Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results (F)    

Univ of Rhode Island Coaches Tribute T&F
2015 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet
Saturday Feb 7, 2015 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         2015 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet
               Saturday Feb 7, 2015 -  Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
                     Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   
   ******************************************************************************
                                 MEET RESULTS                              
   ******************************************************************************

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               134        2) Brown                     114   
    3) Providence                  96        4) UMass Amherst              80   
    5) Stonehill                   59.50     6) New Hampshire              49.50
    7) Quinnipiac                  36        8) Central Connecticut        32   
    9) American Int'l              29       10) Bryant                     24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               180.50     2) Brown                     140   
    3) New Hampshire               76        3) American Int'l             76   
    5) Stonehill                   54        6) Central Connecticut        51.50
    7) Providence                  40        8) UMass Amherst              20   
    9) Bryant                      18                                           

*******************************************************************************
                                    Results                                    
*******************************************************************************

               Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Berry, DeAngelo     SO URI                       6.94q  1 
  2       Elmore, Jevon       SO Central Conn              6.95q  3 
  3       Brown, Jashane      FR Aic                       7.08q  4 
  4       Hill, Nigel         FR URI                       7.10q  2 
  5       Oliveira, Tyler     SR URI                       7.11q  4 
  6       DiMambro, Mike      JR URI                       7.13q  3 
  7       Walker, Kendall     SO Central Conn              7.15q  1 
  8       Campbell, David     FR Central Conn              7.16q  2 
  9       Farlow, Peter       SR Umass Amherst             7.27   1 
  9       Farnham, Patrick    SR Umass Amherst             7.27   5 
 11       Honka, Ondrej       SO URI                       7.29   5 
 12       Grubel, Teague      SR Stonehill                 7.30   3 
 13       Arons, Joshua       SR Umass Amherst             7.32   5 
 14       McFadden, D'Mahl    JR New Hampshire             7.33   4 
 14       Decarlo, Christoph  JR New Hampshire             7.33   2 
 16       Garzia, Christophe  JR Brown                     7.35   5 
 17       Rhine, Fredrick     SR Brown                     7.38   1 
 18       Ginyard, Davonte    JR Aic                       7.40   5 
 19       Woods JR, Donnice   SO Umass Amherst             7.47   4 
 20       Stone, Daniel       FR Stonehill                 7.48   3 
 21       Ahern, Patrick      FR Stonehill                 7.50   2 
 22       Johnson, Kehma      SO Bryant                    7.51   3 
 22       Malone, Adam        JR Bryant                    7.51   1 
 24       Warwick, Hunter     SR Brown                     7.54   1 
 25       Franco, Andrew      FR Bryant                    7.55   1 
 26       O'Leary, Toren      JR Bryant                    7.58   4 
 27       Graziano, Louis     SO Bryant                    7.60   5 
 28       Sewell, D'Vonte     FR Aic                       7.62   4 
 28       Ford, Michael       JR Aic                       7.62   5 
 30       Case, Shawn         FR New Hampshire             7.66   4 
 31       Jones, Nkosi        SO Brown                     7.67   2 
 32       Morrow, Troy        FR Aic                       7.70   2 
 33       Jackson, Benjamin   SO Bryant                    7.72   3 
 34       Lungrin, Kurt       FR Aic                       9.21   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Berry, DeAngelo     SO URI                       6.91  
  2       Brown, Jashane      FR Aic                       6.97  
  3       Elmore, Jevon       SO Central Conn              6.99  
  4       Campbell, David     FR Central Conn              7.09  
  5       DiMambro, Mike      JR URI                       7.10  
  6       Oliveira, Tyler     SR URI                       7.12  
  7       Walker, Kendall     SO Central Conn              7.22  
  8       Hill, Nigel         FR URI                       7.29  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       McFadden, D'Mahl    JR New Hampshire             8.40q  2 
  2       Garzia, Christophe  JR Brown                     8.46q  1 
  3       Warwick, Hunter     SR Brown                     8.48q  2 
  4       Latham, Tyler       FR Central Conn              8.51q  1 
  5       Maney, Ryan         SO New Hampshire             8.68q  1 
  6       Stallworth, John    FR URI                       8.69q  3 
  7       Bonfilio, Adam      SO Umass Amherst             8.73q  2 
  7       Worthy, Bernard     FR URI                       8.73q  1 
  9       Raper, Deion        FR Bryant                    8.74   3 
 10       Baum, Dan           SO Central Conn              8.80   3 
 11       Lungrin, Kurt       FR Aic                       8.95   3 
 12       Reid, Phil          SR Providence                9.07   2 
 13       Hamalian, Mark      FR Stonehill                 9.08   1 
 13       Ziad, Brian         FR Providence                9.08   3 
 15       Cotto, Logan        FR Umass Amherst             9.27   2 
 16       Copeland, Gregory   SR Umass Amherst             9.28   3 
 17       Moran, Jacob        FR URI                       9.46   2 
 18       Watkins, Jordan     SR Central Conn             11.03   3 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       McFadden, D'Mahl    JR New Hampshire             8.27  
  2       Latham, Tyler       FR Central Conn              8.37  
  3       Warwick, Hunter     SR Brown                     8.51  
  4       Maney, Ryan         SO New Hampshire             8.64  
  5       Garzia, Christophe  JR Brown                     8.65  
  6       Worthy, Bernard     FR URI                       8.83  
  7       Bonfilio, Adam      SO Umass Amherst             8.85  
  8       Stallworth, John    FR URI                       9.08  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hill, Nigel         FR URI                      21.80   1 
  2       Brown, Jashane      FR Aic                      22.33   1 
  3       Montague, Marlon    FR URI                      22.73   1 
  4       Pierre, Shnyden     FR Aic                      22.74   1 
  5       Grubel, Teague      SR Stonehill                22.79   2 
  6       Decarlo, Christoph  JR New Hampshire            23.06   2 
  7       Raper, Deion        FR Bryant                   23.14   3 
  8       Walker, Kendall     SO Central Conn             23.17   1 
  9       Stallworth, John    FR URI                      23.22   2 
 10       Severino, Ruddy     FR Stonehill                23.23   3 
 11       Deane, Andrew       SO Aic                      23.25   2 
 12       Ahern, Patrick      FR Stonehill                23.51   4 
 13       Farlow, Peter       SR Umass Amherst            23.70   2 
 14       Arons, Joshua       SR Umass Amherst            23.75   3 
 15       Stone, Daniel       FR Stonehill                23.82   4 
 16       Maney, Ryan         SO New Hampshire            23.97   3 
 17       Siracusa, Antonio   SO Bryant                   24.05   5 
 18       Ginyard, Davonte    JR Aic                      24.16   3 
 19       Cotto, Logan        FR Umass Amherst            24.32   5 
 20       Hamalian, Mark      FR Stonehill                24.45   4 
 20       Franco, Andrew      FR Bryant                   24.45   4 
 22       Graziano, Louis     SO Bryant                   24.69   5 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nasso, Kebba        JR URI                      49.45   1 
  2       Montague, Marlon    FR URI                      50.00   1 
  3       Felton, Jaleel      FR URI                      50.49   2 
  4       Latham, Tyler       FR Central Conn             50.81   2 
  5       Gray, Jared         SO URI                      50.87   1 
  6       Savvidou, Chris     SR Central Conn             50.93   2 
  7       Douglas, Nicholas   SR Bryant                   51.17   2 
  8       Pierre, Shnyden     FR Aic                      51.31   1 
  9       Arneaud, Deion      SO Umass Amherst            52.12   4 
 10       Deane, Andrew       SO Aic                      52.19   2 
 11       Olsen, Kevin        JR Providence               52.52   3 
 12       Hardy, Ross         SO New Hampshire            52.56   3 
 13       Harter, Thomas      FR New Hampshire            52.70   4 
 14       Pytel, Tomasz       SO Central Conn             52.72   2 
 15       McFarland, Andrew   SO New Hampshire            53.53   3 
 16       O'Hare, Tom         FR Providence               53.75   3 
 17       Hubbell, Josh       FR Stonehill                53.82   4 
 18       Sheridan, Patrick   FR Bryant                   53.96   3 
 19       Pagliuca, Dana      SO Umass Amherst            54.34   4 
 20       Mesengere, Cedric   SO New Hampshire            54.64   5 
 21       O'Donnell, Patrick  SO New Hampshire            55.86   5 
 22       O'Malley, Anthony   SR Providence               56.83   5 
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Emrich, Zachery     FR Brown                  1:04.55   1 
  2       Ostrowski, Ben      SO Brown                  1:04.85   1 
  3       Tufnell, Henry      SR Brown                  1:05.13   1 
  4       Rolim, Andre        FR Aic                    1:06.14   1 
  5       Lochard, Kevin      JR URI                    1:06.25   1 
  6       Connor, Malcolm     JR Central Conn           1:06.52   1 
  7       Burleigh, Duncan    SO Stonehill              1:07.30   2 
  8       DiPalma, Joseph     FR URI                    1:07.57   2 
  9       Finestone, Alex     SO Umass Amherst          1:08.19   2 
 10       Blum, Zachary       SO Umass Amherst          1:08.49   3 
 11       Duka, Milan         SO Bryant                 1:08.55   3 
 12       Kent, Tanner        SO New Hampshire          1:08.68   2 
 13       Franger, Robert     FR New Hampshire          1:08.95   3 
 14       Bomba, Stephen      SO Stonehill              1:08.96   2 
 15       Siracusa, Antonio   SO Bryant                 1:09.54   3 
 16       Ribeiro, Will       SO Central Conn           1:09.66   3 
 17       Albertini, David    SO New Hampshire          1:14.98   3 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Kirkpatrick, Nick   JR Stonehill              1:55.25   1 
  2       McGrainer, Alexand  SO URI                    1:56.03   1 
  3       Campbell, James     JR Providence             1:56.92   1 
  4       Zawalich, Daniel    SR Stonehill              1:57.04   1 
  5       Landry, Richard     SO Bryant                 1:59.45   1 
  6       Anderson, James     SR New Hampshire          1:59.54   2 
  7       Poggi, Joseph       FR New Hampshire          1:59.92   2 
  8       Maldari, Michael    SO Umass Amherst          1:59.97   1 
  9       Duka, Milan         SO Bryant                 2:00.73   1 
 10       Brown, Jonathan     FR New Hampshire          2:01.03   2 
 11       Mullally, Thomas    JR Bryant                 2:02.08   1 
 12       Souza, Steven       SR New Hampshire          2:02.18   1 
 13       Sheldon, Daniel     JR Umass Amherst          2:02.40   2 
 14       Gironda, Eric       SO Umass Amherst          2:05.85   2 
 15       Kittredge, Nathan   SO New Hampshire          2:06.66   2 
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Martinez, Martin    SO Brown                  2:28.96   1 
  2       Bloom, James        SR URI                    2:30.63   1 
  3       Campo, Zach         JR URI                    2:30.68   1 
  4       Chabot, Zachary     JR New Hampshire          2:32.38   1 
  5       Hume, Kemani        FR Aic                    2:34.92   1 
  6       Doherty, Andrew     FR Providence             2:35.83   2 
  7       Dimmick, Jason      FR Stonehill              2:36.03   1 
  8       Selsman, Adam       FR Umass Amherst          2:36.49   2 
  9       Trainor, Austin     FR Central Conn           2:36.52   1 
 10       Ness, Stephen       SR Umass Amherst          2:36.92   1 
 11       Boles, Joseph       FR New Hampshire          2:37.54   2 
 12       Biro, Robert        SO New Hampshire          2:39.54   2 
 13       Karam, Alexander    FR New Hampshire          2:39.76   2 
 14       Poholek, Ryan       FR Bryant                 2:41.01   2 
 15       French, Derek       SO Central Conn           2:44.15   2 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Morgan, Johnathan   SR Aic                    4:09.97   1 
  2       Zawalich, Daniel    SR Stonehill              4:11.29   1 
  3       Quinn, Shane        JR Providence             4:13.66   1 
  4       Moretti, Jeffrey    SR New Hampshire          4:17.00   1 
  5       Groleau, Benjamin   JR Umass Amherst          4:18.64   1 
  6       McDonald-Meteer, D  SO Brown                  4:19.91   1 
  7       Wildgoose, Jeremy   JR New Hampshire          4:25.34   1 
  8       Roelke, Evan        SR Brown                  4:26.43   1 
  9       Sheldon, Daniel     JR Umass Amherst          4:28.18   1 
 10       McNaughton, Michae  JR Umass Amherst          4:28.24   1 
 11       Stevens, Russell    JR Bryant                 4:28.54   2 
 12       Costello, Christia  JR Providence             4:30.51   1 
 13       Ungemach, Brendan   FR Providence             4:31.51   2 
 14       Verro, Joseph       FR New Hampshire          4:33.22   2 
 15       Fitzpatrick, Micha  JR Umass Amherst          4:33.53   2 
 16       Dutton, Mitchell    SO New Hampshire          4:35.58   2 
 17       Evans, Alexander    SO Bryant                 4:36.39   2 
 18       Fenwick, Blake      SR Bryant                 4:40.18   2 
 19       Sauter, Colin       FR Central Conn           4:41.20   2 
 20       Hertzog, Ryan       SO Central Conn           4:47.44   2 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Byrne, Mitchell     FR Aic                    8:45.90  
  2       O'Neill, Tom        FR Providence             8:48.21  
  3       McCarthy, Brendan   JR New Hampshire          8:49.25  
  4       Feinstein, Jake     SO Providence             8:50.58  
  5       Santo, Joseph       SO Stonehill              8:52.10  
  6       Mehretu, Siem       FR Aic                    8:56.02  
  7       Xelhua, Antonio     FR Stonehill              8:56.15  
  8       Sullivan, Brendan   JR Providence             8:56.64  
  9       Gordon, Daniel      SR Stonehill              8:57.91  
 10       Nolan, Daniel       SO Stonehill              9:02.27  
 11       Vinacco, Ken        FR Stonehill              9:05.26  
 12       Mistretta, Neil     FR New Hampshire          9:06.13  
 13       Magiera, Jacob      FR URI                    9:06.88  
 14       Henseler, Tyler     SO Stonehill              9:09.98  
 15       McEvoy, Seamus      SR Stonehill              9:14.05  
 16       Patterson, Nichola  JR Umass Amherst          9:19.76  
 17       Gendron, Michael    SR Stonehill              9:23.92  
 18       Estrada, Jonathan   SO Providence             9:30.22  
 19       Bean, Kyle          FR Aic                    9:47.82  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:24.47   1 
     1) Hill, Nigel FR                  2) Kahrs, Jack SO                 
     3) DiPalma, Joseph FR              4) Campo, Zach JR                 
  2 Brown  'A'                                          3:27.91   1 
     1) Rhine, Fredrick SR              2) Tufnell, Henry SR              
     3) Martinez, Martin SO             4) Garzia, Christopher JR         
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:28.91   2 
     1) Harter, Thomas FR               2) Poggi, Joseph FR               
     3) Decarlo, Christopher JR         4) Hardy, Ross SO                 
  4 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:30.18   2 
     1) Dimmick, Jason FR               2) Kirkpatrick, Nick JR           
     3) Bomba, Stephen SO               4) Burleigh, Duncan SO            
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:30.76   2 
     1) Grubel, Teague SR               2) Severino, Ruddy FR             
     3) Hubbell, Josh FR                4) Staley, Nicholas SR            
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:32.06   2 
     1) Pytel, Tomasz SO                2) Baum, Dan SO                   
     3) Trainor, Austin FR              4) Connor, Malcolm JR             
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         3:33.01   1 
     1) Raper, Deion FR                 2) Mullally, Thomas JR            
     3) Sheridan, Patrick FR            4) Douglas, Nicholas SR           
  8 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:33.06   1 
     1) Farnham, Patrick SR             2) Finestone, Alex SO             
     3) Blum, Zachary SO                4) Arons, Joshua SR               
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Burley, Casey       FR URI                      6.96m   22-10.00 
  2       Jones, Nkosi        SO Brown                    6.67m   21-10.75 
  3       Hubbell, Josh       FR Stonehill                6.48m   21-03.25 
  4       Idah, Okuoma        JR Brown                    6.45m   21-02.00 
  5       Alarcon, Taylor     SO Brown                    6.36m   20-10.50 
  6       Naval, Jon          FR Stonehill                6.34m   20-09.75 
  7       Case, Shawn         FR New Hampshire            6.24m   20-05.75 
  8       Copeland, Gregory   SR Umass Amherst            6.23m   20-05.25 
  9       Riley, Nigel        FR URI                      6.18m   20-03.50 
 10       Sudol, John         JR Central Conn             6.13m   20-01.50 
 11       Honka, Ondrej       SO URI                      6.07m   19-11.00 
 11       Crittenden, Kwency  SO Central Conn             6.07m   19-11.00 
 13       Malone, Adam        JR Bryant                   6.00m   19-08.25 
 14       Lambrou, Jason      FR Stonehill                5.89m   19-04.00 
 14       Sheriff, Dak        JR Brown                    5.89m   19-04.00 
 16       Ray, Frankie        SO Bryant                   5.85m   19-02.50 
 17       Johnson, Kehma      SO Bryant                   5.74m   18-10.00 
 18       Oremule, Ademitoku  SR Bryant                   5.69m   18-08.00 
 19       Jasper, Richard     FR New Hampshire            5.55m   18-02.50 
 20       Cohen, Mark         JR Aic                      4.78m   15-08.25 
 --       Arneaud, Deion      SO Umass Amherst             FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Shanahan, Michael   SO New Hampshire           19.15m   62-10.00 
  2       O'Hara, Matthew     JR Brown                   18.38m   60-03.75 
  3       Handley, Mahlik     SO URI                     17.04m   55-11.00 
  4       Truong, Phuong      JR Brown                   16.74m   54-11.25 
  5       Comery, Aaron       SO Brown                   16.15m   53-00.00 
  6       Amo, Brandon        FR URI                     15.87m   52-01.00 
  7       Cormier, Daniel     SR Stonehill               15.74m   51-07.75 
  8       Lynch, Thomas       JR New Hampshire           15.62m   51-03.00 
  9       Johnson, Morgan     JR Stonehill               15.56m   51-00.75 
 10       Farid, Meena        SR Brown                   15.28m   50-01.75 
 11       Briggs, Alex        SO URI                     14.81m   48-07.25 
 12       Vadis, Thomas       FR URI                     14.69m   48-02.50 
 13       Balestra, Stefan    FR Stonehill               14.61m   47-11.25 
 14       Muroski, Darrik     FR URI                     14.40m   47-03.00 
 15       Willis, Jeremy      SO Central Conn            14.22m   46-08.00 
 16       Ficorilli, Michael  SR Central Conn            14.13m   46-04.25 
 17       Dombrowski, Evan    FR Brown                   13.75m   45-01.50 
 18       LaClair, Zachary    SR Bryant                  13.22m   43-04.50 
 19       Mackisey, Casey     JR Bryant                  12.93m   42-05.25 
 20       Aubin, Cullen       FR New Hampshire           12.92m   42-04.75 
 21       Ritzo, Nicholas     FR New Hampshire           12.88m   42-03.25 
 22       Torro, Zach         FR Central Conn            12.75m   41-10.00 
 23       Davies, Brett       SO Umass Amherst           12.42m   40-09.00 
 24       Jackson, Benjamin   SO Bryant                  11.53m   37-10.00 
 25       Spada, Paul         SO Central Conn            11.29m   37-00.50 
 26       Cotto, Peter        FR Central Conn            10.67m   35-00.25 
 27       Irving, John        FR Stonehill               10.45m   34-03.50 
 28       Griffin, Mason      JR Stonehill               10.06m   33-00.25 
 29       Cooke, Michael      FR Bryant                   9.96m   32-08.25 
 30       Maiato, Patrick     SO Bryant                   8.39m   27-06.50 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Alarcon, Taylor     SO Brown                   15.00m   49-02.50 
  2       McIntosh, Xavier    JR Aic                     14.67m   48-01.75 
  3       Cohen, Mark         JR Aic                     14.44m   47-04.50 
  4       Rei, Ryan           JR URI                     14.32m   46-11.75 
  5       Sheriff, Dak        JR Brown                   14.06m   46-01.50 
  6       Riley, Nigel        FR URI                     13.86m   45-05.75 
  7       Malone, Adam        JR Bryant                  13.84m   45-05.00 
  8       Johnson, Kehma      SO Bryant                  13.63m   44-08.75 
  9       Crittenden, Kwency  SO Central Conn            13.40m   43-11.75 
 10       Burley, Casey       FR URI                     13.27m   43-06.50 
 11       Naval, Jon          FR Stonehill               13.24m   43-05.25 
 12       Sudol, John         JR Central Conn            12.85m   42-02.00 
 13       Arneaud, Deion      SO Umass Amherst           12.72m   41-08.75 
 14       Lang, Mike          FR Central Conn            12.19m   40-00.00 
 15       Lambrou, Jason      FR Stonehill               12.09m   39-08.00 
 16       Jasper, Richard     FR New Hampshire           12.08m   39-07.75 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Kahrs, Jack         SO URI                      2.04m    6-08.25 
  2       McIntosh, Xavier    JR Aic                      1.99m    6-06.25 
  3       Reilly, Jacob       FR URI                     J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4       Lang, Mike          FR Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
  5       Putman, Dashawn     JR Central Conn            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  5       Rei, Ryan           JR URI                     J1.89m    6-02.25 
  7       Reid, Phil          SR Providence               1.84m    6-00.50 
  7       Hamalian, Mark      FR Stonehill                1.84m    6-00.50 
  7       Walker-Thomas, Jos  FR Central Conn             1.84m    6-00.50 
 10       Oremule, Ademitoku  SR Bryant                  J1.84m    6-00.50 
 11       McCoole, Keelan     FR New Hampshire           J1.84m    6-00.50 
 --       Sullivan, Jordan    FR Stonehill                   NH            
 --       Renfro, Tyler       SO Central Conn                NH            
 --       Ray, Frankie        SO Bryant                      NH            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Clavette, Courtlan  SR Brown                   16.64m   54-07.25 
  2       Comery, Aaron       SO Brown                   16.04m   52-07.50 
  3       O'Hara, Matthew     JR Brown                   15.81m   51-10.50 
  4       Snyder, Sam         JR URI                     15.69m   51-05.75 
  5       Dombrowski, Evan    FR Brown                   15.42m   50-07.25 
  6       Cubra, Chris        SO Brown                   14.57m   47-09.75 
  7       Ritzo, Nicholas     FR New Hampshire           14.47m   47-05.75 
  8       Shanahan, Michael   SO New Hampshire           14.27m   46-10.00 
  9       Muroski, Darrik     FR URI                     14.14m   46-04.75 
 10       Griffin, Mason      JR Stonehill               13.97m   45-10.00 
 11       Handley, Mahlik     SO URI                     13.81m   45-03.75 
 12       Torro, Zach         FR Central Conn            13.75m   45-01.50 
 13       Lynch, Thomas       JR New Hampshire           13.59m   44-07.00 
 14       Ficorilli, Michael  SR Central Conn            13.52m   44-04.25 
 15       Davies, Brett       SO Umass Amherst           13.31m   43-08.00 
 16       Cooke, Michael      FR Bryant                  13.18m   43-03.00 
 17       Cilfone, Carmen     SO Stonehill               13.12m   43-00.50 
 18       Irving, John        FR Stonehill               12.96m   42-06.25 
 19       Lawrence, Zac       JR URI                     12.77m   41-10.75 
 20       Cormier, Daniel     SR Stonehill               12.73m   41-09.25 
 21       Moran, Jacob        FR URI                     12.51m   41-00.50 
 22       Spada, Paul         SO Central Conn            12.45m   40-10.25 
 23       Bonfilio, Adam      SO Umass Amherst           12.38m   40-07.50 
 24       Horn, Kristopher    JR Umass Amherst           12.27m   40-03.25 
 25       Parker, Dan         JR Aic                     12.14m   39-10.00 
 26       Skinner, Robert     FR Aic                     11.93m   39-01.75 
 27       Fratturelli, Antho  FR Bryant                  10.27m   33-08.50 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Honka, Ondrej       SO URI                      4.95m   16-02.75 
  2       Thibault, William   SO URI                      4.50m   14-09.00 
  3       Borecki, Sam        FR Central Conn             4.35m   14-03.25 
  3       Tamulonis, Alexand  FR New Hampshire            4.35m   14-03.25 
  3       Yoo, Joseph         FR Brown                    4.35m   14-03.25 
  6       Gemino, Nicholas    SR Umass Amherst            4.20m   13-09.25 
  6       Copeland, Gregory   SR Umass Amherst            4.20m   13-09.25 
  6       Morris, Bryan       JR New Hampshire            4.20m   13-09.25 
  9       DiMambro, Mike      JR URI                     J4.20m   13-09.25 
 10       Innamorati, Anthon  FR Stonehill                4.05m   13-03.50 
 11       Cromwell, Duncan    SR New Hampshire            3.90m   12-09.50 
 12       D'Ascanio, Steven   SO Brown                   J3.90m   12-09.50 
 13       Smith, Naquan       FR Aic                      3.75m   12-03.50 
 --       DiBartholomeo, Nic  FR New Hampshire               NH            
 --       Moran, Jacob        FR URI                         NH            
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence  'A'                                    10:23.25  
     1) Quinn, Shane JR                 2) Campbell, James JR             
     3) Doherty, Andrew FR              4) Hanlon, Aaron FR               
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:33.48  
     1) Lochard, Kevin JR               2) Stallworth, John FR            
     3) DiGangi, John SR                4) McGrainer, Alexander SO        
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:36.62  
     1) Moretti, Jeffrey SR             2) Kent, Tanner SO                
     3) Boles, Joseph FR                4) Wildgoose, Jeremy JR           
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:54.13  
     1) Groleau, Benjamin JR            2) Maldari, Michael SO            
     3) Sheldon, Daniel JR              4) Gironda, Eric SO               
  5 Bryant  'A'                                        11:11.23  
     1) Fenwick, Blake SR               2) Landry, Richard SO             
     3) Poholek, Ryan FR                4) Stevens, Russell JR            
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Blamahsah, Shaina   SO Aic                       7.70q  4 
  2       Perrodin, Lauren    JR New Hampshire             7.73q  5 
  3       Samuels, Shameal    JR Quinnipiac                7.85q  2 
  4       Lindo, Shellyann    SO URI                       7.87q  1 
  5       Robitaille, Briann  SO URI                       7.88q  3 
  6       Simons, Alea        JR Quinnipiac                8.00q  3 
  7       Lee, Jessica        FR Quinnipiac                8.01q  5 
  7       Palmer, Ashley      SR Umass Amherst             8.01q  2 
  9       Kent, Leanne        JR Stonehill                 8.05   3 
 10       Curit, Maria        SR Stonehill                 8.06   2 
 11       Green, Brittany     SO Umass Amherst             8.08   4 
 12       Truman, Sherise     SO Central Conn              8.09   1 
 13       Pfrommer, Leah      FR Quinnipiac                8.10   3 
 14       Pisciotta, Bonnie   SO Quinnipiac                8.21   2 
 15       Baker, Nia          JR Quinnipiac                8.23   2 
 16       Van Metre, Rachel   JR Brown                     8.24   4 
 17       Finley-Moise, Tuli  SO Stonehill                 8.25   2 
 18       Basile, Lauren      JR Providence                8.30   3 
 19       Polvere, Emily      FR Stonehill                 8.31   5 
 19       Jarvis, Nadia       JR Quinnipiac                8.31   1 
 19       McNeil, Najatee     SO Brown                     8.31   2 
 22       Stabile, Rebecca    SR Quinnipiac                8.39   1 
 22       Williams, O'Sha     JR Brown                     8.39   5 
 24       Clark, Molly        JR New Hampshire             8.42   1 
 25       Akande, Morayo      JR Brown                     8.43   4 
 26       Gray, Jordan        JR Stonehill                 8.44   4 
 27       Russo, Christina    SR Stonehill                 8.46   3 
 28       Isidor, Melissa     SO Brown                     8.51   3 
 29       Barbaro, Christina  FR Quinnipiac                8.55   5 
 30       Massah, Rebecca     FR New Hampshire             8.80   4 
 31       Abbott, Brianna     SO Providence                8.87   5 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Blamahsah, Shaina   SO Aic                       7.69  
  2       Lindo, Shellyann    SO URI                       7.74  
  3       Perrodin, Lauren    JR New Hampshire             7.75  
  4       Samuels, Shameal    JR Quinnipiac                7.80  
  5       Robitaille, Briann  SO URI                       7.87  
  6       Lee, Jessica        FR Quinnipiac                8.04  
  7       Simons, Alea        JR Quinnipiac                8.05  
  8       Palmer, Ashley      SR Umass Amherst             8.11  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lee, Jessica        FR Quinnipiac                8.90q  2 
  2       Sobah, Tonique      SR Aic                       8.92q  3 
  3       Green, Brittany     SO Umass Amherst             9.01q  1 
  4       Lavallee, Virginia  SR New Hampshire             9.05q  2 
  5       Renna, Emily        SR URI                       9.09q  4 
  6       McNeil, Najatee     SO Brown                     9.21q  3 
  7       Lobaton, Karen      JR URI                       9.24q  1 
  8       Esernio, Jeana      JR Stonehill                 9.25q  3 
  9       Stewart, Kadiejah   FR Aic                       9.41   4 
  9       Marks, Ashleigh     JR URI                       9.41   1 
 11       Boyd, Azariah       FR Stonehill                 9.45   3 
 12       Isidor, Melissa     SO Brown                     9.46   2 
 13       Burns, Breann       FR URI                       9.47   4 
 14       Hicks, Sarah        SO Central Conn              9.52   3 
 15       Checovich, Emma     FR New Hampshire             9.59   2 
 16       Fitzgibbon, Phoebe  FR Stonehill                 9.75   4 
 17       Hargbol, Crista     SO New Hampshire             9.78   3 
 18       Barbaro, Christina  FR Quinnipiac                9.84   4 
 19       Massah, Rebecca     FR New Hampshire             9.92   4 
 20       Hanlon, Lauren      SR Stonehill                 9.94   1 
 21       McPherson, Kylie    FR URI                       9.96   1 
 22       Santos, Paige       FR Providence               10.02   2 
 23       Varney, Rebecca     FR Bryant                   10.10   1 
 24       Ordway, Taylor      JR New Hampshire            10.38   3 
 25       Foresti, Allesandr  JR Providence               10.53   2 
 26       Goulet-Martel, Reb  SO Bryant                   10.97   4 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Lee, Jessica        FR Quinnipiac                8.86  
  2       Sobah, Tonique      SR Aic                       8.87  
  3       Green, Brittany     SO Umass Amherst             8.98  
  4       Renna, Emily        SR URI                       9.03   9.0245
  5       Lavallee, Virginia  SR New Hampshire            J9.03   9.0282
  6       Esernio, Jeana      JR Stonehill                 9.13  
  7       Lobaton, Karen      JR URI                       9.18  
  8       McNeil, Najatee     SO Brown                     9.23  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nova, Keilan        FR URI                      25.55   1 
  2       Robitaille, Briann  SO URI                      25.60   1 
  3       Pemberton, Dyshell  SO URI                      25.70   1 
  4       Truman, Sherise     SO Central Conn             26.15   3 
  5       Perrodin, Lauren    JR New Hampshire            26.20   1 
  6       Hayes, Kristen      JR Bryant                   26.30   2 
  7       Park, MiaLynne      FR Bryant                   26.39   4 
  8       Stewart, Kadiejah   FR Aic                      26.64   1 
  9       Johnson, Alexis     FR Aic                      26.82   2 
 10       Simons, Alea        JR Quinnipiac               27.07   3 
 10       Lobaton, Karen      JR URI                      27.07   3 
 12       Renna, Emily        SR URI                      27.10   2 
 13       Costa, Morgan       SR New Hampshire            27.11   3 
 14       Finley-Moise, Tuli  SO Stonehill                27.19   4 
 15       Marks, Ashleigh     JR URI                      27.26   3 
 16       Lavallee, Virginia  SR New Hampshire            27.41   4 
 17       Artruc, Tessa       FR New Hampshire            27.72   4 
 18       Moran, Caroline     JR Brown                    27.77   5 
 19       Tobin, Alison       FR Stonehill                27.86   4 
 20       Boyd, Azariah       FR Stonehill                27.93   5 
 21       Russo, Christina    SR Stonehill                27.99   6 
 22       Sheridan, Victoria  FR Stonehill                28.07   5 
 23       Clark, Molly        JR New Hampshire            28.17   5 
 24       Sherlock, Kristen   FR New Hampshire            28.56   5 
 25       Hargbol, Crista     SO New Hampshire            28.63   6 
 26       Salley, Jessica     SR New Hampshire            28.89   6 
 27       Brooks, Jasmine     FR Providence               28.93   6 
 28       Boynton, Miranda    FR Providence               29.31   3 
 29       Goulet-Martel, Reb  SO Bryant                   30.91   6 
 30       Caso, Jessica       FR Quinnipiac               32.03   5 
 --       Lindo, Shellyann    SO URI                         FS   2 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Stanton, Alexandra  SR Brown                    57.66   1 
  2       Corder, Taylor      SR Providence               59.57   1 
  3       McPadden, Micaela   SO URI                      59.66   1 
  4       Kent, Leanne        JR Stonehill                59.84   1 
  5       Park, MiaLynne      FR Bryant                 1:00.22   1 
  6       Holt, Audrea        FR Brown                  1:00.57   1 
  7       Callaghan, Carolin  SR Providence             1:00.70   3 
  8       Venable, Elena      SR Brown                  1:02.11   2 
  9       Polvere, Emily      FR Stonehill              1:02.35   3 
 10       Sheridan, Victoria  FR Stonehill              1:02.76   3 
 11       Brady, Lauren       FR New Hampshire          1:03.14   2 
 12       O'Brien, Jordan     FR New Hampshire          1:03.28   3 
 13       Gray, Parker        FR New Hampshire          1:03.31   4 
 14       Smolag, Jenna       FR Umass Amherst          1:03.54   4 
 15       Salmon, Alessandra  JR Central Conn           1:03.69   2 
 16       Walker, Safiya      SO Brown                  1:03.89   2 
 17       Kartsounis, Angeli  SO Providence             1:04.55   3 
 18       Nunez, Rebecca      SO Bryant                 1:05.45   3 
 19       McCalla, Jenean     SR Central Conn           1:06.11   4 
 20       Williams, Brittany  SO Central Conn           1:09.64   4 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Curit, Maria        SR Stonehill              1:15.67   1 
  2       MacLean, Heather    SO Umass Amherst          1:16.19   1 
  3       Abelseth, Caitlin   SR Providence             1:16.70   2 
  4       Burke, Lauren       SR URI                    1:16.83   1 
  5       Hayes, Kristen      JR Bryant                 1:17.28   1 
  6       Gray, Jordan        JR Stonehill              1:17.67   1 
  7       Dermody, Kelsey     SR Providence             1:19.17   2 
  8       Lascelles, Tobiann  SR Aic                    1:19.42   2 
  9       Johnson, Alexis     FR Aic                    1:19.54   2 
 10       Deer, Chantelle     SR Central Conn           1:19.68   2 
 11       Carbonell, Alexand  JR URI                    1:20.18   3 
 12       Boncal, Taylor      SO Central Conn           1:20.68   3 
 13       Messina, Alyson     SO New Hampshire          1:20.88   3 
 14       Ginley, Darby       FR Quinnipiac             1:21.36   3 
 15       Bobinski, Megan     SO Stonehill              1:24.93   4 
 16       Tompkins, Leah      SO Umass Amherst          1:28.53   4 
 17       Caso, Jessica       FR Quinnipiac             1:34.68   4 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Pryor, Devyn        SR Providence             2:18.87   1 
  2       Kohlbrenner, Caile  SR Providence             2:20.50   1 
  3       Sarkis, Nichole     JR URI                    2:21.03   1 
  4       Keating, Molly      JR Providence             2:21.28   1 
  5       DePalma, Rachael    SR New Hampshire          2:21.79   1 
  6       Wilson, Sarah       SR Stonehill              2:21.82   1 
  7       Webb, Krista        SO Umass Amherst          2:23.25   1 
  8       Sheridan, Kelsey    SR Umass Amherst          2:23.28   1 
  9       Brown, Lauren       JR New Hampshire          2:23.42   2 
 10       Petrie, Katy        SR Quinnipiac             2:23.78   2 
 11       Tomasetti, Brooke   SR Bryant                 2:23.93   2 
 12       Reid, Cori          SO Quinnipiac             2:24.44   2 
 13       Rielly, Erin        SR Stonehill              2:24.77   1 
 14       Masters, Angelyn    FR New Hampshire          2:25.22   2 
 15       Caron, Alyson       SO Quinnipiac             2:25.30   2 
 16       Lepage, Taylor      SR Central Conn           2:27.04   1 
 17       Colford, Erin       FR Stonehill              2:27.30   2 
 18       Nash, Andrea        JR New Hampshire          2:27.33   2 
 19       McGlone, Madison    FR Stonehill              2:27.82   2 
 20       Neves, Courtney     SR Umass Amherst          2:29.67   1 
 21       Cassidy, Tara-Rose  SO Quinnipiac             2:31.48   2 
 22       Hellman, Molly      JR Stonehill              2:36.28   1 
 23       Whalen, Sarah       SO Quinnipiac             2:42.11   2 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Feinberg, Joelle    FR Brown                  2:58.87   1 
  2       Sischo, Katelyn     JR Providence             2:59.22   1 
  3       Allison, Bryanna    SO Providence             3:02.02   1 
  4       Eberhardt, Elizabe  SR Central Conn           3:03.09   1 
  5       Eickhoff, Leah      SR Brown                  3:03.13   1 
  6       Tuxbury, Annmarie   JR Bryant                 3:03.24   2 
  7       Carberry, Erin      JR Stonehill              3:05.42   1 
  8       Mendelson, Brittan  SO Central Conn           3:05.74   1 
  9       Pelrine, Nicolette  SR URI                    3:06.30   1 
 10       Giese, Alexandria   SO New Hampshire          3:06.54   1 
 11       Davenport, Lydia    SO Brown                  3:07.35   1 
 12       Van Pernis, Alexis  FR Brown                  3:08.65   2 
 13       Walsh, Kara         SR Bryant                 3:08.69   2 
 14       Soja, Jessica       SR Quinnipiac             3:09.54   1 
 15       Bornstein, Quinn    FR Brown                  3:09.85   2 
 16       Hammond, Sarah      JR Providence             3:12.15   2 
 17       DeVos, Alicia       FR Brown                  3:13.10   2 
 18       Jones, Abigail      SR Brown                  3:13.78   1 
 19       Lapham, Sarah       FR Bryant                 3:14.94   2 
 20       Johnson, Emma       SO Quinnipiac             3:15.61   2 
 21       Braiman, Abigail    SR Brown                  3:18.30   1 
 22       McNeil, Emily       SO Bryant                 3:20.19   2 
 23       Savage, Chelsea     JR Quinnipiac             3:22.54   1 
 24       Waight, Abby        JR Quinnipiac             3:27.63   2 
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Sisson, Emily       SR Providence             4:45.20   1 
  2       Borofski, Nicole    SO Stonehill              5:01.00   1 
  3       Davenport, Lydia    SO Brown                  5:03.20   1 
  4       Eickhoff, Leah      SR Brown                  5:03.42   1 
  5       Jones, Abigail      SR Brown                  5:06.56   1 
  6       Campbell, Tracy     JR Quinnipiac             5:08.77   1 
  7       Hilliard, Rachel    SR Umass Amherst          5:09.12   1 
  8       Columbare, Lauren   SR URI                    5:13.42   1 
  9       Sands, Colleen      FR Umass Amherst          5:14.07   2 
 10       Zinner, Carly       JR Umass Amherst          5:14.60   1 
 11       Buonfiglio, Alexan  SO Stonehill              5:16.00   2 
 12       McBride, Shannon    SR Central Conn           5:16.50   2 
 13       Dearborn, Krisztin  SR Central Conn           5:16.65   2 
 14       Lawlor, Caitlin     FR Providence             5:18.84   2 
 15       Hollowood, Keelin   SO Providence             5:19.74   2 
 16       Bornstein, Quinn    FR Brown                  5:19.78   1 
 17       Powell, Kathleen    JR Providence             5:20.25   3 
 18       Hawkins, Courtney   SO URI                    5:20.61   1 
 19       Grimaldo, Alexandr  SO Stonehill              5:21.85   3 
 20       Purdue-Smithe, Ale  SR Umass Amherst          5:22.30   2 
 21       Schultz, Julie      FR Stonehill              5:22.53   3 
 22       Van Pernis, Alexis  FR Brown                  5:24.62   2 
 23       Stasiuk, Alexandra  SR Aic                    5:26.36   2 
 24       Tuxbury, Annmarie   JR Bryant                 5:27.22   1 
 25       Allen, Samantha     FR Umass Amherst          5:30.50   3 
 26       O'Meara, Mary Kate  FR Quinnipiac             5:31.09   3 
 27       Veron, Katey        FR Quinnipiac             5:31.80   3 
 28       DeVos, Alicia       FR Brown                  5:32.33   2 
 29       de Vries, Mary      FR New Hampshire          5:40.28   3 
 30       Ketchum, Kristina   JR Quinnipiac             5:40.33   3 
 31       Cronin, Victoria    FR Central Conn           5:42.80   3 
 32       Haney, Mckenzie     JR New Hampshire          5:44.99   3 
 33       McGrath, Casey      FR New Hampshire          5:51.92   3 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nagel, Laura        SR Providence             9:35.09  
  2       Jerotich, Pascalin  SO Aic                    9:59.91  
  3       Burr, Jacqueline    FR URI                   10:06.33  
  4       Fanning, Jillian    FR Providence            10:10.22  
  5       McAdams, Aisha      SO Stonehill             10:12.21  
  6       Chaplen, Cameron    JR Quinnipiac            10:30.78  
  7       Campbell, Tracy     JR Quinnipiac            10:36.57  
  8       Walker, Kellie      SR New Hampshire         10:40.70  
  9       McMahon, Molly      JR Umass Amherst         10:42.64  
 10       Provost, Rachel     SO New Hampshire         10:42.78  
 11       Estep, Katherine    SO New Hampshire         10:46.75  
 12       Carle, Ashley       JR Quinnipiac            10:48.75  
 13       Barrett, Sarah      SR Umass Amherst         10:50.80  
 14       Sarza, Brittany     JR Bryant                10:53.34  
 15       Rezendes, Staci     JR Bryant                10:58.68  
 16       Svensen, Erin       JR Bryant                10:59.08  
 17       Conway, Elizabeth   SO Brown                 10:59.26  
 18       Bailly, Gracie      FR Umass Amherst         11:18.11  
 19       Beltram, Fiona      FR Brown                 11:21.93  
 20       Burke, Sarah        SR Umass Amherst         11:24.21  
 21       Caci, Ariana        FR Aic                   12:00.07  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:51.70   1 
     1) Pemberton, Dyshelle SO          2) Nova, Keilan FR                
     3) McPadden, Micaela SO            4) Burke, Lauren SR               
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:53.61   1 
     1) Gray, Jordan JR                 2) Kent, Leanne JR                
     3) Esernio, Jeana JR               4) Curit, Maria SR                
  3 Providence  'A'                                     3:59.98   1 
     1) Abelseth, Caitlin SR            2) Dermody, Kelsey SR             
     3) Callaghan, Caroline SR          4) Corder, Taylor SR              
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:07.46   1 
     1) Messina, Alyson SO              2) Costa, Morgan SR               
     3) Gray, Parker FR                 4) Perrodin, Lauren JR            
  5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:07.87   1 
     1) Petrie, Katy SR                 2) Caron, Alyson SO               
     3) Reid, Cori SO                   4) Ginley, Darby FR               
  6 Quinnipiac  'B'                                    x4:09.64   2 
     1) Baker, Nia JR                   2) Jarvis, Nadia JR               
     3) Barbaro, Christina FR           4) Soja, Jessica SR               
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:09.72   1 
     1) Neves, Courtney SR              2) Sheridan, Kelsey SR            
     3) Zinner, Carly JR                4) Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra SR    
  8 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:12.03   2 
     1) Conley, Janel JR                2) Lindo, Shellyann SO            
     3) Robitaille, Brianna SO          4) Lobaton, Karen JR              
  9 Stonehill  'B'                                     x4:19.51   2 
     1) Carberry, Erin JR               2) Wilson, Sarah SR               
     3) McGlone, Madison FR             4) Hellman, Molly JR              
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Palmer, Ashley      SR Umass Amherst            5.66m   18-07.00 
  2       Curit, Maria        SR Stonehill                5.51m   18-01.00 
  3       Conley, Janel       JR URI                      5.43m   17-09.75 
  4       Kromko, Courtney    SR Umass Amherst            5.41m   17-09.00 
  5       Stoyle, Rebecca     SR Umass Amherst            5.40m   17-08.75 
  6       Pfrommer, Leah      FR Quinnipiac               5.35m   17-06.75 
  7       Ezeama, Kim         SR URI                      5.33m   17-06.00 
  8       Scott, Shandell     SO Brown                    5.26m   17-03.25 
  9       Guo, Anna           SO Brown                    5.04m   16-06.50 
 10       Osborne, Katharine  JR Umass Amherst           J5.04m   16-06.50 
 11       Orlacchio, Carly    FR New Hampshire            4.98m   16-04.25 
 12       Deveau, Bridget     FR Umass Amherst            4.87m   15-11.75 
 13       Checovich, Emma     FR New Hampshire            4.82m   15-09.75 
 14       Tobin, Alison       FR Stonehill                4.81m   15-09.50 
 15       Ordway, Taylor      JR New Hampshire            4.80m   15-09.00 
 16       Pisciotta, Bonnie   SO Quinnipiac               4.78m   15-08.25 
 17       Brooks, Jasmine     FR Providence               4.62m   15-02.00 
 18       Davies, Jocelyn     JR Bryant                   4.21m   13-09.75 
 --       Varney, Rebecca     FR Bryant                    FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bazile, Michelle    FR Brown                   16.59m   54-05.25 
  2       Natrasevschi, Josi  FR Brown                   16.27m   53-04.50 
  3       Vermillion, Heathe  SR Brown                   15.54m   51-00.00 
  4       Terry, Chelse       JR Central Conn            15.42m   50-07.25 
  5       Harrison, Jonee     SO Bryant                  15.14m   49-08.25 
  6       Janes, Grace        JR URI                     14.66m   48-01.25 
  7       Wagner, Sara        JR Umass Amherst           14.19m   46-06.75 
  8       Vadis, Manuela      SO URI                     14.03m   46-00.50 
  9       Riseborough, Marga  SO Umass Amherst           13.95m   45-09.25 
 10       Moreino, Aysha      JR URI                     13.94m   45-09.00 
 11       Kerber, Julie       JR Aic                     13.64m   44-09.00 
 12       Grigware, Keila     SR New Hampshire           13.62m   44-08.25 
 13       Puckett, Samantha   JR Bryant                  13.58m   44-06.75 
 14       Mullen, Mary        FR New Hampshire           13.33m   43-09.00 
 15       Kaplan, Abigail     JR New Hampshire           12.75m   41-10.00 
 16       Tenczar, Jenn       JR Stonehill               12.25m   40-02.25 
 17       Wernig, Emily       FR New Hampshire           12.18m   39-11.50 
 18       Lepley, Maggie      SO Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25 
 19       Duplice, Meghan     JR Central Conn            10.89m   35-08.75 
 20       Maroney, Erin       SO Aic                     10.73m   35-02.50 
 21       Holbrook, Julianne  FR Stonehill               10.70m   35-01.25 
 --     1 Thornton, Sarah        Unattached             X17.81m   58-05.25 
 --     2 Bourque, Crystal       Unattached             X17.65m   57-11.00 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Stoyle, Rebecca     SR Umass Amherst           11.86m   38-11.00 
  2       Williams, O'Sha     JR Brown                   11.71m   38-05.00 
  3       Kromko, Courtney    SR Umass Amherst           11.41m   37-05.25 
  4       Ezeama, Kim         SR URI                     11.22m   36-09.75 
  5       Churchill, Chelsie  JR Brown                   10.92m   35-10.00 
  5       Van Metre, Rachel   JR Brown                   10.92m   35-10.00 
  7       Palmer, Ashley      SR Umass Amherst           10.84m   35-06.75 
  8       Pisciotta, Bonnie   SO Quinnipiac              10.82m   35-06.00 
  9       White, Jasmine      SO Aic                     10.37m   34-00.25 
 10       Fitzgerald, Stepha  JR Stonehill               10.31m   33-10.00 
 11       Arbour, Lexie       SO New Hampshire           10.18m   33-04.75 
 12       Nash, Katherine     FR New Hampshire            9.97m   32-08.50 
 13       Joerg, Emily        FR Quinnipiac               9.45m   31-00.00 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Salley, Jessica     SR New Hampshire            1.70m    5-07.00 
  2       Saunders, Ronea     SR Central Conn            J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3       Akande, Morayo      JR Brown                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  4       Morrison, Rachel    FR New Hampshire           J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5       Samaroo, Aubryn     SO Brown                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  5       Schaeffer, Erin     SO Brown                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  7       Osborne, Katharine  JR Umass Amherst           J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7       Artruc, Tessa       FR New Hampshire           J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7       Witt, Julia         FR Umass Amherst           J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7       Mara, Jeannette     SO New Hampshire           J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11       Lavallee, Virginia  SR New Hampshire            1.50m    4-11.00 
 11       Fitzgibbon, Phoebe  FR Stonehill                1.50m    4-11.00 
 13       Tompkins, Leah      SO Umass Amherst           J1.50m    4-11.00 
 14       Santos, Paige       FR Providence              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 --       Davies, Jocelyn     JR Bryant                      NH            
 --       Langlois, Michelle  FR Providence                  NH            
 --       Appleton, Janine    SR New Hampshire               NH            
 --       Joerg, Emily        FR Quinnipiac                  NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bazile, Michelle    FR Brown                   13.32m   43-08.50 
  2       Neves, Katja        SO URI                     13.20m   43-03.75 
  3       Riseborough, Marga  SO Umass Amherst           13.11m   43-00.25 
  4       Eason, Jessica      SR URI                     12.96m   42-06.25 
  5       Natrasevschi, Josi  FR Brown                   12.40m   40-08.25 
  6       Vermillion, Heathe  SR Brown                   12.33m   40-05.50 
  7       Pierson, Trisha     JR Stonehill               12.12m   39-09.25 
  8       Kaplan, Abigail     JR New Hampshire           12.06m   39-07.00 
  9       Smith, Michaela     FR URI                     11.95m   39-02.50 
 10       Farrell, Gaelin     FR Stonehill               11.61m   38-01.25 
 11       Terry, Chelse       JR Central Conn            11.31m   37-01.25 
 12       Wagner, Sara        JR Umass Amherst           11.11m   36-05.50 
 13       Kerber, Julie       JR Aic                     11.07m   36-04.00 
 14       Conley, Janel       JR URI                     10.96m   35-11.50 
 15       Parks, Imani        SO Aic                     10.84m   35-06.75 
 16       Wernig, Emily       FR New Hampshire           10.82m   35-06.00 
 17       Mullen, Mary        FR New Hampshire           10.72m   35-02.00 
 18       Peterson, Rachel    FR URI                     10.68m   35-00.50 
 19       Harrison, Jonee     SO Bryant                  10.47m   34-04.25 
 20       Puckett, Samantha   JR Bryant                   9.21m   30-02.75 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Sekoll, Amber       SO URI                      3.45m   11-03.75 
  2       Murnane, Kari       FR New Hampshire            3.15m   10-04.00 
  3       Folsom, Lindsey     SO URI                     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  3       Busch, Rachel       SR Umass Amherst           J3.15m   10-04.00 
  5       Fowler, Karlee      FR URI                      3.00m    9-10.00 
  5       Tobin, Alison       FR Stonehill                3.00m    9-10.00 
  7       Kelly, Ann          JR URI                      2.85m    9-04.25 
  8       Magni, Olivia       FR Aic                      2.70m    8-10.25 
  9       Kulas, Amanda       SO Central Conn            J2.70m    8-10.25 
 --       Manfredi, Karleigh  JR URI                         NH            
 --       Bierly, Sarah       JR Umass Amherst               NH            
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Providence  'A'                                    12:17.54  
     1) Pryor, Devyn SR                 2) Keating, Molly JR              
     3) Kohlbrenner, Caile SR           4) Sischo, Katelyn JR             
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                           12:24.46  
     1) Mendelson, Brittany SO          2) Lepage, Taylor SR              
     3) Booker, Jazmin SO               4) Eberhardt, Elizabeth SR        
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:44.56  
     1) Hawkins, Courtney SO            2) Carbonell, Alexandra JR        
     3) Pelrine, Nicolette SR           4) Columbare, Lauren SR           
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:51.80  
     1) Sands, Colleen FR               2) MacLean, Heather SO            
     3) Allen, Samantha FR              4) Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra SR    
  5 Bryant  'A'                                        13:38.68  
     1) Lapham, Sarah FR                2) Walsh, Kara SR                 
     3) Tomasetti, Brooke SR            4) McNeil, Emily SO               
 
Event 42  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Madison, Hannah     SO URI                       2801  
  2       Savoie, Michelle    JR URI                       2573  
  3       DeJournett, Shanel  SO Brown                     2567  
  4       Sweeney, Heather    JR Brown                     2504  
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       DeJournett, Shanel  SO Brown                     9.61     787
  2       Savoie, Michelle    JR URI                       9.65     779
  3       Sweeney, Heather    JR Brown                     9.90     731
  4       Madison, Hannah     SO URI                      10.90     553
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       DeJournett, Shanel  SO Brown                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XX 
  2       Madison, Hannah     SO URI                      1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Savoie, Michelle    JR URI                         NH            
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Sweeney, Heather    JR Brown                       NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Sweeney, Heather    JR Brown                    9.56m   31-04.50    501
      FOUL  9.56m  9.51m            
  2       DeJournett, Shanel  SO Brown                    8.91m   29-02.75    458
      7.96m  8.17m  8.91m            
  3       Savoie, Michelle    JR URI                      8.62m   28-03.50    440
      8.62m  7.71m  8.49m            
  4       Madison, Hannah     SO URI                      8.49m   27-10.25    431
      7.46m  7.63m  8.49m            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Savoie, Michelle    JR URI                      5.18m   17-00.00    609
  2       Sweeney, Heather    JR Brown                    5.10m   16-08.75    587
  3       Madison, Hannah     SO URI                      4.73m   15-06.25    487
 --       DeJournett, Shanel  SO Brown                     FOUL            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Savoie, Michelle    JR URI                    2:25.90     745
  2       Madison, Hannah     SO URI                    2:29.57     698
  3       Sweeney, Heather    JR Brown                  2:30.67     685
  4       DeJournett, Shanel  SO Brown                  2:41.88     551
 
 
  
  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates