Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Running Event Results (F)     Boys Field Event Results (F)     Girls Field Event Results (F)     Girls Running Event Results (F)    

Rhody Indoor Track Classic
2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 10, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational Saturday Jan 10, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *********************************************************************************************** BOYS FIELD EVENT RESULTS *********************************************************************************************** Event 41 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 545 Times, Jarrod JR Valley Strea 41-00.25 12.50m 2 446 Iqbal, Yaqoob JR Rogers High 40-08.00 12.39m 3 380 Odigie, Iyore 11 North Babylo 40-06.50 12.35m 4 240 Wong, Alex JR East Meadow 40-02.25 12.24m 5 448 Rhoden, K-C-Joe SO Rogers High 39-08.50 12.10m 6 9 Meltsakos, Vasilio SO Barrington HS 39-07.00 12.06m 7 382 Parker, Zachary 12 North Babylo 38-05.00 11.70m 8 269 Jackson, David JR Griswold 38-04.50 11.69m 9 384 Pusey, Nicholas 12 North Babylo 36-06.00 11.12m 10 544 St. Louis, Oferley 12 Valley Strea 36-03.50 11.06m 11 482 Moran, James 10 Smithtown West 36-02.50 11.03m 12 217 Hartcorn, Michael SO East Meadow 36-01.00 10.99m 13 530 James, Brandon 08 Valley Strea 35-08.00 10.87m 14 467 Mattutini, Colin SO Seymour High 35-01.50 10.70m 15 198 Balsamo, Jack FR East Meadow 33-06.50 10.22m -- 531 Jean-Charles, Step SR Valley Strea FOUL Event 13 Boys Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 429 Yang, Jacob SR Pilgrim High 63-03.50 19.29m 2 575 Briere, Jared SO Woonsocket 57-07.00 17.55m 3 404 Vallee, Glenn SR North Kingst 54-01.00 16.48m 4 576 Cote, Dilyn SO Woonsocket 52-05.00 15.97m 5 96 Phenglee, Mike JR classical HS 51-07.50 15.73m 6 459 Neilson, Nick SR S Kingstown 51-02.50 15.60m 7 444 Chapman, Jonathan SR Rogers High 51-01.50 15.58m 8 577 Greenless, Jacob SO Woonsocket 50-10.50 15.50m 9 29 May, Paul JR Bloomfield HS 49-09.00 15.16m 10 64 Silva, Tyrone JR Central HS 48-07.50 14.82m 11 79 Bonilla, Alexus sr classical HS 46-10.50 14.28m 12 395 Croteau, Timothy SR North Kingst 45-04.50 13.83m 13 116 Hunt, Daniel SR Cumberland H 45-02.00 13.76m 14 82 Danicher, Anthony SR classical HS 45-01.00 13.74m 15 399 Kennedy, Connor SO North Kingst 44-09.00 13.63m 16 77 Akoiwala, Corvah SR classical HS 43-08.00 13.30m 17 113 Coppolino, Michael JR Cumberland H 43-06.00 13.25m 18 3 Borek, Mike SR Barrington HS 41-08.00 12.70m 19 445 Ford, Colin JR Rogers High 41-05.00 12.62m 20 95 Palazzo, Joseph JR classical HS 38-10.50 11.84m 21 358 Waranis, Lance SO Narragansett 36-04.50 11.08m 22 520 Altine, Koby 12 Valley Strea 34-09.00 10.59m 23 47 Dominguez, Alexis SR Central Falls HS 34-05.00 10.49m 24 30 McDaniel, Tahj JR Bloomfield HS 34-01.00 10.38m 25 526 Ekpe, Edem 12 Valley Strea 32-10.00 10.00m 26 356 Strain, Tyler FR Narragansett 31-03.00 9.52m -- 460 Oneill, Matt SR S Kingstown FOUL Event 15 Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 371 Hack, Kevin J Nipmuc 6-04.00 1.93m 2 140 Mama, Raman SR E. O. Smith 6-00.00 1.82m 3 25 Gadson, Amaciah SR Bloomfield HS J6-00.00 1.82m 4 299 Lopes, Michael SR Ledyard High J6-00.00 1.82m 5 432 Lumpkins, Jordan SR Plainfield HS 5-10.00 1.77m 5 379 Murray, Marcus 11 North Babylo 5-10.00 1.77m 7 487 Schiavo, Cooper 10 Smithtown West J5-10.00 1.77m 8 483 Murphy, Christophe 09 Smithtown West 5-08.00 1.72m 9 21 Bullock, Ryheen JR Bloomfield HS J5-08.00 1.72m 10 85 Galloway, Jehlani FR classical HS 5-06.00 1.67m 10 300 Lopez-Watson, Joaq SR Ledyard High 5-06.00 1.67m 10 236 Syed, Umar SO East Meadow 5-06.00 1.67m 10 380 Odigie, Iyore 11 North Babylo 5-06.00 1.67m 10 20 Brown, Dwight JR Bloomfield HS 5-06.00 1.67m 10 476 Garibaldi, Joseph 11 Smithtown West 5-06.00 1.67m -- 556 Bombara, Christian SO Woodstock Acad NH -- 571 Salisbury, Patrick SR Woodstock Acad NH -- 478 Greco, Hunter 10 Smithtown West NH -- 554 Archambault, Jack JR Woodstock Acad NH -- 532 Jean-Charles, Zavi SR Valley Strea NH -- 430 Alday, Cody SR Plainfield HS NH -- 100 Vargas, John SO classical HS NH -- 222 Martin, Kevin FR East Meadow NH -- 255 Porter, Blake JR Fitch NH Event 16 Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 29 May, Paul JR Bloomfield HS 53-07.00 16.33m 2 246 Hardiman, Daniel SR Farmington 52-06.00 16.00m 3 460 Oneill, Matt SR S Kingstown 49-05.00 15.06m 4 431 Amster, Kade SR Plainfield HS 47-07.50 14.51m 5 30 McDaniel, Tahj JR Bloomfield HS 46-11.00 14.30m 6 149 Pinney, Matt E. O. Smith 45-04.50 13.83m 7 33 Poole, Taji JR Bloomfield HS 45-00.00 13.71m 8 26 Hall-Gardner, Chri JR Bloomfield HS 43-05.00 13.23m 9 268 Henry, Anthony SR Griswold 42-04.00 12.90m 10 119 Walters, Andrew JR Cumberland H 42-02.00 12.85m 10 183 Simpkins, Larenz JR East Lyme HS 42-02.00 12.85m 12 96 Phenglee, Mike JR classical HS 42-00.00 12.80m 13 163 Blinn, Kenneth SR East Lyme HS 41-01.00 12.52m 14 223 Mascia, Matt JR East Meadow 40-11.00 12.47m 15 116 Hunt, Daniel SR Cumberland H 40-06.00 12.34m 16 508 Riordan, Jack SR Stonington H 39-08.50 12.10m 17 301 McClenny-Hempstead JR Ledyard High 39-03.00 11.96m 18 64 Silva, Tyrone JR Central HS 39-02.00 11.93m 18 69 Costigan, James SR Chariho High 39-02.00 11.93m 20 405 Vallee, Sam SR North Kingst 38-06.00 11.73m 21 115 Houle, Brandon SR Cumberland H 38-04.00 11.68m 22 375 Farr, Adam 11 North Babylo 38-03.50 11.67m 23 520 Altine, Koby 12 Valley Strea 37-09.00 11.50m 23 36 Samuels, Lucas SO Bloomfield HS 37-09.00 11.50m 25 79 Bonilla, Alexus sr classical HS 37-07.50 11.46m 26 125 Cornell, Alex SR E. O. Smith 37-07.00 11.45m 27 362 Hilberts, Darrius JR New Britain 37-05.00 11.40m 28 513 Van Duine, Dimitri SO Stonington H 37-01.00 11.30m 29 526 Ekpe, Edem 12 Valley Strea 37-00.00 11.27m 30 462 Pires, Rafael SR S Kingstown 36-05.00 11.09m 30 23 Dawkins, Rahemr JR Bloomfield HS 36-05.00 11.09m 32 3 Borek, Mike SR Barrington HS 35-10.00 10.92m 33 47 Dominguez, Alexis SR Central Falls HS 35-06.00 10.82m 34 544 St. Louis, Oferley 12 Valley Strea 35-04.00 10.76m 35 164 Brown, Andrew JR East Lyme HS 35-02.00 10.71m 36 294 Kiely, Curtis JR Ledyard High 34-07.00 10.54m 37 509 Sealey, Ryan JR Stonington H 33-11.00 10.33m 38 315 Santiago, Mitchell SO Ledyard High 33-10.00 10.31m 39 572 Skellett, Justin 10 Woodstock Acad 33-05.00 10.18m 40 90 Moungngsa, Nichola JR classical HS 33-04.50 10.17m 41 22 Davis, Jordan JR Bloomfield HS 33-01.50 10.09m 42 104 Diaz, Marcelino JR Classical Magnet 32-00.00 9.75m 43 82 Danicher, Anthony SR classical HS 31-09.00 9.67m 44 103 Clarke, Treyvoughn SR Classical Magnet 31-00.00 9.44m 45 205 Chavez, Paul SR East Meadow 30-04.00 9.24m 46 358 Waranis, Lance SO Narragansett 30-00.00 9.14m 47 77 Akoiwala, Corvah SR classical HS 27-10.00 8.48m 48 286 Brumfield, Eric JR Ledyard High 27-05.50 8.36m 49 166 Christensen, Will SO East Lyme HS 27-04.00 8.33m 50 573 Strandson, Kyle FR Woodstock Acad 27-02.00 8.28m -- 333 Romano, Jimmy SO Lewis Mills FOUL -- 552 Trebisacci, Christ JR Westerly HS FOUL -- 27 Harris, Dillon SO Bloomfield HS FOUL Event 17 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 18 Anderson, Zaheem JR Bloomfield HS 20-04.50 6.21m 2 393 Cirella Jr, Stephe JR North Kingst 19-07.25 5.97m 3 532 Jean-Charles, Zavi SR Valley Strea 19-06.00 5.94m 4 446 Iqbal, Yaqoob JR Rogers High 19-05.50 5.93m 5 269 Jackson, David JR Griswold 19-05.25 5.92m 6 428 Ward, Marquis JR Norwich Free Aca 19-03.25 5.87m 7 531 Jean-Charles, Step SR Valley Strea 19-02.25 5.84m 8 549 Lennon, Ryan JR Westerly HS 19-01.00 5.81m 9 482 Moran, James 10 Smithtown West 18-10.25 5.74m 10 465 Fraser, Austin SR Seymour High 18-09.25 5.72m 11 114 Evans, Jerome JR Cumberland H 18-07.25 5.67m 12 360 Gordon, William JR New Britain 18-06.25 5.64m 13 388 Winters, Jahjuan 11 North Babylo 18-04.75 5.60m 14 366 Sullins, Jawan SR New Britain 18-03.00 5.56m 15 43 Whyte, Patrick JR Bloomfield HS 17-07.50 5.37m 16 530 James, Brandon 08 Valley Strea 17-07.25 5.36m 17 398 Johnen, Joshua SO North Kingst 17-03.00 5.25m 18 387 Thompson, Ryan 11 North Babylo 16-10.25 5.13m 19 272 Luty, Davaughn FR Griswold 16-10.00 5.13m 20 488 Schiavo, Spencer 12 Smithtown West 16-09.00 5.10m 21 105 Echevarria, Juan C JR Classical Magnet 16-07.25 5.06m 22 109 Oliver, Josiah JR Classical Magnet 16-07.00 5.05m 23 364 Lugo, Aaron SO New Britain 16-03.25 4.95m 24 545 Times, Jarrod JR Valley Strea 16-00.00 4.87m 25 554 Archambault, Jack JR Woodstock Acad 15-10.50 4.83m 26 556 Bombara, Christian SO Woodstock Acad 14-07.00 4.44m *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***********************************************************************************************


Boys Running Event Results (F)     Boys Field Event Results (F)     Girls Field Event Results (F)     Girls Running Event Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates