Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)    

Univ of Rhode Island Coaches Tribute T&F
2015 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet
Saturday Feb 7, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


2015 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet Saturday Feb 7, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ****************************************************************************** MEET RESULTS ****************************************************************************** Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 134 2) Brown 114 3) Providence 96 4) UMass Amherst 80 5) Stonehill 59.50 6) New Hampshire 49.50 7) Quinnipiac 36 8) Central Connecticut 32 9) American Int'l 29 10) Bryant 24 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 180.50 2) Brown 140 3) New Hampshire 76 3) American Int'l 76 5) Stonehill 54 6) Central Connecticut 51.50 7) Providence 40 8) UMass Amherst 20 9) Bryant 18 ******************************************************************************* Results ******************************************************************************* Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Berry, DeAngelo SO URI 6.94q 1 2 Elmore, Jevon SO Central Conn 6.95q 3 3 Brown, Jashane FR Aic 7.08q 4 4 Hill, Nigel FR URI 7.10q 2 5 Oliveira, Tyler SR URI 7.11q 4 6 DiMambro, Mike JR URI 7.13q 3 7 Walker, Kendall SO Central Conn 7.15q 1 8 Campbell, David FR Central Conn 7.16q 2 9 Farlow, Peter SR Umass Amherst 7.27 1 9 Farnham, Patrick SR Umass Amherst 7.27 5 11 Honka, Ondrej SO URI 7.29 5 12 Grubel, Teague SR Stonehill 7.30 3 13 Arons, Joshua SR Umass Amherst 7.32 5 14 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 7.33 4 14 Decarlo, Christoph JR New Hampshire 7.33 2 16 Garzia, Christophe JR Brown 7.35 5 17 Rhine, Fredrick SR Brown 7.38 1 18 Ginyard, Davonte JR Aic 7.40 5 19 Woods JR, Donnice SO Umass Amherst 7.47 4 20 Stone, Daniel FR Stonehill 7.48 3 21 Ahern, Patrick FR Stonehill 7.50 2 22 Johnson, Kehma SO Bryant 7.51 3 22 Malone, Adam JR Bryant 7.51 1 24 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown 7.54 1 25 Franco, Andrew FR Bryant 7.55 1 26 O'Leary, Toren JR Bryant 7.58 4 27 Graziano, Louis SO Bryant 7.60 5 28 Sewell, D'Vonte FR Aic 7.62 4 28 Ford, Michael JR Aic 7.62 5 30 Case, Shawn FR New Hampshire 7.66 4 31 Jones, Nkosi SO Brown 7.67 2 32 Morrow, Troy FR Aic 7.70 2 33 Jackson, Benjamin SO Bryant 7.72 3 34 Lungrin, Kurt FR Aic 9.21 2 Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Berry, DeAngelo SO URI 6.91 2 Brown, Jashane FR Aic 6.97 3 Elmore, Jevon SO Central Conn 6.99 4 Campbell, David FR Central Conn 7.09 5 DiMambro, Mike JR URI 7.10 6 Oliveira, Tyler SR URI 7.12 7 Walker, Kendall SO Central Conn 7.22 8 Hill, Nigel FR URI 7.29 Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 8.40q 2 2 Garzia, Christophe JR Brown 8.46q 1 3 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown 8.48q 2 4 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 8.51q 1 5 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire 8.68q 1 6 Stallworth, John FR URI 8.69q 3 7 Bonfilio, Adam SO Umass Amherst 8.73q 2 7 Worthy, Bernard FR URI 8.73q 1 9 Raper, Deion FR Bryant 8.74 3 10 Baum, Dan SO Central Conn 8.80 3 11 Lungrin, Kurt FR Aic 8.95 3 12 Reid, Phil SR Providence 9.07 2 13 Hamalian, Mark FR Stonehill 9.08 1 13 Ziad, Brian FR Providence 9.08 3 15 Cotto, Logan FR Umass Amherst 9.27 2 16 Copeland, Gregory SR Umass Amherst 9.28 3 17 Moran, Jacob FR URI 9.46 2 18 Watkins, Jordan SR Central Conn 11.03 3 Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 8.27 2 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 8.37 3 Warwick, Hunter SR Brown 8.51 4 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire 8.64 5 Garzia, Christophe JR Brown 8.65 6 Worthy, Bernard FR URI 8.83 7 Bonfilio, Adam SO Umass Amherst 8.85 8 Stallworth, John FR URI 9.08 Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hill, Nigel FR URI 21.80 1 2 Brown, Jashane FR Aic 22.33 1 3 Montague, Marlon FR URI 22.73 1 4 Pierre, Shnyden FR Aic 22.74 1 5 Grubel, Teague SR Stonehill 22.79 2 6 Decarlo, Christoph JR New Hampshire 23.06 2 7 Raper, Deion FR Bryant 23.14 3 8 Walker, Kendall SO Central Conn 23.17 1 9 Stallworth, John FR URI 23.22 2 10 Severino, Ruddy FR Stonehill 23.23 3 11 Deane, Andrew SO Aic 23.25 2 12 Ahern, Patrick FR Stonehill 23.51 4 13 Farlow, Peter SR Umass Amherst 23.70 2 14 Arons, Joshua SR Umass Amherst 23.75 3 15 Stone, Daniel FR Stonehill 23.82 4 16 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire 23.97 3 17 Siracusa, Antonio SO Bryant 24.05 5 18 Ginyard, Davonte JR Aic 24.16 3 19 Cotto, Logan FR Umass Amherst 24.32 5 20 Hamalian, Mark FR Stonehill 24.45 4 20 Franco, Andrew FR Bryant 24.45 4 22 Graziano, Louis SO Bryant 24.69 5 Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nasso, Kebba JR URI 49.45 1 2 Montague, Marlon FR URI 50.00 1 3 Felton, Jaleel FR URI 50.49 2 4 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 50.81 2 5 Gray, Jared SO URI 50.87 1 6 Savvidou, Chris SR Central Conn 50.93 2 7 Douglas, Nicholas SR Bryant 51.17 2 8 Pierre, Shnyden FR Aic 51.31 1 9 Arneaud, Deion SO Umass Amherst 52.12 4 10 Deane, Andrew SO Aic 52.19 2 11 Olsen, Kevin JR Providence 52.52 3 12 Hardy, Ross SO New Hampshire 52.56 3 13 Harter, Thomas FR New Hampshire 52.70 4 14 Pytel, Tomasz SO Central Conn 52.72 2 15 McFarland, Andrew SO New Hampshire 53.53 3 16 O'Hare, Tom FR Providence 53.75 3 17 Hubbell, Josh FR Stonehill 53.82 4 18 Sheridan, Patrick FR Bryant 53.96 3 19 Pagliuca, Dana SO Umass Amherst 54.34 4 20 Mesengere, Cedric SO New Hampshire 54.64 5 21 O'Donnell, Patrick SO New Hampshire 55.86 5 22 O'Malley, Anthony SR Providence 56.83 5 Event 5 Men 500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Emrich, Zachery FR Brown 1:04.55 1 2 Ostrowski, Ben SO Brown 1:04.85 1 3 Tufnell, Henry SR Brown 1:05.13 1 4 Rolim, Andre FR Aic 1:06.14 1 5 Lochard, Kevin JR URI 1:06.25 1 6 Connor, Malcolm JR Central Conn 1:06.52 1 7 Burleigh, Duncan SO Stonehill 1:07.30 2 8 DiPalma, Joseph FR URI 1:07.57 2 9 Finestone, Alex SO Umass Amherst 1:08.19 2 10 Blum, Zachary SO Umass Amherst 1:08.49 3 11 Duka, Milan SO Bryant 1:08.55 3 12 Kent, Tanner SO New Hampshire 1:08.68 2 13 Franger, Robert FR New Hampshire 1:08.95 3 14 Bomba, Stephen SO Stonehill 1:08.96 2 15 Siracusa, Antonio SO Bryant 1:09.54 3 16 Ribeiro, Will SO Central Conn 1:09.66 3 17 Albertini, David SO New Hampshire 1:14.98 3 Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kirkpatrick, Nick JR Stonehill 1:55.25 1 2 McGrainer, Alexand SO URI 1:56.03 1 3 Campbell, James JR Providence 1:56.92 1 4 Zawalich, Daniel SR Stonehill 1:57.04 1 5 Landry, Richard SO Bryant 1:59.45 1 6 Anderson, James SR New Hampshire 1:59.54 2 7 Poggi, Joseph FR New Hampshire 1:59.92 2 8 Maldari, Michael SO Umass Amherst 1:59.97 1 9 Duka, Milan SO Bryant 2:00.73 1 10 Brown, Jonathan FR New Hampshire 2:01.03 2 11 Mullally, Thomas JR Bryant 2:02.08 1 12 Souza, Steven SR New Hampshire 2:02.18 1 13 Sheldon, Daniel JR Umass Amherst 2:02.40 2 14 Gironda, Eric SO Umass Amherst 2:05.85 2 15 Kittredge, Nathan SO New Hampshire 2:06.66 2 Event 7 Men 1000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Martinez, Martin SO Brown 2:28.96 1 2 Bloom, James SR URI 2:30.63 1 3 Campo, Zach JR URI 2:30.68 1 4 Chabot, Zachary JR New Hampshire 2:32.38 1 5 Hume, Kemani FR Aic 2:34.92 1 6 Doherty, Andrew FR Providence 2:35.83 2 7 Dimmick, Jason FR Stonehill 2:36.03 1 8 Selsman, Adam FR Umass Amherst 2:36.49 2 9 Trainor, Austin FR Central Conn 2:36.52 1 10 Ness, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 2:36.92 1 11 Boles, Joseph FR New Hampshire 2:37.54 2 12 Biro, Robert SO New Hampshire 2:39.54 2 13 Karam, Alexander FR New Hampshire 2:39.76 2 14 Poholek, Ryan FR Bryant 2:41.01 2 15 French, Derek SO Central Conn 2:44.15 2 Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Morgan, Johnathan SR Aic 4:09.97 1 2 Zawalich, Daniel SR Stonehill 4:11.29 1 3 Quinn, Shane JR Providence 4:13.66 1 4 Moretti, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 4:17.00 1 5 Groleau, Benjamin JR Umass Amherst 4:18.64 1 6 McDonald-Meteer, D SO Brown 4:19.91 1 7 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshire 4:25.34 1 8 Roelke, Evan SR Brown 4:26.43 1 9 Sheldon, Daniel JR Umass Amherst 4:28.18 1 10 McNaughton, Michae JR Umass Amherst 4:28.24 1 11 Stevens, Russell JR Bryant 4:28.54 2 12 Costello, Christia JR Providence 4:30.51 1 13 Ungemach, Brendan FR Providence 4:31.51 2 14 Verro, Joseph FR New Hampshire 4:33.22 2 15 Fitzpatrick, Micha JR Umass Amherst 4:33.53 2 16 Dutton, Mitchell SO New Hampshire 4:35.58 2 17 Evans, Alexander SO Bryant 4:36.39 2 18 Fenwick, Blake SR Bryant 4:40.18 2 19 Sauter, Colin FR Central Conn 4:41.20 2 20 Hertzog, Ryan SO Central Conn 4:47.44 2 Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Byrne, Mitchell FR Aic 8:45.90 2 O'Neill, Tom FR Providence 8:48.21 3 McCarthy, Brendan JR New Hampshire 8:49.25 4 Feinstein, Jake SO Providence 8:50.58 5 Santo, Joseph SO Stonehill 8:52.10 6 Mehretu, Siem FR Aic 8:56.02 7 Xelhua, Antonio FR Stonehill 8:56.15 8 Sullivan, Brendan JR Providence 8:56.64 9 Gordon, Daniel SR Stonehill 8:57.91 10 Nolan, Daniel SO Stonehill 9:02.27 11 Vinacco, Ken FR Stonehill 9:05.26 12 Mistretta, Neil FR New Hampshire 9:06.13 13 Magiera, Jacob FR URI 9:06.88 14 Henseler, Tyler SO Stonehill 9:09.98 15 McEvoy, Seamus SR Stonehill 9:14.05 16 Patterson, Nichola JR Umass Amherst 9:19.76 17 Gendron, Michael SR Stonehill 9:23.92 18 Estrada, Jonathan SO Providence 9:30.22 19 Bean, Kyle FR Aic 9:47.82 Event 11 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:24.47 1 1) Hill, Nigel FR 2) Kahrs, Jack SO 3) DiPalma, Joseph FR 4) Campo, Zach JR 2 Brown 'A' 3:27.91 1 1) Rhine, Fredrick SR 2) Tufnell, Henry SR 3) Martinez, Martin SO 4) Garzia, Christopher JR 3 New Hampshire 'A' 3:28.91 2 1) Harter, Thomas FR 2) Poggi, Joseph FR 3) Decarlo, Christopher JR 4) Hardy, Ross SO 4 Stonehill 'B' x3:30.18 2 1) Dimmick, Jason FR 2) Kirkpatrick, Nick JR 3) Bomba, Stephen SO 4) Burleigh, Duncan SO 5 Stonehill 'A' 3:30.76 2 1) Grubel, Teague SR 2) Severino, Ruddy FR 3) Hubbell, Josh FR 4) Staley, Nicholas SR 6 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:32.06 2 1) Pytel, Tomasz SO 2) Baum, Dan SO 3) Trainor, Austin FR 4) Connor, Malcolm JR 7 Bryant 'A' 3:33.01 1 1) Raper, Deion FR 2) Mullally, Thomas JR 3) Sheridan, Patrick FR 4) Douglas, Nicholas SR 8 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:33.06 1 1) Farnham, Patrick SR 2) Finestone, Alex SO 3) Blum, Zachary SO 4) Arons, Joshua SR Event 12 Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Burley, Casey FR URI 6.96m 22-10.00 2 Jones, Nkosi SO Brown 6.67m 21-10.75 3 Hubbell, Josh FR Stonehill 6.48m 21-03.25 4 Idah, Okuoma JR Brown 6.45m 21-02.00 5 Alarcon, Taylor SO Brown 6.36m 20-10.50 6 Naval, Jon FR Stonehill 6.34m 20-09.75 7 Case, Shawn FR New Hampshire 6.24m 20-05.75 8 Copeland, Gregory SR Umass Amherst 6.23m 20-05.25 9 Riley, Nigel FR URI 6.18m 20-03.50 10 Sudol, John JR Central Conn 6.13m 20-01.50 11 Honka, Ondrej SO URI 6.07m 19-11.00 11 Crittenden, Kwency SO Central Conn 6.07m 19-11.00 13 Malone, Adam JR Bryant 6.00m 19-08.25 14 Lambrou, Jason FR Stonehill 5.89m 19-04.00 14 Sheriff, Dak JR Brown 5.89m 19-04.00 16 Ray, Frankie SO Bryant 5.85m 19-02.50 17 Johnson, Kehma SO Bryant 5.74m 18-10.00 18 Oremule, Ademitoku SR Bryant 5.69m 18-08.00 19 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshire 5.55m 18-02.50 20 Cohen, Mark JR Aic 4.78m 15-08.25 -- Arneaud, Deion SO Umass Amherst FOUL Event 13 Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 19.15m 62-10.00 2 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 18.38m 60-03.75 3 Handley, Mahlik SO URI 17.04m 55-11.00 4 Truong, Phuong JR Brown 16.74m 54-11.25 5 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 16.15m 53-00.00 6 Amo, Brandon FR URI 15.87m 52-01.00 7 Cormier, Daniel SR Stonehill 15.74m 51-07.75 8 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshire 15.62m 51-03.00 9 Johnson, Morgan JR Stonehill 15.56m 51-00.75 10 Farid, Meena SR Brown 15.28m 50-01.75 11 Briggs, Alex SO URI 14.81m 48-07.25 12 Vadis, Thomas FR URI 14.69m 48-02.50 13 Balestra, Stefan FR Stonehill 14.61m 47-11.25 14 Muroski, Darrik FR URI 14.40m 47-03.00 15 Willis, Jeremy SO Central Conn 14.22m 46-08.00 16 Ficorilli, Michael SR Central Conn 14.13m 46-04.25 17 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 13.75m 45-01.50 18 LaClair, Zachary SR Bryant 13.22m 43-04.50 19 Mackisey, Casey JR Bryant 12.93m 42-05.25 20 Aubin, Cullen FR New Hampshire 12.92m 42-04.75 21 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire 12.88m 42-03.25 22 Torro, Zach FR Central Conn 12.75m 41-10.00 23 Davies, Brett SO Umass Amherst 12.42m 40-09.00 24 Jackson, Benjamin SO Bryant 11.53m 37-10.00 25 Spada, Paul SO Central Conn 11.29m 37-00.50 26 Cotto, Peter FR Central Conn 10.67m 35-00.25 27 Irving, John FR Stonehill 10.45m 34-03.50 28 Griffin, Mason JR Stonehill 10.06m 33-00.25 29 Cooke, Michael FR Bryant 9.96m 32-08.25 30 Maiato, Patrick SO Bryant 8.39m 27-06.50 Event 14 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alarcon, Taylor SO Brown 15.00m 49-02.50 2 McIntosh, Xavier JR Aic 14.67m 48-01.75 3 Cohen, Mark JR Aic 14.44m 47-04.50 4 Rei, Ryan JR URI 14.32m 46-11.75 5 Sheriff, Dak JR Brown 14.06m 46-01.50 6 Riley, Nigel FR URI 13.86m 45-05.75 7 Malone, Adam JR Bryant 13.84m 45-05.00 8 Johnson, Kehma SO Bryant 13.63m 44-08.75 9 Crittenden, Kwency SO Central Conn 13.40m 43-11.75 10 Burley, Casey FR URI 13.27m 43-06.50 11 Naval, Jon FR Stonehill 13.24m 43-05.25 12 Sudol, John JR Central Conn 12.85m 42-02.00 13 Arneaud, Deion SO Umass Amherst 12.72m 41-08.75 14 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 12.19m 40-00.00 15 Lambrou, Jason FR Stonehill 12.09m 39-08.00 16 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshire 12.08m 39-07.75 Event 15 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kahrs, Jack SO URI 2.04m 6-08.25 2 McIntosh, Xavier JR Aic 1.99m 6-06.25 3 Reilly, Jacob FR URI J1.99m 6-06.25 4 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 1.89m 6-02.25 5 Putman, Dashawn JR Central Conn J1.89m 6-02.25 5 Rei, Ryan JR URI J1.89m 6-02.25 7 Reid, Phil SR Providence 1.84m 6-00.50 7 Hamalian, Mark FR Stonehill 1.84m 6-00.50 7 Walker-Thomas, Jos FR Central Conn 1.84m 6-00.50 10 Oremule, Ademitoku SR Bryant J1.84m 6-00.50 11 McCoole, Keelan FR New Hampshire J1.84m 6-00.50 -- Sullivan, Jordan FR Stonehill NH -- Renfro, Tyler SO Central Conn NH -- Ray, Frankie SO Bryant NH Event 16 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Clavette, Courtlan SR Brown 16.64m 54-07.25 2 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 16.04m 52-07.50 3 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 15.81m 51-10.50 4 Snyder, Sam JR URI 15.69m 51-05.75 5 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 15.42m 50-07.25 6 Cubra, Chris SO Brown 14.57m 47-09.75 7 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire 14.47m 47-05.75 8 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 14.27m 46-10.00 9 Muroski, Darrik FR URI 14.14m 46-04.75 10 Griffin, Mason JR Stonehill 13.97m 45-10.00 11 Handley, Mahlik SO URI 13.81m 45-03.75 12 Torro, Zach FR Central Conn 13.75m 45-01.50 13 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshire 13.59m 44-07.00 14 Ficorilli, Michael SR Central Conn 13.52m 44-04.25 15 Davies, Brett SO Umass Amherst 13.31m 43-08.00 16 Cooke, Michael FR Bryant 13.18m 43-03.00 17 Cilfone, Carmen SO Stonehill 13.12m 43-00.50 18 Irving, John FR Stonehill 12.96m 42-06.25 19 Lawrence, Zac JR URI 12.77m 41-10.75 20 Cormier, Daniel SR Stonehill 12.73m 41-09.25 21 Moran, Jacob FR URI 12.51m 41-00.50 22 Spada, Paul SO Central Conn 12.45m 40-10.25 23 Bonfilio, Adam SO Umass Amherst 12.38m 40-07.50 24 Horn, Kristopher JR Umass Amherst 12.27m 40-03.25 25 Parker, Dan JR Aic 12.14m 39-10.00 26 Skinner, Robert FR Aic 11.93m 39-01.75 27 Fratturelli, Antho FR Bryant 10.27m 33-08.50 Event 17 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Honka, Ondrej SO URI 4.95m 16-02.75 2 Thibault, William SO URI 4.50m 14-09.00 3 Borecki, Sam FR Central Conn 4.35m 14-03.25 3 Tamulonis, Alexand FR New Hampshire 4.35m 14-03.25 3 Yoo, Joseph FR Brown 4.35m 14-03.25 6 Gemino, Nicholas SR Umass Amherst 4.20m 13-09.25 6 Copeland, Gregory SR Umass Amherst 4.20m 13-09.25 6 Morris, Bryan JR New Hampshire 4.20m 13-09.25 9 DiMambro, Mike JR URI J4.20m 13-09.25 10 Innamorati, Anthon FR Stonehill 4.05m 13-03.50 11 Cromwell, Duncan SR New Hampshire 3.90m 12-09.50 12 D'Ascanio, Steven SO Brown J3.90m 12-09.50 13 Smith, Naquan FR Aic 3.75m 12-03.50 -- DiBartholomeo, Nic FR New Hampshire NH -- Moran, Jacob FR URI NH Event 20 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Providence 'A' 10:23.25 1) Quinn, Shane JR 2) Campbell, James JR 3) Doherty, Andrew FR 4) Hanlon, Aaron FR 2 Rhode Island 'A' 10:33.48 1) Lochard, Kevin JR 2) Stallworth, John FR 3) DiGangi, John SR 4) McGrainer, Alexander SO 3 New Hampshire 'A' 10:36.62 1) Moretti, Jeffrey SR 2) Kent, Tanner SO 3) Boles, Joseph FR 4) Wildgoose, Jeremy JR 4 Umass Amherst 'A' 10:54.13 1) Groleau, Benjamin JR 2) Maldari, Michael SO 3) Sheldon, Daniel JR 4) Gironda, Eric SO 5 Bryant 'A' 11:11.23 1) Fenwick, Blake SR 2) Landry, Richard SO 3) Poholek, Ryan FR 4) Stevens, Russell JR Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blamahsah, Shaina SO Aic 7.70q 4 2 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 7.73q 5 3 Samuels, Shameal JR Quinnipiac 7.85q 2 4 Lindo, Shellyann SO URI 7.87q 1 5 Robitaille, Briann SO URI 7.88q 3 6 Simons, Alea JR Quinnipiac 8.00q 3 7 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 8.01q 5 7 Palmer, Ashley SR Umass Amherst 8.01q 2 9 Kent, Leanne JR Stonehill 8.05 3 10 Curit, Maria SR Stonehill 8.06 2 11 Green, Brittany SO Umass Amherst 8.08 4 12 Truman, Sherise SO Central Conn 8.09 1 13 Pfrommer, Leah FR Quinnipiac 8.10 3 14 Pisciotta, Bonnie SO Quinnipiac 8.21 2 15 Baker, Nia JR Quinnipiac 8.23 2 16 Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown 8.24 4 17 Finley-Moise, Tuli SO Stonehill 8.25 2 18 Basile, Lauren JR Providence 8.30 3 19 Polvere, Emily FR Stonehill 8.31 5 19 Jarvis, Nadia JR Quinnipiac 8.31 1 19 McNeil, Najatee SO Brown 8.31 2 22 Stabile, Rebecca SR Quinnipiac 8.39 1 22 Williams, O'Sha JR Brown 8.39 5 24 Clark, Molly JR New Hampshire 8.42 1 25 Akande, Morayo JR Brown 8.43 4 26 Gray, Jordan JR Stonehill 8.44 4 27 Russo, Christina SR Stonehill 8.46 3 28 Isidor, Melissa SO Brown 8.51 3 29 Barbaro, Christina FR Quinnipiac 8.55 5 30 Massah, Rebecca FR New Hampshire 8.80 4 31 Abbott, Brianna SO Providence 8.87 5 Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Blamahsah, Shaina SO Aic 7.69 2 Lindo, Shellyann SO URI 7.74 3 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 7.75 4 Samuels, Shameal JR Quinnipiac 7.80 5 Robitaille, Briann SO URI 7.87 6 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 8.04 7 Simons, Alea JR Quinnipiac 8.05 8 Palmer, Ashley SR Umass Amherst 8.11 Event 22 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 8.90q 2 2 Sobah, Tonique SR Aic 8.92q 3 3 Green, Brittany SO Umass Amherst 9.01q 1 4 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 9.05q 2 5 Renna, Emily SR URI 9.09q 4 6 McNeil, Najatee SO Brown 9.21q 3 7 Lobaton, Karen JR URI 9.24q 1 8 Esernio, Jeana JR Stonehill 9.25q 3 9 Stewart, Kadiejah FR Aic 9.41 4 9 Marks, Ashleigh JR URI 9.41 1 11 Boyd, Azariah FR Stonehill 9.45 3 12 Isidor, Melissa SO Brown 9.46 2 13 Burns, Breann FR URI 9.47 4 14 Hicks, Sarah SO Central Conn 9.52 3 15 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 9.59 2 16 Fitzgibbon, Phoebe FR Stonehill 9.75 4 17 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshire 9.78 3 18 Barbaro, Christina FR Quinnipiac 9.84 4 19 Massah, Rebecca FR New Hampshire 9.92 4 20 Hanlon, Lauren SR Stonehill 9.94 1 21 McPherson, Kylie FR URI 9.96 1 22 Santos, Paige FR Providence 10.02 2 23 Varney, Rebecca FR Bryant 10.10 1 24 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 10.38 3 25 Foresti, Allesandr JR Providence 10.53 2 26 Goulet-Martel, Reb SO Bryant 10.97 4 Event 22 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 8.86 2 Sobah, Tonique SR Aic 8.87 3 Green, Brittany SO Umass Amherst 8.98 4 Renna, Emily SR URI 9.03 9.0245 5 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire J9.03 9.0282 6 Esernio, Jeana JR Stonehill 9.13 7 Lobaton, Karen JR URI 9.18 8 McNeil, Najatee SO Brown 9.23 Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nova, Keilan FR URI 25.55 1 2 Robitaille, Briann SO URI 25.60 1 3 Pemberton, Dyshell SO URI 25.70 1 4 Truman, Sherise SO Central Conn 26.15 3 5 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 26.20 1 6 Hayes, Kristen JR Bryant 26.30 2 7 Park, MiaLynne FR Bryant 26.39 4 8 Stewart, Kadiejah FR Aic 26.64 1 9 Johnson, Alexis FR Aic 26.82 2 10 Simons, Alea JR Quinnipiac 27.07 3 10 Lobaton, Karen JR URI 27.07 3 12 Renna, Emily SR URI 27.10 2 13 Costa, Morgan SR New Hampshire 27.11 3 14 Finley-Moise, Tuli SO Stonehill 27.19 4 15 Marks, Ashleigh JR URI 27.26 3 16 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 27.41 4 17 Artruc, Tessa FR New Hampshire 27.72 4 18 Moran, Caroline JR Brown 27.77 5 19 Tobin, Alison FR Stonehill 27.86 4 20 Boyd, Azariah FR Stonehill 27.93 5 21 Russo, Christina SR Stonehill 27.99 6 22 Sheridan, Victoria FR Stonehill 28.07 5 23 Clark, Molly JR New Hampshire 28.17 5 24 Sherlock, Kristen FR New Hampshire 28.56 5 25 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshire 28.63 6 26 Salley, Jessica SR New Hampshire 28.89 6 27 Brooks, Jasmine FR Providence 28.93 6 28 Boynton, Miranda FR Providence 29.31 3 29 Goulet-Martel, Reb SO Bryant 30.91 6 30 Caso, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 32.03 5 -- Lindo, Shellyann SO URI FS 2 Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Stanton, Alexandra SR Brown 57.66 1 2 Corder, Taylor SR Providence 59.57 1 3 McPadden, Micaela SO URI 59.66 1 4 Kent, Leanne JR Stonehill 59.84 1 5 Park, MiaLynne FR Bryant 1:00.22 1 6 Holt, Audrea FR Brown 1:00.57 1 7 Callaghan, Carolin SR Providence 1:00.70 3 8 Venable, Elena SR Brown 1:02.11 2 9 Polvere, Emily FR Stonehill 1:02.35 3 10 Sheridan, Victoria FR Stonehill 1:02.76 3 11 Brady, Lauren FR New Hampshire 1:03.14 2 12 O'Brien, Jordan FR New Hampshire 1:03.28 3 13 Gray, Parker FR New Hampshire 1:03.31 4 14 Smolag, Jenna FR Umass Amherst 1:03.54 4 15 Salmon, Alessandra JR Central Conn 1:03.69 2 16 Walker, Safiya SO Brown 1:03.89 2 17 Kartsounis, Angeli SO Providence 1:04.55 3 18 Nunez, Rebecca SO Bryant 1:05.45 3 19 McCalla, Jenean SR Central Conn 1:06.11 4 20 Williams, Brittany SO Central Conn 1:09.64 4 Event 25 Women 500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Curit, Maria SR Stonehill 1:15.67 1 2 MacLean, Heather SO Umass Amherst 1:16.19 1 3 Abelseth, Caitlin SR Providence 1:16.70 2 4 Burke, Lauren SR URI 1:16.83 1 5 Hayes, Kristen JR Bryant 1:17.28 1 6 Gray, Jordan JR Stonehill 1:17.67 1 7 Dermody, Kelsey SR Providence 1:19.17 2 8 Lascelles, Tobiann SR Aic 1:19.42 2 9 Johnson, Alexis FR Aic 1:19.54 2 10 Deer, Chantelle SR Central Conn 1:19.68 2 11 Carbonell, Alexand JR URI 1:20.18 3 12 Boncal, Taylor SO Central Conn 1:20.68 3 13 Messina, Alyson SO New Hampshire 1:20.88 3 14 Ginley, Darby FR Quinnipiac 1:21.36 3 15 Bobinski, Megan SO Stonehill 1:24.93 4 16 Tompkins, Leah SO Umass Amherst 1:28.53 4 17 Caso, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 1:34.68 4 Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pryor, Devyn SR Providence 2:18.87 1 2 Kohlbrenner, Caile SR Providence 2:20.50 1 3 Sarkis, Nichole JR URI 2:21.03 1 4 Keating, Molly JR Providence 2:21.28 1 5 DePalma, Rachael SR New Hampshire 2:21.79 1 6 Wilson, Sarah SR Stonehill 2:21.82 1 7 Webb, Krista SO Umass Amherst 2:23.25 1 8 Sheridan, Kelsey SR Umass Amherst 2:23.28 1 9 Brown, Lauren JR New Hampshire 2:23.42 2 10 Petrie, Katy SR Quinnipiac 2:23.78 2 11 Tomasetti, Brooke SR Bryant 2:23.93 2 12 Reid, Cori SO Quinnipiac 2:24.44 2 13 Rielly, Erin SR Stonehill 2:24.77 1 14 Masters, Angelyn FR New Hampshire 2:25.22 2 15 Caron, Alyson SO Quinnipiac 2:25.30 2 16 Lepage, Taylor SR Central Conn 2:27.04 1 17 Colford, Erin FR Stonehill 2:27.30 2 18 Nash, Andrea JR New Hampshire 2:27.33 2 19 McGlone, Madison FR Stonehill 2:27.82 2 20 Neves, Courtney SR Umass Amherst 2:29.67 1 21 Cassidy, Tara-Rose SO Quinnipiac 2:31.48 2 22 Hellman, Molly JR Stonehill 2:36.28 1 23 Whalen, Sarah SO Quinnipiac 2:42.11 2 Event 27 Women 1000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Feinberg, Joelle FR Brown 2:58.87 1 2 Sischo, Katelyn JR Providence 2:59.22 1 3 Allison, Bryanna SO Providence 3:02.02 1 4 Eberhardt, Elizabe SR Central Conn 3:03.09 1 5 Eickhoff, Leah SR Brown 3:03.13 1 6 Tuxbury, Annmarie JR Bryant 3:03.24 2 7 Carberry, Erin JR Stonehill 3:05.42 1 8 Mendelson, Brittan SO Central Conn 3:05.74 1 9 Pelrine, Nicolette SR URI 3:06.30 1 10 Giese, Alexandria SO New Hampshire 3:06.54 1 11 Davenport, Lydia SO Brown 3:07.35 1 12 Van Pernis, Alexis FR Brown 3:08.65 2 13 Walsh, Kara SR Bryant 3:08.69 2 14 Soja, Jessica SR Quinnipiac 3:09.54 1 15 Bornstein, Quinn FR Brown 3:09.85 2 16 Hammond, Sarah JR Providence 3:12.15 2 17 DeVos, Alicia FR Brown 3:13.10 2 18 Jones, Abigail SR Brown 3:13.78 1 19 Lapham, Sarah FR Bryant 3:14.94 2 20 Johnson, Emma SO Quinnipiac 3:15.61 2 21 Braiman, Abigail SR Brown 3:18.30 1 22 McNeil, Emily SO Bryant 3:20.19 2 23 Savage, Chelsea JR Quinnipiac 3:22.54 1 24 Waight, Abby JR Quinnipiac 3:27.63 2 Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sisson, Emily SR Providence 4:45.20 1 2 Borofski, Nicole SO Stonehill 5:01.00 1 3 Davenport, Lydia SO Brown 5:03.20 1 4 Eickhoff, Leah SR Brown 5:03.42 1 5 Jones, Abigail SR Brown 5:06.56 1 6 Campbell, Tracy JR Quinnipiac 5:08.77 1 7 Hilliard, Rachel SR Umass Amherst 5:09.12 1 8 Columbare, Lauren SR URI 5:13.42 1 9 Sands, Colleen FR Umass Amherst 5:14.07 2 10 Zinner, Carly JR Umass Amherst 5:14.60 1 11 Buonfiglio, Alexan SO Stonehill 5:16.00 2 12 McBride, Shannon SR Central Conn 5:16.50 2 13 Dearborn, Krisztin SR Central Conn 5:16.65 2 14 Lawlor, Caitlin FR Providence 5:18.84 2 15 Hollowood, Keelin SO Providence 5:19.74 2 16 Bornstein, Quinn FR Brown 5:19.78 1 17 Powell, Kathleen JR Providence 5:20.25 3 18 Hawkins, Courtney SO URI 5:20.61 1 19 Grimaldo, Alexandr SO Stonehill 5:21.85 3 20 Purdue-Smithe, Ale SR Umass Amherst 5:22.30 2 21 Schultz, Julie FR Stonehill 5:22.53 3 22 Van Pernis, Alexis FR Brown 5:24.62 2 23 Stasiuk, Alexandra SR Aic 5:26.36 2 24 Tuxbury, Annmarie JR Bryant 5:27.22 1 25 Allen, Samantha FR Umass Amherst 5:30.50 3 26 O'Meara, Mary Kate FR Quinnipiac 5:31.09 3 27 Veron, Katey FR Quinnipiac 5:31.80 3 28 DeVos, Alicia FR Brown 5:32.33 2 29 de Vries, Mary FR New Hampshire 5:40.28 3 30 Ketchum, Kristina JR Quinnipiac 5:40.33 3 31 Cronin, Victoria FR Central Conn 5:42.80 3 32 Haney, Mckenzie JR New Hampshire 5:44.99 3 33 McGrath, Casey FR New Hampshire 5:51.92 3 Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nagel, Laura SR Providence 9:35.09 2 Jerotich, Pascalin SO Aic 9:59.91 3 Burr, Jacqueline FR URI 10:06.33 4 Fanning, Jillian FR Providence 10:10.22 5 McAdams, Aisha SO Stonehill 10:12.21 6 Chaplen, Cameron JR Quinnipiac 10:30.78 7 Campbell, Tracy JR Quinnipiac 10:36.57 8 Walker, Kellie SR New Hampshire 10:40.70 9 McMahon, Molly JR Umass Amherst 10:42.64 10 Provost, Rachel SO New Hampshire 10:42.78 11 Estep, Katherine SO New Hampshire 10:46.75 12 Carle, Ashley JR Quinnipiac 10:48.75 13 Barrett, Sarah SR Umass Amherst 10:50.80 14 Sarza, Brittany JR Bryant 10:53.34 15 Rezendes, Staci JR Bryant 10:58.68 16 Svensen, Erin JR Bryant 10:59.08 17 Conway, Elizabeth SO Brown 10:59.26 18 Bailly, Gracie FR Umass Amherst 11:18.11 19 Beltram, Fiona FR Brown 11:21.93 20 Burke, Sarah SR Umass Amherst 11:24.21 21 Caci, Ariana FR Aic 12:00.07 Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:51.70 1 1) Pemberton, Dyshelle SO 2) Nova, Keilan FR 3) McPadden, Micaela SO 4) Burke, Lauren SR 2 Stonehill 'A' 3:53.61 1 1) Gray, Jordan JR 2) Kent, Leanne JR 3) Esernio, Jeana JR 4) Curit, Maria SR 3 Providence 'A' 3:59.98 1 1) Abelseth, Caitlin SR 2) Dermody, Kelsey SR 3) Callaghan, Caroline SR 4) Corder, Taylor SR 4 New Hampshire 'A' 4:07.46 1 1) Messina, Alyson SO 2) Costa, Morgan SR 3) Gray, Parker FR 4) Perrodin, Lauren JR 5 Quinnipiac 'A' 4:07.87 1 1) Petrie, Katy SR 2) Caron, Alyson SO 3) Reid, Cori SO 4) Ginley, Darby FR 6 Quinnipiac 'B' x4:09.64 2 1) Baker, Nia JR 2) Jarvis, Nadia JR 3) Barbaro, Christina FR 4) Soja, Jessica SR 7 Umass Amherst 'A' 4:09.72 1 1) Neves, Courtney SR 2) Sheridan, Kelsey SR 3) Zinner, Carly JR 4) Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra SR 8 Rhode Island 'B' x4:12.03 2 1) Conley, Janel JR 2) Lindo, Shellyann SO 3) Robitaille, Brianna SO 4) Lobaton, Karen JR 9 Stonehill 'B' x4:19.51 2 1) Carberry, Erin JR 2) Wilson, Sarah SR 3) McGlone, Madison FR 4) Hellman, Molly JR Event 32 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Palmer, Ashley SR Umass Amherst 5.66m 18-07.00 2 Curit, Maria SR Stonehill 5.51m 18-01.00 3 Conley, Janel JR URI 5.43m 17-09.75 4 Kromko, Courtney SR Umass Amherst 5.41m 17-09.00 5 Stoyle, Rebecca SR Umass Amherst 5.40m 17-08.75 6 Pfrommer, Leah FR Quinnipiac 5.35m 17-06.75 7 Ezeama, Kim SR URI 5.33m 17-06.00 8 Scott, Shandell SO Brown 5.26m 17-03.25 9 Guo, Anna SO Brown 5.04m 16-06.50 10 Osborne, Katharine JR Umass Amherst J5.04m 16-06.50 11 Orlacchio, Carly FR New Hampshire 4.98m 16-04.25 12 Deveau, Bridget FR Umass Amherst 4.87m 15-11.75 13 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 4.82m 15-09.75 14 Tobin, Alison FR Stonehill 4.81m 15-09.50 15 Ordway, Taylor JR New Hampshire 4.80m 15-09.00 16 Pisciotta, Bonnie SO Quinnipiac 4.78m 15-08.25 17 Brooks, Jasmine FR Providence 4.62m 15-02.00 18 Davies, Jocelyn JR Bryant 4.21m 13-09.75 -- Varney, Rebecca FR Bryant FOUL Event 33 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bazile, Michelle FR Brown 16.59m 54-05.25 2 Natrasevschi, Josi FR Brown 16.27m 53-04.50 3 Vermillion, Heathe SR Brown 15.54m 51-00.00 4 Terry, Chelse JR Central Conn 15.42m 50-07.25 5 Harrison, Jonee SO Bryant 15.14m 49-08.25 6 Janes, Grace JR URI 14.66m 48-01.25 7 Wagner, Sara JR Umass Amherst 14.19m 46-06.75 8 Vadis, Manuela SO URI 14.03m 46-00.50 9 Riseborough, Marga SO Umass Amherst 13.95m 45-09.25 10 Moreino, Aysha JR URI 13.94m 45-09.00 11 Kerber, Julie JR Aic 13.64m 44-09.00 12 Grigware, Keila SR New Hampshire 13.62m 44-08.25 13 Puckett, Samantha JR Bryant 13.58m 44-06.75 14 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshire 13.33m 43-09.00 15 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshire 12.75m 41-10.00 16 Tenczar, Jenn JR Stonehill 12.25m 40-02.25 17 Wernig, Emily FR New Hampshire 12.18m 39-11.50 18 Lepley, Maggie SO Stonehill 12.07m 39-07.25 19 Duplice, Meghan JR Central Conn 10.89m 35-08.75 20 Maroney, Erin SO Aic 10.73m 35-02.50 21 Holbrook, Julianne FR Stonehill 10.70m 35-01.25 -- 1 Thornton, Sarah Unattached X17.81m 58-05.25 -- 2 Bourque, Crystal Unattached X17.65m 57-11.00 Event 34 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stoyle, Rebecca SR Umass Amherst 11.86m 38-11.00 2 Williams, O'Sha JR Brown 11.71m 38-05.00 3 Kromko, Courtney SR Umass Amherst 11.41m 37-05.25 4 Ezeama, Kim SR URI 11.22m 36-09.75 5 Churchill, Chelsie JR Brown 10.92m 35-10.00 5 Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown 10.92m 35-10.00 7 Palmer, Ashley SR Umass Amherst 10.84m 35-06.75 8 Pisciotta, Bonnie SO Quinnipiac 10.82m 35-06.00 9 White, Jasmine SO Aic 10.37m 34-00.25 10 Fitzgerald, Stepha JR Stonehill 10.31m 33-10.00 11 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshire 10.18m 33-04.75 12 Nash, Katherine FR New Hampshire 9.97m 32-08.50 13 Joerg, Emily FR Quinnipiac 9.45m 31-00.00 Event 35 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Salley, Jessica SR New Hampshire 1.70m 5-07.00 2 Saunders, Ronea SR Central Conn J1.70m 5-07.00 3 Akande, Morayo JR Brown 1.65m 5-05.00 4 Morrison, Rachel FR New Hampshire J1.65m 5-05.00 5 Samaroo, Aubryn SO Brown 1.55m 5-01.00 5 Schaeffer, Erin SO Brown 1.55m 5-01.00 7 Osborne, Katharine JR Umass Amherst J1.55m 5-01.00 7 Artruc, Tessa FR New Hampshire J1.55m 5-01.00 7 Witt, Julia FR Umass Amherst J1.55m 5-01.00 7 Mara, Jeannette SO New Hampshire J1.55m 5-01.00 11 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 1.50m 4-11.00 11 Fitzgibbon, Phoebe FR Stonehill 1.50m 4-11.00 13 Tompkins, Leah SO Umass Amherst J1.50m 4-11.00 14 Santos, Paige FR Providence J1.50m 4-11.00 -- Davies, Jocelyn JR Bryant NH -- Langlois, Michelle FR Providence NH -- Appleton, Janine SR New Hampshire NH -- Joerg, Emily FR Quinnipiac NH Event 36 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bazile, Michelle FR Brown 13.32m 43-08.50 2 Neves, Katja SO URI 13.20m 43-03.75 3 Riseborough, Marga SO Umass Amherst 13.11m 43-00.25 4 Eason, Jessica SR URI 12.96m 42-06.25 5 Natrasevschi, Josi FR Brown 12.40m 40-08.25 6 Vermillion, Heathe SR Brown 12.33m 40-05.50 7 Pierson, Trisha JR Stonehill 12.12m 39-09.25 8 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshire 12.06m 39-07.00 9 Smith, Michaela FR URI 11.95m 39-02.50 10 Farrell, Gaelin FR Stonehill 11.61m 38-01.25 11 Terry, Chelse JR Central Conn 11.31m 37-01.25 12 Wagner, Sara JR Umass Amherst 11.11m 36-05.50 13 Kerber, Julie JR Aic 11.07m 36-04.00 14 Conley, Janel JR URI 10.96m 35-11.50 15 Parks, Imani SO Aic 10.84m 35-06.75 16 Wernig, Emily FR New Hampshire 10.82m 35-06.00 17 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshire 10.72m 35-02.00 18 Peterson, Rachel FR URI 10.68m 35-00.50 19 Harrison, Jonee SO Bryant 10.47m 34-04.25 20 Puckett, Samantha JR Bryant 9.21m 30-02.75 Event 37 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sekoll, Amber SO URI 3.45m 11-03.75 2 Murnane, Kari FR New Hampshire 3.15m 10-04.00 3 Folsom, Lindsey SO URI J3.15m 10-04.00 3 Busch, Rachel SR Umass Amherst J3.15m 10-04.00 5 Fowler, Karlee FR URI 3.00m 9-10.00 5 Tobin, Alison FR Stonehill 3.00m 9-10.00 7 Kelly, Ann JR URI 2.85m 9-04.25 8 Magni, Olivia FR Aic 2.70m 8-10.25 9 Kulas, Amanda SO Central Conn J2.70m 8-10.25 -- Manfredi, Karleigh JR URI NH -- Bierly, Sarah JR Umass Amherst NH Event 40 Women Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Providence 'A' 12:17.54 1) Pryor, Devyn SR 2) Keating, Molly JR 3) Kohlbrenner, Caile SR 4) Sischo, Katelyn JR 2 Central Connecticut 'A' 12:24.46 1) Mendelson, Brittany SO 2) Lepage, Taylor SR 3) Booker, Jazmin SO 4) Eberhardt, Elizabeth SR 3 Rhode Island 'A' 12:44.56 1) Hawkins, Courtney SO 2) Carbonell, Alexandra JR 3) Pelrine, Nicolette SR 4) Columbare, Lauren SR 4 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:51.80 1) Sands, Colleen FR 2) MacLean, Heather SO 3) Allen, Samantha FR 4) Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra SR 5 Bryant 'A' 13:38.68 1) Lapham, Sarah FR 2) Walsh, Kara SR 3) Tomasetti, Brooke SR 4) McNeil, Emily SO Event 42 Women Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Madison, Hannah SO URI 2801 2 Savoie, Michelle JR URI 2573 3 DeJournett, Shanel SO Brown 2567 4 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 2504 Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DeJournett, Shanel SO Brown 9.61 787 2 Savoie, Michelle JR URI 9.65 779 3 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 9.90 731 4 Madison, Hannah SO URI 10.90 553 Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 DeJournett, Shanel SO Brown 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 P P P P P XO O O XO XX 2 Madison, Hannah SO URI 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 P P O XO XXO XXX -- Savoie, Michelle JR URI NH 1.39 1.42 1.45 P P XXX -- Sweeney, Heather JR Brown NH 1.39 XXX Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 9.56m 31-04.50 501 FOUL 9.56m 9.51m 2 DeJournett, Shanel SO Brown 8.91m 29-02.75 458 7.96m 8.17m 8.91m 3 Savoie, Michelle JR URI 8.62m 28-03.50 440 8.62m 7.71m 8.49m 4 Madison, Hannah SO URI 8.49m 27-10.25 431 7.46m 7.63m 8.49m Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Savoie, Michelle JR URI 5.18m 17-00.00 609 2 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 5.10m 16-08.75 587 3 Madison, Hannah SO URI 4.73m 15-06.25 487 -- DeJournett, Shanel SO Brown FOUL Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Savoie, Michelle JR URI 2:25.90 745 2 Madison, Hannah SO URI 2:29.57 698 3 Sweeney, Heather JR Brown 2:30.67 685 4 DeJournett, Shanel SO Brown 2:41.88 551 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***********************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates