Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Running Event Results (F)     Boys Field Event Results (F)     Girls Field Event Results (F)     Girls Running Event Results (F)    

Rhody Indoor Track Classic
2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 10, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


2015 URI Rhody Classic HS T&F Invitational Saturday Jan 10, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *************************************************************************************** GIRLS FIELD EVENT RESULTS ********************************************************************************************* Event 40 Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 853 Jackson, Whitney SR Hope High S 36-00.50 10.98m 2 941 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim High 35-11.00 10.94m 3 989 Mattson, Stephanie SR Smithfield H 34-10.50 10.62m 4 946 Stanley, Madison JR Pilgrim High 33-03.00 10.13m 5 986 Ezeama, Kayla SO Smithfield H 33-02.50 10.12m 6 697 Theroux, Charleen JR Coventry HS 33-01.50 10.09m 7 1060 Hobbs, Elaina SR Valley Strea 33-00.00 10.05m 8 738 Townsend, Laura JR E. O. Smith 32-08.50 9.96m 9 992 Bernabeo, Emily SO Smithtown West 31-06.50 9.61m 10 982 Murphy, Jill JR Seymour High 31-03.25 9.53m 11 746 Folz, Gianna JR East Lyme HS 30-09.00 9.37m 12 1064 Onuoha, Miracle 9 Valley Strea 29-07.25 9.02m 13 1048 Campbell, Amirah 09 Valley Strea 28-07.50 8.72m 14 1057 Filippi, Gianna SO Valley Strea 28-04.00 8.63m Event 33 Girls Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 664 Hicks, Alva JR classical HS 56-11.00 17.34m 2 674 Russell, Lysah SO classical HS 49-10.00 15.18m 3 633 Estelle, Faith SR Bloomfield HS 47-02.00 14.37m 4 1034 Jacobsen, Courtney JR Toll Gate 47-01.00 14.35m 5 917 Timpson, Carly SR Narragansett 45-08.00 13.91m 6 1203 Yusuff, Oluwafunmi classical HS 45-07.00 13.89m 7 947 Cousens, Abby SR Portsmouth H 44-08.00 13.61m 8 1102 Rochefort, Tara SR Woonsocket 40-02.00 12.24m 9 1101 Martinez, Ashley SR Woonsocket 38-10.00 11.83m 10 1029 Carmichael, Paige JR Toll Gate 37-09.00 11.50m 11 663 Figueroa, Kailynn SR classical HS 37-04.00 11.37m 12 652 McDevitt, Ariana SO Central Falls HS 36-06.00 11.12m 13 957 Casses, Mirasia SR Rogers High 35-00.00 10.66m 14 1103 Taft, Amanda SO Woonsocket 34-11.00 10.64m 15 698 Ackerman, Ellie SO Cumberland H 34-00.00 10.36m 16 1028 Armenakyan, Ani SO Toll Gate 33-04.00 10.16m 17 1032 Gallo-Fusco, Jasmi SO Toll Gate 33-02.00 10.10m 18 758 Rose, Alexandra SO East Lyme HS 32-07.00 9.93m 19 634 Ferguson, Kimmoi SR Bloomfield HS 32-00.00 9.75m 20 1051 Desir, Florencia 09 Valley Strea 31-11.00 9.72m 21 1070 Crawford, Megan JR Westerly HS 31-05.00 9.57m 22 994 DeGaetano, Jennife SR Smithtown West 30-07.00 9.32m 23 671 Mendee, Kayeawon SR classical HS 29-05.00 8.96m 24 666 Loua, Maria SR classical HS 29-03.00 8.91m 25 617 Polando, Faith FR Barrington HS 29-01.00 8.86m 26 1054 Emeran, Gariele JR Valley Strea 28-01.00 8.55m 27 755 Lopriore, Mikaela JR East Lyme HS 27-10.00 8.48m 28 678 Tavarez, Areil JR classical HS 27-04.00 8.33m 29 747 Foster, Kristin JR East Lyme HS 27-03.00 8.30m 30 700 Kogut, Caitlyn JR Cumberland H 25-10.00 7.87m 31 603 Bonifaz, Anya P SO Barrington HS 24-10.00 7.56m 32 701 Tremblay, Maidson SR Cumberland H 24-08.00 7.51m 33 660 Carela, Genesis SR classical HS 21-07.00 6.57m 34 1056 Fagbemi, Anna SO Valley Strea 21-05.00 6.52m Event 35 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 917 Timpson, Carly SR Narragansett 5-06.00 1.67m 2 822 Botelho, Kalliana FR Griswold 5-00.00 1.52m 2 1060 Hobbs, Elaina SR Valley Strea 5-00.00 1.52m 4 853 Jackson, Whitney SR Hope High S J5-00.00 1.52m 4 628 Brown, Cheyenne SO Bloomfield HS J5-00.00 1.52m 6 941 Brunelle, Melanie SR Pilgrim High J5-00.00 1.52m 7 913 Zienowicz, Justine JR Moses Brown J5-00.00 1.52m 8 990 McDonald, Morgan SR Smithfield H J5-00.00 1.52m 9 818 Spruill, Sydnee JR Fitch 4-10.00 1.47m 10 746 Folz, Gianna JR East Lyme HS J4-10.00 1.47m 11 973 Miller, Tara SR S Kingstown J4-10.00 1.47m 12 824 Chmara, Hailey JR Griswold 4-08.00 1.42m 13 1094 O Dea, Lindsey FR Woodstock Acad J4-08.00 1.42m 13 940 Yuen, Joyce SO Norwich Free Aca J4-08.00 1.42m 15 738 Townsend, Laura JR E. O. Smith J4-08.00 1.42m 16 623 Anderson, Monique FR Bloomfield HS 4-06.00 1.37m 16 742 Ashton, Haley JR East Lyme HS 4-06.00 1.37m 18 677 Taiwo, Bolu FR classical HS J4-06.00 1.37m -- 931 Guertin, Madison SO Norwich Free Aca NH -- 681 Walker, Meg FR classical HS NH -- 1012 Blanchard, Abby JR Stonington H NH -- 864 Canestrari, Madiso SR Ledyard High NH -- 645 Pierce, Briana FR Bloomfield HS NH -- 1009 Zarcone, Kristen SO Smithtown West NH -- 615 McCormick, Katie FR Barrington HS NH -- 924 Choi, Yuri SR Norwich Free Aca NH -- 602 Berkery, Mary SO Barrington HS NH Event 36 Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 664 Hicks, Alva JR classical HS 38-07.00 11.76m 2 634 Ferguson, Kimmoi SR Bloomfield HS 35-11.00 10.94m 3 633 Estelle, Faith SR Bloomfield HS 35-07.00 10.84m 4 957 Casses, Mirasia SR Rogers High 34-08.00 10.56m 5 674 Russell, Lysah SO classical HS 33-08.00 10.26m 6 1028 Armenakyan, Ani SO Toll Gate 32-07.00 9.93m 7 1051 Desir, Florencia 09 Valley Strea 30-10.00 9.39m 8 755 Lopriore, Mikaela JR East Lyme HS 30-09.50 9.38m 9 825 Deroy, Tienna JR Griswold 30-09.00 9.37m 10 1203 Yusuff, Oluwafunmi classical HS 30-08.00 9.34m 11 1080 Colburn, Allyson SO Woodstock Acad 30-03.00 9.22m 12 747 Foster, Kristin JR East Lyme HS 30-01.00 9.16m 13 707 Barron, Grace JR E. O. Smith 29-08.00 9.04m 14 761 Taylor, Kate JR East Lyme HS 29-06.00 8.99m 15 928 Digby, Marissa JR Norwich Free Aca 29-04.50 8.95m 16 1010 Arruda, Brooke JR Stonington H 29-02.00 8.89m 17 1016 Hoops, Gabi SR Stonington H 29-01.00 8.86m 18 759 Salan, Sasha SO East Lyme HS 29-00.50 8.85m 19 994 DeGaetano, Jennife SR Smithtown West 28-09.00 8.76m 20 686 Griffin, Jacquelyn JR Classical Magnet 28-08.00 8.73m 21 758 Rose, Alexandra SO East Lyme HS 28-07.00 8.71m 22 1054 Emeran, Gariele JR Valley Strea 28-04.00 8.63m 23 710 Bisiallon, Taylor SR E. O. Smith 28-02.00 8.58m 24 640 McGregor, Kaila JR Bloomfield HS 27-08.00 8.43m 25 638 Jones, Brittany SO Bloomfield HS 27-07.50 8.42m 26 700 Kogut, Caitlyn JR Cumberland H 27-02.00 8.28m 27 958 Jones, Khiri SR Rogers High 27-01.50 8.26m 28 1056 Fagbemi, Anna SO Valley Strea 26-11.00 8.20m 29 652 McDevitt, Ariana SO Central Falls HS 26-10.50 8.19m 30 701 Tremblay, Maidson SR Cumberland H 26-07.00 8.10m 31 915 Kennedy, Ashley SR Narragansett 26-01.00 7.95m 31 650 Wilson, Justyce FR Bloomfield HS 26-01.00 7.95m 33 817 Simonds, Sonnorah SR Fitch 26-00.00 7.92m 34 643 Morgan, Aisha SR Bloomfield HS 25-11.00 7.89m 35 627 Brown, Arian SO Bloomfield HS 25-07.00 7.79m 36 1007 Treccariche, Chris SR Smithtown West 24-11.50 7.60m 37 641 Mills, Alexandra FR Bloomfield HS 24-07.00 7.49m 38 1093 O Conner, Shealyn FR Woodstock Acad 24-06.00 7.46m 39 632 Davis, Destiny JR Bloomfield HS 24-02.50 7.37m 40 816 Scholtz, Megan SR Fitch 23-10.00 7.26m 41 666 Loua, Maria SR classical HS 23-08.50 7.22m 42 699 Houle, Kathryn FR Cumberland H 23-04.00 7.11m 43 663 Figueroa, Kailynn SR classical HS 22-08.50 6.92m 44 713 Devivo, Kristina FR E. O. Smith 22-07.00 6.88m 45 703 Altieri, Eve JR E. O. Smith 22-06.00 6.85m 46 735 Sanchez, Molly SR E. O. Smith 21-10.00 6.65m 47 1027 Yamboa, Marissa SO Stonington H 21-02.00 6.45m 48 1002 Paterakis, Nina SO Smithtown West 20-11.50 6.38m 49 648 Westen, Chrisanna FR Bloomfield HS 20-05.50 6.23m 50 671 Mendee, Kayeawon SR classical HS 20-04.00 6.19m 51 660 Carela, Genesis SR classical HS 20-00.50 6.10m 52 696 Saluk, Tabitha JR Classical Magnet 19-10.50 6.05m 53 995 Dwyer, Hannah SO Smithtown West 19-07.00 5.96m 54 678 Tavarez, Areil JR classical HS 16-00.50 4.88m Event 37 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 989 Mattson, Stephanie SR Smithfield H 17-00.50 5.19m 2 922 Tobiasz, Joanna JR New Britain 16-04.00 4.97m 3 1060 Hobbs, Elaina SR Valley Strea 15-09.00 4.80m 4 690 McPherson, Chantei SR Classical Magnet J15-09.00 4.80m 5 986 Ezeama, Kayla SO Smithfield H 15-08.25 4.78m 6 1076 Wicklund, Julia SR Westerly HS 15-06.50 4.73m 7 636 Harris, Jahleah FR Bloomfield HS 15-06.25 4.73m 8 1046 Andre, Angeli JR Valley Strea 15-01.75 4.61m 9 945 Phillip, Kayda JR Pilgrim High 14-10.50 4.53m 10 639 Jones, Zenobia SR Bloomfield HS 14-08.75 4.48m 11 1022 Pratt, Alexandra JR Stonington H 14-08.50 4.48m 11 992 Bernabeo, Emily SO Smithtown West 14-08.50 4.48m 13 969 Gonsalves, Olivia JR S Kingstown 14-07.00 4.44m 14 692 Myers, Shania SR Classical Magnet 14-06.25 4.42m 15 1017 Kane, Mallory JR Stonington H 14-03.50 4.35m 16 1083 Davignon, Kennedy FR Woodstock Acad 14-02.00 4.31m 17 982 Murphy, Jill JR Seymour High 14-01.25 4.29m 18 695 Salmon, Briana SR Classical Magnet 13-11.00 4.24m 19 637 Henry, Hermana SR Bloomfield HS 13-09.50 4.20m 20 844 Waters, Kayleigh JR Griswold 13-07.00 4.14m 21 824 Chmara, Hailey JR Griswold 13-06.00 4.11m 22 642 Mills, Andrea SO Bloomfield HS 12-11.50 3.94m 23 1064 Onuoha, Miracle 9 Valley Strea 12-09.00 3.88m 24 1057 Filippi, Gianna SO Valley Strea 12-06.25 3.81m 25 624 Belton, Ciana SR Bloomfield HS 11-03.25 3.43m *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***********************************************************************************************


Boys Running Event Results (F)     Boys Field Event Results (F)     Girls Field Event Results (F)     Girls Running Event Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates