, Kevin        JR Coast Guard            9:25.48  
  4       Kearney, Zachary    SR Coast Guard            9:26.82  
  5       Cohen, Steven       FR Union                  9:35.39  
  6       Mahoney, Colin      FR Wesleyan              10:16.74  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Foster, Nicholas    SR Coast Guard           15:33.23  
  2       O'Connell, Joey     SR Coast Guard           15:57.03  
  3       Teachout, Caleb     SO Coast Guard           16:28.60  
  4       Yallowitz, Jacob    JR Coast Guard           16:41.49  
  5       Vansant, John       FR Wesleyan              17:09.13  
  6       Carney, Jonathan    FR RIC                   17:15.22  
  7       Brienza, Richard    SO Queensborough         19:32.56  
  8       Pierre-Paul, fabri  FR Queensborough         20:26.31  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:29.83   1 
     1) Chapman, Ben JR                 2) Ireland, Andrew FR             
     3) Hardiman, Jacob SO              4) Suski, Park JR                 
  2 Usmma  'A'                                          3:29.97   1 
     1) Brophy, Frank FR                2) Sanchez, Tomas JR              
     3) Pastuszak, Matthew SR           4) Dix, Ryan FR                   
  3 Ric  'A'                                            3:30.27   1 
     1) Legall, Akiel FR                2) Forbes, Jarell SR              
     3) Vazquez, Steven JR              4) Perez, Steven FR               
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:34.01   1 
     1) McGurk, Alex SO                 2) Cort, Aidan FR                 
     3) Pendergast, Geoffrey SO         4) Peterson, Andrew FR            
  5 Delhi  'A'                                          3:36.05   1 
     1) Porter, Davion FR               2) Angel, Romaine SO              
     3) Robinson, Mat FR                4) Briggs, Walter FR              
  6 Delhi  'B'                                         x3:41.37   2 
     1) Fernandez, Nelson FR            2) Burnett, Rob SO                
     3) Downing, Scott FR               4) Angioli, Tyler SO              
  7 Delhi  'C'                                         x3:50.17   2 
     1) Cosgrove, TJ SO                 2) Nolis, John SO                 
     3) Arcuri, Rich SO                 4) Tyrell, Akeem FR               
  8 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:50.29   2 
     1) Anderson, Ian FR                2) Mandanici, Lee FR              
     3) Laney, Britton SO               4) Tchmeu, Tetchi FR              
  9 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   3:53.63   1 
     1) Cheng, Sing FR                  2) Joyette, William JR            
     3) Phiri, Yamikani FR              4) Dacon, Jamell FR               
 10 Union  'A'                                          3:57.97   2 
     1) Fine, Logan JR                  2) Ulrich, Jake SO                
     3) Vick, Jeremy SR                 4) Saeger, Ryan JR                
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Legall, Akiel       FR RIC                      6.55m   21-06.00 
  2       Flood, Jack         SO Delhi                    6.43m   21-01.25 
  3       Phillip, Keron      SO Delhi                    6.19m   20-03.75 
  4       Cosgrove, TJ        SO Delhi                    6.17m   20-03.00 
  5       Pierre, Ricco       JR Union                    6.15m   20-02.25 
  6       Wilson-King, Franc  SO Delhi                    6.01m   19-08.75 
  7       McLeod, Brian       SO Delhi                    5.99m   19-08.00 
  8       Williamson, Connor  FR CC Rhode I               5.97m   19-07.00 
  9       Vasquez, Javier     FR CC Rhode I               5.49m   18-00.25 
 10       Charles, Matthew    FR RIC                      5.46m   17-11.00 
 11       Hurley, Connor      SO Union                    5.30m   17-04.75 
 12       Whitaker, Christia  FR Conn College             4.86m   15-11.50 
 13       Bruno, Alexander    FR Medgar Evers             4.67m   15-04.00 
 14       McElhiney, Jamie    JR Conn College             4.66m   15-03.50 
 15       Nougaisse, Jephtee  SO Medgar Evers             4.33m   14-02.50 
 --       Van, Lac            FR Delhi                     FOUL            
 --       Charles, Esdras     FR Delhi                     FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Cummins, Edward     JR RIC                     16.82m   55-02.25 
  2       Edomwonyi, Agbon    JR Wesleyan                15.80m   51-10.00 
  3       Cabral, Colin       SO RIC                     15.50m   50-10.25 
  4       Larbi, Seth         SO RIC                     14.60m   47-11.00 
  5       Couch, Mitchel      SO Delhi                   14.34m   47-00.75 
  6       Colavecchio, Chris  JR RIC                     14.02m   46-00.00 
  7       Spruill, Shamar     FR CC Rhode I              13.43m   44-00.75 
  8       Briely, Jake        FR RIC                     12.89m   42-03.50 
  9       Carraway, Julian    FR Wesleyan                11.87m   38-11.50 
 10       Edwards, Conlan     SR Coast Guard             11.55m   37-10.75 
 11       Hutchinson, Kevin      Unattached              11.18m   36-08.25 
 12       Mountain, Benjamin  SO Union                   10.87m   35-08.00 
 13       Hall, Erik          JR Wesleyan                10.53m   34-06.75 
 14       Winton, Danny       JR Union                   10.07m   33-00.50 
 15       DelCorso, David     SR Usmma                   10.02m   32-10.50 
 16       Schwartz, Benjamin  SO Union                    9.34m   30-07.75 
 17       Marina, Chris       FR Union                    8.81m   28-11.00 
 18       Ward, Colin         FR Delhi                    8.22m   26-11.75 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Barrow, Keimon      SO Delhi                   14.43m   47-04.25 
  2       Porter, Davion      FR Delhi                   13.01m   42-08.25 
  3       Daly, Denis         FR Coast Guard             12.64m   41-05.75 
  4       Phillip, Keron      SO Delhi                   12.26m   40-02.75 
  5       Van, Lac            FR Delhi                   12.11m   39-08.75 
  6       Hurley, Connor      SO Union                   11.99m   39-04.00 
  7       Santos, Vincent     FR RIC                     11.83m   38-09.75 
 --       Williamson, Connor  FR CC Rhode I                FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Barrow, Keimon      SO Delhi                    2.16m    7-01.00 
  2       Vazquez, Steven     JR RIC                      2.02m    6-07.50 
  3       McLeod, Brian       SO Delhi                    1.92m    6-03.50 
  4       Stanton, Sawyer     FR Coast Guard              1.87m    6-01.50 
  4       Forbes, Jarell      SR RIC                      1.87m    6-01.50 
  6       Moynihan, Galen     SO Union                    1.82m    5-11.50 
  7       Porter, Davion      FR Delhi                    1.77m    5-09.75 
  8       Rex, Kaci           SO Coast Guard              1.67m    5-05.75 
 --       McElhiney, Jamie    JR Conn College                NH            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Edomwonyi, Agbon    JR Wesleyan                14.23m   46-08.25 
  2       Cabral, Colin       SO RIC                     13.08m   42-11.00 
  3       Cummins, Edward     JR RIC                     12.32m   40-05.00 
  4       Couch, Mitchel      SO Delhi                   12.14m   39-10.00 
  5       Redmond, Kevin      JR RIC                     12.10m   39-08.50 
  6       Mountain, Benjamin  SO Union                   11.86m   38-11.00 
  7       Vassar, John        JR Wesleyan                11.85m   38-10.50 
  8       Carraway, Julian    FR Wesleyan                11.42m   37-05.75 
  9       Goldstock, Michael  SO Union                   10.71m   35-01.75 
 10       Schwartz, Benjamin  SO Union                   10.37m   34-00.25 
 11       Edwards, Conlan     SR Coast Guard             10.21m   33-06.00 
 12       Colavecchio, Chris  JR RIC                     10.20m   33-05.75 
 13       Rex, Kaci           SO Coast Guard             10.10m   33-01.75 
 14       Larbi, Seth         SO RIC                      9.91m   32-06.25 
 15       Hutchinson, Kevin      Unattached               9.65m   31-08.00 
 16       Hall, Erik          JR Wesleyan                 9.43m   30-11.25 
 17       McCormic, Brendan   FR Queensborough            9.29m   30-05.75 
 18       Rodrigues, Tylar    FR CC Rhode I               9.14m   30-00.00 
 19       Ward, Colin         FR Delhi                    8.94m   29-04.00 
 20       McGurk, Alex        SO Conn College             8.69m   28-06.25 
 21       Santana, Angel      SO Medgar Evers             8.66m   28-05.00 
 22       McHale, Kevin       SO Usmma                    8.42m   27-07.50 
 23       Hartman, Tyler      FR Usmma                    8.40m   27-06.75 
 24       Lake, Anthony       FR Medgar Evers             6.65m   21-10.00 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Navetta, Matt       JR Coast Guard              3.97m   13-00.25 
  2       Daly, Denis         FR Coast Guard              3.97m   13-00.25 
  3       Rex, Kaci           SO Coast Guard              3.81m   12-06.00 
  4       Veeck, Joe          FR Delhi                    3.66m   12-00.00 
  5       Carrasco-Gonzales,  FR Wesleyan                 3.66m   12-00.00 
  6       Murdock, Nick       FR Union                    3.66m   12-00.00 
  7       Eccleston, Elliot   FR Delhi                    3.51m   11-06.25 
  8       Shapiro-Albert, Br  JR Union                    3.05m   10-00.00 
 --       Flood, Jack         SO Delhi                       NH            
 --       Neumann, Blase      FR Usmma                       NH            
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:52.11  
  2 Union  'A'                                         11:35.96  
     1) Coull, Jesse JR                 2) Forti, Adam SO                 
     3) Woods, Tim FR                   4) Martin, Philip FR              
  3 Queensborough CC  'A'                              12:19.89  
     1) Gravesande, Khalil FR           2) Dakin, Bedan FR                
     3) Jean-Gilles, Jason FR           4) Brienza, Richard SO            
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Goulding, Mary      FR Conn College              8.13q  4 
  2       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                       8.22q  4 
  3       Wosencroft, Autmn   JR RIC                       8.30q  5 
  4       Metelus, Sciancia   SO Medgar Evers              8.32q  1 
  5       Martin, Ellie       JR Wesleyan                  8.34q  2 
  6       Luning, Melissa     SR Wesleyan                  8.43q  5 
  7       Miller, Keyanna     FR Medgar Evers              8.58q  6 
  8       Jacobsen, Amanda    SO Conn College              8.63q  5 
  9       Miller, Alexandria  FR Usmma                     8.67   6 
 10       Kennedy, Kiley      JR Wesleyan                  8.82   2 
 11       Deyo, Bonnie        JR Union                     8.90   5 
 12       Shafer, Emily       FR Conn College              8.94   3 
 13       Lawlor, Kelsey      FR Delhi                     8.97   4 
 14       Suneby, Emma        FR Conn College              9.02   3 
 15       Riley, Rachel       FR Union                     9.09   2 
 16       Gardner, Hannah     FR Delhi                     9.10   1 
 17       Hartman, Aliya      FR Medgar Evers              9.12   1 
 18       Russell, Shantal    SR Medgar Evers              9.14   6 
 19       O'Neil, Colleen     FR Wesleyan                  9.15   1 
 20       Thompson, Marlene   SO Medgar Evers              9.34   6 
 21       West, Emily         SO Union                     9.95   3 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Wosencroft, Autmn   JR RIC                       8.09  
  2       Goulding, Mary      FR Conn College              8.10  
  3       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                       8.14  
  4       Metelus, Sciancia   SO Medgar Evers              8.24  
  5       Martin, Ellie       JR Wesleyan                  8.32  
  6       Luning, Melissa     SR Wesleyan                  8.38  
  7       Miller, Keyanna     FR Medgar Evers              8.50  
  8       Jacobsen, Amanda    SO Conn College              8.67  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                       9.78q  2 
  2       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                  9.81q  2 
  3       Gonzales, Christin  SO Wesleyan                 10.08q  2 
  4       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 10.11q  2 
  5       Valencia, Aimee     JR Coast Guard              10.32q  2 
  6       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             10.54q  2 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                       9.77  
  2       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                  9.84  
  3       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 10.10  
  4       Valencia, Aimee     JR Coast Guard              10.24  
  5       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             10.43  
  6       Gonzales, Christin  SO Wesleyan                 10.65  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Swenson, Sarah      FR Wesleyan                 27.16   1 
  2       Metelus, Sciancia   SO Medgar Evers             27.28   1 
  3       Ciesielska, Natali  SO Union                    27.58   2 
  4       Miller, Keyanna     FR Medgar Evers             28.08   1 
  5       Alvarez, Betsy      FR Delhi                    28.41   3 
  6       Frieze, Madeline    SR Union                    28.42   2 
  7       Miller, Alexandria  FR Usmma                    28.44   4 
  8       Kenyon, Tori        JR Conn College             28.63   5 
  9       Julien, Aida        FR Wesleyan                 28.93   8 
 10       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                 28.97   2 
 11       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 29.01   4 
 12       Subrahmanian, Anan  FR Wesleyan                 29.19   8 
 13       Valencia, Aimee     JR Coast Guard              29.26   5 
 14       Cogswell, Sydney    JR Wesleyan                 29.29   2 
 15       Cummings, Sarah     SO Coast Guard              29.57   5 
 16       Goodman, Hannah     JR Wesleyan                 29.92   1 
 17       campbell, Okera     FR Queensborough            29.93   6 
 18       Rajgopal, Nikita    SO Wesleyan                 29.97   2 
 19       McDonald, Molly     SO Union                    30.22   4 
 20       Ridley, Zhane       SO Delhi                    30.28   3 
 21       Lawlor, Kelsey      FR Delhi                    30.59   4 
 21       Winkler, Rebecca    JR Wesleyan                 30.59   3 
 23       Kennedy, Lauren     SO Conn College             30.73   6 
 24       Riley, Rachel       FR Union                    30.78   6 
 25       Santos, Scarlet     FR RIC                      31.42   5 
 26       Somera, Cydnee      SR Union                    31.86   5 
 27       Thompson, Marlene   SO Medgar Evers             32.32   4 
 28       Sharry, Jacqueline  FR Union                    32.35   7 
 29       Gardner, Hannah     FR Delhi                    32.57   7 
 30       Clemenson, Alexus   FR Medgar Evers             33.57   8 
 31       West, Emily         SO Union                    33.68   7 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bechu, Noemie       SO Union                  1:01.23   1 
  2       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                    1:04.08   1 
  3       Ahlers, Madison     JR Coast Guard            1:04.10   1 
  4       Cummings, Sarah     SO Coast Guard            1:04.57   1 
  5       Cobb, Alexandra     FR Coast Guard            1:05.60   2 
  6       Winkler, Rebecca    JR Wesleyan               1:05.64   1 
  7       Shafer, Emily       FR Conn College           1:06.48   3 
  8       Barnhill, Leigh     SO Union                  1:07.97   2 
  9       Barnes, Hannah      FR Union                  1:08.07   4 
 10       campbell, Okera     FR Queensborough          1:11.50   3 
 11       Parece, Emma        FR Union                  1:13.16   3 
 12       McDonald, Molly     SO Union                  1:15.12   3 
 13       Sharry, Jacqueline  FR Union                  1:15.14   4 
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                    1:44.34   1 
  2       Swenson, Sarah      FR Wesleyan               1:45.08   1 
  3       Cogswell, Sydney    JR Wesleyan               1:45.27   1 
  4       Julien, Aida        FR Wesleyan               1:45.28   1 
  5       Bjorkman, Ashley    SO Conn College           1:47.51   1 
  6       Goodman, Hannah     JR Wesleyan               1:48.00   1 
  7       Rocchio, Gianna     SO Conn College           1:50.84   1 
  8       Esselman, Kelsey    SO Delhi                  1:51.55   2 
  9       Kilbert, Kaylee     FR Usmma                  1:54.21   2 
 10       Jones, Sheridan     FR Usmma                  1:56.97   2 
 11       Bennett, Shannon    SO Union                  1:58.02   2 
 12       Dorismond, Woodlyn  SO Delhi                  1:58.90   2 
 13       Nolis, Deirdre      FR Delhi                  2:01.11   2 
 14       Trautman, Jess      SO RIC                    2:02.88   2 
 15       Causway, Tisha      FR Queensborough          2:09.38   1 
 16       Tull, Jaliza        FR Delhi                  2:13.06   2 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Johnson, Ashlee     FR Coast Guard            2:28.73  
  2       Subrahmanian, Anan  FR Wesleyan               2:32.08  
  3       Luning, Melissa     SR Wesleyan               2:33.37  
  4       Lomas, Allison      SO RIC                    2:34.32  
  5       Gagnon, Annabelle   FR Coast Guard            2:40.41  
  6       Tuler, Marissa      FR Conn College           3:07.20  
  7       DeQuarto, Natalie   FR Conn College           3:26.99  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lipior, Sylwia      FR Wesleyan               3:12.54  
  2       Sheeran, Grace      FR Conn College           3:16.59  
  3       Riggs, Juli         SO Wesleyan               3:18.45  
  4       Turnage, Bonny      SO Coast Guard            3:20.04  
  5       Hyde, Kelsey        SR Union                  3:45.82  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gollin, Beth        SR Coast Guard            5:24.93  
  2       Rajgopal, Nikita    SO Wesleyan               5:25.27  
  3       Hebner, Christina   SO Wesleyan               5:30.89  
  4       Sheeran, Grace      FR Conn College           5:34.28  
  5       Benoist, Chloe      SO Coast Guard            5:45.47  
  6       Barrameda, Andrea   SO Coast Guard            5:46.88  
  7       Deguire, Lauren     SO RIC                    5:51.78  
  8       Williams, Rebekah   SR Union                  5:51.94  
  9       Reardon, Alex       JR Union                  6:21.12  
 10       Ryhmer, Rasheedah   FR Medgar Evers           6:37.38  
 11       Tuler, Marissa      FR Conn College           6:45.49  
 12       Causway, Tisha      FR Queensborough          7:02.28  
 13       DeQuarto, Natalie   FR Conn College           7:20.60  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Findley, Morgan     FR Wesleyan              11:20.11  
  2       Williams, Rebekah   SR Union                 11:36.79  
  3       Nee, Micaela        FR Conn College          11:53.92  
  4       Burchill, Rachel    FR Coast Guard           11:56.35  
  5       Flandrick, Sabina   SO Conn College          12:10.91  
  6       Dandurand, Abigail  SO RIC                   12:23.31  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mulroy, Jessica     JR Coast Guard           19:39.28  
  2       Unger, Rachel       SR Wesleyan              19:50.26  
  3       Akerson, Joie       SO Wesleyan              19:57.76  
  4       Zimmerman, Eliana   SO Wesleyan              20:08.89  
  5       Tellier, Rebecca    JR RIC                   20:16.37  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Union  'A'                                          4:22.02  
     1) Ciesielska, Natalia SO          2) Frieze, Madeline SR            
     3) Bechu, Noemie SO                4) Najar, Hannah SR               
  2 Delhi  'A'                                          4:37.66  
     1) Dorismond, Woodlyn SO           2) Lawlor, Kelsey FR              
     3) Tull, Jaliza FR                 4) Alvarez, Betsy FR              
  3 Usmma  'A'                                          4:52.41  
     1) Jones, Sheridan FR              2) Kilbert, Kaylee FR             
     3) Miller, Alexandria FR           4) Ormond, Patricia SO            
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wosencroft, Autmn   JR RIC                      5.07m   16-07.75 
  2       Gonzales, Christin  SO Wesleyan                 4.93m   16-02.25 
  3       Ridley, Zhane       SO Delhi                    4.68m   15-04.25 
  4       Deyo, Bonnie        JR Union                    4.50m   14-09.25 
  5       Jelic, Jennifer     SO Delhi                    4.47m   14-08.00 
  6       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             4.45m   14-07.25 
  7       Russell, Shantal    SR Medgar Evers             4.21m   13-09.75 
  8       Suneby, Emma        FR Conn College             4.11m   13-06.00 
  9       Clemenson, Alexus   FR Medgar Evers             3.78m   12-05.00 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jonathan, Orelia    SR Wesleyan                14.56m   47-09.25 
  2       Sutschek, Kyle      SR Coast Guard             13.19m   43-03.25 
  3       Troise, Garbielle   FR Coast Guard             12.82m   42-00.75 
  4       Troise, Alexia      FR Coast Guard             12.29m   40-04.00 
  5       Semedo, Sandra      SO RIC                     12.24m   40-02.00 
  6       Abraham, Antori     SO Delhi                   10.76m   35-03.75 
  7       Merlain, Julie      SR RIC                     10.47m   34-04.25 
  8       Jonathan, Geneva    SR Wesleyan                 9.06m   29-08.75 
  9       Richter, Brandy     SO Usmma                    8.37m   27-05.50 
 10       Hall, Abby          FR Delhi                    8.36m   27-05.25 
 --       Mackey, Charlena    SO Medgar Evers              FOUL            
 --       Cadet, Michell      SR Medgar Evers              FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Brayboy, Daria      SR RIC                     11.14m   36-06.75 
  2       Bacchus, Alexandra  SO Wesleyan                10.19m   33-05.25 
  3       Stuart, Marina      JR Conn College             9.47m   31-01.00 
 --       Jelic, Jennifer     SO Delhi                     FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Holloway, Alicia    FR RIC                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2       Bacchus, Alexandra  SO Wesleyan                 1.37m    4-06.00 
  3       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College             1.32m    4-04.00 
 --       Kennedy, Lauren     SO Conn College                NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Troise, Garbielle   FR Coast Guard             12.00m   39-04.50 
  2       Mackey, Charlena    SO Medgar Evers            11.25m   36-11.00 
  3       Troise, Alexia      FR Coast Guard             11.01m   36-01.50 
  4       Ballek, Taylor      FR Coast Guard             10.42m   34-02.25 
  5       Sutschek, Kyle      SR Coast Guard             10.39m   34-01.25 
  6       Kennedy, Lauren     SO Conn College            10.36m   34-00.00 
  7       Jonathan, Orelia    SR Wesleyan                10.22m   33-06.50  next  best 9.85
  8       Cadet, Michell      SR Medgar Evers            10.22m   33-06.50  next best 9.55
  9       Saperstein, Aly     FR Conn College             9.16m   30-00.75 
 10       Abraham, Antori     SO Delhi                    8.96m   29-04.75 
 11       Hall, Abby          FR Delhi                    8.67m   28-05.50 
 12       Richter, Brandy     SO Usmma                    6.98m   22-11.00 
 13       Rocchio, Gianna     SO Conn College             6.61m   21-08.25 
 14       Shafer, Emily       FR Conn College             6.52m   21-04.75 
 15       Thomas-Bedeau, Chl  SO Medgar Evers             6.19m   20-03.75 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Masters, Monet      JR Coast Guard              3.38m   11-01.00 
  2       Ballek, Taylor      FR Coast Guard              3.05m   10-00.00 
  3       Kimura, Amy         FR Coast Guard              2.90m    9-06.25 
  4       Kennedy, Kiley      JR Wesleyan                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  5       Jacobsen, Amanda    SO Conn College             2.90m    9-06.25 
  6       O'Neil, Colleen     FR Wesleyan                 2.75m    9-00.25 
  7       Goulding, Mary      FR Conn College             2.44m    8-00.00 
  8       Ciesielska, Natali  SO Union                    2.44m    8-00.00 
  9       Stuart, Marina      JR Conn College             2.29m    7-06.00 
 10       Boyer, Diana        FR Conn College             2.14m    7-00.25 
 11       Rado, Taylor        FR Union                    1.98m    6-06.00 
 11       Rosenthal, Alex     SO Wesleyan                 1.98m    6-06.00 
 --       Vener, Olivia       FR Conn College                NH            
 --       Bjorkman, Ashley    SO Conn College                NH            
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                   13:18.46  
  2 Ric  'A'                                           13:34.52  
     1) Lomas, Allison SO               2) Wosencroft, Autmn JR           
     3) Brayboy, Daria SR               4) Deguire, Lauren SO             
  3 Delhi  'A'                                         14:33.90  
     1) Nolis, Deirdre FR               2) Ridley, Zhane SO               
     3) Jelic, Jennifer SO              4) Esselman, Kelsey SO            
  4 Union  'A'                                         15:05.83  
     1) Reardon, Alex JR                2) Bennett, Shannon SO            
     3) Longo, Allison JR               4) Ventrella, Jennifer JR         
     
*******************************************************************
                            RESULTS
*******************************************************************


Meet Results     Womens Results     Event Schedule    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates