Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)    

University of Rhode Island Heptathlon
URI Heptathlon T&F Meet - 1/14/2015 to 2/15/2015
Mackal FH - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing
1/14/2015 to 2/15/2015
Results - Combined Events

URI Heptathlon T&F Meet - 1/14/2015 to 2/15/2015 Mackal FH - Kingston, RI - Plattsys Timing 1/14/2015 to 2/15/2015 Results - Combined Events Men Heptathlon Points 60 LJ SP HJ Day1 60H PV 1000 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Honka, Ondrej 7.40 6.07m 10.30m 1.79m 8.83 4.90m 2:43.86 Rhode Island 19-11 33-09.5 5-10.5 16-00.75 SO 4965 (745) (602) (504) (619) 2470 (784) (880) (831) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Pangborn, John 7.26 6.06m 10.85m 1.97m 8.85 4.30m 3:02.64 Rhode Island 19-10.75 35-07.25 6-05.5 14-01.25 JR 4825 (792) (600) (537) (776) 2705 (779) (702) (639) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Latham, Tyler 7.28 6.55m 12.17m 1.88m 8.63 2.70m 3:03.26 Central Connecticut 21-06 39-11.25 6-02 8-10.25 FR 4555 (785) (709) (617) (696) 2807 (829) (286) (633) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Moran, Jacob 7.40 6.65m 13.09m 1.85m 9.60 4.10m 3:23.30 Rhode Island 21-10 42-11.5 6-00.75 13-05.25 FR 4538 (745) (732) (673) (670) 2820 (619) (645) (454) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Sliwoski, Jason 7.53 6.30m 11.83m 1.79m 9.34 3.80m 3:19.12 Worcester State 20-08 38-09.75 5-10.5 12-05.5 SR 4294 (703) (652) (596) (619) 2570 (673) (562) (489) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Lang, Mike 7.32 6.44m 9.16m 1.88m 9.36 NH 3:01.92 Central Connecticut 21-01.5 30-00.75 6-02 FR 3901 (772) (684) (435) (696) 2587 (668) (0) (646) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Begley, Matthew 7.49 5.64m 14.41m 1.64m 9.42 2.80m 3:29.80 Worcester State 18-06 47-03.5 5-04.5 9-02.25 SR 3842 (716) (510) (753) (496) 2475 (656) (309) (402) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pangborn, John JR Rhode Island 7.26 792 2 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 7.28 785 3 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 7.32 772 4 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 7.40 745 4 Moran, Jacob FR Rhode Island 7.40 745 6 Begley, Matthew SR Worcester St 7.49 716 7 Sliwoski, Jason SR Worcester St 7.53 703 Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Moran, Jacob FR Rhode Island 6.65m 21-10.00 732 4.97m FOUL 6.65m 2 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 6.55m 21-06.00 709 6.18m 6.55m FOUL 3 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 6.44m 21-01.50 684 6.44m FOUL 6.31m 4 Sliwoski, Jason SR Worcester St 6.30m 20-08.00 652 6.30m 6.26m 4.56m 5 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 6.07m 19-11.00 602 6.07m 6.00m FOUL 6 Pangborn, John JR Rhode Island 6.06m 19-10.75 600 5.90m 6.06m 5.95m 7 Begley, Matthew SR Worcester St 5.64m 18-06.00 510 FOUL 5.43m 5.64m Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Begley, Matthew SR Worcester St 14.41m 47-03.50 753 13.72m 14.41m 13.91m 2 Moran, Jacob FR Rhode Island 13.09m 42-11.50 673 11.83m 12.52m 13.09m 3 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 12.17m 39-11.25 617 FOUL 10.69m 12.17m 4 Sliwoski, Jason SR Worcester St 11.83m 38-09.75 596 11.04m 11.83m 11.21m 5 Pangborn, John JR Rhode Island 10.85m 35-07.25 537 9.20m 10.67m 10.85m 6 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 10.30m 33-09.50 504 10.14m FOUL 10.30m 7 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 9.16m 30-00.75 435 8.13m 9.16m 8.59m Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pangborn, John JR Rhode Island 1.97m 6-05.50 776 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 P P P P P O P O P O XO O O XXO XXX 2 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 1.88m 6-02.00 696 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 P P P P P O XO XO XXO XO O XXX 2 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 1.88m 6-02.00 696 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 P P P O P XO P O O XO XO XXX 4 Moran, Jacob FR Rhode Island 1.85m 6-00.75 670 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 P P P P P O P O O O XXX 5 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 1.79m 5-10.50 619 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 P P O O O XXO O O XXX 5 Sliwoski, Jason SR Worcester St 1.79m 5-10.50 619 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 P P P O P O O XO XXX 7 Begley, Matthew SR Worcester St 1.64m 5-04.50 496 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 XXO P O XXX Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 8.63 2 829 2 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 8.83 1 784 3 Pangborn, John JR Rhode Island 8.85 2 779 4 Sliwoski, Jason SR Worcester St 9.34 2 673 5 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 9.36 1 668 6 Begley, Matthew SR Worcester St 9.42 1 656 7 Moran, Jacob FR Rhode Island 9.60 2 619 Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 4.90m 16-00.75 880 4.50 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 O XO XO XO XXX 2 Pangborn, John JR Rhode Island 4.30m 14-01.25 702 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 O P O O O XXO O XXX 3 Moran, Jacob FR Rhode Island 4.10m 13-05.25 645 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 O P XXO O O O XO XXX 4 Sliwoski, Jason SR Worcester St 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 O P O XO XXO XXX 5 Begley, Matthew SR Worcester St 2.80m 9-02.25 309 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 XXO O O XO XXX 6 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 2.70m 8-10.25 286 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 O P XO XXX -- Lang, Mike FR Central Conn NH 2.50 XXX Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 2:43.86 831 2 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 3:01.92 646 3 Pangborn, John JR Rhode Island 3:02.64 639 4 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 3:03.26 633 5 Sliwoski, Jason SR Worcester St 3:19.12 489 6 Moran, Jacob FR Rhode Island 3:23.30 454 7 Begley, Matthew SR Worcester St 3:29.80 402


Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates